shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (355)photo_libraryPhotos (1,449)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=243CannockChas…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st278Scott CHAPPELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site15:56316:24217:10317:00217:0237.7%1h23:351-
emoji_events2nd336Matt BRAMMEIERphoto_library Aqua Blue Sport15:55217:14316:59216:47116:4828.3%1h23:45210s
emoji_events3rd277Chris BAILEY (elt)photo_library KTM UK Factory MTB Team16:18417:16417:15417:13317:0845.9%1h25:1231:37
 4th279Philip HOLWELLphoto_library Peak Road Club16:35517:20517:21517:26417:1255.1%1h25:5542:20
 5th333Calum FERNIEphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC15:54115:54116:24130:52516:03194.1%1h35:10511:35

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st266Kieren BROWNphoto_library 8point8 Group16:02216:46217:31416:30116:3819.3%1h23:301-
emoji_events2nd265Jonathan BRAINphoto_library 16:13516:41116:59116:57216:3814.7%1h23:312 1s
emoji_events3rd274Jonathan SHUSTERphoto_library FTR Milltag16:01116:48317:05217:15317:0437.7%1h24:15345s
 4th264Wayne BENNETTphoto_library Windmill Wheels Cycling Club16:12416:50417:20317:38417:3858.8%1h25:3942:09
 5th273Sam SAYERSphoto_library Lutterworth Cycle Centre16:04317:39718:02718:04518:431016.5%1h28:3455:04
 6th267Sam CHATWIN (exp)photo_library Run & Ride16:44717:19518:01618:12718:531212.8%1h29:1165:41
 7th270Neil HAYWARDphoto_library FISHFACE CYCLES RT18:251517:46817:41518:14817:2845.4%1h29:3576:05
 8th269Charles DENNISONphoto_library Manchester Wheelers Club16:37617:28618:31818:341018:25711.7%1h29:3686:06
 9th268Bruce DALTONphoto_library Kinesis UK17:05818:061018:42918:521218:13610.4%1h30:5997:29
 10th271James PRITCHARDphoto_library 17:21918:091118:531118:11618:3888.8%1h31:14107:44
 11th319Christian AUCOTEphoto_library Lloyds Cycles17:291018:01918:531118:14818:3998.0%1h31:19117:49
 12th276Jack WILSON (xc)photo_library Steve Poole Plant Hire17:451218:251319:101419:021318:50118.0%1h33:14129:44
 13th327Mike MOORE (exp)photo_library LFCC18:231418:371418:471018:401119:12134.4%1h33:411310:11
 14th275Louis WELLS (1)photo_library Arrow Cycles17:441118:141218:541319:291520:221414.8%1h34:451411:15
 15th272Joseph RICHARDSphoto_library Lakes RC18:031319:061519:281519:241421:041516.7%1h37:061513:36

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st322George THOMPSON (elt)photo_library Sleaford Whls CC16:42216:52117:24217:2824.6%1h08:281-
emoji_events2nd252Christian SMITH (spt)photo_library Manchester Bicycle Club16:43316:52117:22117:3134.8%1h08:292 1s
emoji_events3rd332Andy WEAMESphoto_library Ride Southern Spain16:41117:36417:43317:1916.2%1h09:21353s
 4th207Richard ATKINS (spt)photo_library Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team17:14817:41517:45417:3653.0%1h10:1741:49
 5th236Greg DURANTphoto_library 17:15917:42617:52517:4863.6%1h10:3852:10
 6th230Louis BRONSTEINphoto_library RLSCC17:201017:35318:07717:3544.5%1h10:3962:11
 7th234Chris DICKINSONphoto_library 17:13717:57818:06618:23126.8%1h11:4073:12
 8th241Sam HYDEphoto_library 17:211117:52718:21818:15105.8%1h11:5183:23
 9th229Liam BROMILEYphoto_library Sheffrec Cc17:02418:461618:321218:431410.2%1h13:0594:37
 10th237Matthew ELEYphoto_library Ely & District CC18:211917:58918:481618:0174.6%1h13:09104:41
 11th255Andy WEARINGphoto_library Mike Vaughan Cycles17:581418:231118:361318:1183.5%1h13:10114:42
 12th250Stefan PARTRIDGEphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:08518:011018:471519:131712.2%1h13:10124:42
 13th251Simon RICHARDSphoto_library Army CSR17:271218:431518:461418:15107.5%1h13:11134:43
 14th242Mariusz JASKOLSKIphoto_library Stourbridge Velo18:011618:411318:24918:1183.7%1h13:20144:52
 15th232Benjamin COLLEYphoto_library Newport Shropshire CC18:011618:411318:261018:26133.7%1h13:36155:08
 16th240Alex HINKSphoto_library Lyme RC18:091818:351218:291119:18186.3%1h14:32166:04
 17th253David SMITH (spt)photo_library Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team17:481318:571719:181719:452011.0%1h15:50177:22
 18th228Chris BOTTOMLEYphoto_library Matlock CC18:001519:302019:311919:09168.4%1h16:11187:43
 19th245Niall MCGARRIGLEphoto_library Belper BC19:002219:231919:291818:57152.8%1h16:50198:22
 20th235Chris DONNELLYphoto_library High Peak Cycles18:352019:161819:502119:37196.7%1h17:20208:52
 21st328Thomas COLLEYphoto_library Newport Shropshire CC19:132519:392119:442020:10224.9%1h18:472110:19
 22nd233Tom CRETNEYphoto_library Arrow Cycles19:072419:462420:022219:59214.8%1h18:562210:28
 23rd254Neil UPTONphoto_library Chester RC19:482619:522520:202420:28233.4%1h20:302312:02
 24th238Luke FARRELLphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:032319:442320:582521:352413.3%1h21:212412:53
 25th231Mike BURRELL (spt)photo_library Ely & District CC20:192821:472723:572624:422521.6%1h30:462522:18
 26th339Adam WEBSTERphoto_library 19:502720:222620:16232.7%1h00:2826
 27th343Joshua HAIGLERphoto_library Moseley Missiles23:262924:422825:522710.4%1h14:0027
 28th244Tom KRAUSE (spt)photo_library JCA-Equipe Velo18:452119:39214.8%38:2428
 29th246Stanley NUTTERphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC17:126n/a17:1229

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st329Marcus HOLMESphoto_library Lichfield City CC16:28116:56117:41117:3817.4%1h08:441-
emoji_events2nd263James SWADLINGphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC17:20218:00218:22218:0626.0%1h11:4923:05
emoji_events3rd338Sebastian BACONphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls18:10418:26318:45318:5934.5%1h14:2135:37
 4th261Oliver BELLphoto_library Leicester Forest CC18:25619:11519:20420:37511.9%1h17:3448:50
 5th260Joe BALEphoto_library 8point8 Group18:24520:36620:48520:24413.0%1h20:14511:30
 6th324Elliot BANNISTERphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC17:54319:0546.6%36:596

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st101Ryan MILNEphoto_library Malvern cycle sport16:37216:51117:27216:4615.0%1h07:431-
emoji_events2nd316Matt DENNIS (vet)photo_library Renvale RT16:29117:19217:08117:0425.1%1h08:01218s
emoji_events3rd86Tony COPEphoto_library Leek Cyclists Club17:23317:49518:06417:5754.1%1h11:1733:34
 4th108Roger PRIORphoto_library VC Jericho17:34517:48417:57318:0482.8%1h11:2543:42
 5th81Anthony BAILEYphoto_library Leisure Lakes17:561117:44318:14617:5032.8%1h11:4654:03
 6th297Kristian BRAVINphoto_library Leicestershire RC17:33418:01818:21817:5864.6%1h11:5564:12
 7th148Nicholas POPHAMphoto_library ROTOR Race Team17:46717:56618:17718:1392.9%1h12:1474:31
 8th115Matthew WHELANphoto_library ZeroBC18:061217:56618:22917:5442.6%1h12:2084:37
 9th312James THOMPSON (vet)photo_library Scott racing17:48918:161018:12518:18112.8%1h12:3594:52
 10th97Matthew LARNERphoto_library Bicicielo17:35618:06918:411118:17106.3%1h12:39104:56
 11th318Andy JONES (vet)photo_library Clee Cycles17:541018:231318:261018:0173.0%1h12:45115:02
 12th302Adam BETTSphoto_library www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site17:47818:161019:051318:55147.3%1h14:05126:22
 13th92Matthew GREENSILLphoto_library Rapid Racer Products18:181318:201218:451219:01153.9%1h14:26136:43
 14th106Ivan OXBOROUGHphoto_library Ellmore Factory Racing18:351818:261419:301719:14175.8%1h15:47148:04
 15th116Owen WILBYphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme18:281519:222119:151418:54134.9%1h16:00158:17
 16th88Lee EATONphoto_library Transition Bikes18:452019:131919:271618:34124.8%1h16:01168:18
 17th109Duncan PUTMANphoto_library Derby Mercury RC18:411919:021719:201519:18183.5%1h16:23178:40
 18th85Andy COLLISphoto_library Bicicielo18:572118:541619:362019:08163.7%1h16:37188:54
 19th113Mark STANLEY (vet)photo_library Pedal Power Loughborough18:321619:332419:331819:22195.5%1h17:01199:18
 20th95David KELLAMphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme18:271419:051820:152819:43219.8%1h17:32209:49
 21st315Charlie PRITCHARDphoto_library Revolutions Racing19:382718:481519:351920:11267.4%1h18:142110:31
 22nd104Ian OLDHAMphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme19:082319:322320:082719:45235.2%1h18:342210:51
 23rd93Andy HUGHESphoto_library Derby Mercury RC19:362619:272220:022319:46243.0%1h18:532311:10
 24th111Andy SHORNEYphoto_library Derby Mercury RC19:042219:582820:072619:44225.5%1h18:552411:12
 25th294Gary HOWARDphoto_library 19:382719:352520:022319:55252.3%1h19:112511:28
 26th82Damian BAKERphoto_library Giant Store Lincoln18:321620:112919:582220:422911.7%1h19:242611:41
 27th89Alistair FISHERphoto_library Manchester Triathlon Club19:412919:362719:472120:22283.9%1h19:262711:43
 28th107Spencer PARKERphoto_library 19:352519:352520:032520:14273.3%1h19:302811:47
 29th289Ian JONES (gvt3)photo_library FISHFACE CYCLES RT19:583519:192020:323119:41206.3%1h19:322911:49
 30th84Jon CHANDLERphoto_library ROTOR Race Team19:092420:263221:143521:093210.9%1h22:003014:17
 31st105Andy O'NEILLphoto_library Lyme RC19:543320:173020:423221:09326.3%1h22:033114:20
 32nd306Iain TINSLEYphoto_library ROTOR Race Team20:374020:253120:303020:50302.0%1h22:233214:40
 33rd281Gary SCOTT (vet)photo_library Bicicielo19:443120:503420:212921:594111.4%1h22:553315:12
 34th112David SMITH (vet1)photo_library Ashfield RC20:363920:493320:593321:15353.2%1h23:403415:57
 35th117Robert WIMBLEphoto_library Drogon Racing Team20:353820:553521:063421:34374.8%1h24:123516:29
 36th103Marcus NAINBYphoto_library WNT Development Team19:563421:103721:484022:014210.5%1h24:573617:14
 37th314Adam RILEY (vet)photo_library Bikeworks21:114421:404021:363821:10342.4%1h25:393717:56
 38th114Dave THORPphoto_library Macclesfield Wheelers20:193621:093622:414221:293611.6%1h25:393817:56
 39th94Gary JACKSONphoto_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers21:094321:193821:373921:43382.7%1h25:503918:07
 40th98Jef LOFTSphoto_library 21:434521:213921:343721:46402.0%1h26:264018:43
 41st280Simon SHARP (vet)photo_library 20:424122:054322:084122:31438.8%1h27:274119:44
 42nd290David SHAW (vet)photo_library PH-MAS Cycling19:453222:234426:304921:003134.2%1h29:404221:57
 43rd305Mark STODGELLphoto_library BMBO21:554621:544123:024423:05445.4%1h29:574322:14
 44th87Dominic DOWLEYphoto_library 21:054222:494623:494523:454513.0%1h31:304423:47
 45th96Carl KELLEHERphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme19:412929:495021:193621:443951.5%1h32:354524:52
 46th307Daniel STEPHENSONphoto_library 22:414722:414522:46430.4%1h08:0846
 47th310Ian SPENCER (vet)photo_library Shibden Cycling Club22:494824:074723:57465.7%1h10:5347
 48th102Phil MORGANphoto_library 22:514924:074726:184815.1%1h13:1648
 49th100Paul MCDONNELLphoto_library ROTOR Race Team23:005024:504925:374711.4%1h13:2749
 50th110Carl SALISBURYphoto Team JMC20:333722:03427.3%42:3650

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st138Tim GOULD (gvet)photo_library www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site17:51117:35117:50117:5011.5%1h11:081-
emoji_events2nd140Nigel GREGORYphoto_library Pedal Power Loughborough18:02318:10218:34218:2933.0%1h13:1722:09
emoji_events3rd150Bruce ROLLINSONphoto_library All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace18:01218:13318:43418:2023.9%1h13:1832:10
 4th128Stewart COATESphoto_library All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace18:25418:39418:40318:3241.4%1h14:1843:10
 5th134Ian DALTONphoto_library louth cycle centre18:58818:54518:54519:0370.8%1h15:5054:42
 6th287Glen COLTMANphoto_library Pedal Power Loughborough18:35519:13719:28719:0064.8%1h16:1865:10
 7th126Roy CHAMBERLAINphoto_library Team Corley Cycles19:441919:03618:57618:3656.1%1h16:2275:14
 8th129Andy COLLINS (gvt1)photo_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers18:47619:26919:52920:0496.8%1h18:1187:03
 9th124Peter BROMWICHphoto_library West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League19:321219:23819:42819:4782.1%1h18:2697:18
 10th286Ashley ROLESphoto_library Witney Wheelers19:09919:481119:591020:31137.1%1h19:28108:20
 11th159Mike VAUGHANphoto_library Mike Vaughan Cycles18:48719:361020:241520:471810.5%1h19:37118:29
 12th135John DOCKERphoto_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers19:231119:501320:161420:32155.9%1h20:02128:54
 13th146Nigel JONESphoto_library ROTOR Race Team19:401719:491220:031220:31134.3%1h20:04138:56
 14th293Gareth HIGHLEYphoto_library 19:341420:021420:111320:29124.7%1h20:18149:10
 15th154Gary STRICKLANDphoto_library VC Long Eaton19:331320:141719:591020:46176.2%1h20:34159:26
 16th295Joseph HEYWOODphoto_library Horwich CC19:431820:081520:341620:25104.3%1h20:53169:45
 17th142Carlton HOLMESphoto_library s - NON19:391620:081520:561820:25106.5%1h21:091710:01
 18th139Julian GOULDphoto_library www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site19:371520:191820:591920:38167.0%1h21:351810:27
 19th152David SMITH (gvet)photo_library 20:462120:571921:322121:38214.2%1h24:551913:47
 20th130Mark CONNAUGHTONphoto_library 21:112621:362620:451721:22204.1%1h24:552013:47
 21st158Stuart TYRRELLphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK20:572421:052021:402222:11285.9%1h25:552114:47
 22nd156Carl TAYLOR (gvet)photo_library Stratford CC20:382021:182321:562622:13307.7%1h26:072214:59
 23rd125John BYATTphoto_library 21:393021:342521:472321:09193.0%1h26:112315:03
 24th123Andy BOWKERphoto_library Lyme RC21:453121:152121:282021:44222.4%1h26:122415:04
 25th119Heath ACKROYDphoto_library East Bradford CC20:472221:392721:532422:06266.3%1h26:272515:19
 26th141Andrew HILTONphoto_library Grindleford Occasionals21:042521:172222:042822:01244.7%1h26:272615:19
 27th131Andrew COOK (gvet)photo_library Holmfirth Cycling Club21:212721:312421:532422:10273.8%1h26:572715:49
 28th153Dean SMITH (gvet)photo_library liverpool century20:502321:552922:493321:49239.5%1h27:252816:17
 29th133Dan CROFTphoto_library 22:083521:422821:562622:01242.0%1h27:482916:40
 30th143Christopher HUNT (gvet)photo_library Nottingham Clarion CC21:262822:053122:513422:11286.6%1h28:353017:27
 31st288Steven JENKYNphoto_library Pedal Power21:563322:043022:312922:32312.7%1h29:053117:57
 32nd160John WRIGHT (gvet)photo_library VC Long Eaton21:282922:143222:453222:59337.1%1h29:283218:20
 33rd157Craig TURNER (gvet)photo_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22:023422:233322:393022:53323.9%1h29:593318:51
 34th149Andrew PRINCEphoto_library VC Long Eaton22:403722:233322:443123:07343.3%1h30:563419:48
 35th145Rich JOHNSONphoto_library 22:123622:503623:163524:16369.3%1h32:363521:28
 36th136Ian FAIRYphoto_library Ashfield RC22:443822:423523:353623:39354.2%1h32:433621:35
 37th122Mark BOOTHMANphoto_library Heanor Clarion CC22:534022:583723:553825:203710.7%1h35:073723:59
 38th151Michael SCOTT (gvt1)photo_library Holmfirth Cycling Club21:553223:043824:243927:393826.2%1h37:033825:55
 39th127Steve CHAPMAN (gvet)photo_library Nova Raiders Cycling Club24:124323:383923:52372.4%1h11:4239
 40th132Robin CORDERphoto_library Stratford CC23:304124:394024:37404.9%1h12:4640
 41st284Simon BARTRAMphoto_library Lyme RC22:463924:394025:324112.2%1h12:5741
 42nd137Steven FORDphoto_library Nova Raiders Cycling Club24:054224:464225:57427.8%1h14:4842
 43rd144Matthew INGRAMphoto www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site19:1110n/a19:1143

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st311Peter HARRISphoto_library Pearce Cycles18:51118:54119:06119:0811.5%1h16:011-
emoji_events2nd166Timothy STOWEphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe19:35220:02320:22319:4724.0%1h19:4723:46
emoji_events3rd163Nigel HERRODphoto_library Absolute Black Racing Team19:53319:56220:08220:0331.3%1h20:0234:01
 4th161Peter CARMANphoto_library Lyme RC21:33422:11422:5146.0%1h06:354
 5th165Mike SNELLphoto_library Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)25:42725:50524:4254.6%1h16:145
 6th164Philip JONES (svet)photo_library Crosstrax24:37526:08626:4068.3%1h17:256
 7th162Ian COOPERphoto_library Shibden Cycling Club25:05626:51726:5777.4%1h18:537

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st216Jonathan JAGGERphoto_library Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles18:06118:37118:4823.9%55:321-
emoji_events2nd215Tom HODGKINSONphoto_library Team JMC18:18218:42218:4012.2%55:412 9s
emoji_events3rd341Iain MCLAUGHLINphoto_library RLS CC19:34819:01319:1532.9%57:5132:19
 4th224Brad ROETONphoto_library 18:58319:40419:4444.0%58:2242:50
 5th223Craig PREECEphoto_library Army CSR19:27519:44520:0353.1%59:1553:43
 6th210Matthew BAILEY (sen)photo_library 19:14420:01620:1965.6%59:3464:02
 7th208Sean BACONphoto_library 19:29620:24820:2584.8%1h00:2074:48
 8th222Steven PERRYphoto_library Lyme RC19:33720:18721:07118.0%1h00:5985:27
 9th209Jim BAILEYphoto_library Cycle Mickleover20:051320:451020:1963.3%1h01:1095:38
 10th213Joseph DONNELLYphoto_library 20:01920:27920:4293.4%1h01:11105:39
 11th331Mike TURNER (opn)photo_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:041220:481120:54104.2%1h01:47116:15
 12th211James COOPER (opn)photo_library 20:021020:491221:44138.5%1h02:36127:04
 13th323Simon MAY (opn)photo_library 20:421421:351321:47145.2%1h04:05138:33
 14th218Martin LESTERphoto_library 20:461622:011521:20126.0%1h04:08148:36
 15th212Neil DOHERTYphoto_library VC Long Eaton21:011821:561423:181710.9%1h06:161510:44
 16th325Jack SUMNERphoto_library RLSCC20:501723:491922:291514.3%1h07:091611:37
 17th220Lee MARSHALL (opn)photo_library VC Long Eaton20:431522:371623:512015.1%1h07:111711:39
 18th221Steve MASONphoto_library 21:281922:421723:09167.8%1h07:201811:48
 19th330Phil JEVONSphoto_library Here Come The Belgians21:522022:471823:35197.9%1h08:141912:42
 20th219Joe LEWIS (opn)photo_library 21:532124:012023:19189.7%1h09:142013:42
 21st335J. GALLEYphoto_library West Midlands Police20:031125:152124:152125.9%1h09:342114:02
 22nd217Will JENKINSphoto_library 23:222225:532227:492219.0%1h17:052221:33
 23rd342Gavin CROOKphoto_library 28:242331:182330:582310.2%1h30:412335:09

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st63Jack ACKROYDphoto_library Shibden Cycling Club17:15118:22119:01210.2%54:391-
emoji_events2nd74Jayden RANDELLphoto_library Malvern cycle sport17:30218:30319:0639.1%55:07228s
emoji_events3rd67Flynn GREGORYphoto_library Derby Mercury RC17:48318:50418:4715.8%55:26347s
 4th69Samuel HOWESphoto_library Sleaford Whls CC18:24518:25219:1844.9%56:0841:29
 5th77Joe THORPphoto_library Macclesfield Wheelers18:23419:03519:3256.3%57:0052:21
 6th65Oliver BAKERphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls18:50919:35719:5565.8%58:2163:42
 7th64Joshua BACKHOUSEphoto_library VC Lincoln18:49719:42820:3389.2%59:0674:27
 8th71Joseph KININMONTHphoto_library Derby Mercury RC18:30619:54921:351116.7%59:5985:20
 9th75Benjamin SHUTTLEWOODphoto_library Solihull CC18:581020:281020:4399.2%1h00:1095:31
 10th72Aran MARTINphoto_library Team Corley Cycles19:431120:481120:1675.5%1h00:48106:09
 11th76Lewis SMITH (jun)photo_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme20:111320:481121:02104.2%1h02:02117:23
 12th299Xavi SALCEDOphoto_library 4 Life Tri18:49719:34624:501432.0%1h03:14128:35
 13th70Adam JACKSONphoto_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers19:581221:561422:191211.8%1h04:13139:34
 14th66William FARMERphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls20:211421:341322:301310.6%1h04:26149:47

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3William ARTHURphoto_library 19:26119:35119:2111.2%58:231-
emoji_events2nd283Sean BYATTphoto_library 19:51220:27420:0133.0%1h00:2021:57
emoji_events3rd317Joseph LISTERphoto_library 20:08520:12220:1140.3%1h00:3232:09
 4th285Steve SLACKphoto_library Stourbridge Cycling club20:06420:19320:3252.2%1h00:5842:35
 5th19Dominic LIMBphoto_library Matlock CC20:03321:06720:3865.2%1h01:4853:25
 6th303Gavin HAMILTON (opn)photo_library Lichfield City CC20:30620:37520:5692.1%1h02:0463:41
 7th24Peter WARD (vet)photo_library Team Echelon20:34821:27920:3974.3%1h02:4174:18
 8th296Phil MACHINphoto_library Mercia CC20:32721:321020:5284.9%1h02:5784:34
 9th304John FOUNDSphoto_library RVR21:201021:04621:05101.3%1h03:3095:07
 10th10Scott DAVISONphoto_library 20:41921:17821:33114.2%1h03:32105:09
 11th15Daniel IRISHphoto_library 22:121222:551319:36216.9%1h04:43116:20
 12th11Richard FORD (vet2)photo_library 21:211121:531123:05138.1%1h06:20127:57
 13th23Richard SETTERSphoto_library Chester RC - Guernsey Velo Club22:431422:111222:07122.7%1h07:03138:40
 14th25Paul WHITEHOUSEphoto_library 22:371323:471423:45155.2%1h10:101411:47
 15th12Paul FOX (vet)photo_library Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)22:491624:141523:07146.2%1h10:111511:48
 16th4Steven BOWERSphoto_library Lyme RC23:211724:401624:39165.6%1h12:411614:18
 17th22Stuart REEVESphoto_library Coalville Wheelers CC22:441524:581825:432013.1%1h13:261715:03
 18th5Richard BUNTING (fun)photo_library 24:102224:551724:55173.1%1h14:011815:38
 19th308Philip MCEVOYphoto_library 23:441825:182025:09186.6%1h14:131915:50
 20th6Femi COLTONphoto_library 23:581925:131926:00218.5%1h15:122016:49
 21st321Joe GARLANDphoto_library Nuneaton BMX Club24:092126:482225:331911.0%1h16:312118:08
 22nd14Josh HILLphoto_library Birmingham Monarchs CSC24:082026:272127:202313.3%1h17:562219:33
 23rd7Chris CONWAYphoto_library 25:002327:432527:042210.9%1h19:482321:25
 24th16Simon JONES (fun)photo_library 25:182427:072327:532410.2%1h20:202421:57
 25th9Stuart CRUNKHORNphoto_library Boston Whls CC25:592727:272428:03258.0%1h21:302523:07
 26th301Nick HENRYphoto_library Huffers & Puffers Racing25:352627:542630:242618.8%1h23:542625:31
 27th20Mark LUCASphoto_library 25:272529:142731:352724.1%1h26:172727:54
 29th309Graham WHALLEYphoto_library Lyme RC31:263039:372926.0%1h11:0329
 30th300Andy CROSTONphoto Huffers & Puffers Racing30:0529n/a30:0530

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st45Max GREENSILLphoto Rapid Racer Products17:27118:0313.4%35:311-
emoji_events2nd35Ben ASKEYphoto_library Cycle Division Racing Team / RST17:28219:53313.8%37:2221:51
emoji_events3rd36Sullivan BERRYphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC18:49318:5620.6%37:4532:14
 4th58Joseph WALTONphoto_library Team Milton Keynes19:59420:3152.7%40:3145:00
 5th43Alex GALPINphoto Bourne Whls CC20:34720:2440.8%40:5855:27
 6th53Tom SCOTT (yth)photo_library Holmfirth Cycling Club20:10520:4963.2%40:5965:28
 7th39Joe BROOKESphoto_library Halesowen A & CC20:23621:3095.5%41:5376:22
 8th34Daniel ARMSTRONGphoto_library Leicester Forest CC20:58821:33102.8%42:3187:00
 9th55Ethan STEVENSONphoto_library Team Milton Keynes21:271021:2880.1%42:5697:25
 10th48Luke KININMONTHphoto_library Derby Mercury RC21:14921:45112.4%43:00107:29
 11th37Pierre BOTHAphoto_library Team Milton Keynes22:121322:19120.5%44:31119:00
 12th56Adam TATTERSALLphoto_library Eastlands Velo21:441122:49135.0%44:33129:02
 13th54Jake SLACKphoto_library Stourbridge CC21:441123:07146.4%44:51139:20
 14th44Dan GALPINphoto_library Bourne Whls CC22:131423:18154.9%45:311410:00
 15th42Sam CROFT (1)photo_library 22:401623:38164.3%46:191510:48
 16th33George AMOR-HUGHESphoto_library Derby Mercury RC22:331524:531810.3%47:271611:56
 17th298Zak MACHINphoto_library Lichfield CC23:131724:36176.0%47:491712:18
 18th282Alasdair MILDREDphoto Team MK23:151825:531911.3%49:081813:37
 19th49Jack LOFTHOUSEphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC24:151926:442010.2%50:591915:28
 20th41Jude CHAMBERLAINphoto_library The MI Racing Academy31:212621:24746.5%52:452017:14
 21st52Owen PRINCEphoto_library Cycle Derby CC24:532128:012312.6%52:552117:24
 22nd51Thomas PRINCEphoto_library Cycle Derby CC25:312227:35228.1%53:072217:36
 23rd46Tristan JONESphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers24:522028:182513.8%53:112317:40
 24th50Oliver LYONSphoto_library Cycle Derby CC25:462328:07249.1%53:532418:22
 25th32Finlay ACKROYDphoto_library East Bradford CC26:232427:34214.5%53:572518:26
 26th320Corben HAYNESphoto_library Lloyds Cycles31:012531:26261.3%1h02:272626:56

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st365George COOPER (u12) Sherwood Pines3:3313:3314:0133:50113.1%14:591-
emoji_events2nd187Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:3933:4323:5824:03311.0%15:24225s
emoji_events3rd185Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:0653:5634:0743:5924.7%16:1031:11
 4th379Ryden HINDLE Shibden CC3:3824:0454:1254:24721.1%16:2041:21
 5th381Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC4:2264:2574:3974:2156.9%17:4852:49
 6th189Jefferson TEAR-VERWEIJ Stratford CC4:59114:1264:1964:18418.7%17:4962:50
 7th182Arthur LIMB Matlock CC - Matlcok CC4:2484:2574:3974:2366.1%17:5372:54
 8th397Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC4:2264:2694:3974:2686.5%17:5582:56
 9th190Daniel WARD (u12) Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles3:4943:5633:5416:171364.6%17:5792:58
 10th180Jonah HEARN Lichfield City CC4:2794:36114:3974:3794.5%18:21103:22
 11th178Thomas BENSON Matlock CC4:40104:2694:41114:39105.6%18:26113:27
 12th188Teddy TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC5:11134:56144:51125:08116.9%20:08125:09
 13th368Caspar REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:00124:49134:57145:471220.1%20:35135:36
 14th374William HUTCHINSON 5:42154:44124:561320.4%15:2214
 15th184Max MANNION Derby Mercury RC5:56185:14155:171513.4%16:2715
 16th183Edward LYONS Cycle Derby CC5:52165:30165:30176.7%16:5216
 17th400Evan BOWERS Lyme RC6:00205:33175:251610.8%16:5817
 18th179Thomas FORD Lyme Racing Club5:38145:46195:38182.4%17:0218
 19th393Oliver GARLAND Nuneaton BMX Club5:55175:35186:111910.7%17:4119
 20th186Will SHIRLEY 6:18215:49206:302011.7%18:3720
 21st367Pasco REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:35226:01216:502113.6%19:2621
 22nd362Finlay JEFFERIES RLSCC7:38247:10227:27226.5%22:1522
 23rd177Sam BAKER Giant Lincoln6:57237:35238:192319.7%22:5123
 24th181Cameron HOUNSELL Team RL360 Isle of Man5:5919n/a5:5924
 25th373Leon WILKES Mansfield RC14:0925n/a14:0925

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st388Arly BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC5:0414:5715:0723.4%15:091-
emoji_events2nd169Isaac VICKERY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers5:2534:5714:5719.4%15:19210s
emoji_events3rd167Lewis COLLEYphoto Newport Shropshire CC5:1925:0535:38310.8%16:03354s
 4th387Joseph THROP 6:1065:4046:0448.8%17:5542:46
 5th384Charlie RAYNOR Derby Mercury6:1375:5356:2468.8%18:3253:23
 6th392Jacob GARLAND Nuneaton BMX Club6:0956:2076:1753.0%18:4763:38
 7th170Scott WHALLEY 6:3686:0766:2977.9%19:1374:04
 8th366Archie SHARPE Matlock CC6:0746:5987:09916.9%20:1685:07
 9th171Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u10) 7:0097:1296:5883.3%21:1196:02
 10th172Adam WRIGHT (u9) Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club8:02107:181010.0%15:2010
 11th375Ellis HUTCHINSON 8:14117:47115.8%16:0111
 12th399William BOWERS Lyme RC8:44138:03128.5%16:4712
 13th370Seb PALMER Sportstest8:57148:15138.5%17:1213
 14th398Harry CROSTON Huffers & Puffers Racing8:151210:251526.3%18:4014
 15th372Nathaniel PARKIN Matlock CC10:001510:18143.0%20:1815
 16th361Samuel FORD Lyme Racing11:461611:44160.3%23:3016

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st391Spencer CORDER RoTurf RC8:2518:4734.4%17:121-
emoji_events2nd199Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers8:4128:4621.0%17:27215s
emoji_events3rd383Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC8:4538:4310.4%17:29317s
 4th369Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC8:4648:5942.5%17:46434s
 5th202Oscar MARTIN Stratford CC9:1869:3452.9%18:5351:41
 6th205Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC9:1759:3973.9%18:5661:44
 7th382Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC9:2179:3662.7%18:5771:45
 8th200Charlie HOYLE Newark Castle CC9:30810:20118.8%19:5082:38
 9th377Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC9:59109:5480.8%19:5392:41
 10th201Tom JACKSON (u8) Newport Shropshire CC9:51910:0392.0%19:55102:43
 11th395Dan BACKHOUSEphoto VC Lincoln10:341310:05104.8%20:40113:28
 12th197Henry BARKER-PINE Heanor Clarion CC10:011110:53158.7%20:54123:42
 13th203Oliver ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC10:261210:51144.0%21:17134:05
 14th371Andrew GROVES 10:401410:41120.2%21:22144:10
 15th385Harry SCOTT Holmfirth Cycling Club11:351510:42138.3%22:17155:05
 16th359Matthew WOOD (u12) 13:501813:24163.2%27:141610:02
 17th196Will ANTROBUS 11:591616:401839.1%28:401711:28
 18th198Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC12:531717:031932.3%29:571812:45
 19th363Jake JEFFERIES RLSCC14:201915:38179.1%29:581912:46

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st337Nikki BRAMMEIERphoto_library Mudiiita17:17118:51119:31118:44112.9%1h14:241-
emoji_events2nd258Joanne CLAYphoto_library Torq Performance19:00219:42219:53220:1126.2%1h18:4724:23
emoji_events3rd257Melissa BAKERphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site20:07420:25421:07321:4348.0%1h23:2338:59
 4th259Vanessa HOLMESphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme20:06320:57521:22421:4238.0%1h24:0949:45
 5th340Maddi SMITHphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:08520:23321:31522:53513.7%1h24:56510:32

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st256Sam BURMANphoto_library WNT Development Team19:44120:49120:45122:09112.2%1h23:291-

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st334Stephanie BOYALLphoto_library 25:43126:22127:0215.1%1h19:081-
emoji_events2nd206Alison KEIGHTphoto_library 29:30234:32236:30223.7%1h40:33221:25

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st326Victoria GRIMMERphoto_library Blazing Bikes19:59120:46121:0315.3%1h01:491-
emoji_events2nd225Eilish GILBERTphoto_library Ludlow Brewery Race Team20:29223:30224:12218.1%1h08:1126:22
emoji_events3rd227Katie SCOTTERphoto_library Vicious Velo23:54324:47325:2336.2%1h14:04312:15
 4th226Rebecca LAURELphoto_library Cycle Derby CC25:34428:37428:54413.0%1h23:05421:16

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61Josie NELSONphoto_library Lichfield City CC19:12120:30120:5018.5%1h00:331-
emoji_events2nd59Lucy HART (jun)photo_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers20:23221:02222:45311.6%1h04:1123:38
emoji_events3rd62Amelie PRIORphoto_library Zappi Racing Team21:08322:00322:1325.1%1h05:2234:49
 4th60Lotta MANSFIELDphoto The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion21:21423:39423:40410.9%1h08:4048:07

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st79Virginia ROBERTSphoto Albion Cycling Co21:06121:27120:5512.5%1h03:281-
emoji_events2nd78Helen DUSSEKphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC21:35222:12223:0426.9%1h06:5123:23
emoji_events3rd80Louise WAINWRIGHTphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:27325:00325:5736.1%1h15:25311:57
 4th313Sarah BROADHEADphoto_library 25:30426:13427:1046.5%1h18:55415:27

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st26Libby BELLphoto_library Leicester Forest CC20:45121:1912.7%42:041-
emoji_events2nd27Daphne JONESphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers21:38322:4725.3%44:2522:21
emoji_events3rd30Eva NEWBYphoto_library Furness Flyers22:02423:1935.8%45:2133:17
 4th28Harriet LIMBphoto_library Matlock CC23:44525:1646.5%49:0146:57
 5th292Isla BLAINphoto_library Halesowen Athletics Cycling Club24:21626:0156.8%50:2258:18
 6th31Evie STEEDphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:36729:00617.9%53:37611:33
 7th29Grace LISTERphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls21:092n/a21:097

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Julie PARKERphoto_library Matlock CC25:28127:1517.0%52:431-
emoji_events2nd1Caroline MANSFIELDphoto_library The MI Racing Academy26:45227:5324.2%54:3921:56

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st396Shauna HAMILTON Lichfield City CC8:0416:4216:56120.4%21:431-
emoji_events2nd380Olivia MARRIOTTphoto_library Derby Mercury8:4728:3322.7%17:202
emoji_events3rd390Maisie BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)9:0038:5630.7%17:563
 4th360Nevaeh COOPER 9:38411:28419.0%21:064

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st173Mazie HARPER Birmingham BMX Club5:4435:1515:09111.3%16:091-
emoji_events2nd174Eadie JONES Lyme RC5:2915:2425:2921.5%16:23214s
emoji_events3rd176Mia WHALLEY 5:4025:5735:5535.0%17:3331:24
 4th376Ruby ISAAC 6:4645:5736:10413.7%18:5442:45
 5th175Anya JONES Lyme RC7:5367:1957.7%15:125
 6th389Emma RICHARDS Charnwood CC7:5158:0863.6%15:596

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st378Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC9:49110:1213.9%20:011-
emoji_events2nd394Jael MAW Team Flare Clothing10:46211:1133.9%21:5821:57
emoji_events3rd192Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products11:05311:0320.3%22:0932:08
 4th194Zoe PARKER Stratford CC11:10411:3543.7%22:4542:44
 5th386Amy SCOTT Holmfirth13:13513:5164.8%27:0457:03
 6th195Harriette TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC14:07613:2854.8%27:3667:35
 7th193Mia JONES Lyme RC15:33715:5672.5%31:30711:29
 8th364Sophie GRIFFITHS Lyme RC16:54818:3489.9%35:29815:28
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us