shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (300)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://results.smartiming.co.uk/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st39Christopher ROTHWELL BW Cycling10:09.40411:39.60211:48.50112:08.00312:00.70111:55.00111:56.00112:08.90219.6%1h33:46.001-
emoji_events2nd33Jason BOUTTELL Team KTM UK10:02.20111:45.00411:51.10212:06.90212:02.00212:16.80212:43.80613:03.80930.2%1h35:52.0022:06.00
emoji_events3rd42Arthur TROPARDY SUNN - BEAUMES DE VENISE10:03.50211:43.10311:52.20312:05.90112:06.80312:51.401112:50.80913:02.40829.6%1h36:36.0032:50.00
 4th40Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing10:30.001012:00.90712:08.90412:12.10412:26.60512:28.90512:29.10312:57.60723.4%1h37:14.0043:28.00
 5th38Joe GRIFFITHS Torq Performance10:07.90312:05.90912:24.70912:22.70512:51.601012:33.80612:26.70212:32.40326.9%1h37:26.0053:40.00
 6th43Alexander WELBURN trainSharp Club10:48.501412:00.60612:13.60612:32.30912:31.50712:19.20412:29.10312:51.60619.0%1h37:46.0064:00.00
 7th47Nicholas CORLETT Manx Mountain Bike Club10:27.40812:35.701612:21.00812:27.90612:12.80412:18.70312:38.70513:10.001325.9%1h38:12.0074:26.00
 8th32Tom BELL (xc) 10:14.50612:00.90712:12.90512:37.701012:49.70912:45.70813:00.101313:04.601127.7%1h38:46.0085:00.00
 9th41Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT10:55.601812:12.601012:27.401112:31.50712:43.30812:47.00912:50.901112:47.20517.6%1h39:15.0095:29.00
 10th35Sebastian JAYNE 10:36.401311:58.70512:18.20712:51.101314:21.102013:22.001512:50.80911:47.30135.3%1h40:06.00106:20.00
 11th34Gareth MCKEE 10:28.10912:49.801813:07.501712:31.60813:00.101312:38.90713:14.701413:05.901226.5%1h40:56.00117:10.00
 12th50Chris LEVER Cookson Cycles11:00.502012:28.701312:53.101612:43.801113:28.601613:00.001212:45.00813:04.501022.4%1h41:24.00127:38.00
 13th49Matthew FRATESI Torq Performance10:30.501112:16.201112:25.501012:59.401613:07.601413:27.001613:32.701513:42.901630.5%1h42:02.00138:16.00
 14th44Lee WILLIAMS (elt) Orbea Factory Team UK10:23.30712:26.101212:44.801412:52.901413:20.501513:21.301413:55.501814:22.801738.4%1h43:27.00149:41.00
 15th45David DUGGAN 10:50.901613:46.702314:44.802213:01.601712:57.401213:01.601312:53.301212:44.80435.9%1h44:01.001510:15.00
 16th54James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching11:08.602313:05.702013:15.301913:13.101813:31.901713:33.801813:38.001614:45.701832.5%1h46:12.001612:26.00
 17th37Graham BOYD 11:06.902213:15.302113:19.202013:44.701913:45.501813:43.401913:54.301713:39.801525.1%1h46:29.001712:43.00
 18th36Cameron ORR 100% ME10:10.80511:39.10113:10.401820:08.902212:28.90612:49.901012:43.80613:27.401497.9%1h46:39.001812:53.00
 19th52Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY All Terrain Cycles11:00.001913:01.601913:58.702114:24.702114:17.301914:50.502015:29.001940.8%1h37:01.8019
 20th57Scott MCCARRON Mountain Trax RT12:43.702614:54.702515:09.402327:01.902315:34.802115:18.0021112.4%1h40:42.5020
 48Daniel CURTIS Manx Viking Wheelers CC10:35.701212:34.001512:37.101212:56.501512:56.501113:28.101727.1%DNF
 55Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes11:21.502412:29.001412:44.101312:49.901213.0%DNF
 56Ben NOTT 10:51.301712:38.201712:50.701513:51.702027.7%DNF
 46Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC11:02.102113:50.802415:40.902442.1%DNF
 51Paddy ATKINSON Renvale RT10:50.401513:21.502223.2%DNF
 53Scott CHAPPELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site11:44.6025n/aDNF
 31Grant FERGUSON CST American Eaglen/aDNS

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st353Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers CC10:44.00112:20.80112:31.60112:54.60112:42.60112:56.00320.5%1h14:10.001-
emoji_events2nd351Tom MARTIN (elt) Wheelbase Castelli MGD10:47.20312:46.40212:59.50413:01.10412:56.90312:52.00120.7%1h15:23.0021:13.00
emoji_events3rd354Max GIBBONS Orbea Factory Team UK10:58.70412:56.80512:57.20312:56.50312:53.80212:54.30218.0%1h15:37.0031:27.00
 4th357Jonathan BRAIN 11:12.80612:51.20412:55.30212:54.60113:01.80413:15.10518.2%1h16:11.0042:01.00
 5th352Tony REVELL OFFCAMBER10:44.00112:50.30313:12.80513:30.70814:01.101013:19.40730.6%1h17:38.0053:28.00
 6th356Richard LONG 11:43.101013:04.60613:22.20613:27.00713:17.10513:09.70414.8%1h18:04.0063:54.00
 7th360Neil HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT11:56.901413:20.20913:26.80713:14.30513:17.50613:18.90612.5%1h18:35.0074:25.00
 8th365Ross THORLEY Manx Mountain Bike Club11:31.50713:27.201113:32.101013:31.40913:31.80713:50.201120.1%1h19:24.0085:14.00
 9th359Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC11:55.001213:13.80713:31.40913:24.40613:46.80913:49.401016.0%1h19:41.0095:31.00
 10th361Alfie BEATY Cog & Sprocket Cycles11:35.40913:53.801614:11.901714:03.101213:32.60813:41.40822.5%1h20:58.00106:48.00
 11th373Harry SNOW Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site11:46.001113:26.601013:56.601214:14.101414:09.401114:37.001324.2%1h22:10.00118:00.00
 12th358Seb HERROD ROTOR Race Team11:31.80813:35.801213:31.00813:34.501014:23.501415:42.401636.2%1h22:19.00128:09.00
 13th364Glen WHITTINGTON Southborough & District Whls12:05.801814:01.901714:11.701614:07.201314:18.301313:47.50918.3%1h22:32.00138:22.00
 14th366Sam CHATWIN (exp) Run & RideMidland Bike Fit11:56.701313:47.201414:06.301413:59.501114:15.001214:42.601423.1%1h22:47.00148:37.00
 15th355Sam SAYERS 11:03.70513:14.30813:33.801115:11.001815:13.601715:19.901538.6%1h23:36.00159:26.00
 16th367Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire12:19.402014:19.801914:36.701814:58.501715:10.101614:36.401223.1%1h26:01.001611:51.00
 17th363Charles DENNISON Manchester Wheelers Club11:58.301513:43.801314:11.101514:15.401515:03.701517:14.201844.0%1h26:27.001712:17.00
 18th369Scott CLIPSTONE Numplumz Mountainbikers12:04.801713:53.401514:05.601314:45.201616:18.101816:06.501734.9%1h27:14.001813:04.00
 19th371Simon LINGARD DAS RAD KLUB12:10.901914:44.002015:04.601916:00.401916:32.001935.7%1h14:31.9019
 20th372Oleksii KOLBASKO 12:43.602115:25.202115:28.802016:05.802016:34.702030.3%1h16:18.1020
 362James STOCKTON High Peak Cycles11:59.101614:09.001818.1%DNF
 370Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale RTn/aDNS
 368Jamie TARDI Banjo Cycles Newburyn/aDNS

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st253Sam HUMPHREY BournemouthCycleworks UK10:46.10112:28.70412:23.20112:49.90312:38.00112:23.50119.2%1h13:29.001-
emoji_events2nd254Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site10:46.90212:27.30212:25.00212:44.10212:42.30213:13.10522.6%1h14:19.00250.00s
emoji_events3rd252Marc CHAMBERLAIN Cotswold Cycles-TREK11:03.20412:22.00112:39.30312:32.80112:53.20313:02.30318.0%1h14:33.0031:04.00
 4th251Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing10:48.10312:27.70312:44.50412:51.20413:04.60412:58.70221.1%1h14:55.0041:26.00
 5th255Nick CRAIG Scott racing11:14.30512:48.80512:59.10513:09.40513:11.60513:12.70417.6%1h16:36.0053:07.00
 6th265Daniel LEWIS (vet) RAF-CA11:29.60613:18.00713:33.30713:30.70613:42.60614:05.50722.6%1h19:40.0066:11.00
 7th277Roy DAVIES Port Sunlight Whls CC11:49.101013:22.30813:26.20613:32.60713:46.90714:12.60920.2%1h20:10.0076:41.00
 8th258Roger FOWKES Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC11:30.00713:15.80613:52.40813:55.60914:24.801114:04.60625.3%1h21:03.0087:34.00
 9th262Roger PRIOR VC Jericho11:50.001113:37.901013:56.80913:46.20814:05.30914:06.60819.2%1h21:23.0097:54.00
 10th263Rich FRESHWATER Pivot Boompods Racing11:37.00813:35.10913:57.101014:10.001114:09.301014:34.801225.5%1h22:03.00108:34.00
 11th279James WADDINGTON (vet) 12:24.101713:39.501114:28.001313:59.601014:03.90814:14.601016.7%1h22:50.00119:21.00
 12th259Lee HAYWARD Orbea Factory Team UK11:39.90914:09.801414:17.101114:25.501314:50.001414:28.001127.2%1h23:50.001210:21.00
 13th264Craig GUNNELL 12:13.301413:52.501214:36.401514:38.901714:26.201214:37.501319.9%1h24:25.001310:56.00
 14th278Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CC12:03.401214:08.701314:26.601214:22.101215:01.101515:28.101728.3%1h25:30.001412:01.00
 15th276Matt LIMACHER 12:18.801514:24.801614:36.401514:35.401515:12.901614:44.901523.6%1h25:53.001512:24.00
 16th261David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC12:09.001314:41.901814:30.601414:36.601615:13.701714:41.701425.3%1h25:53.001612:24.00
 17th273Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles12:52.602214:19.401514:53.901815:30.901914:38.101315:09.901620.5%1h27:25.001713:56.00
 18th267Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products12:40.701914:58.002015:33.602115:11.201815:38.801823.4%1h14:02.3018
 19th275Kevin PURCELL Nationwide Cycling Club12:38.301814:51.901915:26.001916:24.202615:55.001929.8%1h15:15.4019
 20th282Will HUTCHINS WarVena Racing Team13:09.402415:20.202215:30.302015:56.202215:58.402121.4%1h15:54.5020
 21st272Mathew LIVESEY 13:20.102615:21.202315:48.702215:54.302116:20.602322.6%1h16:44.9021
 22nd269Richard GREENWOOD 13:14.702515:47.402416:00.002416:02.102315:59.402221.1%1h17:03.6022
 23rd271Daniel WOOD (vet) 13:09.302315:20.002115:51.002316:24.102517:00.802429.3%1h17:45.2023
 24th281Stefano DETOMASO Beyond Mountain Bikes13:50.302716:04.202716:20.402615:40.702015:56.502018.1%1h17:52.1024
 25th274Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club13:56.402816:00.902616:04.202516:18.702417:09.302523.1%1h19:29.5025
 26th280Paul LEWIS (opn) Cycle-Tec14:21.202917:45.102918:40.502819:02.702718:56.202632.7%1h28:45.7026
 260Nick REESE Ludlow Brewery Race Team12:19.601614:26.701714:40.401714:30.801419.0%DNF
 268David KIFT Salt & Sham Cycle Club12:46.802016:04.202716:55.302732.4%DNF
 266Garry HURST ROTOR Race Team12:47.902115:51.602523.9%DNF
 270Simon ERNEST Renvale RTn/aDNS
 257Wayne BARR Velocity 44 RTn/aDNS
 256David KING-SMITH n/aDNS

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st171Jules BIRKS VC Londres11:14.80113:29.20213:40.30213:33.60113:40.10221.6%1h05:37.801-
emoji_events2nd172Alan DUNCAN (exp) 11:32.10413:37.50513:32.90113:48.20314:15.50323.6%1h06:45.9021:08.10
emoji_events3rd176Brendan DOWNEY Manx Mountain Bike Club11:22.40313:32.40313:56.90414:07.60514:21.90526.3%1h07:21.3031:43.50
 4th185Greg DURANT 12:03.70613:36.80414:04.40514:33.40714:23.30620.7%1h08:41.4043:03.60
 5th179Louis BRONSTEIN 12:04.40713:53.70614:23.20613:56.70414:24.00719.3%1h08:42.0053:04.20
 6th175Christian SMITH (spt) Manchester Bicycle Club12:03.00513:54.30714:24.50714:27.30614:39.50821.6%1h09:28.6063:50.80
 7th193Liam BROMILEY Sheffrec Cc12:21.001214:15.40814:50.00814:58.301114:56.001021.2%1h11:20.6075:42.80
 8th182Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing12:11.40814:37.80915:01.201014:52.90914:55.50923.2%1h11:38.7086:00.90
 9th178Matthew ELEY Ely & District CC12:13.801014:56.601315:53.701815:10.401215:10.401130.0%1h13:24.8097:47.00
 10th180Chris WILLS 13:21.802015:02.701414:57.60914:41.40815:42.401417.5%1h13:45.80108:08.00
 11th184Alex FICKE Army CSR12:49.001814:56.201215:10.901115:20.301315:48.701523.4%1h14:05.10118:27.30
 12th187Matthew SKEATS University of Bristol CC12:12.50915:31.201915:14.701215:49.301715:25.501229.6%1h14:13.00128:35.20
 13th183Alex HINKS Lyme RC12:46.501715:21.501815:20.601315:24.201415:35.101322.0%1h14:28.00138:50.20
 14th181Zac HERROD University of Derby CC13:35.002116:06.102115:52.701714:53.201014:21.40418.5%1h14:48.40149:10.60
 15th192Alex POWELL (exp) 12:46.101615:07.301615:33.801615:42.501516:05.401726.0%1h15:15.10159:37.30
 16th186Daniel POWELL (exp) Cardiff JIF12:14.001114:39.501015:31.501517:25.702116:11.201842.5%1h16:01.701610:23.90
 17th177Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres12:35.501414:50.201115:29.901416:20.801817:07.701936.0%1h16:24.201710:46.40
 18th195Mariusz JASKOLSKI 12:55.201915:59.702016:08.202015:47.601615:48.701524.9%1h16:39.201811:01.40
 19th194Matthew DEWEY Complete Cycle Works12:33.001315:20.701715:59.801916:56.502018:02.102043.7%1h18:52.101913:14.30
 20th174James PICKERING (exp) Barford Van / Push Sport11:15.60213:28.00113:40.60313:33.60113:35.70121.5%2h05:33.602059:55.80
 190James MURPHY (spt) Salisbury Road&Mountain12:43.701515:06.301517:00.502116:36.201933.6%DNF
 191Richard BOTT Team Aspiren/aDNS
 189Jesse BAINES n/aDNS
 188David SMITH (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racingn/aDNS
 173James PARADINE n/aDNS

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st141Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC9:52.00111:29.70111:46.40112:00.10111:59.30121.6%57:08.001-
emoji_events2nd142Charlie ALDRIDGE Stirling Bike Club9:53.00211:47.00211:58.20212:13.00212:21.90325.1%58:13.0021:05.00
emoji_events3rd149Harry BIRCHILL Mid Devon CC9:55.70311:58.60312:13.30312:35.30312:13.70226.8%58:56.0031:48.00
 4th145Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC10:33.40412:27.10412:45.30413:03.20412:46.60423.7%1h01:36.0044:28.00
 5th143Thomas CREIGHTON Cycling Ulster10:36.10512:53.00613:07.70513:05.40513:21.30526.0%1h03:03.0055:55.00
 6th154Theo AUZOUX 10:41.20613:24.60813:54.00714:16.60813:37.30633.6%1h05:54.0068:46.00
 7th148Joseph BECKINGSALE Abergavenny Road Club10:44.90713:09.40713:37.90614:13.90614:14.60832.5%1h06:01.0078:53.00
 8th150Thomas TIMBERLAKE Cycle Team OnForm11:28.401013:35.00914:31.201014:15.00713:49.90726.6%1h07:39.00810:31.00
 9th144Lee HARVEY Cycling Ulster11:05.50913:43.601014:03.70814:39.80915:12.00937.0%1h08:45.00911:37.00
 10th156Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth11:33.301113:56.201114:29.50916:14.701315:31.201040.6%1h11:45.001014:37.00
 11th155Oliver BELL Leicester Forest CC12:07.201314:53.601215:23.101215:15.901026.9%57:39.8011
 12th157Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Whls12:26.201415:20.601315:07.401115:18.501123.4%58:12.7012
 13th147Reuben ORR SF Racing10:51.70812:46.70519:09.601417:50.701476.4%1h00:38.7013
 14th153Joe BALE 8point8 Group12:58.101515:33.901416:19.701315:53.801225.9%1h00:45.5014
 151Robbie HEARNS Synergy Cycles11:41.8012n/aDNF
 158Joel HAWKINS HargrovesRidleyMontezuman/aDNS
 152Tristan DAVIES (jun) Mid Devon CCn/aDNS
 146Tim SHOREMAN n/aDNS

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st301Timothy DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs&Print11:50.30113:53.20213:46.20113:20.20113:40.70117.3%1h06:31.001-
emoji_events2nd302Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT go to site11:51.70213:52.20113:46.20113:39.30213:40.70116.9%1h06:50.00219.00s
emoji_events3rd304Dean MORGAN 12:23.30314:07.50314:07.40314:06.80314:09.40314.3%1h08:54.0032:23.00
 4th305Nigel GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough12:46.40514:30.40414:48.70415:00.80514:41.90517.5%1h11:48.0045:17.00
 5th306Barry MCGUIRE BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop12:54.80614:43.40614:52.30514:42.10414:38.40415.2%1h11:51.0055:20.00
 6th319Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Whls12:28.90414:43.10515:09.70615:05.70714:44.90621.5%1h12:12.0065:41.00
 7th308Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK13:23.80715:17.60915:09.80715:23.50815:06.80814.9%1h14:22.0077:51.00
 8th309Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport13:31.901015:10.90815:11.20815:31.20915:04.10714.7%1h14:29.0087:58.00
 9th307Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles-TREK13:48.001415:21.801115:12.701015:02.50615:33.701012.8%1h14:59.0098:28.00
 10th323Ross PORTER Cwmcarn Paragon CC13:31.10815:09.40715:12.40915:39.701015:30.70915.9%1h15:03.00108:32.00
 11th314Paul HUDSON SPROCKETSUK13:34.501215:27.301315:32.301215:46.201115:34.801116.2%1h15:55.00119:24.00
 12th316Ashley ROLES 13:31.40915:18.601015:31.601115:49.801215:59.201218.2%1h16:11.00129:40.00
 13th311Patrick STOKES 13:32.801115:23.001215:52.301316:20.401416:42.801523.4%1h17:51.001311:20.00
 14th313Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 13:51.401515:50.601616:18.501516:06.101316:34.201419.6%1h18:41.001412:10.00
 15th315Andre PUCCI 13:36.001315:45.201416:35.901716:26.401516:58.701624.8%1h19:22.001512:51.00
 16th318Nigel JONES ROTOR Race Team14:03.701615:45.301516:09.201416:48.501717:06.101721.6%1h19:53.001613:22.00
 17th317Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow14:30.701816:36.201716:30.101616:31.601616:21.001314.4%1h20:30.001713:59.00
 18th322Andy BOWKER Lyme RC14:57.101917:42.301818:02.801818:01.301820.7%1h08:43.5018
 320Darren CHAPPELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site14:08.7017n/aDNF
 324Geoff ROBINSON n/aDNS
 321David WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RTn/aDNS
 312Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 RTn/aDNS
 310David BENTLEY (gvet) Leisure Lakesn/aDNS
 303Paul MASHITER Barrow Central Wheelersn/aDNS

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st104Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop10:43.00213:00.40312:45.70112:24.80121.4%48:54.001-
emoji_events2nd102Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC10:44.00312:59.70212:46.40212:40.40221.1%49:11.00217.00s
emoji_events3rd103Rory MCGUIRE BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop10:42.60113:00.40312:46.40212:45.50321.4%49:15.00321.00s
 4th101Alec GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough10:46.60512:58.60113:01.90413:15.60623.0%50:03.0041:09.00
 5th135Callum THORNLEY Peebles CC10:59.60613:10.20713:34.40812:55.90423.5%50:40.0051:46.00
 6th108Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers11:16.50813:09.20613:21.60513:15.10518.5%51:02.0062:08.00
 7th106Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC11:09.60713:15.10813:34.00713:50.40924.0%51:49.0072:55.00
 8th113Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers11:32.001013:30.001013:39.10913:37.30718.4%52:18.0083:24.00
 9th127William HARDING Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek11:46.601213:24.60913:30.00613:42.40816.4%52:23.0093:29.00
 10th116George MARSHALL (jun) Cardiff JIF11:22.80913:48.901113:55.101014:13.201125.0%53:20.00104:26.00
 11th109Jack ACKROYD Shibden Cycling Club11:38.701114:05.901514:25.501513:53.301023.9%54:03.00115:09.00
 12th111Dean HARVEY 12:00.101413:56.801214:12.901214:16.101218.9%54:26.00125:32.00
 13th124Zack HARROP Mossley CRT12:03.201614:16.701614:11.901114:26.801419.9%54:59.00136:05.00
 14th118Sam RYLAND The Bulls11:54.801314:04.801314:36.601714:26.501322.6%55:03.00146:09.00
 15th131David HIRD (jun) Halesowen A & CC12:27.502114:17.601714:18.201314:36.801717.3%55:40.00156:46.00
 16th114Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK12:16.101914:23.101814:23.401414:48.601820.7%55:51.00166:57.00
 17th125Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC12:05.201814:05.501414:53.302114:51.701923.2%55:56.00177:02.00
 18th123Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC12:29.202215:15.402414:45.601914:28.301522.2%56:58.00188:04.00
 19th115Patrick KIEHLMANN Falcons Cycling Club12:01.301514:34.301915:01.002215:26.202228.4%57:03.00198:09.00
 20th134Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls12:39.602414:35.102014:44.901815:10.902119.9%57:10.00208:16.00
 21st121Ben WILSON Cycling Ulster12:19.802014:45.602215:16.202414:57.802023.8%57:19.00218:25.00
 22nd137Lewis PAGE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers12:46.502515:23.902514:48.902014:33.001620.5%57:32.00228:38.00
 23rd112Harrison LEE (jun) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club12:04.601714:40.202115:57.302615:50.402432.1%58:33.00239:39.00
 24th119Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs12:49.402615:29.902615:24.702515:26.302320.9%59:10.002410:16.00
 25th133Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth12:34.602314:51.702315:10.202316:37.502532.2%59:14.002510:20.00
 26th132Aled TROTT Abergavenny Road Club13:05.702715:33.502716:11.702717:00.302629.9%1h01:51.002612:57.00
 27th128Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club14:18.402817:01.602817:06.902817:47.402724.3%1h06:14.002717:20.00
 28th130Adam MCCLOREY North Cheshire Clarion14:59.802918:16.302918:27.302923.1%51:43.4028
 105Jonte WILLINS Peebles CC10:46.10413:00.80514:28.701634.5%DNF
 136Lucas DIXON Solent Piratesn/aDNS
 129Josh BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Clubn/aDNS
 126Ethan WHITESIDE* n/aDNS
 122Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyersn/aDNS
 120Freddy BIRCHILL Southfork Racing.co.uk go to siten/aDNS
 117Finton PRICE Carnegie Cyclonesn/aDNS
 110Iwan EVANS The Bullsn/aDNS
 107George BALL Furness Flyersn/aDNS

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st403Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing12:45.90114:40.80314:24.10114:46.10115.7%56:37.001-
emoji_events2nd410Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles13:01.40314:31.90114:46.20215:02.80215.5%57:22.00245.00s
emoji_events3rd401Chris WREGHITT Second Wind13:00.70214:37.90215:05.20315:14.00317.1%57:58.0031:21.00
 4th405John GALWAY Keswick Bikes - KMB13:34.20415:31.00415:52.30416:03.40418.3%1h01:01.0044:24.00
 5th414Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec14:17.40715:42.70516:13.30616:19.40714.2%1h02:33.0055:56.00
 6th407Nigel HERROD Absolute Black Racing Team14:06.80515:48.80616:11.80517:00.301020.5%1h03:08.0066:31.00
 7th408James SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District Cycling Club14:14.60616:15.20716:51.70916:15.70618.4%1h03:37.0077:00.00
 8th402Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching14:19.40816:37.701016:43.70716:52.50917.8%1h04:33.0087:56.00
 9th404Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) WarVena Racing Team15:10.001116:34.00916:47.90816:08.20510.8%1h04:40.0098:03.00
 10th406Denis SMITH Windmill Wheels CC14:51.701016:19.00817:07.901016:32.90815.3%1h04:51.00108:14.00
 11th409Clive POWELL 14:38.70916:50.401117:23.001117:44.201121.1%1h06:36.00119:59.00
 12th412John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT16:12.501218:48.701218:47.201219:19.301219.2%1h13:08.001216:31.00
 13th413Michael SMITH (svet) DreigiauCoedYBreninDragons20:40.301324:50.301325:00.701321.0%1h10:31.3013
 14th411Robert LEE (svet) 28:27.001433:08.501416.5%1h01:35.5014

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st205Max GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products11:23.50113:02.90113:34.60119.2%38:01.001-
emoji_events2nd201Christopher HILBERT VC Lincoln11:24.20213:26.60213:43.50220.4%38:34.20233.20s
emoji_events3rd202Huw BUCK JONES Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek11:30.10313:31.70313:54.30320.9%38:56.10355.10s
 4th209Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC11:51.00514:13.40414:12.30520.0%40:16.6042:15.60
 5th204Griff LEWIS Ystwyth Cycling Club11:49.20414:19.40514:09.00421.2%40:17.5052:16.50
 6th206George FOWKES Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC12:16.70714:20.10615:01.50622.4%41:38.4063:37.40
 7th211Scott FISHER (yth) Furness Flyers12:41.40914:51.70715:05.10718.9%42:38.2074:37.20
 8th208Connor STAIN Bournemouth Arrow12:16.50615:08.401015:18.70924.7%42:43.5084:42.50
 9th212Reuben OAKLEY Tay Titans12:47.801215:06.70915:17.70819.5%43:12.1095:11.10
 10th207Ben MCMULLEN (yth) Sprockets Cycle Shop RT12:46.901115:06.30815:19.201019.9%43:12.50105:11.50
 11th219Frederick FULLER Edinburgh RC12:41.801015:18.101215:55.901225.5%43:55.70115:54.70
 12th213Cole NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo13:12.401415:16.701115:50.101119.9%44:19.30126:18.30
 13th221Travis HARKNESS Carn Wheelers13:45.501615:50.301416:07.601317.2%45:43.40137:42.40
 14th214William SHIELD Summit MTB Club13:11.901315:49.001316:42.701426.6%45:43.60147:42.60
 15th224Ioan OLDFIELD Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek13:33.801516:12.101517:14.101727.1%47:00.00158:59.00
 16th223Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) Edinburgh RC14:08.701816:24.101617:06.501520.9%47:39.20169:38.20
 17th218Luke WILLIAMS (yth) Rhyl Cycling Club14:00.001716:37.501717:15.301823.2%47:52.80179:51.80
 18th216Benjamin LIVESEY Salt Ayre Cog Set14:20.401916:47.301817:10.201619.7%48:17.801810:16.80
 19th217Charlie HART JCAYA14:25.902017:04.401917:43.201922.8%49:13.501911:12.50
 20th227Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC14:26.002117:41.702018:11.902026.1%50:19.602012:18.60
 21st222Miller CROMBIE West Lothian Clarion CC14:54.402218:49.802119:08.602128.4%52:52.802114:51.80
 22nd228Ethan GRIMSHAW Eastlands Velo15:53.002319:02.402219:47.002224.6%54:42.302216:41.30
 23rd229Gareth MCCLOREY North Cheshire Clarion17:26.702421:59.002326.0%39:25.7023
 220Oliver AKERS Holmfirth Cycling Club12:33.708n/aDNF
 226Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CCn/aDNS
 225Finn MASON West Lothian Clarion CCn/aDNS
 215Ethan CUERDEN Eastlands Velon/aDNS
 210Thomas WADSWORTH WORX Factory Racingn/aDNS
 203Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Worksn/aDNS

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st432David FANCY Wenington Wheelers12:12.90115:13.40115:26.00126.3%42:52.001-
emoji_events2nd424Steven HILBERT VC Lincoln12:58.70316:01.00216:31.50227.3%45:31.0022:39.00
emoji_events3rd433James COOPER (opn) 12:50.00216:38.70317:13.30334.2%46:42.0033:50.00
 4th427Iain MCMULLEN ProVision12:59.00416:57.00417:23.00533.9%47:19.0044:27.00
 5th431Leon REEVES Abergavenny RC13:33.70519:27.20817:20.10443.4%50:21.0057:29.00
 6th426Simon WILLIAMS (fun) Dyffryn Conwy14:04.80617:53.40518:37.50632.3%50:36.0067:44.00
 7th421Laith MADLOM 14:47.00818:54.90619:18.90730.7%53:01.00710:09.00
 8th423Daniel IRISH 14:55.90918:55.60719:23.40829.9%53:15.00810:23.00
 9th422Andrew CLEGG 14:34.10719:56.00920:30.50940.8%55:01.00912:09.00
 10th428Niall JONES Lyme RC16:34.401121:46.601023:45.001043.3%1h02:06.001019:14.00
 429Luke COCKYER Llandrindod15:48.0010n/aDNF
 434Steve WILLIAMS (vet) n/aDNS
 430Huw GARRETT UK Bikingn/aDNS
 425Douglas CORBETT (1) n/aDNS

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61Evie RICHARDS TREK FACTORY RACING XC11:16.40113:19.10113:25.30113:23.70113:33.20113:47.80114:08.30125.4%1h32:54.001-
emoji_events2nd62Kerry MACPHEE 11:41.80213:58.60214:04.60214:21.70214:27.70215:03.70214:46.40228.8%1h38:24.0025:30.00
emoji_events3rd63Amy-Jo HANSFORD Mud, Sweat & Gears12:08.80314:50.70315:19.80315:22.20315:16.20315:34.10315:35.70328.4%1h44:07.00311:13.00
 4th69Holly MACMAHON 4T+ Cyclopark12:49.20415:05.80415:31.00415:27.70416:02.30416:07.50516:29.00428.6%1h47:32.00414:38.00
 5th64Iwona SZMYD Royal Dean Forest CC13:05.50515:33.20515:57.20516:20.20516:33.70616:31.40826.5%1h34:01.205
 6th73Klaudia BAJOLEK Scott Eurocycles13:33.90716:17.20716:35.40816:50.90816:04.70515:47.90424.2%1h35:10.006
 7th66Ruby MILLER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's13:22.80616:01.30616:17.60616:40.60616:40.00717:15.501129.0%1h36:17.807
 8th65Heidi GOULD Orbea Factory Team UK13:58.901016:51.501016:24.60716:41.90716:47.10816:20.00620.6%1h37:04.008
 9th70Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out13:56.00916:26.90816:41.70917:25.401117:20.10917:47.001227.6%1h39:37.109
 10th72Kirree QUAYLE Manx Mountain Bike Club13:55.60816:37.50917:10.401017:14.80917:42.601117:14.601027.2%1h39:55.5010
 11th68Angela LAYCOCK Army CSR14:17.801216:58.601117:17.901117:23.901017:47.001216:34.10924.4%1h40:19.3011
 12th67Vanessa HOLMES Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme14:15.101117:05.301217:29.501217:42.601217:28.101016:26.00724.3%1h40:26.6012
 71Jane BARR Velocity 44 RTn/aDNS

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st325Dani HUMPHREY BournemouthCycleworks UK15:27.90118:47.50120:37.65118:42.95118:38.65133.4%1h32:14.601-

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st161Harriet HARNDEN T-MO Racing11:53.00113:25.20113:50.00113:49.70116.4%52:58.001-
emoji_events2nd169Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles14:27.80919:22.30923:03.80959.5%56:54.0023:56.00
emoji_events3rd162Anna MCGORUM Peebles CC12:39.90215:04.10215:20.40215:34.80223.0%58:39.0035:41.00
 4th164Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers13:21.70316:36.30516:51.90316:59.70627.2%1h03:49.00410:51.00
 5th166Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers13:37.70416:36.20417:24.80616:57.00527.8%1h04:36.00511:38.00
 6th167Ishbel STRATHDEE Edinburgh RC13:49.60517:24.80617:06.40416:49.20425.9%1h05:10.00612:12.00
 7th168Niamh MCKIVERIGAN Cycling Ulster14:07.90817:54.90817:14.50516:21.30326.8%1h05:38.00712:40.00
 8th163Patsy CAINES Merida Factory Racing13:50.60616:30.30317:49.00718:13.10731.6%1h06:23.00813:25.00
 9th165Katie HESDEN Beicwyr Brenin13:52.80717:25.30717:54.30819:00.80837.0%1h08:13.00915:15.00

50-59 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st326Alison HOLMES Lichfield City CC16:59.10119:56.20120:31.10119:17.90120.8%1h16:44.001-

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st334Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC13:18.70115:33.50116:01.40220.4%44:54.001-
emoji_events2nd331Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC13:44.40315:51.60315:45.00115.4%45:21.00227.00s
emoji_events3rd332Leah CLEGG 13:41.60215:43.60216:12.30318.3%45:38.00344.00s
 4th333Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club13:49.00416:01.60416:16.00417.7%46:07.0041:13.00
 5th335Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL Cardiff JIF14:02.00516:21.20516:48.00519.7%47:11.0052:17.00
 6th336Christina MCGORUM Peebles CC14:37.10617:16.50618:07.50724.0%50:01.0065:07.00
 7th337Freya EVANS The Bulls14:56.80717:52.90818:03.70620.8%50:54.0076:00.00
 8th341Harriet LIMB Matlock CC15:25.70917:41.70718:14.50818.2%51:22.0086:28.00
 9th339Daphne JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers15:18.70817:57.10919:09.50925.1%52:25.0097:31.00
 10th343Emily LINES Wxc World Racing15:51.701018:46.801019:16.401021.5%53:55.00109:01.00
 11th338Abigail MILLER Wxc World Racing16:46.901119:26.901119:38.401117.0%55:52.001110:58.00
 12th342Hannah MCCLOREY North Cheshire Clarion17:22.701221:19.301221:47.301225.4%1h00:29.001215:35.00
 13th340Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC18:55.201324:35.801323:34.001330.0%1h07:05.001322:11.00

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC12:38.30214:20.10114:30.90114.8%41:29.201-
emoji_events2nd2Josie NELSON Lichfield City CC12:17.30114:35.30214:49.30220.6%41:41.90212.70s
emoji_events3rd12Millie COUZENS Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS13:19.70315:10.00315:13.80314.3%43:43.4032:14.20
 4th5Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC13:24.60415:41.40416:01.90419.6%45:07.9043:38.70
 5th4Mieke KALMIJN Glasgow Riderz13:48.70516:35.40516:58.60522.9%47:22.8055:53.60
 6th13Isla MASON Team Empella Cyclo-Cross14:18.50617:10.40617:25.10621.7%48:54.0067:24.80
 7th8Darcey HARKNESS Cycling Ulster15:06.40917:33.30817:33.60716.2%50:13.3078:44.10
 8th11Martha LEBENTZ Hadleigh Cycling Club15:00.10817:38.50917:48.70818.7%50:27.2088:58.00
 9th9Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles Newbury15:12.701017:31.40717:55.70917.9%50:39.7099:10.50
 10th7Rosie ANDREWS Pilgrim Flyers14:38.90718:35.801117:59.001027.0%51:13.80109:44.60
 11th14Megan MACMAHON 4T+ Cyclopark16:03.501118:32.001018:39.701116.2%53:15.201111:46.00
 12th10Emily WILKINSON The Happy Cog16:07.001219:03.301220:04.701224.6%55:15.001213:45.80
 6Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RTn/aDNS
 3Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RTn/aDNS

60+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st327Carolyn SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club17:13.30119:13.60120:02.80116.4%56:29.701-

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st244Ruth SUTHERLAND BDCC15:59.80220:07.20220:29.10228.1%56:36.001-
emoji_events2nd242Alison GOSS HKR16:56.60319:49.40120:09.40119.0%56:55.00219.00s
emoji_events3rd241Francine POWELL Dambusters19:57.90428:43.20428:52.10344.6%1h17:33.00320:57.00
 4th245Alison KEIGHT 21:07.90527:55.80332:00.40451.5%1h21:04.00424:28.00
 243Jane ROBERTS 15:57.701n/aDNF
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us