The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 4 | 21:181 | 21:301 | 22:181 | 23:441 | 11.4% | 1h28:511 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 4 | 21:181 | 22:532 | 23:412 | 24:352 | 15.4% | 1h32:292 | 3:38 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Tom HODGKINSON (spt) | 2 | 24:252 | 25:121 | 3.2% | 49:371 | - | |||
2nd | 121 | Jonathan JAGGER | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 2 | 24:241 | 25:382 | 5.1% | 50:022 | 25s | ||
3rd | 129 | Brad ROETON | 2 | 26:263 | 29:405 | 12.2% | 56:063 | 6:29 | |||
4th | 327 | Michael BLAEN | scu | 2 | 28:377 | 27:563 | 2.4% | 56:334 | 6:56 | ||
5th | 127 | Steven PERRY | Lyme RC | 2 | 28:335 | 28:324 | 0.1% | 57:065 | 7:29 | ||
6th | 116 | James COOPER (opn) | 2 | 28:304 | 30:186 | 6.3% | 58:486 | 9:11 | |||
7th | 112 | Sean BACON | 2 | 28:498 | 30:227 | 5.4% | 59:127 | 9:35 | |||
8th | 320 | Michael BRAYBROOK | 2 | 28:356 | 31:0812 | 8.9% | 59:438 | 10:06 | |||
9th | 128 | Joshua POWELL | 2 | 29:249 | 30:3110 | 3.8% | 59:569 | 10:19 | |||
10th | 123 | Martin LESTER | 2 | 29:3410 | 30:4311 | 3.9% | 1h00:1710 | 10:40 | |||
11th | 113 | James BAILEY (opn) | Cycle Mickleover | 2 | 30:2912 | 30:227 | 0.4% | 1h00:5211 | 11:15 | ||
12th | 118 | Callum FIELD | 2 | 30:3513 | 30:259 | 0.5% | 1h01:0112 | 11:24 | |||
13th | 325 | Ben SOANES | 2 | 30:3614 | 31:3013 | 2.9% | 1h02:0713 | 12:30 | |||
14th | 124 | Joe LEWIS (opn) | 2 | 30:2811 | 32:5315 | 7.9% | 1h03:2214 | 13:45 | |||
15th | 114 | Martin BAXTER | Beeston CC | 2 | 31:2716 | 32:2114 | 2.9% | 1h03:4815 | 14:11 | ||
16th | 125 | Steve MASON | 2 | 30:4215 | 34:1416 | 11.5% | 1h04:5716 | 15:20 | |||
17th | 122 | Phil JEVONS | Here Come The Belgians | 2 | 32:5017 | 34:2517 | 4.8% | 1h07:1517 | 17:38 | ||
18th | 117 | James DKELDAY | 2 | 34:2118 | 36:3018 | 6.3% | 1h10:5218 | 21:15 | |||
19th | 119 | Michael HADDON | Wyre Forest CRC | 2 | 36:2419 | 40:5219 | 12.3% | 1h17:1719 | 27:40 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | William LEWIS (exp) | High Peak Cycles | 4 | 20:411 | 21:282 | 22:202 | 23:031 | 11.4% | 1h27:341 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Jonathan BRAIN | 4 | 21:193 | 21:271 | 22:181 | 23:242 | 9.8% | 1h28:302 | 56s | |||
3rd | 17 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 4 | 21:172 | 21:313 | 23:343 | 24:214 | 14.4% | 1h30:443 | 3:10 | ||
4th | 13 | Richard LONG | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 21:284 | 22:364 | 24:325 | 25:297 | 18.7% | 1h34:074 | 6:33 | ||
5th | 15 | Thomas RAMSAY | Vive Le Velo | 4 | 22:268 | 22:545 | 24:154 | 24:326 | 9.4% | 1h34:085 | 6:34 | ||
6th | 9 | Neil HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 22:136 | 23:459 | 24:447 | 24:143 | 11.3% | 1h34:576 | 7:23 | ||
7th | 6 | Wayne BENNETT | Windmill Wheels CC | 4 | 22:279 | 23:428 | 24:346 | 24:225 | 9.4% | 1h35:067 | 7:32 | ||
8th | 11 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 4 | 21:495 | 23:056 | 24:568 | 26:039 | 19.4% | 1h35:548 | 8:20 | ||
9th | 319 | Sam CHATWIN | Run & Ride | 4 | 22:257 | 23:297 | 25:009 | 25:548 | 15.5% | 1h36:499 | 9:15 | ||
10th | 14 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 23:1511 | 24:1310 | 26:2910 | 27:3911 | 18.9% | 1h41:3710 | 14:03 | |||
11th | 8 | Charles DENNISON | Manchester Wheelers | 4 | 24:2014 | 25:4313 | 26:4911 | 27:0910 | 11.6% | 1h44:0411 | 16:30 | ||
12th | 312 | Christian AUCOTE | Lloyds Cycles | 4 | 23:4912 | 24:4811 | 27:4513 | 28:0213 | 17.7% | 1h44:2612 | 16:52 | ||
13th | 19 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 24:2415 | 25:3112 | 27:0212 | 27:4312 | 13.6% | 1h44:4113 | 17:07 | ||
14th | 12 | Simon LINGARD | Cardiff Cycle Couriers | 4 | 24:5017 | 27:1416 | 28:3515 | 32:2315 | 30.4% | 1h53:0314 | 25:29 | ||
15th | 16 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 4 | 27:1818 | 28:3918 | 28:0814 | 29:5814 | 9.8% | 1h54:0415 | 26:30 | ||
16th | 323 | Ben PIRINGER | KTM UK Factory Team | 3 | 24:1113 | 26:3215 | 29:4616 | 23.1% | 1h20:2916 | ||||
17th | 20 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 3 | 24:4916 | 27:2717 | 30:3217 | 23.0% | 1h22:4817 | ||||
18th | 18 | James STOCKTON | High Peak Cycles | 2 | 22:3910 | 26:1514 | 15.9% | 48:5418 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Christian SMITH (spt) | Manchester Bicycle Club | 3 | 22:342 | 23:011 | 24:121 | 7.2% | 1h09:471 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Stanley NUTTER | Dulwich Paragon CC - HHYCC | 3 | 22:211 | 23:052 | 24:212 | 8.9% | 1h09:492 | 2s | ||
3rd | 162 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 3 | 22:403 | 23:143 | 24:303 | 8.1% | 1h10:253 | 38s | |||
4th | 171 | James PARADINE | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 3 | 22:424 | 23:374 | 24:434 | 8.9% | 1h11:044 | 1:17 | ||
5th | 158 | Zac HERROD | University of Derby CC | 3 | 23:175 | 23:565 | 25:095 | 8.0% | 1h12:225 | 2:35 | ||
6th | 143 | David ALLCOCK | Lyme RC | 3 | 23:459 | 24:346 | 25:397 | 8.0% | 1h13:596 | 4:12 | ||
7th | 172 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 23:216 | 24:428 | 26:1911 | 12.7% | 1h14:227 | 4:35 | ||
8th | 174 | Gary PRICE | Dynamic Rides CC | 3 | 23:427 | 25:0011 | 25:5410 | 9.3% | 1h14:378 | 4:50 | ||
9th | 175 | Simon RICHARDS | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 24:4615 | 24:367 | 25:196 | 2.9% | 1h14:429 | 4:55 | ||
10th | 146 | Chris BOTTOMLEY | Matlock CC | 3 | 24:2212 | 24:479 | 25:528 | 6.2% | 1h15:0110 | 5:14 | ||
11th | 179 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 3 | 24:0910 | 24:5810 | 26:2312 | 9.2% | 1h15:3111 | 5:44 | ||
12th | 148 | Louis BRONSTEIN | RLSCC | 3 | 23:448 | 25:2613 | 26:5918 | 13.7% | 1h16:1112 | 6:24 | ||
13th | 152 | Chris DICKINSON | 3 | 24:4716 | 26:0019 | 25:539 | 4.9% | 1h16:4113 | 6:54 | |||
14th | 155 | Greg DURANT | 3 | 24:3914 | 25:5418 | 26:5517 | 9.2% | 1h17:2914 | 7:42 | |||
15th | 151 | Ashley DE LOTZ | 3 | 25:4824 | 25:2312 | 26:2312 | 3.9% | 1h17:3615 | 7:49 | |||
16th | 149 | Ben COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 25:3421 | 25:4917 | 26:3315 | 3.8% | 1h17:5616 | 8:09 | ||
17th | 322 | David SMITH (vet3) | Mammoth Cycles | 3 | 24:3513 | 25:4115 | 27:4220 | 12.7% | 1h17:5817 | 8:11 | ||
18th | 173 | Charlie PICKERING | 3 | 25:0419 | 25:3014 | 27:4423 | 10.6% | 1h18:1918 | 8:32 | |||
19th | 161 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 3 | 24:4918 | 26:1721 | 27:2019 | 10.1% | 1h18:2719 | 8:40 | ||
20th | 324 | Marc GEE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 24:4817 | 25:4416 | 28:1626 | 14.0% | 1h18:4920 | 9:02 | ||
21st | 159 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 3 | 24:1611 | 26:5025 | 27:4220 | 14.1% | 1h18:5021 | 9:03 | ||
22nd | 147 | Liam BROMILEY | 3 | 25:4824 | 26:3623 | 26:5416 | 4.3% | 1h19:1822 | 9:31 | |||
23rd | 165 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper BC | 3 | 25:4723 | 27:0627 | 26:2914 | 5.1% | 1h19:2223 | 9:35 | ||
24th | 153 | Chris DONNELLY | High Peak Cycles | 3 | 25:3822 | 26:2122 | 27:5024 | 8.6% | 1h19:5124 | 10:04 | ||
25th | 163 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Velo-One Cycling Team | 3 | 26:0427 | 26:0620 | 27:4322 | 6.3% | 1h19:5425 | 10:07 | ||
26th | 154 | Luke DOUGLAS | 3 | 25:2820 | 26:5626 | 28:2127 | 11.3% | 1h20:4626 | 10:59 | |||
27th | 150 | Tom CRETNEY | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 26:5330 | 26:4424 | 27:5225 | 4.2% | 1h21:3027 | 11:43 | ||
28th | 144 | Luke BESWICK | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 25:5026 | 27:1828 | 28:4128 | 11.0% | 1h21:5028 | 12:03 | ||
29th | 178 | Neil UPTON | CHESTER RC | 3 | 26:0628 | 27:3029 | 28:4829 | 10.3% | 1h22:2529 | 12:38 | ||
30th | 321 | Jake DOOLEY | Covenry Uni | 3 | 27:0932 | 29:4932 | 30:5830 | 14.1% | 1h27:5730 | 18:10 | ||
31st | 160 | Joshua HODGETTS | 3 | 27:0631 | 28:4430 | 32:0632 | 18.5% | 1h27:5731 | 18:10 | |||
32nd | 326 | Adam WEBSTER | 3 | 28:5535 | 30:0933 | 31:3231 | 9.0% | 1h30:3732 | 20:50 | |||
33rd | 170 | Chris OAK | Velo-One Cycling Team | 3 | 27:5734 | 29:4331 | 33:4933 | 21.0% | 1h31:3033 | 21:43 | ||
34th | 168 | Brett NELSON | 3 | 29:2636 | 31:5034 | 34:0134 | 15.6% | 1h35:1834 | 25:31 | |||
35th | 145 | Richard BOTT | Team Aspire | 2 | 27:1433 | 33:0535 | 21.5% | 1h00:1935 | ||||
36th | 167 | Jack MORRIS (sen) | 1 | 26:4329 | n/a | 26:4336 | ||||||
37th | 166 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 1 | 49:1837 | n/a | 49:1837 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 2 | 24:191 | 25:251 | 4.5% | 49:451 | - | ||
2nd | 93 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 25:152 | 27:592 | 10.8% | 53:152 | 3:30 | ||
3rd | 107 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 27:143 | 30:303 | 12.0% | 57:453 | 8:00 | ||
4th | 97 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 2 | 27:474 | 31:595 | 15.1% | 59:474 | 10:02 | ||
5th | 110 | Ben TOMLINSON (yth) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 29:345 | 30:444 | 3.9% | 1h00:185 | 10:33 | ||
6th | 94 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 30:357 | 32:116 | 5.2% | 1h02:466 | 13:01 | ||
7th | 108 | Jake SLACK | 2 | 30:559 | 32:387 | 5.6% | 1h03:337 | 13:48 | |||
8th | 96 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 30:066 | 33:329 | 11.4% | 1h03:388 | 13:53 | ||
9th | 103 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 31:2511 | 32:458 | 4.2% | 1h04:109 | 14:25 | ||
10th | 92 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 30:478 | 34:2610 | 11.9% | 1h05:1410 | 15:29 | ||
11th | 101 | Luke KININMONTH | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 31:1010 | 34:5911 | 12.2% | 1h06:0911 | 16:24 | ||
12th | 100 | Benjamin KERRY | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 32:2712 | 38:0912 | 17.6% | 1h10:3612 | 20:51 | ||
13th | 98 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 2 | 32:4913 | 39:3415 | 20.6% | 1h12:2313 | 22:38 | ||
14th | 105 | Owen PRINCE | Cycle Derby CC | 2 | 34:5714 | 39:1014 | 12.1% | 1h14:0814 | 24:23 | ||
15th | 102 | Oliver LYONS | Cycle Derby CC | 2 | 35:3318 | 38:5213 | 9.3% | 1h14:2515 | 24:40 | ||
16th | 106 | Ethan RASTALL | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 35:1915 | 40:5016 | 15.6% | 1h16:1016 | 26:25 | ||
17th | 104 | Thomas PRINCE | Cycle Derby CC | 2 | 35:3217 | 42:5917 | 21.0% | 1h18:3117 | 28:46 | ||
18th | 91 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 35:2116 | 46:5318 | 32.6% | 1h22:1418 | 32:29 | ||
19th | 313 | Corben HAYNES | Lloyds Cycles | 2 | 50:1220 | 54:1919 | 8.2% | 1h44:3119 | 54:46 | ||
20th | 309 | Thomas WILLIAMS (jun) | Valencia | 2 | 49:4419 | 1h05:5220 | 32.4% | 1h55:3620 | 1h05:51 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 3 | 20:261 | 22:321 | 23:461 | 16.3% | 1h06:451 | - | ||
2nd | 277 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 20:422 | 23:443 | 24:302 | 18.4% | 1h08:572 | 2:12 | ||
3rd | 294 | William HARDING | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 3 | 21:223 | 23:322 | 24:443 | 15.8% | 1h09:383 | 2:53 | ||
4th | 278 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 25:375 | 26:265 | 26:484 | 4.6% | 1h18:534 | 12:08 | ||
5th | 280 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 25:446 | 26:244 | 26:585 | 4.8% | 1h19:075 | 12:22 | ||
6th | 289 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 24:474 | 27:207 | 30:556 | 24.7% | 1h23:046 | 16:19 | ||
7th | 282 | Joseph KININMONTH | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 26:339 | 27:238 | 32:478 | 23.5% | 1h26:437 | 19:58 | ||
8th | 281 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 3 | 26:157 | 30:429 | 33:179 | 26.8% | 1h30:158 | 23:30 | ||
9th | 276 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 26:198 | 27:116 | 38:4511 | 47.2% | 1h32:169 | 25:31 | ||
10th | 287 | Lewis SMITH (spt) | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 28:4610 | 32:5510 | 32:447 | 14.4% | 1h34:2610 | 27:41 | ||
11th | 283 | Samuel LAIRD | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 3 | 30:3311 | 33:5312 | 35:4910 | 17.2% | 1h40:1511 | 33:30 | ||
12th | 285 | Fin PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 30:4112 | 33:3911 | 39:3012 | 28.7% | 1h43:5112 | 37:06 | ||
13th | 286 | Jason ROBERTS (yth) | 3 | 33:1914 | 41:2813 | 47:5013 | 43.6% | 2h02:3813 | 55:53 | |||
14th | 284 | Edward PERCY | 3 | 32:4913 | 41:5914 | 51:2514 | 56.7% | 2h06:1414 | 59:29 | |||
15th | 290 | Ollie WILKINSON | 2 | 38:4215 | 42:5815 | 11.0% | 1h21:4015 | |||||
16th | 288 | Lloyd STEVENTON | 2 | 43:4316 | 58:3816 | 34.1% | 1h42:2116 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 20:561 | 23:411 | 24:491 | 18.6% | 1h09:261 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 23:453 | 25:002 | 26:342 | 11.9% | 1h15:202 | 5:54 | ||
3rd | 78 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 3 | 23:442 | 27:423 | 29:153 | 23.2% | 1h20:433 | 11:17 | ||
4th | 79 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 24:514 | 28:494 | 34:244 | 38.4% | 1h28:054 | 18:39 | ||
5th | 82 | Ryan MORRIS | 2 | 42:035 | 46:085 | 9.7% | 1h28:115 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Matt DENNIS (vet) | Renvale RT | 4 | 20:551 | 22:011 | 22:381 | 23:031 | 10.2% | 1h28:391 | - | ||
2nd | 252 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:232 | 22:322 | 22:552 | 23:332 | 10.1% | 1h30:252 | 1:46 | ||
3rd | 243 | Phil GLAZE | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 23:303 | 23:013 | 23:563 | 24:343 | 6.7% | 1h35:033 | 6:24 | ||
4th | 233 | Anthony BAILEY | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 24:4310 | 24:374 | 25:314 | 25:024 | 3.7% | 1h39:554 | 11:16 | ||
5th | 299 | Tony COPE | Absolute Black | 4 | 23:384 | 24:425 | 26:145 | 25:535 | 11.0% | 1h40:295 | 11:50 | ||
6th | 315 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 4 | 23:465 | 25:257 | 26:227 | 26:489 | 12.8% | 1h42:236 | 13:44 | ||
7th | 260 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 24:4411 | 25:288 | 26:258 | 26:106 | 6.8% | 1h42:487 | 14:09 | ||
8th | 259 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 24:429 | 25:329 | 26:279 | 26:137 | 7.1% | 1h42:558 | 14:16 | ||
9th | 249 | Matt LIMACHER | 4 | 24:368 | 25:226 | 26:186 | 27:1312 | 10.6% | 1h43:309 | 14:51 | |||
10th | 234 | Damian BAKER | Giant Store Lincoln | 4 | 23:586 | 25:3910 | 27:0312 | 27:1913 | 14.0% | 1h44:0110 | 15:22 | ||
11th | 244 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 24:4812 | 25:5013 | 26:4810 | 26:5710 | 8.7% | 1h44:2511 | 15:46 | ||
12th | 236 | Graeme BIRD | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 24:307 | 25:4912 | 26:4911 | 27:3515 | 12.6% | 1h44:4412 | 16:05 | ||
13th | 250 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Rutland CC | 4 | 26:4619 | 25:4011 | 27:1814 | 26:137 | 6.4% | 1h45:5813 | 17:19 | ||
14th | 307 | Matt MOUNTFORD | Pro Vision RT | 4 | 26:0117 | 26:0714 | 27:0312 | 27:0011 | 4.0% | 1h46:1214 | 17:33 | ||
15th | 237 | Michael BRAIN | Matlock CC | 4 | 25:1413 | 26:3116 | 27:5417 | 27:5816 | 10.8% | 1h47:3915 | 19:00 | ||
16th | 306 | Ian JONES (gvet3) | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 27:0826 | 26:1815 | 27:3515 | 27:3314 | 4.9% | 1h48:3616 | 19:57 | ||
17th | 256 | Scott O'NEILL | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 25:1914 | 27:0119 | 28:2019 | 28:3419 | 12.8% | 1h49:1517 | 20:36 | ||
18th | 254 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 25:5215 | 26:5918 | 28:0918 | 28:1718 | 9.3% | 1h49:1818 | 20:39 | ||
19th | 265 | Andy SHORNEY | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 26:4619 | 26:4217 | 27:4716 | 28:0917 | 5.4% | 1h49:2619 | 20:47 | ||
20th | 257 | Ian OLDHAM | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 26:0016 | 27:2220 | 28:5321 | 29:2222 | 12.9% | 1h51:3920 | 23:00 | ||
21st | 270 | David STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 27:1728 | 27:3621 | 28:4620 | 29:2423 | 7.8% | 1h53:0521 | 24:26 | ||
22nd | 247 | Andy HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 27:0625 | 28:1223 | 28:5422 | 29:0320 | 7.2% | 1h53:1622 | 24:37 | ||
23rd | 242 | Alistair FISHER | Manchester Triathlon Club | 4 | 26:5922 | 28:0722 | 29:0223 | 29:4924 | 10.5% | 1h53:5823 | 25:19 | ||
24th | 311 | David KELLAM | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 26:5621 | 28:2225 | 29:1024 | 31:1225 | 15.8% | 1h55:4024 | 27:01 | ||
25th | 269 | Peter SQUIRES | Big Bear Bikes RT | 4 | 27:0123 | 28:3727 | 31:0027 | 29:0521 | 14.7% | 1h55:4425 | 27:05 | ||
26th | 245 | Neil HEYWOOD | Shibden CC | 4 | 27:3929 | 29:0128 | 30:4826 | 31:5126 | 15.2% | 1h59:2026 | 30:41 | ||
27th | 246 | Nick HINDLE | Shibden CC | 4 | 29:0835 | 31:0535 | 32:0931 | 34:0027 | 16.7% | 2h06:2327 | 37:44 | ||
28th | 240 | James DYSON (vet) | 3RT | 3 | 26:4118 | 28:2426 | 31:3028 | 18.1% | 1h26:3528 | ||||
29th | 302 | Spencer PARKER | 3 | 28:4634 | 30:3534 | 30:2425 | 6.3% | 1h29:4529 | |||||
30th | 267 | David SMITH (vet1) | Ashfield RC | 3 | 28:4133 | 30:0730 | 31:3129 | 9.9% | 1h30:1930 | ||||
31st | 253 | David MOLE | Stourbridge Velo | 3 | 28:1931 | 30:1431 | 31:5530 | 12.7% | 1h30:2831 | ||||
32nd | 251 | Neil MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 3 | 27:1627 | 30:1732 | 33:4336 | 23.7% | 1h31:1632 | ||||
33rd | 264 | Gareth SCOTT | Bicicielo | 3 | 29:4838 | 29:4729 | 33:0734 | 11.2% | 1h32:4233 | ||||
34th | 258 | Andy O'NEILL | 3 | 27:4030 | 28:1324 | 37:0740 | 34.2% | 1h33:0034 | |||||
35th | 262 | Hugo REYNOLDS | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 30:3641 | 30:2933 | 32:4933 | 7.7% | 1h33:5435 | ||||
36th | 255 | Paul O'HARE (vet) | 3 | 29:1936 | 31:3736 | 33:1135 | 13.2% | 1h34:0736 | |||||
37th | 268 | Ian SPENCER (gvet) | 3 | 29:3437 | 32:4239 | 32:4832 | 10.9% | 1h35:0437 | |||||
38th | 292 | Tim DOYLE | Velo Bread and Bitter | 3 | 30:2440 | 31:5337 | 35:3737 | 17.2% | 1h37:5438 | ||||
39th | 272 | Peter WARD (vet) | Team Echelon | 3 | 30:1239 | 32:3238 | 36:5639 | 22.3% | 1h39:4039 | ||||
40th | 263 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Bikeworks | 3 | 31:1142 | 34:1840 | 36:0338 | 15.6% | 1h41:3240 | ||||
41st | 297 | Paul MCDONNELL | Absolute Black | 2 | 39:0744 | 40:3841 | 3.9% | 1h19:4541 | |||||
42nd | 248 | Adam LETTS | 2 | 40:1445 | 46:2342 | 15.3% | 1h26:3742 | ||||||
43rd | 241 | Lee EATON | Transition Bikes | 1 | 27:0324 | n/a | 27:0343 | ||||||
44th | 232 | Trevor ALLT | Heanor Clarion CC | 1 | 28:3932 | n/a | 28:3944 | ||||||
45th | 238 | Andy COLLIN | 1 | 35:4043 | n/a | 35:4045 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 3 | 23:441 | 24:411 | 24:361 | 4.0% | 1h13:021 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Bruce ROLLINSON | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 3 | 25:112 | 25:492 | 26:533 | 6.8% | 1h17:532 | 4:51 | ||
3rd | 298 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 3 | 25:383 | 25:503 | 26:472 | 4.5% | 1h18:173 | 5:15 | ||
4th | 77 | Mike VAUGHAN | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 3 | 26:167 | 26:565 | 27:154 | 3.7% | 1h20:294 | 7:27 | ||
5th | 58 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 25:504 | 27:077 | 27:346 | 6.7% | 1h20:325 | 7:30 | ||
6th | 54 | Glenn COLTMAN | Pedal Power Loughborough | 3 | 26:086 | 26:514 | 28:067 | 7.5% | 1h21:066 | 8:04 | ||
7th | 50 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 3 | 26:4710 | 27:006 | 27:285 | 2.6% | 1h21:157 | 8:13 | ||
8th | 55 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 26:288 | 27:098 | 28:238 | 7.2% | 1h22:018 | 8:59 | ||
9th | 67 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 26:369 | 28:1910 | 28:389 | 7.6% | 1h23:339 | 10:31 | ||
10th | 62 | Matthew INGRAM | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 3 | 25:555 | 27:529 | 29:4810 | 15.0% | 1h23:3610 | 10:34 | ||
11th | 74 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 3 | 27:5712 | 28:4111 | 29:5412 | 7.0% | 1h26:3311 | 13:31 | ||
12th | 68 | Mark MULLENDER | Walsall RCC | 3 | 27:4511 | 28:4612 | 30:1213 | 8.8% | 1h26:4412 | 13:42 | ||
13th | 300 | David HAYWARD (gvet) | Bigfoot MBC | 3 | 29:1018 | 29:0013 | 29:4810 | 2.8% | 1h27:5913 | 14:57 | ||
14th | 60 | Carlton HOLMES | s - NON | 3 | 28:3115 | 29:5316 | 31:1216 | 9.4% | 1h29:3714 | 16:35 | ||
15th | 47 | Ian BALE | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 28:2414 | 29:4515 | 31:3018 | 10.9% | 1h29:4115 | 16:39 | ||
16th | 51 | John BYATT | 3 | 28:4417 | 30:5520 | 30:5414 | 7.6% | 1h30:3516 | 17:33 | |||
17th | 61 | Christopher HUNT (gvet) | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 28:4216 | 30:4718 | 31:2817 | 9.6% | 1h30:5817 | 17:56 | ||
18th | 318 | David SMITH (svet2) | 3 | 28:0713 | 30:1617 | 32:5623 | 17.1% | 1h31:2018 | 18:18 | |||
19th | 59 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 31:2528 | 29:1414 | 30:5915 | 7.5% | 1h31:3819 | 18:36 | ||
20th | 49 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 3 | 29:1819 | 30:5019 | 31:3819 | 8.0% | 1h31:4820 | 18:46 | ||
21st | 65 | Simon JONES (gvet) | Fred Williams Cycles | 3 | 29:3122 | 31:2222 | 32:3521 | 10.4% | 1h33:2821 | 20:26 | ||
22nd | 76 | Stuart TYRRELL | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 29:2921 | 32:1125 | 32:3420 | 10.5% | 1h34:1522 | 21:13 | ||
23rd | 63 | Steven JENKYN | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 29:3423 | 32:0123 | 32:5522 | 11.3% | 1h34:3123 | 21:29 | ||
24th | 73 | Dean SMITH (gvet) | liverpool century | 3 | 29:2320 | 32:0224 | 33:2524 | 13.7% | 1h34:5124 | 21:49 | ||
25th | 70 | Andrew PRINCE | VC Long Eaton | 3 | 30:1226 | 33:4330 | 35:0125 | 15.9% | 1h38:5725 | 25:55 | ||
26th | 75 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 29:4425 | 32:2526 | 38:0928 | 28.3% | 1h40:2026 | 27:18 | ||
27th | 48 | Mark BOOTHMAN | Heanor Clarion CC | 3 | 30:2627 | 33:3229 | 36:3327 | 20.1% | 1h40:3127 | 27:29 | ||
28th | 72 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 31:2729 | 33:1828 | 36:0126 | 14.5% | 1h40:4728 | 27:45 | ||
29th | 56 | Ian FAIRY | Ashfield RC | 2 | 29:3724 | 31:2121 | 5.9% | 1h00:5829 | ||||
30th | 66 | David KAPLAN | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 34:1830 | 39:3831 | 15.5% | 1h13:5630 | ||||
31st | 52 | Steve CHAPMAN (svet) | Nova Raiders CC | 2 | 1h03:3531 | 33:1527 | 91.2% | 1h36:5031 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 26:281 | 25:381 | 26:391 | 4.0% | 1h18:461 | - | ||
2nd | 136 | Nigel HERROD | Absolute Black | 3 | 27:152 | 28:402 | 29:502 | 9.5% | 1h25:452 | 6:59 | ||
3rd | 140 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 27:533 | 29:313 | 30:093 | 8.1% | 1h27:353 | 8:49 | ||
4th | 133 | Peter CARMAN | Lyme RC | 3 | 31:594 | 34:084 | 36:544 | 15.4% | 1h43:024 | 24:16 | ||
5th | 138 | Mike SNELL | Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) | 3 | 33:485 | 36:045 | 44:006 | 30.2% | 1h53:535 | 35:07 | ||
6th | 137 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 3 | 34:436 | 38:226 | 41:335 | 19.7% | 1h54:396 | 35:53 | ||
7th | 135 | Ian COOPER | Shibden CC | 2 | 35:437 | 40:007 | 12.0% | 1h15:437 | ||||
8th | 134 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA | 2 | 45:408 | 48:388 | 6.5% | 1h34:188 | ||||
9th | 139 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 1 | 1h34:029 | n/a | 1h34:029 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Sean BYATT | 2 | 27:531 | 28:581 | 3.9% | 56:521 | - | |||
2nd | 40 | Mat PARRY | 2 | 28:282 | 29:243 | 3.3% | 57:522 | 1:00 | |||
3rd | 33 | Gavin HAMILTON (opn) | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 29:173 | 29:222 | 0.3% | 58:403 | 1:48 | ||
4th | 31 | Richard FORD (opn) | 2 | 31:366 | 32:474 | 3.7% | 1h04:244 | 7:32 | |||
5th | 30 | Robin CUMMINGS | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 2 | 30:454 | 33:396 | 9.4% | 1h04:245 | 7:32 | ||
6th | 35 | Daniel IRISH | 2 | 31:105 | 33:375 | 7.9% | 1h04:476 | 7:55 | |||
7th | 317 | John WALKLEY | 2 | 32:358 | 34:027 | 4.5% | 1h06:387 | 9:46 | |||
8th | 293 | Damien KELSO | 2 | 31:467 | 36:2611 | 14.7% | 1h08:138 | 11:21 | |||
9th | 44 | Paul WHITEHOUSE | 2 | 33:259 | 36:079 | 8.1% | 1h09:329 | 12:40 | |||
10th | 314 | Sam CLEVELAND | 2 | 33:5810 | 36:0810 | 6.4% | 1h10:0610 | 13:14 | |||
11th | 27 | Femi COLTON | 2 | 35:2911 | 36:3512 | 3.1% | 1h12:0411 | 15:12 | |||
12th | 34 | Glenn HUSSELBEE | 2 | 36:0813 | 37:1113 | 2.9% | 1h13:2012 | 16:28 | |||
13th | 26 | Andrew CLEGG | 2 | 37:2919 | 35:508 | 4.6% | 1h13:2013 | 16:28 | |||
14th | 295 | Andy PILKINGTON | Long Eaton Velo | 2 | 36:0312 | 38:2615 | 6.6% | 1h14:2914 | 17:37 | ||
15th | 41 | Martin SHEPHERD | Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) | 2 | 36:2215 | 38:3817 | 6.2% | 1h15:0115 | 18:09 | ||
16th | 24 | Richard BUNTING (fun) | 2 | 36:3717 | 38:3516 | 5.4% | 1h15:1316 | 18:21 | |||
17th | 36 | Simon JONES (fun) | 2 | 36:0914 | 40:0519 | 10.9% | 1h16:1417 | 19:22 | |||
18th | 291 | Dennis PARRY | 2 | 37:1918 | 39:2118 | 5.4% | 1h16:4118 | 19:49 | |||
19th | 38 | Tim MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 38:4722 | 38:1114 | 1.6% | 1h16:5919 | 20:07 | ||
20th | 29 | Stuart CRUNKHORN | Boston Whls CC | 2 | 38:1921 | 40:2420 | 5.4% | 1h18:4420 | 21:52 | ||
21st | 32 | Dai GITTINS | Playtime Productions - Playtime Productions | 2 | 38:0720 | 42:2121 | 11.1% | 1h20:2921 | 23:37 | ||
22nd | 23 | Steve BOWERS | XCracer.com | 2 | 36:3016 | 46:5223 | 28.4% | 1h23:2222 | 26:30 | ||
23rd | 316 | Dave MILLS | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 40:3323 | 46:4822 | 15.4% | 1h27:2223 | 30:30 | ||
24th | 305 | Glen POINTON | 2 | 43:5624 | 51:1824 | 16.8% | 1h35:1424 | 38:22 | |||
25th | 43 | Graham WHALLEY | Lyme RC | 1 | 44:1825 | n/a | 44:1825 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 3 | 25:091 | 26:011 | 27:591 | 11.3% | 1h19:091 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Heulwen GILBERT | TORQ Performance | 3 | 26:332 | 27:452 | 29:202 | 10.5% | 1h23:392 | 4:30 | ||
3rd | 3 | Vanessa HOLMES | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 28:193 | 30:153 | 31:203 | 10.7% | 1h29:553 | 10:46 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Eilish GILBERT | Ludlow Brewery RT | 2 | 30:031 | 31:251 | 4.5% | 1h01:291 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Kerry JAGO | 2 | 31:212 | 34:112 | 9.0% | 1h05:322 | 4:03 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 29:021 | 30:461 | 6.0% | 59:491 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 31:102 | 31:472 | 2.0% | 1h02:572 | 3:08 | ||
3rd | 86 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 2 | 31:203 | 33:003 | 5.3% | 1h04:213 | 4:32 | ||
4th | 87 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Flyers | 2 | 31:334 | 33:014 | 4.6% | 1h04:354 | 4:46 | ||
5th | 84 | Leah CLEGG | 2 | 39:156 | 35:185 | 11.2% | 1h14:345 | 14:45 | |||
6th | 85 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 35:085 | 41:416 | 18.6% | 1h16:506 | 17:01 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 296 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 29:441 | 31:061 | 4.6% | 1h00:511 | - | ||
2nd | 273 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion | 2 | 30:142 | 32:083 | 6.3% | 1h02:222 | 1:31 | ||
3rd | 274 | Isla MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 31:153 | 31:442 | 1.5% | 1h02:593 | 2:08 | ||
4th | 275 | Ella RASTALL | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 42:594 | 50:034 | 16.4% | 1h33:024 | 32:11 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Virginia ROBERTS | Albion Cycling Co | 3 | 28:091 | 29:211 | 31:111 | 10.8% | 1h28:421 | - | ||
2nd | 231 | Jane SQUIRES | Big Bear Bikes RT | 3 | 33:373 | 34:413 | 36:252 | 8.3% | 1h44:442 | 16:02 | ||
3rd | 227 | Helen DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 31:262 | 32:432 | 4.1% | 1h04:093 | ||||
4th | 228 | Vikki JONES | Bikeworks | 2 | 39:294 | 43:334 | 10.3% | 1h23:024 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Alison HOLMES | Bicicielo | 2 | 32:061 | 34:051 | 6.2% | 1h06:111 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Eve ROBERTS (gvet) | Derby Mercury RC | 1 | 46:322 | n/a | 46:322 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 41:482 | 41:171 | 1.3% | 1h23:051 | - | ||
2nd | 229 | Caroline MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 2 | 41:471 | 41:462 | 0.0% | 1h23:332 | 28s | ||
3rd | 21 | Bridget JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 43:273 | 47:183 | 8.9% | 1h30:453 | 7:40 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified