Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Stan NISBET | 1:41.0581 | 1:28.8541 | 1:28.8541 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Finn DURKIN | 1:57.9103 | 1:54.1022 | 1:54.1022 | 25.248s | |||
3rd | 186 | Haydn FLETCHER | Chesterfield BMX Club | 1:55.5792 | 2:00.2904 | 1:55.5793 | 26.725s | ||
4th | 106 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 1:58.6234 | 1:59.7843 | 1:58.6234 | 29.769s | |||
5th | 165 | Jack LEONARD | 2:01.7315 | 2:16.5646 | 2:01.7315 | 32.877s | |||
6th | 115 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 2:06.0816 | 2:23.7219 | 2:06.0816 | 37.227s | ||
7th | 101 | Felix COOPER | 2:06.5787 | 2:19.7838 | 2:06.5787 | 37.724s | |||
8th | 108 | Robbie JACKSON | Cranked Cycle Club | 2:11.3278 | 2:15.8065 | 2:11.3278 | 42.473s | ||
9th | 185 | Alf WAREING | 2:14.6409 | 2:18.3817 | 2:14.6409 | 45.786s | |||
10th | 184 | Harry LISHMAN | 2:33.48610 | 2:54.36410 | 2:33.48610 | 1:04.632 | |||
11th | 113 | Jacob MCLEAN | 2:51.83811 | 2:58.43412 | 2:51.83811 | 1:22.984 | |||
12th | 183 | William EARNSHAW | 3:13.40312 | 2:56.55311 | 2:56.55312 | 1:27.699 |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Oliver MEILLAM | 1:24.3861 | 1:33.5566 | 1:24.3861 | - | |||
2nd | 91 | Morgan WILLIAMS | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:27.2992 | 1:30.8332 | 1:27.2992 | 2.913s | ||
3rd | 86 | Sandy MACKAY | Inner Soul Racing | 1:27.9703 | 1:31.7574 | 1:27.9703 | 3.584s | ||
4th | 92 | Benjamin WIPAT | Tay Titans | 1:29.9634 | 1:30.6981 | 1:29.9634 | 5.577s | ||
5th | 181 | Henry TIMEWELL | 1:30.5825 | 1:31.9465 | 1:30.5825 | 6.196s | |||
6th | 87 | Creag MUIR | 1:31.8806 | 1:31.5483 | 1:31.5486 | 7.162s | |||
7th | 77 | Ramsay DALGLIESH | Annan Youth CC | DNF | 1:40.2217 | 1:40.2217 | 15.835s | ||
8th | 49 | Ruaridh MCCORMICK | Meedies Bike Club | 1:40.9837 | 1:44.5528 | 1:40.9838 | 16.597s | ||
9th | 80 | Joel HAZLETT | 1:43.5358 | 1:46.3189 | 1:43.5359 | 19.149s | |||
10th | 182 | Jake WAREING | 1:51.2419 | 1:48.58810 | 1:48.58810 | 24.202s | |||
11th | 180 | George PARKER | Matlock CC | 1:51.56410 | 1:51.51511 | 1:51.51511 | 27.129s | ||
12th | 81 | David JACKSON (u18) | KICC | 1:53.62811 | 1:56.46112 | 1:53.62812 | 29.242s | ||
13th | 89 | Jason PURVES | 1:55.61612 | 2:03.26514 | 1:55.61613 | 31.230s | |||
14th | 88 | Jack NORSWORTHY | 1:56.74313 | 2:04.75616 | 1:56.74314 | 32.357s | |||
15th | 124 | Jay LAUDER | Kelso Wheelers | 1:57.23414 | 2:10.10119 | 1:57.23415 | 32.848s | ||
16th | 188 | Kai BRITTON | 1:57.75115 | 2:01.28113 | 1:57.75116 | 33.365s | |||
17th | 85 | Noah LINEY | 2:02.67716 | 2:13.33720 | 2:02.67717 | 38.291s | |||
18th | 179 | Jack LISTER | 2:03.40617 | 2:04.43015 | 2:03.40618 | 39.020s | |||
19th | 178 | Oliver EARNSHAW | KICC | 2:04.70618 | 2:09.73918 | 2:04.70619 | 40.320s | ||
20th | 82 | Edward JOHNSTON | 2:05.02419 | 2:09.60617 | 2:05.02420 | 40.638s | |||
21st | 83 | Thomas KIRK | 2:32.65220 | 2:40.53821 | 2:32.65221 | 1:08.266 | |||
170 | Alex CATHCART | Peebles CC | DNS | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Benjamin GATES | Peebles CC | 1:20.7921 | 1:23.9131 | 1:20.7921 | - | ||
2nd | 148 | David CATHCART | Peebles CC | 1:21.6302 | 1:24.8212 | 1:21.6302 | 0.838s | ||
3rd | 56 | Nathan ROBERTSON | Stirling Bike Club | 1:23.9253 | 1:25.3293 | 1:23.9253 | 3.133s | ||
4th | 59 | Jackson SMITH | 1:26.0224 | 1:27.9054 | 1:26.0224 | 5.230s | |||
5th | 57 | Thom SMITH | 1:29.5005 | 1:30.8966 | 1:29.5005 | 8.708s | |||
6th | 51 | Ethan MOWAT | Inner Soul Racing | 1:29.7626 | 1:29.5735 | 1:29.5736 | 8.781s | ||
7th | 50 | James MOFFAT (jun) | Stewartry Wheelers | 1:29.8017 | 1:35.5229 | 1:29.8017 | 9.009s | ||
8th | 129 | Zac ARMSTRONG | 1:31.6688 | 1:34.8888 | 1:31.6688 | 10.876s | |||
9th | 54 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 1:33.1109 | 1:32.7717 | 1:32.7719 | 11.979s | |||
10th | 150 | Lewis KENNEDY | Annan Youth CC | 1:34.97610 | 1:37.66310 | 1:34.97610 | 14.184s | ||
11th | 37 | Joe COOPER (yth) | 1:51.82418 | 1:39.39211 | 1:39.39211 | 18.600s | |||
12th | 44 | Fergus JOHNSTON | 1:40.02011 | 2:07.22418 | 1:40.02012 | 19.228s | |||
13th | 63 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:43.45612 | 1:52.38516 | 1:43.45613 | 22.664s | ||
14th | 151 | Miles PHILIPS | 1:46.52113 | 1:51.21914 | 1:46.52114 | 25.729s | |||
15th | 55 | Ben RICHARDSON (spt) | 1:48.35415 | 1:46.67312 | 1:46.67315 | 25.881s | |||
16th | 60 | Lachlan SUTTON | 1:47.13114 | 1:51.43115 | 1:47.13116 | 26.339s | |||
17th | 147 | Nathan BLAND | 1:48.69616 | 1:52.48817 | 1:48.69617 | 27.904s | |||
18th | 41 | Aaron FORD | 1:51.67417 | 1:50.79913 | 1:50.79918 | 30.007s | |||
177 | Leonardo CERAMI | DNS | DNS | ||||||
171 | Luke FORSHAW | DNS | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | James WILSON (exp) | 1:09.3611 | 1:09.3541 | 1:09.3541 | - | |||
2nd | 190 | Logan WILCOX | Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park | 1:11.3692 | 1:14.3552 | 1:11.3692 | 2.015s | ||
3rd | 15 | Charlie DREWELL | 1:13.8713 | 1:23.8086 | 1:13.8713 | 4.517s | |||
4th | 24 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:17.7324 | 1:17.4633 | 1:17.4634 | 8.109s | ||
5th | 159 | Joe STEPHENSON | 1:20.2085 | 1:23.1765 | 1:20.2085 | 10.854s | |||
6th | 175 | Vincent JONES | 1:22.1636 | 1:21.2634 | 1:21.2636 | 11.909s | |||
7th | 11 | Cammy BROWN (1) | 1:25.5527 | 1:29.6359 | 1:25.5527 | 16.198s | |||
8th | 26 | Thomas RICHARDSON | Peebles CC | 1:28.7589 | 1:26.2177 | 1:26.2178 | 16.863s | ||
9th | 17 | Tommi IVALO | Peebles CC | 1:28.4298 | 1:30.07510 | 1:28.4299 | 19.075s | ||
10th | 27 | Tom STRANG | 1:45.48713 | 1:28.9268 | 1:28.92610 | 19.572s | |||
11th | 31 | Tom ROCHESTER | 1:34.23710 | 1:39.27413 | 1:34.23711 | 24.883s | |||
12th | 14 | Troy DODDS | 1:38.03311 | 1:35.84111 | 1:35.84112 | 26.487s | |||
13th | 18 | Conner LEACH | 1:39.94312 | 1:37.78112 | 1:37.78113 | 28.427s | |||
14th | 176 | Cameron WOOD (yth) | 1:56.93914 | 1:50.71614 | 1:50.71614 | 41.362s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 189 | Adam PYBUS | 1:22.3571 | 1:22.5061 | 1:22.3571 | - | |||
2nd | 174 | Dylan BELLERBY | 1:24.9602 | 1:47.3343 | 1:24.9602 | 2.603s | |||
3rd | 187 | Sam GEAR | 1:27.2283 | 1:26.5932 | 1:26.5933 | 4.236s | |||
7 | Douglas THOMPSON | DNS | DNS |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Jessica WIPAT | Tay Titans | 2:11.0861 | 2:29.6432 | 2:11.0861 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Caragh MUIR | 2:26.1702 | 2:24.8731 | 2:24.8732 | 13.787s |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Heather WILSON | Female Riders | 1:49.1621 | 1:54.1731 | 1:49.1621 | - | ||
2nd | 146 | Hollie VAYRO | MTB Chix & Trails | 2:00.2452 | 1:57.8252 | 1:57.8252 | 8.663s | ||
3rd | 96 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 2:08.7703 | 2:09.0883 | 2:08.7703 | 19.608s | ||
145 | Tia TAYLOR | Preston Pirates BMX Club | DNS | DNS |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Phoebe GALE | Inner Soul Racing | DNS | 1:31.2751 | 1:31.2751 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:50.0061 | 1:59.3552 | 1:50.0062 | 18.731s |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Evie JONES | 2:04.7631 | 2:15.5982 | 2:04.7631 | - | |||
2nd | 8 | Claudia FORBES-WALKER | 2:09.4552 | 2:07.2471 | 2:07.2472 | 2.484s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified