shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 Midlands XC round 6 at Dudmaston

view_listResults (224)photo_libraryPhotos (205)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=247Dudmaston12…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st215Ben WADEYphoto_library Clee Cycles17:05217:16117:19117:48117:4614.2%1h27:151-
emoji_events2nd202Giles DRAKEphoto_library Leisure Lakes17:23318:10318:12218:22218:3526.9%1h30:4423:29
emoji_events3rd3Cameron ORRphoto_library 100% ME16:47117:2223.5%34:093

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5Jonathan BRAINphoto_library 17:46318:16218:19118:23118:5726.7%1h31:441-
emoji_events2nd11Sam SAYERSphoto_library Lutterworth Cycle Centre17:47418:03118:31218:58319:3259.8%1h32:5221:08
emoji_events3rd8Max GIBBONSphoto_library Orbea Factory Team UK17:44118:21418:34319:13519:55712.3%1h33:5032:06
 4th9Neil HAYWARDphoto FISHFACE CYCLES RT18:19519:04619:05518:49218:5214.2%1h34:1242:28
 5th10Seb HERRODphoto ROTOR Race Team18:19519:01519:04419:08419:3867.2%1h35:1153:27
 6th214Nick MORRISphoto_library Clee Cycles17:45218:18320:09819:45721:11919.3%1h37:1065:26
 7th6Sam CHATWIN (exp)photo_library Run & Ride18:39719:27719:47619:55819:2946.8%1h37:1975:35
 8th7Charles DENNISONphoto_library Manchester Wheelers Club18:58819:41819:50719:29619:2234.6%1h37:2185:37
 9th224Oliver COXphoto_library Club le club Velo Club19:10919:53920:16920:06920:4187.9%1h40:0898:24
 10th210Christian AUCOTEphoto_library Lloyds Cycles19:541020:291020:381020:541021:47109.5%1h43:451012:01

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st96Tom KNIGHTphoto_library 18:21118:57119:11318:5314.5%1h15:231-
emoji_events2nd91Alan DUNCAN (exp)photo_library Jakrabbit18:38319:11419:10119:3224.8%1h16:3321:10
emoji_events3rd203Matthew MARSHALLphoto_library Team Aspire18:22218:59219:10120:501213.4%1h17:2231:59
 4th93Zac HERRODphoto_library University of Derby Cycling Club18:39419:04319:30420:2769.7%1h17:4142:18
 5th87Louis BRONSTEINphoto_library RLSCC18:53519:32519:59619:4645.8%1h18:1252:49
 6th103Christian SMITH (spt)photo_library Manchester Bicycle Club19:15619:47619:50519:3333.0%1h18:2863:05
 7th99Jack MORRIS (fun)photo_library 19:461019:47620:12819:4952.2%1h19:3674:13
 8th92Greg DURANTphoto 19:471120:05820:04720:2873.5%1h20:2785:04
 9th102Simon RICHARDSphoto_library Army CSR19:16720:291020:351020:2876.8%1h20:5095:27
 10th94Alex HINKSphoto Lyme RC19:481220:21920:25920:2993.5%1h21:06105:43
 11th86Richard ATKINS (spt)photo Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team19:38820:331121:041320:33107.3%1h21:49116:26
 12th90Chris DICKINSON 20:141420:511320:471120:35113.0%1h22:28127:05
 13th105Andy WEARINGphoto_library Mike Vaughan Cycles19:42920:401221:091422:021611.8%1h23:34138:11
 14th218Lee MOULESphoto_library KTM UK MTB Team20:281720:551420:591221:14143.7%1h23:37148:14
 15th100Scott MORTON (spt)photo Belper BC19:481220:551421:491722:031711.4%1h24:36159:13
 16th88Benjamin COLLEYphoto_library Newport Shropshire CC20:261621:311721:301521:37155.8%1h25:05169:42
 17th104Gareth VICKERSphoto_library Stourbridge CC20:401821:521921:391621:01135.8%1h25:12179:49
 18th222Thomas COLLEYphoto Newport Shropshire CC20:251521:251622:051822:13188.8%1h26:101810:47
 19th101Tomos OWENSphoto_library Electro Hiper Europa - Ristrasol21:062121:381822:271922:54198.5%1h28:071912:44
 20th97Tom KRAUSE (spt)photo JCA-Equipe Velo20:431922:002122:392023:292013.4%1h28:522013:29
 21st211Andy WOODVINEphoto_library The Trailhead20:472021:592022:482124:252117.5%1h30:002114:37
 22nd217Richard BACONphoto_library LLe Mons Du Velo22:192224:032225:212225:052213.6%1h36:492221:26
 23rd98Paul MITCHELL (spt)photo_library Myself :)24:522326:492327:262310.3%1h19:0723

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st57Reuben ORR SF Racing19:05118:19119:09120:29111.8%1h17:021-
emoji_events2nd54Sebastian BACONphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls19:10220:41319:54221:0229.7%1h20:4823:46
emoji_events3rd56Joseph BROOKSphoto WNT Development Team19:26320:12221:21321:28310.5%1h22:2935:27
 4th55Joe BALEphoto_library 8point8 Group20:15421:42421:28421:5448.1%1h25:2048:18

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st146Phillip GLAZE FISHFACE CYCLES RT18:57119:32119:42119:0914.0%1h17:221-
emoji_events2nd188Roy DAVIES Port Sunlight Wheelers19:41319:32119:46220:0122.5%1h19:0221:40
emoji_events3rd143Tony COPE ROTOR Race Team19:40220:05420:32420:1644.4%1h20:3533:13
 4th145David EVANS (vet) 19:53520:01320:27320:1232.8%1h20:3543:13
 5th170Matthew WHELAN ZeroBC19:52420:46520:43520:3854.5%1h22:0154:39
 6th201Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CC20:01620:48620:45621:1876.4%1h22:5265:30
 7th152Matt LIMACHER 20:08721:461621:28721:2488.1%1h24:4877:26
 8th161Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team20:571121:07721:38921:1463.3%1h24:5887:36
 9th160Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing21:011321:14821:391021:26103.0%1h25:2197:59
 10th195Scott O'NEILL-GWILLIAMS Stourbridge Velo21:051521:261021:34821:2592.3%1h25:32108:10
 11th162Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC20:41821:22921:391021:50125.6%1h25:34118:12
 12th153Mathew LIVESEY 20:571121:331121:411221:43113.7%1h25:56128:34
 13th186Owen WILBY Sherwood Pines CC20:44921:381321:551522:00146.1%1h26:18138:56
 14th147Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products20:44921:371221:541422:15177.3%1h26:31149:09
 15th148Richard GREENWOOD 21:031421:431521:441322:04154.8%1h26:36159:14
 16th144Christopher EDWARDS Ludlow Brewery Race Team21:261921:391421:581622:07163.2%1h27:11169:49
 17th150Gary HOWARD 21:151721:521722:191722:24195.4%1h27:521710:30
 18th199Ian JONES (gvt3) FISHFACE CYCLES RT21:342021:541822:281922:33204.6%1h28:301811:08
 19th167Peter SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club21:542422:252222:251821:59132.4%1h28:441911:22
 20th158Ian OLDHAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme21:141622:121922:412023:12239.3%1h29:202011:58
 21st204Martin WRIGHT (vet) 21:372122:202124:072722:201811.6%1h30:252113:03
 22nd159Andy O'NEILL Lyme RC21:422222:172023:082123:35268.7%1h30:432213:21
 23rd149Neil HEYWOOD Shibden Cycling Club21:502322:522323:382323:12238.2%1h31:342314:12
 24th157Marcus NAINBY WNT Development Team21:191823:482723:502422:552211.8%1h31:532414:31
 25th155David MOLE Stourbridge Velo22:082523:242523:252223:40276.9%1h32:372515:15
 26th169Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CC22:142623:402623:522523:13257.3%1h33:002615:38
 27th163Hugo REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:463023:182423:532622:42215.2%1h33:402716:18
 28th168Eimantas STANEVICIUS 22:422723:522824:332924:27298.1%1h35:352818:13
 29th198Kerstin MORRIS Stourbridge CC23:112824:192924:353024:06286.0%1h36:122918:50
 30th154Jef LOFTS 23:132924:223024:302825:06308.1%1h37:133019:51
 31st164Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks24:183125:363125:373125:46316.0%1h41:193123:57
 32nd166David SMITH (vet1) Ashfield RC24:233226:103227:023210.9%1h17:3532

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st41Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site20:09220:22120:57121:0514.6%1h22:351-
emoji_events2nd48Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace20:42321:21221:43221:4124.9%1h25:2822:53
emoji_events3rd52Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK21:05421:48322:09322:2136.0%1h27:2534:50
 4th39Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers21:12522:03422:40422:2946.9%1h28:2645:51
 5th190Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers21:14622:22522:52622:5157.7%1h29:2156:46
 6th35Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League22:12722:45622:50522:5563.2%1h30:4468:09
 7th194Sean BESWICK Zepnat RT22:30922:46723:00723:2393.9%1h31:4179:06
 8th43Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow22:25823:131023:41923:0775.7%1h32:2789:52
 9th36John BYATT 22:461223:12923:26823:1582.9%1h32:41910:06
 10th45Carlton HOLMES s - NON22:401023:261123:421023:32104.6%1h33:221010:47
 11th33Ian BALE Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:241323:421224:281124:50126.1%1h36:251113:50
 12th44Andrew HILTON Grindleford Occasionals22:431124:261425:171324:491111.3%1h37:161214:41
 13th40Ian FAIRY Ashfield RC23:551623:571325:011224:50124.6%1h37:441315:09
 14th50Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles-TREK23:521425:111625:461425:57148.7%1h40:481418:13
 15th47Rich JOHNSON 23:531525:031525:551527:361615.6%1h42:271519:52
 16th37Steve CHAPMAN (gvet) Nova Raiders Cycling Club25:061726:381726:461627:09158.2%1h45:411623:06
 17th38Mike CLEARY Manchester Bicycle Club25:441827:271828:571812.5%1h22:0817
 18th42Michael HADDON Wyre Forest CRC25:591928:141928:521711.1%1h23:0518
 19th51Peter VARIAN Birmingham Midland Cycling Club27:472028:562030:00198.0%1h26:4319
 20th49David SMITH (gvet) 19:44122:47815.5%42:3120

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st75Jonathan JAGGERphoto Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles19:59120:45120:4213.8%1h01:271-
emoji_events2nd78Brad ROETONphoto_library 20:56221:50221:5734.9%1h04:4423:17
emoji_events3rd72Jim BAILEY Cycle Mickleover21:33622:10321:3222.9%1h05:1633:49
 4th74James COOPER (opn)photo_library 21:06322:12422:2055.8%1h05:3944:12
 5th208Harry BEAUMONTphoto_library LBRT21:29522:22522:1944.1%1h06:1154:44
 6th226Christopher SPRINGETTphoto_library VC Montpellier21:16422:23622:5477.7%1h06:3565:08
 7th73Michael BLAENphoto 22:17822:26722:4762.2%1h07:3176:04
 8th219Christian WALTON-EVANSphoto_library Ynys Mon RT22:03723:33824:0088.8%1h09:3788:10
 9th212Phil JEVONSphoto_library Here Come The Belgians23:011024:281025:27910.6%1h12:57911:30
 10th216John FOUNDSphoto_library Rother Valley Riders MTB Club22:47924:14926:441117.3%1h13:461012:19
 11th76Steve MASONphoto_library 23:161124:531125:361010.0%1h13:471112:20
 12th209Niall JONESphoto_library Lyme RC25:471227:471228:211210.0%1h21:551220:28

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st175Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC19:03119:49120:1316.1%59:071-
emoji_events2nd180Jayden RANDELL Malvern cycle sport19:31220:40321:0858.3%1h01:2122:14
emoji_events3rd174Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls20:16520:30220:5132.9%1h01:3832:31
 4th178Lewis PAGE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers20:15420:55420:4823.3%1h01:5942:52
 5th177Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC20:14321:39620:5847.0%1h02:5353:46
 6th182Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK20:29621:23522:1668.7%1h04:0965:02
 7th176David HIRD (jun) Halesowen A & CC20:42722:32723:20712.7%1h06:3477:27
 8th181Lewis SMITH (jun) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22:17823:59823:3687.6%1h09:53810:46
 9th179Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:22925:04926:04916.5%1h13:31914:24

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st205Ian WRIGHT Team Jewson21:08121:20121:2611.4%1h03:551-
emoji_events2nd81Nigel HERROD Absolute Black Racing Team22:39223:54223:4235.5%1h10:1726:22
emoji_events3rd83Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching23:01323:57323:3924.1%1h10:3836:43
 4th82Andy JONES (svet) Wolverhampton Whls23:06424:27424:1145.8%1h11:4647:51
 5th79Peter CARMAN Lyme RC24:23525:45527:31512.9%1h17:40513:45

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st192Mathew PARRY BCM21:16122:35122:4116.7%1h06:341-
emoji_events2nd31Mark WESTON Sitwell Cycling Club22:52523:14223:0941.6%1h09:1522:41
emoji_events3rd206Chris HARRIS SCC22:49423:41622:5233.8%1h09:2332:49
 4th29Paul NEWBY Furness Flyers22:32223:34523:3654.7%1h09:4343:09
 5th24John FOUNDSphoto_library Rother Valley Riders MTB Club22:42323:26423:3654.0%1h09:4453:10
 6th185Peter WARD (vet) Echelon Cycles23:06723:47722:5124.1%1h09:4563:11
 7th30Peter STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:28823:25323:4071.1%1h10:3373:59
 8th17Matthew ASTILL 22:56625:13825:19810.4%1h13:3086:56
 9th23Chris CONWAY 24:20925:36925:3295.2%1h15:2998:55
 10th21Andrew CLEGG 25:411426:081026:33103.4%1h18:231011:49
 11th196Will ATKINS 25:031027:001127:17118.9%1h19:211112:47
 12th25Josh HILL Birmingham Monarchs CSC25:361227:021227:53168.9%1h20:321213:58
 13th200Glenn HUSSELBEE Black Country Wheelers25:371327:271427:49158.6%1h20:541314:20
 14th22Femi COLTON 26:011727:131327:39136.3%1h20:541414:20
 15th26Matthew HOLDCROFT 25:101128:371827:271213.7%1h21:151514:41
 16th32Paul WHITEHOUSE 25:581627:461527:40146.9%1h21:251614:51
 17th28Simon JONES (fun) 25:561527:501627:57177.8%1h21:441715:10
 18th20Richard BUNTING (fun) 26:051827:501628:431910.1%1h22:391816:05
 19th191Dennis PARRY WBCC28:152029:071928:36183.1%1h25:591919:25
 20th193Richard ATKINS (fun) 27:061930:282030:082012.4%1h27:442021:10
 21st18Chris BENNETT (fun) 29:472132:482133:432113.2%1h36:192129:45
 22nd183Graham WHALLEY Lyme RC31:312237:362219.3%1h09:0722

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st67Max GREENSILLphoto_library Rapid Racer Products19:20119:5813.3%39:181-
emoji_events2nd63Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC21:20223:0928.5%44:2925:11
emoji_events3rd65Alex GALPIN Bourne Whls CC22:23323:4336.0%46:0736:49
 4th62Daniel ARMSTRONG Leicester Forest CC22:37424:0346.3%46:4147:23
 5th64Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC22:39524:3468.5%47:1457:56
 6th69Ben TOMLINSON (yth) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers23:14724:3355.7%47:4768:29
 7th66Dan GALPIN Bourne Whls CC23:02625:29710.6%48:3179:13
 8th68Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC25:40827:2486.8%53:04813:46
 9th197Rowan GREEN Alaskan Puppies25:57932:12924.1%58:09918:51
 10th184Sion WHALLEY Lyme CC32:471036:01119.9%1h08:481029:30
 11th207Corben HAYNESphoto Lloyds Cycles34:011135:55105.6%1h09:571130:39

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st132Louis INMAN Lichfield City CC3:5314:2413:58113.3%12:161-
emoji_events2nd135Isaac VICKERY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers3:5314:2524:11213.7%12:30214s
emoji_events3rd130Arly BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC4:0634:3134:50317.9%13:2731:11
 4th131Lewis COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC4:2044:5045:11519.6%14:2242:06
 5th133Casey JACKSONphoto Shibden Cycling Club4:2155:0765:18621.8%14:4752:31
 6th134Charlie RAYNORphoto Derby Mercury RC4:4665:0355:0847.7%14:5762:41
 7th136Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u10)photo 4:5075:2275:57723.1%16:1073:54
 8th336Freddie GILES 5:0886:1586:14821.8%17:3885:22
 9th333Clement JEVONS Dreaming Tyres6:0697:23921.0%13:299
 10th348Charlie WRIGHT (u8) 8:08108:591010.5%17:0710

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st347Cian HOWARD RL360 Isle of Man6:2316:0616:1616:1614.6%25:031-
emoji_events2nd122Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC6:3046:3426:3636:4423.6%26:2521:22
emoji_events3rd127Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC6:2936:4336:3527:0338.7%26:5131:48
 4th124Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers6:2726:4456:4847:33717.1%27:3342:30
 5th120Ethan BLAEN Peebles CC6:3456:5667:0057:24612.7%27:5552:52
 6th119Lewis BILLINGTON Derby Mercury RC6:5486:4337:1577:1157.9%28:0663:03
 7th121Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC6:5166:5777:1467:0945.6%28:1273:09
 8th125Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC6:5277:1787:1687:34810.2%29:0083:57
 9th346Joe COSGROVE PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles7:1197:3097:4497:5099.0%30:1895:15
 10th341Andrew GROVES Lichfield CCC7:19107:42107:48108:01109.6%30:51105:48
 11th126Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC7:30128:01118:11118:06119.1%31:48116:45
 12th332Will HALLIWELL 8:27149:36149:351310:331224.9%38:121213:09
 13th123Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC8:23139:08128:58128.9%26:2913
 14th334Jack BRISTOW Malvern cycle sport7:26119:21139:461431.4%26:3314

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st113Jacob STEEDphoto Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:1316:3016:4518.6%19:291-
emoji_events2nd110Dillon PREECEphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:2436:3726:5127.0%19:53224s
emoji_events3rd338Daniel WARD (u12) Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles6:2436:3936:5127.0%19:54325s
 4th107Corin BRADLEYphoto_library Lichfield City CC7:0757:3747:51410.3%22:3543:06
 5th109Murphy HAMILTONphoto Lichfield City CC7:2767:4757:5556.3%23:1053:41
 6th111Caspar REYNOLDSphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club7:4078:1168:48714.8%24:4065:11
 7th345Cohen POOLEphoto_library 7:4988:3688:36610.0%25:0275:33
 8th112Pasco REYNOLDSphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club8:1498:3379:13811.9%26:0186:32
 9th335Tom BRISTOWphoto_library Malvern cycle sport8:381011:531037.6%20:319
 10th115Dylan WILLIAMS (u12)photo Black Country Triathletes10:071111:13910.9%21:2010
 11th108George COOPER (u12) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme6:232n/a6:2311

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st225Jules TOONEphoto_library 21:38221:14121:32121:4612.5%1h26:121-
emoji_events2nd1Melissa BAKERphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site22:04324:02223:55223:3328.9%1h33:3627:24
emoji_events3rd213Vanessa HOLMESphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles22:04324:03323:55223:5239.0%1h33:5437:42
 4th223Nicky HEALYphoto Mammoth Lifestyle and Fitness21:161n/a21:164

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4Sam BURMANphoto_library WNT Development Team21:40122:12122:23122:3113.9%1h28:481-

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st220Tamara WALTON-EVANSphoto_library Ynys Mon Race Team27:54128:42129:0614.3%1h25:421-
emoji_events2nd70Alison KEIGHT 29:09233:29233:28214.9%1h36:07210:25

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st85Agne KUDIRKAITEphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC24:03125:49126:1419.1%1h16:071-
emoji_events2nd84Rachel CONNERNEYphoto_library The Racing Chance Foundation27:03228:49228:3426.5%1h24:2728:20

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st172Lucy HART (jun) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers22:29123:47125:24213.0%1h11:411-
emoji_events2nd173Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC22:44224:37225:19111.4%1h12:4121:00

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st138Virginia ROBERTS Albion Cycling Co22:30123:21123:3915.1%1h09:301-
emoji_events2nd187Karen SUMMERS 23:20223:55223:5422.5%1h11:1021:40
emoji_events3rd140Jane SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club24:50325:52325:2934.2%1h16:1136:41
 4th137Vikki JONES Bikeworks27:25428:02429:1346.6%1h24:41415:11

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st58Leah CLEGG 22:22123:5216.7%46:141-
emoji_events2nd59Daphne JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers24:02225:3426.4%49:3723:23
emoji_events3rd60Eva NEWBY Furness Flyers24:49327:59312.8%52:4936:35
 4th61Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club27:55431:13411.8%59:08412:54

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st15Claire LIVESEY 28:19129:4515.1%58:051-
emoji_events2nd16Julie PARKER Matlock CC28:30232:12213.0%1h00:4322:38
emoji_events3rd13Sadie BENNETT 30:57332:3635.3%1h03:3435:29
 4th14Bridget JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers31:36433:0944.9%1h04:4546:40
 5th189Ann BALE B&D CC34:23537:0057.6%1h11:23513:18

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st128Sophia BLAEN Peebles CC5:1315:2815:3617.3%16:191-
emoji_events2nd129Shauna HAMILTON Lichfield City CC5:1726:1126:09217.0%17:3921:20

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st116Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products7:1027:5817:5317:57111.2%30:591-
emoji_events2nd117Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC7:0917:5818:4328:30221.9%32:2121:22
emoji_events3rd340Jael MAW Team Flare Clothing7:4538:4139:00310:11331.4%35:3834:39
 4th118Rebecca WOODVINE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers8:2059:1259:14410.8%26:464
 5th349Holly NAINBY Team WNT8:1849:11412:39552.4%30:085

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st106Mazie HARPERphoto_library Stafford Road Club8:1618:3618:5718.3%25:501-
emoji_events2nd343Eadie JONESphoto Lyme RC8:1828:5728:5717.8%26:13223s
emoji_events3rd344Olivia POOLEphoto_library Black Isle MTB Club8:2539:1039:0338.9%26:38348s
 4th342Lily ALLCOCKphoto_library Lyme RC8:4249:23410:08416.5%28:1342:23
 5th339Naomi FLETCHERphoto_library Wolverhampton Wheelers8:51510:01510:20516.8%29:1253:22
 6th337Nyla FLETCHERphoto_library Wolverhampton Wheelers13:49615:31612.3%29:206
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us