The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Jonathan JAGGER | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 4 | 15:001 | 15:481 | 16:051 | 15:341 | 7.2% | 1h02:281 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Tom HODGKINSON (spt) | Team JMC | 4 | 15:012 | 15:492 | 16:082 | 16:233 | 9.1% | 1h03:212 | 53s | ||
3rd | 115 | Brad ROETON | 4 | 15:234 | 16:033 | 16:313 | 16:192 | 7.4% | 1h04:193 | 1:51 | |||
4th | 113 | Paul MCNALLY | 4 | 15:445 | 16:264 | 16:324 | 16:534 | 7.3% | 1h05:364 | 3:08 | |||
5th | 101 | Nick CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 15:223 | 16:437 | 17:166 | 17:206 | 12.8% | 1h06:435 | 4:15 | ||
6th | 100 | Michael BLAEN | 4 | 16:229 | 16:376 | 16:505 | 17:035 | 4.2% | 1h06:536 | 4:25 | |||
7th | 99 | James BAILEY (opn) | Cycle Mickleover | 4 | 16:177 | 16:285 | 17:177 | 17:307 | 7.5% | 1h07:337 | 5:05 | ||
8th | 104 | Joseph DONNELLY | 4 | 16:2810 | 17:209 | 17:5810 | 18:039 | 9.6% | 1h09:508 | 7:22 | |||
9th | 116 | Mike TURNER (spt) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 16:218 | 17:118 | 17:469 | 18:5011 | 15.2% | 1h10:089 | 7:40 | ||
10th | 108 | Neale JACKSON | 4 | 17:1013 | 17:3810 | 17:408 | 17:418 | 3.0% | 1h10:1110 | 7:43 | |||
11th | 105 | Christian EVANS | Ynys Mon RT | 4 | 16:5711 | 18:0712 | 18:0111 | 18:3310 | 9.4% | 1h11:4011 | 9:12 | ||
12th | 102 | James COOPER (opn) | 4 | 16:166 | 18:0411 | 18:2912 | 19:1813 | 18.6% | 1h12:0812 | 9:40 | |||
13th | 110 | Martin LESTER | 4 | 17:1013 | 18:2814 | 19:0214 | 18:5212 | 10.9% | 1h13:3313 | 11:05 | |||
14th | 103 | Neil DOHERTY | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 17:2815 | 19:2015 | 20:2016 | 21:0015 | 20.2% | 1h18:0914 | 15:41 | ||
15th | 112 | Steve MASON | 4 | 19:1017 | 19:2616 | 19:5015 | 20:4514 | 8.3% | 1h19:1215 | 16:44 | |||
16th | 111 | Joe LEWIS (opn) | 4 | 17:0312 | 18:2113 | 18:4713 | 27:1517 | 59.8% | 1h21:2816 | 19:00 | |||
17th | 114 | Steven NORTON | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:5916 | 21:2817 | 24:0117 | 23:2916 | 26.5% | 1h27:5917 | 25:31 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Andrew DOUGLAS (xc) | VeloViewer | 6 | 13:374 | 14:164 | 14:144 | 13:531 | 13:581 | 14:272 | 6.1% | 1h24:271 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 6 | 13:301 | 13:531 | 14:123 | 14:192 | 14:555 | 14:475 | 10.5% | 1h25:382 | 1:11 | ||
3rd | 275 | Joe CURRAN | Muckle CC | 6 | 13:516 | 14:002 | 14:051 | 14:374 | 14:302 | 14:464 | 6.6% | 1h25:513 | 1:24 | ||
4th | 12 | Jonathan SHUSTER | FTR Milltag | 6 | 13:323 | 14:186 | 14:165 | 14:395 | 14:413 | 14:293 | 8.5% | 1h25:574 | 1:30 | ||
5th | 9 | Neil HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 6 | 13:301 | 14:267 | 14:487 | 14:203 | 15:006 | 14:161 | 11.1% | 1h26:235 | 1:56 | ||
6th | 10 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 6 | 14:207 | 14:164 | 14:092 | 14:426 | 14:454 | 14:496 | 4.7% | 1h27:046 | 2:37 | ||
7th | 7 | Sam CHATWIN | Run & Ride | 6 | 13:465 | 14:103 | 14:476 | 14:517 | 15:417 | 16:077 | 17.1% | 1h29:257 | 4:58 | ||
8th | 14 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 6 | 14:528 | 15:308 | 16:308 | 16:458 | 16:518 | 16:258 | 13.3% | 1h36:558 | 12:28 | ||
9th | 269 | Christian AUCOTE | Lloyds Cycles | 6 | 15:379 | 15:589 | 17:339 | 17:339 | 17:089 | 18:299 | 18.4% | 1h42:219 | 17:54 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 273 | Matthew MARSHALL | Aspire | 5 | 12:431 | 13:482 | 14:002 | 14:191 | 14:031 | 12.6% | 1h08:551 | - | ||
2nd | 148 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 12:542 | 13:471 | 13:521 | 14:282 | 14:052 | 12.1% | 1h09:062 | 11s | ||
3rd | 135 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | Jakrabbit | 5 | 13:518 | 14:203 | 14:344 | 14:373 | 14:434 | 6.3% | 1h12:073 | 3:12 | ||
4th | 129 | Liam BROMILEY | Sheffrec CC | 5 | 13:518 | 14:314 | 14:333 | 15:085 | 14:537 | 9.3% | 1h12:584 | 4:03 | ||
5th | 136 | Greg DURANT | 5 | 14:0713 | 14:375 | 14:546 | 14:434 | 14:455 | 5.5% | 1h13:095 | 4:14 | |||
6th | 139 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 5 | 13:375 | 14:396 | 14:525 | 15:116 | 14:548 | 11.5% | 1h13:166 | 4:21 | |||
7th | 130 | Louis BRONSTEIN | RLSCC | 5 | 13:173 | 15:0811 | 15:169 | 15:298 | 14:243 | 16.6% | 1h13:377 | 4:42 | ||
8th | 145 | Simon RICHARDS | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 13:507 | 14:488 | 14:587 | 15:177 | 14:526 | 10.5% | 1h13:488 | 4:53 | ||
9th | 149 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 5 | 14:0010 | 14:599 | 15:1910 | 15:4212 | 15:4412 | 12.4% | 1h15:469 | 6:51 | ||
10th | 133 | Chris DICKINSON | 5 | 14:0612 | 15:2312 | 15:2111 | 15:329 | 15:2910 | 10.2% | 1h15:5410 | 6:59 | |||
11th | 274 | Paul COX | wattbike.com | 5 | 13:476 | 15:4316 | 15:4914 | 15:3510 | 15:139 | 14.8% | 1h16:0811 | 7:13 | ||
12th | 125 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 5 | 14:0814 | 15:2414 | 15:108 | 15:3911 | 16:0313 | 13.6% | 1h16:2612 | 7:31 | ||
13th | 142 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 14:2716 | 15:3315 | 16:1418 | 15:5413 | 15:4311 | 12.3% | 1h17:5313 | 8:58 | ||
14th | 132 | Tom CRETNEY | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 14:5524 | 15:5317 | 16:1217 | 16:2414 | 16:1614 | 9.9% | 1h19:4314 | 10:48 | ||
15th | 141 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper BC | 5 | 14:4921 | 16:0318 | 15:5716 | 16:2915 | 16:5615 | 14.3% | 1h20:1715 | 11:22 | ||
16th | 137 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 14:3317 | 16:1119 | 16:2620 | 16:5518 | 17:5819 | 23.5% | 1h22:0516 | 13:10 | ||
17th | 140 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA-Equipe Velo | 5 | 14:5423 | 16:4822 | 16:4021 | 16:5117 | 17:0816 | 15.0% | 1h22:2317 | 13:28 | ||
18th | 127 | Luke BESWICK | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 5 | 15:0526 | 17:0023 | 16:2219 | 16:4816 | 17:0816 | 13.6% | 1h22:2418 | 13:29 | ||
19th | 126 | David BEACHILL | Geared Up & CN Cycles RT | 5 | 14:5222 | 16:2421 | 17:0522 | 17:1019 | 17:2618 | 17.3% | 1h22:5919 | 14:04 | ||
20th | 144 | Joseph RICCIARDI | Team Manx Telecom | 5 | 14:3418 | 16:1119 | 15:3012 | 18:1220 | 20:1921 | 39.5% | 1h24:4720 | 15:52 | ||
21st | 272 | Tim RUTTER | 5 | 14:5725 | 18:2324 | 18:1623 | 18:1721 | 19:0320 | 27.4% | 1h28:5821 | 20:03 | |||
22nd | 147 | Stephen TAYLOR (opn) | 4 | 14:3519 | 15:2312 | 15:5415 | 18:1721 | 25.4% | 1h04:0922 | |||||
23rd | 143 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 14:0511 | 15:0510 | 15:4013 | 11.2% | 44:5023 | |||||
24th | 146 | Christian SMITH (spt) | Manchester Bicycle Club | 2 | 13:354 | 14:467 | 8.7% | 28:2124 | ||||||
25th | 128 | Chris BOTTOMLEY | Matlock CC | 1 | 14:1415 | n/a | 14:1425 | |||||||
26th | 138 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 1 | 14:3620 | n/a | 14:3626 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Christopher HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 3 | 16:001 | 15:271 | 15:461 | 3.6% | 47:141 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 16:162 | 16:232 | 17:082 | 5.3% | 49:482 | 2:34 | ||
3rd | 86 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 17:134 | 17:203 | 17:283 | 1.5% | 52:023 | 4:48 | ||
4th | 96 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 17:113 | 17:554 | 19:285 | 13.3% | 54:364 | 7:22 | ||
5th | 89 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 17:515 | 18:455 | 19:144 | 7.7% | 55:515 | 8:37 | ||
6th | 90 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 18:277 | 18:556 | 19:406 | 6.6% | 57:036 | 9:49 | ||
7th | 92 | Benjamin KERRY | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 18:186 | 19:547 | 21:227 | 16.8% | 59:367 | 12:22 | ||
8th | 84 | Finlay ACKROYD | East Bradford CC | 3 | 19:338 | 21:498 | 22:338 | 15.3% | 1h03:568 | 16:42 | ||
9th | 95 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 19:499 | 22:0610 | 24:289 | 23.5% | 1h06:249 | 19:10 | ||
10th | 93 | Jack LOFTHOUSE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 19:5310 | 23:3711 | 24:4510 | 24.5% | 1h08:1510 | 21:01 | ||
11th | 88 | Dylan BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 20:5311 | 22:029 | 44:1911 | 112.2% | 1h27:1511 | 40:01 | ||
12th | 94 | Oliver LYONS | Cycle Derby CC | 2 | 21:4212 | 26:0612 | 20.3% | 47:4812 | ||||
13th | 270 | Corben HAYNES | Lloyds Cycles | 2 | 25:1913 | 26:3513 | 5.0% | 51:5413 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 14:422 | 14:091 | 14:471 | 15:011 | 6.1% | 58:421 | - | ||
2nd | 248 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 14:281 | 15:514 | 15:433 | 15:022 | 9.6% | 1h01:072 | 2:25 | ||
3rd | 237 | Jack ACKROYD | Shibden CC | 4 | 15:223 | 15:032 | 15:342 | 15:073 | 3.4% | 1h01:083 | 2:26 | ||
4th | 242 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 15:234 | 15:153 | 16:046 | 16:016 | 5.4% | 1h02:444 | 4:02 | ||
5th | 246 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 15:487 | 15:514 | 15:514 | 15:465 | 0.5% | 1h03:175 | 4:35 | ||
6th | 245 | Lewis PAGE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 16:018 | 15:536 | 15:595 | 15:324 | 3.1% | 1h03:276 | 4:45 | ||
7th | 243 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 15:476 | 16:207 | 17:077 | 18:0610 | 14.7% | 1h07:227 | 8:40 | ||
8th | 252 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 16:199 | 17:3610 | 17:378 | 17:117 | 8.0% | 1h08:458 | 10:03 | ||
9th | 260 | Max WALLING | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 17:3013 | 16:538 | 18:1711 | 17:128 | 8.3% | 1h09:539 | 11:11 | ||
10th | 239 | Samuel BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 17:0210 | 17:349 | 18:0010 | 17:399 | 5.7% | 1h10:1710 | 11:35 | ||
11th | 238 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | VC Lincoln | 4 | 15:455 | 17:5712 | 17:499 | 21:0412 | 33.8% | 1h12:3611 | 13:54 | ||
12th | 244 | Adam JACKSON (sen) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 17:1912 | 17:4411 | 18:5112 | 18:4311 | 8.9% | 1h12:3812 | 13:56 | ||
13th | 241 | Finn CREDLAND | 4 | 18:3014 | 21:5514 | 22:4613 | 28:4513 | 55.4% | 1h31:5713 | 33:15 | |||
14th | 247 | Fin PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 17:0611 | 18:2113 | 37:3014 | 119.3% | 1h12:5714 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 15:112 | 15:341 | 16:111 | 16:091 | 16:141 | 6.9% | 1h19:211 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Joseph BROOKS | WNT Development Team | 5 | 15:001 | 15:502 | 16:162 | 16:252 | 16:482 | 12.0% | 1h20:212 | 1:00 | ||
3rd | 75 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 5 | 15:333 | 17:223 | 18:343 | 19:103 | 18:413 | 23.3% | 1h29:233 | 10:02 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Phil GLAZE | Fishface Cycles RT | 5 | 14:061 | 14:161 | 14:391 | 14:371 | 14:331 | 3.9% | 1h12:121 | - | ||
2nd | 207 | Kristian BRAVIN | Leicestershire RC | 5 | 14:282 | 14:382 | 14:542 | 14:512 | 14:592 | 3.6% | 1h13:522 | 1:40 | ||
3rd | 235 | Tony COPE | Rotor RT | 5 | 14:565 | 14:443 | 15:143 | 15:203 | 15:323 | 5.4% | 1h15:493 | 3:37 | ||
4th | 231 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Scott racing | 5 | 14:374 | 14:544 | 15:284 | 15:385 | 15:455 | 7.8% | 1h16:254 | 4:13 | ||
5th | 215 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Rutland CC | 5 | 14:343 | 15:076 | 15:365 | 15:416 | 15:384 | 7.7% | 1h16:395 | 4:27 | ||
6th | 209 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 5 | 14:576 | 15:087 | 15:416 | 15:324 | 15:599 | 6.9% | 1h17:206 | 5:08 | ||
7th | 263 | Adam BETTS | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 5 | 15:018 | 15:055 | 15:5710 | 15:599 | 16:0712 | 7.3% | 1h18:117 | 5:59 | ||
8th | 225 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 15:3511 | 15:4710 | 15:508 | 15:447 | 16:0011 | 2.7% | 1h18:598 | 6:47 | ||
9th | 222 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 15:3210 | 15:5412 | 15:539 | 15:508 | 15:528 | 2.4% | 1h19:039 | 6:51 | ||
10th | 255 | Paul CAMPBELL (vet) | Hull Thursday RC | 5 | 15:209 | 15:5311 | 16:0512 | 16:1613 | 15:599 | 6.1% | 1h19:3410 | 7:22 | ||
11th | 204 | Graeme BIRD | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 16:0016 | 15:319 | 16:1313 | 16:1512 | 16:0813 | 4.7% | 1h20:0811 | 7:56 | ||
12th | 249 | Owen WILBY | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 15:3713 | 16:0313 | 16:2715 | 16:3115 | 16:3015 | 5.8% | 1h21:1012 | 8:58 | ||
13th | 202 | Damian BAKER | Giant Store Lincoln | 5 | 15:5114 | 16:1815 | 16:0211 | 16:0610 | 16:5419 | 6.6% | 1h21:1113 | 8:59 | ||
14th | 268 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 16:0016 | 16:2619 | 16:3817 | 16:1714 | 15:506 | 5.1% | 1h21:1214 | 9:00 | ||
15th | 224 | Stu PRENTICE | 5 | 16:1721 | 16:3322 | 16:2114 | 16:1111 | 15:506 | 4.5% | 1h21:1415 | 9:02 | |||
16th | 223 | Spencer PARKER | 5 | 16:2224 | 16:1614 | 16:3016 | 17:0416 | 16:4917 | 4.9% | 1h23:0416 | 10:52 | |||
17th | 227 | Andy SHORNEY | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 16:0418 | 16:2920 | 16:5318 | 17:1719 | 16:2314 | 7.6% | 1h23:0817 | 10:56 | ||
18th | 219 | Ian OLDHAM | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 15:3612 | 16:2517 | 17:1721 | 17:0817 | 16:4917 | 10.8% | 1h23:1818 | 11:06 | ||
19th | 220 | Henry NORMAN | Ride Sheffield | 5 | 16:1721 | 16:2517 | 17:1320 | 17:3123 | 16:3216 | 7.6% | 1h23:5919 | 11:47 | ||
20th | 251 | David SHAW (vet) | PH-MAS Cycling | 5 | 16:1420 | 16:3021 | 17:0019 | 17:1618 | 16:5820 | 6.4% | 1h24:0020 | 11:48 | ||
21st | 216 | Steve MARSDEN (vet) | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 15:5215 | 16:2016 | 17:2422 | 17:2120 | 17:2823 | 10.1% | 1h24:2621 | 12:14 | ||
22nd | 205 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 5 | 16:1219 | 16:5523 | 17:2723 | 17:2722 | 17:0522 | 7.7% | 1h25:0822 | 12:56 | ||
23rd | 229 | Peter SQUIRES | Big Bear Bikes RT | 5 | 17:2228 | 17:0425 | 17:4826 | 17:2321 | 17:0421 | 4.3% | 1h26:4323 | 14:31 | ||
24th | 221 | Andy O'NEILL | Lyme RC | 5 | 16:5426 | 17:0024 | 17:3724 | 17:4425 | 18:0225 | 6.7% | 1h27:2024 | 15:08 | ||
25th | 232 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 5 | 17:1927 | 17:5029 | 17:5928 | 17:4224 | 17:4624 | 3.8% | 1h28:3825 | 16:26 | ||
26th | 211 | Neil HEYWOOD | Shibden CC | 5 | 17:2329 | 17:3527 | 17:5027 | 18:0526 | 18:2226 | 5.7% | 1h29:1826 | 17:06 | ||
27th | 218 | Marcus NAINBY | WNT Development Team | 5 | 16:3225 | 17:5831 | 18:2130 | 18:0727 | 18:2927 | 11.8% | 1h29:2827 | 17:16 | ||
28th | 217 | David MILLSON | Hull Thursday RC | 5 | 17:2730 | 17:4328 | 18:0629 | 18:1428 | 19:1228 | 10.0% | 1h30:4428 | 18:32 | ||
29th | 265 | Lee CUTHBERT | Lincoln Tri | 5 | 17:3233 | 17:5330 | 19:1034 | 19:2333 | 20:0229 | 14.3% | 1h34:0229 | 21:50 | ||
30th | 233 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 4 | 14:587 | 15:228 | 15:467 | 19:1832 | 29.0% | 1h05:2430 | ||||
31st | 230 | Daniel STEPHENSON | 4 | 18:1537 | 18:4135 | 18:5031 | 18:2329 | 3.2% | 1h14:0931 | |||||
32nd | 213 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 17:3132 | 18:2833 | 19:2136 | 19:1030 | 10.5% | 1h14:3032 | ||||
33rd | 212 | Gary JACKSON | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 17:3334 | 18:2132 | 19:0732 | 19:4935 | 12.9% | 1h14:5033 | ||||
34th | 208 | Mark DAWSON | 4 | 17:3031 | 18:5636 | 19:0732 | 19:2333 | 10.8% | 1h14:5634 | |||||
35th | 228 | David SMITH (vet1) | Ashfield RC | 4 | 18:0336 | 18:3734 | 19:1535 | 19:1331 | 6.6% | 1h15:0835 | ||||
36th | 203 | Tim BERRY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 17:5335 | 19:0637 | 20:0637 | 20:3336 | 14.9% | 1h17:3836 | ||||
37th | 256 | Jonathan BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 4 | 18:3538 | 19:2938 | 20:3438 | 21:3437 | 16.1% | 1h20:1237 | ||||
38th | 214 | David KELLAM | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 16:1823 | 17:0626 | 17:3925 | 8.3% | 51:0338 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 5 | 15:361 | 14:381 | 15:081 | 14:561 | 14:401 | 6.6% | 1h15:001 | - | ||
2nd | 55 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 15:473 | 15:322 | 15:543 | 15:522 | 15:322 | 2.4% | 1h18:392 | 3:39 | ||
3rd | 64 | Bruce ROLLINSON | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 15:392 | 15:333 | 16:005 | 15:554 | 15:343 | 2.9% | 1h18:413 | 3:41 | ||
4th | 48 | Stewart COATES | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 16:315 | 15:384 | 15:564 | 15:533 | 15:465 | 5.7% | 1h19:464 | 4:46 | ||
5th | 71 | Iain WIGHT | North Cotswolds CC | 5 | 15:504 | 15:525 | 16:156 | 16:155 | 16:096 | 2.6% | 1h20:245 | 5:24 | ||
6th | 62 | Dave RILEY | 5 | 17:2514 | 15:587 | 15:512 | 16:166 | 15:434 | 10.8% | 1h21:166 | 6:16 | |||
7th | 60 | Matthew INGRAM | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 5 | 16:326 | 15:556 | 16:317 | 16:527 | 17:0411 | 7.2% | 1h22:567 | 7:56 | ||
8th | 271 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 5 | 17:039 | 16:338 | 17:009 | 17:0210 | 16:237 | 4.1% | 1h24:038 | 9:03 | ||
9th | 49 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 16:357 | 16:459 | 17:0613 | 17:0912 | 17:1512 | 4.0% | 1h24:519 | 9:51 | ||
10th | 47 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 5 | 17:018 | 16:5310 | 17:1314 | 16:568 | 16:529 | 2.1% | 1h24:5710 | 9:57 | ||
11th | 264 | Andrew STOKES (gvet) | Buxton / Sett Valley Cycles | 5 | 17:3115 | 16:5511 | 16:568 | 17:009 | 16:518 | 4.0% | 1h25:1511 | 10:15 | ||
12th | 58 | Carlton HOLMES | s - NON | 5 | 17:0710 | 17:0512 | 17:0511 | 17:0711 | 16:5510 | 1.2% | 1h25:2112 | 10:21 | ||
13th | 262 | Sean BESWICK | Zepnat RT | 5 | 17:2313 | 17:1015 | 17:0310 | 17:2914 | 17:4214 | 3.8% | 1h26:4913 | 11:49 | ||
14th | 261 | Julian GOULD | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 5 | 17:1312 | 17:0614 | 17:2815 | 17:4715 | 17:3613 | 4.0% | 1h27:1214 | 12:12 | ||
15th | 51 | Rich CUTSFORTH | Velo Club Beverley | 5 | 18:0326 | 17:4417 | 17:0511 | 17:1113 | 17:5015 | 5.7% | 1h27:5415 | 12:54 | ||
16th | 66 | David SMITH (svet2) | 5 | 17:1211 | 17:2616 | 17:4016 | 17:4816 | 18:5016 | 9.5% | 1h28:5816 | 13:58 | |||
17th | 56 | Steven HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 5 | 17:3616 | 17:0512 | 17:4117 | 18:4320 | 18:5417 | 10.6% | 1h30:0117 | 15:01 | ||
18th | 57 | Andrew HILTON | Grindleford Occasionals | 5 | 17:4118 | 18:0222 | 18:2719 | 18:3419 | 19:0819 | 8.2% | 1h31:5418 | 16:54 | ||
19th | 42 | Heath ACKROYD | East Bradford CC | 5 | 17:4821 | 18:0121 | 18:3020 | 18:3017 | 19:2220 | 8.8% | 1h32:1319 | 17:13 | ||
20th | 69 | Stuart TYRRELL | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 17:5322 | 18:3626 | 19:0026 | 19:3228 | 19:0618 | 9.2% | 1h34:0720 | 19:07 | ||
21st | 46 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 5 | 17:5925 | 18:1323 | 18:4621 | 19:0122 | 20:2221 | 13.3% | 1h34:2221 | 19:22 | ||
22nd | 61 | Rich JOHNSON | 5 | 18:1227 | 18:3727 | 19:0026 | 19:2127 | 21:1322 | 16.6% | 1h36:2422 | 21:24 | |||
23rd | 254 | Mark CONNAUGHTON | 4 | 17:5723 | 17:4618 | 18:1118 | 18:3318 | 4.4% | 1h12:2723 | |||||
24th | 67 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 17:4219 | 17:5719 | 18:4923 | 19:0122 | 7.4% | 1h13:2924 | ||||
25th | 43 | Ian BALE | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 17:3917 | 17:5820 | 18:5024 | 19:0324 | 7.9% | 1h13:3025 | ||||
26th | 50 | Andrew COOK (gvet) | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 17:4720 | 18:1824 | 19:0528 | 18:5821 | 7.3% | 1h14:0826 | ||||
27th | 70 | Simon WHITHAM | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 18:4429 | 18:2525 | 18:5325 | 19:0425 | 3.5% | 1h15:0627 | ||||
28th | 63 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peak Cycles | 4 | 17:5824 | 18:4428 | 18:4722 | 19:4730 | 10.1% | 1h15:1628 | ||||
29th | 44 | Simon BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 19:4635 | 19:5734 | 19:2729 | 19:1926 | 3.3% | 1h18:2929 | ||||
30th | 45 | Mark BOOTHMAN | Heanor Clarion CC | 4 | 18:5732 | 19:3632 | 20:1031 | 20:3031 | 8.2% | 1h19:1330 | ||||
31st | 68 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 18:5230 | 19:2429 | 19:5830 | 21:2732 | 13.7% | 1h19:4131 | ||||
32nd | 52 | Ian FAIRY | Ashfield RC | 4 | 19:4334 | 20:0235 | 20:1332 | 19:4629 | 2.5% | 1h19:4432 | ||||
33rd | 65 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 18:4128 | 19:3030 | 20:2733 | 21:5334 | 17.1% | 1h20:3133 | ||||
34th | 72 | Robin CORDER | Rotor RT | 4 | 19:5936 | 19:5433 | 20:5835 | 22:1035 | 11.4% | 1h23:0134 | ||||
35th | 250 | John WHITELEY | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 18:5331 | 20:3437 | 21:5236 | 21:4433 | 15.8% | 1h23:0335 | ||||
36th | 59 | Christopher HUNT (gvet) | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 20:0837 | 19:3431 | 20:2733 | 4.5% | 1h00:0936 | |||||
37th | 53 | Simon FIELDING | 2 | 19:1833 | 20:2436 | 5.7% | 39:4237 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 17:241 | 16:591 | 17:591 | 17:041 | 5.9% | 1h09:261 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 17:292 | 17:452 | 18:112 | 17:522 | 4.0% | 1h11:192 | 1:53 | ||
3rd | 122 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 4 | 19:073 | 18:573 | 19:223 | 19:423 | 4.0% | 1h17:103 | 7:44 | ||
4th | 118 | Peter CARMAN | Lyme RC | 4 | 19:073 | 19:064 | 20:004 | 19:504 | 4.7% | 1h18:044 | 8:38 | ||
5th | 119 | Nigel MIDDLEHURST | Ellmore Factory Racing | 3 | 21:465 | 22:515 | 24:565 | 14.5% | 1h09:335 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Craig PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 16:354 | 16:351 | 16:461 | 1.1% | 49:571 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Ashley DALBY | 3 | 16:192 | 17:242 | 17:172 | 6.6% | 51:012 | 1:04 | |||
3rd | 36 | Dominic LIMB | Matlock CC | 3 | 16:243 | 17:353 | 17:233 | 7.2% | 51:223 | 1:25 | ||
4th | 267 | Scott DAVISON | 3 | 17:035 | 18:046 | 18:145 | 6.9% | 53:234 | 3:26 | |||
5th | 23 | Ian BURDIS | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 13:351 | 19:4513 | 20:1714 | 49.3% | 53:385 | 3:41 | ||
6th | 41 | Mark WESTON | SITWELL CC | 3 | 17:497 | 18:004 | 18:034 | 1.3% | 53:526 | 3:55 | ||
7th | 258 | Simon BAKER | 3 | 18:1510 | 18:015 | 18:447 | 4.0% | 55:017 | 5:04 | |||
8th | 33 | Daniel IRISH | 3 | 17:568 | 18:337 | 18:558 | 5.5% | 55:258 | 5:28 | |||
9th | 40 | Peter STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 18:149 | 18:337 | 18:426 | 2.6% | 55:309 | 5:33 | ||
10th | 35 | Adam LICENSE | 3 | 17:486 | 19:2111 | 20:0513 | 12.8% | 57:1510 | 7:18 | |||
11th | 39 | Kieran ROWLEY | 3 | 18:3311 | 19:129 | 19:4712 | 6.6% | 57:3411 | 7:37 | |||
12th | 24 | David CASSIDY | 3 | 18:4112 | 19:2212 | 19:4111 | 5.4% | 57:4512 | 7:48 | |||
13th | 26 | Chris CONWAY | 3 | 20:0018 | 19:1310 | 19:3110 | 4.1% | 58:4513 | 8:48 | |||
14th | 19 | Martin ALLANSON | 3 | 19:3015 | 20:0914 | 19:169 | 4.6% | 58:5714 | 9:00 | |||
15th | 20 | Steve BOWERS | Lyme RC | 3 | 19:4016 | 20:1315 | 21:2418 | 8.8% | 1h01:1915 | 11:22 | ||
16th | 34 | Stephen LEWIS | 3 | 20:2121 | 20:4617 | 21:0916 | 3.9% | 1h02:1716 | 12:20 | |||
17th | 37 | Matt NORRIE | 3 | 20:0319 | 21:1619 | 20:5715 | 6.1% | 1h02:1817 | 12:21 | |||
18th | 22 | Richard BUNTING (fun) | 3 | 20:1720 | 20:5918 | 21:2519 | 5.6% | 1h02:4218 | 12:45 | |||
19th | 25 | Andrew CLEGG | 3 | 19:4217 | 20:2816 | 23:1521 | 18.0% | 1h03:2619 | 13:29 | |||
20th | 30 | Richard FORD (opn) | 3 | 19:2414 | 23:0523 | 21:1517 | 19.0% | 1h03:4520 | 13:48 | |||
21st | 27 | Adam COPLEY | 3 | 20:4122 | 22:1720 | 23:3922 | 14.3% | 1h06:3821 | 16:41 | |||
22nd | 21 | David BROWN (gvet1) | 3 | 21:4425 | 22:4021 | 23:1420 | 6.9% | 1h07:3822 | 17:41 | |||
23rd | 257 | Andy PILKINGTON | Long Eaton Velo | 3 | 22:1326 | 22:4522 | 23:4823 | 7.1% | 1h08:4823 | 18:51 | ||
24th | 28 | Stuart CRUNKHORN | Boston Whls CC | 3 | 21:3223 | 23:4425 | 24:0624 | 11.9% | 1h09:2224 | 19:25 | ||
25th | 31 | Luke HANDLEY | 2 | 18:4913 | 23:4124 | 25.9% | 42:3025 | |||||
26th | 32 | Jonathan HAYNES | SITWELL CC | 2 | 21:4324 | 24:1326 | 11.5% | 45:5626 | ||||
27th | 259 | Mark HOULT | 1 | 23:4327 | n/a | 23:4327 |
Female:
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Heulwen GILBERT | TORQ Performance | 5 | 16:041 | 16:511 | 17:041 | 17:221 | 17:241 | 8.3% | 1h24:471 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Tamara WALTON-EVANS | Ynys Mon RT | 3 | 21:361 | 22:091 | 22:291 | 4.1% | 1h06:151 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Alison KEIGHT | 3 | 22:362 | 25:442 | 25:512 | 14.4% | 1h14:122 | 7:57 |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Sam BURMAN | WNT Development Team | 5 | 17:021 | 17:421 | 17:311 | 17:251 | 17:171 | 3.9% | 1h27:001 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 276 | Eilish GILBERT | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 16:401 | 17:571 | 17:321 | 18:011 | 8.1% | 1h10:121 | - | ||
2nd | 123 | Natalie HODSON | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 4 | 18:432 | 20:292 | 20:532 | 21:072 | 12.8% | 1h21:142 | 11:02 | ||
3rd | 124 | Rebecca LAUREL | Cycle Derby CC | 3 | 22:563 | 25:223 | 26:193 | 14.8% | 1h14:373 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 17:001 | 17:331 | 17:491 | 4.8% | 52:221 | - | ||
2nd | 79 | Leah CLEGG | 3 | 17:532 | 18:402 | 18:492 | 5.2% | 55:222 | 3:00 | |||
3rd | 81 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 3 | 18:063 | 18:543 | 19:583 | 10.3% | 56:593 | 4:37 | ||
4th | 82 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Flyers | 3 | 18:224 | 19:134 | 20:004 | 8.9% | 57:364 | 5:14 | ||
5th | 80 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 18:395 | 21:045 | 22:225 | 19.9% | 1h02:065 | 9:44 | ||
6th | 83 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 20:106 | 21:126 | 26:106 | 29.8% | 1h07:336 | 15:11 |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 266 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 15:261 | 16:271 | 17:121 | 17:391 | 14.4% | 1h06:451 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Virginia ROBERTS | Albion Cycling Co | 4 | 17:131 | 17:422 | 17:471 | 17:491 | 3.5% | 1h10:331 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Helen DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 17:502 | 17:221 | 17:572 | 18:382 | 7.3% | 1h11:482 | 1:15 | ||
3rd | 200 | Jane SQUIRES | Big Bear Bikes RT | 4 | 19:103 | 21:033 | 20:363 | 21:073 | 10.2% | 1h21:563 | 11:23 | ||
4th | 199 | Jane ROBERTS | VC Lincoln | 3 | 21:476 | 23:456 | 24:304 | 12.5% | 1h10:024 | ||||
5th | 196 | Sarah BROADHEAD | 3 | 21:305 | 22:014 | 44:505 | 108.5% | 1h28:215 | |||||
6th | 201 | Louise WAINWRIGHT | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 21:214 | 22:055 | 3.4% | 43:266 |
Female:
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Alison BAGNALL | Rotor RT | 3 | 14:281 | 17:201 | 17:401 | 22.1% | 49:291 | - |
Female:
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 3 | 20:321 | 21:471 | 21:341 | 6.1% | 1h03:541 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 22:321 | 24:051 | 6.9% | 46:381 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Lisa GREEN | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 24:422 | 25:062 | 1.6% | 49:492 | 3:11 | ||
3rd | 17 | Bridget JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 25:183 | 26:433 | 5.6% | 52:023 | 5:24 | ||
4th | 15 | Vanessa CARMAN | 1 | 33:124 | n/a | 33:124 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified