Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Enduro run1 | Enduro run2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Olly CORNFORTH | 1:49.24 | 1:44.51 | - | |||||
2nd | 5 | Colin ROSS | Ulster | 1:48.73 | 1:46.12 | 1.6s | ||||
3rd | 13 | Dan WOLFE | 1:44.51 | 1:46.23 | 1.7s | |||||
4th | 2 | Michael LEE | 1:49.85 | 1:49.44 | 4.9s | |||||
5th | 3 | Darragh WALSH | 2:05.510 | 1:55.15 | 10.6s | |||||
6th | 9 | Jack CROWLEY | 021 Racing | 1:46.42 | 1:55.56 | 11.0s | ||||
7th | 16 | Stephen MCCORMACK | 1:52.97 | 1:56.87 | 12.3s | |||||
8th | 11 | Conor DUFFY (mas) | 1:58.89 | 1:57.98 | 13.4s | |||||
9th | 7 | Eoin GRANT | Rebel MTB | 1:57.58 | 2:00.29 | 15.7s | ||||
10th | 10 | Dan PRIESTLEY | 2:09.111 | 2:00.410 | 15.9s | |||||
11th | 8 | Jonathan MAUNSELL | 1:50.56 | 2:41.511 | 57.0s | |||||
1 | James MCFERRAN | DNF |
Male: Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Enduro run1 | Enduro run2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Paul MURPHY | Borderline DH Club | 2:03.81 | 2:04.31 | - | ||||
2nd | 201 | Milvydas VASILIAUSKAS | 2:18.72 | 2:15.42 | 11.1s | |||||
2nd | 193 | Jason BROWN | 2:23.74 | 2:15.42 | 11.1s | |||||
4th | 191 | Kyle ARNOLD | 2:26.78 | 2:15.64 | 11.3s | |||||
5th | 213 | Robert MURPHY | Bree Mountain Biking | 2:19.03 | 2:17.85 | 13.5s | ||||
6th | 208 | Denis FOLEY | Limerick Mountain Biking Club | 2:23.85 | 2:20.46 | 16.1s | ||||
7th | 205 | Glenn COSTER | 2:26.47 | 2:22.57 | 18.2s | |||||
8th | 211 | David O CONNOR (sen) | Biking Dirty | 2:26.26 | 2:22.68 | 18.3s | ||||
9th | 199 | Eddie MACKEN | Bree Mountain Biking | 2:30.89 | 2:26.19 | 21.8s | ||||
10th | 209 | Mateusz JASZEWSKI | 2:33.812 | 2:30.710 | 26.4s | |||||
11th | 204 | David CONWAY | 2:32.210 | 2:31.011 | 26.7s | |||||
12th | 212 | Mark MORRIS | Bree Mountain Biking | 2:40.615 | 2:34.712 | 30.4s | ||||
13th | 206 | Mantas DAINYS | 2:39.914 | 2:43.513 | 39.2s | |||||
14th | 202 | Adam VOSS | Tirchonaill Gap | 2:34.113 | 3:00.714 | 56.4s | ||||
15th | 207 | Keith DALTON | Leinster | 3:04.916 | 3:21.715 | 1:17.4 | ||||
200 | Fergal POWER | 2:32.311 | DNF | |||||||
195 | Ewan DUERDEN | DNF |
Male: Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Enduro run1 | Enduro run2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 362 | Darius GUZAUSKAS | Limerick Mountain Biking Club | 2:28.61 | 2:26.51 | - | ||||
2nd | 268 | James TRAVERS | 2:54.92 | 2:40.12 | 13.6s |
Male: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Enduro run1 | Enduro run2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | Daniel LAPPIN | Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club | 2:24.63 | 2:10.91 | - | ||||
2nd | 349 | Josh ROONEY | Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club | 2:24.42 | 2:20.82 | 9.9s | ||||
3rd | 340 | Kyle HASSAN | 2:27.14 | 2:22.53 | 11.6s | |||||
4th | 341 | Cathal CLOKE | Bree Mountain Biking | 3:05.05 | 2:25.84 | 14.9s | ||||
5th | 311 | Jamie ROCHE | 2:24.11 | 2:32.45 | 21.5s | |||||
6th | 326 | Kevin CONWAY | 4:10.96 | 3:26.36 | 1:15.4 |
Male: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Enduro run1 | Enduro run2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Rónán DUNNE | Biking.ie | 1:48.41 | 1:46.91 | - | ||||
2nd | 314 | Chris CUMMING | Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club | 1:48.41 | 1:47.12 | 0.2s | ||||
3rd | 321 | Oisin O'CALLAGHAN | Limerick Mountain Biking Club | 1:54.93 | 1:51.73 | 4.8s | ||||
4th | 325 | Niall CLERKIN | Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club | 2:34.210 | 1:57.34 | 10.4s | ||||
5th | 317 | Oliver DAVY | 2:01.14 | 1:59.65 | 12.7s | |||||
6th | 332 | Tiarnán TINNELLY | Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club | 2:05.25 | 2:01.16 | 14.2s | ||||
7th | 331 | Shea ROONEY | Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club | 2:39.911 | 2:05.27 | 18.3s | ||||
8th | 328 | Seamus MULCAHY | 3:03.014 | 2:11.88 | 24.9s | |||||
9th | 333 | Craig MCHUGH | Bree Mountain Biking | 2:27.58 | 2:20.79 | 33.8s | ||||
10th | 316 | Christian COULTER | Gravity BC | 3:09.515 | 2:25.410 | 38.5s | ||||
11th | 322 | Jamie HARNETT | 021 Racing | 2:27.99 | 2:28.511 | 41.6s | ||||
12th | 330 | Dan REDMOND | 2:54.412 | 2:48.012 | 1:01.1 | |||||
13th | 329 | Aran MURPHY | Ulster | 2:58.313 | 2:53.213 | 1:06.3 | ||||
14th | 327 | Lee COX | 6:51.016 | 3:02.814 | 1:15.9 | |||||
15th | 310 | John PORTER | Bree Mountain Biking | 2:13.67 | 3:10.615 | 1:23.7 | ||||
16th | 319 | Jake KAVANAGH | Bree Mountain Biking | 2:11.96 | 3:19.416 | 1:32.5 | ||||
323 | Fintan BOYLE | DNF | ||||||||
312 | Sean PRICE | Biking Dirty | DNF |
Male: Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Enduro run1 | Enduro run2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Liam WOLFE | Gravity BC | 2:06.14 | 1:52.41 | - | ||||
2nd | 32 | Anthony DUNNE | bikeology | 1:50.01 | 1:58.92 | 6.5s | ||||
3rd | 35 | Joseph O'BOYLE | 2:14.45 | 1:59.93 | 7.5s | |||||
4th | 42 | Thomas BINIONS | 2:05.63 | 2:12.94 | 20.5s | |||||
5th | 50 | James BEATTIE-DOYLE (jun) | 2:24.26 | 2:18.15 | 25.7s | |||||
6th | 33 | Brendan CALLAGHAN (u21) | Ulster | 16:00.08 | 2:31.06 | 38.6s | ||||
7th | 46 | Jack WHELAN | 3:29.37 | 3:12.57 | 1:20.1 | |||||
8th | 30 | Ronan GAHAN | Gravity BC | 1:50.22 | 4:41.68 | 2:49.2 | ||||
34 | Brian QUINN | Galway MTB | DNF |
Male: Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Enduro run1 | Enduro run2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Peter CAMPBELL (sen) | Gravity BC | 1:55.41 | 1:53.91 | - | ||||
2nd | 135 | Eddie BYRNE | Bree Mountain Biking | 2:00.03 | 1:59.02 | 5.1s | ||||
3rd | 131 | Paul FITZSIMONS | CMBC | 2:05.55 | 2:00.63 | 6.7s | ||||
4th | 184 | Colin ROWNTREE | Borderline DH Club | 1:57.72 | 2:00.94 | 7.0s | ||||
5th | 183 | Eoghan PRIESTLEY | 2:09.98 | 2:01.15 | 7.2s | |||||
6th | 147 | Ivan RAJKOV | Galway MTB | 5:06.720 | 2:05.86 | 11.9s | ||||
7th | 150 | Alan MCKINSTRY | 2:05.34 | 2:06.07 | 12.1s | |||||
8th | 181 | Bryce MCDOWELL | 2:11.010 | 2:06.18 | 12.2s | |||||
9th | 133 | John BELLING | 2:10.59 | 2:07.39 | 13.4s | |||||
10th | 134 | Jeff BICKERSTAFF | Borderline DH Club | 2:06.56 | 2:08.810 | 14.9s | ||||
11th | 146 | Gearóid PARKER | Gravity BC | 2:45.817 | 2:11.011 | 17.1s | ||||
12th | 173 | Jordan BURNS | 2:16.211 | 2:14.212 | 20.3s | |||||
13th | 179 | Luke IRELAND (sen) | 2:15.613 | 21.7s | ||||||
14th | 176 | Richard GIVAN | 2:28.115 | 2:24.714 | 30.8s | |||||
15th | 175 | James GASTON | 2:26.614 | 2:25.115 | 31.2s | |||||
16th | 139 | David FINN | 3:09.819 | 2:46.416 | 52.5s | |||||
17th | 180 | Jamie MCCLURE | 2:52.118 | 2:52.817 | 58.9s | |||||
18th | 152 | Luke BEATTIE | Gravity BC | 2:23.313 | 3:13.418 | 1:19.5 | ||||
19th | 138 | Aaron DEVINE | 2:07.17 | 5:05.019 | 3:11.1 | |||||
178 | Colm GRANT | Rebel MTB | 2:18.112 | DNS | ||||||
154 | Jakub BORKOWSKI | Mad Elk Cycles Racing team | 2:31.916 | DNS | ||||||
148 | Craig RYAN | Bree Mountain Biking | DNF |
Male: Finish spread
30-39Male: Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Enduro run1 | Enduro run2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 254 | Daniel COLLINS | Limerick Mountain Biking Club | 2:00.55 | 1:56.21 | - | ||||
2nd | 251 | Michael COWAN | Chain Reaction CC | 1:56.62 | 1:56.52 | 0.3s | ||||
3rd | 269 | Derek MCLAUGHLIN | Ballymoney CC | 2:00.44 | 1:58.03 | 1.8s | ||||
4th | 250 | Ian MCINTYRE | Chain Reaction CC | 2:05.16 | 2:02.64 | 6.4s | ||||
5th | 253 | Paul MCCUSKER | Borderline DH Club | 2:12.27 | 2:09.75 | 13.5s | ||||
6th | 257 | Tom HICKEY | 2:25.310 | 2:19.26 | 23.0s | |||||
7th | 265 | Gareth O CALLAGHAN | 2:31.011 | 2:21.17 | 24.9s | |||||
8th | 258 | Richard KELLY | Borderline DH Club | 2:24.99 | 2:23.88 | 27.6s | ||||
9th | 263 | Gerard HAMILTON | 3:14.614 | 2:29.39 | 33.1s | |||||
10th | 266 | Ken KELLY | Kildare Mountain Bike Club | 2:22.98 | 2:33.210 | 37.0s | ||||
11th | 255 | Craig ELLIOTT | Gravity BC | 2:39.612 | 2:44.211 | 48.0s | ||||
12th | 252 | Dale MCMULLAN | Chain Reaction CC | 1:58.13 | 3:44.512 | 1:48.3 | ||||
259 | Glyn O'BRIEN | Chain Reaction CC | 1:49.71 | DNS | ||||||
267 | Al REDMOND | Biking Dirty | 2:43.813 | DNS | ||||||
256 | Stephen HASSON |
Male: Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Enduro run1 | Enduro run2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284 | Steven GRAHAM (gvet) | PLUSH MTB | 2:07.01 | 2:06.41 | - | ||||
2nd | 286 | Stephen DAVIDSON | PLUSH MTB | 2:17.52 | 2:16.72 | 10.3s | ||||
3rd | 281 | Norman ATKINS | Carn Wheelers | 2:21.63 | 2:20.13 | 13.7s | ||||
4th | 287 | Carl YOUNG | 2:31.14 | 2:31.14 | 24.7s | |||||
5th | 280 | Malachy O'BOYLE | 2:43.06 | 2:31.45 | 25.0s | |||||
6th | 283 | Anthony CORNFORTH (gvet) | 2:41.85 | 2:34.36 | 27.9s |
Female: Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Enduro run1 | Enduro run2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 290 | Tara O'BOYLE | 2:33.41 | 2:27.41 | - | |||||
2nd | 291 | Lois BLACK | 2:56.24 | 2:48.42 | 21.0s | |||||
3rd | 304 | Martina HANUSOVA | bikeology | 3:32.67 | 2:51.43 | 24.0s | ||||
4th | 307 | Lorraine O'SULLIVAN | Kildare Mountain Bike Club | 3:01.85 | 2:59.74 | 32.3s | ||||
5th | 302 | Bernie COMMINS | Leinster | 2:54.22 | 3:02.05 | 34.6s | ||||
6th | 292 | Olive MULQUEEN | Limerick Mountain Biking Club | 2:55.43 | 3:11.46 | 44.0s | ||||
7th | 305 | Ruth HOWELL | 3:33.48 | 3:11.97 | 44.5s | |||||
8th | 308 | Leah PITTAM | Kildare Mountain Bike Club | 3:40.09 | 3:34.08 | 1:06.6 | ||||
9th | 294 | Amy MEDDINGS | 5:32.711 | 3:43.29 | 1:15.8 | |||||
10th | 306 | Amy KELLY | Bree Mountain Biking | 4:12.710 | 4:00.210 | 1:32.8 | ||||
11th | 303 | Marie FARRELL | Mad mtb | 3:27.36 | 4:32.711 | 2:05.3 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified