2018 Midlands XC round 1 at Swynnerton Old Park

view_listResults (317)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=240SwynnertonO…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark15Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club21:18121:30122:18123:44111.4%1h28:51-
bookmark24Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM UK Factory MTB Team21:18122:53223:41224:35215.4%1h32:293:38

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark110William LEWIS (exp) High Peak Cycles20:41121:28222:20223:03111.4%1h27:34-
bookmark27Jon BRAIN 21:19321:27122:18123:2429.8%1h28:3056s
bookmark317Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre21:17221:31323:34324:21414.4%1h30:443:10
 413Richard LONG Certini Bicycle Co21:28422:36424:32525:29718.7%1h34:076:33
 515Thomas RAMSAY Vive Le Velo22:26822:54524:15424:3269.4%1h34:086:34
 69Neil HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT22:13623:45924:44724:14311.3%1h34:577:23
 76Wayne BENNETT Windmill Wheels Cycling Club22:27923:42824:34624:2259.4%1h35:067:32
 811Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC21:49523:05624:56826:03919.4%1h35:548:20
 9319Sam CHATWIN (exp) Run & Ride22:25723:29725:00925:54815.5%1h36:499:15
 1014James PRITCHARD 23:151124:131026:291027:391118.9%1h41:3714:03
 118Charles DENNISON Manchester Wheelers Club24:201425:431326:491127:091011.6%1h44:0416:30
 12312Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles23:491224:481127:451328:021317.7%1h44:2616:52
 1319Louis WELLS Arrow Cycles24:241525:311227:021227:431213.6%1h44:4117:07
 1412Simon LINGARD Cardiff Cycle Couriers24:501727:141628:351532:231530.4%1h53:0325:29
 1516Joseph RICHARDS Lakes RC27:181828:391828:081429:58149.8%1h54:0426:30
 16323Ben PIRINGER KTM UK Factory Team24:111326:321529:461623.1%1h20:29
 1720Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire24:491627:271730:321723.0%1h22:48
 1818James STOCKTON High Peak Cycles22:391026:151415.9%48:54

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

45 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1308Matt DENNIS (vet) Renvale RT20:55122:01122:38123:03110.2%1h28:39-
bookmark2252Ryan MILNE Malvern cycle sport21:23222:32222:55223:33210.1%1h30:251:46
bookmark3243Phillip GLAZE FISHFACE CYCLES RT23:30323:01323:56324:3436.7%1h35:036:24
 4233Anthony BAILEY Leisure Lakes24:431024:37425:31425:0243.7%1h39:5511:16
 5299Tony COPE Absolute Black23:38424:42526:14525:53511.0%1h40:2911:50
 6315Nicholas POPHAM Absolute Black RT23:46525:25726:22726:48912.8%1h42:2313:44
 7260Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC24:441125:28826:25826:1066.8%1h42:4814:09
 8259Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing24:42925:32926:27926:1377.1%1h42:5514:16
 9249Matt LIMACHER 24:36825:22626:18627:131210.6%1h43:3014:51
 10234Damian BAKER Giant Store Lincoln23:58625:391027:031227:191314.0%1h44:0115:22
 11244Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products24:481225:501326:481026:57108.7%1h44:2515:46
 12236Graeme BIRD Pedalsport Cycling Club24:30725:491226:491127:351512.6%1h44:4416:05
 13250Danny LOWTHORPE Rutland CC26:461925:401127:181426:1376.4%1h45:5817:19
 14307Matthew MOUNTFORD Pro Vision RT26:011726:071427:031227:00114.0%1h46:1217:33
 15237Mike BRAIN Matlock CC25:141326:311627:541727:581610.8%1h47:3919:00
 16306Ian JONES (vet) FISHFACE CYCLES RT27:082626:181527:351527:33144.9%1h48:3619:57
 17256Scott O'NEILL-GWILLIAMS Stourbridge Velo - Stourbridge Velo25:191427:011928:201928:341912.8%1h49:1520:36
 18254James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB25:521526:591828:091828:17189.3%1h49:1820:39
 19265Andy SHORNEY Derby Mercury RC26:461926:421727:471628:09175.4%1h49:2620:47
 20257Ian OLDHAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme26:001627:222028:532129:222212.9%1h51:3923:00
 21270David STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club27:172827:362128:462029:24237.8%1h53:0524:26
 22247Andy HUGHES Derby Mercury RC27:062528:122328:542229:03207.2%1h53:1624:37
 23242Alistair FISHER Manchester Triathlon Club26:592228:072229:022329:492410.5%1h53:5825:19
 24311David KELLAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve26:562128:222529:102431:122515.8%1h55:4027:01
 25269Peter SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes RT27:012328:372731:002729:052114.7%1h55:4427:05
 26245Neil HEYWOOD Shibden Cycling Club27:392929:012830:482631:512615.2%1h59:2030:41
 27246Nick HINDLE Shibden Cycling Club29:083531:053532:093134:002716.7%2h06:2337:44
 28240James DYSON 3RT26:411828:242631:302818.1%1h26:35
 29302Spencer PARKER 28:463430:353430:24256.3%1h29:45
 30267David SMITH (vet) Ashfield RC28:413330:073031:31299.9%1h30:19
 31253David MOLE Stourbridge Velo28:193130:143131:553012.7%1h30:28
 32251Neil MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy27:162730:173233:433623.7%1h31:16
 33264Gary SCOTT (vet) Bicicielo29:483829:472933:073411.2%1h32:42
 34258Andy O'NEILL 27:403028:132437:074034.2%1h33:00
 35262Hugo REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club30:364130:293332:49337.7%1h33:54
 36255Paul O'HARE (vet) 29:193631:373633:113513.2%1h34:07
 37268Ian SPENCER 29:343732:423932:483210.9%1h35:04
 38292Tim DOYLE Velo Bread and Bitter30:244031:533735:373717.2%1h37:54
 39272Peter WARD Team Echelon30:123932:323836:563922.3%1h39:40
 40263Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks31:114234:184036:033815.6%1h41:32
 41297Paul MCDONNELL Absolute Black39:074440:38413.9%1h19:45
 42248Adam LETTS 40:144546:234215.3%1h26:37
 43241Lee EATON Transition Bikes27:0324n/a27:03
 44232Trevor ALLT Heanor Clarion CC28:3932n/a28:39
 45238Andy COLLIN 35:4043n/a35:40

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

37 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1176Christian SMITH (spt) Manchester Bicycle Club22:34223:01124:1217.2%1h09:47-
bookmark2169Stanley NUTTER Dulwich Paragon CC - HHYCC22:21123:05224:2128.9%1h09:49 2s
bookmark3162Tom KNIGHT 22:40323:14324:3038.1%1h10:2538s
 4171James PARADINE Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride22:42423:37424:4348.9%1h11:041:17
 5158Zac HERROD University of Derby Cycling Club23:17523:56525:0958.0%1h12:222:35
 6143David ALLCOCK Lyme RC23:45924:34625:3978.0%1h13:594:12
 7172Stefan PARTRIDGE Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:21624:42826:191112.7%1h14:224:35
 8174Gary PRICE Dynamic Rides CC23:42725:001125:54109.3%1h14:374:50
 9175Simon RICHARDS Army CSR24:461524:36725:1962.9%1h14:424:55
 10146Chris BOTTOMLEY Matlock CC24:221224:47925:5286.2%1h15:015:14
 11179Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles24:091024:581026:23129.2%1h15:315:44
 12148Louis BRONSTEIN RLSCC23:44825:261326:591813.7%1h16:116:24
 13152Chris DICKINSON 24:471626:001925:5394.9%1h16:416:54
 14155Greg DURANT 24:391425:541826:55179.2%1h17:297:42
 15151Ashley DELOTZ 25:482425:231226:23123.9%1h17:367:49
 16149Benjamin COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC25:342125:491726:33153.8%1h17:568:09
 17322David SMITH (spt) Mammoth Cycles24:351325:411527:422012.7%1h17:588:11
 18173Charlie PICKERING 25:041925:301427:442310.6%1h18:198:32
 19161Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo24:491826:172127:201910.1%1h18:278:40
 20324Marc GEE Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme24:481725:441628:162614.0%1h18:499:02
 21159Alex HINKS Lyme RC24:161126:502527:422014.1%1h18:509:03
 22147Liam BROMILEY 25:482426:362326:54164.3%1h19:189:31
 23165Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC25:472327:062726:29145.1%1h19:229:35
 24153Chris DONNELLY High Peak Cycles25:382226:212227:50248.6%1h19:5110:04
 25163Ben LAMBERT (spt) Velo-One Cycling Team26:042726:062027:43226.3%1h19:5410:07
 26154Luke DOUGLAS 25:282026:562628:212711.3%1h20:4610:59
 27150Tom CRETNEY Arrow Cycles26:533026:442427:52254.2%1h21:3011:43
 28144Luke BESWICK Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles25:502627:182828:412811.0%1h21:5012:03
 29178Neil UPTON Chester RC26:062827:302928:482910.3%1h22:2512:38
 30321Jake DOOLEY Covenry Uni27:093229:493230:583014.1%1h27:5718:10
 31160Joshua HODGETTS 27:063128:443032:063218.5%1h27:5718:10
 32326Adam WEBSTER 28:553530:093331:32319.0%1h30:3720:50
 33170Chris OAK Velo-One Cycling Team27:573429:433133:493321.0%1h31:3021:43
 34168Brett NELSON 29:263631:503434:013415.6%1h35:1825:31
 35145Richard BOTT Team Aspire27:143333:053521.5%1h00:19
 36167Jack MORRIS (fun) 26:4329n/a26:43
 37166Paul MORRIS 49:1837n/a49:18

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1279Alec GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough20:26122:32123:46116.3%1h06:45-
bookmark2277Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC20:42223:44324:30218.4%1h08:572:12
bookmark3294William HARDING Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek21:22323:32224:44315.8%1h09:382:53
 4278Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC25:37526:26526:4844.6%1h18:5312:08
 5280David HIRD (yth) Halesowen A & CC25:44626:24426:5854.8%1h19:0712:22
 6289Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK24:47427:20730:55624.7%1h23:0416:19
 7282Joseph KININMONTH Derby Mercury RC26:33927:23832:47823.5%1h26:4319:58
 8281Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC26:15730:42933:17926.8%1h30:1523:30
 9276Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls26:19827:11638:451147.2%1h32:1625:31
 10287Lewis SMITH (yth) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme28:461032:551032:44714.4%1h34:2627:41
 11283Samuel LAIRD Sleaford Whls CC30:331133:531235:491017.2%1h40:1533:30
 12285Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club30:411233:391139:301228.7%1h43:5137:06
 13286Jason ROBERTS (yth) 33:191441:281347:501343.6%2h02:3855:53
 14284Edward PERCY 32:491341:591451:251456.7%2h06:1459:29
 15290Ollie WILKINSON 38:421542:581511.0%1h21:40
 16288Lloyd STEVENTON 43:431658:381634.1%1h42:21

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark181Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC20:56123:41124:49118.6%1h09:26-
bookmark280Cory EDMONDSON Nutcracker racing23:45325:00226:34211.9%1h15:205:54
bookmark378Joe BALE 8point8 Group23:44227:42329:15323.2%1h20:4311:17
 479Oliver BELL Leicester Forest CC24:51428:49434:24438.4%1h28:0518:39
 582Ryan MORRIS 42:03546:0859.7%1h28:11

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

31 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark157Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site23:44124:41124:3614.0%1h13:02-
bookmark271Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace25:11225:49226:5336.8%1h17:534:51
bookmark3298Nigel GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough25:38325:50326:4724.5%1h18:175:15
 477Mike VAUGHAN Mike Vaughan Cycles26:16726:56527:1543.7%1h20:297:27
 558Andy COLLINS MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS25:50427:07727:3466.7%1h20:327:30
 654Glen COLTMAN Pedal Power Loughborough26:08626:51428:0677.5%1h21:068:04
 750Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League26:471027:00627:2852.6%1h21:158:13
 855John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers26:28827:09828:2387.2%1h22:018:59
 967Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme26:36928:191028:3897.6%1h23:3310:31
 1062Matthew INGRAM www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site25:55527:52929:481015.0%1h23:3610:34
 1174Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton27:571228:411129:54127.0%1h26:3313:31
 1268Mark MULLENDER Walsall RCC27:451128:461230:12138.8%1h26:4413:42
 13300David HAYWARD (gvet) Bigfoot MBC29:101829:001329:48102.8%1h27:5914:57
 1460Carlton HOLMES s - NON28:311529:531631:12169.4%1h29:3716:35
 1547Ian BALE Bolsover & District Cycling Club28:241429:451531:301810.9%1h29:4116:39
 1651John BYATT 28:441730:552030:54147.6%1h30:3517:33
 1761Christopher HUNT (gvet) Nottingham Clarion CC28:421630:471831:28179.6%1h30:5817:56
 18318David SMITH (gvet) 28:071330:161732:562317.1%1h31:2018:18
 1959Simon HALE Army CSR31:252829:141430:59157.5%1h31:3818:36
 2049Andy BOWKER Lyme RC29:181930:501931:38198.0%1h31:4818:46
 2165Simon JONES (gvet) Fred Williams Cycles29:312231:222232:352110.4%1h33:2820:26
 2276Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles-TREK29:292132:112532:342010.5%1h34:1521:13
 2363Steven JENKYN Leicestershire Road Club29:342332:012332:552211.3%1h34:3121:29
 2473Dean SMITH (gvet) liverpool century29:232032:022433:252413.7%1h34:5121:49
 2570Andrew PRINCE VC Long Eaton30:122633:433035:012515.9%1h38:5725:55
 2675Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme29:442532:252638:092828.3%1h40:2027:18
 2748Mark BOOTHMAN Heanor Clarion CC30:262733:322936:332720.1%1h40:3127:29
 2872Michael SCOTT (gvet) Holmfirth Cycling Club31:272933:182836:012614.5%1h40:4727:45
 2956Ian FAIRY Ashfield RC29:372431:21215.9%1h00:58
 3066David KAPLAN Derby Mercury RC34:183039:383115.5%1h13:56
 3152Steve CHAPMAN (gvet) Nova Raiders Cycling Club1h03:353133:152791.2%1h36:50

60+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1132Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe26:28125:38126:3914.0%1h18:46-
bookmark2136Nigel HERROD Absolute Black Racing Team27:15228:40229:5029.5%1h25:456:59
bookmark3140James SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District Cycling Club27:53329:31330:0938.1%1h27:358:49
 4133Peter CARMAN Lyme RC31:59434:08436:54415.4%1h43:0224:16
 5138Mike SNELL Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)33:48536:04544:00630.2%1h53:5335:07
 6137Philip JONES Crosstrax34:43638:22641:33519.7%1h54:3935:53
 7135Ian COOPER Shibden Cycling Club35:43740:00712.0%1h15:43
 8134Stephen COLLEN Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA45:40848:3886.5%1h34:18
 9139Philip STOKES Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe1h34:029n/a1h34:02

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1120Tom HODGKINSON 24:25225:1213.2%49:37-
bookmark2121Jonathan JAGGER Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles24:24125:3825.1%50:0225s
bookmark3129Brad ROETON 26:26329:40512.2%56:066:29
 4327Michael BLAEN scu28:37727:5632.4%56:336:56
 5127Steven PERRY Lyme RC28:33528:3240.1%57:067:29
 6116James COOPER (opn) 28:30430:1866.3%58:489:11
 7112Sean BACON 28:49830:2275.4%59:129:35
 8320Michael BRAYBROOK 28:35631:08128.9%59:4310:06
 9128Joshua POWELL 29:24930:31103.8%59:5610:19
 10123Martin LESTER 29:341030:43113.9%1h00:1710:40
 11113Jim BAILEY Cycle Mickleover30:291230:2270.4%1h00:5211:15
 12118Callum FIELD 30:351330:2590.5%1h01:0111:24
 13325Ben SOANES 30:361431:30132.9%1h02:0712:30
 14124Joe LEWIS (opn) 30:281132:53157.9%1h03:2213:45
 15114Martin BAXTER Beeston Cycling Club31:271632:21142.9%1h03:4814:11
 16125Steve MASON 30:421534:141611.5%1h04:5715:20
 17122Phil JEVONS Here Come The Belgians32:501734:25174.8%1h07:1517:38
 18117James DKELDAY 34:211836:30186.3%1h10:5221:15
 19119Michael HADDON Wyre Forest CRC36:241940:521912.3%1h17:1727:40

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark199Max GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products24:19125:2514.5%49:45-
bookmark293Sulli BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC25:15227:59210.8%53:153:30
bookmark3107Tom SCOTT (juv) Holmfirth Cycling Club27:14330:30312.0%57:458:00
 497Alex GALPIN Bourne Whls CC27:47431:59515.1%59:4710:02
 5110Benjamin TOMLINSON MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS29:34530:4443.9%1h00:1810:33
 694Joseph BROOKES Halesowen A & CC30:35732:1165.2%1h02:4613:01
 7108Jake SLACK 30:55932:3875.6%1h03:3313:48
 896Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC30:06633:32911.4%1h03:3813:53
 9103Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC31:251132:4584.2%1h04:1014:25
 1092Daniel ARMSTRONG Leicester Forest CC30:47834:261011.9%1h05:1415:29
 11101Luke KININMONTH Derby Mercury RC31:101034:591112.2%1h06:0916:24
 12100Benjamin KERRY Nottingham Clarion CC32:271238:091217.6%1h10:3620:51
 1398Dan GALPIN Bourne Whls CC32:491339:341520.6%1h12:2322:38
 14105Owen PRINCE Cycle Derby CC34:571439:101412.1%1h14:0824:23
 15102Oliver LYONS Cycle Derby CC35:331838:52139.3%1h14:2524:40
 16106Ethan RASTALL Derby Mercury RC35:191540:501615.6%1h16:1026:25
 17104Thomas PRINCE Cycle Derby CC35:321742:591721.0%1h18:3128:46
 1891George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC35:211646:531832.6%1h22:1432:29
 19313Corben HAYNES Lloyds Cycles50:122054:19198.2%1h44:3154:46
 20309Thomas WILLIAMS (juv) Valencia49:44191h05:522032.4%1h55:361h05:51

Fun men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark125Sean BYATT 27:53128:5813.9%56:52-
bookmark240Mathew PARRY 28:28229:2433.3%57:521:00
bookmark333Gavin HAMILTON (fun) Lichfield City CC29:17329:2220.3%58:401:48
 431Richard FORD 31:36632:4743.7%1h04:247:32
 530Robin CUMMINGS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles30:45433:3969.4%1h04:247:32
 635Daniel IRISH 31:10533:3757.9%1h04:477:55
 7317John WALKLEY 32:35834:0274.5%1h06:389:46
 8293Damien KELSO 31:46736:261114.7%1h08:1311:21
 944Paul WHITEHOUSE 33:25936:0798.1%1h09:3212:40
 10314Sam CLEVELAND 33:581036:08106.4%1h10:0613:14
 1127Femi COLTON 35:291136:35123.1%1h12:0415:12
 1234Glenn HUSSELBEE 36:081337:11132.9%1h13:2016:28
 1326Andrew CLEGG 37:291935:5084.6%1h13:2016:28
 14295Andy PILKINGTON Long Eaton Velo36:031238:26156.6%1h14:2917:37
 1541Martin SHEPHERD Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)36:221538:38176.2%1h15:0118:09
 1624Richard BUNTING 36:371738:35165.4%1h15:1318:21
 1736Simon JONES (sen) 36:091440:051910.9%1h16:1419:22
 18291Dennis PARRY 37:191839:21185.4%1h16:4119:49
 1938Tim MASON Redditch Road & Path CC38:472238:11141.6%1h16:5920:07
 2029Stuart CRUNKHORN Boston Whls CC38:192140:24205.4%1h18:4421:52
 2132Dai GITTINS Playtime Productions - Playtime Productions38:072042:212111.1%1h20:2923:37
 2223Steven BOWERS XCracer.com go to site36:301646:522328.4%1h23:2226:30
 23316Dave MILLS HSW40:332346:482215.4%1h27:2230:30
 24305Glen POINTON 43:562451:182416.8%1h35:1438:22
 2543Graham WHALLEY Lyme RC44:1825n/a44:18

U10 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1383George COOPER (u10) Forme / Sherwood Pines Cycles4:3144:4014:3013.7%13:42-
bookmark2197Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:2814:4224:3235.2%13:43 1s
bookmark3192Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:3034:4334:3014.8%13:44 2s
 4391Daniel WARD (u10) Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles4:2924:4334:3345.2%13:46 4s
 5185Fraser CUMMINGS Matlock CC4:3254:5054:5257.4%14:1533s
 6189Ryden HINDLE East Bradford CC4:3765:0675:12712.6%14:561:14
 7190Arthur LIMB Matlock CC - Matlcok CC4:4975:0365:1167.6%15:041:22
 8393Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC5:0795:2485:2285.5%15:552:13
 9188Jonah HEARN Lichfield City CC5:0685:27105:2396.9%15:562:14
 10399Jody MILLS HSW5:23115:2485:34103.4%16:222:40
 11196Frederick STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:21105:27105:34104.0%16:232:41
 12187Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC5:26125:44135:37125.5%16:483:06
 13183Thomas BENSON Matlock CC5:35135:36125:37120.6%16:503:08
 14193Caspar REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:50155:44135:56143.5%17:323:50
 15191Edward LYONS Cycle Derby CC5:44146:20176:241611.6%18:294:47
 16194Pasco REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:58166:14156:17155.3%18:314:49
 17388Teddy TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC6:13176:16166:29174.3%18:585:16
 18198Joshua TURTON Leeds Mercury Cycling Club6:41187:07186.5%13:48
 19182Sam BAKER Giant Lincoln6:48197:07184.7%13:55
 20184Evan BOWERS 7:12227:14200.5%14:26
 21186Thomas FORD Lyme Racing Club7:10217:17211.6%14:27
 22195Jude STANTON-SPENCER 7:09207:31225.1%14:40
 23378Leon WILKES Mansfield RC13:4123n/a13:41

U8 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1386Cameron REEVES Abergavenny CC5:0415:1313.0%10:17-
bookmark2220Louis INMAN Lichfield City CC5:4125:5223.2%11:331:16
bookmark3398Arly BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC6:1136:3636.7%12:482:31
 4218Lewis COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC6:5747:0541.9%14:023:45
 5395Casey JACKSON Shibden CC7:2857:4162.9%15:104:53
 6224Rory STANTON-SPENCER 7:3967:3151.8%15:114:54
 7223Louis STANTON-SPENCER 8:1479:071010.7%17:227:05
 8226Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u8) 8:1789:0599.7%17:227:05
 9381Archie SHARPE Matlock CC8:3698:5273.1%17:297:12
 10400William BOWERS Lyme RC9:18108:5484.5%18:127:55
 11390Seb PALMER Sportstest9:42119:32111.7%19:158:58
 12222Jack MOULD 12:0812n/a12:08
 13221Thomas LEAPER 12:1313n/a12:13
 14384Samuel FORD Lyme Racing14:4314n/a14:43

U12 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1207Alex HART MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS8:1418:4315.9%16:57-
bookmark2204Ethan BLAEN Peebles CC8:3938:4721.5%17:2629s
bookmark3392Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC8:3828:5232.7%17:3033s
 4208Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC9:1449:2141.3%18:351:38
 5203Lewis BILLINGTON 9:2559:2450.2%18:491:52
 6213Max SAUNDERS Solihull CC9:3179:4762.8%19:192:22
 7394Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC9:3069:5073.5%19:212:24
 8215Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC9:57810:0681.5%20:043:07
 9379Ben MELLOR Matlock CC10:11910:1190.0%20:233:26
 10212Oliver ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC10:311011:08105.9%21:394:42
 11380Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC11:001111:29114.4%22:295:32
 12202William BEDDOW Lyme RC11:361212:19136.2%23:556:58
 13214Harry SCOTT Holmfirth Cycling Club12:101312:37143.7%24:487:51
 14205Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC12:451512:07125.2%24:527:55
 15211George PARKER Matlock CC12:221413:08156.2%25:308:33
 16210Thomas MOULD Lyme RC13:321615:311614.7%29:0312:06
 17209Cole LOCKLIN Newport Shropshire CC14:111715:34179.8%29:4612:49

 

 

Elite women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11Joanne CLAY Torq Performance25:09126:01127:59111.3%1h19:09-
bookmark22Heulwen GILBERT Torq Performance26:33227:45229:20210.5%1h23:394:30
bookmark33Vanessa HOLMES Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme28:19330:15331:20310.7%1h29:5510:46

40-49 women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1230Virginia ROBERTS Albion Cycling Co28:09129:21131:11110.8%1h28:42-
bookmark2231Jane SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes RT33:37334:41336:2528.3%1h44:4416:02
bookmark3227Helen DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion CC31:26232:4324.1%1h04:09
 4228Vikki JONES Bikeworks39:29443:33410.3%1h23:02

Sport women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1141Eilish GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team30:03131:2514.5%1h01:29-
bookmark2142Kerry JAGO 31:21234:1129.0%1h05:324:03

13-14 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark183Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC29:02130:4616.0%59:49-
bookmark288Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club31:10231:4722.0%1h02:573:08
bookmark386Harriet LIMB Matlock CC31:20333:0035.3%1h04:214:32
 487Eva NEWBY Furness Flyers31:33433:0144.6%1h04:354:46
 584Leah CLEGG 39:15635:18511.2%1h14:3414:45
 685Daphne JONES MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS35:08541:41618.6%1h16:5017:01

15-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1296Lucy HART MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS29:44131:0614.6%1h00:51-
bookmark2273Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion30:14232:0836.3%1h02:221:31
bookmark3274Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC31:15331:4421.5%1h02:592:08
 4275Ella RASTALL Derby Mercury RC42:59450:03416.4%1h33:0232:11

50+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark145Alison HOLMES Bicicielo32:06134:0516.2%1h06:11-
bookmark246Eve ROBERTS (gvet) Derby Mercury RC46:322n/a46:32

Fun women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark122Julie PARKER Matlock CC41:48241:1711.3%1h23:05-
bookmark2229Caroline MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy41:47141:4620.0%1h23:3328s
bookmark321Bridget JONES MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS43:27347:1838.9%1h30:457:40

U10 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1180Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC6:0816:4416:48110.9%19:40-
bookmark2181Mia WHALLEY 7:1827:3022.7%14:48

U8 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1216Sophia BLAEN Peebles CC8:4019:0524.8%17:46-
bookmark2217Shauna HAMILTON Lichfield City CC9:3828:5418.2%18:3246s
bookmark3397Maisie BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)9:4439:5732.2%19:421:56
 4385Nevaeh COOPER 17:204n/a17:20

U12 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1382Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC10:06110:3615.0%20:42-
bookmark2201Jael MAW TEAM FLARE10:52211:2725.4%22:191:37
bookmark3199Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products11:01311:5438.0%22:552:13
 4200Evangeline KININMONTH Derby Mercury RC13:40413:5041.2%27:306:48
 5387Harriette TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC13:42513:5041.0%27:326:50
 6389Sophie GRIFFITHS Lyme RC17:416n/a17:41

1

Leatt
Leatt
Chat with us