Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Stan NISBET | 1:49.2651 | 1:48.1631 | 1:48.1631 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 2:12.3562 | 2:05.3662 | 2:05.3662 | 17.203s | |||
3rd | 103 | Finn DURKIN | 2:13.5343 | 2:56.8509 | 2:13.5343 | 25.371s | |||
4th | 128 | Archie JOHNSTON | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:20.9344 | 2:24.6993 | 2:20.9344 | 32.771s | ||
5th | 115 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 2:26.4575 | 2:26.7204 | 2:26.4575 | 38.294s | ||
6th | 101 | Felix COOPER | 2:38.8196 | 2:33.5095 | 2:33.5096 | 45.346s | |||
7th | 111 | Kyler MACLEOD | 4:39.00014 | 2:34.9756 | 2:34.9757 | 46.812s | |||
8th | 105 | Lewis GREEN (yth) | Strathearn MTB Club | 2:42.4487 | 2:41.8777 | 2:41.8778 | 53.714s | ||
9th | 107 | Alex HARROWER | 3:00.4889 | 2:48.6538 | 2:48.6539 | 1:00.490 | |||
10th | 109 | Fransady KEITA | Kelso Wheelers | 3:01.15510 | 2:57.15010 | 2:57.15010 | 1:08.987 | ||
11th | 108 | Robbie JACKSON | Cranked Cycle Club | 2:58.5828 | DNS | 2:58.58211 | 1:10.419 | ||
12th | 126 | Samuel BARNETT | 3:12.37011 | 3:15.19112 | 3:12.37012 | 1:24.207 | |||
13th | 117 | Kennith WATSON | 3:13.81712 | 3:13.39711 | 3:13.39713 | 1:25.234 | |||
14th | 102 | Christopher COPP | 4:09.46013 | 3:58.26113 | 3:58.26114 | 2:10.098 | |||
15th | 113 | Jacob MCLEAN | 18:26.72916 | 6:13.45314 | 6:13.45315 | 4:25.290 | |||
16th | 112 | Aaron MCCLEAN | 9:42.94815 | 7:50.61115 | 7:50.61116 | 6:02.448 | |||
99 | Jason BATES | DNS | DNS | ||||||
100 | Zach BUCHAN | KICC | DNS | DNS | |||||
104 | Haydn FLETCHER | Chesterfield BMX Club | DNS | DNS | |||||
110 | Jack LEONARD | DNS | DNS | ||||||
116 | Zach TAYLOR | Kendal CC | DNS | DNS |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Sandy MACKAY | Inner Soul Racing | 1:54.0821 | 1:50.2851 | 1:50.2851 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Benjamin WIPAT | Tay Titans | 1:55.3792 | 2:55.84519 | 1:55.3792 | 5.094s | ||
3rd | 91 | Morgan WILLIAMS | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:55.3883 | 1:58.1523 | 1:55.3883 | 5.103s | ||
4th | 87 | Creag MUIR | 1:57.8964 | 1:57.2722 | 1:57.2724 | 6.987s | |||
5th | 73 | Billy BIRKS | Inner Soul Racing | 1:58.0555 | 2:07.0805 | 1:58.0555 | 7.770s | ||
6th | 72 | Ally BIRKS | Inner Soul Racing | 2:00.1386 | 1:59.6484 | 1:59.6486 | 9.363s | ||
7th | 89 | Jason PURVES | 2:02.8317 | 2:17.1317 | 2:02.8317 | 12.546s | |||
8th | 77 | Ramsay DALGLIESH | Annan Youth CC | 2:14.1099 | 2:12.3786 | 2:12.3788 | 22.093s | ||
9th | 80 | Joel HAZLETT | 2:12.3978 | DNF | 2:12.3979 | 22.112s | |||
10th | 81 | David JACKSON (u18) | KICC | 2:15.21910 | 2:17.8318 | 2:15.21910 | 24.934s | ||
11th | 90 | Dylan WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:15.90411 | 2:19.32410 | 2:15.90411 | 25.619s | ||
12th | 124 | Jay LAUDER | Kelso Wheelers | 2:20.63812 | 2:19.1829 | 2:19.18212 | 28.897s | ||
13th | 84 | Neco LENNIE | 2:21.44913 | 2:24.35211 | 2:21.44913 | 31.164s | |||
14th | 49 | Ruaridh MCCORMICK | Meedies Bike Club | 2:27.29214 | 2:45.51615 | 2:27.29214 | 37.007s | ||
15th | 74 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 2:33.64615 | 2:28.55612 | 2:28.55615 | 38.271s | ||
16th | 82 | Edward JOHNSTON | 2:34.82816 | 2:33.06913 | 2:33.06916 | 42.784s | |||
17th | 93 | Louie REID | 2:40.51717 | 2:38.78414 | 2:38.78417 | 48.499s | |||
18th | 76 | Daniel COPP | 2:42.56318 | 2:49.27816 | 2:42.56318 | 52.278s | |||
19th | 85 | Noah LINEY | 2:46.90019 | 2:52.94818 | 2:46.90019 | 56.615s | |||
20th | 88 | Jack NORSWORTHY | 2:50.80120 | 3:03.51120 | 2:50.80120 | 1:00.516 | |||
21st | 79 | Angus FOUBISTER | 2:52.22521 | 2:51.48717 | 2:51.48721 | 1:01.202 | |||
22nd | 75 | Ruairidh BURGESS | 2:56.44022 | 3:06.14421 | 2:56.44022 | 1:06.155 | |||
23rd | 78 | Peter FERGUSON (rpr) | edinburgh RC | 3:10.60223 | 3:11.13122 | 3:10.60223 | 1:20.317 | ||
24th | 83 | Thomas KIRK | 3:34.41324 | 3:17.01323 | 3:17.01324 | 1:26.728 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | William BRODIE | Inner Soul Racing | 2:43.07827 | 1:32.1791 | 1:32.1791 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Lewis DUNCAN | East Sutherland Wheelers | 1:44.1311 | 1:46.8854 | 1:44.1312 | 11.952s | ||
3rd | 51 | Ethan MOWAT | Inner Soul Racing | 1:48.1643 | 1:44.1332 | 1:44.1333 | 11.954s | ||
4th | 56 | Nathan ROBERTSON | Stirling Bike Club | 1:48.1442 | 1:46.2903 | 1:46.2904 | 14.111s | ||
5th | 59 | Jackson SMITH | 1:49.8724 | 1:55.1556 | 1:49.8725 | 17.693s | |||
6th | 58 | Seth BARNETT | 1:56.3445 | 1:53.0485 | 1:53.0486 | 20.869s | |||
7th | 43 | Dylan HAWORTH | 2:02.5009 | 1:57.6027 | 1:57.6027 | 25.423s | |||
8th | 50 | James MOFFAT (jun) | Stewartry Wheelers | 1:59.2236 | 2:04.35911 | 1:59.2238 | 27.044s | ||
9th | 47 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | edinburgh RC | 2:01.4307 | 2:01.6488 | 2:01.4309 | 29.251s | ||
10th | 65 | Nathan YOUNG (juv) | 2:01.6618 | 2:04.97612 | 2:01.66110 | 29.482s | |||
11th | 34 | Daniel AITHKEN | KICC | 2:02.96110 | 2:14.00219 | 2:02.96111 | 30.782s | ||
12th | 129 | Zac ARMSTRONG | 2:03.88311 | 2:03.0589 | 2:03.05812 | 30.879s | |||
13th | 54 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 2:04.53012 | 2:03.31310 | 2:03.31313 | 31.134s | |||
14th | 38 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 2:04.61813 | 2:05.38513 | 2:04.61814 | 32.439s | |||
15th | 40 | Cameron ECCLES | 2:04.89014 | 2:06.78814 | 2:04.89015 | 32.711s | |||
16th | 37 | Joe COOPER (yth) | 2:29.37424 | 2:09.39815 | 2:09.39816 | 37.219s | |||
17th | 55 | Ben RICHARDSON (spt) | 2:09.74715 | 2:09.40616 | 2:09.40617 | 37.227s | |||
18th | 60 | Lachlan SUTTON | 2:25.40821 | 2:11.43417 | 2:11.43418 | 39.255s | |||
19th | 48 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | West Highland Wheelers | 2:11.94016 | 2:14.11020 | 2:11.94019 | 39.761s | ||
20th | 130 | Sam BUCHANAN | 2:12.68017 | 2:18.15322 | 2:12.68020 | 40.501s | |||
21st | 46 | Kai LENNIE | 2:56.54728 | 2:13.11518 | 2:13.11521 | 40.936s | |||
22nd | 61 | Kian WALKER | 2:16.98418 | 2:27.02427 | 2:16.98422 | 44.805s | |||
23rd | 44 | Fergus JOHNSTON | 2:17.91519 | 2:18.11921 | 2:17.91523 | 45.736s | |||
24th | 41 | Aaron FORD | 2:23.33520 | 2:18.41923 | 2:18.41924 | 46.240s | |||
25th | 53 | Ruaraidh NUGENT | 2:25.78522 | 2:22.84324 | 2:22.84325 | 50.664s | |||
26th | 45 | Keil LAING | 3:11.53029 | 2:23.50425 | 2:23.50426 | 51.325s | |||
27th | 64 | Shaun WYNN | 2:36.03125 | 2:24.53826 | 2:24.53827 | 52.359s | |||
28th | 52 | Dylan NISBET | Kelso Wheelers | 2:41.11026 | 2:27.90028 | 2:27.90028 | 55.721s | ||
29th | 63 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:28.31323 | 2:38.59030 | 2:28.31329 | 56.134s | ||
30th | 131 | Rory MURRAY | DNS | 2:33.93029 | 2:33.93030 | 1:01.751 | |||
35 | Riley BATES | DNS | DNS | ||||||
42 | Benjamin GATES | Peebles CC | DNS | DNS | |||||
57 | Thom SMITH | DNS | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | James WILSON (exp) | 1:31.2201 | 1:32.6231 | 1:31.2201 | - | |||
2nd | 33 | Toby REID | Harsie's Bikes | 1:35.6942 | 1:39.8824 | 1:35.6942 | 4.474s | ||
3rd | 32 | Lewis ELDER | Harsie's Bikes | 1:36.1043 | 1:38.5102 | 1:36.1043 | 4.884s | ||
4th | 15 | Charlie DREWELL | 1:36.9554 | 1:39.3053 | 1:36.9554 | 5.735s | |||
5th | 12 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun) | 1:41.7715 | 1:48.8739 | 1:41.7715 | 10.551s | |||
6th | 10 | William BARRON | 1:42.9096 | 1:48.0057 | 1:42.9096 | 11.689s | |||
7th | 24 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:43.6137 | 1:47.3396 | 1:43.6137 | 12.393s | ||
8th | 17 | Tommi IVALO | Peebles CC | 1:47.3038 | 1:45.9805 | 1:45.9808 | 14.760s | ||
9th | 123 | Aiden MCMANON | 1:48.2429 | 1:48.1888 | 1:48.1889 | 16.968s | |||
10th | 29 | Lewis WHITE (yth) | 1:48.26610 | 1:53.24711 | 1:48.26610 | 17.046s | |||
11th | 19 | Sorley MACDONALD | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:49.36711 | 1:57.62714 | 1:49.36711 | 18.147s | ||
12th | 25 | Cameron RAVENHILL | 1:49.56512 | 2:03.33318 | 1:49.56512 | 18.345s | |||
13th | 11 | Cammy BROWN (1) | 1:49.68313 | 1:52.09810 | 1:49.68313 | 18.463s | |||
14th | 26 | Thomas RICHARDSON | Peebles CC | 1:52.36114 | 1:56.24712 | 1:52.36114 | 21.141s | ||
15th | 125 | Ryan SWEENY | 1:52.94015 | 1:57.58413 | 1:52.94015 | 21.720s | |||
16th | 14 | Troy DODDS | 1:58.81616 | 2:03.40519 | 1:58.81616 | 27.596s | |||
17th | 13 | Finley COATS | 2:02.89219 | 2:01.15415 | 2:01.15417 | 29.934s | |||
18th | 20 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 2:02.57218 | 2:01.22616 | 2:01.22618 | 30.006s | ||
19th | 31 | Tom ROCHESTER | 2:02.56017 | 2:01.40317 | 2:01.40319 | 30.183s | |||
20th | 16 | Aaron ERSKINE | DNS | 2:08.18520 | 2:08.18520 | 36.965s | |||
21st | 18 | Conner LEACH | 2:09.43320 | 2:11.95821 | 2:09.43321 | 38.213s | |||
22nd | 21 | Sam MCLACHLAN | 2:10.79521 | DNF | 2:10.79522 | 39.575s | |||
23rd | 27 | Tom STRANG | 2:14.94022 | 2:13.36622 | 2:13.36623 | 42.146s | |||
24th | 22 | Ruaridh MCLAGAN | Tay Titans | DNS | 2:15.74123 | 2:15.74124 | 44.521s | ||
25th | 127 | Lewis LAWRENCE | Meedies Bike Club | 2:31.45824 | 2:19.66524 | 2:19.66525 | 48.445s | ||
26th | 28 | Dalton WALLACE | 2:24.87523 | 2:22.26325 | 2:22.26326 | 51.043s | |||
23 | Callum MCNICOL | Royal Albert CC | DNS | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Douglas THOMPSON | 1:41.2551 | 1:44.0571 | 1:41.2551 | - | |||
2nd | 5 | Cameron STEELE | Stuzio Velo | 1:43.0472 | 1:46.3832 | 1:43.0472 | 1.792s | ||
3rd | 1 | Joel HALL | Progression Bikes Racing | DNS | 1:48.2563 | 1:48.2563 | 7.001s | ||
4th | 3 | Allan Alejandro HERRERA | 1:53.4693 | 1:50.7504 | 1:50.7504 | 9.495s | |||
5th | 6 | Ryan WALKER | West Highland Wheelers | DNS | 1:54.2025 | 1:54.2025 | 12.947s | ||
6th | 2 | Shay HAYTON | 1:56.6534 | 1:56.6006 | 1:56.6006 | 15.345s | |||
7th | 4 | Charles PARKIN | 1:58.8585 | 1:57.1267 | 1:57.1267 | 15.871s |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Jessica WIPAT | Tay Titans | 2:45.7311 | 2:34.4531 | 2:34.4531 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Caragh MUIR | 3:19.3002 | 3:15.1722 | 3:15.1722 | 40.719s | |||
3rd | 122 | Katie MELVILLE | Derwentside CC | 3:38.8323 | 3:33.2803 | 3:33.2803 | 58.827s | ||
4th | 118 | Abby FOUBISTER | 3:59.0244 | 3:49.5364 | 3:49.5364 | 1:15.083 | |||
5th | 119 | Erin HAZLETT | 4:04.2665 | 4:50.3585 | 4:04.2665 | 1:29.813 |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Heather WILSON | Female Riders | 2:15.3551 | 2:06.7811 | 2:06.7811 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 2:34.6412 | 2:46.4994 | 2:34.6412 | 27.860s | ||
3rd | 97 | Anna MACKENZIE | Female Riders | 2:53.1763 | 2:42.2612 | 2:42.2613 | 35.480s | ||
4th | 95 | Evie CARRUTHERS | 4:14.3034 | 2:45.1303 | 2:45.1304 | 38.349s |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Aimi KENYON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:01.3541 | 2:05.7851 | 2:01.3541 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:23.6932 | 2:26.9012 | 2:23.6932 | 22.339s | ||
3rd | 70 | Ruby THORNLEY | Cranked Cycle Club | 2:23.9663 | 2:33.5973 | 2:23.9663 | 22.612s | ||
4th | 68 | Bethany MCCULLY | 2:32.7214 | 2:41.9374 | 2:32.7214 | 31.367s | |||
5th | 69 | Yasmin MCPHAIL | Royal Albert CC | 2:38.0165 | 2:46.0815 | 2:38.0165 | 36.662s | ||
67 | Eva MCCORMACK | DNS | DNS |
Female: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 2:10.4221 | 2:13.6171 | 2:10.4221 | - |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Claudia FORBES-WALKER | 2:17.1951 | 2:14.7711 | 2:14.7711 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Evie JONES | 3:09.6332 | 3:06.3252 | 3:06.3252 | 51.554s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified