Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Milan VADER | Habitat Mountain BT | 7 | 13.9s1 | 17:22.94 | 17:30.54 | 17:18.61 | 17:17.41 | 18:28.03 | 17:36.02 | 6.8% | 1h45:47.01 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Frank BEEMER | Habitat Mountain BT | 7 | 14.3s4 | 17:22.73 | 17:30.03 | 17:31.22 | 18:28.38 | 17:51.81 | 17:02.31 | 8.4% | 1h46:01.02 | 14.0s | ||
3rd | 3 | Kevin PANHUYZEN | Habitat Mountain BT | 7 | 13.9s1 | 17:08.61 | 17:20.21 | 17:31.43 | 17:23.12 | 18:33.55 | 18:00.03 | 8.3% | 1h46:11.03 | 24.0s | ||
4th | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | CST American Eagle | 7 | 14.5s6 | 17:22.94 | 17:29.32 | 17:31.84 | 18:27.37 | 18:01.42 | 18:10.44 | 6.2% | 1h47:18.04 | 1:31.0 | ||
5th | 5 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 14.5s6 | 17:24.86 | 17:34.35 | 17:32.85 | 18:19.23 | 18:42.68 | 18:56.312 | 8.8% | 1h48:45.05 | 2:58.0 | ||
6th | 8 | Jason BOUTTELL | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 7 | 14.5s6 | 17:22.02 | 17:38.66 | 17:56.16 | 18:28.38 | 18:37.77 | 18:49.68 | 8.4% | 1h49:07.06 | 3:20.0 | ||
7th | 11 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | Mountain Trax | 7 | 14.9s11 | 17:30.48 | 17:51.17 | 18:12.98 | 18:38.012 | 18:33.14 | 18:23.65 | 6.4% | 1h49:24.07 | 3:37.0 | ||
8th | 4 | Tom BELL (xc) | 7 | 14.3s4 | 17:31.39 | 17:52.18 | 18:14.39 | 18:35.010 | 18:33.55 | 18:41.27 | 6.6% | 1h49:42.08 | 3:55.0 | |||
9th | 7 | Gareth MCKEE | 7 | 13.9s1 | 17:33.510 | 18:25.414 | 18:26.413 | 18:24.24 | 18:50.114 | 18:28.06 | 7.3% | 1h50:21.09 | 4:34.0 | |||
10th | 17 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 7 | 15.1s15 | 17:26.57 | 17:56.59 | 18:12.27 | 18:40.814 | 18:58.815 | 19:45.221 | 13.3% | 1h51:15.010 | 5:28.0 | ||
11th | 12 | Alexander WELBURN | trainSharp Club | 7 | 14.6s9 | 17:42.712 | 18:23.012 | 18:27.215 | 19:00.917 | 18:49.212 | 18:56.513 | 7.4% | 1h51:34.011 | 5:47.0 | ||
12th | 10 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 7 | 15.7s23 | 18:12.115 | 18:24.113 | 18:24.211 | 18:35.611 | 18:45.49 | 19:00.415 | 4.4% | 1h51:38.012 | 5:51.0 | ||
13th | 13 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 7 | 14.9s11 | 18:29.222 | 18:22.111 | 18:21.910 | 18:25.35 | 18:48.011 | 18:59.214 | 3.4% | 1h51:41.013 | 5:54.0 | ||
14th | 24 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 15.1s15 | 18:15.517 | 18:16.610 | 18:28.116 | 18:38.213 | 18:49.913 | 19:38.819 | 7.6% | 1h52:22.014 | 6:35.0 | ||
15th | 18 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 7 | 15.9s26 | 18:15.016 | 18:31.417 | 18:24.211 | 18:25.66 | 18:46.110 | 20:07.823 | 10.3% | 1h52:46.015 | 6:59.0 | ||
16th | 31 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 7 | 15.9s26 | 18:18.918 | 18:30.015 | 18:47.717 | 18:56.715 | 19:24.922 | 19:35.218 | 6.9% | 1h53:49.016 | 8:02.0 | ||
17th | 28 | David DUGGAN | 7 | 15.9s26 | 18:29.523 | 18:44.621 | 19:00.220 | 19:09.218 | 19:23.120 | 18:55.111 | 4.8% | 1h53:57.017 | 8:10.0 | |||
18th | 21 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 7 | 15.0s13 | 19:05.029 | 18:41.320 | 19:04.222 | 18:57.516 | 19:11.416 | 19:12.616 | 2.8% | 1h54:27.018 | 8:40.0 | ||
19th | 23 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 7 | 15.5s20 | 18:34.424 | 18:30.116 | 19:09.624 | 19:28.620 | 19:24.621 | 19:31.117 | 5.5% | 1h54:54.019 | 9:07.0 | ||
20th | 32 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 7 | 15.9s26 | 18:28.821 | 19:29.527 | 19:12.425 | 19:30.822 | 19:17.417 | 18:50.59 | 5.6% | 1h55:05.020 | 9:18.0 | ||
21st | 26 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 7 | 16.3s33 | 18:46.426 | 18:58.323 | 19:08.123 | 19:47.525 | 19:17.718 | 18:51.710 | 5.4% | 1h55:06.021 | 9:19.0 | ||
22nd | 20 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Orbea Factory Team UK | 7 | 15.5s20 | 18:52.127 | 19:01.125 | 19:17.526 | 19:31.123 | 19:18.319 | 19:41.020 | 4.3% | 1h55:57.022 | 10:10.0 | ||
23rd | 30 | Matt FRATESI | TORQ Performance | 7 | 15.7s23 | 18:23.519 | 18:51.122 | 18:54.419 | 19:28.721 | 20:19.225 | 20:43.225 | 12.7% | 1h56:56.023 | 11:09.0 | ||
24th | 27 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 7 | 15.9s26 | 18:52.828 | 18:59.624 | 19:24.427 | 19:39.624 | 19:56.623 | 19:54.622 | 5.6% | 1h57:03.024 | 11:16.0 | ||
25th | 9 | David FLETCHER | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 7 | 14.8s10 | 18:01.813 | 18:35.818 | 18:52.118 | 19:19.619 | 20:51.727 | 22:17.227 | 23.6% | 1h58:13.025 | 12:26.0 | ||
26th | 16 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 7 | 15.0s13 | 18:11.214 | 18:38.719 | 18:26.514 | 19:58.727 | 20:42.226 | 22:59.029 | 26.4% | 1h59:11.026 | 13:24.0 | ||
27th | 14 | Graham BOYD | 7 | 15.4s19 | 19:22.333 | 19:38.928 | 19:58.428 | 20:01.628 | 20:11.324 | 20:19.224 | 4.9% | 1h59:47.027 | 14:00.0 | |||
28th | 22 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 7 | 15.6s22 | 18:27.620 | 19:20.026 | 19:04.021 | 19:50.826 | 21:02.331 | 23:10.131 | 25.5% | 2h01:10.028 | 15:23.0 | ||
29th | 25 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 7 | 16.0s31 | 19:10.130 | 19:49.429 | 20:00.429 | 20:03.329 | 20:58.830 | 22:29.628 | 17.3% | 2h02:48.029 | 17:01.0 | ||
30th | 34 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | All Terrain Cycles / RideInPeace | 7 | 16.8s34 | 19:20.031 | 19:57.330 | 20:08.630 | 20:39.131 | 20:57.829 | 22:13.726 | 15.0% | 2h03:33.030 | 17:46.0 | ||
31st | 29 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 7 | 15.7s23 | 19:20.732 | 20:04.631 | 21:02.132 | 21:11.132 | 20:54.428 | 23:05.030 | 19.3% | 2h05:54.031 | 20:07.0 | ||
32nd | 33 | Craig OWEN | Hart's Cyclery | 7 | 16.0s31 | 19:57.934 | 20:30.532 | 20:47.731 | 20:28.130 | 21:42.832 | 23:24.232 | 17.2% | 2h07:07.032 | 21:20.0 | ||
15 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 2 | 15.1s15 | 17:35.211 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
19 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 2 | 15.3s18 | 18:46.325 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Joe CURRAN | Muckle CC | 6 | 14.9s18 | 19:27.78 | 18:45.61 | 18:49.91 | 18:43.11 | 18:54.11 | 4.0% | 1h34:55.01 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 6 | 14.2s10 | 18:52.23 | 19:05.72 | 19:11.53 | 18:45.02 | 19:04.43 | 2.4% | 1h35:13.02 | 18.0s | ||
3rd | 145 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 6 | 16.0s34 | 20:01.015 | 19:22.17 | 19:14.44 | 19:08.33 | 19:02.52 | 5.1% | 1h37:04.03 | 2:09.0 | ||
4th | 103 | Seb HERROD | Strada-Sport | 6 | 14.0s8 | 19:07.95 | 19:11.04 | 19:23.16 | 19:48.85 | 19:22.34 | 3.6% | 1h37:07.04 | 2:12.0 | ||
5th | 120 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers CC | 6 | 13.8s5 | 18:50.41 | 19:08.33 | 19:07.72 | 19:56.87 | 20:22.313 | 8.1% | 1h37:39.05 | 2:44.0 | ||
6th | 127 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 6 | 15.7s29 | 19:00.04 | 19:16.95 | 19:31.87 | 19:57.98 | 20:08.710 | 6.0% | 1h38:11.06 | 3:16.0 | ||
7th | 143 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 6 | 16.0s34 | 19:41.911 | 19:32.59 | 19:22.55 | 19:23.44 | 20:01.29 | 3.3% | 1h38:18.07 | 3:23.0 | ||
8th | 114 | Richard LONG | 6 | 13.8s5 | 19:10.76 | 19:26.28 | 19:47.38 | 20:00.610 | 19:41.45 | 4.3% | 1h38:20.08 | 3:25.0 | |||
9th | 108 | Thomas RAMSAY | Vive Le Velo | 6 | 15.0s21 | 18:52.12 | 19:19.06 | 19:50.49 | 20:08.713 | 20:28.114 | 8.5% | 1h38:53.09 | 3:58.0 | ||
10th | 146 | William LEWIS (exp) | High Peak Cycles | 6 | 16.2s37 | 19:55.813 | 19:47.611 | 19:51.610 | 19:59.79 | 19:44.06 | 1.3% | 1h39:35.010 | 4:40.0 | ||
11th | 102 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 6 | 13.5s1 | 19:22.37 | 19:54.412 | 20:20.815 | 20:03.711 | 19:45.07 | 5.0% | 1h39:39.011 | 4:44.0 | ||
12th | 110 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles RT / Trek | 6 | 13.8s5 | 19:36.110 | 20:05.514 | 19:58.812 | 19:56.46 | 19:50.28 | 2.5% | 1h39:41.012 | 4:46.0 | ||
13th | 121 | Ross THORLEY | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 6 | 14.2s10 | 19:47.012 | 19:58.113 | 19:54.611 | 20:05.412 | 20:15.511 | 2.4% | 1h40:15.013 | 5:20.0 | ||
14th | 125 | Cameron MCINTYRE | Cycling Ulster | 6 | 14.7s16 | 19:28.39 | 20:13.815 | 20:18.013 | 20:53.418 | 20:42.316 | 7.3% | 1h41:50.014 | 6:55.0 | ||
15th | 132 | Glen WHITTINGTON | Southborough & District Whls | 6 | 15.4s24 | 20:15.221 | 20:22.316 | 20:18.514 | 20:25.414 | 20:21.312 | 0.8% | 1h41:58.015 | 7:03.0 | ||
16th | 117 | Neil HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 6 | 13.7s3 | 20:13.419 | 20:37.521 | 20:35.322 | 20:51.316 | 20:40.815 | 3.1% | 1h43:12.016 | 8:17.0 | ||
17th | 124 | Charles DENNISON | Manchester Wheelers | 6 | 14.9s18 | 20:29.825 | 20:39.423 | 20:29.317 | 20:34.615 | 20:45.717 | 1.3% | 1h43:14.017 | 8:19.0 | ||
18th | 135 | Euan ADAMS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 6 | 15.4s24 | 20:33.727 | 20:39.423 | 20:28.316 | 21:01.320 | 21:22.122 | 4.4% | 1h44:20.018 | 9:25.0 | ||
19th | 134 | Matt ELLIS (mas) | Matrix | 6 | 16.2s37 | 20:46.829 | 20:34.219 | 20:40.423 | 21:10.522 | 21:01.219 | 2.9% | 1h44:29.019 | 9:34.0 | ||
20th | 138 | James STOCKTON | High Peak Cycles | 6 | 15.9s32 | 20:31.026 | 20:34.320 | 20:30.519 | 20:57.919 | 21:47.623 | 6.3% | 1h44:37.020 | 9:42.0 | ||
21st | 139 | Peter ARMISTEAD | Better Cycling | 6 | 16.8s43 | 21:19.434 | 20:32.218 | 21:20.627 | 21:15.223 | 20:58.618 | 3.9% | 1h45:43.021 | 10:48.0 | ||
22nd | 105 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 6 | 14.0s8 | 20:22.723 | 21:00.229 | 20:58.824 | 21:34.825 | 21:55.424 | 7.6% | 1h46:06.022 | 11:11.0 | ||
23rd | 141 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 6 | 15.8s31 | 21:27.038 | 21:11.431 | 20:59.325 | 21:06.721 | 21:16.220 | 2.2% | 1h46:16.023 | 11:21.0 | ||
24th | 137 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 6 | 16.4s39 | 21:09.131 | 20:52.427 | 21:33.530 | 21:35.626 | 21:20.821 | 3.4% | 1h46:48.024 | 11:53.0 | ||
25th | 133 | Pete W | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 14.8s17 | 20:14.820 | 21:03.630 | 21:12.626 | 21:53.327 | 22:48.029 | 12.6% | 1h47:27.025 | 12:32.0 | ||
26th | 129 | Ben PIRINGER | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 6 | 15.1s22 | 20:09.618 | 20:53.828 | 20:35.221 | 21:31.524 | 25:08.835 | 24.7% | 1h48:34.026 | 13:39.0 | ||
27th | 130 | Scott CLIPSTONE | AW Cycles.co.uk | 6 | 15.7s29 | 20:36.128 | 21:58.837 | 21:34.331 | 22:14.828 | 22:17.726 | 8.2% | 1h48:57.027 | 14:02.0 | ||
28th | 144 | Christian AUCOTE | 6 | 16.6s40 | 21:09.532 | 21:25.034 | 21:27.929 | 22:21.329 | 22:53.030 | 8.2% | 1h49:33.028 | 14:38.0 | |||
29th | 116 | Mike MOORE (exp) | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 13.7s3 | 21:20.635 | 21:15.933 | 22:03.933 | 22:23.530 | 22:16.925 | 5.3% | 1h49:34.029 | 14:39.0 | ||
30th | 112 | Samuel LASHLEY | 6 | 14.6s14 | 20:29.424 | 20:44.226 | 21:38.232 | 22:27.332 | 24:03.432 | 17.4% | 1h49:37.030 | 14:42.0 | |||
31st | 122 | Alfie BEATY | Off Camber | 6 | 14.3s12 | 20:04.616 | 21:11.832 | 22:19.135 | 22:49.734 | 23:23.631 | 16.5% | 1h50:03.031 | 15:08.0 | ||
32nd | 148 | Bruce DALTON | Kinesis UK | 6 | 16.6s40 | 20:15.522 | 20:31.017 | 21:27.028 | 23:24.536 | 24:08.733 | 19.2% | 1h50:03.032 | 15:08.0 | ||
33rd | 118 | Simon LINGARD | 6 | 16.0s34 | 20:57.630 | 21:47.536 | 22:05.134 | 22:26.731 | 22:42.428 | 8.3% | 1h50:15.033 | 15:20.0 | |||
34th | 119 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 6 | 15.6s27 | 21:25.236 | 22:52.739 | 22:44.037 | 22:37.933 | 22:36.327 | 6.8% | 1h52:32.034 | 17:37.0 | ||
35th | 111 | Stephen CORBYN | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 6 | 14.9s18 | 21:25.537 | 21:59.538 | 22:41.436 | 23:12.735 | 24:35.734 | 14.8% | 1h54:10.035 | 19:15.0 | ||
36th | 106 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 5 | 13.6s2 | 20:07.917 | 20:41.925 | 20:33.420 | 20:51.717 | 3.6% | 1h22:28.536 | |||||
37th | 147 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 15.9s32 | 19:59.514 | 19:40.310 | 20:29.718 | 4.2% | 1h00:25.437 | |||||
38th | 126 | Sam ROPER | Loughborough Students CC | 4 | 16.6s40 | 21:12.233 | 21:47.335 | 23:16.838 | 9.8% | 1h06:32.938 | |||||
113 | Wesley SOLTANPUR | 3 | 14.3s12 | 21:50.039 | 20:38.422 | 5.8% | DNF | ||||||||
115 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles | 1 | 14.6s14 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
128 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 1 | 15.1s22 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
123 | Sam CHATWIN | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 1 | 15.4s24 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
109 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | 1 | 15.6s27 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 634 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | Sherwood Pines CC | 5 | 9.0s26 | 20:20.17 | 19:58.31 | 20:24.42 | 20:22.01 | 2.2% | 1h21:14.01 | - | ||
2nd | 606 | Christian SMITH (spt) | Manchester Bicycle Club | 5 | 6.7s2 | 19:43.12 | 20:12.64 | 20:28.14 | 20:51.35 | 5.8% | 1h21:22.02 | 8.0s | ||
3rd | 615 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 5 | 7.1s6 | 20:17.36 | 20:04.12 | 20:24.93 | 20:40.02 | 3.0% | 1h21:33.03 | 19.0s | ||
4th | 610 | Brendan DOWNEY | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 6.8s3 | 19:27.51 | 20:27.88 | 20:46.78 | 20:55.27 | 7.5% | 1h21:44.04 | 30.0s | ||
5th | 656 | James PICKERING (elt) | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 12.0s45 | 20:51.816 | 20:13.65 | 20:21.11 | 20:49.54 | 3.1% | 1h22:28.05 | 1:14.0 | ||
6th | 632 | Robin SHORT (vet) | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 10.0s34 | 20:20.38 | 20:21.06 | 20:48.69 | 20:51.76 | 2.6% | 1h22:32.06 | 1:18.0 | ||
7th | 627 | Stanley NUTTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 5 | 7.9s13 | 20:15.04 | 20:05.23 | 20:36.45 | 22:00.318 | 9.6% | 1h23:05.07 | 1:51.0 | ||
8th | 657 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 5 | 10.4s37 | 20:20.89 | 20:37.910 | 20:39.46 | 21:36.211 | 6.2% | 1h23:25.08 | 2:11.0 | ||
9th | 624 | James PARADINE | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 5 | 15.4s58 | 21:39.330 | 20:27.88 | 20:42.77 | 20:41.23 | 5.8% | 1h23:47.09 | 2:33.0 | ||
10th | 622 | Graham TIBBOT | Teesdale CRC | 5 | 8.0s14 | 20:22.410 | 20:50.913 | 21:22.013 | 21:07.49 | 4.9% | 1h23:51.010 | 2:37.0 | ||
11th | 630 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 5 | 9.0s26 | 20:53.917 | 20:41.711 | 21:14.212 | 20:57.28 | 2.6% | 1h23:56.011 | 2:42.0 | |||
12th | 629 | Scott BISHOP | 5 | 8.6s22 | 20:31.012 | 20:42.912 | 21:10.911 | 22:12.722 | 8.3% | 1h24:46.012 | 3:32.0 | |||
13th | 628 | Jack TAYLOR (spt) | St Ives CC | 5 | 8.4s20 | 20:31.513 | 21:05.416 | 21:28.014 | 21:41.413 | 5.7% | 1h24:55.013 | 3:41.0 | ||
14th | 617 | Robert SMITHERS | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 8.1s15 | 20:15.35 | 20:25.17 | 21:45.717 | 22:43.333 | 12.2% | 1h25:18.014 | 4:04.0 | ||
15th | 664 | Daniel PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 15.2s56 | 20:41.414 | 21:10.817 | 21:36.515 | 21:39.812 | 4.7% | 1h25:24.015 | 4:10.0 | ||
16th | 659 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC | 5 | 17.6s63 | 21:48.431 | 20:53.514 | 21:10.710 | 21:35.010 | 4.4% | 1h25:45.016 | 4:31.0 | ||
17th | 618 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 5 | 7.8s11 | 20:05.73 | 21:29.820 | 22:01.522 | 22:14.824 | 10.7% | 1h26:00.017 | 4:46.0 | |||
18th | 633 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 5 | 9.6s31 | 21:35.826 | 21:03.315 | 21:49.718 | 21:49.715 | 3.7% | 1h26:28.018 | 5:14.0 | ||
19th | 603 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 7.0s5 | 20:30.711 | 21:41.323 | 22:04.625 | 22:14.723 | 8.5% | 1h26:38.019 | 5:24.0 | ||
20th | 616 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 5 | 7.5s10 | 20:56.418 | 21:32.121 | 21:56.820 | 22:26.027 | 7.1% | 1h26:59.020 | 5:45.0 | ||
21st | 667 | Robert WALKER | Cambridge University CC | 5 | 15.4s58 | 21:56.538 | 21:12.818 | 21:41.916 | 22:12.121 | 4.7% | 1h27:19.021 | 6:05.0 | ||
22nd | 625 | James BUCKINGHAM | Team LCUK | 5 | 12.9s50 | 22:32.555 | 21:49.824 | 21:57.121 | 21:50.116 | 3.3% | 1h28:22.022 | 7:08.0 | ||
23rd | 663 | Richard BOTT | Team Aspire | 5 | 12.6s47 | 22:08.640 | 21:50.826 | 22:17.228 | 21:56.717 | 2.0% | 1h28:26.023 | 7:12.0 | ||
24th | 666 | Daniel SAMPSON | Cheddar Cycle Club | 5 | 17.8s65 | 22:30.154 | 21:57.229 | 21:51.819 | 21:49.114 | 3.1% | 1h28:26.024 | 7:12.0 | ||
25th | 655 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 15.0s55 | 21:51.332 | 21:40.322 | 22:21.931 | 22:26.428 | 3.5% | 1h28:35.025 | 7:21.0 | ||
26th | 621 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA-Equipe Velo | 5 | 7.8s11 | 21:20.620 | 22:08.833 | 22:25.532 | 22:35.032 | 5.8% | 1h28:37.026 | 7:23.0 | ||
27th | 665 | Luke DOUGLAS | 5 | 17.1s61 | 22:22.952 | 21:54.428 | 22:01.723 | 22:11.120 | 2.2% | 1h28:47.027 | 7:33.0 | |||
28th | 604 | Chris WILLS | 5 | 6.8s3 | 21:35.325 | 22:29.044 | 22:48.237 | 22:00.519 | 5.6% | 1h29:00.028 | 7:46.0 | |||
29th | 613 | Scott PARKER (spt) | Cotswold Cycles RT / Trek | 5 | 9.8s32 | 21:36.227 | 22:30.745 | 22:21.029 | 22:29.929 | 4.2% | 1h29:07.029 | 7:53.0 | ||
30th | 668 | Nick OWEN (spt) | Evans Cycles | 5 | 11.7s44 | 22:18.348 | 22:23.742 | 22:09.626 | 22:20.025 | 1.1% | 1h29:23.030 | 8:09.0 | ||
31st | 660 | Chris DICKINSON | 5 | 11.4s41 | 21:54.536 | 22:09.934 | 22:15.327 | 22:58.234 | 4.8% | 1h29:29.031 | 8:15.0 | |||
32nd | 643 | Marc GEE | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 5 | 10.0s34 | 21:31.223 | 21:23.919 | 22:58.342 | 23:29.039 | 9.7% | 1h29:33.032 | 8:19.0 | ||
33rd | 646 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 5 | 10.1s36 | 22:17.345 | 22:16.337 | 22:21.029 | 22:33.631 | 1.3% | 1h29:38.033 | 8:24.0 | ||
34th | 607 | Carl MORRISH | 5 | 8.3s19 | 22:21.350 | 22:08.632 | 22:31.835 | 22:32.430 | 1.8% | 1h29:42.034 | 8:28.0 | |||
35th | 638 | Oliver GEORGE | University of Leeds CC | 5 | 11.6s42 | 22:19.649 | 22:23.140 | 22:25.833 | 22:24.526 | 0.5% | 1h29:45.035 | 8:31.0 | ||
36th | 658 | Robert STAINES | 5 | 12.6s47 | 21:16.319 | 22:27.743 | 22:51.338 | 23:12.737 | 9.1% | 1h30:01.036 | 8:47.0 | |||
37th | 602 | David SMITH (vet3) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 5 | 7.3s7 | 20:50.615 | 21:51.927 | 23:23.647 | 23:48.446 | 14.2% | 1h30:02.037 | 8:48.0 | ||
38th | 653 | Darren MATTHEWS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 5 | 31.6s66 | 22:16.643 | 22:00.531 | 22:02.524 | 23:33.141 | 7.0% | 1h30:24.038 | 9:10.0 | ||
39th | 608 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 5 | 7.4s9 | 21:37.028 | 22:38.948 | 22:56.541 | 23:10.435 | 7.2% | 1h30:30.039 | 9:16.0 | ||
40th | 609 | Andy DEACON | 5 | 8.1s15 | 21:27.321 | 22:12.536 | 23:16.745 | 23:26.538 | 9.3% | 1h30:31.040 | 9:17.0 | |||
41st | 671 | Ben COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 5 | 13.7s52 | 22:17.946 | 22:12.435 | 22:26.834 | 23:46.745 | 7.1% | 1h30:58.041 | 9:44.0 | ||
42nd | 670 | Chris DONNELLY | Team JMC | 5 | 13.1s51 | 22:22.051 | 22:18.939 | 22:46.236 | 23:38.743 | 6.0% | 1h31:19.042 | 10:05.0 | ||
43rd | 648 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 9.5s30 | 21:51.933 | 22:38.547 | 23:21.246 | 23:30.740 | 7.5% | 1h31:32.043 | 10:18.0 | ||
44th | 652 | Johnathan TODD | 5 | 11.6s42 | 22:44.658 | 22:48.552 | 22:54.040 | 23:11.736 | 2.0% | 1h31:50.044 | 10:36.0 | |||
45th | 661 | James FARNABY | 5 | 10.7s39 | 22:25.653 | 22:48.251 | 22:59.643 | 23:34.942 | 5.2% | 1h31:59.045 | 10:45.0 | |||
46th | 635 | John MARTIN (spt) | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 8.9s25 | 22:14.942 | 22:35.646 | 23:28.648 | 23:39.644 | 6.3% | 1h32:08.046 | 10:54.0 | ||
47th | 640 | Adam SNOW | VeloViewer | 5 | 12.6s47 | 22:33.856 | 22:23.441 | 22:52.339 | 24:14.548 | 8.3% | 1h32:16.047 | 11:02.0 | ||
48th | 620 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 8.4s20 | 21:54.435 | 22:47.650 | 23:40.650 | 24:31.449 | 11.9% | 1h33:02.048 | 11:48.0 | ||
49th | 636 | Jesse BAINES | 5 | 9.3s29 | 22:18.147 | 22:16.337 | 23:40.249 | 25:54.254 | 16.3% | 1h34:18.049 | 13:04.0 | |||
50th | 631 | Alex FICKE | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 15.2s56 | 22:07.239 | 21:50.325 | 23:43.651 | 27:03.957 | 23.9% | 1h35:00.050 | 13:46.0 | ||
51st | 612 | Nathan PEEL | 5 | 7.3s7 | 21:54.837 | 23:30.656 | 24:11.952 | 25:35.153 | 16.8% | 1h35:20.051 | 14:06.0 | |||
52nd | 647 | Michael NEWTON (exp) | Barnsley RC | 5 | 11.2s40 | 22:35.557 | 24:12.161 | 24:25.354 | 24:06.647 | 8.1% | 1h35:31.052 | 14:17.0 | ||
53rd | 601 | Edd MCINTOSH | 5 | 6.6s1 | 21:33.324 | 23:53.359 | 24:45.257 | 25:14.552 | 17.1% | 1h35:33.053 | 14:19.0 | |||
54th | 611 | Ash BAUD | 5 | 8.8s24 | 21:52.234 | 22:43.949 | 24:28.355 | 26:57.756 | 23.3% | 1h36:11.054 | 14:57.0 | |||
55th | 649 | Craig PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 17.6s63 | 23:33.060 | 23:45.357 | 24:12.253 | 24:37.950 | 4.6% | 1h36:26.055 | 15:12.0 | ||
56th | 614 | Matthew SKEATS | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 5 | 8.2s17 | 21:37.829 | 21:59.130 | 23:09.044 | 30:12.063 | 39.6% | 1h37:06.056 | 15:52.0 | ||
57th | 651 | Matthew BURT | University of Leeds CC | 5 | 16.6s60 | 23:17.259 | 23:53.158 | 24:37.656 | 25:03.251 | 7.6% | 1h37:08.057 | 15:54.0 | ||
58th | 637 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 9.0s26 | 22:17.244 | 23:05.954 | 26:01.461 | 28:01.960 | 25.8% | 1h39:35.058 | 18:21.0 | ||
59th | 669 | Dave POOLEY | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 13.9s53 | 24:23.564 | 24:10.660 | 25:39.158 | 26:00.055 | 7.5% | 1h40:27.059 | 19:13.0 | ||
60th | 645 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 10.4s37 | 24:00.663 | 24:49.262 | 26:01.260 | 27:22.358 | 14.0% | 1h42:24.060 | 21:10.0 | ||
61st | 642 | Chris BROWN (vet2) | 5 | 17.1s61 | 24:39.165 | 24:59.163 | 25:52.459 | 27:25.059 | 11.2% | 1h43:13.061 | 21:59.0 | |||
62nd | 605 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | VC Long Eaton | 5 | 8.2s17 | 23:59.861 | 25:09.164 | 26:37.362 | 28:11.061 | 17.4% | 1h44:05.062 | 22:51.0 | ||
63rd | 654 | Peter MIDDLEHURST | 5 | 9.8s32 | 24:00.362 | 25:46.565 | 27:32.164 | 29:46.162 | 24.0% | 1h47:15.063 | 26:01.0 | |||
64th | 626 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 8.6s22 | 21:29.622 | 23:08.855 | 27:16.863 | 26.9% | 1h12:03.864 | ||||
65th | 644 | Joseph RICCIARDI | Team Manx Telecom | 4 | 14.2s54 | 22:13.841 | 22:55.353 | 29:03.065 | 30.7% | 1h14:26.365 | ||||
662 | Liam FELL | 2 | 12.2s46 | 24:43.866 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Chris HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 3 | 13.5s1 | 20:19.52 | 20:52.81 | 2.7% | 41:26.01 | - | ||
2nd | 508 | Huw BUCK JONES | Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 14.2s3 | 20:19.21 | 20:54.32 | 2.9% | 41:28.02 | 2.0s | ||
3rd | 511 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 3 | 14.9s9 | 20:27.23 | 21:26.04 | 4.8% | 42:08.03 | 42.0s | ||
4th | 533 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 3 | 15.9s16 | 20:52.94 | 21:27.35 | 2.7% | 42:36.04 | 1:10.0 | ||
5th | 503 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 14.6s6 | 21:10.86 | 21:18.93 | 0.6% | 42:44.05 | 1:18.0 | ||
6th | 505 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 14.5s5 | 21:06.35 | 21:40.76 | 2.7% | 43:01.06 | 1:35.0 | ||
7th | 507 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 14.4s4 | 21:14.57 | 22:54.813 | 7.9% | 44:24.07 | 2:58.0 | ||
8th | 504 | Ben MCMULLEN | SprocketsCycleShopRT(Scotland) | 3 | 13.9s2 | 22:03.08 | 22:32.88 | 2.3% | 44:50.08 | 3:24.0 | ||
9th | 510 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 15.1s10 | 22:10.59 | 22:30.77 | 1.5% | 44:56.09 | 3:30.0 | ||
10th | 506 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 14.6s6 | 22:11.310 | 22:53.112 | 3.1% | 45:19.010 | 3:53.0 | ||
11th | 509 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 3 | 15.2s12 | 22:35.011 | 22:44.39 | 0.7% | 45:35.011 | 4:09.0 | ||
12th | 502 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 3 | 14.6s6 | 22:35.212 | 22:45.910 | 0.8% | 45:36.012 | 4:10.0 | ||
13th | 539 | Thomas WADSWORTH | WORX Factory Racing | 3 | 17.0s33 | 22:37.213 | 22:47.911 | 0.8% | 45:42.013 | 4:16.0 | ||
14th | 527 | Reuben OAKLEY | Tay Titans | 3 | 15.6s14 | 22:38.314 | 23:17.118 | 2.9% | 46:11.014 | 4:45.0 | ||
15th | 535 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 3 | 16.4s25 | 22:38.915 | 23:16.617 | 2.8% | 46:12.015 | 4:46.0 | ||
16th | 545 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 17.6s38 | 22:46.016 | 23:15.316 | 2.1% | 46:19.016 | 4:53.0 | ||
17th | 538 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Furness Flyers | 3 | 17.1s34 | 22:56.620 | 23:07.014 | 0.8% | 46:21.017 | 4:55.0 | ||
18th | 537 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 3 | 16.6s27 | 22:47.818 | 23:25.019 | 2.7% | 46:29.018 | 5:03.0 | ||
19th | 518 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 16.0s17 | 22:46.817 | 23:58.721 | 5.3% | 47:01.019 | 5:35.0 | ||
20th | 529 | Tom TAYLOR (yth) | Avid Sport | 3 | 16.7s29 | 23:44.624 | 23:11.915 | 2.3% | 47:13.020 | 5:47.0 | ||
21st | 514 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 15.2s12 | 22:49.719 | 24:16.324 | 6.3% | 47:21.021 | 5:55.0 | ||
22nd | 523 | Emyr TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 16.0s17 | 23:22.923 | 23:57.520 | 2.5% | 47:36.022 | 6:10.0 | ||
23rd | 512 | Ethan CUERDEN | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 15.1s10 | 23:20.622 | 24:04.022 | 3.1% | 47:40.023 | 6:14.0 | ||
24th | 540 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 3 | 16.8s30 | 23:18.821 | 24:15.023 | 4.0% | 47:51.024 | 6:25.0 | ||
25th | 544 | Charles HART | JCAYA | 3 | 17.6s38 | 23:56.525 | 24:44.025 | 3.3% | 48:58.025 | 7:32.0 | ||
26th | 524 | Luke WILLIAMS (yth) | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 16.4s25 | 24:21.027 | 24:47.926 | 1.8% | 49:25.026 | 7:59.0 | ||
27th | 517 | Miller CROMBIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 15.6s14 | 24:32.029 | 24:55.827 | 1.6% | 49:43.027 | 8:17.0 | ||
28th | 530 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 16.2s23 | 24:41.230 | 25:10.028 | 1.9% | 50:07.028 | 8:41.0 | ||
29th | 528 | Piers HIGGINSON | Team Darenth | 3 | 16.2s23 | 23:57.126 | 25:56.130 | 8.3% | 50:09.029 | 8:43.0 | ||
30th | 532 | Finn MASON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 16.6s27 | 25:09.331 | 25:29.329 | 1.3% | 50:55.030 | 9:29.0 | ||
31st | 536 | Ozzy STRINGER | Richardsons CC | 3 | 16.0s17 | 24:29.928 | 27:44.132 | 13.2% | 52:30.031 | 11:04.0 | ||
32nd | 546 | Benjamin KERRY | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 17.1s34 | 25:56.034 | 26:30.431 | 2.2% | 52:43.032 | 11:17.0 | ||
33rd | 515 | Adam TATTERSALL | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 16.0s17 | 25:09.331 | 28:27.736 | 13.1% | 53:53.033 | 12:27.0 | ||
34th | 531 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 17.4s36 | 25:55.133 | 27:52.033 | 7.5% | 54:04.034 | 12:38.0 | ||
35th | 534 | Max RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 17.9s40 | 26:46.736 | 28:29.937 | 6.4% | 55:35.035 | 14:09.0 | ||
36th | 519 | Dylan BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 17.9s40 | 28:10.339 | 27:57.434 | 0.8% | 56:26.036 | 15:00.0 | ||
37th | 542 | Tomasso CAMPANA | Cycle Sport Pendle | 3 | 17.9s40 | 27:37.438 | 28:39.138 | 3.7% | 56:34.037 | 15:08.0 | ||
38th | 541 | Milo HULL | East Bradford CC | 3 | 18.5s43 | 28:14.840 | 28:03.835 | 0.7% | 56:37.038 | 15:11.0 | ||
39th | 521 | Zak MACHIN | Rivet racing | 3 | 16.9s31 | 25:59.235 | 32:32.440 | 25.2% | 58:48.039 | 17:22.0 | ||
40th | 522 | Cody LEE (u18) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 16.0s17 | 27:14.937 | 32:30.139 | 19.3% | 1h00:01.040 | 18:35.0 | ||
41st | 525 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 16.9s31 | 29:40.841 | 33:58.141 | 14.4% | 1h03:56.041 | 22:30.0 | ||
543 | Travis HARKNESS | Carn Wheelers | 2 | 17.4s36 | 50:56.742 | n/a | DNF | |||||
526 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 1 | 16.0s17 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 422 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 9.1s2 | 18:23.41 | 18:58.81 | 19:45.83 | 7.5% | 57:17.01 | - | ||
2nd | 426 | Rory MCGUIRE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 9.3s3 | 18:40.82 | 19:35.94 | 19:32.11 | 4.9% | 57:58.02 | 41.0s | ||
3rd | 424 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 4 | 10.4s13 | 18:48.63 | 19:26.92 | 19:36.12 | 4.2% | 58:02.03 | 45.0s | ||
4th | 438 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 10.0s8 | 18:55.34 | 19:35.13 | 20:08.48 | 6.4% | 58:49.04 | 1:32.0 | ||
5th | 437 | Freddy BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 10.5s16 | 19:34.49 | 19:46.15 | 19:54.85 | 1.7% | 59:26.05 | 2:09.0 | ||
6th | 442 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 4 | 12.5s40 | 19:32.08 | 19:46.86 | 19:55.17 | 2.0% | 59:26.06 | 2:09.0 | ||
7th | 423 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks Racing / Trek | 4 | 10.4s13 | 19:16.95 | 20:04.510 | 19:54.85 | 4.1% | 59:27.07 | 2:10.0 | ||
8th | 425 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 9.8s7 | 19:36.311 | 19:46.86 | 19:54.34 | 1.5% | 59:27.08 | 2:10.0 | ||
9th | 444 | Jack ACKROYD | Shibden CC | 4 | 10.1s10 | 19:37.613 | 20:08.711 | 20:10.39 | 2.8% | 1h00:07.09 | 2:50.0 | ||
10th | 448 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 11.3s27 | 19:18.66 | 20:02.49 | 20:45.016 | 7.5% | 1h00:17.010 | 3:00.0 | ||
11th | 429 | Harrison LEE (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 9.6s6 | 19:20.47 | 20:08.812 | 20:44.915 | 7.3% | 1h00:24.011 | 3:07.0 | ||
12th | 479 | Finlay PICKERING | Wold Top Actif RT | 4 | 13.9s53 | 20:10.816 | 19:56.38 | 20:12.010 | 1.3% | 1h00:33.012 | 3:16.0 | ||
13th | 430 | George BALL | Furness Flyers | 4 | 9.3s3 | 19:36.010 | 20:21.013 | 20:34.613 | 5.0% | 1h00:41.013 | 3:24.0 | ||
14th | 440 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 11.8s32 | 20:21.218 | 20:23.914 | 20:24.911 | 0.3% | 1h01:22.014 | 4:05.0 | ||
15th | 452 | Edward WOODWARD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 10.6s19 | 19:36.512 | 20:31.417 | 21:13.418 | 8.2% | 1h01:32.015 | 4:15.0 | ||
16th | 474 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 12.2s38 | 20:19.517 | 20:28.116 | 20:34.412 | 1.2% | 1h01:34.016 | 4:17.0 | ||
17th | 428 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 4 | 9.5s5 | 19:46.115 | 20:58.819 | 20:41.014 | 6.1% | 1h01:35.017 | 4:18.0 | ||
18th | 432 | William HARDING | Marsh Tracks Racing / Trek | 4 | 10.4s13 | 19:39.314 | 22:08.133 | 21:04.217 | 12.6% | 1h03:02.018 | 5:45.0 | ||
19th | 434 | Thomas RUSHTON (jun) | Ribble Valley Juniors | 4 | 10.7s21 | 20:25.419 | 20:25.815 | 22:04.127 | 8.1% | 1h03:06.019 | 5:49.0 | ||
20th | 433 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 4 | 10.1s10 | 20:58.824 | 21:17.921 | 21:23.021 | 1.9% | 1h03:50.020 | 6:33.0 | ||
21st | 466 | William TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 12.0s35 | 21:09.827 | 21:07.820 | 21:21.519 | 1.1% | 1h03:51.021 | 6:34.0 | ||
22nd | 443 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 11.2s25 | 20:50.422 | 21:28.523 | 21:43.824 | 4.3% | 1h04:14.022 | 6:57.0 | ||
23rd | 421 | Timothy FREEMAN | Beicwyr Brenin | 4 | 8.9s1 | 20:40.221 | 21:48.832 | 21:36.522 | 5.5% | 1h04:14.023 | 6:57.0 | ||
24th | 431 | Freddie HORNER | Pedalon | 4 | 10.1s10 | 20:39.020 | 22:11.935 | 21:22.520 | 7.5% | 1h04:24.024 | 7:07.0 | ||
25th | 476 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 13.4s49 | 21:19.832 | 21:22.022 | 21:44.625 | 1.9% | 1h04:40.025 | 7:23.0 | ||
26th | 459 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 12.0s35 | 21:22.033 | 21:28.824 | 21:37.523 | 1.2% | 1h04:40.026 | 7:23.0 | ||
27th | 471 | Dean HARVEY | Kinning Cycles | 4 | 11.6s30 | 21:13.829 | 21:29.225 | 21:46.726 | 2.6% | 1h04:41.027 | 7:24.0 | ||
28th | 445 | Henry JOHNSON | Team Striking Bikes | 4 | 10.8s22 | 20:58.523 | 21:33.226 | 22:34.231 | 7.6% | 1h05:17.028 | 8:00.0 | ||
29th | 457 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 4 | 11.4s29 | 21:13.829 | 21:36.428 | 22:33.030 | 6.2% | 1h05:35.029 | 8:18.0 | |||
30th | 480 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 4 | 12.6s42 | 21:12.028 | 21:39.729 | 22:40.132 | 6.9% | 1h05:44.030 | 8:27.0 | ||
31st | 441 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles RT / Trek | 4 | 10.6s19 | 20:59.225 | 21:48.231 | 22:48.534 | 8.7% | 1h05:46.031 | 8:29.0 | ||
32nd | 450 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 10.8s22 | 21:36.436 | 21:48.130 | 23:05.937 | 6.9% | 1h06:41.032 | 9:24.0 | ||
33rd | 462 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 11.9s33 | 21:16.731 | 21:34.327 | 23:49.741 | 12.0% | 1h06:53.033 | 9:36.0 | ||
34th | 436 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 4 | 10.5s16 | 21:31.534 | 22:18.736 | 23:00.536 | 6.9% | 1h07:01.034 | 9:44.0 | ||
35th | 481 | Max WALLING | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 13.6s52 | 22:21.340 | 22:23.937 | 22:23.929 | 0.2% | 1h07:22.035 | 10:05.0 | ||
36th | 468 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP SignsPrint | 4 | 13.4s49 | 22:20.839 | 22:11.634 | 22:45.033 | 2.5% | 1h07:31.036 | 10:14.0 | ||
37th | 472 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 12.9s44 | 21:08.626 | 22:56.241 | 23:29.440 | 11.1% | 1h07:47.037 | 10:30.0 | ||
38th | 463 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 4 | 12.2s38 | 22:07.038 | 22:31.539 | 23:06.338 | 4.5% | 1h07:57.038 | 10:40.0 | ||
39th | 447 | Charles ROLLINS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 11.0s24 | 22:26.942 | 22:38.240 | 22:53.435 | 2.0% | 1h08:09.039 | 10:52.0 | ||
40th | 482 | Lewis SMITH (spt) | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 4 | 12.5s40 | 22:26.641 | 23:56.848 | 22:21.028 | 7.1% | 1h08:57.040 | 11:40.0 | ||
41st | 454 | Ben WILSON (sen) | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 11.2s25 | 22:51.347 | 23:33.743 | 23:26.939 | 3.1% | 1h10:03.041 | 12:46.0 | ||
42nd | 456 | Alfie SAVAGE | Furness Flyers | 4 | 11.3s27 | 22:50.346 | 23:40.344 | 23:52.942 | 4.6% | 1h10:35.042 | 13:18.0 | ||
43rd | 467 | Adam MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 13.1s47 | 22:48.844 | 23:42.145 | 24:02.943 | 5.4% | 1h10:47.043 | 13:30.0 | ||
44th | 451 | Luca D'ARCY WILLETT | Zappi Racing Team | 4 | 12.8s43 | 23:01.048 | 23:49.747 | 24:03.944 | 4.6% | 1h11:07.044 | 13:50.0 | ||
45th | 470 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 12.9s44 | 22:27.243 | 23:49.046 | 26:10.548 | 16.6% | 1h12:40.045 | 15:23.0 | ||
46th | 458 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 11.6s30 | 23:12.649 | 24:08.049 | 25:43.646 | 10.8% | 1h13:16.046 | 15:59.0 | ||
47th | 461 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 12.0s35 | 23:59.851 | 24:38.751 | 25:16.945 | 5.4% | 1h14:07.047 | 16:50.0 | ||
48th | 475 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 4 | 13.9s53 | 22:00.237 | 22:26.238 | 30:26.049 | 38.3% | 1h15:06.048 | 17:49.0 | ||
49th | 473 | Matthew BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 11.9s33 | 22:49.645 | 24:22.250 | 31:18.151 | 37.1% | 1h18:42.049 | 21:25.0 | ||
50th | 469 | Samuel BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 13.1s47 | 25:27.252 | 27:25.453 | 25:45.547 | 7.7% | 1h18:51.050 | 21:34.0 | ||
51st | 477 | Adam JACKSON (sen) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 13.9s53 | 23:22.150 | 25:44.252 | 31:06.550 | 33.1% | 1h20:27.051 | 23:10.0 | ||
52nd | 435 | Luke ASHWOOD | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 10.0s8 | 21:32.935 | 23:10.742 | 7.6% | 44:53.652 | ||||
53rd | 464 | Joseph PROLE | Richardsons CC | 3 | 12.9s44 | 28:12.254 | 30:03.654 | 6.6% | 58:28.753 | ||||
54th | 455 | Finn CREDLAND | 3 | 13.5s51 | 27:14.253 | 31:17.255 | 14.9% | 58:44.954 | |||||
427 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 10.5s16 | 51:42.655 | 20:50.118 | 148.2% | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 13.6s1 | 18:45.93 | 19:05.02 | 19:06.81 | 19:03.71 | 1.9% | 1h16:15.01 | - | ||
2nd | 211 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 14.2s4 | 18:44.61 | 19:05.23 | 19:07.82 | 19:23.52 | 3.5% | 1h16:36.02 | 21.0s | ||
3rd | 203 | Thomas CREIGHTON | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 15.1s11 | 18:45.62 | 19:04.41 | 19:17.73 | 19:53.14 | 6.0% | 1h17:16.03 | 1:01.0 | ||
4th | 206 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 14.1s3 | 19:36.69 | 19:13.34 | 19:22.24 | 19:27.63 | 2.0% | 1h17:54.04 | 1:39.0 | ||
5th | 202 | Tim SHOREMAN | Dales Cycles RT Scotland | 5 | 13.7s2 | 18:46.14 | 19:25.75 | 19:56.45 | 20:08.96 | 7.4% | 1h18:31.05 | 2:16.0 | ||
6th | 218 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 5 | 15.0s10 | 19:03.55 | 19:33.07 | 19:56.45 | 20:29.87 | 7.5% | 1h19:18.06 | 3:03.0 | ||
7th | 220 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Cycle Team OnForm | 5 | 15.4s15 | 19:20.77 | 19:58.98 | 20:03.47 | 20:05.45 | 3.9% | 1h19:44.07 | 3:29.0 | ||
8th | 213 | Lee HARVEY | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 15.4s15 | 19:20.98 | 19:32.86 | 20:20.38 | 20:54.210 | 8.0% | 1h20:24.08 | 4:09.0 | ||
9th | 212 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 14.6s6 | 19:17.76 | 20:32.311 | 20:27.89 | 20:32.98 | 6.5% | 1h21:05.09 | 4:50.0 | ||
10th | 214 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 15.1s11 | 20:01.910 | 20:26.710 | 20:35.210 | 21:15.211 | 6.1% | 1h22:34.010 | 6:19.0 | ||
11th | 222 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 15.4s15 | 20:48.716 | 20:22.29 | 20:37.611 | 20:36.69 | 2.2% | 1h22:40.011 | 6:25.0 | ||
12th | 208 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 15.4s15 | 20:08.111 | 21:08.413 | 21:19.513 | 21:39.213 | 7.5% | 1h24:31.012 | 8:16.0 | ||
13th | 226 | Robbie HEARNS | Synergy Cycles | 5 | 15.1s11 | 20:59.619 | 21:39.614 | 21:10.112 | 21:37.412 | 3.2% | 1h25:42.013 | 9:27.0 | ||
14th | 219 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 5 | 15.7s19 | 20:42.112 | 20:57.412 | 21:39.215 | 22:40.017 | 9.5% | 1h26:14.014 | 9:59.0 | ||
15th | 207 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 14.6s6 | 20:52.117 | 22:01.716 | 21:27.914 | 22:25.114 | 7.4% | 1h27:01.015 | 10:46.0 | ||
16th | 221 | Oliver SNODDEN | SF Racing | 5 | 16.1s22 | 20:47.615 | 22:14.418 | 21:49.816 | 22:35.716 | 8.7% | 1h27:44.016 | 11:29.0 | ||
17th | 216 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 5 | 14.9s8 | 20:47.514 | 22:03.917 | 22:03.917 | 22:57.118 | 10.4% | 1h28:07.017 | 11:52.0 | ||
18th | 227 | Joe BALE | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 5 | 15.8s21 | 21:23.221 | 21:55.015 | 22:16.318 | 22:34.215 | 5.5% | 1h28:24.018 | 12:09.0 | ||
19th | 217 | Joseph BROOKS | WNT Development Team | 5 | 15.7s19 | 21:04.620 | 22:14.719 | 22:53.619 | 23:24.819 | 11.1% | 1h29:53.019 | 13:38.0 | ||
20th | 209 | Reuben ALLANSON | Richardsons CC | 5 | 15.1s11 | 23:41.322 | 26:08.220 | 25:34.720 | 29:37.720 | 25.1% | 1h45:17.020 | 29:02.0 | ||
215 | Archie LEWIS | Joe's Bikes | 2 | 14.9s8 | 20:43.113 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
210 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 14.2s4 | 20:59.018 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 8.4s5 | 18:32.62 | 18:40.52 | 18:45.91 | 19:02.62 | 18:43.81 | 2.7% | 1h33:54.01 | - | ||
2nd | 347 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 0 | n/a | 1h33:59.02 | -6LAP | ||||||||
3rd | 301 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 8.0s1 | 18:32.93 | 18:40.31 | 18:46.72 | 19:02.11 | 18:52.92 | 2.6% | 1h34:03.03 | 9.0s | ||
4th | 317 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 9.0s10 | 19:01.57 | 18:49.63 | 19:13.93 | 19:14.83 | 18:58.34 | 2.2% | 1h35:27.04 | 1:33.0 | ||
5th | 313 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles RT / Trek | 6 | 9.0s10 | 18:54.65 | 18:55.54 | 19:14.14 | 19:16.45 | 18:57.83 | 1.9% | 1h35:27.05 | 1:33.0 | ||
6th | 302 | Sam HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / UK Biking | 6 | 8.1s2 | 18:33.24 | 19:18.36 | 19:14.14 | 19:15.44 | 19:53.99 | 7.2% | 1h36:23.06 | 2:29.0 | ||
7th | 303 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 6 | 8.1s2 | 19:02.28 | 19:41.78 | 19:27.38 | 19:48.89 | 19:11.05 | 4.1% | 1h37:19.07 | 3:25.0 | |||
8th | 310 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 8.8s6 | 18:58.96 | 19:44.59 | 19:48.09 | 19:28.37 | 19:12.36 | 4.3% | 1h37:21.08 | 3:27.0 | ||
9th | 352 | Lewis CRAVEN | 6 | 12.0s41 | 19:46.510 | 19:19.07 | 19:22.36 | 19:31.28 | 19:14.78 | 2.8% | 1h37:26.09 | 3:32.0 | |||
10th | 337 | Matt DENNIS (vet) | Renvale RT | 6 | 13.0s51 | 20:07.812 | 19:15.85 | 19:25.77 | 19:16.66 | 19:13.07 | 4.8% | 1h37:32.010 | 3:38.0 | ||
11th | 304 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 6 | 10.0s23 | 19:25.09 | 20:13.213 | 20:04.910 | 20:17.810 | 20:07.811 | 4.5% | 1h40:19.011 | 6:25.0 | ||
12th | 314 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 8.8s6 | 10.0s1 | 20:10.911 | 20:07.111 | 20:29.011 | 19:58.310 | 12190.0% | 1h40:21.012 | 6:27.0 | ||
13th | 360 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 6 | 11.7s39 | 20:12.917 | 20:09.510 | 20:52.917 | 20:53.114 | 20:12.513 | 3.6% | 1h42:32.013 | 8:38.0 | ||
14th | 339 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 6 | 10.1s27 | 20:12.815 | 20:11.912 | 20:52.615 | 20:54.215 | 20:12.212 | 3.5% | 1h42:34.014 | 8:40.0 | ||
15th | 350 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | VC York | 6 | 10.7s31 | 19:53.011 | 20:14.014 | 20:35.812 | 20:51.512 | 21:08.219 | 6.3% | 1h42:53.015 | 8:59.0 | ||
16th | 312 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 6 | 9.3s16 | 20:12.815 | 20:30.215 | 20:48.113 | 20:57.417 | 20:46.615 | 3.7% | 1h43:24.016 | 9:30.0 | ||
17th | 308 | David KING-SMITH | 6 | 8.8s6 | 20:12.014 | 20:31.316 | 20:51.814 | 21:02.519 | 20:41.114 | 4.2% | 1h43:27.017 | 9:33.0 | |||
18th | 327 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Orbea Factory Team UK | 6 | 9.3s16 | 20:16.919 | 20:36.617 | 20:52.716 | 20:59.718 | 21:00.518 | 3.6% | 1h43:56.018 | 10:02.0 | ||
19th | 316 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 9.2s14 | 20:17.120 | 20:39.919 | 20:54.118 | 20:56.716 | 21:13.521 | 4.6% | 1h44:11.019 | 10:17.0 | ||
20th | 305 | Roger PRIOR | VC Jericho | 6 | 8.8s6 | 20:38.021 | 20:54.020 | 20:59.623 | 21:28.024 | 20:50.416 | 4.0% | 1h44:59.020 | 11:05.0 | ||
21st | 307 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 9.1s13 | 20:15.018 | 20:37.218 | 20:57.922 | 21:15.320 | 21:51.730 | 8.0% | 1h45:06.021 | 11:12.0 | ||
22nd | 311 | Brian STEELE | 6 | 8.2s4 | 20:11.013 | 20:56.222 | 20:57.721 | 21:21.222 | 21:39.426 | 7.3% | 1h45:14.022 | 11:20.0 | |||
23rd | 323 | Stefan MACINA | Aurelius Cycles | 6 | 9.5s19 | 20:42.422 | 21:29.733 | 20:55.319 | 21:21.121 | 21:24.623 | 3.8% | 1h46:03.023 | 12:09.0 | ||
24th | 324 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 6 | 10.5s29 | 21:05.927 | 21:09.526 | 21:13.125 | 21:26.723 | 21:00.317 | 2.1% | 1h46:06.024 | 12:12.0 | ||
25th | 345 | Philip MORRIS | 6 | 16.7s62 | 21:58.139 | 21:09.627 | 21:07.724 | 20:52.013 | 21:09.120 | 5.3% | 1h46:33.025 | 12:39.0 | |||
26th | 332 | Damian BAKER | 6 | 9.8s21 | 20:42.623 | 20:58.324 | 21:25.729 | 21:36.529 | 21:57.331 | 6.0% | 1h46:50.026 | 12:56.0 | |||
27th | 365 | Ed FRASER | PB Cycle Coaching RT | 6 | 14.1s57 | 21:27.733 | 20:57.623 | 21:19.327 | 21:28.425 | 21:36.125 | 3.1% | 1h47:03.027 | 13:09.0 | ||
28th | 319 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 9.3s16 | 21:16.028 | 21:04.225 | 21:26.330 | 21:50.131 | 21:34.024 | 3.6% | 1h47:20.028 | 13:26.0 | |||
29th | 309 | Nick REESE | Ludlow Brewery RT | 6 | 10.7s31 | 20:54.625 | 21:11.328 | 21:17.326 | 21:53.033 | 21:59.732 | 5.2% | 1h47:27.029 | 13:33.0 | ||
30th | 363 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | Charlotteville CC | 6 | 13.2s53 | 21:54.237 | 21:13.129 | 20:55.620 | 21:31.826 | 21:46.229 | 4.7% | 1h47:34.030 | 13:40.0 | ||
31st | 330 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 6 | 10.8s33 | 21:32.434 | 21:43.837 | 21:31.933 | 21:32.327 | 21:16.322 | 2.2% | 1h47:47.031 | 13:53.0 | ||
32nd | 366 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 12.1s44 | 21:25.732 | 21:27.332 | 21:27.931 | 21:42.330 | 21:39.827 | 1.3% | 1h47:55.032 | 14:01.0 | ||
33rd | 321 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 6 | 9.8s21 | 20:50.924 | 21:19.431 | 21:28.432 | 21:50.131 | 22:17.735 | 6.9% | 1h47:56.033 | 14:02.0 | ||
34th | 362 | Anthony BAILEY | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 14.3s60 | 22:09.744 | 20:55.921 | 21:20.128 | 21:34.328 | 21:44.328 | 5.9% | 1h47:59.034 | 14:05.0 | ||
35th | 328 | Mathew LIVESEY | 6 | 10.0s23 | 21:21.131 | 21:15.130 | 21:56.534 | 22:26.037 | 22:49.239 | 7.4% | 1h49:58.035 | 16:04.0 | |||
36th | 343 | Anthony ORETA | 0 | n/a | 1h50:00.036 | -6LAP | |||||||||
37th | 318 | Garry HURST | Absolute Black | 6 | 9.5s19 | 21:20.830 | 21:40.236 | 21:58.735 | 22:20.836 | 23:00.341 | 7.8% | 1h50:30.037 | 16:36.0 | ||
38th | 356 | David KIFT | Salt & Sham Cycle Club | 6 | 12.3s45 | 21:20.629 | 21:32.734 | 22:11.938 | 22:19.135 | 23:02.843 | 8.0% | 1h50:39.038 | 16:45.0 | ||
39th | 326 | Richard GREENWOOD | 6 | 10.0s23 | 21:41.035 | 22:04.141 | 22:25.642 | 22:36.541 | 22:08.934 | 4.3% | 1h51:06.039 | 17:12.0 | |||
40th | 325 | Michael BRAIN | Matlock CC | 6 | 10.5s29 | 22:09.343 | 22:18.044 | 22:13.839 | 22:17.834 | 22:03.033 | 1.1% | 1h51:13.040 | 17:19.0 | ||
41st | 315 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 9.0s10 | 21:42.636 | 22:03.340 | 22:17.940 | 22:30.839 | 22:31.937 | 3.8% | 1h51:16.041 | 17:22.0 | ||
42nd | 367 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 6 | 13.7s56 | 22:04.642 | 21:33.735 | 22:03.137 | 22:35.040 | 22:46.538 | 5.6% | 1h51:17.042 | 17:23.0 | ||
43rd | 348 | Adam BETTS | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 0 | n/a | 1h52:00.043 | -6LAP | ||||||||
44th | 336 | Lee EATON | Transition Bikes | 6 | 53.5s63 | 22:21.046 | 22:10.942 | 22:46.245 | 22:26.738 | 22:19.536 | 2.7% | 1h52:58.044 | 19:04.0 | ||
45th | 333 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 6 | 10.2s28 | 22:03.741 | 22:22.845 | 22:55.746 | 23:04.945 | 22:55.940 | 4.6% | 1h53:33.045 | 19:39.0 | |||
46th | 357 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 14.1s57 | 22:36.349 | 22:25.646 | 22:31.643 | 22:48.042 | 23:13.644 | 3.6% | 1h53:49.046 | 19:55.0 | ||
47th | 370 | Sean SCOTT | Cotswold Cycles RT / Trek | 6 | 13.4s54 | 23:06.753 | 22:26.247 | 22:24.641 | 22:53.043 | 23:40.646 | 5.7% | 1h54:44.047 | 20:50.0 | ||
48th | 341 | Damian ROBERTS | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 6 | 10.8s33 | 22:21.547 | 22:50.950 | 22:57.947 | 23:18.648 | 23:26.545 | 4.8% | 1h55:06.048 | 21:12.0 | ||
49th | 329 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 6 | 10.9s35 | 22:03.440 | 22:13.243 | 23:02.448 | 23:43.052 | 23:59.447 | 8.8% | 1h55:12.049 | 21:18.0 | ||
50th | 351 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 12.0s41 | 22:13.045 | 23:00.953 | 23:28.453 | 23:15.947 | 23:02.142 | 5.7% | 1h55:12.050 | 21:18.0 | ||
51st | 335 | Owen WILBY | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 6 | 11.1s36 | 21:54.538 | 21:49.238 | 22:00.636 | 23:01.344 | 27:43.452 | 27.1% | 1h56:40.051 | 22:46.0 | ||
52nd | 361 | Ian OLDHAM | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 6 | 12.0s41 | 23:01.652 | 22:32.248 | 23:11.750 | 23:23.150 | 24:32.950 | 8.9% | 1h56:53.052 | 22:59.0 | ||
53rd | 334 | Kev DUFFELL | Scott racing | 6 | 11.1s36 | 22:24.148 | 23:05.754 | 23:29.254 | 24:04.955 | 24:15.748 | 8.3% | 1h57:31.053 | 23:37.0 | ||
54th | 355 | Will HUTCHINS | WarVena Racing Team | 6 | 12.8s49 | 23:25.556 | 22:53.251 | 23:23.452 | 23:40.151 | 24:21.449 | 6.4% | 1h57:56.054 | 24:02.0 | ||
55th | 338 | Jason FOWLER | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 6 | 14.1s57 | 22:51.650 | 22:43.549 | 23:08.949 | 24:02.154 | 25:30.551 | 12.2% | 1h58:31.055 | 24:37.0 | ||
56th | 320 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 10.0s23 | 23:51.661 | 23:24.156 | 23:15.751 | 23:15.046 | 2.6% | 1h33:56.456 | ||||
57th | 364 | Peter SQUIRES | 5 | 14.7s61 | 23:33.559 | 22:57.252 | 23:32.757 | 23:53.253 | 4.1% | 1h34:11.357 | |||||
58th | 359 | Stephen BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing / Trek | 5 | 12.4s46 | 23:11.354 | 23:10.455 | 23:34.658 | 25:01.157 | 8.0% | 1h35:09.858 | ||||
59th | 342 | Murray KIRK | 5 | 12.4s46 | 23:41.760 | 23:27.957 | 23:32.556 | 24:21.656 | 3.8% | 1h35:16.159 | |||||
60th | 368 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 13.1s52 | 23:26.757 | 23:46.958 | 23:30.055 | 25:13.658 | 7.6% | 1h36:10.360 | ||||
61st | 346 | Andy COLLIS | Bicicielo | 5 | 11.9s40 | 22:52.651 | 25:00.561 | 24:50.059 | 23:18.949 | 9.3% | 1h36:13.961 | ||||
62nd | 353 | Dave THORP | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 12.8s49 | 23:26.958 | 24:02.159 | 24:59.760 | 25:49.659 | 10.1% | 1h38:31.162 | ||||
63rd | 331 | Carl KELLEHER | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 5 | 11.5s38 | 23:25.355 | 24:46.060 | 27:04.062 | 27:01.261 | 15.6% | 1h42:28.063 | ||||
64th | 358 | Gary JACKSON | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 13.6s55 | 24:57.862 | 25:25.162 | 26:16.961 | 26:43.160 | 7.0% | 1h43:36.564 | ||||
322 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 4 | 9.2s14 | 20:58.426 | 22:00.539 | 22:43.344 | 8.3% | DNF | ||||||
340 | Lee HOPKINSON | 1 | 12.7s48 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP SignsPrint | 5 | 8.1s2 | 19:49.91 | 20:14.91 | 20:02.32 | 19:52.91 | 2.1% | 1h20:08.01 | - | ||
2nd | 252 | Owen PATTINSON | Alton CC / Owens Cycles | 5 | 7.8s1 | 19:50.12 | 20:16.42 | 20:01.51 | 20:00.62 | 2.2% | 1h20:16.02 | 8.0s | ||
3rd | 258 | Dean MORGAN | 5 | 8.2s5 | 20:37.74 | 20:29.53 | 20:43.23 | 20:33.43 | 1.1% | 1h22:32.03 | 2:24.0 | |||
4th | 268 | Paul MASHITER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 5 | 8.7s11 | 20:14.73 | 20:55.04 | 20:58.34 | 21:32.88 | 6.4% | 1h23:49.04 | 3:41.0 | ||
5th | 267 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 8.4s6 | 20:48.45 | 21:01.95 | 21:17.66 | 21:27.27 | 3.1% | 1h24:43.05 | 4:35.0 | ||
6th | 276 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 5 | 9.8s23 | 21:33.513 | 21:20.48 | 21:01.25 | 20:50.54 | 3.4% | 1h24:55.06 | 4:47.0 | ||
7th | 262 | Stewart COATES | All Terrain Cycles / RideInPeace | 5 | 8.6s10 | 21:07.08 | 21:09.26 | 21:17.87 | 21:19.35 | 1.0% | 1h25:02.07 | 4:54.0 | ||
8th | 257 | Bruce ROLLINSON | All Terrain Cycles / RideInPeace | 5 | 8.8s12 | 20:58.97 | 21:16.47 | 21:18.98 | 21:24.16 | 2.0% | 1h25:07.08 | 4:59.0 | ||
9th | 255 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles RT / Trek | 5 | 8.5s9 | 21:33.814 | 21:33.210 | 21:36.312 | 21:48.011 | 1.1% | 1h26:40.09 | 6:32.0 | ||
10th | 273 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | 5 | 8.4s6 | 21:12.99 | 21:42.214 | 21:30.110 | 22:33.817 | 6.4% | 1h27:07.010 | 6:59.0 | ||
11th | 259 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles RT / Trek | 5 | 9.1s16 | 21:48.215 | 21:44.015 | 21:29.19 | 22:05.112 | 2.8% | 1h27:16.011 | 7:08.0 | ||
12th | 278 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 10.0s25 | 21:59.216 | 22:03.117 | 21:32.311 | 21:38.39 | 2.4% | 1h27:23.012 | 7:15.0 | ||
13th | 254 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 5 | 8.4s6 | 20:56.06 | 21:41.313 | 22:40.924 | 22:06.013 | 8.4% | 1h27:33.013 | 7:25.0 | ||
14th | 295 | Ian DALTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 11.4s37 | 22:19.723 | 21:40.512 | 21:45.213 | 21:40.510 | 3.0% | 1h27:37.014 | 7:29.0 | ||
15th | 253 | Barry MCGUIRE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 8.1s2 | 21:13.510 | 21:32.59 | 21:51.314 | 22:59.223 | 8.3% | 1h27:45.015 | 7:37.0 | ||
16th | 256 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 8.1s2 | 21:28.611 | 22:00.816 | 22:12.415 | 22:20.515 | 4.0% | 1h28:10.016 | 8:02.0 | ||
17th | 269 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 9.6s22 | 22:02.618 | 21:35.811 | 22:29.117 | 22:15.914 | 4.1% | 1h28:33.017 | 8:25.0 | ||
18th | 281 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 5 | 9.4s20 | 22:08.421 | 22:18.218 | 22:31.718 | 22:39.219 | 2.3% | 1h29:47.018 | 9:39.0 | |||
19th | 264 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 8.8s12 | 22:00.017 | 22:28.423 | 22:35.321 | 22:47.021 | 3.6% | 1h30:00.019 | 9:52.0 | |||
20th | 279 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 5 | 10.1s29 | 22:22.025 | 22:27.421 | 22:33.320 | 22:37.018 | 1.1% | 1h30:10.020 | 10:02.0 | ||
21st | 261 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 9.3s18 | 22:06.019 | 22:18.719 | 22:32.719 | 23:03.824 | 4.4% | 1h30:10.021 | 10:02.0 | ||
22nd | 265 | Ashley ROLES | 5 | 8.9s14 | 22:07.120 | 22:29.826 | 22:38.722 | 22:52.322 | 3.4% | 1h30:17.022 | 10:09.0 | |||
23rd | 284 | Paul HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 5 | 10.0s25 | 22:28.527 | 22:28.322 | 22:40.223 | 22:31.416 | 0.9% | 1h30:18.023 | 10:10.0 | ||
24th | 266 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 8.9s14 | 22:20.824 | 22:24.920 | 22:23.316 | 23:07.526 | 3.5% | 1h30:25.024 | 10:17.0 | ||
25th | 272 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 9.1s16 | 21:33.412 | 22:29.425 | 22:54.126 | 23:24.428 | 8.6% | 1h30:30.025 | 10:22.0 | ||
26th | 288 | Paul WILSON (gvet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 10.1s29 | 22:15.322 | 22:28.624 | 22:46.825 | 23:04.225 | 3.7% | 1h30:45.026 | 10:37.0 | ||
27th | 260 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 5 | 9.3s18 | 22:25.426 | 22:47.627 | 23:12.627 | 23:19.927 | 4.1% | 1h31:55.027 | 11:47.0 | ||
28th | 275 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 10.0s25 | 22:59.629 | 22:48.528 | 23:15.828 | 23:34.929 | 3.4% | 1h32:49.028 | 12:41.0 | ||
29th | 277 | Nigel JONES | Absolute Black | 5 | 10.4s31 | 23:08.030 | 22:51.329 | 23:18.329 | 23:53.432 | 4.5% | 1h33:21.029 | 13:13.0 | ||
30th | 291 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 5 | 15.2s43 | 23:47.435 | 23:25.131 | 23:27.130 | 22:46.220 | 4.5% | 1h33:41.030 | 13:33.0 | ||
31st | 296 | Julian GOULD | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 5 | 11.4s37 | 22:37.928 | 23:17.830 | 23:47.231 | 23:51.331 | 5.4% | 1h33:45.031 | 13:37.0 | ||
32nd | 270 | Andre PUCCI | 5 | 9.8s23 | 23:08.631 | 23:27.032 | 23:56.934 | 24:04.633 | 4.0% | 1h34:47.032 | 14:39.0 | |||
33rd | 287 | Mike LAWRENCE | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 11.1s36 | 23:11.732 | 23:53.834 | 23:55.433 | 23:35.030 | 3.1% | 1h34:47.033 | 14:39.0 | ||
34th | 282 | Peter BROMWICH | 5 | 10.7s34 | 23:26.933 | 23:39.633 | 23:47.932 | 24:08.034 | 2.9% | 1h35:13.034 | 15:05.0 | |||
35th | 280 | Mark GOULSBRA | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 10.0s25 | 23:36.234 | 24:10.836 | 24:23.936 | 24:08.435 | 3.4% | 1h36:29.035 | 16:21.0 | ||
36th | 294 | Anthony WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 11.5s39 | 24:17.937 | 23:53.935 | 24:02.235 | 24:09.736 | 1.7% | 1h36:35.036 | 16:27.0 | ||
37th | 293 | Andrew COOK (gvet) | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 11.5s39 | 24:57.040 | 25:16.839 | 25:10.837 | 24:37.037 | 2.7% | 1h40:13.037 | 20:05.0 | ||
38th | 290 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 5 | 12.6s42 | 24:37.539 | 24:50.938 | 25:11.238 | 26:07.538 | 6.1% | 1h41:00.038 | 20:52.0 | ||
39th | 285 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 5 | 10.5s33 | 24:01.236 | 24:44.037 | 25:45.239 | 26:40.239 | 11.0% | 1h41:21.039 | 21:13.0 | ||
40th | 283 | Simon AYTO | InfinityCycles-Cube StoreCyc | 5 | 9.5s21 | 25:22.741 | 25:57.140 | 26:15.040 | 27:17.240 | 7.5% | 1h45:01.040 | 24:53.0 | ||
41st | 292 | Dean SMITH (gvet) | 5 | 11.0s35 | 24:20.938 | 26:11.741 | 27:02.141 | 28:17.041 | 16.2% | 1h46:03.041 | 25:55.0 | |||
42nd | 274 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 10.4s31 | 25:42.442 | 26:22.142 | 28:47.942 | 12.0% | 1h21:02.842 | ||||
289 | James STONE (gvet) | 2 | 12.5s41 | 29:36.543 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 418 | Ian WRIGHT | MIRacing / Polypipe / Team Jewson | 5 | 15.0s8 | 21:19.02 | 21:39.02 | 21:43.11 | 21:27.21 | 1.9% | 1h26:23.01 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 5 | 14.0s2 | 21:19.73 | 21:34.81 | 21:44.22 | 21:39.73 | 1.9% | 1h26:32.02 | 9.0s | ||
3rd | 417 | Kirby BENNETT | MIRacing / Polypipe / Team Jewson | 5 | 15.1s9 | 21:18.01 | 21:43.13 | 22:03.64 | 22:23.05 | 5.1% | 1h27:43.03 | 1:20.0 | ||
4th | 409 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 5 | 14.9s6 | 21:56.25 | 21:54.54 | 22:02.03 | 21:35.42 | 2.1% | 1h27:43.04 | 1:20.0 | ||
5th | 414 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 5 | 15.1s9 | 21:23.04 | 22:10.45 | 22:24.15 | 22:10.74 | 4.8% | 1h28:23.05 | 2:00.0 | ||
6th | 402 | Nigel HERROD | Absolute Black | 5 | 15.1s9 | 22:23.17 | 22:12.56 | 22:29.26 | 22:43.56 | 2.3% | 1h30:03.06 | 3:40.0 | ||
7th | 411 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 15.1s9 | 22:21.96 | 22:32.87 | 22:36.07 | 22:54.47 | 2.4% | 1h30:40.07 | 4:17.0 | ||
8th | 403 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | 5 | 14.6s5 | 24:35.810 | 24:37.09 | 24:26.08 | 24:32.38 | 0.8% | 1h38:26.08 | 12:03.0 | ||
9th | 406 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 5 | 13.7s1 | 24:35.19 | 24:48.311 | 24:41.59 | 24:33.79 | 1.0% | 1h38:52.09 | 12:29.0 | ||
10th | 404 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 14.2s3 | 23:42.18 | 24:30.58 | 25:22.911 | 25:04.210 | 7.1% | 1h38:54.010 | 12:31.0 | ||
11th | 407 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 14.9s6 | 24:36.411 | 24:37.510 | 24:49.510 | 25:14.311 | 2.6% | 1h39:32.011 | 13:09.0 | ||
12th | 410 | Clive POWELL | 5 | 15.5s13 | 24:40.612 | 25:22.013 | 25:47.112 | 27:06.212 | 9.8% | 1h43:11.012 | 16:48.0 | |||
13th | 405 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 5 | 14.5s4 | 25:37.814 | 25:22.614 | 26:16.213 | 29:26.013 | 16.0% | 1h46:57.013 | 20:34.0 | ||
14th | 413 | Nigel MIDDLEHURST | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 16.8s16 | 26:41.816 | 27:04.516 | 27:43.914 | 33:10.814 | 24.3% | 1h54:58.014 | 28:35.0 | ||
15th | 412 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 5 | 15.7s15 | 26:40.515 | 26:53.915 | 27:53.115 | 35:00.015 | 31.2% | 1h56:43.015 | 30:20.0 | ||
16th | 408 | Robert LEE (svet) | 4 | 18.5s17 | 38:09.918 | 46:13.318 | 55:13.016 | 44.7% | 2h19:54.716 | |||||
17th | 415 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 3 | 15.6s14 | 24:43.313 | 25:17.012 | 2.3% | 50:15.917 | |||||
18th | 416 | John BRAIN | 3 | 18.7s18 | 36:11.217 | 41:53.617 | 15.8% | 1h18:23.518 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 751 | John FARMER | Sherwood Pines | 3 | 19.1s48 | 27:13.940 | 27:13.930 | 0.0% | 54:47.01 | -1LAP | |||
2nd | 714 | Ryan SKEATS | 3 | 12.6s28 | 24:25.614 | 30:54.844 | 26.6% | 55:33.02 | -1LAP | ||||
3rd | 745 | Joseph TAYLOR (exp) | CDRC | 4 | 12.4s23 | 21:05.11 | 21:26.41 | 21:39.42 | 2.7% | 1h04:23.03 | 9:36.0 | ||
4th | 736 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 12.1s19 | 21:42.32 | 21:33.52 | 21:09.61 | 2.6% | 1h04:37.04 | 9:50.0 | ||
5th | 703 | Corben HAYNES | 3 | 12.2s22 | 31:21.646 | 34:48.247 | 11.0% | 1h06:22.05 | -1LAP | ||||
6th | 701 | Stephen COLLEN (sen) | 3 | 11.6s15 | 32:24.048 | 34:09.846 | 5.4% | 1h06:45.06 | -1LAP | ||||
7th | 706 | Richie JOHNSON | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 9.6s2 | 21:58.43 | 22:19.23 | 22:50.23 | 3.9% | 1h07:17.07 | 12:30.0 | ||
8th | 725 | Paul WHITMORE | 3 | 13.2s32 | 32:01.547 | 35:43.448 | 11.5% | 1h07:58.08 | -1LAP | ||||
9th | 720 | Paul MCNALLY | 4 | 11.3s13 | 22:41.05 | 23:16.54 | 23:36.24 | 4.1% | 1h09:45.09 | 14:58.0 | |||
10th | 707 | Tom CRETNEY | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 8.8s1 | 22:14.14 | 23:27.65 | 24:47.710 | 11.5% | 1h10:38.010 | 15:51.0 | ||
11th | 753 | John OWEN (gvet) | 4 | 13.4s34 | 23:05.68 | 23:33.37 | 24:00.65 | 4.0% | 1h10:53.011 | 16:06.0 | |||
12th | 750 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | Zepnat RT | 4 | 13.8s38 | 23:21.710 | 23:50.49 | 24:09.56 | 3.4% | 1h11:35.012 | 16:48.0 | ||
13th | 709 | Mike TURNER (spt) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 9.6s2 | 22:50.76 | 23:53.910 | 24:51.911 | 8.8% | 1h11:46.013 | 16:59.0 | ||
14th | 731 | William ARTHUR | 4 | 13.7s37 | 23:34.512 | 23:36.98 | 24:59.513 | 6.0% | 1h12:25.014 | 17:38.0 | |||
15th | 733 | Richard SMITH (vet3) | 4 | 11.3s13 | 23:17.79 | 24:10.311 | 24:46.29 | 6.3% | 1h12:25.015 | 17:38.0 | |||
16th | 715 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 11.0s9 | 24:27.616 | 24:28.314 | 24:34.37 | 0.5% | 1h13:41.016 | 18:54.0 | ||
17th | 724 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 12.1s19 | 24:28.618 | 24:24.712 | 24:36.88 | 0.8% | 1h13:42.017 | 18:55.0 | ||
18th | 730 | Daniel TAYLOR (mas2) | 4 | 12.4s23 | 23:01.87 | 23:30.06 | 27:03.424 | 17.5% | 1h13:48.018 | 19:01.0 | |||
19th | 718 | Andrew SIMPSON (gvet) | Doncaster Whls CC | 4 | 11.6s15 | 24:28.517 | 24:25.013 | 25:50.818 | 5.9% | 1h14:56.019 | 20:09.0 | ||
20th | 719 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 10.6s6 | 24:32.420 | 25:17.620 | 25:00.814 | 3.1% | 1h15:01.020 | 20:14.0 | ||
21st | 722 | Richard MILLER | 4 | 11.8s18 | 24:13.513 | 25:12.519 | 25:25.616 | 5.0% | 1h15:03.021 | 20:16.0 | |||
22nd | 747 | Philip HEYES | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 13.9s40 | 24:54.224 | 25:00.015 | 25:10.315 | 1.1% | 1h15:18.022 | 20:31.0 | ||
23rd | 713 | David DABBS | 4 | 10.3s5 | 23:26.811 | 25:09.818 | 26:42.921 | 13.9% | 1h15:30.023 | 20:43.0 | |||
24th | 726 | Jef LOFTS | 4 | 12.4s23 | 24:26.115 | 25:06.617 | 25:50.017 | 5.7% | 1h15:35.024 | 20:48.0 | |||
25th | 708 | Lee NOWAK | Coalville Wheelers CC | 4 | 12.1s19 | 24:39.723 | 25:32.321 | 25:53.319 | 5.0% | 1h16:17.025 | 21:30.0 | ||
26th | 721 | Martin BAXTER | Beeston CC | 4 | 13.0s30 | 25:05.126 | 25:51.522 | 26:17.220 | 4.8% | 1h17:27.026 | 22:40.0 | ||
27th | 729 | James SMITH (fun) | 4 | 13.5s35 | 24:38.921 | 25:55.123 | 27:47.029 | 12.7% | 1h18:34.027 | 23:47.0 | |||
28th | 740 | James COOPER (opn) | 4 | 13.6s36 | 24:39.622 | 25:06.216 | 28:42.234 | 16.4% | 1h18:42.028 | 23:55.0 | |||
29th | 710 | Troy CHALKLEY | Ettridge Cycles RT / Flex-Tech | 4 | 11.0s9 | 24:54.725 | 26:34.627 | 27:15.326 | 9.4% | 1h18:56.029 | 24:09.0 | ||
30th | 746 | Geoff ROBINSON | 4 | 14.5s43 | 26:01.229 | 26:29.625 | 27:10.525 | 4.4% | 1h19:56.030 | 25:09.0 | |||
31st | 738 | Joe LEWIS (opn) | 4 | 14.5s43 | 26:41.735 | 26:18.724 | 26:46.922 | 1.8% | 1h20:02.031 | 25:15.0 | |||
32nd | 744 | Duncan LEE | 4 | 14.9s45 | 26:03.530 | 26:51.328 | 26:55.023 | 3.3% | 1h20:04.032 | 25:17.0 | |||
33rd | 737 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | 0 | n/a | 1h20:32.033 | -4LAP | |||||||
34th | 735 | Mark BOOTHMAN | Heanor Clarion CC | 4 | 13.8s38 | 26:09.431 | 26:32.126 | 28:08.331 | 7.6% | 1h21:04.034 | 26:17.0 | ||
35th | 734 | Simon WILLIAMS (fun) | Dyffryn Conwy | 4 | 12.4s23 | 26:32.834 | 26:51.429 | 27:41.927 | 4.3% | 1h21:19.035 | 26:32.0 | ||
36th | 739 | Andrew CLEGG | 4 | 11.0s9 | 25:59.028 | 27:20.032 | 27:59.430 | 7.7% | 1h21:29.036 | 26:42.0 | |||
37th | 723 | Andy COLLIN | 4 | 11.6s15 | 25:32.527 | 27:19.931 | 29:14.436 | 14.5% | 1h22:18.037 | 27:31.0 | |||
38th | 717 | Daniel SMITH (vet) | 4 | 12.8s29 | 26:46.936 | 27:24.533 | 29:24.937 | 9.8% | 1h23:49.038 | 29:02.0 | |||
39th | 732 | Paul MITCHELL (spt) | 4 | 13.2s32 | 27:09.639 | 29:07.340 | 27:46.528 | 7.2% | 1h24:17.039 | 29:30.0 | |||
40th | 742 | Kristian BUCKLEY | 4 | 13.9s40 | 27:09.338 | 28:15.935 | 28:37.933 | 5.4% | 1h24:17.040 | 29:30.0 | |||
41st | 712 | Samuel LAIRD | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 10.8s8 | 24:30.919 | 28:38.936 | 31:25.038 | 28.2% | 1h24:46.041 | 29:59.0 | ||
42nd | 711 | Matt GRUBY | 4 | 12.5s27 | 26:27.132 | 29:04.939 | 29:04.935 | 9.9% | 1h24:49.042 | 30:02.0 | |||
43rd | 752 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 19.6s49 | 29:02.144 | 30:34.742 | 24:59.112 | 22.4% | 1h24:56.043 | 30:09.0 | ||
44th | 702 | Lee SIMMONITE | 4 | 11.1s12 | 27:48.842 | 28:46.337 | 28:22.032 | 3.4% | 1h25:08.044 | 30:21.0 | |||
45th | 743 | Martin ALLANSON | Richardsons CC | 4 | 15.0s46 | 26:56.537 | 28:06.834 | 31:32.339 | 17.1% | 1h26:51.045 | 32:04.0 | ||
46th | 704 | Stephen LEWIS | 4 | 10.7s7 | 26:28.633 | 28:56.938 | 32:25.940 | 22.5% | 1h28:02.046 | 33:15.0 | |||
47th | 716 | Daniel IRISH | 4 | 9.7s4 | 27:46.841 | 29:38.741 | 35:10.443 | 26.6% | 1h32:46.047 | 37:59.0 | |||
48th | 705 | Richard BUNTING (fun) | 4 | 13.0s30 | 28:49.043 | 30:35.443 | 33:17.442 | 15.5% | 1h32:55.048 | 38:08.0 | |||
49th | 741 | Michael CURTIS | St. Ives CC | 4 | 14.3s42 | 30:01.845 | 33:35.145 | 32:48.041 | 11.8% | 1h36:39.049 | 41:52.0 | ||
50th | 749 | Daniel WHITMORE | 2 | 16.6s47 | 42:01.149 | n/a | 42:17.750 |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Isla SHORT | Habitat Mountain BT | 6 | 5.5s1 | 20:33.72 | 20:27.22 | 20:03.91 | 20:18.01 | 20:36.51 | 2.7% | 1h42:05.01 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Sophie WRIGHT | Renvale RT | 6 | 6.8s8 | 20:33.31 | 20:26.51 | 20:08.12 | 20:53.02 | 21:20.12 | 6.0% | 1h43:28.02 | 1:23.0 | ||
3rd | 53 | Kerry MACPHEE | 6 | 6.8s8 | 20:36.64 | 20:42.83 | 20:52.03 | 21:33.23 | 21:47.13 | 5.7% | 1h45:38.03 | 3:33.0 | |||
4th | 68 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Storey Racing | 6 | 6.0s3 | 20:34.83 | 20:51.54 | 21:33.54 | 21:55.44 | 22:44.35 | 10.5% | 1h47:45.04 | 5:40.0 | ||
5th | 58 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 6 | 6.1s5 | 20:54.35 | 21:57.97 | 21:55.25 | 22:06.55 | 22:39.94 | 8.4% | 1h49:40.05 | 7:35.0 | ||
6th | 63 | Holly MACMAHON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 6 | 6.4s6 | 21:14.07 | 21:38.45 | 21:55.25 | 22:19.16 | 22:44.35 | 7.1% | 1h49:57.06 | 7:52.0 | ||
7th | 72 | Iwona SZMYD | Royal Dean Forest CC | 6 | 7.5s16 | 21:12.66 | 21:46.66 | 22:08.47 | 22:35.07 | 22:52.37 | 7.8% | 1h50:42.07 | 8:37.0 | ||
8th | 57 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 6 | 5.5s1 | 21:19.68 | 22:04.98 | 22:26.08 | 22:56.58 | 23:08.98 | 8.5% | 1h52:01.08 | 9:56.0 | ||
9th | 55 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 7.2s13 | 21:53.99 | 22:47.011 | 22:54.39 | 23:09.310 | 23:21.110 | 6.6% | 1h54:13.09 | 12:08.0 | ||
10th | 61 | Heidi GOULD | Orbea Factory Team UK | 6 | 6.4s6 | 22:21.711 | 22:43.410 | 22:57.710 | 23:02.89 | 23:20.69 | 4.4% | 1h54:33.010 | 12:28.0 | ||
11th | 66 | Becky PREECE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 6.8s8 | 21:54.810 | 22:23.39 | 23:04.011 | 23:26.711 | 24:02.511 | 9.7% | 1h54:58.011 | 12:53.0 | ||
12th | 70 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 6 | 7.3s14 | 22:29.012 | 22:58.712 | 23:15.212 | 23:58.512 | 24:25.612 | 8.6% | 1h57:14.012 | 15:09.0 | ||
13th | 64 | Erica MOKS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 7.3s14 | 22:57.714 | 23:16.813 | 23:29.113 | 24:13.313 | 25:09.013 | 9.5% | 1h59:13.013 | 17:08.0 | ||
14th | 60 | Vanessa HOLMES | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 6 | 7.0s11 | 23:05.115 | 23:59.715 | 24:20.715 | 24:54.314 | 25:49.614 | 11.9% | 2h02:16.014 | 20:11.0 | ||
15th | 65 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 7.5s16 | 23:13.816 | 23:21.714 | 24:04.414 | 25:20.015 | 27:43.516 | 19.3% | 2h03:51.015 | 21:46.0 | ||
16th | 69 | Kirree QUAYLE | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 6 | 7.5s16 | 23:18.217 | 24:42.716 | 25:19.816 | 25:58.616 | 26:15.615 | 12.7% | 2h05:43.016 | 23:38.0 | ||
59 | Maxine FILBY | Cannondale Girls | 2 | 7.1s12 | 22:39.813 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
54 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 1 | 6.0s3 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Expert/Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Harriet DODD | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 9.3s2 | 21:55.61 | 23:12.33 | 23:32.34 | 22:52.92 | 7.4% | 1h31:42.01 | - | ||
2nd | 237 | Joanne THOM | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 5 | 8.9s1 | 22:18.22 | 23:21.24 | 23:21.72 | 22:42.41 | 4.7% | 1h31:52.02 | 10.0s | ||
3rd | 233 | Steph WEAVER | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 9.8s5 | 22:59.14 | 23:10.42 | 23:01.81 | 23:26.33 | 2.0% | 1h32:47.03 | 1:05.0 | ||
4th | 240 | Melissa BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 9.8s5 | 22:53.73 | 23:06.71 | 23:22.13 | 24:33.75 | 7.3% | 1h34:06.04 | 2:24.0 | ||
5th | 234 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 5 | 9.4s3 | 23:17.15 | 24:09.05 | 24:32.15 | 24:26.64 | 5.4% | 1h36:34.05 | 4:52.0 | ||
6th | 239 | Kerry JAGO | 5 | 10.5s9 | 24:11.09 | 24:28.67 | 24:51.46 | 25:04.86 | 3.7% | 1h38:46.06 | 7:04.0 | |||
7th | 238 | Emma KNIGHT | Twelve50 Bikes | 5 | 9.4s3 | 23:29.56 | 24:13.86 | 25:28.08 | 25:50.67 | 10.0% | 1h39:11.07 | 7:29.0 | ||
8th | 235 | Caroline GOWARD | Scott racing | 5 | 10.0s8 | 23:50.68 | 24:47.29 | 25:29.29 | 26:01.78 | 9.2% | 1h40:19.08 | 8:37.0 | ||
9th | 232 | Megan DOWINTON | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 9.8s5 | 23:38.47 | 24:33.88 | 25:26.37 | 26:37.69 | 12.6% | 1h40:26.09 | 8:44.0 | ||
10th | 241 | Chloe PARRINGTON | Red Rose Olympic CC | 4 | 11.0s10 | 29:20.010 | 31:15.410 | 32:15.810 | 10.0% | 1h33:02.210 | ||||
11th | 236 | Lucy HOME | 4 | 12.0s11 | 31:37.211 | 31:53.011 | 33:14.111 | 5.1% | 1h36:56.311 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 14.1s1 | 22:57.51 | 23:34.31 | 2.7% | 46:46.01 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 14.3s3 | 23:12.82 | 23:57.42 | 3.2% | 47:25.02 | 39.0s | ||
3rd | 85 | Leah CLEGG | 3 | 14.9s6 | 24:06.74 | 24:18.93 | 0.8% | 48:40.03 | 1:54.0 | |||
4th | 91 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 15.0s7 | 24:04.43 | 24:43.34 | 2.7% | 49:03.04 | 2:17.0 | ||
5th | 88 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 14.2s2 | 24:19.25 | 25:01.95 | 2.9% | 49:35.05 | 2:49.0 | ||
6th | 97 | Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 15.0s7 | 24:35.26 | 25:06.26 | 2.1% | 49:56.06 | 3:10.0 | ||
7th | 94 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 15.1s9 | 24:36.57 | 25:56.68 | 5.4% | 50:48.07 | 4:02.0 | ||
8th | 84 | Hermione PICKERING | Team Jadan Weldtite-ViveVelo | 3 | 15.1s9 | 24:47.78 | 25:55.37 | 4.5% | 50:58.08 | 4:12.0 | ||
9th | 96 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Flyers | 3 | 15.2s11 | 25:24.09 | 26:42.49 | 5.1% | 52:22.09 | 5:36.0 | ||
10th | 82 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 14.3s3 | 25:27.910 | 26:48.910 | 5.3% | 52:31.010 | 5:45.0 | ||
11th | 92 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 15.8s15 | 25:43.511 | 27:22.412 | 6.4% | 53:22.011 | 6:36.0 | ||
12th | 98 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 3 | 15.4s12 | 26:16.012 | 27:21.411 | 4.1% | 53:53.012 | 7:07.0 | ||
13th | 83 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 3 | 14.6s5 | 26:21.313 | 27:42.213 | 5.1% | 54:18.013 | 7:32.0 | ||
14th | 93 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 15.7s13 | 28:12.014 | 30:08.914 | 6.9% | 58:37.014 | 11:51.0 | ||
15th | 95 | Freya WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 3 | 16.6s16 | 29:24.315 | 31:12.516 | 6.1% | 1h00:53.015 | 14:07.0 | ||
16th | 86 | Erin CORRIGAN | Get Off The Road | 3 | 15.7s13 | 29:57.216 | 30:41.315 | 2.5% | 1h00:54.016 | 14:08.0 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 173 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 14.3s6 | 21:33.81 | 21:48.91 | 21:22.81 | 2.0% | 1h05:00.01 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 4 | 13.7s1 | 21:34.53 | 21:53.42 | 21:35.62 | 1.5% | 1h05:17.02 | 17.0s | ||
3rd | 172 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 14.1s2 | 21:33.92 | 21:54.23 | 22:24.33 | 3.9% | 1h06:06.03 | 1:06.0 | ||
4th | 183 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 14.5s8 | 22:07.74 | 22:52.94 | 23:12.34 | 4.9% | 1h08:27.04 | 3:27.0 | ||
5th | 182 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 14.3s6 | 22:55.55 | 23:22.15 | 24:01.45 | 4.8% | 1h10:33.05 | 5:33.0 | ||
6th | 176 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 14.5s8 | 23:09.86 | 24:27.48 | 24:19.96 | 5.6% | 1h12:12.06 | 7:12.0 | ||
7th | 181 | Isla MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 15.2s13 | 23:14.57 | 23:48.46 | 25:27.810 | 9.6% | 1h12:46.07 | 7:46.0 | ||
8th | 188 | Rosie ANDREWS | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 16.0s20 | 23:47.09 | 24:10.07 | 25:01.68 | 5.2% | 1h13:15.08 | 8:15.0 | ||
9th | 180 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 14.6s10 | 23:32.88 | 24:39.59 | 25:08.99 | 6.8% | 1h13:36.09 | 8:36.0 | ||
10th | 178 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 4 | 14.1s2 | 23:55.810 | 24:46.610 | 25:00.37 | 4.5% | 1h13:57.010 | 8:57.0 | ||
11th | 189 | Amelie PRIOR | Zappi Racing Team | 4 | 15.2s13 | 24:29.712 | 25:05.111 | 25:33.511 | 4.3% | 1h15:24.011 | 10:24.0 | ||
12th | 190 | Erin AVILL | Pink Jersey RT | 4 | 15.9s17 | 24:43.813 | 25:12.112 | 26:44.815 | 8.2% | 1h16:56.012 | 11:56.0 | ||
13th | 174 | Emily WILKINSON | The Happy Cog | 4 | 14.1s2 | 24:58.215 | 25:35.713 | 26:44.213 | 7.1% | 1h17:32.013 | 12:32.0 | ||
14th | 191 | Darcey HARKNESS | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 15.9s17 | 25:17.017 | 26:14.115 | 26:44.815 | 5.8% | 1h18:32.014 | 13:32.0 | ||
15th | 192 | Sophie PATERSON | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 15.9s17 | 25:18.518 | 26:04.614 | 27:15.618 | 7.7% | 1h18:55.015 | 13:55.0 | ||
16th | 179 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 4 | 14.9s11 | 24:50.614 | 26:49.017 | 27:01.017 | 8.7% | 1h18:55.016 | 13:55.0 | ||
17th | 187 | Holly BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing / Trek | 4 | 15.2s13 | 25:27.619 | 26:30.216 | 26:44.213 | 5.0% | 1h18:57.017 | 13:57.0 | ||
18th | 177 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 4 | 14.1s2 | 24:24.811 | 29:30.421 | 25:40.612 | 20.9% | 1h19:50.018 | 14:50.0 | ||
19th | 186 | Emily HUNTER | Hoddom Velo | 4 | 14.9s11 | 25:16.316 | 27:17.718 | 27:44.619 | 9.8% | 1h20:34.019 | 15:34.0 | ||
20th | 185 | Amber HULL | East Bradford CC | 4 | 16.0s20 | 26:51.721 | 29:04.120 | 28:03.120 | 8.2% | 1h24:15.020 | 19:15.0 | ||
184 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 3 | 15.2s13 | 26:29.220 | 27:59.119 | 5.7% | DNF |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Kim BAPTISTA | Brother / Kuota / Torelli | 5 | 14.4s1 | 21:52.71 | 22:49.01 | 23:07.91 | 23:31.72 | 7.5% | 1h31:36.01 | - | ||
2nd | 151 | Patsy CAINES | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 15.1s5 | 22:00.82 | 23:48.74 | 23:23.82 | 23:27.71 | 8.2% | 1h32:56.02 | 1:20.0 | ||
3rd | 163 | Poppy WILDMAN | SF Racing | 5 | 15.3s7 | 22:20.64 | 23:11.12 | 23:41.04 | 23:37.54 | 6.0% | 1h33:06.03 | 1:30.0 | ||
4th | 157 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 14.5s2 | 22:16.63 | 23:24.23 | 23:32.83 | 23:52.05 | 7.1% | 1h33:20.04 | 1:44.0 | ||
5th | 154 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 14.7s3 | 22:29.05 | 23:50.05 | 23:44.35 | 23:34.53 | 6.0% | 1h33:52.05 | 2:16.0 | ||
6th | 158 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 15.5s10 | 22:54.56 | 24:17.36 | 24:46.87 | 24:58.66 | 9.0% | 1h37:13.06 | 5:37.0 | ||
7th | 156 | Katie HESDEN | Beicwyr Brenin | 5 | 15.5s10 | 23:10.67 | 24:20.18 | 24:27.66 | 24:59.27 | 7.8% | 1h37:13.07 | 5:37.0 | ||
8th | 162 | Elena SMITH | Team Jadan Weldtite-Velo | 5 | 16.6s13 | 23:11.78 | 24:18.17 | 24:57.38 | 26:45.710 | 15.4% | 1h39:29.08 | 7:53.0 | ||
9th | 160 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 15.1s5 | 23:17.59 | 25:04.29 | 25:52.39 | 26:36.69 | 14.2% | 1h41:06.09 | 9:30.0 | ||
10th | 159 | Niamh MCKIVERIGAN | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 15.4s8 | 25:14.911 | 25:53.110 | 26:23.710 | 27:52.111 | 10.4% | 1h45:39.010 | 14:03.0 | ||
11th | 153 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 5 | 15.0s4 | 24:18.010 | 28:30.011 | 28:13.111 | 26:32.38 | 17.3% | 1h47:48.011 | 16:12.0 | ||
12th | 155 | Amelia COOMBES | WXC World Racing | 5 | 15.4s8 | 26:24.112 | 28:33.112 | 29:35.212 | 29:20.812 | 12.1% | 1h54:09.012 | 22:33.0 | ||
161 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 16.1s12 | 27:36.413 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 393 | Alison RUSHTON | Ribble Valley Juniors | 5 | 7.6s1 | 22:01.72 | 22:40.01 | 23:02.71 | 24:37.03 | 11.8% | 1h32:29.01 | - | ||
2nd | 391 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 7.8s2 | 21:56.71 | 22:45.22 | 23:42.63 | 24:28.52 | 11.5% | 1h33:01.02 | 32.0s | ||
3rd | 396 | Virginia ROBERTS | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 9.0s6 | 23:35.93 | 23:44.13 | 23:37.92 | 23:30.91 | 0.9% | 1h34:38.03 | 2:09.0 | ||
4th | 392 | Dani HUMPHREY | 5 | 8.4s4 | 23:57.14 | 24:22.84 | 24:21.24 | 24:52.94 | 3.9% | 1h37:42.04 | 5:13.0 | |||
5th | 395 | Emma ATKINSON (vet) | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 8.9s5 | 24:20.85 | 25:41.85 | 26:11.85 | 26:27.95 | 8.7% | 1h42:51.05 | 10:22.0 | ||
6th | 398 | Jane SQUIRES | 5 | 9.3s8 | 24:31.46 | 25:44.66 | 26:29.86 | 26:54.66 | 9.7% | 1h43:50.06 | 11:21.0 | |||
7th | 399 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 8.2s3 | 27:07.97 | 27:46.18 | 28:12.98 | 28:41.77 | 5.8% | 1h51:57.07 | 19:28.0 | ||
8th | 394 | Mandie JAMES | Pearce Cycles | 5 | 9.0s6 | 27:08.88 | 27:14.27 | 27:22.87 | 34:48.79 | 28.2% | 1h56:43.08 | 24:14.0 | ||
9th | 397 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | Twelve50 Bikes | 5 | 9.8s9 | 27:40.49 | 29:17.29 | 29:43.19 | 30:20.88 | 9.7% | 1h57:11.09 | 24:42.0 |
Female: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 491 | Alison HOLMES | Bicicielo | 5 | 9.5s1 | 24:29.01 | 24:54.01 | 25:35.71 | 25:05.31 | 4.5% | 1h40:14.01 | - |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 376 | Mandie JAMES | 3 | 14.4s5 | 26:03.01 | 27:24.51 | 5.2% | 53:42.01 | - | |||
2nd | 371 | Rebecca MAYO | 3 | 13.0s1 | 26:36.12 | 27:27.02 | 3.2% | 54:17.02 | 35.0s | |||
3rd | 375 | Kim LONG | 3 | 13.9s2 | 28:56.65 | 29:23.13 | 1.5% | 58:34.03 | 4:52.0 | |||
4th | 377 | Emma BOND | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 14.1s4 | 28:10.73 | 30:26.05 | 8.0% | 58:51.04 | 5:09.0 | ||
5th | 373 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 13.9s2 | 28:56.14 | 29:41.74 | 2.6% | 58:52.05 | 5:10.0 | ||
6th | 372 | Alison KEIGHT | 3 | 15.8s6 | 35:07.96 | 45:06.56 | 28.4% | 1h20:30.06 | 26:48.0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified