shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (131)photo_libraryPhotos (1,527)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

U10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st114Stan NISBETphoto_library 1:49.26511:48.16311:48.1631-
emoji_events2nd106Sam HARRISON (u12)photo_library 2:12.35622:05.36622:05.366217.203s
emoji_events3rd103Finn DURKINphoto_library 2:13.53432:56.85092:13.534325.371s
 4th128Archie JOHNSTONphoto_library Orange Fox2:20.93442:24.69932:20.934432.771s
 5th115Harris PENMAN MEEDIESphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club2:26.45752:26.72042:26.457538.294s
 6th101Felix COOPERphoto_library 2:38.81962:33.50952:33.509645.346s
 7th111Kyler MACLEODphoto_library 4:39.000142:34.97562:34.975746.812s
 8th105Lewis GREENphoto_library Strathearn MTB Club2:42.44872:41.87772:41.877853.714s
 9th107Alex HARROWERphoto_library 3:00.48892:48.65382:48.65391:00.490
 10th109Fransady KEITAphoto_library Kelso Wheelers3:01.155102:57.150102:57.150101:08.987
 11th108Robert JACKSON (rpr)photo_library Cranked Cycle Club2:58.5828DNS2:58.582111:10.419
 12th126Sam BARNETTphoto_library 3:12.370113:15.191123:12.370121:24.207
 13th117Kennith WATSONphoto_library 3:13.817123:13.397113:13.397131:25.234
 14th102Christopher COPPphoto_library 4:09.460133:58.261133:58.261142:10.098
 15th113Jacob MCLEANphoto_library 18:26.729166:13.453146:13.453154:25.290
 16th112Aaron MCCLEANphoto_library 9:42.948157:50.611157:50.611166:02.448
 99Jason BATES DNSDNS
 100Zach BUCHAN KICCDNSDNS
 104Haydn FLETCHER Chesterfield BMX ClubDNSDNS
 110Jack LEONARDphoto_library DNSDNS
 116Zach TAYLOR Kendal Cycling ClubDNSDNS

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st86Sandy MACKAYphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:54.08211:50.28511:50.2851-
emoji_events2nd92Benjamin WIPATphoto_library Tay Titans1:55.37922:55.845191:55.37925.094s
emoji_events3rd91Morgan WILLIAMSphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog Set1:55.38831:58.15231:55.38835.103s
 4th87Creag MUIRphoto_library 1:57.89641:57.27221:57.27246.987s
 5th73Billy BIRKSphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:58.05552:07.08051:58.05557.770s
 6th72Ally BIRKSphoto_library Inner Soul Racing2:00.13861:59.64841:59.64869.363s
 7th89Jason PURVESphoto_library 2:02.83172:17.13172:02.831712.546s
 8th77Ramsay DALGLEISHphoto_library Annan Youth Cycling Club2:14.10992:12.37862:12.378822.093s
 9th80Joel HAZLETTphoto_library 2:12.3978DNF2:12.397922.112s
 10th81David JACKSON (juv)photo_library KICC2:15.219102:17.83182:15.2191024.934s
 11th90Dylan WAUGHphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:15.904112:19.324102:15.9041125.619s
 12th124Jay LAUDERphoto_library Kelso Wheelers2:20.638122:19.18292:19.1821228.897s
 13th84Neco LENNIEphoto_library 2:21.449132:24.352112:21.4491331.164s
 14th49Ruaridh MCCORMICKphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club2:27.292142:45.516152:27.2921437.007s
 15th74Oliver BLYTHphoto_library Edinburgh RC2:33.646152:28.556122:28.5561538.271s
 16th82Edward JOHNSTONphoto_library 2:34.828162:33.069132:33.0691642.784s
 17th93Louie REIDphoto_library 2:40.517172:38.784142:38.7841748.499s
 18th76Daniel COPPphoto_library 2:42.563182:49.278162:42.5631852.278s
 19th85Noah LINEYphoto_library 2:46.900192:52.948182:46.9001956.615s
 20th88Jack NORSWORTHYphoto_library 2:50.801203:03.511202:50.801201:00.516
 21st79Angus FOUBISTERphoto_library 2:52.225212:51.487172:51.487211:01.202
 22nd75Ruairidh BURGESSphoto_library 2:56.440223:06.144212:56.440221:06.155
 23rd78Peter FERGUSON (rpr)photo_library Edinburgh RC3:10.602233:11.131223:10.602231:20.317
 24th83Thomas KIRKphoto_library 3:34.413243:17.013233:17.013241:26.728

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st36William BRODIEphoto_library Inner Soul Racing2:43.078271:32.17911:32.1791-
emoji_events2nd39Lewis DUNCANphoto_library East Sutherland Wheelers1:44.13111:46.88541:44.131211.952s
emoji_events3rd51Ethan MOWATphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:48.16431:44.13321:44.133311.954s
 4th56Nathan ROBERTSONphoto_library Stirling Bike Club1:48.14421:46.29031:46.290414.111s
 5th59Jackson SMITHphoto_library 1:49.87241:55.15561:49.872517.693s
 6th58Seth BARNETTphoto_library 1:56.34451:53.04851:53.048620.869s
 7th43Dylan HAWORTHphoto_library 2:02.50091:57.60271:57.602725.423s
 8th50James MOFFATphoto_library Stewartry Wheelers1:59.22362:04.359111:59.223827.044s
 9th47Matthew MACKENZIE (yth)photo_library Edinburgh RC2:01.43072:01.64882:01.430929.251s
 10th65Nathan YOUNG (juv)photo_library 2:01.66182:04.976122:01.6611029.482s
 11th34Daniel AITHKENphoto_library KICC2:02.961102:14.002192:02.9611130.782s
 12th129Zac ARMSTRONGphoto_library 2:03.883112:03.05892:03.0581230.879s
 13th54Ronan RATCLIFFEphoto_library 2:04.530122:03.313102:03.3131331.134s
 14th38Matthew COPP (yth)photo_library 2:04.618132:05.385132:04.6181432.439s
 15th40Cameron ECCLESphoto_library 2:04.890142:06.788142:04.8901532.711s
 16th37Joe COOPER (yth)photo_library 2:29.374242:09.398152:09.3981637.219s
 17th55Ben RICHARDSON (juv)photo_library 2:09.747152:09.406162:09.4061737.227s
 18th60Lachlan SUTTONphoto_library 2:25.408212:11.434172:11.4341839.255s
 19th48Campbell MACKINTOSHphoto_library West Highland Wheelers2:11.940162:14.110202:11.9401939.761s
 20th130Sam BUCHANANphoto_library 2:12.680172:18.153222:12.6802040.501s
 21st46Kai LENNIEphoto_library 2:56.547282:13.115182:13.1152140.936s
 22nd61Kian WALKERphoto_library 2:16.984182:27.024272:16.9842244.805s
 23rd44Fergus JOHNSTONphoto_library 2:17.915192:18.119212:17.9152345.736s
 24th41Aaron FORDphoto_library 2:23.335202:18.419232:18.4192446.240s
 25th53Ruaraidh NUGENTphoto_library 2:25.785222:22.843242:22.8432550.664s
 26th45Keil LAINGphoto_library 3:11.530292:23.504252:23.5042651.325s
 27th64Shaun WYNNphoto_library 2:36.031252:24.538262:24.5382752.359s
 28th52Dylan NISBETphoto_library Kelso Wheelers2:41.110262:27.900282:27.9002855.721s
 29th63Callum WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library Salt Ayre Cog Set2:28.313232:38.590302:28.3132956.134s
 30th131Rory MURRAYphoto_library DNS2:33.930292:33.930301:01.751
 35Riley BATESphoto DNSDNS
 42Benjamin GATESphoto_library Peebles CCDNSDNS
 57Thom SMITHphoto_library DNSDNF

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st30James WILSON (yth)photo_library 1:31.22011:32.62311:31.2201-
emoji_events2nd33Toby REIDphoto_library Harsie's Bikes1:35.69421:39.88241:35.69424.474s
emoji_events3rd32Lewis ELDERphoto_library Harsie's Bikes1:36.10431:38.51021:36.10434.884s
 4th15Charlie DREWELLphoto_library 1:36.95541:39.30531:36.95545.735s
 5th12Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun)photo_library 1:41.77151:48.87391:41.771510.551s
 6th10William BARRONphoto_library 1:42.90961:48.00571:42.909611.689s
 7th24Cameron PENMANphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club1:43.61371:47.33961:43.613712.393s
 8th17Tommi IVALOphoto_library Peebles CC1:47.30381:45.98051:45.980814.760s
 9th123Aiden MCMANONphoto_library 1:48.24291:48.18881:48.188916.968s
 10th29Lewis WHITE (yth)photo_library 1:48.266101:53.247111:48.2661017.046s
 11th19Sorley MACDONALDphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:49.367111:57.627141:49.3671118.147s
 12th25Cameron RAVENHILLphoto_library 1:49.565122:03.333181:49.5651218.345s
 13th11Cammy BROWN (1)photo_library 1:49.683131:52.098101:49.6831318.463s
 14th26Thomas RICHARDSONphoto_library Peebles CC1:52.361141:56.247121:52.3611421.141s
 15th125Ryan SWEENYphoto_library 1:52.940151:57.584131:52.9401521.720s
 16th14Troy DODDSphoto_library 1:58.816162:03.405191:58.8161627.596s
 17th13Finley COATSphoto_library 2:02.892192:01.154152:01.1541729.934s
 18th20Jamie MACKENZIEphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club2:02.572182:01.226162:01.2261830.006s
 19th31Tom ROCHESTERphoto_library 2:02.560172:01.403172:01.4031930.183s
 20th16Aaron ERSKINEphoto_library DNS2:08.185202:08.1852036.965s
 21st18Conner LEACHphoto_library 2:09.433202:11.958212:09.4332138.213s
 22nd21Samuel MCLACHLANphoto_library 2:10.79521DNF2:10.7952239.575s
 23rd27Tom STRANGphoto_library 2:14.940222:13.366222:13.3662342.146s
 24th22Ruaridh MCLAGANphoto_library Tay TitansDNS2:15.741232:15.7412444.521s
 25th127Lewis LAWRENCEphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club2:31.458242:19.665242:19.6652548.445s
 26th28Dalton WALLACEphoto_library 2:24.875232:22.263252:22.2632651.043s
 23Callum MCNICOLphoto_library Royal Albert CCDNSDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st7Douglas THOMPSONphoto_library 1:41.25511:44.05711:41.2551-
emoji_events2nd5Cameron STEELEphoto_library Stuzio Velo1:43.04721:46.38321:43.04721.792s
emoji_events3rd1Joel HALLphoto_library Progression Bikes RacingDNS1:48.25631:48.25637.001s
 4th3Allan Alejandro HERRERAphoto_library 1:53.46931:50.75041:50.75049.495s
 5th6Ryan WALKERphoto_library West Highland WheelersDNS1:54.20251:54.202512.947s
 6th2Shay HAYTONphoto_library 1:56.65341:56.60061:56.600615.345s
 7th4Charles PARKINphoto_library 1:58.85851:57.12671:57.126715.871s

 

 

U10 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st121Jessica WIPATphoto_library Tay Titans2:45.73112:34.45312:34.4531-
emoji_events2nd120Caragh MUIRphoto_library 3:19.30023:15.17223:15.172240.719s
emoji_events3rd122Katie MELVILLEphoto_library Derwentside CC3:38.83233:33.28033:33.280358.827s
 4th118Abby FOUBISTERphoto_library 3:59.02443:49.53643:49.53641:15.083
 5th119Erin HAZLETTphoto_library 4:04.26654:50.35854:04.26651:29.813

10-12 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st98Heather WILSONphoto_library Female Riders2:15.35512:06.78112:06.7811-
emoji_events2nd96Megan LACYphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club2:34.64122:46.49942:34.641227.860s
emoji_events3rd97Anna MACKENZIEphoto_library Female Riders2:53.17632:42.26122:42.261335.480s
 4th95Evie CARRUTHERSphoto_library 4:14.30342:45.13032:45.130438.349s

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st66Aimi KENYONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:01.35412:05.78512:01.3541-
emoji_events2nd71Emilia WOODphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog Set2:23.69322:26.90122:23.693222.339s
emoji_events3rd70Ruby THORNLEYphoto_library Cranked Cycle Club2:23.96632:33.59732:23.966322.612s
 4th68Bethany MCCULLYphoto_library 2:32.72142:41.93742:32.721431.367s
 5th69Yasmin MCPHAILphoto_library Royal Albert CC2:38.01652:46.08152:38.016536.662s
 67Eva MCCORMACK DNSDNS

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st132Mieke KALMIJNphoto_library Glasgow Riderz2:10.42212:13.61712:10.4221-

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st8Claudia FORBES-WALKERphoto_library 2:17.19512:14.77112:14.7711-
emoji_events2nd9Evie JONESphoto_library 3:09.63323:06.32523:06.325251.554s
Chat with us