Male: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Stan NISBET | 1:17.5631 | 1:18.3631 | 1:17.5631 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 1:28.3122 | 1:35.2042 | 1:28.3122 | 10.749s | |||
3rd | 103 | Finn DURKIN | 1:32.8153 | 1:38.4763 | 1:32.8153 | 15.252s | |||
4th | 101 | Felix COOPER | 1:42.5144 | 1:56.7975 | 1:42.5144 | 24.951s | |||
5th | 115 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:51.2715 | 1:52.0334 | 1:51.2715 | 33.708s | ||
6th | 107 | Alex HARROWER | 1:53.5166 | 2:05.9076 | 1:53.5166 | 35.953s | |||
7th | 165 | Jack LEONARD | 1:54.5577 | 2:08.6997 | 1:54.5577 | 36.994s | |||
8th | 136 | Ben WRIGHT (yth) | Tay Titans | 1:55.7008 | 2:14.3038 | 1:55.7008 | 38.137s | ||
9th | 102 | Christopher COPP | 2:00.6909 | 2:15.08410 | 2:00.6909 | 43.127s | |||
10th | 135 | Finn HOLLING | 2:19.87412 | 2:14.3389 | 2:14.33810 | 56.775s | |||
11th | 134 | Lewis COOK (u17) | Cumbernauld Centurions BMX | 2:15.04610 | 2:21.19811 | 2:15.04611 | 57.483s | ||
12th | 126 | Samuel BARNETT | 2:17.20111 | 4:04.73212 | 2:17.20112 | 59.638s | |||
13th | 113 | Jacob MCLEAN | DNF | 5:35.81113 | 5:35.81113 | 4:18.248 | |||
117 | Kennith WATSON | DNS | DNS |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Oliver MEILLAM | 1:10.6411 | 1:10.0241 | 1:10.0241 | - | |||
2nd | 92 | Benjamin WIPAT | Tay Titans | 1:16.9302 | 1:16.7812 | 1:16.7812 | 6.757s | ||
3rd | 87 | Creag MUIR | 1:17.2133 | 1:19.3674 | 1:17.2133 | 7.189s | |||
4th | 91 | Morgan WILLIAMS | Salt Ayre Cog Set | DNF | 1:18.6433 | 1:18.6434 | 8.619s | ||
5th | 73 | Billy BIRKS | Inner Soul Racing | 1:20.5354 | 1:25.6928 | 1:20.5355 | 10.511s | ||
6th | 77 | Ramsay DALGLIESH | Annan Youth CC | 1:21.1465 | 1:24.4407 | 1:21.1466 | 11.122s | ||
7th | 72 | Ally BIRKS | Inner Soul Racing | 1:21.1536 | 1:21.6125 | 1:21.1537 | 11.129s | ||
8th | 80 | Joel HAZLETT | 1:23.0137 | 1:23.9866 | 1:23.0138 | 12.989s | |||
9th | 49 | Ruaridh MCCORMICK | Meedies Bike Club | 1:25.3578 | 1:27.9129 | 1:25.3579 | 15.333s | ||
10th | 170 | Alex CATHCART | Peebles CC | 1:31.8249 | 1:37.32111 | 1:31.82410 | 21.800s | ||
11th | 81 | David JACKSON (u18) | KICC | 1:34.01310 | DNF | 1:34.01311 | 23.989s | ||
12th | 141 | Zac LINCOLN | 1:36.46711 | 1:34.80010 | 1:34.80012 | 24.776s | |||
13th | 93 | Louie REID | Hardsie's Bikes | 1:38.09912 | 1:38.23512 | 1:38.09913 | 28.075s | ||
14th | 89 | Jason PURVES | DNF | 1:38.56113 | 1:38.56114 | 28.537s | |||
15th | 76 | Daniel COPP | 1:39.43713 | 1:38.65514 | 1:38.65515 | 28.631s | |||
16th | 140 | James FOSTER (yth) | Glazgow Riderz | 1:40.50614 | 1:42.37815 | 1:40.50616 | 30.482s | ||
17th | 124 | Jay LAUDER | Kelso Wheelers | 1:41.91015 | 1:46.04616 | 1:41.91017 | 31.886s | ||
18th | 82 | Edward JOHNSTON | 1:46.03516 | 1:46.64017 | 1:46.03518 | 36.011s | |||
19th | 90 | Dylan WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:59.62217 | 1:50.63618 | 1:50.63619 | 40.612s | ||
20th | 144 | Geoff VERA | Glazgow Riderz | 2:02.01418 | 1:58.14919 | 1:58.14920 | 48.125s | ||
21st | 88 | Jack NORSWORTHY | 2:15.93920 | 1:58.21220 | 1:58.21221 | 48.188s | |||
22nd | 143 | Ryan O'CONNOR | Tay Titans | 2:08.44119 | 2:13.80121 | 2:08.44122 | 58.417s | ||
23rd | 83 | Thomas KIRK | 2:31.58921 | 2:29.62322 | 2:29.62323 | 1:19.599 | |||
139 | Iain CARTER (jun) | Glazgow | DNS | DNS | |||||
86 | Sandy MACKAY | Inner Soul Racing | DNS | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | William BRODIE | Inner Soul Racing | 1:02.1161 | 1:03.6981 | 1:02.1161 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Jackson SMITH | 1:24.20812 | 1:10.1232 | 1:10.1232 | 8.007s | |||
3rd | 51 | Ethan MOWAT | Inner Soul Racing | 1:11.8322 | 1:12.2823 | 1:11.8323 | 9.716s | ||
4th | 43 | Dylan HAWORTH | 1:14.4273 | 1:16.5834 | 1:14.4274 | 12.311s | |||
5th | 58 | Seth BARNETT | 1:19.6914 | 1:35.03820 | 1:19.6915 | 17.575s | |||
6th | 149 | Josh HUNTER | 1:19.8125 | 1:30.10615 | 1:19.8126 | 17.696s | |||
7th | 171 | Luke FORSHAW | 1:21.1116 | 1:22.2796 | 1:21.1117 | 18.995s | |||
8th | 38 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 1:21.4297 | 1:22.8477 | 1:21.4298 | 19.313s | |||
9th | 34 | Daniel AITHKEN | KICC | 1:21.6568 | 1:22.0305 | 1:21.6569 | 19.540s | ||
10th | 37 | Joe COOPER (yth) | 1:22.0929 | 1:23.5638 | 1:22.09210 | 19.976s | |||
11th | 57 | Thom SMITH | 1:22.13410 | 1:26.72611 | 1:22.13411 | 20.018s | |||
12th | 65 | Nathan YOUNG (juv) | 1:22.35611 | 1:23.7729 | 1:22.35612 | 20.240s | |||
13th | 42 | Benjamin GATES | Peebles CC | 1:27.52815 | 1:25.37710 | 1:25.37713 | 23.261s | ||
14th | 150 | Lewis KENNEDY | Annan Youth CC | 1:26.49413 | 1:27.75013 | 1:26.49414 | 24.378s | ||
15th | 44 | Fergus JOHNSTON | 1:27.01614 | 1:27.72412 | 1:27.01615 | 24.900s | |||
16th | 147 | Nathan BLAND | 1:27.97116 | 1:28.30314 | 1:27.97116 | 25.855s | |||
17th | 60 | Lachlan SUTTON | 1:28.48217 | 1:35.61421 | 1:28.48217 | 26.366s | |||
18th | 55 | Ben RICHARDSON (spt) | 1:32.13318 | 1:34.27618 | 1:32.13318 | 30.017s | |||
19th | 166 | Ruaraidh NUGENT | 1:32.24819 | 1:36.97422 | 1:32.24819 | 30.132s | |||
20th | 152 | Jake SANDILANDS | Meedies Bike Club | 1:32.33120 | 1:33.52617 | 1:32.33120 | 30.215s | ||
21st | 54 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 1:46.76523 | 1:33.30216 | 1:33.30221 | 31.186s | |||
22nd | 151 | Miles PHILIPS | 1:34.48421 | 1:43.63524 | 1:34.48422 | 32.368s | |||
23rd | 41 | Aaron FORD | 3:23.97725 | 1:34.51519 | 1:34.51523 | 32.399s | |||
24th | 64 | Shaun WYNN | DNF | 1:37.75623 | 1:37.75624 | 35.640s | |||
25th | 63 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:40.88022 | DNS | 1:40.88025 | 38.764s | ||
26th | 167 | Dylan REES | 3:01.65024 | 2:02.68225 | 2:02.68226 | 1:00.566 | |||
148 | David CATHCART | Peebles CC | DNS | DNF | |||||
47 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | edinburgh RC | DNS | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | James WILSON (exp) | 59.343s1 | 1:01.4581 | 59.343s1 | - | |||
2nd | 33 | Toby REID | Harsie's Bikes | 1:02.7222 | 1:17.49910 | 1:02.7222 | 3.379s | ||
3rd | 15 | Charlie DREWELL | 1:03.3663 | 1:05.2112 | 1:03.3663 | 4.023s | |||
4th | 32 | Lewis ELDER | Hardsie's Bikes | 1:05.5064 | 1:21.44015 | 1:05.5064 | 6.163s | ||
5th | 155 | Archie GILMOUR | 2 Wheel Care | 1:16.47911 | 1:07.1483 | 1:07.1485 | 7.805s | ||
6th | 159 | Joe STEPHENSON | 1:13.4226 | 1:07.4714 | 1:07.4716 | 8.128s | |||
7th | 24 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:07.6975 | 1:08.0005 | 1:07.6977 | 8.354s | ||
8th | 172 | Angus TURNER (yth) | 1:13.6557 | 1:30.21723 | 1:13.6558 | 14.312s | |||
9th | 11 | Cammy BROWN (1) | 1:14.1288 | 1:27.46021 | 1:14.1289 | 14.785s | |||
10th | 158 | Josh MUDIE | 1:15.0719 | 1:15.2186 | 1:15.07110 | 15.728s | |||
11th | 20 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | DNF | 1:15.3397 | 1:15.33911 | 15.996s | ||
12th | 156 | Ben HUNTER | 1:15.95810 | 1:15.5718 | 1:15.57112 | 16.228s | |||
13th | 17 | Tommi IVALO | Peebles CC | 1:18.03813 | 1:16.1859 | 1:16.18513 | 16.842s | ||
14th | 26 | Thomas RICHARDSON | Peebles CC | 1:17.03212 | 1:19.98212 | 1:17.03214 | 17.689s | ||
15th | 12 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun) | 1:19.46714 | 1:28.23322 | 1:19.46715 | 20.124s | |||
16th | 31 | Tom ROCHESTER | 1:47.44223 | 1:19.70411 | 1:19.70416 | 20.361s | |||
17th | 29 | Lewis WHITE (yth) | 1:28.37519 | 1:20.11013 | 1:20.11017 | 20.767s | |||
18th | 157 | Alistair MEIKLEJOHN | Discovery Junior CC | 1:20.41815 | 1:25.04516 | 1:20.41818 | 21.075s | ||
19th | 10 | William BARRON | DNF | 1:21.04914 | 1:21.04919 | 21.706s | |||
20th | 14 | Troy DODDS | 1:21.91616 | 1:26.66118 | 1:21.91620 | 22.573s | |||
21st | 154 | Rory BLACKIE | 1:25.90017 | 1:25.49417 | 1:25.49421 | 26.151s | |||
22nd | 21 | Sam MCLACHLAN | 1:26.54118 | 1:27.24020 | 1:26.54122 | 27.198s | |||
23rd | 18 | Conner LEACH | 1:31.14221 | 1:27.17619 | 1:27.17623 | 27.833s | |||
24th | 127 | Lewis LAWRENCE | Meedies Bike Club | 1:29.60920 | 1:32.48324 | 1:29.60924 | 30.266s | ||
25th | 169 | Ben FORSHAW | 1:42.98722 | 1:45.64025 | 1:42.98725 | 43.644s | |||
27 | Tom STRANG | DNS | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Cameron STEELE | Stuzio Velo | 1:10.0171 | 1:08.8721 | 1:08.8721 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Hamish GRANT | 1:16.6722 | 1:17.7612 | 1:16.6722 | 7.800s | |||
3rd | 168 | Allan Alejandro HERRERA | 1:16.9963 | DNF | 1:16.9963 | 8.124s | |||
4th | 160 | Daniel EASSON | Kelso Wheelers | 1:26.3634 | DNF | 1:26.3634 | 17.491s | ||
161 | Shay HAYTON | DNS | DNS |
Female: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Jessica WIPAT | Tay Titans | 1:57.0271 | 2:08.6902 | 1:57.0271 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Caragh MUIR | 2:00.5422 | 2:03.6081 | 2:00.5422 | 3.515s | |||
3rd | 137 | Katy Kaos MCGOWAN | 2:02.3643 | 2:16.6753 | 2:02.3643 | 5.337s | |||
4th | 122 | Katie MELVILLE | Derwentside CC | 2:29.7284 | 3:23.0495 | 2:29.7284 | 32.701s | ||
5th | 138 | Darcey TURNER | DNF | 2:37.9494 | 2:37.9495 | 40.922s |
Female: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Heather WILSON | Female Riders | 1:44.1891 | 1:37.6731 | 1:37.6731 | - | ||
2nd | 146 | Hollie VAYRO | MTB Chix & Trails | 1:45.8832 | 1:48.3172 | 1:45.8832 | 8.210s | ||
3rd | 96 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 1:45.9033 | 1:50.1413 | 1:45.9033 | 8.230s | ||
4th | 95 | Evie CARRUTHERS | 2:04.4544 | 2:14.9855 | 2:04.4544 | 26.781s | |||
5th | 97 | Anna MACKENZIE | Female Riders | 3:43.5506 | 2:08.4884 | 2:08.4885 | 30.815s | ||
6th | 145 | Tia TAYLOR | Preston Pirates BMX Club | 2:48.2055 | 3:19.7686 | 2:48.2056 | 1:10.532 | ||
164 | Alexis BESTON | Preston Pirates BMX Club | DNS | DNS |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Phoebe GALE | Inner Soul Racing | 1:17.3611 | 1:17.7091 | 1:17.3611 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Aimi KENYON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:20.0862 | 1:19.8562 | 1:19.8562 | 2.495s | ||
3rd | 71 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:34.2073 | 1:35.5713 | 1:34.2073 | 16.846s | ||
4th | 70 | Ruby THORNLEY | Cranked Cycle Club | 1:39.5504 | 1:38.5664 | 1:38.5664 | 21.205s | ||
5th | 163 | Yasmin MCPHAIL | Royal Albert CC | 2:24.6175 | 2:07.2685 | 2:07.2685 | 49.907s |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Claudia FORBES-WALKER | 1:38.7321 | 1:39.0771 | 1:38.7321 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Evie JONES | 2:27.7302 | 2:20.8752 | 2:20.8752 | 42.143s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified