shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (279)photo_libraryPhotos (184)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=244RotherValle…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st8Andrew DOUGLAS VeloViewer13:37414:16414:14413:53113:58114:2726.1%1h24:271-
emoji_events2nd11Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre13:30113:53114:12314:19214:55514:47510.5%1h25:3821:11
emoji_events3rd275Joe CURRAN MUCKLE CC13:51614:00214:05114:37414:30214:4646.6%1h25:5131:24
 4th12Jonathan SHUSTER FTR Milltag13:32314:18614:16514:39514:41314:2938.5%1h25:5741:30
 5th9Neil HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT13:30114:26714:48714:20315:00614:16111.1%1h26:2351:56
 6th10Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC14:20714:16414:09214:42614:45414:4964.7%1h27:0462:37
 7th7Sam CHATWIN (exp) Run & Ride13:46514:10314:47614:51715:41716:07717.1%1h29:2574:58
 8th14Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire14:52815:30816:30816:45816:51816:25813.3%1h36:55812:28
 9th269Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles15:37915:58917:33917:33917:08918:29918.4%1h42:21917:54

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st273Matthew MARSHALL Aspire12:43113:48214:00214:19114:03112.6%1h08:551-
emoji_events2nd148George THOMPSON (elt) Sleaford Whls CC12:54213:47113:52114:28214:05212.1%1h09:06211s
emoji_events3rd135Alan DUNCAN (exp) Jakrabbit13:51814:20314:34414:37314:4346.3%1h12:0733:12
 4th129Liam BROMILEY Sheffrec Cc13:51814:31414:33315:08514:5379.3%1h12:5844:03
 5th136Greg DURANT 14:071314:37514:54614:43414:4555.5%1h13:0954:14
 6th139Tom KNIGHT 13:37514:39614:52515:11614:54811.5%1h13:1664:21
 7th130Louis BRONSTEIN RLSCC13:17315:081115:16915:29814:24316.6%1h13:3774:42
 8th145Simon RICHARDS Army CSR13:50714:48814:58715:17714:52610.5%1h13:4884:53
 9th149Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles14:001014:59915:191015:421215:441212.4%1h15:4696:51
 10th133Chris DICKINSON 14:061215:231215:211115:32915:291010.2%1h15:54106:59
 11th274Paul COX wattbike.com go to site13:47615:431615:491415:351015:13914.8%1h16:08117:13
 12th125Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team14:081415:241415:10815:391116:031313.6%1h16:26127:31
 13th142Ryan MIDDLEMISS All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace14:271615:331516:141815:541315:431112.3%1h17:53138:58
 14th132Tom CRETNEY Arrow Cycles14:552415:531716:121716:241416:16149.9%1h19:431410:48
 15th141Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC14:492116:031815:571616:291516:561514.3%1h20:171511:22
 16th137Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club14:331716:111916:262016:551817:581923.5%1h22:051613:10
 17th140Tom KRAUSE (spt) JCA-Equipe Velo14:542316:482216:402116:511717:081615.0%1h22:231713:28
 18th127Luke BESWICK Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles15:052617:002316:221916:481617:081613.6%1h22:241813:29
 19th126David BEACHILL Geared Up & CN Cycles RT14:522216:242117:052217:101917:261817.3%1h22:591914:04
 20th144Joseph RICCIARDI Team Manx Telecom14:341816:111915:301218:122020:192139.5%1h24:472015:52
 21st272Tim RUTTER 14:572518:232418:162318:172119:032027.4%1h28:582120:03
 22nd147Stephen TAYLOR 14:351915:231215:541518:172125.4%1h04:0922
 23rd143Stefan PARTRIDGE Bolsover & District Cycling Club14:051115:051015:401311.2%44:5023
 24th146Christian SMITH (spt) Manchester Bicycle Club13:35414:4678.7%28:2124
 25th128Chris BOTTOMLEY Matlock CC14:1415n/a14:1425
 26th138Alex HINKS Lyme RC14:3620n/a14:3626

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st76Oliver BELL Leicester Forest CC15:11215:34116:11116:09116:1416.9%1h19:211-
emoji_events2nd77Joseph BROOKS WNT Development Team15:00115:50216:16216:25216:48212.0%1h20:2121:00
emoji_events3rd75Joe BALE 8point8 Group15:33317:22318:34319:10318:41323.3%1h29:23310:02

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st210Phillip GLAZEphoto_library FISHFACE CYCLES RT14:06114:16114:39114:37114:3313.9%1h12:121-
emoji_events2nd207Kristian BRAVINphoto_library Leicestershire Road Club14:28214:38214:54214:51214:5923.6%1h13:5221:40
emoji_events3rd235Tony COPEphoto ROTOR Race Team14:56514:44315:14315:20315:3235.4%1h15:4933:37
 4th231James THOMPSON (vet)photo_library Scott racing14:37414:54415:28415:38515:4557.8%1h16:2544:13
 5th215Danny LOWTHORPEphoto_library Rutland CC14:34315:07615:36515:41615:3847.7%1h16:3954:27
 6th209Giles DUMONTphoto_library Aurelius Cycles14:57615:08715:41615:32415:5996.9%1h17:2065:08
 7th263Adam BETTSphoto_library www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site15:01815:05515:571015:59916:07127.3%1h18:1175:59
 8th225Duncan PUTMANphoto_library Derby Mercury RC15:351115:471015:50815:44716:00112.7%1h18:5986:47
 9th222Ivan OXBOROUGHphoto_library Ellmore Factory Racing15:321015:541215:53915:50815:5282.4%1h19:0396:51
 10th255Paul CAMPBELL (vet)photo_library Hull THursday15:20915:531116:051216:161315:5996.1%1h19:34107:22
 11th204Graeme BIRDphoto_library Pedalsport Cycling Club16:001615:31916:131316:151216:08134.7%1h20:08117:56
 12th249Owen WILBYphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme15:371316:031316:271516:311516:30155.8%1h21:10128:58
 13th202Damian BAKERphoto Giant Store Lincoln15:511416:181516:021116:061016:54196.6%1h21:11138:59
 14th268James MURPHY (vet)photo_library Kings Lynn MTB16:001616:261916:381716:171415:5065.1%1h21:12149:00
 15th224Stu PRENTICEphoto_library 16:172116:332216:211416:111115:5064.5%1h21:14159:02
 16th223Spencer PARKERphoto_library 16:222416:161416:301617:041616:49174.9%1h23:041610:52
 17th227Andy SHORNEYphoto Derby Mercury RC16:041816:292016:531817:171916:23147.6%1h23:081710:56
 18th219Ian OLDHAMphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme15:361216:251717:172117:081716:491710.8%1h23:181811:06
 19th220Henry NORMANphoto_library Ride Sheffield16:172116:251717:132017:312316:32167.6%1h23:591911:47
 20th251David SHAW (vet)photo_library PH-MAS Cycling16:142016:302117:001917:161816:58206.4%1h24:002011:48
 21st216Steve MARSDEN (vet)photo_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club15:521516:201617:242217:212017:282310.1%1h24:262112:14
 22nd205Chris BRADLEY (vet)photo_library www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site16:121916:552317:272317:272217:05227.7%1h25:082212:56
 23rd229Peter SQUIRESphoto_library Big Bear Bikes RT17:222817:042517:482617:232117:04214.3%1h26:432314:31
 24th221Andy O'NEILLphoto Lyme RC16:542617:002417:372417:442518:02256.7%1h27:202415:08
 25th232Robert WIMBLEphoto Drogon Racing Team17:192717:502917:592817:422417:46243.8%1h28:382516:26
 26th211Neil HEYWOODphoto Shibden Cycling Club17:232917:352717:502718:052618:22265.7%1h29:182617:06
 27th218Marcus NAINBY WNT Development Team16:322517:583118:213018:072718:292711.8%1h29:282717:16
 28th217David MILLSONphoto_library Hull Thursday RC17:273017:432818:062918:142819:122810.0%1h30:442818:32
 29th265Lee CUTHBERT Lincoln Tri17:323317:533019:103419:233320:022914.3%1h34:022921:50
 30th233Nicholas POPHAMphoto_library ROTOR Race Team14:58715:22815:46719:183229.0%1h05:2430
 31st230Daniel STEPHENSON 18:153718:413518:503118:23293.2%1h14:0931
 32nd213Richard JACKSON Leicester Forest CC17:313218:283319:213619:103010.5%1h14:3032
 33rd212Gary JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers17:333418:213219:073219:493512.9%1h14:5033
 34th208Mark DAWSON 17:303118:563619:073219:233310.8%1h14:5634
 35th228David SMITH (vet1)photo Ashfield RC18:033618:373419:153519:13316.6%1h15:0835
 36th203Tim BERRYphoto Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site17:533519:063720:063720:333614.9%1h17:3836
 37th256Jonathan BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC18:353819:293820:343821:343716.1%1h20:1237
 38th214David KELLAMphoto Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme16:182317:062617:39258.3%51:0338

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st54Tim GOULD (gvet)photo www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site15:36114:38115:08114:56114:4016.6%1h15:001-
emoji_events2nd55Nigel GREGORYphoto_library Pedal Power Loughborough15:47315:32215:54315:52215:3222.4%1h18:3923:39
emoji_events3rd64Bruce ROLLINSONphoto All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace15:39215:33316:00515:55415:3432.9%1h18:4133:41
 4th48Stewart COATESphoto_library All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace16:31515:38415:56415:53315:4655.7%1h19:4644:46
 5th71Iain WIGHTphoto North Cotswold CC15:50415:52516:15616:15516:0962.6%1h20:2455:24
 6th62Dave RILEYphoto 17:251415:58715:51216:16615:43410.8%1h21:1666:16
 7th60Matthew INGRAM www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site16:32615:55616:31716:52717:04117.2%1h22:5677:56
 8th271Joseph HEYWOODphoto Horwich CC17:03916:33817:00917:021016:2374.1%1h24:0389:03
 9th49Andy COLLINS (gvt1)photo Mid-Shropshire Wheelers16:35716:45917:061317:091217:15124.0%1h24:5199:51
 10th47Peter BROMWICHphoto_library West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League17:01816:531017:131416:56816:5292.1%1h24:57109:57
 11th264Andrew STOKES (gvet)photo Buxton / Sett Valley Cycles17:311516:551116:56817:00916:5184.0%1h25:151110:15
 12th58Carlton HOLMESphoto s - NON17:071017:051217:051117:071116:55101.2%1h25:211210:21
 13th262Sean BESWICK Zepnat RT17:231317:101517:031017:291417:42143.8%1h26:491311:49
 14th261Julian GOULDphoto www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site17:131217:061417:281517:471517:36134.0%1h27:121412:12
 15th51Rich CUTSFORTH Velo Club Beverley18:032617:441717:051117:111317:50155.7%1h27:541512:54
 16th66David SMITH (gvet)photo 17:121117:261617:401617:481618:50169.5%1h28:581613:58
 17th56Steven HILBERTphoto VC Lincoln17:361617:051217:411718:432018:541710.6%1h30:011715:01
 18th57Andrew HILTON Grindleford Occasionals17:411818:022218:271918:341919:08198.2%1h31:541816:54
 19th42Heath ACKROYD East Bradford CC17:482118:012118:302018:301719:22208.8%1h32:131917:13
 20th69Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles-TREK17:532218:362619:002619:322819:06189.2%1h34:072019:07
 21st46Andy BOWKER Lyme RC17:592518:132318:462119:012220:222113.3%1h34:222119:22
 22nd61Rich JOHNSON 18:122718:372719:002619:212721:132216.6%1h36:242221:24
 23rd254Mark CONNAUGHTON 17:572317:461818:111818:33184.4%1h12:2723
 24th67Gary STRICKLANDphoto VC Long Eaton17:421917:571918:492319:01227.4%1h13:2924
 25th43Ian BALEphoto Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:391717:582018:502419:03247.9%1h13:3025
 26th50Andrew COOK (gvet) Holmfirth Cycling Club17:472018:182419:052818:58217.3%1h14:0826
 27th70Simon WHITHAMphoto Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site18:442918:252518:532519:04253.5%1h15:0627
 28th63Geoff ROBINSONphoto_library High Peak Cycles17:582418:442818:472219:473010.1%1h15:1628
 29th44Simon BARRANSphoto_library Holmfirth Cycling Club19:463519:573419:272919:19263.3%1h18:2929
 30th45Mark BOOTHMANphoto_library Heanor Clarion CC18:573219:363220:103120:30318.2%1h19:1330
 31st68Craig TURNER (gvet)photo_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme18:523019:242919:583021:273213.7%1h19:4131
 32nd52Ian FAIRY Ashfield RC19:433420:023520:133219:46292.5%1h19:4432
 33rd65Michael SCOTT (gvt1)photo_library Holmfirth Cycling Club18:412819:303020:273321:533417.1%1h20:3133
 34th72Robin CORDERphoto ROTOR Race Team19:593619:543320:583522:103511.4%1h23:0134
 35th250John WHITELEYphoto Hudderfield Star Wheelers18:533120:343721:523621:443315.8%1h23:0335
 36th59Christopher HUNT (gvet)photo Nottingham Clarion CC20:083719:343120:27334.5%1h00:0936
 37th53Simon FIELDING 19:183320:24365.7%39:4237

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st109Jonathan JAGGER Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles15:00115:48116:05115:3417.2%1h02:281-
emoji_events2nd107Tom HODGKINSON Team JMC15:01215:49216:08216:2339.1%1h03:21253s
emoji_events3rd115Brad ROETON 15:23416:03316:31316:1927.4%1h04:1931:51
 4th113Paul MCNALLY 15:44516:26416:32416:5347.3%1h05:3643:08
 5th101Nick CLAYTON Dyson Cycles15:22316:43717:16617:20612.8%1h06:4354:15
 6th100Michael BLAEN 16:22916:37616:50517:0354.2%1h06:5364:25
 7th99Jim BAILEY Cycle Mickleover16:17716:28517:17717:3077.5%1h07:3375:05
 8th104Joseph DONNELLY 16:281017:20917:581018:0399.6%1h09:5087:22
 9th116Mike TURNER (opn) Bolsover & District Cycling Club16:21817:11817:46918:501115.2%1h10:0897:40
 10th108Neale JACKSON 17:101317:381017:40817:4183.0%1h10:11107:43
 11th105Christian EVANS Ynys Mon Race Team16:571118:071218:011118:33109.4%1h11:40119:12
 12th102James COOPER (opn) 16:16618:041118:291219:181318.6%1h12:08129:40
 13th110Martin LESTER 17:101318:281419:021418:521210.9%1h13:331311:05
 14th103Neil DOHERTY VC Long Eaton17:281519:201520:201621:001520.2%1h18:091415:41
 15th112Steve MASON 19:101719:261619:501520:45148.3%1h19:121516:44
 16th111Joe LEWIS (opn) 17:031218:211318:471327:151759.8%1h21:281619:00
 17th114Steven NORTON Army CSR18:591621:281724:011723:291626.5%1h27:591725:31

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st240Ben CHILTONphoto_library Derby Mercury RC14:42214:09114:47115:0116.1%58:421-
emoji_events2nd248Simon WYLLIEphoto_library Halesowen A & CC14:28115:51415:43315:0229.6%1h01:0722:25
emoji_events3rd237Jack ACKROYDphoto_library Shibden Cycling Club15:22315:03215:34215:0733.4%1h01:0832:26
 4th242Flynn GREGORYphoto Derby Mercury RC15:23415:15316:04616:0165.4%1h02:4444:02
 5th246Fraser WIGHTphoto Cotswold Cycles-TREK15:48715:51415:51415:4650.5%1h03:1754:35
 6th245Lewis PAGEphoto Mid-Shropshire Wheelers16:01815:53615:59515:3243.1%1h03:2764:45
 7th243Samuel HOWESphoto Sleaford Whls CC15:47616:20717:07718:061014.7%1h07:2278:40
 8th252David HIRD (jun)photo Halesowen A & CC16:19917:361017:37817:1178.0%1h08:45810:03
 9th260Max WALLINGphoto Leicester Forest CC17:301316:53818:171117:1288.3%1h09:53911:11
 10th239Samuel BARRANSphoto_library Holmfirth Cycling Club17:021017:34918:001017:3995.7%1h10:171011:35
 11th238Joshua BACKHOUSEphoto_library VC Lincoln15:45517:571217:49921:041233.8%1h12:361113:54
 12th244Adam JACKSONphoto Huddersfield Star Wheelers17:191217:441118:511218:43118.9%1h12:381213:56
 13th241Finn CREDLANDphoto_library 18:301421:551422:461328:451355.4%1h31:571333:15
 14th247Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:061118:211337:3014119.3%1h12:5714

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st121James SUTHERLANDphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:24116:59117:59117:0415.9%1h09:261-
emoji_events2nd120Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching17:29217:45218:11217:5224.0%1h11:1921:53
emoji_events3rd122Tony WILKINSphoto_library Wolsey RC19:07318:57319:22319:4234.0%1h17:1037:44
 4th118Peter CARMAN Lyme RC19:07319:06420:00419:5044.7%1h18:0448:38
 5th119Nigel MIDDLEHURST Ellmore Factory Racing21:46522:51524:56514.5%1h09:335

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st91Christopher HILBERTphoto_library VC Lincoln16:00115:27115:4613.6%47:141-
emoji_events2nd87Sullivan BERRYphoto Redditch Road & Path CC16:16216:23217:0825.3%49:4822:34
emoji_events3rd86Daniel ARMSTRONGphoto Leicester Forest CC17:13417:20317:2831.5%52:0234:48
 4th96Tom SCOTT (yth) Holmfirth Cycling Club17:11317:55419:28513.3%54:3647:22
 5th89Joe BROOKESphoto_library Halesowen A & CC17:51518:45519:1447.7%55:5158:37
 6th90Otto CHILTONphoto Derby Mercury RC18:27718:55619:4066.6%57:0369:49
 7th92Benjamin KERRYphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC18:18619:54721:22716.8%59:36712:22
 8th84Finlay ACKROYDphoto_library East Bradford CC19:33821:49822:33815.3%1h03:56816:42
 9th95Douglas MAINphoto Derby Mercury RC19:49922:061024:28923.5%1h06:24919:10
 10th93Jack LOFTHOUSEphoto Nottingham Clarion CC19:531023:371124:451024.5%1h08:151021:01
 11th88Dylan BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers20:531122:02944:1911112.2%1h27:151140:01
 12th94Oliver LYONS Cycle Derby CC21:421226:061220.3%47:4812
 13th270Corben HAYNESphoto Lloyds Cycles25:191326:35135.0%51:5413

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st38Craig PREECEphoto_library Army CSR16:35416:35116:4611.1%49:571-
emoji_events2nd29Ashley DALBY 16:19217:24217:1726.6%51:0121:04
emoji_events3rd36Dominic LIMB Matlock CC16:24317:35317:2337.2%51:2231:25
 4th267Scott DAVISON 17:03518:04618:1456.9%53:2343:26
 5th23Ian BURDISphoto Bolsover & District Cycling Club13:35119:451320:171449.3%53:3853:41
 6th41Mark WESTONphoto Sitwell Cycling Club17:49718:00418:0341.3%53:5263:55
 7th258Simon BAKERphoto 18:151018:01518:4474.0%55:0175:04
 8th33Daniel IRISH 17:56818:33718:5585.5%55:2585:28
 9th40Peter STEEDphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club18:14918:33718:4262.6%55:3095:33
 10th35Adam LICENSE 17:48619:211120:051312.8%57:15107:18
 11th39Kieran ROWLEYphoto 18:331119:12919:47126.6%57:34117:37
 12th24David CASSIDYphoto_library 18:411219:221219:41115.4%57:45127:48
 13th26Chris CONWAYphoto 20:001819:131019:31104.1%58:45138:48
 14th19Martin ALLANSON 19:301520:091419:1694.6%58:57149:00
 15th20Steven BOWERS Lyme RC19:401620:131521:24188.8%1h01:191511:22
 16th34Stephen LEWIS 20:212120:461721:09163.9%1h02:171612:20
 17th37Matt NORRIE 20:031921:161920:57156.1%1h02:181712:21
 18th22Richard BUNTING (fun) 20:172020:591821:25195.6%1h02:421812:45
 19th25Andrew CLEGGphoto 19:421720:281623:152118.0%1h03:261913:29
 20th30Richard FORD (vet2) 19:241423:052321:151719.0%1h03:452013:48
 21st27Adam COPLEY 20:412222:172023:392214.3%1h06:382116:41
 22nd21David BROWN (gvt1)photo 21:442522:402123:14206.9%1h07:382217:41
 23rd257Andy PILKINGTONphoto Long Eaton Velo22:132622:452223:48237.1%1h08:482318:51
 24th28Stuart CRUNKHORN Boston Whls CC21:322323:442524:062411.9%1h09:222419:25
 25th31Luke HANDLEY 18:491323:412425.9%42:3025
 26th32Jonathan HAYNES Sitwell Cycling Club21:432424:132611.5%45:5626
 27th259Mark HOULT 23:4327n/a23:4327

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st192Louis INMAN Lichfield City CC3:3413:4813:56110.3%11:181-
emoji_events2nd189Arthur BAIRSTOW Pedalsport Cycling Club3:5634:2524:07212.3%12:2921:11
emoji_events3rd193Casey JACKSON Shibden Cycling Club3:5524:4544:26321.3%13:0731:49
 4th190Lewis COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC4:2144:2834:3344.6%13:2342:05
 5th383Louis SPENCER (u8) Shibden CC4:4355:0074:5156.0%14:3553:17
 6th392Joseph THROP Matlock4:5774:5055:0484.8%14:5263:34
 7th391Archie SHARPE Matlock CC4:5465:1295:0366.1%15:1073:52
 8th389Charlie RAYNOR Derby Mercury5:0784:5565:0894.4%15:1183:53
 9th388Jacob DAWE 5:28115:18105:0368.3%15:5094:32
 10th188Henry BAIRSTOW Pedalsport Cycling Club5:26105:0985:15105.5%15:51104:33
 11th387Ellis HUTCHINSON 5:54125:29115:38117.6%17:02115:44
 12th385Rory SPENCER Shibden CC5:2595:47125:591210.5%17:12125:54
 13th379Oliver MANNION 6:51165:531316.4%12:4413
 14th397William BOWERS Lyme RC6:26147:01169.1%13:2714
 15th384Adam WRIGHT (u9) Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club6:48156:44141.0%13:3215
 16th194Thomas NORMAN 6:52176:48151.0%13:4016
 17th395Dan OSBORNE (u10) Sheffield Dirt Society6:54187:34179.7%14:2817
 18th191William HOYLE 6:25138:101827.3%14:3518
 19th390Samuel FORD Lyme Racing11:1419n/a11:1419

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st177Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers5:1615:3225:5245:27211.4%22:081-
emoji_events2nd183Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC5:1725:3225:5575:25112.0%22:092 1s
emoji_events3rd174Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC5:2035:3015:5355:27210.3%22:103 2s
 4th179Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC5:3965:3745:4015:4341.8%22:41433s
 5th178Charlie HOYLE Newark Castle CC5:3545:3955:4125:5375.4%22:50542s
 6th181Mackenzie RILEY Kirklees Cycling Academy5:5585:5065:4535:5052.9%23:2161:13
 7th173Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC5:4376:0195:5355:5055.2%23:2971:21
 8th170Dan BACKHOUSE VC Lincoln5:5795:5575:5686:0582.8%23:5481:46
 9th171Lewis BILLINGTON Derby Mercury RC5:3655:5986:1596:511022.3%24:4292:34
 10th180Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC6:06106:19106:23106:1694.6%25:04102:56
 11th176Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC6:33126:57127:01126:55117.1%27:28115:20
 12th175Wilf BURROWS 6:07116:34117:39137:081225.1%27:29125:21
 13th182Harry SCOTT Holmfirth Cycling Club7:23137:48136:591111.7%22:1013

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st165Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:0415:1915:1814.9%15:421-
emoji_events2nd163Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:2535:2225:3233.1%16:20238s
emoji_events3rd382Daniel WARD (u12) Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles5:2425:3335:3122.8%16:28346s
 4th160Arthur LIMB Matlock CC - Matlcok CC5:3245:4145:5045.4%17:0441:22
 5th158Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC5:5556:0556:1766.2%18:1852:36
 6th155Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC6:1266:1376:0552.2%18:3162:49
 7th154Thomas BENSON Matlock CC6:1586:1066:2173.0%18:4873:06
 8th394Alfie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:1376:1486:2172.1%18:4983:07
 9th167Luke TRAFFORD 6:3696:43106:44102.0%20:0494:22
 10th378Daniel CHARTON Solihull CC6:45116:3796:4192.0%20:05104:23
 11th380Patrick MANNION G10 SSOP Go Ride6:43107:03127:09116.5%20:57115:15
 12th386William HUTCHINSON 6:57136:51117:09114.4%20:58125:16
 13th164Caspar REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:55127:57167:231314.9%22:16136:34
 14th161Edward LYONS Cycle Derby CC7:32147:30137:30140.4%22:34146:52
 15th166Benjamin TAYLOR North Midlands Youth Squad7:34157:46147:57155.1%23:18157:36
 16th381Teddy LOUATT Matlock CC7:54177:50158:10164.3%23:55168:13
 17th157Thomas FORD Lyme Racing Club7:45168:02178:431712.5%24:31178:49
 18th162Max MANNION Derby Mercury RC8:04188:36186.6%16:4018
 19th398Evan BOWERS Lyme RC9:01198:57190.7%17:5819

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Heulwen GILBERT Torq Performance16:04116:51117:04117:22117:2418.3%1h24:471-

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5Sam BURMAN WNT Development Team17:02117:42117:31117:25117:1713.9%1h27:001-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st276Eilish GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team16:40117:57117:32118:0118.1%1h10:121-
emoji_events2nd123Natalie HODSON Velo Schils - Interbike RT18:43220:29220:53221:07212.8%1h21:14211:02
emoji_events3rd124Rebecca LAUREL Cycle Derby CC22:56325:22326:19314.8%1h14:373

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st266Josie NELSONphoto_library Lichfield City CC15:26116:27117:12117:39114.4%1h06:451-

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st198Virginia ROBERTSphoto_library Albion Cycling Co17:13117:42217:47117:4913.5%1h10:331-
emoji_events2nd197Helen DUSSEKphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC17:50217:22117:57218:3827.3%1h11:4821:15
emoji_events3rd200Jane SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes RT19:10321:03320:36321:07310.2%1h21:56311:23
 4th199Jane ROBERTS VC Lincoln21:47623:45624:30412.5%1h10:024
 5th196Sarah BROADHEADphoto 21:30522:01444:505108.5%1h28:215
 6th201Louise WAINWRIGHT Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:21422:0553.4%43:266

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st98Tamara WALTON-EVANS Ynys Mon Race Team21:36122:09122:2914.1%1h06:151-
emoji_events2nd97Alison KEIGHT 22:36225:44225:51214.4%1h14:1227:57

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st78Libby BELLphoto_library Leicester Forest CC17:00117:33117:4914.8%52:221-
emoji_events2nd79Leah CLEGG 17:53218:40218:4925.2%55:2223:00
emoji_events3rd81Harriet LIMB Matlock CC18:06318:54319:58310.3%56:5934:37
 4th82Eva NEWBYphoto_library Furness Flyers18:22419:13420:0048.9%57:3645:14
 5th80Daphne JONESphoto Mid-Shropshire Wheelers18:39521:04522:22519.9%1h02:0659:44
 6th83Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:10621:12626:10629.8%1h07:33615:11

50-59 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st73Alison BAGNALL ROTOR Race Team14:28117:20117:40122.1%49:291-

60+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st117Carolyn SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club20:32121:47121:3416.1%1h03:541-

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st18Julie PARKER Matlock CC22:32124:0516.9%46:381-
emoji_events2nd16Lisa GREEN Huddersfield Star Wheelers24:42225:0621.6%49:4923:11
emoji_events3rd17Bridget JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers25:18326:4335.6%52:0235:24
 4th15Vanessa CARMAN 33:124n/a33:124

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st185Sophia BLAEN Peebles CC5:1215:2515:1914.2%15:571-
emoji_events2nd187Shauna HAMILTON Lichfield City CC5:4825:3723.3%11:252
emoji_events3rd186Maisie BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)7:0137:55312.8%14:563

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st168Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC5:5316:2916:3316:28111.3%25:241-
emoji_events2nd396Jael MAW Team Flare Clothing6:0226:4027:0527:00217.4%26:4821:24
emoji_events3rd400Kate SHAW HSW6:0736:5037:1037:34323.7%27:4332:19
 4th169Amy SCOTT Holmfirth Cycling Club7:4048:0049:35425.0%25:154

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st151Mazie HARPER Stafford Road Club7:3317:3117:3010.7%22:351-
emoji_events2nd150Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC7:3527:4728:1027.7%23:32257s
emoji_events3rd152Eadie JONES Lyme RC7:3837:5838:24310.0%24:0131:26
 4th399Hannah SHAW 8:5149:2145.6%18:124
 5th393Emma RICHARDS Charnwood CC8:5959:2144.1%18:205
 6th153Anya JONES Lyme RC9:00610:24615.6%19:246
Chat with us