2018 Borders Mini DH round 2 at Ae Forest

view_listResults (117)photo_libraryPhotos (1,121)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

U11 boys  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1114Stan NISBETphoto_library 1:17.56311:18.36311:17.563-
bookmark2106Sam HARRISON (u10)photo_library 1:28.31221:35.20421:28.31210.749s
bookmark3103Finn DURKINphoto_library 1:32.81531:38.47631:32.81515.252s
 4101Felix COOPERphoto_library 1:42.51441:56.79751:42.51424.951s
 5115Harris PENMANphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club1:51.27151:52.03341:51.27133.708s
 6107Alex HARROWERphoto_library 1:53.51662:05.90761:53.51635.953s
 7165Jack LEONARDphoto_library 1:54.55772:08.69971:54.55736.994s
 8136Ben WRIGHTphoto_library Tay Titans1:55.70082:14.30381:55.70038.137s
 9102Christopher COPPphoto_library 2:00.69092:15.084102:00.69043.127s
 10135Finn HOLLINGphoto_library 2:19.874122:14.33892:14.33856.775s
 11134Lewis COOK (rpr)photo_library Cumbernauld Centurions BMX2:15.046102:21.198112:15.04657.483s
 12126Sam BARNETTphoto_library 2:17.201114:04.732122:17.20159.638s
 13113Jacob MCLEANphoto_library DNF5:35.811135:35.8114:18.248
 117Kennith WATSON DNSDNS

11-12 boys  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1142Oliver MEILLAMphoto_library 1:10.64111:10.02411:10.024-
bookmark292Benjamin WIPATphoto_library Tay Titans1:16.93021:16.78121:16.7816.757s
bookmark387Creag MUIRphoto_library 1:17.21331:19.36741:17.2137.189s
 491Morgan WILLIAMSphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog SetDNF1:18.64331:18.6438.619s
 573Billy BIRKSphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:20.53541:25.69281:20.53510.511s
 677Ramsay DALGLEISHphoto_library Annan Youth Cycling Club1:21.14651:24.44071:21.14611.122s
 772Ally BIRKSphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:21.15361:21.61251:21.15311.129s
 880Joel HAZLETTphoto_library 1:23.01371:23.98661:23.01312.989s
 949Ruaridh MCCORMICKphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club1:25.35781:27.91291:25.35715.333s
 10170Alex CATHCARTphoto_library Peebles CC1:31.82491:37.321111:31.82421.800s
 1181David JACKSON (rpr)photo_library KICC1:34.01310DNF1:34.01323.989s
 12141Zac LINCOLNphoto_library 1:36.467111:34.800101:34.80024.776s
 1393Louie REIDphoto_library Hardsie's Bikes1:38.099121:38.235121:38.09928.075s
 1489Jason PURVESphoto_library DNF1:38.561131:38.56128.537s
 1576Daniel COPPphoto_library 1:39.437131:38.655141:38.65528.631s
 16140James FOSTER (rpr)photo_library Glazgow Riderz1:40.506141:42.378151:40.50630.482s
 17124Jay LAUDERphoto_library Kelso Wheelers1:41.910151:46.046161:41.91031.886s
 1882Edward JOHNSTONphoto_library 1:46.035161:46.640171:46.03536.011s
 1990Dylan WAUGHphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:59.622171:50.636181:50.63640.612s
 20144Geoff VERAphoto_library Glazgow Riderz2:02.014181:58.149191:58.14948.125s
 2188Jack NORSWORTHYphoto_library 2:15.939201:58.212201:58.21248.188s
 22143Ryan O'CONNORphoto_library Tay Titans2:08.441192:13.801212:08.44158.417s
 2383Thomas KIRKphoto_library 2:31.589212:29.623222:29.6231:19.599
 86Sandy MACKAY Inner Soul RacingDNSDNS
 139Iain CARTER (rpr)photo GlazgowDNSDNS

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

28 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark136William BRODIEphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:02.11611:03.69811:02.116-
bookmark259Jackson SMITHphoto_library 1:24.208121:10.12321:10.1238.007s
bookmark351Ethan MOWATphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:11.83221:12.28231:11.8329.716s
 443Dylan HAWORTHphoto_library 1:14.42731:16.58341:14.42712.311s
 558Seth BARNETTphoto_library 1:19.69141:35.038201:19.69117.575s
 6149Josh HUNTERphoto_library 1:19.81251:30.106151:19.81217.696s
 7171Luke FORSHAWphoto_library 1:21.11161:22.27961:21.11118.995s
 838Matthew COPPphoto_library 1:21.42971:22.84771:21.42919.313s
 934Daniel AITHKENphoto_library KICC1:21.65681:22.03051:21.65619.540s
 1037Joe COOPER (juv)photo_library 1:22.09291:23.56381:22.09219.976s
 1157Thom SMITHphoto_library 1:22.134101:26.726111:22.13420.018s
 1265Nathan YOUNGphoto_library 1:22.356111:23.77291:22.35620.240s
 1342Benjamin GATESphoto_library Peebles CC1:27.528151:25.377101:25.37723.261s
 14150Lewis KENNEDYphoto_library Annan Youth Cycling Club1:26.494131:27.750131:26.49424.378s
 1544Fergus JOHNSTONphoto_library 1:27.016141:27.724121:27.01624.900s
 16147Nathan BLANDphoto_library 1:27.971161:28.303141:27.97125.855s
 1760Lachlan SUTTONphoto_library 1:28.482171:35.614211:28.48226.366s
 1855Ben RICHARDSON (juv)photo_library 1:32.133181:34.276181:32.13330.017s
 19166Ruaraidh NUGENTphoto_library 1:32.248191:36.974221:32.24830.132s
 20152Jake SANDILANDSphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club1:32.331201:33.526171:32.33130.215s
 2154Ronan RATCLIFFEphoto_library 1:46.765231:33.302161:33.30231.186s
 22151Miles PHILIPSphoto_library 1:34.484211:43.635241:34.48432.368s
 2341Aaron FORDphoto_library 3:23.977251:34.515191:34.51532.399s
 2464Shaun WYNNphoto_library DNF1:37.756231:37.75635.640s
 2563Callum WILLIAMS (juv)photo_library Salt Ayre Cog Set1:40.88022DNS1:40.88038.764s
 26167Dylan REESphoto_library 3:01.650242:02.682252:02.6821:00.566
 47Matthew MACKENZIE (juv) Edinburgh RCDNSDNS
 148David CATHCARTphoto_library Peebles CCDNSDNF

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark130James WILSON (yth)photo_library 59.343s11:01.458159.343s-
bookmark233Toby REIDphoto_library Harsie's Bikes1:02.72221:17.499101:02.7223.379s
bookmark315Charlie DREWELLphoto_library 1:03.36631:05.21121:03.3664.023s
 432Lewis ELDERphoto_library Hardsie's Bikes1:05.50641:21.440151:05.5066.163s
 5155Archie GILMOURphoto_library 2 Wheel Care1:16.479111:07.14831:07.1487.805s
 6159Joe STEPHENSONphoto_library 1:13.42261:07.47141:07.4718.128s
 724Cameron PENMANphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club1:07.69751:08.00051:07.6978.354s
 8172Angus TURNER (yth)photo_library 1:13.65571:30.217231:13.65514.312s
 911Cammy BROWNphoto_library 1:14.12881:27.460211:14.12814.785s
 10158Josh MUDIEphoto_library 1:15.07191:15.21861:15.07115.728s
 1120Jamie MACKENZIEphoto_library Meedies Bikes ClubDNF1:15.33971:15.33915.996s
 12156Ben HUNTERphoto_library 1:15.958101:15.57181:15.57116.228s
 1317Tommi IVALOphoto_library Peebles CC1:18.038131:16.18591:16.18516.842s
 1426Thomas RICHARDSONphoto_library Peebles CC1:17.032121:19.982121:17.03217.689s
 1512Jamie CARRUTHERS (yth)photo_library 1:19.467141:28.233221:19.46720.124s
 1631Tom ROCHESTERphoto_library 1:47.442231:19.704111:19.70420.361s
 1729Lewis WHITE (yth)photo_library 1:28.375191:20.110131:20.11020.767s
 18157Alistair MEIKLEJOHNphoto_library Discovery Junior Cycling Club1:20.418151:25.045161:20.41821.075s
 1910William BARONphoto_library DNF1:21.049141:21.04921.706s
 2014Troy DODDSphoto_library 1:21.916161:26.661181:21.91622.573s
 21154Rory BLACKIEphoto_library 1:25.900171:25.494171:25.49426.151s
 2221Samuel MCLACHLANphoto_library 1:26.541181:27.240201:26.54127.198s
 2318Conner LEACHphoto_library 1:31.142211:27.176191:27.17627.833s
 24127Lewis LAWRENCEphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club1:29.609201:32.483241:29.60930.266s
 25169Ben FORSHAWphoto_library 1:42.987221:45.640251:42.98743.644s
 27Tom STRANG DNSDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark15Cameron STEELEphoto_library Stuzio Velo1:10.01711:08.87211:08.872-
bookmark2162Hamish GRANTphoto_library 1:16.67221:17.76121:16.6727.800s
bookmark3168Allan Alejandro HERRERAphoto_library 1:16.9963DNF1:16.9968.124s
 4160Daniel EASSONphoto_library Kelso Wheelers1:26.3634DNF1:26.36317.491s
 161Shay HAYTON DNSDNS

 

 

U11 girls  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1121Jessica WIPATphoto_library Tay Titans1:57.02712:08.69021:57.027-
bookmark2120Caragh MUIRphoto_library 2:00.54222:03.60812:00.5423.515s
bookmark3137Katy MCGOWANphoto_library 2:02.36432:16.67532:02.3645.337s
 4122Katie MELVILLEphoto_library Derwentside Cycling Club2:29.72843:23.04952:29.72832.701s
 5138Darcey TURNERphoto_library DNF2:37.94942:37.94940.922s

11-12 girls  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark198Heather WILSONphoto_library Female Riders1:44.18911:37.67311:37.673-
bookmark2146Hollie VAYROphoto_library MTB Chix & Trails1:45.88321:48.31721:45.8838.210s
bookmark396Megan LACYphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club1:45.90331:50.14131:45.9038.230s
 495Evie CARRUTHERSphoto_library 2:04.45442:14.98552:04.45426.781s
 597Anna MACKENZIEphoto_library Female Riders3:43.55062:08.48842:08.48830.815s
 6145Tia TAYLORphoto_library Preston Pirates BMX Club2:48.20553:19.76862:48.2051:10.532
 164Alexis BESTONphoto Preston Pirates BMX ClubDNSDNS

13-14 girls  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1153Phoebe GALEphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:17.36111:17.70911:17.361-
bookmark266Aimi KENYONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:20.08621:19.85621:19.8562.495s
bookmark371Emilia WOODphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog Set1:34.20731:35.57131:34.20716.846s
 470Ruby THORNLEYphoto_library Cranked Cycle Club1:39.55041:38.56641:38.56621.205s
 5163Yasmin MCPHAILphoto_library Royal Albert CC2:24.61752:07.26852:07.26849.907s

17-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark18Claudia FORBES-WALKERphoto_library 1:38.73211:39.07711:38.732-
bookmark29Evie JONESphoto_library 2:27.73022:20.87522:20.87542.143s

0

Manitou Matoc fork
Manitou Matoc fork
Chat with us