shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (244)photo_libraryPhotos (42)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=245HighBramley…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club15:39116:12116:36116:35116:4216.7%1h21:461-
emoji_events2nd4Matt BRAMMEIER Aqua Blue Sport16:50220:24217:21216:52218:20221.2%1h29:4828:02

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st8Kieren BROWN 8point8 Group15:28116:22116:36116:27116:1717.3%1h21:131-
emoji_events2nd12Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC16:49417:13217:05217:07217:3124.2%1h25:4724:34
emoji_events3rd10Neil HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT16:30317:32317:33317:45317:3337.6%1h26:5635:43
 4th7Wayne BENNETT Windmill Wheels Cycling Club16:52518:09418:29418:39419:47417.3%1h31:57410:44
 5th9Scott CLIPSTONE Numplumz Mountainbikers - Army CU17:19618:31518:50620:01621:11722.3%1h35:53514:40
 6th225Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles18:08818:45719:09719:59520:28612.9%1h36:32615:19
 7th11Adam HINCHCLIFFE All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace18:14918:58820:10820:31720:17512.5%1h38:13717:00
 8th14Wesley SOLTANPUR 17:30718:31518:4457.0%54:458
 9th13Jonathan SHUSTER FTR Milltag16:052n/a16:059

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st125Andy WEAMES Ride Southern Spain15:49216:35116:50116:4516.4%1h06:001-
emoji_events2nd231Lewis CRAVEN Wheelbase RC16:41416:40217:17217:0423.7%1h07:4321:43
emoji_events3rd114Alan DUNCAN (exp) Jakrabbit16:43517:31417:37317:4245.9%1h09:3433:34
 4th116Tom KNIGHT 17:01818:14618:09417:3537.1%1h11:0045:00
 5th120Nick MOORE THRE Datawolves RT16:39317:33518:22618:501113.1%1h11:2655:26
 6th113Luke DOUGLAS 17:081018:14618:28717:5557.8%1h11:4665:46
 7th226Gary PRICE RST16:53618:44918:361018:491011.5%1h13:0377:03
 8th122Christian SMITH (spt) Manchester Bicycle Club17:291118:30818:33918:3766.5%1h13:1087:10
 9th109Louis BRONSTEIN RLSCC17:00719:111319:211218:39713.8%1h14:1298:12
 10th112Chris DICKINSON 17:581519:031218:32818:4896.0%1h14:23108:23
 11th121Scott MORTON (spt) Belper BC17:461318:481019:001119:03137.2%1h14:38118:38
 12th108Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team17:301220:001619:551418:43814.3%1h16:091210:09
 13th119Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC18:361719:371519:221319:02125.5%1h16:391310:39
 14th124George THOMPSON (elt) Sleaford Whls CC15:48116:54318:16526:251867.2%1h17:251411:25
 15th227Stefan PARTRIDGE Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:491418:591120:001521:111718.9%1h18:011512:01
 16th115Alex HINKS Lyme RC18:311619:291420:171620:291610.6%1h18:481612:48
 17th110Benjamin COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC19:131920:041720:271820:12146.4%1h19:561713:56
 18th111Tom CRETNEY Arrow Cycles18:551820:221820:261720:12148.0%1h19:571813:57
 19th126Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles17:029n/a17:0219
 20th123David SMITH (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team19:2620n/a19:2620
 21st117Tom KRAUSE (spt) JCA-Equipe Velo20:2921n/a20:2921

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st68Oliver BELL Leicester Forest CC17:17118:43119:57219:37115.4%1h15:351-
emoji_events2nd67Joe BALE 8point8 Group17:34219:38219:47121:38223.1%1h18:3823:03

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st169Phillip GLAZE FISHFACE CYCLES RT16:43117:02117:48117:1116.5%1h08:451-
emoji_events2nd165Kristian BRAVIN Leicestershire Road Club16:51217:44217:54218:1528.3%1h10:4622:01
emoji_events3rd214Giles DUMONT Aurelius Cycles18:05318:38318:51318:5654.7%1h14:3135:46
 4th184Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing18:31718:44518:55418:3532.2%1h14:4746:02
 5th170Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products18:08418:52719:03519:0965.6%1h15:1456:29
 6th176Matt LIMACHER 18:45918:40419:06618:5342.3%1h15:2666:41
 7th163Graeme BIRD Pedalsport Cycling Club18:25518:55819:39819:40106.8%1h16:4077:55
 8th172Steve HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT19:121318:46619:25719:3794.5%1h17:0288:17
 9th177Mathew LIVESEY 19:081219:04919:44919:1073.5%1h17:0898:23
 10th187Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC18:32819:251020:031019:57158.2%1h17:58109:13
 11th208Matthew MOUNTFORD Pro Vision RT19:141420:261620:081119:40106.2%1h19:291110:44
 12th186Stu PRENTICE 18:591120:101120:281320:03167.8%1h19:411210:56
 13th166Jon CHANDLER ROTOR Race Team19:171520:181420:321419:43126.5%1h19:511311:06
 14th188Andy SHORNEY Derby Mercury RC19:421820:131220:351619:3385.3%1h20:041411:19
 15th190Peter SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club19:361620:241520:251219:45134.2%1h20:111511:26
 16th174Andy HUGHES Derby Mercury RC19:411720:131220:321419:53144.3%1h20:201611:35
 17th180Steve MARSDEN (vet) Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:431921:171821:391921:00179.8%1h23:411714:56
 18th192Dave THORP Macclesfield Wheelers20:242221:131721:301821:41186.3%1h24:491816:04
 19th212John-Paul WALKER Big Nuts20:032121:211921:151722:462313.5%1h25:271916:42
 20th183Andy O'NEILL Lyme RC20:002021:422021:402022:182211.5%1h25:412016:56
 21st194Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team20:292321:562221:542122:10198.2%1h26:302117:45
 22nd182Marcus NAINBY WNT Development Team21:232721:552122:022222:11203.7%1h27:332218:48
 23rd181Mark MCKIE York Cycleworks21:222622:192322:392423:04248.0%1h29:262320:41
 24th164Chris BRADLEY (vet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site20:412424:382822:202322:142119.1%1h29:542421:09
 25th191Daniel STEPHENSON 22:092922:392422:502524:03258.6%1h31:422522:57
 26th206Steve PENNEY 21:202522:452524:142824:122613.6%1h32:322623:47
 27th135Stephen MANNION Derby Mercury RC22:473225:112926:452927:322720.8%1h42:162733:31
 28th168Mark DAWSON 21:362823:142624:042711.4%1h08:5428
 29th189David SMITH (vet1) Ashfield RC22:353023:172723:40264.8%1h09:3229
 30th173Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CC18:286n/a18:2830
 31st179Jason MARRIOTT Army Cycling Union - Army Cycling Union - Rifles18:5510n/a18:5531
 32nd193Ben WHATLEY Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles22:4631n/a22:4632

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st48Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site17:09117:19117:33117:1712.3%1h09:191-
emoji_events2nd58Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace17:57218:33218:51318:2435.0%1h13:4624:27
emoji_events3rd50Nigel GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough17:58318:33218:52418:3445.0%1h13:5734:38
 4th44Stewart COATES All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace18:18418:50418:40218:1822.9%1h14:0844:49
 5th53Adrian HILL Wilsons Wheels Race Team18:54619:09519:20519:5375.2%1h17:1757:58
 6th55Matthew INGRAM www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site18:57719:32619:47619:4154.4%1h17:5868:39
 7th211Dave RILEY 19:03919:38720:06719:4765.5%1h18:3579:16
 8th61Andrew STOKES (gvet) Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles19:071019:39820:11820:1495.8%1h19:1389:54
 9th63Mark SUTTON Port Sunlight Whls CC19:02819:57920:241020:51119.5%1h20:15910:56
 10th52Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC19:391119:591020:341120:15104.7%1h20:281011:09
 11th43Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League19:401220:231220:341120:1184.6%1h20:491111:30
 12th51Simon HALE Army CSR18:52520:011120:401321:291413.9%1h21:041211:45
 13th210Sean BESWICK Zepnat RT19:551320:251320:21920:54124.9%1h21:371312:18
 14th46John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers20:191520:311521:041421:00133.7%1h22:551413:36
 15th66Paul WILSON (gvt1) Huddersfield Star Wheelers20:181420:291421:161521:57168.1%1h24:021514:43
 16th62Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton20:191521:311622:041621:43158.6%1h25:381616:19
 17th54Andrew HILTON Grindleford Occasionals20:491821:541823:012022:391710.6%1h28:251719:06
 18th40Heath ACKROYD East Bradford CC21:191922:412122:581723:22199.6%1h30:211821:02
 19th42Andy BOWKER Lyme RC21:532222:272023:001923:10185.9%1h30:321921:13
 20th57Andrew PRINCE VC Long Eaton21:502122:261923:202124:012010.0%1h31:382022:19
 21st60Dean SMITH (gvet) Frodsham Wheelers / Twelve50 Bikes - liverpool century22:022323:052322:591824:13219.9%1h32:212123:02
 22nd45Andrew COOK (gvet) Holmfirth Cycling Club21:462023:202424:092324:212211.9%1h33:372224:18
 23rd59Michael SCOTT (gvt1) Holmfirth Cycling Club22:192422:472223:392225:072312.5%1h33:542324:35
 24th47Ian FAIRY Ashfield RC23:312624:052524:17243.3%1h11:5324
 25th64Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22:542524:292626:022513.7%1h13:2525
 26th41Mark BOOTHMAN Heanor Clarion CC23:582725:582727:442615.7%1h17:4026
 27th56Nigel JONES ROTOR Race Team20:371721:53176.1%42:3027

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st103Roy HUNT BBB / Colnago / Morgan Blue - Colnago18:39119:08119:34119:2614.9%1h16:491-
emoji_events2nd209Ian WRIGHT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe18:54219:39219:56219:4525.5%1h18:1621:27
emoji_events3rd106Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe20:19321:04321:44322:1449.4%1h25:2338:34
 4th105Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching20:52421:32421:52422:0435.8%1h26:2249:33
 5th102Peter CARMAN Lyme RC23:10524:13525:59512.2%1h13:225

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st97Jonathan JAGGER Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles17:53118:58118:4516.1%55:381-
emoji_events2nd230Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:28320:01220:0723.3%59:3723:59
emoji_events3rd101Brad ROETON 19:03220:21320:5539.8%1h00:2134:43
 4th94Jim BAILEY Cycle Mickleover19:43421:03421:2448.5%1h02:1146:33
 5th96James COOPER (opn) 20:28621:52522:2459.4%1h04:4459:06
 6th100Steven PERRY Lyme RC20:25521:54622:2669.9%1h04:4569:07
 7th93Sean BACON 21:311022:32723:0777.4%1h07:11711:33
 8th228John FOUNDS RVR20:41722:51824:201117.6%1h07:52812:14
 9th95Stuart CLARKE 21:25922:58923:481011.1%1h08:12912:34
 10th98Martin LESTER 22:041123:321123:1486.6%1h08:511013:13
 11th99Steve MASON 22:281223:211023:3094.6%1h09:211113:43
 12th222Chris HULLEY 21:20824:191325:001317.2%1h10:391215:01
 13th221Nigel HULLEY 23:371424:051224:49125.1%1h12:321316:54
 14th224Ian CAMPBELL (opn) 23:311326:451428:181420.3%1h18:341422:56

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st202Alec GREGORYphoto Pedal Power Loughborough16:10116:58117:1516.7%50:241-
emoji_events2nd199Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC16:39317:04217:2024.1%51:03239s
emoji_events3rd205Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers16:38217:38318:0939.1%52:2732:03
 4th204Lewis PAGE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers17:09518:16418:3448.3%54:0143:37
 5th196Jack ACKROYD Shibden Cycling Club17:08419:30719:37714.5%56:1655:52
 6th197Joshua BACKHOUSE VC Lincoln19:02718:32518:5462.7%56:2966:05
 7th201Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC19:09819:05618:4752.0%57:0276:38
 8th198Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls18:45621:04820:18812.4%1h00:0889:44
 9th203Adam JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers21:17924:46927:59931.5%1h14:04923:40
 10th200Finn CREDLAND 25:401031:061021.2%56:4610

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st27Gavin HAMILTON (opn) Lichfield City CC19:29120:25121:0618.3%1h01:011-
emoji_events2nd34Craig PREECE Army CSR19:32221:02322:23514.6%1h02:5821:57
emoji_events3rd216John FOUNDS RVR20:27320:58221:4636.4%1h03:1232:11
 4th38Mark WESTON Sitwell Cycling Club20:59521:14421:1621.4%1h03:3042:29
 5th17Richard BELL (vet) Leicester Forest CC20:28421:54522:1849.0%1h04:4053:39
 6th25Scott DAVISON 21:18622:48622:5067.2%1h06:5765:56
 7th26Richard FORD (vet2) 22:16823:22822:5974.9%1h08:3977:38
 8th215Simon BAKER 22:211022:51723:5296.8%1h09:0688:05
 9th22Chris CONWAY 23:141223:541023:1982.9%1h10:2899:27
 10th28Daniel IRISH 22:16823:36926:171518.0%1h12:091011:08
 11th16Jonathan BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC22:501124:431225:511313.2%1h13:251112:24
 12th31Tim MASON Redditch Road & Path CC24:031524:211125:13114.9%1h13:371212:36
 13th18Steven BOWERS Lyme RC23:421324:551325:27127.4%1h14:051313:04
 14th218Ian SPENCER (vet) Shibden Cycling Club24:041626:071525:12108.5%1h15:241414:23
 15th37Edward THROP 23:481425:481426:161410.4%1h15:541514:53
 16th33Matt NORRIE 24:331827:161727:341712.3%1h19:251618:24
 17th39Paul WHITEHOUSE 25:282027:551927:03169.6%1h20:271719:26
 18th19Richard BUNTING (fun) 25:292127:551928:251811.5%1h21:501820:49
 19th21Andrew CLEGG 25:101927:381832:091927.7%1h24:571923:56
 20th32Stuart MCMILLAN 27:122331:102132:572021.1%1h31:202030:19
 21st30Stephen LEWIS 24:121726:421610.3%50:5421
 22nd23Adam COPLEY 26:472250:262288.3%1h17:1322
 23rd36Peter STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:447n/a21:4423

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st83Max GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products17:04117:5014.5%34:541-
emoji_events2nd217Oliver AKERS Holmfirth Cycling Club18:33219:2925.0%38:0323:09
emoji_events3rd76Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC18:57419:3032.9%38:2733:33
 4th80Scott FISHER (yth) Barrow Central Wheelers18:56320:2748.0%39:2444:30
 5th91Tom SCOTT (yth) Holmfirth Cycling Club19:41520:5656.4%40:3855:44
 6th86Benjamin LIVESEY Salt Ayre Cog Set20:38721:0462.1%41:4266:48
 7th78Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC20:46821:1972.6%42:0677:12
 8th81Alex GALPIN Bourne Whls CC20:37622:1688.0%42:5488:00
 9th79Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC21:43922:4594.8%44:2899:34
 10th82Dan GALPIN Bourne Whls CC22:211024:431010.6%47:051012:11
 11th75Finlay ACKROYD East Bradford CC23:121125:15118.8%48:281113:34
 12th207James ARMSON Holmfirth Cycling Club23:241225:551210.8%49:191214:25
 13th88Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC23:311327:001414.8%50:321315:38
 14th77Dylan BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers24:421426:56139.0%51:391416:45
 15th84Tristan JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers25:381531:501624.2%57:291522:35
 16th87Oliver LYONS Cycle Derby CC26:281631:161518.1%57:451622:51
 17th219Corben HAYNES Lloyds Cycles30:081733:501712.3%1h03:591729:05

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st153Louis INMANphoto_library Lichfield City CC3:0912:5912:5219.9%9:011-
emoji_events2nd291Austin RILEYphoto Kirklees Cycling Academy3:3222:5912:57219.8%9:29228s
emoji_events3rd152Lewis COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC3:3333:1333:12310.9%9:58357s
 4th154Casey JACKSON Shibden Cycling Club3:3333:2343:1847.6%10:1541:14
 5th294Robbie DEXTERphoto_library Bolsover3:4753:2453:24511.3%10:3651:35
 6th273Charlie MAYNORphoto Derby Mercury3:5773:2563:25615.6%10:4861:47
 7th156Joseph THROPphoto 3:5263:2773:39712.1%10:5971:58
 8th283Rory STANTON-SPENCERphoto Shibden CC4:30103:4883:47918.9%12:0683:05
 9th281Archie SHARPEphoto Matlock CC4:0384:08123:57104.6%12:1093:09
 10th282Louis STANTON-SPENCERphoto Shibden CC4:1393:59104:06115.9%12:19103:18
 11th276Ellis HUTCHINSON 4:45133:5293:46826.1%12:24113:23
 12th157Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u10) 4:32114:09134:09129.2%12:51123:50
 13th299William BOWERS Lyme RC4:32114:07114:111310.1%12:51133:50
 14th290Elliot HOLWELLphoto 4:58144:11144:121418.7%13:22144:21
 15th297Samuel FORDphoto Lyme Racing5:58154:441526.1%10:4215
 16th155Nathaniel PARKIN Matlock CC6:27165:52179.9%12:1916
 17th296Evan LYONSphoto Cycle Derby CC6:53175:461619.4%12:3917

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st287George COOPER (u12)photo Forme / Sherwood Pines Cycles5:2315:3313.1%10:571-
emoji_events2nd137Jacob STEEDphoto Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:3425:4322.7%11:17220s
emoji_events3rd136Dillon PREECEphoto Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:4735:4430.9%11:32335s
 4th277Daniel WARD (u12)photo Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles5:5945:5062.6%11:50453s
 5th284Ryden HINDLEphoto Shibden CC6:0865:4746.1%11:55558s
 6th269Fraser CUMMINGSphoto Matlock CC6:0655:4954.9%11:55658s
 7th133Arthur LIMB Matlock CC - Matlcok CC6:1275:5574.8%12:0871:11
 8th280Corin BRADLEYphoto Lichfield City CC6:5396:11911.3%13:0582:08
 9th129Thomas BENSON Matlock CC7:02106:04815.9%13:0792:10
 10th131Murphy HAMILTONphoto Lichfield City CC6:4886:27105.4%13:15102:18
 11th138Monty SUTTONphoto 7:09116:36138.3%13:45112:48
 12th141Luke TRAFFORDphoto 7:14126:321110.7%13:47122:50
 13th295Alfie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club7:14126:341210.2%13:49132:52
 14th288Caspar REYNOLDSphoto Bolsover & District Cycling Club7:45147:011510.5%14:47143:50
 15th270Daniel CHARTONphoto Solihull CC7:59186:491417.1%14:48153:51
 16th132Isaac HOLWELLphoto 7:46157:04169.9%14:51163:54
 17th178Max MANNIONphoto Derby Mercury RC7:51167:58181.5%15:49174:52
 18th298Josh DALYphoto Shibden CC8:27207:51177.6%16:18185:21
 19th139Benjamin TAYLORphoto North Midlands Youth Squad8:14198:08221.2%16:22195:25
 20th134Edward LYONSphoto Cycle Derby CC7:58178:40248.8%16:39205:42
 21st300Evan BOWERS Lyme RC8:43218:06207.6%16:50215:53
 22nd289Pasco REYNOLDSphoto Bolsover & District Cycling Club8:49238:07218.6%16:57226:00
 23rd130Thomas FORD Lyme Racing Club8:47228:19235.6%17:07236:10
 24th285Jude STANTON-SPENCER Shibden CC9:04248:041912.4%17:09246:12

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st292Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers5:4715:4825:5010.9%17:261-
emoji_events2nd278Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC5:4825:4935:5130.9%17:292 3s
emoji_events3rd150Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC6:0845:4715:5016.1%17:46320s
 4th293Mackenzie RILEY Izcci6:0965:5746:0143.4%18:08442s
 5th147Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC6:0846:0856:0351.4%18:20554s
 6th144Dan BACKHOUSE VC Lincoln6:3296:1066:1975.9%19:0261:36
 7th268Lewis BILLINGTON Derby Mercury RC6:2686:2486:1662.7%19:0771:41
 8th279Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC6:2076:2376:2380.8%19:0781:41
 9th148Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC6:45106:2796:4494.7%19:5792:31
 10th145Henry BARKER-PINE Heanor Clarion CC6:49116:54107:22108.1%21:06103:40
 11th149Jack LIVESEYphoto Salt Ayre Cog Set6:05310:14138:181168.2%24:37117:11
 12th271Callum ROSHWORTHphoto KCA8:03128:57128:541211.2%25:55128:29
 13th146Charlie COLLEYphoto Newport Shropshire CC8:30138:18119:401316.5%26:30139:04

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Nikki BRAMMEIER Mudiiita17:32118:39118:47118:3017.1%1h13:301-
emoji_events2nd2Vanessa HOLMES Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme21:02222:48223:15223:22211.1%1h30:29216:59
emoji_events3rd223Melissa BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site21:54323:26324:07324:48313.2%1h34:16320:46

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6Sam BURMAN WNT Development Team19:45121:34121:56122:26113.6%1h25:421-

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st220Angie HULLEY 25:57125:52126:5213.9%1h18:421-
emoji_events2nd229Tamara WALTON-EVANS Ynys Mon Race Team26:50230:43231:07216.0%1h28:4129:59

Sport women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st107Rebecca LAUREL Cycle Derby CC31:37133:02133:5017.0%1h38:301-

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st195Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC21:13123:22123:49112.3%1h08:241-

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st158Verity APPLEYARD Brotherton Cycles20:21120:57121:2215.0%1h02:411-
emoji_events2nd160Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:22221:10221:4136.5%1h03:14233s
emoji_events3rd159Virginia ROBERTS Albion Cycling Co20:23321:20321:3425.8%1h03:18337s
 4th161Jane SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club23:43426:44426:28412.7%1h16:56414:15

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st69Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC19:52120:5315.1%40:451-
emoji_events2nd70Leah CLEGG 21:07222:1325.2%43:2122:36
emoji_events3rd73Eva NEWBY Furness Flyers21:12323:0138.6%44:1333:28
 4th72Harriet LIMB Matlock CC22:28524:2048.3%46:4846:03
 5th71Daphne JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers22:18425:24513.9%47:4356:58
 6th74Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club25:38627:4668.3%53:25612:40

Fun women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st15Julie PARKER Matlock CC24:43138:09154.3%1h02:531-

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st151Shauna HAMILTONphoto Lichfield City CC4:3114:0314:04111.5%12:381-
emoji_events2nd275Olivia MARRIOTTphoto Derby Mercury4:5724:1224:14217.9%13:23245s
emoji_events3rd274Nevaeh COOPERphoto 6:3735:36318.2%12:133

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st127Mazie HARPERphoto Stafford Road Club7:3017:2910.2%15:001-
emoji_events2nd128Eadie JONES Lyme RC7:3937:3022.0%15:10210s
emoji_events3rd272Lily ALLCOCKphoto Lyme RC7:3427:5845.3%15:33333s
 4th286Izabel YOUNGphoto Shibden CC8:0847:5632.5%16:0541:05

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st143Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC6:1616:2816:4016.4%19:251-
emoji_events2nd142Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products6:2226:4526:5428.4%20:02237s
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us