shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 Pro GRT round 1 at Windrock, TN

view_listResults (206)photo_libraryPhotos (740)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Danny HART (elt)photo_library Redcar, UK27Madison Saracen Factory Team2:33.5291-
emoji_events2nd6Dakota NORTONphoto_library Davison, MI262:34.29620.767s
emoji_events3rd4Luca SHAWphoto_library Hendersonville, NC22Santa Cruz Syndicate2:34.44530.916s
 4th11Neko MULALLYphoto_library Pisgah Forest, NC252:34.89741.368s
 5th1Greg MINNAARphoto_library Pietermaritzburg, South Africa37Santa Cruz Syndicate2:35.57752.048s
 6th10Matt WALKER (elt)photo_library Oswestry, UK19Madison Saracen Factory Team2:35.88462.355s
 7th5Charlie HARRISONphoto_library Trabuco Canyon, CA21Intense Factory Racing2:36.25472.725s
 8th3Loris VERGIERphoto_library Cagnes Sur Mer, France22Santa Cruz Syndicate2:36.45082.921s
 9th7Alex MARINphoto_library Santa Maria De Palautordera, Spain21Madison Saracen Factory Team2:37.23393.704s
 10th29Max MORGAN (pro)photo_library Atlanta, GA26Santa Cruz / Worldwide Cyclery2:37.630104.101s
 11th22Logan BINGGELI Saint George, UT29KHS Bicycles Inc2:41.878118.349s
 12th41Forrest RIESCOphoto_library 24Intense / Kali / Race Face2:42.870129.341s
 13th39Magnus MANSONphoto_library Victoria, BC, Canada202:43.138139.609s
 14th38Henry FITZGERALDphoto_library West Vancouver, BC, Canada20NORCO Factory Racing2:44.0121410.483s
 15th67Rafael GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGASphoto_library Villamria, NJ24ij racing sick components2:44.9771511.448s
 16th31Nikolas NESTOROFFphoto_library San Marcos, CA19KHSFactoryRacing2:45.4801611.951s
 17th19Julien LARAMEEphoto_library Montreal, QC, Canada312:45.8821712.353s
 18th47Isaac ALLAIREphoto_library Morrisville, VT23Defiant Racing2:46.7001813.171s
 19th9Isak LEIVSSONphoto_library 2:47.1881913.659s
 20th55Austin HACKETT-KLAUBEphoto_library Westminster, CO24DirtLabs / Specialized / The Fix Bike Shop2:48.1062014.577s
 21st66Seth HANSONphoto_library Taylors, SC23SEI Racing2:48.1922114.663s
 22nd18Samuel THIBAULTphoto Chambly, QC, Canada25Rocky Mountain (East)2:50.5222216.993s
 23rd15Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORINphoto_library 2:51.0832317.554s
 24th53Wiley KAUPASphoto_library Silverthorne, CO242:51.4282417.899s
 25th46Dylan CONTEphoto_library 25Alchemist Brewing / IRIDE / SMBC2:51.5222517.993s
 26th30Trevor BOLDIphoto_library Reno, NV19Cranked Naturals / Deity / FiveTen / MDW Sports / Oakley / Sensus / Stans / TLD2:52.1102618.581s
 27th8Shane LESLIEphoto_library Bloomfield Hills, MI22Defiant Racing2:53.3292719.800s
 28th21Charles FRYDENDALphoto_library Livermore, CA25Giant Co Factory2:53.3372819.808s
 29th24Thomas ZULAphoto_library Dayton, OH26Airborne Bicycles2:54.4672920.938s
 30th71Tim PRICEphoto_library Great Falls, VA292:55.4073021.878s
 31st73Kyle GRAUphoto_library Brevard, NC24Commencal2:55.5853122.056s
 32nd25Dillon LEMARRphoto_library Amarillo, TX27Commencal USA2:55.8313222.302s
 33rd58Damon SEDIVYphoto_library Kalispell, MT19Giant Co. Factory2:56.3573322.828s
 34th35Anthony EVANSphoto_library Peachland, BC, Canada28Sovereign Cycle2:56.5213422.992s
 35th13Jake KAHNphoto_library Putnam Valley, NY20Danny's Cycles2:56.8063523.277s
 36th16Philippe RICARDphoto_library Cowansville, QC, Canada24Devinci2:57.7933624.264s
 37th36Brandon DOUGLASphoto_library Williams Lake, BC, Canada24Barking Spider Mountain Bike2:59.0583725.529s
 38th65Lucas COWANphoto_library Flagstaff, AZ24Defiant Racing3:00.0253826.496s
 39th64Walker SHAWphoto_library Hendersonville, NC233:00.7403927.211s
 40th44Steve ESTABROOKphoto_library South Burlington, VT27Drummer Racing / Goodmix Superfoods / Sugarbush / Untapped Maple syrup3:02.9794029.450s
 41st34Jordan DAIGLEphoto_library Becket, MA26Defiant Racing3:03.5104129.981s
 42nd14Jonathan LEFRANCOISphoto_library 273:05.9104232.381s
 43rd32Sean SURPRENANTphoto_library Springfield, MA30Speedlegion3:08.6154335.086s
 44th68Owen WITCHERphoto_library Woodstock, GA20DoubleBlack Bikes3:08.6374435.108s
 45th63Adam ROBBINSphoto_library London, ON, Canada20Devinci3:12.7074539.178s
 46th48Ian TURNERphoto_library Purcellville, VA243:15.3864641.857s
 47th51Denis SHAROVphoto_library Los Angeles, CA29Roy's Sheepshead Cycle3:15.4294741.900s
 48th40Ian NORRISphoto_library Glenville, PA20P.D.R3:19.5324846.003s
 49th76Ethan QUEHL Bethlehem, GA28reecycles rockymountain weevil3:20.3884946.859s
 50th17Liam ROURKEphoto_library Rawdon, QC, Canada20RourkeRacing3:20.9265047.397s
 51st74Loren DEJONGEphoto_library Marietta, GA26100% / Commencal / constructive sheet metal / ODI / Ryno Power3:25.0945151.565s
 52nd54Harrison ORYphoto_library 24Crank Brothers / Mojo Wheels / SRAM3:27.0615253.532s
 53rd45Tobie BOUCHERphoto_library Ste Brigitte De Laval, QC, Canada25Commencal Canada3:36.483531:02.954

Semi Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st50Patrick PARE-MARTINphoto Gatineau, QC, Canada24Laferte / trou Du Diable2:58.0371-
emoji_events2nd56Corey ZELLphoto_library Apollo, PA28Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / LIVE JAUNT3:10.950212.913s
emoji_events3rd52Vladislav SHERRYUBLEphoto_library 3:14.544316.507s
 4th61Kyle GOMOLKAphoto_library Jonesborough, TN223:15.177417.140s
 5th42Anthony BIELEFELDphoto_library Rock Hill, NY26Wulfpak Racing3:24.281526.244s
 6th62Andrew PUCKETT Botetourt, VA263:32.939634.902s
 7th43Dustin MASONphoto Levittown, PA34Wulfpak3:36.396738.359s
 8th49Kevin WILSONphoto Ashton, ON, Canada25DIY / Knolly Bikes3:40.495842.458s
 9th77Robert MONJURE Winston-Salem, NC30Headquaters Bike and Outdoor3:48.610950.573s
 10th72Michael KANE Simpsonville, SC203:56.0951058.058s
 11th59Lucas WEAVERphoto_library Christiansburg, VA25Guerrilla Gravity4:15.403111:17.366

Cat 1 men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st255Zach HUMBLEphoto_library 3:23.3141-
emoji_events2nd136Archie LABINE Livermore, CA203:24.71521.401s
emoji_events3rd147Paul PANKOWphoto El Cajon, CA33ChainlineBikes3:24.73331.419s
 4th127Hugh MULGREW Rural Retreat, VA23A-1 Cycling3:28.86545.551s
 5th137Cris PREBULA 3:31.62758.313s
 6th245Ross MCDONALD Albuquerque, NM27MTBMania3:36.703613.389s
 7th277David MORGAN (u50) Canton, MS353:37.439714.125s
 8th289Tom HOLADAY Park Hills, KY27Trek Store Cincinnati3:45.320822.006s
 9th198Dan CULBERTSON Pittsburgh, PA303:48.978925.664s
 10th204Cole KRAMER (east) Greensburg, PA343:49.2721025.958s
 11th143Drake BARRON La Verne, CA19INCYCLE / Specialized3:56.2791132.965s
 12th223Ross MONCKTON Atlanta, GA333:56.5091233.195s
 13th242Will WRIGHT 3:57.8951334.581s
 14th176Matthew DIGILIO 4:04.7371441.423s
 15th220Jake WADEphoto Manassas, VA22A-1 Cycling4:06.9331543.619s
 16th264Pete ROMAN Harrisburg, PA414:17.1531653.839s
 17th265Josh SMITH (30+)photo_library Springboro, OH324:17.6161754.302s
 18th238Cory HARALSON Tulsa, OK29GREEN COUNTRY AIRCRAFT4:24.428181:01.114
 19th150Jack WILLIAMS Waterbury Center, VT36Drummer Racing4:24.657191:01.343
 20th141Hayden GARY Tryon, NC194:43.244201:19.930
 21st193Matt HOLMSTROM Libertyville, IL28Holmstrom Factory Racing4:47.535211:24.221
 22nd254Noah EROS 4:57.182221:33.868
 23rd177Joey PARRY Aromas, CA21Santa Cruz Factory Racing6:00.898232:37.584
 24th278Matthew RUTTEN Orange, CA356:51.243243:27.929

Cat 2 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st269Cooper RODRIGUES Cary, NC16Trek Bicycle Raleigh Holly Park3:52.4311-
emoji_events2nd201Adam NUTTER Stephenson, VA32Jakes Bike Shack / JT Racing Downhill3:56.47724.046s
emoji_events3rd287Adam SMITH (am) 4:11.986319.555s
 4th145Nathan SMITH (cat2) Fayetteville, WV254:12.828420.397s
 5th144Kieran FRASER Mechanicsville, VA194:13.018520.587s
 6th211Phillip ROONEY Asheville, NC334:19.320626.889s
 7th235Zane BARD Chambersburg, PA25Phil Downell Racing4:19.507727.076s
 8th274Daniel SCHILLING Franklin, TN264:21.459829.028s
 9th286Erik FALK Manassas, VA37Zero Gravity Racing4:42.447950.016s
 10th227Josh SMITH Marietta, GA214:44.0901051.659s
 11th282Jacob BANKS Westfield, IN204:54.958111:02.527
 12th234Taylor ANGLEBERGER Smithsburg, MD39Phil Downell Racing4:56.758121:04.327
 13th206Jose CELSO GIL 5:01.659131:09.228
 14th275Jackson KINNEY Spruce Head, ME25CMCC5:10.473141:18.042
 15th203Angelo WASH Highland Springs, VA32Commencal Co-factory5:26.438151:34.007
 16th249Grant RAUM 5:33.495161:41.064
 17th126Jarrod RAY Plantcity, FL30Ajs bikes6:46.058172:53.627
 18th260Josh COBB 7:02.253183:09.822
 19th279Ross RANKIN Washington, D.C.28Zero Gravity Racing7:48.742193:56.311
 20th241Brett WIDNER Statesville, NC22Grid 9 Productions13:38.726209:46.295

Cat 3 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st213Joe ENGELHARDT Marengo, IL334:04.3941-
emoji_events2nd276Andrew SCHILLING 4:20.118215.724s
emoji_events3rd202Zachary QUAST Pittsburgh, PA314:22.798318.404s
 4th194William DORN Vienna, VA20J.T. Racing Downhill4:50.356445.962s
 5th285Bruno RODRIGUES 365:15.82651:11.432
 6th246Michael DAVIS Knoxville, TN175:18.79961:14.405
 7th268Matt WASSON Cincinnati, OH295:20.45771:16.063
 8th149Sam RIX Rome, GA16Gravity Piriates5:21.33081:16.936
 9th163Elijah BELL 5:49.34491:44.950
 10th225Joseph GAAB Jr. 6:03.232101:58.838
 11th284Ronaldo CHAVEZ Deerfield Beach, FL356:31.703112:27.309
 12th263Kevin GRIMES Braselton, GA33Steady Spin10:59.195126:54.801
 13th164Brandon GULLETT Raleigh, NC3011:43.014137:38.620

0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st271Jack SHARPLES Cary, NC144:49.9231-
emoji_events2nd222Walter BLACKMAN Bettendorf, IA14Healthy Habits5:15.101225.178s
emoji_events3rd280Caden HILLphoto_library Murfreesboro, TN14Poppaclutch5:17.320327.397s
 4th208Joey FALLON St Louis, MO15Cannonball / Hub team8:12.82643:22.903
 5th253Pearce FOWLER Charleston, SC11Mock Orange Bikes9:25.66754:35.744

15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st154Ben WALLACEphoto_library North Vancouver, BC, Canada18Kovarik Racing2:42.3551-
emoji_events2nd134Zach GAREISphoto Mars, PA17Billy Goat Racing / Leatt2:49.93727.582s
emoji_events3rd175Mathew STERLINGphoto_library 16Commencal Cartel / Maxxis / Revgrips2:50.47338.118s
 4th146Cole SUETOSphoto_library La Verne, CA17INCYCLE / Specialized2:50.56948.214s
 5th133Titus NICHOLSONphoto_library West Milford, NJ18Defiant Racing2:54.099511.744s
 6th139Christopher GRICEphoto_library Asheville, NC15GRICE FINANCIAL GROUP2:56.439614.084s
 7th161Nathan ST. CLAIRphoto_library Cornelius, NC18Transition Bikes2:57.789715.434s
 8th178Dante SILVA Chula Vista, CA16100% / Commencal USA / FSA / Onyx / Sensus / WD-402:58.290815.935s
 9th181Tyler ERVINphoto_library Alpine, CA162:59.674917.319s
 10th188Gideon BENDERphoto_library Duvall, WA17B-line racing / Fox / Kona3:03.2181020.863s
 11th183David KAHN Putnam Valley, NY18Danny's Cycles / Monster / WPL Oils3:05.0631122.708s
 12th179Austin DOOLEYphoto_library Yucaipa, CA16100% / Crank Brothers / Fox suspension / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / MRP / Renthal / Ryno Power3:14.4061232.051s
 13th226Phillip STEELE Burnsville, WV173:18.5291336.174s
 14th294Micah FONTZphoto_library Odenton, MD18Trailwerks3:23.9341441.579s
 15th174Nicholas WILDRICKphoto_library Spartanburg, SC15Billy Goat Bikes3:31.1031548.748s
 16th157Keegan ROWLEYphoto_library Channahon, IL15Billy Goat Bikes3:31.1231648.768s
 17th173Michael MALDONADOphoto_library Stanhope, NJ15Danny's Cycles3:33.1491750.794s
 18th187Amani VIGILphoto_library Taos, NM17Deity / Heart and Soul Racing / Royal3:34.8841852.529s
 19th168Max SHEPHERDphoto_library West Jordan, UT18Laketown Bicycles3:34.9751952.620s
 20th148Kaden PANKOW El Cajon, CA15ChainlineBikes3:40.4862058.131s
 21st196Gage COLLINAphoto_library Hendersonville, NC17Billy Goat Bikes3:41.7922159.437s
 22nd195Jack DICHIARAphoto_library Lovingston, VA15Deity / JT Racing Downhill / Maxxis / MRP3:45.897221:03.542
 23rd135Lane SPENCERphoto_library Henderson, NV18Dirt Rider Designs / KHS Bicycles Inc / Maxxis / TRP3:46.840231:04.485
 24th185Sam KAHNphoto_library Putnam Valley, NY15Danny's Cycles3:56.206241:13.851
 25th191Matthew SPONG Lewisville, NC16Recycles MTB Team3:56.856251:14.501
 26th221Ethan HECKphoto_library Murfeesboro, TN16DoubleBlack Bikes3:57.167261:14.812
 27th192Thomas MARLEY Pfafftown, NC17Commencal Co-factory4:25.712271:43.357
 28th257Grayson TAYLOR Lewisville, NC17CycleTherapy-Zimmer4:28.905281:46.550
 29th189Galloway NICHOLSphoto Brentwood, TN184:36.325291:53.970
 30th233Logan PELTONphoto_library Travelers Rest, SC164:39.772301:57.417
 31st158Ben KEALYphoto Hendersonville, NC15Billy Goat Bikes4:47.619312:05.264
 32nd232Josh RHODES Greer, SC155:09.520322:27.165

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st248Pryde DOTTERER Raleigh, NC45Reading Racing3:34.7761-
emoji_events2nd244Will MURRAY Charlotte, NC40Fly3:35.52620.750s
emoji_events3rd215Andrew RICHTER Greenville, SC47DoubleBlackBikes - The Gravity Crew3:46.970312.194s
 4th166Mike HUMMEL West Newton, PA43Camp 33:47.552412.776s
 5th184Steve KAHN Putnam Valley, NY47Danny's Cycles4:23.623548.847s
 6th218Chuck PITTS Mcdonough, GA484:50.31161:15.535
 7th256Jerry (Butch) GREENE Fletcher, NC46Your Mom5:21.76871:46.992
 8th182Keith O'BRIEN Highland, MI46High Gear Racing6:02.29882:27.522
 9th283Chris KRING Zeeland, MI46High Gear Racing6:05.88092:31.104
 10th290Scott BAILEY 6:25.283102:50.507
 11th251Chad DEAN Mcfarland, WI41Neff Cycle Services6:50.206113:15.430

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st262Robert GORST Asheville, NC523:49.5551-
emoji_events2nd180John LESLIE Bloomfield Hills, MI52High Gear Racing4:35.789246.234s
emoji_events3rd252Barry PAGE Ocean Springs, MS54ATBMX OUTLAW4:57.08131:07.526
 4th281Phillip DOWNELL Fort Washington, MD51PDR4:58.48441:08.929
 5th207Clealan WATTS Fairview, NC58DoubleBlack Bikes5:04.13351:14.578
 6th216Joe BELL Taylor Mill, KY515:35.83861:46.283
 7th288Doug TATE Kokomo, IN526:28.62472:39.069
 8th219Brian POPE Erlanger, KY5511:13.83387:24.278
 9th167Bruce MCCANN Cincinnati, OH62team AMIGOS22:49.793919:00.238

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st266Jake SMITH (21+) Brevard, NC23Cane Creek Cycling Components3:22.2571-
emoji_events2nd273Andrew SLOWEY Fletcher, NC30Cane Creek Cycling Components3:30.07827.821s
emoji_events3rd267Gus MICHAELS Brevard, NC27Intense / Squatch Bikes3:40.570318.313s
 4th240Alex PIERCE MERCER 3:46.540424.283s
 5th159Micah FONTZphoto_library Odenton, MD18Trailwerks3:50.767528.510s
 6th209Gabriel CLAVET Orford, QC, Canada314:42.86261:20.605
 7th270Tanner MCGRUTHER Maryville, TN184:54.85271:32.595
 8th152Anders NYSTROM Indianapolis, IN22MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING4:57.11781:34.860
 9th259Zachary PRICE 4:59.90891:37.651
 10th239Mack BLISS 5:19.153101:56.896
 11th172Andrew ISSEM Roanoke, VA195:33.425112:11.168
 12th217Sean HALSTEAD Knoxville, TN18Smoky mountain bears6:04.823122:42.566

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st110Caroline WASHAMphoto_library Mooresville, NC30FiveTen / Liv / Oakley / Schwalbe / SRAM / TLD3:35.7301-
emoji_events2nd102Josefine BJÖRKMANphoto_library Lilla Edet, Sweden24Giant Sweden4:12.104236.374s
emoji_events3rd100Rachel PAGEAUphoto_library Chicoutimi, QC, Canada23Devinci Development Racing4:15.747340.017s
 4th103Lauren KINNEYphoto_library Winter Park, CO284:25.940450.210s
 5th107Maxine BERGERONphoto_library Cumberland, ON, Canada26Laferte / trou Du Diable4:27.091551.361s
 6th109Riley WEIDMANphoto_library Reading, PA27100% / Reading Racing4:49.10861:13.378
 7th108Amy LEISHEARphoto_library Laurel, MD45Spoke Apparel4:49.94671:14.216
 8th105Allie ADELSONphoto_library Charlotte, NC25Faster Mustache / Shwalbe5:19.14481:43.414
 9th111Rachel KELLEHERphoto_library Richmond, VA265:51.20792:15.477
 10th112Zoe TAYLORphoto_library Portland, OR355:51.906102:16.176

Cat 1 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st142McKenna MERTENphoto Jamul, CA16Cissters Racing / Commencal4:37.7101-
emoji_events2nd243Amy SHENTON Nazareth, PA305:23.588245.878s
emoji_events3rd197Ivanna ESTRADA Minehill, NJ16Danny's Cycles5:39.29231:01.582
 4th186Rachael RUDZINSKI Crested Butte, CO17aCOS5:40.64941:02.939

Cat 2/3 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st156Alexandria WITCHER Mount Holly, NC277:23.5931-
emoji_events2nd155Michaela ALBANESE Philadelphia, PA27Laser Cats Feline All Stars8:57.42221:33.829
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us