The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 353 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers CC | 6 | 14:16.8332 | 14:56.8001 | 15:39.2002 | 15:54.5002 | 14:39.2001 | 14:44.2001 | 11.4% | 1h30:10.7331 | - | ||
2nd | 354 | David DUGGAN | 6 | 14:16.2021 | 14:57.9002 | 15:38.6001 | 15:55.0003 | 15:13.6002 | 15:38.0002 | 11.5% | 1h31:39.3022 | 1:28.569 | |||
3rd | 359 | Gary MACDONALD | Nevis Cycles Racing | 6 | 14:36.5853 | 15:26.5003 | 15:48.7003 | 15:53.0001 | 16:14.4003 | 16:10.3004 | 11.2% | 1h34:09.4853 | 3:58.752 | ||
4th | 363 | Douglas SHEARER | 6 | 15:19.6725 | 16:09.8005 | 16:10.7005 | 16:11.0004 | 16:15.2004 | 15:44.7003 | 6.0% | 1h35:51.0724 | 5:40.339 | |||
5th | 364 | Rab WARDELL | 6 | 14:54.7704 | 15:45.8004 | 16:05.2004 | 16:16.7005 | 16:20.4005 | 16:32.4005 | 10.9% | 1h35:55.2705 | 5:44.537 | |||
6th | 356 | James FRASER-MOODIE | Pedal Power RT | 6 | 15:59.4688 | 16:16.2006 | 16:16.7006 | 16:21.4006 | 16:28.0006 | 16:59.0006 | 6.2% | 1h38:20.7686 | 8:10.035 | ||
7th | 358 | David LINES | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 6 | 16:12.8729 | 16:32.2008 | 16:48.0007 | 16:52.8007 | 17:14.8007 | 17:47.7007 | 9.7% | 1h41:28.3727 | 11:17.639 | ||
8th | 700 | Samuel LASHLEY | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 6 | 15:46.0106 | 16:28.5007 | 17:03.1009 | 17:18.7008 | 17:18.1008 | 18:43.5009 | 18.8% | 1h42:37.9108 | 12:27.177 | ||
9th | 362 | Craig OWEN | Ronde CC | 6 | 15:49.3237 | 17:09.8009 | 16:55.5008 | 17:31.7009 | 17:56.9009 | 18:27.5008 | 16.7% | 1h43:50.7239 | 13:39.990 | ||
10th | 366 | Tomasz WYSOCKI | 5 | 19:04.79110 | 19:42.40010 | 20:11.70010 | 21:04.10010 | 20:32.10010 | 10.4% | 1h40:35.09110 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Graeme WARREN | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 4 | 16:58.3772 | 17:36.3001 | 17:57.6001 | 17:40.2001 | 5.8% | 1h10:12.4771 | - | ||
2nd | 563 | Jamie MCCREATH | 4 | 16:57.5851 | 17:46.8002 | 18:14.0002 | 18:04.2002 | 7.5% | 1h11:02.5852 | 50.108s | |||
3rd | 558 | Richard FRICKLETON | Musselburgh RCC | 4 | 17:02.8573 | 18:00.1003 | 18:27.2003 | 18:48.5003 | 10.3% | 1h12:18.6573 | 2:06.180 | ||
4th | 565 | Barry MCTEIR | Stewartry Wheelers | 4 | 17:43.9654 | 19:53.2005 | 19:33.0004 | 19:46.3004 | 12.1% | 1h16:56.4654 | 6:43.988 | ||
5th | 314 | Alan WIXON | 4 | 18:19.6665 | 19:50.9004 | 20:17.9005 | 20:27.1005 | 11.6% | 1h18:55.5665 | 8:43.089 | |||
6th | 300 | Matthew MORRIS (mas) | 4 | 18:46.4466 | 20:26.5006 | 20:41.4006 | 21:17.8006 | 13.4% | 1h21:12.1466 | 10:59.669 | |||
7th | 302 | Sean PRINGLE | 4 | 20:18.0069 | 20:50.0009 | 21:20.5007 | 22:26.4007 | 10.5% | 1h24:54.9067 | 14:42.429 | |||
8th | 550 | David BALSHAW | 4 | 19:11.0718 | 20:49.4008 | 22:24.4008 | 23:52.3008 | 24.4% | 1h26:17.1718 | 16:04.694 | |||
9th | 555 | Jonathan ELLIS | 4 | 19:04.5727 | 20:31.9007 | 22:41.3009 | 25:02.4009 | 31.3% | 1h27:20.1729 | 17:07.695 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 2 | 16:33.7091 | 17:19.5001 | 4.6% | 33:53.2091 | - | ||
2nd | 182 | Reuben OAKLEY | Tay Titans | 2 | 16:55.3863 | 17:45.8002 | 5.0% | 34:41.1862 | 47.977s | ||
3rd | 119 | Ruaridh JOHNSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 16:36.4262 | 18:29.5006 | 11.3% | 35:05.9263 | 1:12.717 | ||
4th | 176 | Ben MCMULLEN | Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team (Scotland) | 2 | 17:27.2455 | 18:14.2004 | 4.5% | 35:41.4454 | 1:48.236 | ||
5th | 180 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 2 | 17:26.8024 | 18:14.8005 | 4.6% | 35:41.6025 | 1:48.393 | ||
6th | 160 | Sam CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 18:39.2328 | 18:13.2003 | 2.4% | 36:52.4326 | 2:59.223 | ||
7th | 155 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 18:10.8157 | 19:00.4007 | 4.5% | 37:11.2157 | 3:18.006 | ||
8th | 189 | Jamie THOMSON (yth) | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 2 | 18:10.5826 | 19:21.4009 | 6.5% | 37:31.9828 | 3:38.773 | ||
9th | 187 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 18:53.59910 | 19:05.4008 | 1.0% | 37:58.9999 | 4:05.790 | ||
10th | 179 | Scott MURRAY (yth) | 2 | 18:49.5219 | 20:11.70010 | 7.3% | 39:01.22110 | 5:08.012 | |||
11th | 167 | Keir GAFFNEY | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 2 | 18:54.14511 | 20:45.60013 | 9.8% | 39:39.74511 | 5:46.536 | ||
12th | 172 | Ben LOGAN | 2 | 19:06.74012 | 20:44.60012 | 8.5% | 39:51.34012 | 5:58.131 | |||
13th | 156 | Sandy BARR | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 19:42.11714 | 20:31.30011 | 4.2% | 40:13.41713 | 6:20.208 | ||
14th | 183 | Lewis PHILLIPS (jun) | 2 | 19:13.72913 | 21:52.40014 | 13.8% | 41:06.12914 | 7:12.920 | |||
15th | 157 | Christopher BOYD | 2 | 20:02.13815 | 22:41.20017 | 13.2% | 42:43.33815 | 8:50.129 | |||
16th | 170 | Oscar KELLY | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | 2 | 20:51.33417 | 22:04.30015 | 5.8% | 42:55.63416 | 9:02.425 | ||
17th | 174 | Alistair MARSHALL | 2 | 21:07.53719 | 22:29.20016 | 6.4% | 43:36.73717 | 9:43.528 | |||
18th | 178 | James MOFFAT (jun) | Stewartry Wheelers | 2 | 20:50.70516 | 23:21.60018 | 12.1% | 44:12.30518 | 10:19.096 | ||
19th | 191 | Sam WEBSTER (yth) | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2 | 21:18.12720 | 23:25.50019 | 10.0% | 44:43.62719 | 10:50.418 | ||
20th | 185 | Cameron SHAW | 2 | 23:38.73521 | 26:40.20020 | 12.8% | 50:18.93520 | 16:25.726 | |||
21st | 163 | David DONALDSON (juv) | 2 | 20:59.66118 | 29:50.30023 | 42.1% | 50:49.96121 | 16:56.752 | |||
22nd | 177 | Gregor MCPHADEN | Falkirk Junior Bike Club | 2 | 28:08.12622 | 29:44.90022 | 5.7% | 57:53.02622 | 23:59.817 | ||
23rd | 164 | Nicholas FAWBERT | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 29:50.60223 | 29:07.10021 | 2.5% | 58:57.70223 | 25:04.493 | ||
24th | 173 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | edinburgh RC | 1 | 34:53.84424 | n/a | 34:53.84424 | ||||
171 | Rory LAIDLAW | KICC | 0 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
188 | Fraser THOMSON (u18) | Glasgow Riderz | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Fergus BOOTH | Tay Titans | 3 | 16:36.9251 | 17:32.7001 | 17:16.3001 | 5.6% | 51:25.9251 | - | ||
2nd | 270 | Thomas SLUDDEN | Hebridean Cycle Club | 3 | 18:00.2812 | 18:14.4002 | 19:13.5002 | 6.8% | 55:28.1812 | 4:02.256 | ||
3rd | 269 | Mark SHAW (jun) | Royal Albert CC | 3 | 18:08.3754 | 19:36.0003 | 19:19.7004 | 8.1% | 57:04.0753 | 5:38.150 | ||
4th | 253 | Cameron ANDERSON (jun) | Royal Albert CC | 3 | 18:36.3425 | 20:19.0006 | 19:14.2003 | 9.2% | 58:09.5424 | 6:43.617 | ||
5th | 273 | Findlay WEBSTER | edinburgh RC | 3 | 18:41.3706 | 19:53.6004 | 20:22.9005 | 9.1% | 58:57.8705 | 7:31.945 | ||
6th | 261 | Aodhan FINNEGAN | Hebridean Cycle Club | 3 | 18:51.5217 | 20:05.3005 | 20:57.9006 | 11.2% | 59:54.7216 | 8:28.796 | ||
259 | Duncan CRAWFORD | Carnegie Cyclones | 2 | 18:02.9113 | 22:20.8007 | 23.8% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 13:59.8131 | 14:31.1001 | 14:36.9001 | 14:25.6001 | 4.4% | 57:33.4131 | - | ||
2nd | 452 | Kyle CARTMELL | RT 23 | 4 | 16:25.4582 | 17:09.6002 | 17:31.2002 | 18:02.0003 | 9.8% | 1h09:08.2582 | 11:34.845 | ||
3rd | 456 | Gregor MCARTHUR | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 17:52.7484 | 17:55.1003 | 18:23.0003 | 17:43.2002 | 3.7% | 1h11:54.0483 | 14:20.635 | ||
4th | 453 | Bradley COWAN | 4 | 17:20.3943 | 18:23.4004 | 18:55.2004 | 19:20.9004 | 11.6% | 1h13:59.8944 | 16:26.481 | |||
5th | 451 | Aidan CARLIN | Royal Albert CC | 3 | 19:43.3975 | 21:33.6005 | 21:43.0005 | 10.1% | 1h02:59.9975 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 657 | Chris BUCHAN | 5 | 15:05.0561 | 15:36.5001 | 15:48.3001 | 16:04.7001 | 16:08.7001 | 7.0% | 1h18:43.2561 | - | |||
2nd | 697 | Greig BROWN | Pro Vision Scotland | 5 | 15:12.8372 | 16:36.0003 | 16:33.1003 | 16:45.9002 | 16:21.1002 | 10.2% | 1h21:28.9372 | 2:45.681 | ||
3rd | 683 | Ricardo PARREIRINHA | Ronde CC | 5 | 15:37.3233 | 16:10.6002 | 16:32.1002 | 16:46.5003 | 16:30.7003 | 7.4% | 1h21:37.2233 | 2:53.967 | ||
4th | 693 | Greig WALKER | 5 | 16:15.1575 | 16:38.4004 | 16:58.3004 | 17:30.3006 | 17:21.6006 | 7.7% | 1h24:43.7574 | 6:00.501 | |||
5th | 659 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 5 | 16:14.2924 | 17:03.6006 | 17:25.6007 | 17:13.2004 | 17:02.5004 | 7.3% | 1h24:59.1925 | 6:15.936 | ||
6th | 400 | Gary MCCRAE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 16:29.3587 | 16:58.9005 | 17:15.6005 | 17:20.0005 | 17:18.1005 | 5.1% | 1h25:21.9586 | 6:38.702 | ||
7th | 664 | Gary CUNNINGHAM | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 5 | 16:28.6146 | 17:24.6007 | 17:21.9006 | 17:33.9008 | 18:06.3008 | 9.9% | 1h26:55.3147 | 8:12.058 | ||
8th | 661 | Stephen COUPER | Glasgow United CC | 5 | 17:37.38313 | 17:30.4008 | 17:42.0008 | 17:32.8007 | 17:42.0007 | 1.1% | 1h28:04.5838 | 9:21.327 | ||
9th | 654 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 16:51.7998 | 17:42.10010 | 17:48.0009 | 18:07.3009 | 18:38.90011 | 10.6% | 1h29:08.0999 | 10:24.843 | ||
10th | 668 | Richard GREENWOOD | 5 | 16:57.0869 | 17:39.3009 | 18:06.90010 | 18:16.10010 | 18:25.0009 | 8.6% | 1h29:24.38610 | 10:41.130 | |||
11th | 651 | Scott ANDERSON (vet) | Pro-AM Racing Club | 5 | 17:32.84811 | 18:15.90011 | 18:51.70011 | 18:40.30011 | 19:04.30012 | 8.7% | 1h32:25.04811 | 13:41.792 | ||
12th | 676 | Steven LIDDLE (2) | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 5 | 17:24.95210 | 18:24.70012 | 18:52.00012 | 19:09.60013 | 18:34.10010 | 10.0% | 1h32:25.35212 | 13:42.096 | ||
13th | 665 | Roddy FAWBERT | 5 | 17:49.33614 | 18:51.50014 | 18:57.80013 | 18:51.30012 | 19:19.20013 | 8.4% | 1h33:49.13613 | 15:05.880 | |||
14th | 687 | Andreas SCHAEFER | edinburgh RC | 5 | 17:34.21412 | 18:40.10013 | 19:13.00014 | 19:19.60014 | 19:41.00014 | 12.0% | 1h34:27.91414 | 15:44.658 | ||
15th | 670 | Gary HUGHES | Deeside Thistle CC | 5 | 18:37.31618 | 19:17.80017 | 19:32.10015 | 19:24.00015 | 19:56.40015 | 7.1% | 1h36:47.61615 | 18:04.360 | ||
16th | 691 | Ed VICKERS | Scott racing | 5 | 18:23.49616 | 19:10.20015 | 19:32.60016 | 20:05.60016 | 20:45.00017 | 12.8% | 1h37:56.89616 | 19:13.640 | ||
17th | 684 | Neil PEARSON | Dumfries CC | 5 | 18:40.61119 | 19:35.60018 | 19:54.10018 | 20:23.60018 | 20:31.80016 | 9.9% | 1h39:05.71117 | 20:22.455 | ||
18th | 686 | Roy RICHARDSON | Peebles CC | 5 | 17:58.76415 | 19:14.70016 | 19:53.20017 | 20:22.00017 | 21:56.40018 | 22.0% | 1h39:25.06418 | 20:41.808 | ||
19th | 675 | David LEWIS (vet) | Falkirk Bicycle Club | 4 | 19:05.45320 | 20:04.30019 | 20:40.80020 | 21:08.60019 | 10.8% | 1h20:59.15319 | ||||
20th | 662 | Russell CRAIG | Velocity 44 RT | 4 | 18:32.52217 | 20:16.00020 | 20:36.00019 | 21:58.00021 | 18.5% | 1h21:22.52220 | ||||
21st | 690 | Brian THOMSON (vet) | Team Andrew Allan Architecture | 4 | 20:11.51322 | 20:48.00021 | 21:18.80021 | 21:30.10020 | 6.5% | 1h23:48.41321 | ||||
22nd | 688 | Andrew SCOULLER | Ythan CC | 4 | 19:49.68821 | 21:06.10022 | 21:19.10022 | 23:30.60022 | 18.6% | 1h25:45.48822 | ||||
680 | Christer MCNULTY | Mukyriderz CC | 3 | 20:14.96723 | 21:17.50023 | 22:06.60023 | 9.2% | DNF | ||||||
689 | Simon SHEEHAN | 2 | 21:15.60824 | 23:33.90024 | 10.8% | DNF | ||||||||
672 | Ross JOHNSTONE (vet) | Happy Trails Cross Collective | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
679 | Alan MAXWELL | Pedal Power RT | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 617 | Barry MCGUIRE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 16:59.8571 | 17:26.1001 | 17:37.8001 | 17:33.7001 | 3.7% | 1h09:37.4571 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Steve NICHOLSON | Dunfermline CC | 4 | 17:42.8685 | 17:51.5002 | 18:30.5002 | 18:54.3004 | 6.7% | 1h12:59.1682 | 3:21.711 | ||
3rd | 605 | Gary BEALL | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 17:17.9783 | 18:08.9003 | 18:57.7004 | 18:49.0002 | 9.6% | 1h13:13.5783 | 3:36.121 | ||
4th | 699 | Bill SUTHERLAND | 4 | 17:38.4984 | 18:23.8004 | 18:44.1003 | 18:49.3003 | 6.7% | 1h13:35.6984 | 3:58.241 | |||
5th | 612 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 4 | 17:43.3266 | 18:27.0005 | 19:11.9005 | 19:19.1005 | 9.0% | 1h14:41.3265 | 5:03.869 | ||
6th | 613 | Hamish MACLEAN | Musselburgh RCC | 4 | 17:15.2172 | 19:04.6006 | 19:50.5007 | 20:09.4009 | 16.8% | 1h16:19.7176 | 6:42.260 | ||
7th | 604 | Mark BARNETT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 18:52.3168 | 19:58.6009 | 19:16.8006 | 19:32.9006 | 5.9% | 1h17:40.6167 | 8:03.159 | ||
8th | 877 | Willie WEBSTER | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 19:31.5979 | 19:59.60010 | 19:59.7008 | 19:51.0007 | 2.4% | 1h19:21.8978 | 9:44.440 | ||
9th | 609 | Tom HOBBS | 4 | 19:51.87611 | 19:39.9008 | 20:13.30010 | 20:02.2008 | 2.8% | 1h19:47.2769 | 10:09.819 | |||
10th | 607 | Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) | Kinross CC | 4 | 19:45.90410 | 20:11.30011 | 20:03.6009 | 21:04.50011 | 6.6% | 1h21:05.30410 | 11:27.847 | ||
11th | 876 | Adrian WALLIS (gvet) | Dunfermline CC | 4 | 20:34.04512 | 20:57.90012 | 20:32.90011 | 20:38.20010 | 2.0% | 1h22:43.04511 | 13:05.588 | ||
12th | 606 | Alan CARDWELL | Pedal Power RT | 4 | 22:36.76213 | 22:44.90013 | 22:48.90012 | 23:41.60012 | 4.8% | 1h31:52.16212 | 22:14.705 | ||
13th | 616 | Alex MCDONALD (gvet) | Livingston CC | 3 | 26:34.07914 | 29:30.00014 | 30:03.30013 | 13.1% | 1h26:07.37913 | ||||
602 | Calvin PRICE | Dunfermline CC | 2 | 18:40.4467 | 19:17.3007 | 3.3% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 703 | Gregor GRANT | Moray Firth CC | 3 | 17:36.0831 | 17:38.8001 | 17:48.7001 | 1.2% | 53:03.5831 | - | ||
2nd | 702 | Michael GRAHAM (svet) | 3 | 20:19.2952 | 21:08.5002 | 20:38.2002 | 4.0% | 1h02:05.9952 | 9:02.412 | |||
3rd | 705 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC | 3 | 21:15.2843 | 21:26.4003 | 21:51.5003 | 2.8% | 1h04:33.1843 | 11:29.601 | ||
4th | 701 | John GEMMELL | AYR ROADS CC | 3 | 21:30.3804 | 22:09.3004 | 23:53.6005 | 11.1% | 1h07:33.2804 | 14:29.697 | ||
5th | 704 | Ronald MILL | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 22:53.6105 | 23:15.6005 | 23:32.2004 | 2.8% | 1h09:41.4105 | 16:37.827 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
TasterPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 706 | Simon PHILLIPS (gvet) | Drumlanrig / Riks Bike Shed | 2 | 19:04.8581 | 19:07.1001 | 0.2% | 38:11.9581 | - | ||
2nd | 756 | Andrew GRANT (vet) | 2 | 20:53.0532 | 20:53.0003 | 0.0% | 41:46.0532 | 3:34.095 | |||
3rd | 711 | Jonathan DALE | 2 | 21:14.2883 | 20:40.5002 | 2.7% | 41:54.7883 | 3:42.830 | |||
4th | 709 | John MOFFAT | 2 | 21:49.6414 | 23:17.8004 | 6.7% | 45:07.4414 | 6:55.483 | |||
5th | 707 | Kevin POLLOCK | 2 | 23:00.6857 | 24:19.1005 | 5.7% | 47:19.7855 | 9:07.827 | |||
6th | 759 | Craig MCGOWAN | 2 | 23:20.8598 | 24:53.8006 | 6.6% | 48:14.6596 | 10:02.701 | |||
7th | 713 | Ben WEBSTER (spt) | 2 | 22:41.3916 | 26:29.7007 | 16.8% | 49:11.0917 | 10:59.133 | |||
8th | 708 | Kieran POWER | Musselburgh RCC | 2 | 22:33.0405 | 27:15.2008 | 20.9% | 49:48.2408 | 11:36.282 | ||
710 | Jim NOLAN | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Female:
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Joanne THOM | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 5 | 19:13.6901 | 20:05.7001 | 20:24.2001 | 19:56.6001 | 19:27.9001 | 6.1% | 1h39:08.0901 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 507 | Anne MURRAY | 3 | 20:12.6031 | 20:43.7001 | 20:27.7001 | 2.6% | 1h01:24.0031 | - | |||
2nd | 500 | Erin BEVERIDGE | edinburgh RC | 3 | 21:17.0162 | 22:23.2002 | 22:51.0002 | 7.4% | 1h06:31.2162 | 5:07.213 | ||
3rd | 509 | Nicola TURNER (spt) | 3 | 21:42.9393 | 23:42.7003 | 24:02.4003 | 10.7% | 1h09:28.0393 | 8:04.036 | |||
4th | 508 | Elizabeth THOMSON | 3 | 24:04.8764 | 25:13.9005 | 25:41.6004 | 6.7% | 1h15:00.3764 | 13:36.373 | |||
5th | 502 | Ailsa CURTIS | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 24:17.5355 | 24:51.9004 | 27:31.3005 | 13.3% | 1h16:40.7355 | 15:16.732 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 19:47.6411 | 21:37.0001 | 9.2% | 41:24.6411 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Ruby-Soho SMITH | Peebles CC | 2 | 21:10.0072 | 23:53.5002 | 12.9% | 45:03.5072 | 3:38.866 | ||
3rd | 103 | Katie GALLOWAY | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 22:02.9803 | 24:44.5003 | 12.2% | 46:47.4803 | 5:22.839 | ||
4th | 100 | Eliza BARRIE | 2 | 23:54.6954 | 25:08.0004 | 5.1% | 49:02.6954 | 7:38.054 | |||
5th | 109 | Amelia SHUTTLEWORTH | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 25:32.6515 | 26:42.5006 | 4.6% | 52:15.1515 | 10:50.510 | ||
6th | 107 | Yasmin MCPHAIL | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 26:09.8146 | 26:28.0005 | 1.2% | 52:37.8146 | 11:13.173 | ||
7th | 108 | Una MORRICE | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 27:02.4797 | 32:03.0007 | 18.5% | 59:05.4797 | 17:40.838 |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Emily WILKINSON | The Happy Cog | 2 | 22:04.6821 | 23:40.8001 | 7.3% | 45:45.4821 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 16:52.7471 | 17:41.9001 | 17:51.7001 | 5.8% | 52:26.3471 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 3 | 19:45.2112 | 21:20.5002 | 22:33.4002 | 14.2% | 1h03:39.1112 | 11:12.764 |
Female: Finish spread
TasterPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 721 | Diane CLAYTON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 1 | 20:37.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 723 | Sarah HALL | Meedies Bike Club | 1 | 21:03.0002 | 26.000s | ||
3rd | 724 | Catriona LAIRD | 1 | 26:17.0003 | 5:40.000 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified