2018 Midlands XC round 1 at Swynnerton Old Park

15th April 2018

view_listResults (317)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=240SwynnertonO…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark15Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club21:18 (1)21:30 (1)22:18 (1)23:44 (1)11.4%1h28:51-
bookmark24Chris BAILEY (exp) KTM UK Factory MTB Team21:18 (1)22:53 (2)23:41 (2)24:35 (2)15.4%1h32:293:38

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark110William LEWIS (opn) High Peak Cycles20:41 (1)21:28 (2)22:20 (2)23:03 (1)11.4%1h27:34-
bookmark27Jon BRAIN 21:19 (3)21:27 (1)22:18 (1)23:24 (2)9.8%1h28:3056s
bookmark317Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre21:17 (2)21:31 (3)23:34 (3)24:21 (4)14.4%1h30:443:10
bookmark413Richard LONG Certini Bicycle Co21:28 (4)22:36 (4)24:32 (5)25:29 (7)18.7%1h34:076:33
bookmark515Thomas RAMSAY Vive Le Velo22:26 (8)22:54 (5)24:15 (4)24:32 (6)9.4%1h34:086:34
bookmark69Neil HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT22:13 (6)23:45 (9)24:44 (7)24:14 (3)11.3%1h34:577:23
bookmark76Wayne BENNETT Windmill Wheels Cycling Club22:27 (9)23:42 (8)24:34 (6)24:22 (5)9.4%1h35:067:32
bookmark811Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC21:49 (5)23:05 (6)24:56 (8)26:03 (9)19.4%1h35:548:20
bookmark9319Sam CHATWIN (exp) Run & Ride22:25 (7)23:29 (7)25:00 (9)25:54 (8)15.5%1h36:499:15
bookmark1014James PRITCHARD 23:15 (11)24:13 (10)26:29 (10)27:39 (11)18.9%1h41:3714:03
bookmark118Charles DENNISON Manchester Wheelers Club24:20 (14)25:43 (13)26:49 (11)27:09 (10)11.6%1h44:0416:30
bookmark12312Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles23:49 (12)24:48 (11)27:45 (13)28:02 (13)17.7%1h44:2616:52
bookmark1319Louis WELLS Arrow Cycles24:24 (15)25:31 (12)27:02 (12)27:43 (12)13.6%1h44:4117:07
bookmark1412Simon LINGARD Cardiff Cycle Couriers24:50 (17)27:14 (16)28:35 (15)32:23 (15)30.4%1h53:0325:29
bookmark1516Joseph RICHARDS Lakes RC27:18 (18)28:39 (18)28:08 (14)29:58 (14)9.8%1h54:0426:30
bookmark16323Ben PIRINGER KTM UK Factory Team24:11 (13)26:32 (15)29:46 (16)23.1%1h20:29
bookmark1720Jack WILSON (spt) Steve Poole Plant Hire24:49 (16)27:27 (17)30:32 (17)23.0%1h22:48
bookmark1818James STOCKTON High Peak Cycles22:39 (10)26:15 (14)15.9%48:54

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

45 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1308Matt DENNIS (vet) Renvale RT20:55 (1)22:01 (1)22:38 (1)23:03 (1)10.2%1h28:39-
bookmark2252Ryan MILNE Malvern cycle sport21:23 (2)22:32 (2)22:55 (2)23:33 (2)10.1%1h30:251:46
bookmark3243Phillip GLAZE FISHFACE CYCLES RT23:30 (3)23:01 (3)23:56 (3)24:34 (3)6.7%1h35:036:24
bookmark4233Anthony BAILEY Leisure Lakes24:43 (10)24:37 (4)25:31 (4)25:02 (4)3.7%1h39:5511:16
bookmark5299Tony COPE Absolute Black23:38 (4)24:42 (5)26:14 (5)25:53 (5)11.0%1h40:2911:50
bookmark6315Nicholas POPHAM Absolute Black RT23:46 (5)25:25 (7)26:22 (7)26:48 (9)12.8%1h42:2313:44
bookmark7260Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC24:44 (11)25:28 (8)26:25 (8)26:10 (6)6.8%1h42:4814:09
bookmark8259Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing24:42 (9)25:32 (9)26:27 (9)26:13 (7)7.1%1h42:5514:16
bookmark9249Matt LIMACHER 24:36 (8)25:22 (6)26:18 (6)27:13 (12)10.6%1h43:3014:51
bookmark10234Damian BAKER Giant Store Lincoln23:58 (6)25:39 (10)27:03 (12)27:19 (13)14.0%1h44:0115:22
bookmark11244Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products24:48 (12)25:50 (13)26:48 (10)26:57 (10)8.7%1h44:2515:46
bookmark12236Graeme BIRD Pedalsport Cycling Club24:30 (7)25:49 (12)26:49 (11)27:35 (15)12.6%1h44:4416:05
bookmark13250Danny LOWTHORPE Rutland CC26:46 (19)25:40 (11)27:18 (14)26:13 (7)6.4%1h45:5817:19
bookmark14307Matthew MOUNTFORD Pro Vision RT26:01 (17)26:07 (14)27:03 (12)27:00 (11)4.0%1h46:1217:33
bookmark15237Mike BRAIN Matlock CC25:14 (13)26:31 (16)27:54 (17)27:58 (16)10.8%1h47:3919:00
bookmark16306Ian JONES (vet) FISHFACE CYCLES RT27:08 (26)26:18 (15)27:35 (15)27:33 (14)4.9%1h48:3619:57
bookmark17256Scott O'NEILL-GWILLIAMS Stourbridge Velo - Stourbridge Velo25:19 (14)27:01 (19)28:20 (19)28:34 (19)12.8%1h49:1520:36
bookmark18254James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB25:52 (15)26:59 (18)28:09 (18)28:17 (18)9.3%1h49:1820:39
bookmark19265Andy SHORNEY Derby Mercury RC26:46 (19)26:42 (17)27:47 (16)28:09 (17)5.4%1h49:2620:47
bookmark20257Ian OLDHAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme26:00 (16)27:22 (20)28:53 (21)29:22 (22)12.9%1h51:3923:00
bookmark21270David STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club27:17 (28)27:36 (21)28:46 (20)29:24 (23)7.8%1h53:0524:26
bookmark22247Andy HUGHES Derby Mercury RC27:06 (25)28:12 (23)28:54 (22)29:03 (20)7.2%1h53:1624:37
bookmark23242Alistair FISHER Manchester Triathlon Club26:59 (22)28:07 (22)29:02 (23)29:49 (24)10.5%1h53:5825:19
bookmark24311David KELLAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve26:56 (21)28:22 (25)29:10 (24)31:12 (25)15.8%1h55:4027:01
bookmark25269Peter SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes RT27:01 (23)28:37 (27)31:00 (27)29:05 (21)14.7%1h55:4427:05
bookmark26245Neil HEYWOOD Shibden Cycling Club27:39 (29)29:01 (28)30:48 (26)31:51 (26)15.2%1h59:2030:41
bookmark27246Nick HINDLE Shibden Cycling Club29:08 (35)31:05 (35)32:09 (31)34:00 (27)16.7%2h06:2337:44
bookmark28240James DYSON 3RT26:41 (18)28:24 (26)31:30 (28)18.1%1h26:35
bookmark29302Spencer PARKER 28:46 (34)30:35 (34)30:24 (25)6.3%1h29:45
bookmark30267David SMITH (vet) Ashfield RC28:41 (33)30:07 (30)31:31 (29)9.9%1h30:19
bookmark31253David MOLE Stourbridge Velo28:19 (31)30:14 (31)31:55 (30)12.7%1h30:28
bookmark32251Neil MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy27:16 (27)30:17 (32)33:43 (36)23.7%1h31:16
bookmark33264Gary SCOTT (vet) Bicicielo29:48 (38)29:47 (29)33:07 (34)11.2%1h32:42
bookmark34258Andy O'NEILL 27:40 (30)28:13 (24)37:07 (40)34.2%1h33:00
bookmark35262Hugo REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club30:36 (41)30:29 (33)32:49 (33)7.7%1h33:54
bookmark36255Paul O'HARE (vet) 29:19 (36)31:37 (36)33:11 (35)13.2%1h34:07
bookmark37268Ian SPENCER 29:34 (37)32:42 (39)32:48 (32)10.9%1h35:04
bookmark38292Tim DOYLE Velo Bread and Bitter30:24 (40)31:53 (37)35:37 (37)17.2%1h37:54
bookmark39272Peter WARD Team Echelon30:12 (39)32:32 (38)36:56 (39)22.3%1h39:40
bookmark40263Adam RILEY Bikeworks31:11 (42)34:18 (40)36:03 (38)15.6%1h41:32
bookmark41297Paul MCDONNELL Absolute Black39:07 (44)40:38 (41)3.9%1h19:45
bookmark42248Adam LETTS 40:14 (45)46:23 (42)15.3%1h26:37
bookmark43241Lee EATON Transition Bikes27:03 (24)n/a27:03
bookmark44232Trevor ALLT Heanor Clarion CC28:39 (32)n/a28:39
bookmark45238Andy COLLIN 35:40 (43)n/a35:40

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

37 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1176Christian SMITH (spt) Manchester Bicycle Club22:34 (2)23:01 (1)24:12 (1)7.2%1h09:47-
bookmark2169Stanley NUTTER Dulwich Paragon CC - HHYCC22:21 (1)23:05 (2)24:21 (2)8.9%1h09:49 2s
bookmark3162Tom KNIGHT 22:40 (3)23:14 (3)24:30 (3)8.1%1h10:2538s
bookmark4171James PARADINE Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride22:42 (4)23:37 (4)24:43 (4)8.9%1h11:041:17
bookmark5158Zac HERROD University of Derby Cycling Club23:17 (5)23:56 (5)25:09 (5)8.0%1h12:222:35
bookmark6143David ALLCOCK Lyme RC23:45 (9)24:34 (6)25:39 (7)8.0%1h13:594:12
bookmark7172Stefan PARTRIDGE Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:21 (6)24:42 (8)26:19 (11)12.7%1h14:224:35
bookmark8174Gary PRICE Dynamic Rides CC23:42 (7)25:00 (11)25:54 (10)9.3%1h14:374:50
bookmark9175Simon RICHARDS Army CSR24:46 (15)24:36 (7)25:19 (6)2.9%1h14:424:55
bookmark10146Chris BOTTOMLEY Matlock CC24:22 (12)24:47 (9)25:52 (8)6.2%1h15:015:14
bookmark11179Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles24:09 (10)24:58 (10)26:23 (12)9.2%1h15:315:44
bookmark12148Louis BRONSTEIN RLSCC23:44 (8)25:26 (13)26:59 (18)13.7%1h16:116:24
bookmark13152Chris DICKINSON 24:47 (16)26:00 (19)25:53 (9)4.9%1h16:416:54
bookmark14155Greg DURANT 24:39 (14)25:54 (18)26:55 (17)9.2%1h17:297:42
bookmark15151Ashley DELOTZ 25:48 (24)25:23 (12)26:23 (12)3.9%1h17:367:49
bookmark16149Benjamin COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC25:34 (21)25:49 (17)26:33 (15)3.8%1h17:568:09
bookmark17322David SMITH (spt) Mammoth Cycles24:35 (13)25:41 (15)27:42 (20)12.7%1h17:588:11
bookmark18173Charlie PICKERING 25:04 (19)25:30 (14)27:44 (23)10.6%1h18:198:32
bookmark19161Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo24:49 (18)26:17 (21)27:20 (19)10.1%1h18:278:40
bookmark20324Marc GEE Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme24:48 (17)25:44 (16)28:16 (26)14.0%1h18:499:02
bookmark21159Alex HINKS Lyme RC24:16 (11)26:50 (25)27:42 (20)14.1%1h18:509:03
bookmark22147Liam BROMILEY 25:48 (24)26:36 (23)26:54 (16)4.3%1h19:189:31
bookmark23165Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC25:47 (23)27:06 (27)26:29 (14)5.1%1h19:229:35
bookmark24153Chris DONNELLY High Peak Cycles25:38 (22)26:21 (22)27:50 (24)8.6%1h19:5110:04
bookmark25163Ben LAMBERT Velo-One Cycling Team26:04 (27)26:06 (20)27:43 (22)6.3%1h19:5410:07
bookmark26154Luke DOUGLAS 25:28 (20)26:56 (26)28:21 (27)11.3%1h20:4610:59
bookmark27150Tom CRETNEY Arrow Cycles26:53 (30)26:44 (24)27:52 (25)4.2%1h21:3011:43
bookmark28144Luke BESWICK Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles25:50 (26)27:18 (28)28:41 (28)11.0%1h21:5012:03
bookmark29178Neil UPTON Chester RC26:06 (28)27:30 (29)28:48 (29)10.3%1h22:2512:38
bookmark30321Jake DOOLEY Covenry Uni27:09 (32)29:49 (32)30:58 (30)14.1%1h27:5718:10
bookmark31160Joshua HODGETTS 27:06 (31)28:44 (30)32:06 (32)18.5%1h27:5718:10
bookmark32326Adam WEBSTER 28:55 (35)30:09 (33)31:32 (31)9.0%1h30:3720:50
bookmark33170Chris OAK Velo-One Cycling Team27:57 (34)29:43 (31)33:49 (33)21.0%1h31:3021:43
bookmark34168Brett NELSON 29:26 (36)31:50 (34)34:01 (34)15.6%1h35:1825:31
bookmark35145Richard BOTT Team Aspire27:14 (33)33:05 (35)21.5%1h00:19
bookmark36167Jack MORRIS (fun) 26:43 (29)n/a26:43
bookmark37166Paul MORRIS 49:18 (37)n/a49:18

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1279Alec GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough20:26 (1)22:32 (1)23:46 (1)16.3%1h06:45-
bookmark2277Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC20:42 (2)23:44 (3)24:30 (2)18.4%1h08:572:12
bookmark3294William HARDING Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek21:22 (3)23:32 (2)24:44 (3)15.8%1h09:382:53
bookmark4278Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC25:37 (5)26:26 (5)26:48 (4)4.6%1h18:5312:08
bookmark5280David HIRD (yth) Halesowen A & CC25:44 (6)26:24 (4)26:58 (5)4.8%1h19:0712:22
bookmark6289Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK24:47 (4)27:20 (7)30:55 (6)24.7%1h23:0416:19
bookmark7282Joseph KININMONTH Derby Mercury RC26:33 (9)27:23 (8)32:47 (8)23.5%1h26:4319:58
bookmark8281Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC26:15 (7)30:42 (9)33:17 (9)26.8%1h30:1523:30
bookmark9276Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls26:19 (8)27:11 (6)38:45 (11)47.2%1h32:1625:31
bookmark10287Lewis SMITH (yth) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme28:46 (10)32:55 (10)32:44 (7)14.4%1h34:2627:41
bookmark11283Samuel LAIRD Sleaford Whls CC30:33 (11)33:53 (12)35:49 (10)17.2%1h40:1533:30
bookmark12285Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club30:41 (12)33:39 (11)39:30 (12)28.7%1h43:5137:06
bookmark13286Jason ROBERTS (yth) 33:19 (14)41:28 (13)47:50 (13)43.6%2h02:3855:53
bookmark14284Edward PERCY 32:49 (13)41:59 (14)51:25 (14)56.7%2h06:1459:29
bookmark15290Ollie WILKINSON 38:42 (15)42:58 (15)11.0%1h21:40
bookmark16288Lloyd STEVENTON 43:43 (16)58:38 (16)34.1%1h42:21

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark181Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC20:56 (1)23:41 (1)24:49 (1)18.6%1h09:26-
bookmark280Cory EDMONDSON Nutcracker racing23:45 (3)25:00 (2)26:34 (2)11.9%1h15:205:54
bookmark378Joe BALE 8point8 Group23:44 (2)27:42 (3)29:15 (3)23.2%1h20:4311:17
bookmark479Oliver BELL Leicester Forest CC24:51 (4)28:49 (4)34:24 (4)38.4%1h28:0518:39
bookmark582Ryan MORRIS 42:03 (5)46:08 (5)9.7%1h28:11

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

31 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark157Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site23:44 (1)24:41 (1)24:36 (1)4.0%1h13:02-
bookmark271Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace25:11 (2)25:49 (2)26:53 (3)6.8%1h17:534:51
bookmark3298Nigel GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough25:38 (3)25:50 (3)26:47 (2)4.5%1h18:175:15
bookmark477Mike VAUGHAN Mike Vaughan Cycles26:16 (7)26:56 (5)27:15 (4)3.7%1h20:297:27
bookmark558Andy COLLINS MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS25:50 (4)27:07 (7)27:34 (6)6.7%1h20:327:30
bookmark654Glen COLTMAN Pedal Power Loughborough26:08 (6)26:51 (4)28:06 (7)7.5%1h21:068:04
bookmark750Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League26:47 (10)27:00 (6)27:28 (5)2.6%1h21:158:13
bookmark855John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers26:28 (8)27:09 (8)28:23 (8)7.2%1h22:018:59
bookmark967Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme26:36 (9)28:19 (10)28:38 (9)7.6%1h23:3310:31
bookmark1062Matthew INGRAM www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site25:55 (5)27:52 (9)29:48 (10)15.0%1h23:3610:34
bookmark1174Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton27:57 (12)28:41 (11)29:54 (12)7.0%1h26:3313:31
bookmark1268Mark MULLENDER Walsall RCC27:45 (11)28:46 (12)30:12 (13)8.8%1h26:4413:42
bookmark13300David HAYWARD (gvet) Bigfoot MBC29:10 (18)29:00 (13)29:48 (10)2.8%1h27:5914:57
bookmark1460Carlton HOLMES s - NON28:31 (15)29:53 (16)31:12 (16)9.4%1h29:3716:35
bookmark1547Ian BALE Bolsover & District Cycling Club28:24 (14)29:45 (15)31:30 (18)10.9%1h29:4116:39
bookmark1651John BYATT 28:44 (17)30:55 (20)30:54 (14)7.6%1h30:3517:33
bookmark1761Christopher HUNT (gvet) Nottingham Clarion CC28:42 (16)30:47 (18)31:28 (17)9.6%1h30:5817:56
bookmark18318Dave SMITH (gvet) 28:07 (13)30:16 (17)32:56 (23)17.1%1h31:2018:18
bookmark1959Simon HALE Army CSR31:25 (28)29:14 (14)30:59 (15)7.5%1h31:3818:36
bookmark2049Andy BOWKER Lyme RC29:18 (19)30:50 (19)31:38 (19)8.0%1h31:4818:46
bookmark2165Simon JONES (gvet) Fred Williams Cycles29:31 (22)31:22 (22)32:35 (21)10.4%1h33:2820:26
bookmark2276Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles-TREK29:29 (21)32:11 (25)32:34 (20)10.5%1h34:1521:13
bookmark2363Steven JENKYN Leicestershire Road Club29:34 (23)32:01 (23)32:55 (22)11.3%1h34:3121:29
bookmark2473Dean SMITH (gvet) liverpool century29:23 (20)32:02 (24)33:25 (24)13.7%1h34:5121:49
bookmark2570Andrew PRINCE VC Long Eaton30:12 (26)33:43 (30)35:01 (25)15.9%1h38:5725:55
bookmark2675Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme29:44 (25)32:25 (26)38:09 (28)28.3%1h40:2027:18
bookmark2748Mark BOOTHMAN Heanor Clarion CC30:26 (27)33:32 (29)36:33 (27)20.1%1h40:3127:29
bookmark2872Michael SCOTT (opn) Holmfirth Cycling Club31:27 (29)33:18 (28)36:01 (26)14.5%1h40:4727:45
bookmark2956Ian FAIRY Ashfield RC29:37 (24)31:21 (21)5.9%1h00:58
bookmark3066David KAPLAN Derby Mercury RC34:18 (30)39:38 (31)15.5%1h13:56
bookmark3152Steve CHAPMAN (gvet) Nova Raiders Cycling Club1h03:35 (31)33:15 (27)91.2%1h36:50

60+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1132Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe26:28 (1)25:38 (1)26:39 (1)4.0%1h18:46-
bookmark2136Nigel HERROD Absolute Black Racing Team27:15 (2)28:40 (2)29:50 (2)9.5%1h25:456:59
bookmark3140James SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District Cycling Club27:53 (3)29:31 (3)30:09 (3)8.1%1h27:358:49
bookmark4133Peter CARMAN Lyme RC31:59 (4)34:08 (4)36:54 (4)15.4%1h43:0224:16
bookmark5138Mike SNELL Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)33:48 (5)36:04 (5)44:00 (6)30.2%1h53:5335:07
bookmark6137Philip JONES Crosstrax34:43 (6)38:22 (6)41:33 (5)19.7%1h54:3935:53
bookmark7135Ian COOPER Shibden Cycling Club35:43 (7)40:00 (7)12.0%1h15:43
bookmark8134Stephen COLLEN Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA45:40 (8)48:38 (8)6.5%1h34:18
bookmark9139Philip STOKES Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe1h34:02 (9)n/a1h34:02

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1120Tom HODGKINSON 24:25 (2)25:12 (1)3.2%49:37-
bookmark2121Jonathan JAGGER Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles24:24 (1)25:38 (2)5.1%50:0225s
bookmark3129Brad ROETON 26:26 (3)29:40 (5)12.2%56:066:29
bookmark4327Michael BLAEN scu28:37 (7)27:56 (3)2.4%56:336:56
bookmark5127Steven PERRY Lyme RC28:33 (5)28:32 (4)0.1%57:067:29
bookmark6116James COOPER (vet) 28:30 (4)30:18 (6)6.3%58:489:11
bookmark7112Sean BACON 28:49 (8)30:22 (7)5.4%59:129:35
bookmark8320Michael BRAYBROOK 28:35 (6)31:08 (12)8.9%59:4310:06
bookmark9128Joshua POWELL 29:24 (9)30:31 (10)3.8%59:5610:19
bookmark10123Martin LESTER 29:34 (10)30:43 (11)3.9%1h00:1710:40
bookmark11113Jim BAILEY Cycle Mickleover30:29 (12)30:22 (7)0.4%1h00:5211:15
bookmark12118Callum FIELD 30:35 (13)30:25 (9)0.5%1h01:0111:24
bookmark13325Ben SOANES 30:36 (14)31:30 (13)2.9%1h02:0712:30
bookmark14124Joe LEWIS 30:28 (11)32:53 (15)7.9%1h03:2213:45
bookmark15114Martin BAXTER Beeston Cycling Club31:27 (16)32:21 (14)2.9%1h03:4814:11
bookmark16125Steve MASON 30:42 (15)34:14 (16)11.5%1h04:5715:20
bookmark17122Phil JEVONS Here Come The Belgians32:50 (17)34:25 (17)4.8%1h07:1517:38
bookmark18117James DKELDAY 34:21 (18)36:30 (18)6.3%1h10:5221:15
bookmark19119Michael HADDON Wyre Forest CRC36:24 (19)40:52 (19)12.3%1h17:1727:40

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark199Max GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products24:19 (1)25:25 (1)4.5%49:45-
bookmark293Sulli BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC25:15 (2)27:59 (2)10.8%53:153:30
bookmark3107Tom SCOTT (juv) Holmfirth Cycling Club27:14 (3)30:30 (3)12.0%57:458:00
bookmark497Alex GALPIN Bourne Whls CC27:47 (4)31:59 (5)15.1%59:4710:02
bookmark5110Benjamin TOMLINSON MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS29:34 (5)30:44 (4)3.9%1h00:1810:33
bookmark694Joseph BROOKES Halesowen A & CC30:35 (7)32:11 (6)5.2%1h02:4613:01
bookmark7108Jake SLACK 30:55 (9)32:38 (7)5.6%1h03:3313:48
bookmark896Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC30:06 (6)33:32 (9)11.4%1h03:3813:53
bookmark9103Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC31:25 (11)32:45 (8)4.2%1h04:1014:25
bookmark1092Daniel ARMSTRONG Leicester Forest CC30:47 (8)34:26 (10)11.9%1h05:1415:29
bookmark11101Luke KININMONTH Derby Mercury RC31:10 (10)34:59 (11)12.2%1h06:0916:24
bookmark12100Benjamin KERRY Nottingham Clarion CC32:27 (12)38:09 (12)17.6%1h10:3620:51
bookmark1398Dan GALPIN Bourne Whls CC32:49 (13)39:34 (15)20.6%1h12:2322:38
bookmark14105Owen PRINCE Cycle Derby CC34:57 (14)39:10 (14)12.1%1h14:0824:23
bookmark15102Oliver LYONS Cycle Derby CC35:33 (18)38:52 (13)9.3%1h14:2524:40
bookmark16106Ethan RASTALL Derby Mercury RC35:19 (15)40:50 (16)15.6%1h16:1026:25
bookmark17104Thomas PRINCE Cycle Derby CC35:32 (17)42:59 (17)21.0%1h18:3128:46
bookmark1891George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC35:21 (16)46:53 (18)32.6%1h22:1432:29
bookmark19313Corben-Jack HAYNES Lloyds Cycles50:12 (20)54:19 (19)8.2%1h44:3154:46
bookmark20309Thomas WILLIAMS (juv) Valencia49:44 (19)1h05:52 (20)32.4%1h55:361h05:51

Fun men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark125Sean BYATT 27:53 (1)28:58 (1)3.9%56:52-
bookmark240Mathew PARRY 28:28 (2)29:24 (3)3.3%57:521:00
bookmark333Gavin HAMILTON (fun) Lichfield City CC29:17 (3)29:22 (2)0.3%58:401:48
bookmark431Richard FORD 31:36 (6)32:47 (4)3.7%1h04:247:32
bookmark530Robin CUMMINGS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles30:45 (4)33:39 (6)9.4%1h04:247:32
bookmark635Daniel IRISH 31:10 (5)33:37 (5)7.9%1h04:477:55
bookmark7317John WALKLEY 32:35 (8)34:02 (7)4.5%1h06:389:46
bookmark8293Damien KELSO 31:46 (7)36:26 (11)14.7%1h08:1311:21
bookmark944Paul WHITEHOUSE 33:25 (9)36:07 (9)8.1%1h09:3212:40
bookmark10314Sam CLEVELAND 33:58 (10)36:08 (10)6.4%1h10:0613:14
bookmark1127Femi COLTON 35:29 (11)36:35 (12)3.1%1h12:0415:12
bookmark1234Glenn HUSSELBEE 36:08 (13)37:11 (13)2.9%1h13:2016:28
bookmark1326Andrew CLEGG 37:29 (19)35:50 (8)4.6%1h13:2016:28
bookmark14295Andy PILKINGTON Long Eaton Velo36:03 (12)38:26 (15)6.6%1h14:2917:37
bookmark1541Martin SHEPHERD Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)36:22 (15)38:38 (17)6.2%1h15:0118:09
bookmark1624Richard BUNTING 36:37 (17)38:35 (16)5.4%1h15:1318:21
bookmark1736Simon JONES (sen) 36:09 (14)40:05 (19)10.9%1h16:1419:22
bookmark18291Dennis PARRY 37:19 (18)39:21 (18)5.4%1h16:4119:49
bookmark1938Tim MASON Redditch Road & Path CC38:47 (22)38:11 (14)1.6%1h16:5920:07
bookmark2029Stuart CRUNKHORN Boston Whls CC38:19 (21)40:24 (20)5.4%1h18:4421:52
bookmark2132Dai GITTINS Playtime Productions - Playtime Productions38:07 (20)42:21 (21)11.1%1h20:2923:37
bookmark2223Steven BOWERS XCracer.com go to site36:30 (16)46:52 (23)28.4%1h23:2226:30
bookmark23316Dave MILLS HSW40:33 (23)46:48 (22)15.4%1h27:2230:30
bookmark24305Glen POINTON 43:56 (24)51:18 (24)16.8%1h35:1438:22
bookmark2543Graham WHALLEY Lyme RC44:18 (25)n/a44:18

U10 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1383George COOPER (u10) Forme / Sherwood Pines Cycles4:31 (4)4:40 (1)4:30 (1)3.7%13:42-
bookmark2197Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:28 (1)4:42 (2)4:32 (3)5.2%13:43 1s
bookmark3192Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:30 (3)4:43 (3)4:30 (1)4.8%13:44 2s
bookmark4391Daniel WARD (u10) Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles4:29 (2)4:43 (3)4:33 (4)5.2%13:46 4s
bookmark5185Fraser CUMMINGS Matlock CC4:32 (5)4:50 (5)4:52 (5)7.4%14:1533s
bookmark6189Ryden HINDLE East Bradford CC4:37 (6)5:06 (7)5:12 (7)12.6%14:561:14
bookmark7190Arthur LIMB Matlock CC - Matlcok CC4:49 (7)5:03 (6)5:11 (6)7.6%15:041:22
bookmark8393Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC5:07 (9)5:24 (8)5:22 (8)5.5%15:552:13
bookmark9188Jonah HEARN Lichfield City CC5:06 (8)5:27 (10)5:23 (9)6.9%15:562:14
bookmark10399Jody MILLS HSW5:23 (11)5:24 (8)5:34 (10)3.4%16:222:40
bookmark11196Frederick STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:21 (10)5:27 (10)5:34 (10)4.0%16:232:41
bookmark12187Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC5:26 (12)5:44 (13)5:37 (12)5.5%16:483:06
bookmark13183Thomas BENSON Matlock CC5:35 (13)5:36 (12)5:37 (12)0.6%16:503:08
bookmark14193Caspar REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:50 (15)5:44 (13)5:56 (14)3.5%17:323:50
bookmark15191Edward LYONS Cycle Derby CC5:44 (14)6:20 (17)6:24 (16)11.6%18:294:47
bookmark16194Pasco REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:58 (16)6:14 (15)6:17 (15)5.3%18:314:49
bookmark17388Teddy TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC6:13 (17)6:16 (16)6:29 (17)4.3%18:585:16
bookmark18198Joshua TURTON Leeds Mercury Cycling Club6:41 (18)7:07 (18)6.5%13:48
bookmark19182Sam BAKER Giant Lincoln6:48 (19)7:07 (18)4.7%13:55
bookmark20184Evan BOWERS 7:12 (22)7:14 (20)0.5%14:26
bookmark21186Thomas FORD Lyme Racing Club7:10 (21)7:17 (21)1.6%14:27
bookmark22195Jude STANTON-SPENCER 7:09 (20)7:31 (22)5.1%14:40
bookmark23378Leon WILKES Mansfield RC13:41 (23)n/a13:41

U8 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1386Cameron REEVES Abergavenny CC5:04 (1)5:13 (1)3.0%10:17-
bookmark2220Louis INMAN Lichfield City CC5:41 (2)5:52 (2)3.2%11:331:16
bookmark3398Arly BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC6:11 (3)6:36 (3)6.7%12:482:31
bookmark4218Lewis COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC6:57 (4)7:05 (4)1.9%14:023:45
bookmark5395Casey JACKSON Shibden CC7:28 (5)7:41 (6)2.9%15:104:53
bookmark6224Rory STANTON-SPENCER 7:39 (6)7:31 (5)1.8%15:114:54
bookmark7223Louis STANTON-SPENCER 8:14 (7)9:07 (10)10.7%17:227:05
bookmark8226Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u8) 8:17 (8)9:05 (9)9.7%17:227:05
bookmark9381Archie SHARPE Matlock CC8:36 (9)8:52 (7)3.1%17:297:12
bookmark10400William BOWERS Lyme RC9:18 (10)8:54 (8)4.5%18:127:55
bookmark11390Seb PALMER Sportstest9:42 (11)9:32 (11)1.7%19:158:58
bookmark12222Jack MOULD 12:08 (12)n/a12:08
bookmark13221Thomas LEAPER 12:13 (13)n/a12:13
bookmark14384Samuel FORD Lyme Racing14:43 (14)n/a14:43

U12 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1207Alex HART MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS8:14 (1)8:43 (1)5.9%16:57-
bookmark2204Ethan BLAEN Peebles CC8:39 (3)8:47 (2)1.5%17:2629s
bookmark3392Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC8:38 (2)8:52 (3)2.7%17:3033s
bookmark4208Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC9:14 (4)9:21 (4)1.3%18:351:38
bookmark5203Lewis BILLINGTON 9:25 (5)9:24 (5)0.2%18:491:52
bookmark6213Max SAUNDERS Solihull CC9:31 (7)9:47 (6)2.8%19:192:22
bookmark7394Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC9:30 (6)9:50 (7)3.5%19:212:24
bookmark8215Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC9:57 (8)10:06 (8)1.5%20:043:07
bookmark9379Ben MELLOR Matlock CC10:11 (9)10:11 (9)0.0%20:233:26
bookmark10212Oliver ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC10:31 (10)11:08 (10)5.9%21:394:42
bookmark11380Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC11:00 (11)11:29 (11)4.4%22:295:32
bookmark12202William BEDDOW Lyme RC11:36 (12)12:19 (13)6.2%23:556:58
bookmark13214Harry SCOTT Holmfirth Cycling Club12:10 (13)12:37 (14)3.7%24:487:51
bookmark14205Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC12:45 (15)12:07 (12)5.2%24:527:55
bookmark15211George PARKER Matlock CC12:22 (14)13:08 (15)6.2%25:308:33
bookmark16210Thomas MOULD Lyme RC13:32 (16)15:31 (16)14.7%29:0312:06
bookmark17209Cole LOCKLIN Newport Shropshire CC14:11 (17)15:34 (17)9.8%29:4612:49

 

 

Elite women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11Joanne CLAY Torq Performance25:09 (1)26:01 (1)27:59 (1)11.3%1h19:09-
bookmark22Heulwen GILBERT Torq Performance26:33 (2)27:45 (2)29:20 (2)10.5%1h23:394:30
bookmark33Vanessa HOLMES Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme28:19 (3)30:15 (3)31:20 (3)10.7%1h29:5510:46

40-49 women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1230Virginia ROBERTS Albion Cycling Co28:09 (1)29:21 (1)31:11 (1)10.8%1h28:42-
bookmark2231Jane SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes RT33:37 (3)34:41 (3)36:25 (2)8.3%1h44:4416:02
bookmark3227Helen DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion CC31:26 (2)32:43 (2)4.1%1h04:09
bookmark4228Vikki JONES Bikeworks39:29 (4)43:33 (4)10.3%1h23:02

Sport women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1141Eilish GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team30:03 (1)31:25 (1)4.5%1h01:29-
bookmark2142Kerry JAGO 31:21 (2)34:11 (2)9.0%1h05:324:03

13-14 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark183Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC29:02 (1)30:46 (1)6.0%59:49-
bookmark288Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club31:10 (2)31:47 (2)2.0%1h02:573:08
bookmark386Harriet LIMB Matlock CC31:20 (3)33:00 (3)5.3%1h04:214:32
bookmark487Eva NEWBY Furness Flyers31:33 (4)33:01 (4)4.6%1h04:354:46
bookmark584Leah CLEGG 39:15 (6)35:18 (5)11.2%1h14:3414:45
bookmark685Daphne JONES MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS35:08 (5)41:41 (6)18.6%1h16:5017:01

15-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1296Lucy HART MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS29:44 (1)31:06 (1)4.6%1h00:51-
bookmark2273Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion30:14 (2)32:08 (3)6.3%1h02:221:31
bookmark3274Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC31:15 (3)31:44 (2)1.5%1h02:592:08
bookmark4275Ella RASTALL Derby Mercury RC42:59 (4)50:03 (4)16.4%1h33:0232:11

50+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark145Alison HOLMES Bicicielo32:06 (1)34:05 (1)6.2%1h06:11-
bookmark246Eve ROBERTS (gvet) Derby Mercury RC46:32 (2)n/a46:32

Fun women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark122Julie PARKER Matlock CC41:48 (2)41:17 (1)1.3%1h23:05-
bookmark2229Caroline MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy41:47 (1)41:46 (2)0.0%1h23:3328s
bookmark321Bridget JONES MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS43:27 (3)47:18 (3)8.9%1h30:457:40

U10 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1180Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC6:08 (1)6:44 (1)6:48 (1)10.9%19:40-
bookmark2181Mia WHALLEY 7:18 (2)7:30 (2)2.7%14:48

U8 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1216Sophia BLAEN Peebles CC8:40 (1)9:05 (2)4.8%17:46-
bookmark2217Shauna HAMILTON Lichfield City CC9:38 (2)8:54 (1)8.2%18:3246s
bookmark3397Maisie BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)9:44 (3)9:57 (3)2.2%19:421:56
bookmark4385Nevaeh COOPER 17:20 (4)n/a17:20

U12 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1382Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC10:06 (1)10:36 (1)5.0%20:42-
bookmark2201Jael MAW TEAM FLARE10:52 (2)11:27 (2)5.4%22:191:37
bookmark3199Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products11:01 (3)11:54 (3)8.0%22:552:13
bookmark4200Evangeline KININMONTH Derby Mercury RC13:40 (4)13:50 (4)1.2%27:306:48
bookmark5387Harriette TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC13:42 (5)13:50 (4)1.0%27:326:50
bookmark6389Sophie GRIFFITHS Lyme RC17:41 (6)n/a17:41