The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 8 | 10:09.404 | 11:39.602 | 11:48.501 | 12:08.003 | 12:00.701 | 11:55.001 | 11:56.001 | 12:08.902 | 19.6% | 1h33:46.001 | - | ||
2nd | 33 | Jason BOUTTELL | Team KTM UK | 8 | 10:02.201 | 11:45.004 | 11:51.102 | 12:06.902 | 12:02.002 | 12:16.802 | 12:43.806 | 13:03.809 | 30.2% | 1h35:52.002 | 2:06.00 | ||
3rd | 42 | Arthur TROPARDY | SUNN - BEAUMES DE VENISE | 8 | 10:03.502 | 11:43.103 | 11:52.203 | 12:05.901 | 12:06.803 | 12:51.4011 | 12:50.809 | 13:02.408 | 29.6% | 1h36:36.003 | 2:50.00 | ||
4th | 40 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 10:30.0010 | 12:00.907 | 12:08.904 | 12:12.104 | 12:26.605 | 12:28.905 | 12:29.103 | 12:57.607 | 23.4% | 1h37:14.004 | 3:28.00 | ||
5th | 38 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 8 | 10:07.903 | 12:05.909 | 12:24.709 | 12:22.705 | 12:51.6010 | 12:33.806 | 12:26.702 | 12:32.403 | 26.9% | 1h37:26.005 | 3:40.00 | ||
6th | 43 | Alexander WELBURN | trainSharp Club | 8 | 10:48.5014 | 12:00.606 | 12:13.606 | 12:32.309 | 12:31.507 | 12:19.204 | 12:29.103 | 12:51.606 | 19.0% | 1h37:46.006 | 4:00.00 | ||
7th | 47 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 8 | 10:27.408 | 12:35.7016 | 12:21.008 | 12:27.906 | 12:12.804 | 12:18.703 | 12:38.705 | 13:10.0013 | 25.9% | 1h38:12.007 | 4:26.00 | ||
8th | 32 | Tom BELL (xc) | 8 | 10:14.506 | 12:00.907 | 12:12.905 | 12:37.7010 | 12:49.709 | 12:45.708 | 13:00.1013 | 13:04.6011 | 27.7% | 1h38:46.008 | 5:00.00 | |||
9th | 41 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 8 | 10:55.6018 | 12:12.6010 | 12:27.4011 | 12:31.507 | 12:43.308 | 12:47.009 | 12:50.9011 | 12:47.205 | 17.6% | 1h39:15.009 | 5:29.00 | ||
10th | 35 | Sebastian JAYNE | 8 | 10:36.4013 | 11:58.705 | 12:18.207 | 12:51.1013 | 14:21.1020 | 13:22.0015 | 12:50.809 | 11:47.301 | 35.3% | 1h40:06.0010 | 6:20.00 | |||
11th | 34 | Gareth MCKEE | 8 | 10:28.109 | 12:49.8018 | 13:07.5017 | 12:31.608 | 13:00.1013 | 12:38.907 | 13:14.7014 | 13:05.9012 | 26.5% | 1h40:56.0011 | 7:10.00 | |||
12th | 50 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 8 | 11:00.5020 | 12:28.7013 | 12:53.1016 | 12:43.8011 | 13:28.6016 | 13:00.0012 | 12:45.008 | 13:04.5010 | 22.4% | 1h41:24.0012 | 7:38.00 | ||
13th | 49 | Matt FRATESI | TORQ Performance | 8 | 10:30.5011 | 12:16.2011 | 12:25.5010 | 12:59.4016 | 13:07.6014 | 13:27.0016 | 13:32.7015 | 13:42.9016 | 30.5% | 1h42:02.0013 | 8:16.00 | ||
14th | 44 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Orbea Factory Team UK | 8 | 10:23.307 | 12:26.1012 | 12:44.8014 | 12:52.9014 | 13:20.5015 | 13:21.3014 | 13:55.5018 | 14:22.8017 | 38.4% | 1h43:27.0014 | 9:41.00 | ||
15th | 45 | David DUGGAN | 8 | 10:50.9016 | 13:46.7023 | 14:44.8022 | 13:01.6017 | 12:57.4012 | 13:01.6013 | 12:53.3012 | 12:44.804 | 35.9% | 1h44:01.0015 | 10:15.00 | |||
16th | 54 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 8 | 11:08.6023 | 13:05.7020 | 13:15.3019 | 13:13.1018 | 13:31.9017 | 13:33.8018 | 13:38.0016 | 14:45.7018 | 32.5% | 1h46:12.0016 | 12:26.00 | ||
17th | 37 | Graham BOYD | 8 | 11:06.9022 | 13:15.3021 | 13:19.2020 | 13:44.7019 | 13:45.5018 | 13:43.4019 | 13:54.3017 | 13:39.8015 | 25.1% | 1h46:29.0017 | 12:43.00 | |||
18th | 36 | Cameron ORR | 100% ME | 8 | 10:10.805 | 11:39.101 | 13:10.4018 | 20:08.9022 | 12:28.906 | 12:49.9010 | 12:43.806 | 13:27.4014 | 97.9% | 1h46:39.0018 | 12:53.00 | ||
19th | 52 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | All Terrain Cycles | 7 | 11:00.0019 | 13:01.6019 | 13:58.7021 | 14:24.7021 | 14:17.3019 | 14:50.5020 | 15:29.0019 | 40.8% | 1h37:01.8019 | ||||
20th | 57 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 6 | 12:43.7026 | 14:54.7025 | 15:09.4023 | 27:01.9023 | 15:34.8021 | 15:18.0021 | 112.4% | 1h40:42.5020 | |||||
48 | Daniel CURTIS | Manx Viking Wheelers CC | 6 | 10:35.7012 | 12:34.0015 | 12:37.1012 | 12:56.5015 | 12:56.5011 | 13:28.1017 | 27.1% | DNF | ||||||
55 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 11:21.5024 | 12:29.0014 | 12:44.1013 | 12:49.9012 | 13.0% | DNF | ||||||||
56 | Ben NOTT | 4 | 10:51.3017 | 12:38.2017 | 12:50.7015 | 13:51.7020 | 27.7% | DNF | |||||||||
46 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 11:02.1021 | 13:50.8024 | 15:40.9024 | 42.1% | DNF | |||||||||
51 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 2 | 10:50.4015 | 13:21.5022 | 23.2% | DNF | ||||||||||
53 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 1 | 11:44.6025 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||||
31 | Grant FERGUSON | CST American Eagle | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 353 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers CC | 6 | 10:44.001 | 12:20.801 | 12:31.601 | 12:54.601 | 12:42.601 | 12:56.003 | 20.5% | 1h14:10.001 | - | ||
2nd | 351 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 6 | 10:47.203 | 12:46.402 | 12:59.504 | 13:01.104 | 12:56.903 | 12:52.001 | 20.7% | 1h15:23.002 | 1:13.00 | ||
3rd | 354 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 6 | 10:58.704 | 12:56.805 | 12:57.203 | 12:56.503 | 12:53.802 | 12:54.302 | 18.0% | 1h15:37.003 | 1:27.00 | ||
4th | 357 | Jonathan BRAIN | 6 | 11:12.806 | 12:51.204 | 12:55.302 | 12:54.601 | 13:01.804 | 13:15.105 | 18.2% | 1h16:11.004 | 2:01.00 | |||
5th | 352 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 6 | 10:44.001 | 12:50.303 | 13:12.805 | 13:30.708 | 14:01.1010 | 13:19.407 | 30.6% | 1h17:38.005 | 3:28.00 | ||
6th | 356 | Richard LONG | 6 | 11:43.1010 | 13:04.606 | 13:22.206 | 13:27.007 | 13:17.105 | 13:09.704 | 14.8% | 1h18:04.006 | 3:54.00 | |||
7th | 360 | Neil HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 6 | 11:56.9014 | 13:20.209 | 13:26.807 | 13:14.305 | 13:17.506 | 13:18.906 | 12.5% | 1h18:35.007 | 4:25.00 | ||
8th | 365 | Ross THORLEY | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 6 | 11:31.507 | 13:27.2011 | 13:32.1010 | 13:31.409 | 13:31.807 | 13:50.2011 | 20.1% | 1h19:24.008 | 5:14.00 | ||
9th | 359 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 6 | 11:55.0012 | 13:13.807 | 13:31.409 | 13:24.406 | 13:46.809 | 13:49.4010 | 16.0% | 1h19:41.009 | 5:31.00 | ||
10th | 361 | Alfie BEATY | Cog & Sprocket Cycles | 6 | 11:35.409 | 13:53.8016 | 14:11.9017 | 14:03.1012 | 13:32.608 | 13:41.408 | 22.5% | 1h20:58.0010 | 6:48.00 | ||
11th | 373 | Harry SNOW | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 11:46.0011 | 13:26.6010 | 13:56.6012 | 14:14.1014 | 14:09.4011 | 14:37.0013 | 24.2% | 1h22:10.0011 | 8:00.00 | ||
12th | 358 | Seb HERROD | Rotor RT | 6 | 11:31.808 | 13:35.8012 | 13:31.008 | 13:34.5010 | 14:23.5014 | 15:42.4016 | 36.2% | 1h22:19.0012 | 8:09.00 | ||
13th | 364 | Glen WHITTINGTON | Southborough & District Whls | 6 | 12:05.8018 | 14:01.9017 | 14:11.7016 | 14:07.2013 | 14:18.3013 | 13:47.509 | 18.3% | 1h22:32.0013 | 8:22.00 | ||
14th | 366 | Sam CHATWIN | Run & RideMidland Bike Fit | 6 | 11:56.7013 | 13:47.2014 | 14:06.3014 | 13:59.5011 | 14:15.0012 | 14:42.6014 | 23.1% | 1h22:47.0014 | 8:37.00 | ||
15th | 355 | Sam SAYERS | 6 | 11:03.705 | 13:14.308 | 13:33.8011 | 15:11.0018 | 15:13.6017 | 15:19.9015 | 38.6% | 1h23:36.0015 | 9:26.00 | |||
16th | 367 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 6 | 12:19.4020 | 14:19.8019 | 14:36.7018 | 14:58.5017 | 15:10.1016 | 14:36.4012 | 23.1% | 1h26:01.0016 | 11:51.00 | ||
17th | 363 | Charles DENNISON | Manchester Wheelers | 6 | 11:58.3015 | 13:43.8013 | 14:11.1015 | 14:15.4015 | 15:03.7015 | 17:14.2018 | 44.0% | 1h26:27.0017 | 12:17.00 | ||
18th | 369 | Scott CLIPSTONE | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 12:04.8017 | 13:53.4015 | 14:05.6013 | 14:45.2016 | 16:18.1018 | 16:06.5017 | 34.9% | 1h27:14.0018 | 13:04.00 | ||
19th | 371 | Simon LINGARD | DAS RAD KLUB | 5 | 12:10.9019 | 14:44.0020 | 15:04.6019 | 16:00.4019 | 16:32.0019 | 35.7% | 1h14:31.9019 | ||||
20th | 372 | Oleksii KOLBASKO | 5 | 12:43.6021 | 15:25.2021 | 15:28.8020 | 16:05.8020 | 16:34.7020 | 30.3% | 1h16:18.1020 | |||||
362 | James STOCKTON | High Peak Cycles | 2 | 11:59.1016 | 14:09.0018 | 18.1% | DNF | ||||||||
368 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
370 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 5 | 11:14.801 | 13:29.202 | 13:40.302 | 13:33.601 | 13:40.102 | 21.6% | 1h05:37.801 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | 5 | 11:32.104 | 13:37.505 | 13:32.901 | 13:48.203 | 14:15.503 | 23.6% | 1h06:45.902 | 1:08.10 | |||
3rd | 176 | Brendan DOWNEY | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 11:22.403 | 13:32.403 | 13:56.904 | 14:07.605 | 14:21.905 | 26.3% | 1h07:21.303 | 1:43.50 | ||
4th | 185 | Greg DURANT | 5 | 12:03.706 | 13:36.804 | 14:04.405 | 14:33.407 | 14:23.306 | 20.7% | 1h08:41.404 | 3:03.60 | |||
5th | 179 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 5 | 12:04.407 | 13:53.706 | 14:23.206 | 13:56.704 | 14:24.007 | 19.3% | 1h08:42.005 | 3:04.20 | |||
6th | 175 | Christian SMITH (spt) | Manchester Bicycle Club | 5 | 12:03.005 | 13:54.307 | 14:24.507 | 14:27.306 | 14:39.508 | 21.6% | 1h09:28.606 | 3:50.80 | ||
7th | 193 | Liam BROMILEY | Sheffrec CC | 5 | 12:21.0012 | 14:15.408 | 14:50.008 | 14:58.3011 | 14:56.0010 | 21.2% | 1h11:20.607 | 5:42.80 | ||
8th | 182 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 5 | 12:11.408 | 14:37.809 | 15:01.2010 | 14:52.909 | 14:55.509 | 23.2% | 1h11:38.708 | 6:00.90 | ||
9th | 178 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC | 5 | 12:13.8010 | 14:56.6013 | 15:53.7018 | 15:10.4012 | 15:10.4011 | 30.0% | 1h13:24.809 | 7:47.00 | ||
10th | 180 | Chris WILLS | 5 | 13:21.8020 | 15:02.7014 | 14:57.609 | 14:41.408 | 15:42.4014 | 17.5% | 1h13:45.8010 | 8:08.00 | |||
11th | 184 | Alex FICKE | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 12:49.0018 | 14:56.2012 | 15:10.9011 | 15:20.3013 | 15:48.7015 | 23.4% | 1h14:05.1011 | 8:27.30 | ||
12th | 187 | Matthew SKEATS | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 5 | 12:12.509 | 15:31.2019 | 15:14.7012 | 15:49.3017 | 15:25.5012 | 29.6% | 1h14:13.0012 | 8:35.20 | ||
13th | 183 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 5 | 12:46.5017 | 15:21.5018 | 15:20.6013 | 15:24.2014 | 15:35.1013 | 22.0% | 1h14:28.0013 | 8:50.20 | ||
14th | 181 | Zac HERROD | University of Derby CC | 5 | 13:35.0021 | 16:06.1021 | 15:52.7017 | 14:53.2010 | 14:21.404 | 18.5% | 1h14:48.4014 | 9:10.60 | ||
15th | 192 | Alex POWELL (elt) | 5 | 12:46.1016 | 15:07.3016 | 15:33.8016 | 15:42.5015 | 16:05.4017 | 26.0% | 1h15:15.1015 | 9:37.30 | |||
16th | 186 | Daniel POWELL (exp) | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 12:14.0011 | 14:39.5010 | 15:31.5015 | 17:25.7021 | 16:11.2018 | 42.5% | 1h16:01.7016 | 10:23.90 | ||
17th | 177 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 5 | 12:35.5014 | 14:50.2011 | 15:29.9014 | 16:20.8018 | 17:07.7019 | 36.0% | 1h16:24.2017 | 10:46.40 | ||
18th | 195 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | 5 | 12:55.2019 | 15:59.7020 | 16:08.2020 | 15:47.6016 | 15:48.7015 | 24.9% | 1h16:39.2018 | 11:01.40 | |||
19th | 194 | Matthew DEWEY | Complete Cycle Works | 5 | 12:33.0013 | 15:20.7017 | 15:59.8019 | 16:56.5020 | 18:02.1020 | 43.7% | 1h18:52.1019 | 13:14.30 | ||
20th | 174 | James PICKERING (elt) | Barford Van / Push Sport | 5 | 11:15.602 | 13:28.001 | 13:40.603 | 13:33.601 | 13:35.701 | 21.5% | 2h05:33.6020 | 59:55.80 | ||
190 | James MURPHY (spt) | SRAM CC | 4 | 12:43.7015 | 15:06.3015 | 17:00.5021 | 16:36.2019 | 33.6% | DNF | |||||
189 | Jesse BAINES | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
191 | Richard BOTT | Team Aspire | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
173 | James PARADINE | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
188 | David SMITH (vet3) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 3 | 11:23.501 | 13:02.901 | 13:34.601 | 19.2% | 38:01.001 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Chris HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 3 | 11:24.202 | 13:26.602 | 13:43.502 | 20.4% | 38:34.202 | 33.20s | ||
3rd | 202 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 3 | 11:30.103 | 13:31.703 | 13:54.303 | 20.9% | 38:56.103 | 55.10s | ||
4th | 209 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 11:51.005 | 14:13.404 | 14:12.305 | 20.0% | 40:16.604 | 2:15.60 | ||
5th | 204 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 3 | 11:49.204 | 14:19.405 | 14:09.004 | 21.2% | 40:17.505 | 2:16.50 | ||
6th | 206 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 12:16.707 | 14:20.106 | 15:01.506 | 22.4% | 41:38.406 | 3:37.40 | ||
7th | 211 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Furness Flyers | 3 | 12:41.409 | 14:51.707 | 15:05.107 | 18.9% | 42:38.207 | 4:37.20 | ||
8th | 208 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 12:16.506 | 15:08.4010 | 15:18.709 | 24.7% | 42:43.508 | 4:42.50 | ||
9th | 212 | Reuben OAKLEY | Tay Titans | 3 | 12:47.8012 | 15:06.709 | 15:17.708 | 19.5% | 43:12.109 | 5:11.10 | ||
10th | 207 | Ben MCMULLEN | Sprockets Cycle Shop RT | 3 | 12:46.9011 | 15:06.308 | 15:19.2010 | 19.9% | 43:12.5010 | 5:11.50 | ||
11th | 219 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 3 | 12:41.8010 | 15:18.1012 | 15:55.9012 | 25.5% | 43:55.7011 | 5:54.70 | ||
12th | 213 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 3 | 13:12.4014 | 15:16.7011 | 15:50.1011 | 19.9% | 44:19.3012 | 6:18.30 | ||
13th | 221 | Travis HARKNESS | Carn Wheelers | 3 | 13:45.5016 | 15:50.3014 | 16:07.6013 | 17.2% | 45:43.4013 | 7:42.40 | ||
14th | 214 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 3 | 13:11.9013 | 15:49.0013 | 16:42.7014 | 26.6% | 45:43.6014 | 7:42.60 | ||
15th | 224 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 3 | 13:33.8015 | 16:12.1015 | 17:14.1017 | 27.1% | 47:00.0015 | 8:59.00 | ||
16th | 223 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | edinburgh RC | 3 | 14:08.7018 | 16:24.1016 | 17:06.5015 | 20.9% | 47:39.2016 | 9:38.20 | ||
17th | 218 | Luke WILLIAMS (yth) | Rhyl CC | 3 | 14:00.0017 | 16:37.5017 | 17:15.3018 | 23.2% | 47:52.8017 | 9:51.80 | ||
18th | 216 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 3 | 14:20.4019 | 16:47.3018 | 17:10.2016 | 19.7% | 48:17.8018 | 10:16.80 | ||
19th | 217 | Charles HART | JCAYA | 3 | 14:25.9020 | 17:04.4019 | 17:43.2019 | 22.8% | 49:13.5019 | 11:12.50 | ||
20th | 227 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 14:26.0021 | 17:41.7020 | 18:11.9020 | 26.1% | 50:19.6020 | 12:18.60 | ||
21st | 222 | Miller CROMBIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 14:54.4022 | 18:49.8021 | 19:08.6021 | 28.4% | 52:52.8021 | 14:51.80 | ||
22nd | 228 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 15:53.0023 | 19:02.4022 | 19:47.0022 | 24.6% | 54:42.3022 | 16:41.30 | ||
23rd | 229 | Gareth MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 2 | 17:26.7024 | 21:59.0023 | 26.0% | 39:25.7023 | ||||
220 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 1 | 12:33.708 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
226 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
215 | Ethan CUERDEN | Eastlands Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
203 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
225 | Finn MASON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
210 | Thomas WADSWORTH | WORX Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop | 4 | 10:43.002 | 13:00.403 | 12:45.701 | 12:24.801 | 21.4% | 48:54.001 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 10:44.003 | 12:59.702 | 12:46.402 | 12:40.402 | 21.1% | 49:11.002 | 17.00s | ||
3rd | 103 | Rory MCGUIRE | BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop | 4 | 10:42.601 | 13:00.403 | 12:46.402 | 12:45.503 | 21.4% | 49:15.003 | 21.00s | ||
4th | 101 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 4 | 10:46.605 | 12:58.601 | 13:01.904 | 13:15.606 | 23.0% | 50:03.004 | 1:09.00 | ||
5th | 135 | Callum THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 4 | 10:59.606 | 13:10.207 | 13:34.408 | 12:55.904 | 23.5% | 50:40.005 | 1:46.00 | ||
6th | 108 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 11:16.508 | 13:09.206 | 13:21.605 | 13:15.105 | 18.5% | 51:02.006 | 2:08.00 | ||
7th | 106 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 11:09.607 | 13:15.108 | 13:34.007 | 13:50.409 | 24.0% | 51:49.007 | 2:55.00 | ||
8th | 113 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 11:32.0010 | 13:30.0010 | 13:39.109 | 13:37.307 | 18.4% | 52:18.008 | 3:24.00 | ||
9th | 127 | William HARDING | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 4 | 11:46.6012 | 13:24.609 | 13:30.006 | 13:42.408 | 16.4% | 52:23.009 | 3:29.00 | ||
10th | 116 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 11:22.809 | 13:48.9011 | 13:55.1010 | 14:13.2011 | 25.0% | 53:20.0010 | 4:26.00 | ||
11th | 109 | Jack ACKROYD | Shibden CC | 4 | 11:38.7011 | 14:05.9015 | 14:25.5015 | 13:53.3010 | 23.9% | 54:03.0011 | 5:09.00 | ||
12th | 111 | Dean HARVEY | 4 | 12:00.1014 | 13:56.8012 | 14:12.9012 | 14:16.1012 | 18.9% | 54:26.0012 | 5:32.00 | |||
13th | 124 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 4 | 12:03.2016 | 14:16.7016 | 14:11.9011 | 14:26.8014 | 19.9% | 54:59.0013 | 6:05.00 | ||
14th | 118 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 4 | 11:54.8013 | 14:04.8013 | 14:36.6017 | 14:26.5013 | 22.6% | 55:03.0014 | 6:09.00 | ||
15th | 131 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 12:27.5021 | 14:17.6017 | 14:18.2013 | 14:36.8017 | 17.3% | 55:40.0015 | 6:46.00 | ||
16th | 114 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 12:16.1019 | 14:23.1018 | 14:23.4014 | 14:48.6018 | 20.7% | 55:51.0016 | 6:57.00 | ||
17th | 125 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 12:05.2018 | 14:05.5014 | 14:53.3021 | 14:51.7019 | 23.2% | 55:56.0017 | 7:02.00 | ||
18th | 123 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 4 | 12:29.2022 | 15:15.4024 | 14:45.6019 | 14:28.3015 | 22.2% | 56:58.0018 | 8:04.00 | ||
19th | 115 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC | 4 | 12:01.3015 | 14:34.3019 | 15:01.0022 | 15:26.2022 | 28.4% | 57:03.0019 | 8:09.00 | ||
20th | 134 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 12:39.6024 | 14:35.1020 | 14:44.9018 | 15:10.9021 | 19.9% | 57:10.0020 | 8:16.00 | ||
21st | 121 | Ben WILSON (sen) | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 12:19.8020 | 14:45.6022 | 15:16.2024 | 14:57.8020 | 23.8% | 57:19.0021 | 8:25.00 | ||
22nd | 137 | Lewis PAGE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 12:46.5025 | 15:23.9025 | 14:48.9020 | 14:33.0016 | 20.5% | 57:32.0022 | 8:38.00 | ||
23rd | 112 | Harrison LEE (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 12:04.6017 | 14:40.2021 | 15:57.3026 | 15:50.4024 | 32.1% | 58:33.0023 | 9:39.00 | ||
24th | 119 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs | 4 | 12:49.4026 | 15:29.9026 | 15:24.7025 | 15:26.3023 | 20.9% | 59:10.0024 | 10:16.00 | ||
25th | 133 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 4 | 12:34.6023 | 14:51.7023 | 15:10.2023 | 16:37.5025 | 32.2% | 59:14.0025 | 10:20.00 | ||
26th | 132 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 13:05.7027 | 15:33.5027 | 16:11.7027 | 17:00.3026 | 29.9% | 1h01:51.0026 | 12:57.00 | ||
27th | 128 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 14:18.4028 | 17:01.6028 | 17:06.9028 | 17:47.4027 | 24.3% | 1h06:14.0027 | 17:20.00 | ||
28th | 130 | Adam MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 14:59.8029 | 18:16.3029 | 18:27.3029 | 23.1% | 51:43.4028 | ||||
105 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 3 | 10:46.104 | 13:00.805 | 14:28.7016 | 34.5% | DNF | |||||
107 | George BALL | Furness Flyers | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
120 | Freddy BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
129 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
136 | Lucas DIXON | Solent Pirates | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
110 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
117 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
122 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
126 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 5 | 9:52.001 | 11:29.701 | 11:46.401 | 12:00.101 | 11:59.301 | 21.6% | 57:08.001 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 5 | 9:53.002 | 11:47.002 | 11:58.202 | 12:13.002 | 12:21.903 | 25.1% | 58:13.002 | 1:05.00 | ||
3rd | 149 | Harry BIRCHILL | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 9:55.703 | 11:58.603 | 12:13.303 | 12:35.303 | 12:13.702 | 26.8% | 58:56.003 | 1:48.00 | ||
4th | 145 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 10:33.404 | 12:27.104 | 12:45.304 | 13:03.204 | 12:46.604 | 23.7% | 1h01:36.004 | 4:28.00 | ||
5th | 143 | Thomas CREIGHTON | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 10:36.105 | 12:53.006 | 13:07.705 | 13:05.405 | 13:21.305 | 26.0% | 1h03:03.005 | 5:55.00 | ||
6th | 154 | Theo AUZOUX | 5 | 10:41.206 | 13:24.608 | 13:54.007 | 14:16.608 | 13:37.306 | 33.6% | 1h05:54.006 | 8:46.00 | |||
7th | 148 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 10:44.907 | 13:09.407 | 13:37.906 | 14:13.906 | 14:14.608 | 32.5% | 1h06:01.007 | 8:53.00 | ||
8th | 150 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Cycle Team OnForm | 5 | 11:28.4010 | 13:35.009 | 14:31.2010 | 14:15.007 | 13:49.907 | 26.6% | 1h07:39.008 | 10:31.00 | ||
9th | 144 | Lee HARVEY | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 11:05.509 | 13:43.6010 | 14:03.708 | 14:39.809 | 15:12.009 | 37.0% | 1h08:45.009 | 11:37.00 | ||
10th | 156 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 5 | 11:33.3011 | 13:56.2011 | 14:29.509 | 16:14.7013 | 15:31.2010 | 40.6% | 1h11:45.0010 | 14:37.00 | ||
11th | 155 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 12:07.2013 | 14:53.6012 | 15:23.1012 | 15:15.9010 | 26.9% | 57:39.8011 | ||||
12th | 157 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 12:26.2014 | 15:20.6013 | 15:07.4011 | 15:18.5011 | 23.4% | 58:12.7012 | ||||
13th | 147 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 4 | 10:51.708 | 12:46.705 | 19:09.6014 | 17:50.7014 | 76.4% | 1h00:38.7013 | ||||
14th | 153 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 4 | 12:58.1015 | 15:33.9014 | 16:19.7013 | 15:53.8012 | 25.9% | 1h00:45.5014 | ||||
151 | Robbie HEARNS | Synergy Cycles | 1 | 11:41.8012 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
152 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Mid Devon CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
158 | Joel HAWKINS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
146 | Tim SHOREMAN | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Sam HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking | 6 | 10:46.101 | 12:28.704 | 12:23.201 | 12:49.903 | 12:38.001 | 12:23.501 | 19.2% | 1h13:29.001 | - | ||
2nd | 254 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 10:46.902 | 12:27.302 | 12:25.002 | 12:44.102 | 12:42.302 | 13:13.105 | 22.6% | 1h14:19.002 | 50.00s | ||
3rd | 252 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 11:03.204 | 12:22.001 | 12:39.303 | 12:32.801 | 12:53.203 | 13:02.303 | 18.0% | 1h14:33.003 | 1:04.00 | ||
4th | 251 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 10:48.103 | 12:27.703 | 12:44.504 | 12:51.204 | 13:04.604 | 12:58.702 | 21.1% | 1h14:55.004 | 1:26.00 | ||
5th | 255 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 11:14.305 | 12:48.805 | 12:59.105 | 13:09.405 | 13:11.605 | 13:12.704 | 17.6% | 1h16:36.005 | 3:07.00 | ||
6th | 265 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 6 | 11:29.606 | 13:18.007 | 13:33.307 | 13:30.706 | 13:42.606 | 14:05.507 | 22.6% | 1h19:40.006 | 6:11.00 | ||
7th | 277 | Roy DAVIES | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 11:49.1010 | 13:22.308 | 13:26.206 | 13:32.607 | 13:46.907 | 14:12.609 | 20.2% | 1h20:10.007 | 6:41.00 | ||
8th | 258 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 11:30.007 | 13:15.806 | 13:52.408 | 13:55.609 | 14:24.8011 | 14:04.606 | 25.3% | 1h21:03.008 | 7:34.00 | ||
9th | 262 | Roger PRIOR | VC Jericho | 6 | 11:50.0011 | 13:37.9010 | 13:56.809 | 13:46.208 | 14:05.309 | 14:06.608 | 19.2% | 1h21:23.009 | 7:54.00 | ||
10th | 263 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 6 | 11:37.008 | 13:35.109 | 13:57.1010 | 14:10.0011 | 14:09.3010 | 14:34.8012 | 25.5% | 1h22:03.0010 | 8:34.00 | ||
11th | 279 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 6 | 12:24.1017 | 13:39.5011 | 14:28.0013 | 13:59.6010 | 14:03.908 | 14:14.6010 | 16.7% | 1h22:50.0011 | 9:21.00 | |||
12th | 259 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Orbea Factory Team UK | 6 | 11:39.909 | 14:09.8014 | 14:17.1011 | 14:25.5013 | 14:50.0014 | 14:28.0011 | 27.2% | 1h23:50.0012 | 10:21.00 | ||
13th | 264 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 12:13.3014 | 13:52.5012 | 14:36.4015 | 14:38.9017 | 14:26.2012 | 14:37.5013 | 19.9% | 1h24:25.0013 | 10:56.00 | |||
14th | 278 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 12:03.4012 | 14:08.7013 | 14:26.6012 | 14:22.1012 | 15:01.1015 | 15:28.1017 | 28.3% | 1h25:30.0014 | 12:01.00 | ||
15th | 276 | Matt LIMACHER | 6 | 12:18.8015 | 14:24.8016 | 14:36.4015 | 14:35.4015 | 15:12.9016 | 14:44.9015 | 23.6% | 1h25:53.0015 | 12:24.00 | |||
16th | 261 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 12:09.0013 | 14:41.9018 | 14:30.6014 | 14:36.6016 | 15:13.7017 | 14:41.7014 | 25.3% | 1h25:53.0016 | 12:24.00 | ||
17th | 273 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 6 | 12:52.6022 | 14:19.4015 | 14:53.9018 | 15:30.9019 | 14:38.1013 | 15:09.9016 | 20.5% | 1h27:25.0017 | 13:56.00 | ||
18th | 267 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 5 | 12:40.7019 | 14:58.0020 | 15:33.6021 | 15:11.2018 | 15:38.8018 | 23.4% | 1h14:02.3018 | ||||
19th | 275 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide CC | 5 | 12:38.3018 | 14:51.9019 | 15:26.0019 | 16:24.2026 | 15:55.0019 | 29.8% | 1h15:15.4019 | ||||
20th | 282 | Will HUTCHINS | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 13:09.4024 | 15:20.2022 | 15:30.3020 | 15:56.2022 | 15:58.4021 | 21.4% | 1h15:54.5020 | ||||
21st | 272 | Mathew LIVESEY | 5 | 13:20.1026 | 15:21.2023 | 15:48.7022 | 15:54.3021 | 16:20.6023 | 22.6% | 1h16:44.9021 | |||||
22nd | 269 | Richard GREENWOOD | 5 | 13:14.7025 | 15:47.4024 | 16:00.0024 | 16:02.1023 | 15:59.4022 | 21.1% | 1h17:03.6022 | |||||
23rd | 271 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 5 | 13:09.3023 | 15:20.0021 | 15:51.0023 | 16:24.1025 | 17:00.8024 | 29.3% | 1h17:45.2023 | |||||
24th | 281 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 5 | 13:50.3027 | 16:04.2027 | 16:20.4026 | 15:40.7020 | 15:56.5020 | 18.1% | 1h17:52.1024 | ||||
25th | 274 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 13:56.4028 | 16:00.9026 | 16:04.2025 | 16:18.7024 | 17:09.3025 | 23.1% | 1h19:29.5025 | ||||
26th | 280 | Paul LEWIS (vet) | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 14:21.2029 | 17:45.1029 | 18:40.5028 | 19:02.7027 | 18:56.2026 | 32.7% | 1h28:45.7026 | ||||
260 | Nick REESE | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 12:19.6016 | 14:26.7017 | 14:40.4017 | 14:30.8014 | 19.0% | DNF | ||||||
268 | David KIFT | Salt & Sham Cycle Club | 3 | 12:46.8020 | 16:04.2027 | 16:55.3027 | 32.4% | DNF | |||||||
266 | Garry HURST | Rotor RT | 2 | 12:47.9021 | 15:51.6025 | 23.9% | DNF | ||||||||
257 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
270 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
256 | David KING-SMITH | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs&Print | 5 | 11:50.301 | 13:53.202 | 13:46.201 | 13:20.201 | 13:40.701 | 17.3% | 1h06:31.001 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT | 5 | 11:51.702 | 13:52.201 | 13:46.201 | 13:39.302 | 13:40.701 | 16.9% | 1h06:50.002 | 19.00s | ||
3rd | 304 | Dean MORGAN | 5 | 12:23.303 | 14:07.503 | 14:07.403 | 14:06.803 | 14:09.403 | 14.3% | 1h08:54.003 | 2:23.00 | |||
4th | 305 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 12:46.405 | 14:30.404 | 14:48.704 | 15:00.805 | 14:41.905 | 17.5% | 1h11:48.004 | 5:17.00 | ||
5th | 306 | Barry MCGUIRE | BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop | 5 | 12:54.806 | 14:43.406 | 14:52.305 | 14:42.104 | 14:38.404 | 15.2% | 1h11:51.005 | 5:20.00 | ||
6th | 319 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 12:28.904 | 14:43.105 | 15:09.706 | 15:05.707 | 14:44.906 | 21.5% | 1h12:12.006 | 5:41.00 | ||
7th | 308 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 13:23.807 | 15:17.609 | 15:09.807 | 15:23.508 | 15:06.808 | 14.9% | 1h14:22.007 | 7:51.00 | ||
8th | 309 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 13:31.9010 | 15:10.908 | 15:11.208 | 15:31.209 | 15:04.107 | 14.7% | 1h14:29.008 | 7:58.00 | ||
9th | 307 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 13:48.0014 | 15:21.8011 | 15:12.7010 | 15:02.506 | 15:33.7010 | 12.8% | 1h14:59.009 | 8:28.00 | ||
10th | 323 | Ross PORTER | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 5 | 13:31.108 | 15:09.407 | 15:12.409 | 15:39.7010 | 15:30.709 | 15.9% | 1h15:03.0010 | 8:32.00 | ||
11th | 314 | Paul HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 5 | 13:34.5012 | 15:27.3013 | 15:32.3012 | 15:46.2011 | 15:34.8011 | 16.2% | 1h15:55.0011 | 9:24.00 | ||
12th | 316 | Ashley ROLES | 5 | 13:31.409 | 15:18.6010 | 15:31.6011 | 15:49.8012 | 15:59.2012 | 18.2% | 1h16:11.0012 | 9:40.00 | |||
13th | 311 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 13:32.8011 | 15:23.0012 | 15:52.3013 | 16:20.4014 | 16:42.8015 | 23.4% | 1h17:51.0013 | 11:20.00 | |||
14th | 313 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 5 | 13:51.4015 | 15:50.6016 | 16:18.5015 | 16:06.1013 | 16:34.2014 | 19.6% | 1h18:41.0014 | 12:10.00 | |||
15th | 315 | Andre PUCCI | 5 | 13:36.0013 | 15:45.2014 | 16:35.9017 | 16:26.4015 | 16:58.7016 | 24.8% | 1h19:22.0015 | 12:51.00 | |||
16th | 318 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 5 | 14:03.7016 | 15:45.3015 | 16:09.2014 | 16:48.5017 | 17:06.1017 | 21.6% | 1h19:53.0016 | 13:22.00 | ||
17th | 317 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 14:30.7018 | 16:36.2017 | 16:30.1016 | 16:31.6016 | 16:21.0013 | 14.4% | 1h20:30.0017 | 13:59.00 | ||
18th | 322 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 4 | 14:57.1019 | 17:42.3018 | 18:02.8018 | 18:01.3018 | 20.7% | 1h08:43.5018 | ||||
320 | Darren CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 1 | 14:08.7017 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
310 | Dave BENTLEY (gvet) | Leisure Lakes | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
312 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
303 | Paul MASHITER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
324 | Geoff ROBINSON | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
321 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 4 | 12:45.901 | 14:40.803 | 14:24.101 | 14:46.101 | 15.7% | 56:37.001 | - | ||
2nd | 410 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 13:01.403 | 14:31.901 | 14:46.202 | 15:02.802 | 15.5% | 57:22.002 | 45.00s | ||
3rd | 401 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 4 | 13:00.702 | 14:37.902 | 15:05.203 | 15:14.003 | 17.1% | 57:58.003 | 1:21.00 | ||
4th | 405 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 4 | 13:34.204 | 15:31.004 | 15:52.304 | 16:03.404 | 18.3% | 1h01:01.004 | 4:24.00 | ||
5th | 414 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 4 | 14:17.407 | 15:42.705 | 16:13.306 | 16:19.407 | 14.2% | 1h02:33.005 | 5:56.00 | ||
6th | 407 | Nigel HERROD | Absolute Black | 4 | 14:06.805 | 15:48.806 | 16:11.805 | 17:00.3010 | 20.5% | 1h03:08.006 | 6:31.00 | ||
7th | 408 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 14:14.606 | 16:15.207 | 16:51.709 | 16:15.706 | 18.4% | 1h03:37.007 | 7:00.00 | ||
8th | 402 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 14:19.408 | 16:37.7010 | 16:43.707 | 16:52.509 | 17.8% | 1h04:33.008 | 7:56.00 | ||
9th | 404 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 15:10.0011 | 16:34.009 | 16:47.908 | 16:08.205 | 10.8% | 1h04:40.009 | 8:03.00 | ||
10th | 406 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 4 | 14:51.7010 | 16:19.008 | 17:07.9010 | 16:32.908 | 15.3% | 1h04:51.0010 | 8:14.00 | ||
11th | 409 | Clive POWELL | 4 | 14:38.709 | 16:50.4011 | 17:23.0011 | 17:44.2011 | 21.1% | 1h06:36.0011 | 9:59.00 | |||
12th | 412 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 4 | 16:12.5012 | 18:48.7012 | 18:47.2012 | 19:19.3012 | 19.2% | 1h13:08.0012 | 16:31.00 | ||
13th | 413 | Michael SMITH (svet) | DreigiauCoedYBreninDragons | 3 | 20:40.3013 | 24:50.3013 | 25:00.7013 | 21.0% | 1h10:31.3013 | ||||
14th | 411 | Robert LEE (svet) | 2 | 28:27.0014 | 33:08.5014 | 16.5% | 1h01:35.5014 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 432 | David FANCY | Wenington Wheelers | 3 | 12:12.901 | 15:13.401 | 15:26.001 | 26.3% | 42:52.001 | - | ||
2nd | 424 | Steven HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 3 | 12:58.703 | 16:01.002 | 16:31.502 | 27.3% | 45:31.002 | 2:39.00 | ||
3rd | 433 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 12:50.002 | 16:38.703 | 17:13.303 | 34.2% | 46:42.003 | 3:50.00 | |||
4th | 427 | Iain MCMULLEN | ProVision | 3 | 12:59.004 | 16:57.004 | 17:23.005 | 33.9% | 47:19.004 | 4:27.00 | ||
5th | 431 | Leon REEVES | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 13:33.705 | 19:27.208 | 17:20.104 | 43.4% | 50:21.005 | 7:29.00 | ||
6th | 426 | Simon WILLIAMS (fun) | Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 14:04.806 | 17:53.405 | 18:37.506 | 32.3% | 50:36.006 | 7:44.00 | ||
7th | 421 | Laith MADLOM | 3 | 14:47.008 | 18:54.906 | 19:18.907 | 30.7% | 53:01.007 | 10:09.00 | |||
8th | 423 | Daniel IRISH | 3 | 14:55.909 | 18:55.607 | 19:23.408 | 29.9% | 53:15.008 | 10:23.00 | |||
9th | 422 | Andrew CLEGG | 3 | 14:34.107 | 19:56.009 | 20:30.509 | 40.8% | 55:01.009 | 12:09.00 | |||
10th | 428 | Niall JONES | Lyme RC | 3 | 16:34.4011 | 21:46.6010 | 23:45.0010 | 43.3% | 1h02:06.0010 | 19:14.00 | ||
429 | Luke COCKYER | Llandrindod | 1 | 15:48.0010 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
425 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
430 | Huw GARRETT | UK Biking | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
434 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Evie RICHARDS | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 7 | 11:16.401 | 13:19.101 | 13:25.301 | 13:23.701 | 13:33.201 | 13:47.801 | 14:08.301 | 25.4% | 1h32:54.001 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Kerry MACPHEE | 7 | 11:41.802 | 13:58.602 | 14:04.602 | 14:21.702 | 14:27.702 | 15:03.702 | 14:46.402 | 28.8% | 1h38:24.002 | 5:30.00 | |||
3rd | 63 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud, Sweat & Gears | 7 | 12:08.803 | 14:50.703 | 15:19.803 | 15:22.203 | 15:16.203 | 15:34.103 | 15:35.703 | 28.4% | 1h44:07.003 | 11:13.00 | ||
4th | 69 | Holly MACMAHON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 7 | 12:49.204 | 15:05.804 | 15:31.004 | 15:27.704 | 16:02.304 | 16:07.505 | 16:29.004 | 28.6% | 1h47:32.004 | 14:38.00 | ||
5th | 64 | Iwona SZMYD | Royal Dean Forest CC | 6 | 13:05.505 | 15:33.205 | 15:57.205 | 16:20.205 | 16:33.706 | 16:31.408 | 26.5% | 1h34:01.205 | ||||
6th | 73 | Klaudia BAJOLEK | Scott Eurocycles | 6 | 13:33.907 | 16:17.207 | 16:35.408 | 16:50.908 | 16:04.705 | 15:47.904 | 24.2% | 1h35:10.006 | ||||
7th | 66 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 13:22.806 | 16:01.306 | 16:17.606 | 16:40.606 | 16:40.007 | 17:15.5011 | 29.0% | 1h36:17.807 | ||||
8th | 65 | Heidi GOULD | Orbea Factory Team UK | 6 | 13:58.9010 | 16:51.5010 | 16:24.607 | 16:41.907 | 16:47.108 | 16:20.006 | 20.6% | 1h37:04.008 | ||||
9th | 70 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 6 | 13:56.009 | 16:26.908 | 16:41.709 | 17:25.4011 | 17:20.109 | 17:47.0012 | 27.6% | 1h39:37.109 | ||||
10th | 72 | Kirree QUAYLE | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 6 | 13:55.608 | 16:37.509 | 17:10.4010 | 17:14.809 | 17:42.6011 | 17:14.6010 | 27.2% | 1h39:55.5010 | ||||
11th | 68 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 14:17.8012 | 16:58.6011 | 17:17.9011 | 17:23.9010 | 17:47.0012 | 16:34.109 | 24.4% | 1h40:19.3011 | ||||
12th | 67 | Vanessa HOLMES | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 6 | 14:15.1011 | 17:05.3012 | 17:29.5012 | 17:42.6012 | 17:28.1010 | 16:26.007 | 24.3% | 1h40:26.6012 | ||||
71 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 334 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 13:18.701 | 15:33.501 | 16:01.402 | 20.4% | 44:54.001 | - | ||
2nd | 331 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 13:44.403 | 15:51.603 | 15:45.001 | 15.4% | 45:21.002 | 27.00s | ||
3rd | 332 | Leah CLEGG | 3 | 13:41.602 | 15:43.602 | 16:12.303 | 18.3% | 45:38.003 | 44.00s | |||
4th | 333 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 13:49.004 | 16:01.604 | 16:16.004 | 17.7% | 46:07.004 | 1:13.00 | ||
5th | 335 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 14:02.005 | 16:21.205 | 16:48.005 | 19.7% | 47:11.005 | 2:17.00 | ||
6th | 336 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 14:37.106 | 17:16.506 | 18:07.507 | 24.0% | 50:01.006 | 5:07.00 | ||
7th | 337 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 14:56.807 | 17:52.908 | 18:03.706 | 20.8% | 50:54.007 | 6:00.00 | ||
8th | 341 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 3 | 15:25.709 | 17:41.707 | 18:14.508 | 18.2% | 51:22.008 | 6:28.00 | ||
9th | 339 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 15:18.708 | 17:57.109 | 19:09.509 | 25.1% | 52:25.009 | 7:31.00 | ||
10th | 343 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 15:51.7010 | 18:46.8010 | 19:16.4010 | 21.5% | 53:55.0010 | 9:01.00 | ||
11th | 338 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 3 | 16:46.9011 | 19:26.9011 | 19:38.4011 | 17.0% | 55:52.0011 | 10:58.00 | ||
12th | 342 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 17:22.7012 | 21:19.3012 | 21:47.3012 | 25.4% | 1h00:29.0012 | 15:35.00 | ||
13th | 340 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 3 | 18:55.2013 | 24:35.8013 | 23:34.0013 | 30.0% | 1h07:05.0013 | 22:11.00 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 3 | 12:38.302 | 14:20.101 | 14:30.901 | 14.8% | 41:29.201 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 12:17.301 | 14:35.302 | 14:49.302 | 20.6% | 41:41.902 | 12.70s | ||
3rd | 12 | Millie COUZENS | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 3 | 13:19.703 | 15:10.003 | 15:13.803 | 14.3% | 43:43.403 | 2:14.20 | ||
4th | 5 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 13:24.604 | 15:41.404 | 16:01.904 | 19.6% | 45:07.904 | 3:38.70 | ||
5th | 4 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 3 | 13:48.705 | 16:35.405 | 16:58.605 | 22.9% | 47:22.805 | 5:53.60 | ||
6th | 13 | Isla MASON | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 3 | 14:18.506 | 17:10.406 | 17:25.106 | 21.7% | 48:54.006 | 7:24.80 | ||
7th | 8 | Darcey HARKNESS | Cycling Ulster | 3 | 15:06.409 | 17:33.308 | 17:33.607 | 16.2% | 50:13.307 | 8:44.10 | ||
8th | 11 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 15:00.108 | 17:38.509 | 17:48.708 | 18.7% | 50:27.208 | 8:58.00 | ||
9th | 9 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 15:12.7010 | 17:31.407 | 17:55.709 | 17.9% | 50:39.709 | 9:10.50 | ||
10th | 7 | Rosie ANDREWS | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 14:38.907 | 18:35.8011 | 17:59.0010 | 27.0% | 51:13.8010 | 9:44.60 | ||
11th | 14 | Megan MACMAHON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 3 | 16:03.5011 | 18:32.0010 | 18:39.7011 | 16.2% | 53:15.2011 | 11:46.00 | ||
12th | 10 | Emily WILKINSON | The Happy Cog | 3 | 16:07.0012 | 19:03.3012 | 20:04.7012 | 24.6% | 55:15.0012 | 13:45.80 | ||
6 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
3 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 4 | 11:53.001 | 13:25.201 | 13:50.001 | 13:49.701 | 16.4% | 52:58.001 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 3 | 14:27.809 | 19:22.309 | 23:03.809 | 59.5% | 56:54.002 | -1LAP | |||
3rd | 162 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 12:39.902 | 15:04.102 | 15:20.402 | 15:34.802 | 23.0% | 58:39.003 | 5:41.00 | ||
4th | 164 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 13:21.703 | 16:36.305 | 16:51.903 | 16:59.706 | 27.2% | 1h03:49.004 | 10:51.00 | ||
5th | 166 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 13:37.704 | 16:36.204 | 17:24.806 | 16:57.005 | 27.8% | 1h04:36.005 | 11:38.00 | ||
6th | 167 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 4 | 13:49.605 | 17:24.806 | 17:06.404 | 16:49.204 | 25.9% | 1h05:10.006 | 12:12.00 | ||
7th | 168 | Niamh MCKIVERIGAN | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 14:07.908 | 17:54.908 | 17:14.505 | 16:21.303 | 26.8% | 1h05:38.007 | 12:40.00 | ||
8th | 163 | Patsy CAINES | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 13:50.606 | 16:30.303 | 17:49.007 | 18:13.107 | 31.6% | 1h06:23.008 | 13:25.00 | ||
9th | 165 | Katie HESDEN | Beicwyr Brenin | 4 | 13:52.807 | 17:25.307 | 17:54.308 | 19:00.808 | 37.0% | 1h08:13.009 | 15:15.00 |
Female: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 325 | Dani HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking | 5 | 15:27.901 | 18:47.501 | 20:37.651 | 18:42.951 | 18:38.651 | 33.4% | 1h32:14.601 | - |
Female: 50-59
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Alison HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 16:59.101 | 19:56.201 | 20:31.101 | 19:17.901 | 20.8% | 1h16:44.001 | - |
Female: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 327 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 3 | 17:13.301 | 19:13.601 | 20:02.801 | 16.4% | 56:29.701 | - |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 244 | Ruth SUTHERLAND | BDCC | 3 | 15:59.802 | 20:07.202 | 20:29.102 | 28.1% | 56:36.001 | - | ||
2nd | 242 | Alison GOSS | HKR | 3 | 16:56.603 | 19:49.401 | 20:09.401 | 19.0% | 56:55.002 | 19.00s | ||
3rd | 241 | Francine POWELL | Dambusters | 3 | 19:57.904 | 28:43.204 | 28:52.103 | 44.6% | 1h17:33.003 | 20:57.00 | ||
4th | 245 | Alison KEIGHT | 3 | 21:07.905 | 27:55.803 | 32:00.404 | 51.5% | 1h21:04.004 | 24:28.00 | |||
243 | Jane ROBERTS | 1 | 15:57.701 | n/a | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified