2018 Borders Mini DH round 3 at Hamsterley

6th May 2018

view_listResults (82)photo_libraryPhotos (258)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

U10 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1114Stan NISBETphoto_library 1:41.058 (1)1:28.854 (1)1:28.854-
bookmark2103Finn DURKINphoto_library 1:57.910 (3)1:54.102 (2)1:54.10225.248s
bookmark3186Haydn FLETCHERphoto_library Chesterfield BMX Club1:55.579 (2)2:00.290 (4)1:55.57926.725s
bookmark4106Sam HARRISON (u10)photo_library 1:58.623 (4)1:59.784 (3)1:58.62329.769s
bookmark5165Jack LEONARDphoto_library 2:01.731 (5)2:16.564 (6)2:01.73132.877s
bookmark6115Harris PENMAN MEEDIESphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club2:06.081 (6)2:23.721 (9)2:06.08137.227s
bookmark7101Felix COOPERphoto_library 2:06.578 (7)2:19.783 (8)2:06.57837.724s
bookmark8108Robert JACKSON (u10)photo_library Cranked Cycle Club2:11.327 (8)2:15.806 (5)2:11.32742.473s
bookmark9185Alfie WAREINGphoto_library 2:14.640 (9)2:18.381 (7)2:14.64045.786s
bookmark10184Harry LISHMANphoto_library 2:33.486 (10)2:54.364 (10)2:33.4861:04.632
bookmark11113Jacob MCLEANphoto_library 2:51.838 (11)2:58.434 (12)2:51.8381:22.984
bookmark12183William EARNSHAWphoto_library 3:13.403 (12)2:56.553 (11)2:56.5531:27.699

10-12 boys  dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1142Oliver MEILLAMphoto_library 1:24.386 (1)1:33.556 (6)1:24.386-
bookmark291Morgan WILLIAMSphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog Set1:27.299 (2)1:30.833 (2)1:27.2992.913s
bookmark386Sandy MACKAYphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:27.970 (3)1:31.757 (4)1:27.9703.584s
bookmark492Benjamin WIPATphoto_library Tay Titans1:29.963 (4)1:30.698 (1)1:29.9635.577s
bookmark5181Henry TIMEWELLphoto_library 1:30.582 (5)1:31.946 (5)1:30.5826.196s
bookmark687Creag MUIRphoto_library 1:31.880 (6)1:31.548 (3)1:31.5487.162s
bookmark777Ramsay DALGLEISHphoto_library Annan Youth Cycling ClubDNF1:40.221 (7)1:40.22115.835s
bookmark849Ruaridh MCCORMICKphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club1:40.983 (7)1:44.552 (8)1:40.98316.597s
bookmark980Joel HAZLETTphoto_library 1:43.535 (8)1:46.318 (9)1:43.53519.149s
bookmark10182Jacob WAREINGphoto_library 1:51.241 (9)1:48.588 (10)1:48.58824.202s
bookmark11180George PARKERphoto_library Matlock CC1:51.564 (10)1:51.515 (11)1:51.51527.129s
bookmark1281David JACKSON (rpr)photo_library KICC1:53.628 (11)1:56.461 (12)1:53.62829.242s
bookmark1389Jason PURVESphoto_library 1:55.616 (12)2:03.265 (14)1:55.61631.230s
bookmark1488Jack NORSWORTHYphoto_library 1:56.743 (13)2:04.756 (16)1:56.74332.357s
bookmark15124Jay LAUDERphoto Kelso Wheelers1:57.234 (14)2:10.101 (19)1:57.23432.848s
bookmark16188Kai BRITTONphoto_library 1:57.751 (15)2:01.281 (13)1:57.75133.365s
bookmark1785Noah LINEYphoto_library 2:02.677 (16)2:13.337 (20)2:02.67738.291s
bookmark18179Jack LISTERphoto_library 2:03.406 (17)2:04.430 (15)2:03.40639.020s
bookmark19178Oliver EARNSHAWphoto_library KICC2:04.706 (18)2:09.739 (18)2:04.70640.320s
bookmark2082Edward JOHNSTONphoto_library 2:05.024 (19)2:09.606 (17)2:05.02440.638s
bookmark2183Thomas KIRKphoto_library 2:32.652 (20)2:40.538 (21)2:32.6521:08.266
bookmark170Alex CATHCART Peebles CCDNSDNS

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark142Benjamin GATESphoto_library Peebles CC1:20.792 (1)1:23.913 (1)1:20.792-
bookmark2148David CATHCARTphoto_library Peebles CC1:21.630 (2)1:24.821 (2)1:21.6300.838s
bookmark356Nathan ROBERTSONphoto_library Stirling Bike Club1:23.925 (3)1:25.329 (3)1:23.9253.133s
bookmark459Jackson SMITHphoto_library 1:26.022 (4)1:27.905 (4)1:26.0225.230s
bookmark557Thom SMITHphoto_library 1:29.500 (5)1:30.896 (6)1:29.5008.708s
bookmark651Ethan MOWATphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:29.762 (6)1:29.573 (5)1:29.5738.781s
bookmark750James MOFFATphoto Stewartry Wheelers1:29.801 (7)1:35.522 (9)1:29.8019.009s
bookmark8129Zac ARMSTRONGphoto_library 1:31.668 (8)1:34.888 (8)1:31.66810.876s
bookmark954Ronan RATCLIFFEphoto_library 1:33.110 (9)1:32.771 (7)1:32.77111.979s
bookmark10150Lewis KENNEDYphoto Annan Youth Cycling Club1:34.976 (10)1:37.663 (10)1:34.97614.184s
bookmark1137Joe COOPER (juv)photo_library 1:51.824 (18)1:39.392 (11)1:39.39218.600s
bookmark1244Fergus JOHNSTONphoto_library 1:40.020 (11)2:07.224 (18)1:40.02019.228s
bookmark1363Callum WILLIAMS (juv)photo_library Salt Ayre Cog Set1:43.456 (12)1:52.385 (16)1:43.45622.664s
bookmark14151Miles PHILIPSphoto 1:46.521 (13)1:51.219 (14)1:46.52125.729s
bookmark1555Ben RICHARDSON (juv)photo_library 1:48.354 (15)1:46.673 (12)1:46.67325.881s
bookmark1660Lachlan SUTTONphoto_library 1:47.131 (14)1:51.431 (15)1:47.13126.339s
bookmark17147Nathan BLANDphoto_library 1:48.696 (16)1:52.488 (17)1:48.69627.904s
bookmark1841Aaron FORDphoto_library 1:51.674 (17)1:50.799 (13)1:50.79930.007s
bookmark171Luke FORSHAW DNSDNS
bookmark177Leonardo CERAMIphoto DNSDNS

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark130James WILSON (yth)photo_library 1:09.361 (1)1:09.354 (1)1:09.354-
bookmark2190Logan WILCOXphoto_library Danny Harts Descend1:11.369 (2)1:14.355 (2)1:11.3692.015s
bookmark315Charlie DREWELLphoto_library 1:13.871 (3)1:23.808 (6)1:13.8714.517s
bookmark424Cameron PENMANphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club1:17.732 (4)1:17.463 (3)1:17.4638.109s
bookmark5159Joe STEPHENSONphoto_library 1:20.208 (5)1:23.176 (5)1:20.20810.854s
bookmark6175Vincent JONESphoto_library 1:22.163 (6)1:21.263 (4)1:21.26311.909s
bookmark711Cammy BROWNphoto_library 1:25.552 (7)1:29.635 (9)1:25.55216.198s
bookmark826Thomas RICHARDSONphoto_library Peebles CC1:28.758 (9)1:26.217 (7)1:26.21716.863s
bookmark917Tommi IVALOphoto_library Peebles CC1:28.429 (8)1:30.075 (10)1:28.42919.075s
bookmark1027Tom STRANGphoto_library 1:45.487 (13)1:28.926 (8)1:28.92619.572s
bookmark1131Tom ROCHESTERphoto_library 1:34.237 (10)1:39.274 (13)1:34.23724.883s
bookmark1214Troy DODDSphoto_library 1:38.033 (11)1:35.841 (11)1:35.84126.487s
bookmark1318Conner LEACHphoto_library 1:39.943 (12)1:37.781 (12)1:37.78128.427s
bookmark14176Cameron WOOD (yth)photo_library 1:56.939 (14)1:50.716 (14)1:50.71641.362s

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1189Adam PYBUSphoto_library 1:22.357 (1)1:22.506 (1)1:22.357-
bookmark2174Dylan BELLERBYphoto_library 1:24.960 (2)1:47.334 (3)1:24.9602.603s
bookmark3187Sam GEARphoto_library 1:27.228 (3)1:26.593 (2)1:26.5934.236s
bookmark7Douglas THOMPSONphoto_library DNSDNS

 

 

U10 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1121Jessica WIPATphoto_library Tay Titans2:11.086 (1)2:29.643 (2)2:11.086-
bookmark2120Caragh MUIRphoto_library 2:26.170 (2)2:24.873 (1)2:24.87313.787s

10-12 girls  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark198Heather WILSONphoto_library Female Riders1:49.162 (1)1:54.173 (1)1:49.162-
bookmark2146Hollie VAYROphoto_library MTB Chix & Trails2:00.245 (2)1:57.825 (2)1:57.8258.663s
bookmark396Megan LACYphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club2:08.770 (3)2:09.088 (3)2:08.77019.608s
bookmark145Tia TAYLOR Preston Pirates BMX ClubDNSDNS

13-14 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1153Phoebe GALEphoto_library Inner Soul RacingDNS1:31.275 (1)1:31.275-
bookmark271Emilia WOODphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog Set1:50.006 (1)1:59.355 (2)1:50.00618.731s

17-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark19Evie JONESphoto_library 2:04.763 (1)2:15.598 (2)2:04.763-
bookmark28Claudia FORBES-WALKERphoto_library 2:09.455 (2)2:07.247 (1)2:07.2472.484s
Advertise here
Advertise here