shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (78)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

U10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st114Stan NISBET 1:21.26211:20.80011:20.8001-
emoji_events2nd106Sam HARRISON (u12) 1:35.62331:32.22721:32.227211.427s
emoji_events3rd103Finn DURKIN 1:33.20321:34.51431:33.203312.403s
 4th165Jack LEONARD 2:46.331111:36.42041:36.420415.620s
 5th135Finn HOLLING 1:42.72441:40.33551:40.335519.535s
 6th101Felix COOPER 1:44.41151:42.17961:42.179621.379s
 7th107Alex HARROWER 1:45.58561:42.44571:42.445721.645s
 8th115Harris PENMAN MEEDIES Meedies Bikes Club1:47.27271:43.14481:43.144822.344s
 9th191Lewis COOK (rpr) Stirling Bike Club2:16.73082:12.77392:12.773951.973s
 10th192Aaron MCCLEAN 2:22.86092:14.967102:14.9671054.167s
 11th184Harry LISHMAN 2:32.049102:18.854112:18.8541158.054s
 102Christopher COPP DNSDNS

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st91Morgan WILLIAMS Salt Ayre Cog Set1:20.33411:22.13721:20.3341-
emoji_events2nd87Creag MUIR 1:22.75421:20.45711:20.45720.123s
emoji_events3rd86Sandy MACKAY Inner Soul Racing1:24.66831:23.07231:23.07232.738s
 4th77Ramsay DALGLEISH Annan Youth Cycling Club1:34.87861:32.31141:32.311411.977s
 5th49Ruaridh MCCORMICK Meedies Bikes Club1:34.80451:32.43151:32.431512.097s
 6th90Dylan WAUGH Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:33.42042:31.162161:33.420613.086s
 7th89Jason PURVES 1:38.49791:33.95561:33.955713.621s
 8th124Jay LAUDER Kelso Wheelers1:35.11471:37.58381:35.114814.780s
 9th76Daniel COPP 1:38.624101:35.42771:35.427915.093s
 10th93Louie REID Hardsie's Bikes1:38.15181:38.63291:38.1511017.817s
 11th85Noah LINEY 1:49.206131:41.795101:41.7951121.461s
 12th193Finlay MOFFAT 1:46.359111:42.008111:42.0081221.674s
 13th88Jack NORSWORTHY 1:53.490141:46.627121:46.6271326.293s
 14th179Jack LISTER 1:46.674121:51.598131:46.6741426.340s
 15th180George PARKER Matlock CC2:04.229151:59.706141:59.7061539.372s
 16th83Thomas KIRK 2:25.897162:24.937152:24.937161:04.603
 17th198Cam STOREY 2:33.805172:47.039172:33.805171:13.471
 92Benjamin WIPAT Tay TitansDNSDNS

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st56Nathan ROBERTSON Stirling Bike Club1:18.55011:21.53021:18.5501-
emoji_events2nd59Jackson SMITH 1:20.30121:23.61631:20.30121.751s
emoji_events3rd38Matthew COPP (yth) 1:20.52531:21.08011:20.52531.975s
 4th54Ronan RATCLIFFE 1:22.04441:31.78091:22.04443.494s
 5th51Ethan MOWAT Inner Soul Racing1:22.09151:25.09641:22.09153.541s
 6th65Nathan YOUNG (juv) 1:23.80461:30.22571:23.80465.254s
 7th64Shaun WYNN Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:24.69571:28.59861:24.69576.145s
 8th34Daniel AITHKEN KICC1:24.83281:36.354111:24.83286.282s
 9th129Zac ARMSTRONG 1:27.16291:28.01751:27.16298.612s
 10th37Joe COOPER (yth) 1:31.029101:31.08681:31.0291012.479s
 11th151Miles PHILIPS 1:31.160111:34.626101:31.1601112.610s
 12th50James MOFFAT Stewartry Wheelers1:32.183121:38.128121:32.1831213.633s
 13th63Callum WILLIAMS (yth) Salt Ayre Cog Set1:33.121131:39.740141:33.1211314.571s
 14th60Lachlan SUTTON 1:33.448141:39.044131:33.4481414.898s
 15th147Nathan BLAND 1:37.940151:51.446151:37.9401519.390s
 16th194Hayden TURNER 1:50.326162:17.539171:50.3261631.776s
 17th166Ruaraidh NUGENT 1:51.133171:53.324161:51.1331732.583s
 152Jake SANDILANDS Meedies Bikes ClubDNSDNS

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st33Toby REID Harsie's Bikes1:08.07311:08.85811:08.0731-
emoji_events2nd30James WILSON (yth) 1:08.15421:17.83131:08.15420.081s
emoji_events3rd32Lewis ELDER Hardsie's Bikes1:12.3353DNF1:12.33534.262s
 4th24Cameron PENMAN Meedies Bikes Club1:15.4764DNF1:15.47647.403s
 5th10William BARRON 1:17.55451:17.26721:17.26759.194s
 6th200Lewis WHITE (yth) 1:19.54661:18.81441:18.814610.741s
 7th27Tom STRANG 1:21.00681:19.15351:19.153711.080s
 8th31Tom ROCHESTER 1:20.47971:21.95261:20.479812.406s
 9th14Troy DODDS 1:23.19591:26.26181:23.195915.122s
 10th154Rory BLACKIE 1:24.489101:24.04171:24.0411015.968s
 11th18Conner LEACH 1:32.016111:55.355131:32.0161123.943s
 12th201Spencer LAWTON 1:34.010121:44.402111:34.0101225.937s
 13th196Alfie HARKNESS 1:35.013131:40.32591:35.0131326.940s
 14th202Cian MCNEIL 1:49.637151:43.805101:43.8051435.732s
 15th176Cameron WOOD (yth) 1:45.948141:50.245121:45.9481537.875s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st5Cameron STEELE Stuzio Velo1:15.20411:15.09311:15.0931-
emoji_events2nd197Callum ROBERTSON Stirling Bike Club1:27.59321:24.31121:24.31129.218s

 

 

U10 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st121Jessica WIPAT Tay Titans1:55.76711:53.38011:53.3801-
emoji_events2nd122Katie MELVILLE Derwentside Cycling Club2:15.60622:07.43622:07.436214.056s
emoji_events3rd137Katy MCGOWAN 2:23.22632:12.32932:12.329318.949s
 4th299Darcey TURNER 2:36.37342:29.43842:29.438436.058s

10-12 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st98Heather WILSON Female Riders1:37.14611:34.63111:34.6311-
emoji_events2nd96Megan LACY Meedies Bikes Club1:51.31221:47.81821:47.818213.187s
emoji_events3rd146Hollie VAYRO MTB Chix & Trails1:52.91131:50.68831:50.688316.057s
 4th95Evie CARRUTHERS 1:55.66741:57.61941:55.667421.036s

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st153Phoebe GALE Inner Soul Racing1:26.3991DNF1:26.3991-
emoji_events2nd71Emilia WOOD Salt Ayre Cog Set1:55.08322:16.59811:55.083228.684s
emoji_events3rd163Yasmin MCPHAIL Royal Albert CC2:22.70132:27.52422:22.701356.302s

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st8Claudia FORBES-WALKER 1:53.43921:44.11711:44.1171-
emoji_events2nd9Evie JONES 1:48.33412:06.51221:48.33424.217s
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us