The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Vid PERŠAK | 6:45.121 | 5:08.691 | 8:49.331 | 2:32.722 | 23:15.861 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Nejc HUTH | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 6:57.673 | 5:13.332 | 8:56.792 | 2:32.451 | 23:40.242 | 24.38s | ||
3rd | 4 | Davor KACIN | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 6:56.402 | 5:16.593 | 9:31.844 | 2:33.403 | 24:18.233 | 1:02.37 | ||
4th | 3 | Tim JEŽ | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 7:08.634 | 5:17.554 | 9:32.085 | 2:39.896 | 24:38.154 | 1:22.29 | ||
5th | 5 | Peter MIHALKOVITS | RADWELT MK FACTORY RACING | 7:22.035 | 5:26.835 | 9:29.773 | 2:38.924 | 24:57.555 | 1:41.69 | ||
6th | 8 | Tadej RAZPET | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 7:35.057 | 5:39.907 | 10:08.647 | 2:39.595 | 26:03.186 | 2:47.32 | ||
7th | 14 | Rhys WOOD | #SHEDFACTORYRACING | 7:57.829 | 5:39.206 | 10:06.206 | 2:45.458 | 26:28.677 | 3:12.81 | ||
8th | 24 | Philipp FREUDENBERG | ROFA-SPORT SPECIALIZED | 7:30.346 | 6:06.7411 | 10:59.298 | 2:44.527 | 27:20.898 | 4:05.03 | ||
9th | 32 | Oliver BARTON | #SHEDFACTORYRACING | 8:02.5010 | 5:51.898 | 11:06.389 | 2:49.209 | 27:49.979 | 4:34.11 | ||
10th | 82 | Christoph INNEREBNER | RADLAGER MOUNTAINBIKEVEREIN | 7:56.288 | 5:55.759 | 12:18.3412 | 2:54.0711 | 29:04.4410 | 5:48.58 | ||
11th | 81 | Jochen DOPPELHOFER | Sunbikers Mondraker Racing | 8:39.6012 | 5:59.5510 | 12:15.1811 | 2:52.0210 | 29:46.3511 | 6:30.49 | ||
12th | 28 | Patrick FRÜHWIRTH | LOOSE RIDERS GRAZ | 8:58.7913 | 6:19.5612 | 11:32.5910 | 2:57.8812 | 29:48.8212 | 6:32.96 | ||
13th | 83 | Luka ESIH | 8:20.0811 | 6:54.9213 | 16:18.6413 | 3:05.1213 | 34:38.7613 | 11:22.90 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Max FEJER | TEAM DORRONG | 7:39.142 | 5:32.901 | 9:56.441 | 2:43.362 | 25:51.841 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Markus FEIEL | 7:33.981 | 5:43.482 | 10:33.392 | 2:41.041 | 26:31.892 | 40.05s | |||
3rd | 20 | Davide DE SABBATA | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 8:30.166 | 5:59.855 | 10:35.183 | 2:51.315 | 27:56.503 | 2:04.66 | ||
4th | 22 | Jakob SMOLNIKAR | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 8:32.317 | 5:56.464 | 10:47.724 | 2:46.834 | 28:03.324 | 2:11.48 | ||
5th | 91 | Matic KOKELJ | wolf racing | 7:57.003 | 5:48.003 | 11:43.006 | 2:45.003 | 28:13.005 | 2:21.16 | ||
6th | 58 | Rok LAZAR | MBK sportR.si | 8:03.444 | 6:07.586 | 12:06.927 | 2:55.567 | 29:13.506 | 3:21.66 | ||
7th | 38 | Simone BERTOLUTTI | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 9:09.4411 | 6:38.4111 | 11:27.465 | 3:07.2910 | 30:22.607 | 4:30.76 | ||
8th | 19 | Matic BERGINC | Rajd Ljubljana | 8:46.499 | 6:31.849 | 12:15.408 | 2:55.628 | 30:29.358 | 4:37.51 | ||
9th | 55 | Peter VOVK | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 8:26.295 | 6:31.068 | 12:39.539 | 2:59.899 | 30:36.779 | 4:44.93 | ||
10th | 59 | Rok SVETE | Rajd Ljubljana | 8:37.438 | 6:28.657 | 14:38.2411 | 2:55.316 | 32:39.6310 | 6:47.79 | ||
11th | 66 | Massimo DE SABBATA | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 9:42.7912 | 6:35.7110 | 13:39.6210 | 3:14.2711 | 33:12.3911 | 7:20.55 | ||
12th | 57 | Jan KRIVEC | Rajd Ljubljana | 8:57.1310 | 7:12.1412 | 16:02.7412 | 4:02.4112 | 36:14.4212 | 10:22.58 | ||
65 | Morgan ZUCCO | ASD TEAM GRANZON | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Bernd DORRONG | TEAM DORRONG | 7:36.871 | 5:31.581 | 10:09.711 | 2:42.871 | 26:01.031 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Tino HUBER | RADLAGER MOUNTAINBIKEVEREIN | 7:39.882 | 5:41.642 | 10:24.203 | 2:44.172 | 26:29.892 | 28.86s | ||
3rd | 39 | Peter POSA | FRO Racing | 8:26.549 | 5:51.264 | 10:22.072 | 2:49.377 | 27:29.243 | 1:28.21 | ||
4th | 15 | Dániel ÖRDÖG | ALPINBIKE TEAM ENDURA | 7:54.743 | 5:52.555 | 10:57.944 | 2:47.195 | 27:32.424 | 1:31.39 | ||
5th | 51 | Jernej MUZGA | MTB Trbovlje | 8:17.176 | 5:48.053 | 11:25.488 | 2:48.456 | 28:19.155 | 2:18.12 | ||
6th | 25 | Paul HEIMEL | RADWELT MK FACTORY RACING | 8:21.547 | 5:59.486 | 11:16.677 | 2:51.258 | 28:28.946 | 2:27.91 | ||
7th | 30 | Peter PINGTZER | REDNECK RIDERS MTB-VEREUN | 8:08.164 | 6:14.4310 | 11:41.4510 | 2:44.514 | 28:48.557 | 2:47.52 | ||
8th | 37 | Matthias SCHLÖGL | ASKÖ MK FACTORY RACING TEAM | 9:15.3013 | 6:03.797 | 11:03.275 | 2:57.3612 | 29:19.728 | 3:18.69 | ||
9th | 26 | Benjamin MEIER | Bikeclub Giant Stattegg | 8:32.3010 | 6:19.0413 | 11:31.529 | 2:58.9013 | 29:21.769 | 3:20.73 | ||
10th | 36 | Miha SPRUK | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 8:24.288 | 6:14.8311 | 11:45.4811 | 2:59.1814 | 29:23.7710 | 3:22.74 | ||
11th | 23 | Patrik ROT | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 8:58.2311 | 6:12.529 | 11:16.206 | 3:01.6115 | 29:28.5611 | 3:27.53 | ||
12th | 52 | Balázs SZABADOS | FRO Racing | 9:03.7812 | 6:25.3814 | 11:58.1912 | 2:54.499 | 30:21.8412 | 4:20.81 | ||
13th | 70 | Markus GRUBER (mas) | Muddyteambikers | 8:11.665 | 6:06.148 | 13:46.9214 | 2:57.2011 | 31:01.9213 | 5:00.89 | ||
14th | 71 | Urban RADON | 9:31.6514 | 6:18.7612 | 12:26.2113 | 3:13.7516 | 31:30.3714 | 5:29.34 | |||
16 | Janez PRAČEK | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 2:44.293 | DNF | |||||||
33 | Jure BOŽIČ | Rajd Ljubljana | 2:54.9410 | DNF |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Peter DRABIK | 7:19.671 | 5:32.541 | 9:45.181 | 2:39.841 | 25:17.231 | - | |||
2nd | 18 | Grega NAGODE | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 8:26.702 | 6:08.992 | 11:50.452 | 2:58.942 | 29:25.082 | 4:07.85 | ||
3rd | 76 | Matthias LENZ | RADLAGER MOUNTAINBIKEVEREIN | 10:54.963 | 8:05.923 | 18:14.833 | 3:39.123 | 40:54.833 | 15:37.60 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Oliver DRABIK | CUBE ENDURO.TEAM | 8:09.882 | 5:59.363 | 11:00.741 | 2:45.321 | 27:55.301 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Jernej OBLAK | 8:08.431 | 5:54.651 | 11:52.634 | 2:49.422 | 28:45.132 | 49.83s | |||
3rd | 53 | Hannes RATHGEB | DO - BIKER BRUCK MUR | 8:48.986 | 5:59.212 | 11:41.072 | 2:52.623 | 29:21.883 | 1:26.58 | ||
4th | 35 | Reiner GLANZ | Bikeclub Giant Stattegg | 8:45.514 | 6:13.064 | 11:41.593 | 2:55.504 | 29:35.664 | 1:40.36 | ||
5th | 90 | Tim KRAŠOVEC | 8:40.073 | 6:29.538 | 12:39.237 | 3:00.245 | 30:49.075 | 2:53.77 | |||
6th | 75 | Aleš BRODNIK | 9:00.067 | 6:29.157 | 12:21.935 | 3:04.977 | 30:56.116 | 3:00.81 | |||
7th | 87 | Grega BERNOT | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 8:46.695 | 6:18.395 | 13:15.848 | 3:00.636 | 31:21.557 | 3:26.25 | ||
8th | 88 | Louis HAHN | #SHEDFACTORYRACING | 9:28.469 | 6:24.556 | 12:33.726 | 3:22.8810 | 31:49.618 | 3:54.31 | ||
9th | 54 | Ferenc MOLNÁR | 9:26.188 | 6:31.609 | 13:22.659 | 3:08.519 | 32:28.949 | 4:33.64 | |||
10th | 78 | Jan FLIS | MTB Trbovlje | 9:28.7110 | 6:51.3910 | 16:43.0810 | 3:07.868 | 36:11.0410 | 8:15.74 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Yana DOBNIG | RLM Mondraker Racing Team | 8:33.641 | 6:10.041 | 11:58.061 | 2:55.131 | 29:36.871 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Ana TANCIK | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 9:35.672 | 6:45.172 | 15:10.312 | 3:21.952 | 34:53.102 | 5:16.23 | ||
3rd | 44 | Maja LOBNIK | GANESHA TEAM | 9:52.323 | 6:58.433 | 17:27.993 | 3:23.583 | 37:42.323 | 8:05.45 | ||
4th | 43 | Veronika CSEH | ALPINBIKE TEAM ENDURA | 10:55.944 | 7:49.894 | 18:06.824 | 3:31.054 | 40:23.704 | 10:46.83 | ||
5th | 46 | Tjaša RUTAR | Rajd Ljubljana | 11:30.975 | 7:51.405 | 18:52.555 | 3:49.955 | 42:04.875 | 12:28.00 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified