shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 Scottish XC round 2 at Dalbeattie

view_listResults (156)photo_libraryPhotos (241)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st353David DUGGAN (elt)photo_library 20:42.0122:05.4122:55.4122:39.3122:41.9110.7%1h51:04.01-
emoji_events2nd352Olli DAWSONphoto_library Border City Wheelers CC20:50.7222:37.7223:02.3222:54.7223:43.2213.8%1h53:08.022:04.0
emoji_events3rd354James EDMONDphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching21:35.2423:41.4324:24.7425:01.8425:46.2319.4%2h00:29.039:25.0
 4th355James FRASER-MOODIEphoto Pedal Power RT22:36.5524:02.6425:45.7625:59.1627:07.7620.0%2h05:31.0414:27.0
 5th361Nick WILLIAMSON 23:53.3725:14.4525:39.7525:06.1526:19.0410.2%2h06:12.0515:08.0
 6th350Peter ARMISTEADphoto_library Better Cycling23:38.7625:34.5626:08.7726:54.3826:42.1513.8%2h08:58.0617:54.0
 7th359Joseph RICHARDS Lakes RC25:18.4828:12.2727:37.2826:36.1730:59.5722.5%2h18:43.0727:39.0
 8th351Joe CURRAN Muckle Cycle Club33:40.01130:16.2923:34.2324:14.2342.8%1h51:44.68
 9th360Tomasz WYSOCKI 27:05.8929:44.4829:53.5932:49.0921.1%1h59:32.79
 357Stuart NICHOLSON Innerleithen Cycle Club21:34.6343:07.31099.9%DNF
 358Craig OWENphoto_library Harts Cyclery31:37.810n/aDNF

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st559Jamie MCCREATHphoto_library 23:45.9225:25.1125:52.8126:58.1113.5%1h42:01.01-
emoji_events2nd807Zacharias ROBSONphoto_library 23:55.5326:24.6326:29.7227:20.4214.3%1h44:10.022:09.0
emoji_events3rd553James DONOGHUEphoto_library 25:09.6426:14.3227:07.9327:45.6310.3%1h46:17.034:16.0
 4th556Richard FRICKLETONphoto_library Musselburgh RCC26:43.3726:59.9428:24.7428:09.846.3%1h50:17.048:16.0
 5th569Alan WIXONphoto 25:37.5527:46.1528:37.7529:16.0514.2%1h51:17.059:16.0
 6th562Bruce MORRISphoto 27:49.2929:09.4628:43.1629:21.865.5%1h55:03.0613:02.0
 7th551David BALSHAWphoto 26:44.0830:13.9732:24.9733:55.3826.9%2h03:18.0721:17.0
 8th566German RODRIGUEZ 28:20.91031:13.9832:37.3834:31.3921.8%2h06:43.0824:42.0
 9th667Craig HUDSONphoto 29:56.41231:40.2933:01.1932:59.3710.3%2h07:37.0925:36.0
 10th558John MCCRACKENphoto Loudoun RC29:47.01133:02.41036:10.91037:08.01024.7%2h16:08.01034:07.0
 11th555Scott FORSHAWphoto Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)33:00.81438:55.61437:52.81217.9%1h49:49.211
 12th550Scott AINSLIEphoto_library 42:17.41734:11.71136:29.21123.7%1h52:58.312
 13th554Fraser DUNN 32:31.41337:47.81343:09.91332.7%1h53:29.113
 564Sean PRINGLEphoto_library 26:36.5636:00.61235.3%DNF
 561Alex MCLEANphoto 23:24.0143:41.71586.7%DNF
 557Reece HANNAH 37:09.11545:54.11623.6%DNF
 563Campbell MULLIGANphoto 37:49.016n/aDNF

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st450Kyle CARTMELLphoto_library RT 2323:24.3125:01.4226:11.4228:30.7221.8%1h43:07.01-
emoji_events2nd452Robbie HEARNSphoto_library Synergy Cycles24:50.2425:42.7325:43.6127:49.4112.0%1h44:05.0258.0s
emoji_events3rd455Conner STEVENSONphoto_library Perth United Cycling Club24:10.3328:20.6628:18.9329:24.1321.6%1h50:13.037:06.0
 4th453Gregor MCARTHURphoto_library Stirling Bike Club24:52.9526:49.8429:05.4432:42.8531.5%1h53:30.0410:23.0
 5th451Bradley COWANphoto 25:35.5627:49.4529:33.8530:54.8420.8%1h53:53.0510:46.0
 6th454James MITCHELL (jun) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club24:09.8219:10.2126.0%43:20.06

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st656Chris BUCHANphoto_library 21:35.1122:25.7122:53.0123:19.218.0%1h30:12.01-
emoji_events2nd663Tony FAWCETT °photo_library Bergamont21:40.9222:33.0223:15.8223:44.529.5%1h31:14.021:02.0
emoji_events3rd658Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSONphoto Peebles CC21:42.2323:09.9323:32.7323:54.3310.1%1h32:18.032:06.0
 4th676Ricardo PARREIRINHAphoto_library 22:22.9523:56.0524:18.0424:18.948.6%1h34:55.044:43.0
 5th680Greig WALKERphoto 22:22.6423:54.3424:20.1524:58.4611.6%1h35:35.055:23.0
 6th659Christopher CLARK (vet)photo VC York24:13.2724:43.0624:50.3624:55.552.9%1h38:42.068:30.0
 7th685Alex FORRESTER Zepmat22:40.6625:12.8826:50.71226:44.61118.4%1h41:28.0711:16.0
 8th675Ian PALMER Santa Cruz Syndicate24:31.81225:18.41025:40.2726:06.076.4%1h41:36.0811:24.0
 9th655Craig BROWN (mas)photo Classic Racing Team24:24.91125:10.4725:49.9826:11.487.3%1h41:36.0911:24.0
 10th662Roddy FAWBERT 24:32.41325:19.31126:17.0926:37.0108.5%1h42:45.01012:33.0
 11th652Wayne BARRphoto_library Velocity 44 RT24:20.9925:50.81326:34.51027:12.71311.8%1h43:58.01113:46.0
 12th660Stephen COUPERphoto_library Glasgow United CC24:39.51426:03.91427:08.21326:14.4910.1%1h44:06.01213:54.0
 13th650Scott ANDERSON (vet)photo Pro-AM Racing Club24:21.41025:25.01227:23.11628:53.21918.6%1h46:02.01315:50.0
 14th666Raymond HONOURphoto MTS Cycle Sport26:05.82026:40.31626:50.61126:53.7123.1%1h46:30.01416:18.0
 15th671Mathew LIVESEYphoto_library 24:53.41526:27.81527:24.11727:57.61712.3%1h46:42.01516:30.0
 16th664Richard GREENWOODphoto_library 24:54.51627:26.62027:13.71427:29.61410.4%1h47:04.01616:52.0
 17th681John WOODROWphoto_library Sandy Wallace Cycles25:57.81926:51.31727:41.31827:31.8156.6%1h48:02.01717:50.0
 18th678Andreas SCHAEFERphoto_library Edinburgh RC25:13.51727:24.41928:38.31928:27.91813.5%1h49:44.01819:32.0
 19th668Gary HUGHESphoto Deeside Thistle CC26:06.22128:45.42227:22.81527:39.21610.2%1h49:53.01919:41.0
 20th653Ronnie BATEY Cycleways-SG Petch25:54.41827:13.61828:39.02028:59.42011.9%1h50:46.02020:34.0
 21st661Russell CRAIGphoto Velocity 44 RT26:47.12228:05.82129:08.52129:34.42110.4%1h53:35.02123:23.0
 22nd683Murray KIRKphoto 26:57.82329:08.42329:24.22331:00.92315.0%1h56:31.02226:19.0
 23rd665Jonathan HERBERTphoto_library VC Glasgow South28:27.22629:20.12429:22.82230:15.7226.4%1h57:25.02327:13.0
 24th679David STEWART (xc)photo Deeside Thistle CC27:25.92431:12.42631:42.82515.6%1h30:21.124
 25th657Philip BUCHAN 28:52.62731:11.32531:06.9248.0%1h31:10.825
 26th674Keith MORRISONphoto_library Edinburgh RC28:12.92531:49.12734:01.72620.6%1h34:03.726
 27th669Jason LINDSAYphoto 29:57.62833:20.52836:25.12721.6%1h39:43.227
 28th672Cleone MACDOphoto EH Star Cycling32:32.12936:41.02937:36.82815.6%1h46:49.928
 654Greig BROWNphoto Pro Vision Scotland24:13.7825:16.294.3%DNF

° Rider racing out of category

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st254Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC20:22.1222:46.0121:52.6111.8%1h05:00.01-
emoji_events2nd266Jonte WILLINS Peebles CC20:21.9122:46.5222:35.2211.8%1h05:43.0243.0s
emoji_events3rd263Callum THORNLEY Peebles CC20:50.6323:53.6324:06.3315.6%1h08:50.033:50.0
 4th257Calum JOHNSON Peebles CC23:59.4426:27.0427:59.7416.7%1h18:26.0413:26.0
 5th261Gregor ROBB Glasgow Riderz24:36.5527:30.0531:00.0526.0%1h23:06.0518:06.0
 6th255Duncan CRAWFORDphoto Carnegie Cyclones26:19.1730:15.8631:13.8618.7%1h27:48.0622:48.0
 7th252Russell BROWNphoto Peebles27:02.3833:22.2753:26.7797.7%1h53:51.0748:51.0
 8th264Andrew TURNER (yth) West Lothian Clarion CC29:54.4935:19.3918.1%1h05:13.78
 9th250Cameron ANDERSON (jun)photo Royal Albert CC30:28.01035:01.0814.9%1h05:29.09
 10th251Fergus BOOTH Tay Titans25:13.7641:08.31063.1%1h06:22.010
 256Ruben HANNAH 43:59.411n/aDNF

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st613Murray SWANSON Pedal Power RT24:10.3125:05.1224:43.113.8%1h13:58.01-
emoji_events2nd610Barry MCGUIREphoto bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop24:33.1525:00.3125:31.524.0%1h15:04.021:06.0
emoji_events3rd607Bill KAY MTS Cycle Sport24:19.5425:37.4425:50.636.2%1h15:47.031:49.0
 4th608Kenny KENTLEYphoto Velocity 44 RT24:14.5325:24.2326:41.2410.1%1h16:19.042:21.0
 5th601Gary BEALL bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop24:10.6227:42.2627:16.2514.6%1h19:09.055:11.0
 6th600Mark BARNETTphoto bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop25:59.6726:37.5527:23.465.4%1h20:00.066:02.0
 7th602Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) Kinross CC28:44.3829:34.0730:50.577.3%1h29:08.0715:10.0
 8th611Calvin PRICE Dunfermline CC29:02.5933:46.9832:42.1816.3%1h35:31.0821:33.0
 9th612Neil STABLES Deeside Thistle CC33:25.61035:05.8935:40.496.7%1h44:11.0930:13.0
 10th605Cameron GRAY (gvet) 34:12.91136:03.01036:24.6106.4%1h46:40.01032:42.0
 11th609Alex MCDONALD (gvet) 36:47.41241:22.91112.5%1h18:10.311
 606Brian JOHNSON Reifen Racing25:42.26n/aDNF

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st153Huw BUCK JONES Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek22:43.6125:07.8110.6%47:51.01-
emoji_events2nd179Michael TAIT Derwentside CC23:28.8225:25.728.3%48:54.021:03.0
emoji_events3rd169Ben MCMULLEN (yth)photo_library Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team (Scotland)24:37.8326:55.539.3%51:33.033:42.0
 4th160Ruaridh JOHNSON Peebles CC24:38.9428:02.3613.8%52:41.044:50.0
 5th173Cole NICHOLSONphoto Hoddom Velo25:38.5527:07.145.8%52:45.054:54.0
 6th158Frederick FULLERphoto Edinburgh RC26:12.2727:53.556.4%54:05.066:14.0
 7th175Reuben OAKLEY Tay Titans25:43.2629:02.7812.9%54:45.076:54.0
 8th165Benjamin LIVESEY Salt Ayre Cog Set26:24.4828:32.278.1%54:56.087:05.0
 9th156Miller CROMBIE West Lothian Clarion CC27:24.01129:42.698.4%57:06.099:15.0
 10th150Paddy BARNES Glasgow Riderz26:34.7930:40.11315.4%57:14.0109:23.0
 11th154Sam CHISHOLMphoto West Lothian Clarion CC27:11.01031:36.71616.3%58:47.01110:56.0
 12th155Finlay COOPER Edinburgh RC27:45.61331:03.31411.9%58:48.01210:57.0
 13th168Finn MASON West Lothian Clarion CC28:25.31530:32.0107.4%58:57.01311:06.0
 14th182Corey WHITEFORD Royal Albert CC28:29.11630:39.1117.6%59:08.01411:17.0
 15th163Rory LAIDLAW KICC28:29.11630:39.7127.6%59:08.01511:17.0
 16th164Andrew LEINSTER Mukyriderz Cycling Club28:00.41431:43.91813.3%59:44.01611:53.0
 17th167Matthew MACKENZIE (juv) Edinburgh RC27:26.91232:21.11917.9%59:47.01711:56.0
 18th172Scott MURRAY (juv) 29:32.52031:38.8177.1%1h01:11.01813:20.0
 19th177Lewis PHILLIPS (yth) 29:55.92231:31.7155.3%1h01:27.01913:36.0
 20th162Lewis KENNEDY Annan Youth Cycling Club29:56.22332:33.9208.8%1h02:30.02014:39.0
 21st151Sandy BARR Royal Albert CC29:56.92433:10.12110.8%1h03:07.02115:16.0
 22nd152Christopher BOYD 29:11.31834:17.62417.5%1h03:28.02215:37.0
 23rd183Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CC29:39.72133:55.02214.3%1h03:34.02315:43.0
 24th161Oscar KELLY Middleden Mountain Bike Club29:59.12534:00.12313.4%1h03:59.02416:08.0
 25th159Keir GAFFNEY Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club30:40.42735:20.82515.2%1h06:01.02518:10.0
 26th171Calum MORRISON (yth) Edinburgh RC36:44.23137:52.0263.1%1h14:36.02626:45.0
 27th174Ruaraidh NUGENT 35:55.52941:01.62814.2%1h16:57.02729:06.0
 28th157Nicholas FAWBERT Royal Albert CC36:17.23040:40.42712.1%1h16:57.02829:06.0
 29th180Fraser THOMSON Glasgow Riderz35:13.72843:26.92923.3%1h18:40.02930:49.0
 30th166Benjamin LOGAN 29:26.51949:26.23167.9%1h18:52.03031:01.0
 31st176Jack PARRY 38:53.03345:34.93017.2%1h24:27.03136:36.0
 32nd181Jamie THOMSON (juv) Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club37:41.8321h14:29.23297.6%1h52:11.0321h04:20.0
 170James MOFFAT Stewartry Wheelers30:24.626n/aDNF

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st703Gregor GRANT Moray Firth Cycling Club26:01.9125:50.810.7%51:52.01-
emoji_events2nd702Michael GRAHAM (svet) 28:44.9229:32.722.8%58:17.026:25.0
emoji_events3rd701John GEMMELL Ayr Roads Cycling Club29:38.9331:08.045.0%1h00:46.038:54.0
 4th705Colin MURLEY Derwentside CC30:06.6430:41.831.9%1h00:48.048:56.0
 5th704David MCLEAN (svet)photo Hetton Hawks Cycling Club37:45.9543:51.2516.1%1h21:37.0529:45.0

Fun men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Finish
emoji_events1st752Dave OGILVIE West Lothian Clarion CC57:20.01
emoji_events1st754John MOFFAT 1h00:26.01
emoji_events1st751Pete HALL Kinross CC1h02:06.01
emoji_events1st604Davie GRAHAMphoto Velo Club Moulin MJS1h04:10.01
emoji_events1st750Eric EASTON Haddington Cycle Club1h06:42.01
emoji_events1st756Jim MCKENZIE 1h11:23.01
emoji_events1st755Tim ALLENphoto 1h15:58.01
emoji_events1st753Gordon WRIGHT 1h27:00.01

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st301Anna KAYphoto_library Storey Racing25:26.2126:09.4126:27.7127:34.118.4%1h45:37.01-
emoji_events2nd302Joanne THOM Sandy Wallace Cycles25:35.0228:03.5228:33.0228:36.9211.9%1h50:48.025:11.0
emoji_events3rd303Jennifer FORRESTER Zepnat31:27.1332:00.4332:26.4333:01.735.0%2h08:55.0323:18.0
 300Erika ALLEN Velo Club Moulin MJS39:11.34n/aDNF

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st401Anna MCGORUM Peebles CC24:15.1125:32.8126:26.819.1%1h16:14.01-
emoji_events2nd402Ishbel STRATHDEE Edinburgh RC26:52.6230:14.1330:00.2212.5%1h27:06.0210:52.0
emoji_events3rd400Polly HENDERSON Female Riders Race Team27:20.9330:06.6230:44.0312.4%1h28:11.0311:57.0

19+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st503Anne MURRAY 29:15.0130:47.1131:57.919.3%1h32:00.01-
emoji_events2nd501Erin BEVERIDGE Edinburgh RC31:06.1234:27.3235:29.7214.1%1h41:03.029:03.0
emoji_events3rd504Nicola TURNER (spt) 32:37.1335:31.8335:37.239.2%1h43:46.0311:46.0
 4th505Claire WELLERphoto Barrow Central Wheelers38:46.0443:05.0445:06.7416.4%2h06:57.0434:57.0

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st200Anna FLYNNphoto Edinburgh RC24:15.5125:31.915.2%49:47.01-
emoji_events2nd203Elena MCGORUMphoto Peebles CC26:20.7227:54.936.0%54:15.024:28.0
emoji_events3rd202Mieke KALMIJN Glasgow Riderz26:51.8327:46.023.4%54:37.034:50.0
 4th201Emily HUNTER Hoddom Velo29:03.7430:12.443.9%59:16.049:29.0
 5th204Sophie PATERSON Glasgow Riderz31:34.9533:23.555.7%1h04:58.0515:11.0

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st100Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC28:20.41-
emoji_events2nd105Christina MCGORUM Peebles CC28:55.4235.0s
emoji_events3rd103Sarah HUNTER Hoddom Velo31:20.032:59.0
 4th108Ruby-Soho SMITH Peebles CC32:45.444:25.0
 5th104Beatrix KIEHLMANN Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbriggs33:32.755:12.0
 6th109Ruby THORNLEY Cranked Cycle Club35:07.066:46.0
 7th102Katie GALLOWAY West Lothian Clarion CC35:28.377:08.0
 8th107Amelia SHUTTLEWORTH Glasgow Riderz37:06.688:46.0
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us