Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Stan NISBET | 1:21.2621 | 1:20.8001 | 1:20.8001 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 1:35.6233 | 1:32.2272 | 1:32.2272 | 11.427s | |||
3rd | 103 | Finn DURKIN | 1:33.2032 | 1:34.5143 | 1:33.2033 | 12.403s | |||
4th | 165 | Jack LEONARD | 2:46.33111 | 1:36.4204 | 1:36.4204 | 15.620s | |||
5th | 135 | Finn HOLLING | 1:42.7244 | 1:40.3355 | 1:40.3355 | 19.535s | |||
6th | 101 | Felix COOPER | 1:44.4115 | 1:42.1796 | 1:42.1796 | 21.379s | |||
7th | 107 | Alex HARROWER | 1:45.5856 | 1:42.4457 | 1:42.4457 | 21.645s | |||
8th | 115 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:47.2727 | 1:43.1448 | 1:43.1448 | 22.344s | ||
9th | 191 | Lewis COOK (u17) | Stirling Bike Club | 2:16.7308 | 2:12.7739 | 2:12.7739 | 51.973s | ||
10th | 192 | Aaron MCCLEAN | 2:22.8609 | 2:14.96710 | 2:14.96710 | 54.167s | |||
11th | 184 | Harry LISHMAN | 2:32.04910 | 2:18.85411 | 2:18.85411 | 58.054s | |||
102 | Christopher COPP | DNS | DNS |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Morgan WILLIAMS | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:20.3341 | 1:22.1372 | 1:20.3341 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Creag MUIR | 1:22.7542 | 1:20.4571 | 1:20.4572 | 0.123s | |||
3rd | 86 | Sandy MACKAY | Inner Soul Racing | 1:24.6683 | 1:23.0723 | 1:23.0723 | 2.738s | ||
4th | 77 | Ramsay DALGLIESH | Annan Youth CC | 1:34.8786 | 1:32.3114 | 1:32.3114 | 11.977s | ||
5th | 49 | Ruaridh MCCORMICK | Meedies Bike Club | 1:34.8045 | 1:32.4315 | 1:32.4315 | 12.097s | ||
6th | 90 | Dylan WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:33.4204 | 2:31.16216 | 1:33.4206 | 13.086s | ||
7th | 89 | Jason PURVES | 1:38.4979 | 1:33.9556 | 1:33.9557 | 13.621s | |||
8th | 124 | Jay LAUDER | Kelso Wheelers | 1:35.1147 | 1:37.5838 | 1:35.1148 | 14.780s | ||
9th | 76 | Daniel COPP | 1:38.62410 | 1:35.4277 | 1:35.4279 | 15.093s | |||
10th | 93 | Louie REID | Hardsie's Bikes | 1:38.1518 | 1:38.6329 | 1:38.15110 | 17.817s | ||
11th | 85 | Noah LINEY | 1:49.20613 | 1:41.79510 | 1:41.79511 | 21.461s | |||
12th | 193 | Finlay MOFFAT | 1:46.35911 | 1:42.00811 | 1:42.00812 | 21.674s | |||
13th | 88 | Jack NORSWORTHY | 1:53.49014 | 1:46.62712 | 1:46.62713 | 26.293s | |||
14th | 179 | Jack LISTER | 1:46.67412 | 1:51.59813 | 1:46.67414 | 26.340s | |||
15th | 180 | George PARKER | Matlock CC | 2:04.22915 | 1:59.70614 | 1:59.70615 | 39.372s | ||
16th | 83 | Thomas KIRK | 2:25.89716 | 2:24.93715 | 2:24.93716 | 1:04.603 | |||
17th | 198 | Cam STOREY | 2:33.80517 | 2:47.03917 | 2:33.80517 | 1:13.471 | |||
92 | Benjamin WIPAT | Tay Titans | DNS | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Nathan ROBERTSON | Stirling Bike Club | 1:18.5501 | 1:21.5302 | 1:18.5501 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Jackson SMITH | 1:20.3012 | 1:23.6163 | 1:20.3012 | 1.751s | |||
3rd | 38 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 1:20.5253 | 1:21.0801 | 1:20.5253 | 1.975s | |||
4th | 54 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 1:22.0444 | 1:31.7809 | 1:22.0444 | 3.494s | |||
5th | 51 | Ethan MOWAT | Inner Soul Racing | 1:22.0915 | 1:25.0964 | 1:22.0915 | 3.541s | ||
6th | 65 | Nathan YOUNG (juv) | 1:23.8046 | 1:30.2257 | 1:23.8046 | 5.254s | |||
7th | 64 | Shaun WYNN | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:24.6957 | 1:28.5986 | 1:24.6957 | 6.145s | ||
8th | 34 | Daniel AITHKEN | KICC | 1:24.8328 | 1:36.35411 | 1:24.8328 | 6.282s | ||
9th | 129 | Zac ARMSTRONG | 1:27.1629 | 1:28.0175 | 1:27.1629 | 8.612s | |||
10th | 37 | Joe COOPER (yth) | 1:31.02910 | 1:31.0868 | 1:31.02910 | 12.479s | |||
11th | 151 | Miles PHILIPS | 1:31.16011 | 1:34.62610 | 1:31.16011 | 12.610s | |||
12th | 50 | James MOFFAT (jun) | Stewartry Wheelers | 1:32.18312 | 1:38.12812 | 1:32.18312 | 13.633s | ||
13th | 63 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:33.12113 | 1:39.74014 | 1:33.12113 | 14.571s | ||
14th | 60 | Lachlan SUTTON | 1:33.44814 | 1:39.04413 | 1:33.44814 | 14.898s | |||
15th | 147 | Nathan BLAND | 1:37.94015 | 1:51.44615 | 1:37.94015 | 19.390s | |||
16th | 194 | Hayden TURNER | 1:50.32616 | 2:17.53917 | 1:50.32616 | 31.776s | |||
17th | 166 | Ruaraidh NUGENT | 1:51.13317 | 1:53.32416 | 1:51.13317 | 32.583s | |||
152 | Jake SANDILANDS | Meedies Bike Club | DNS | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Toby REID | Harsie's Bikes | 1:08.0731 | 1:08.8581 | 1:08.0731 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | James WILSON (exp) | 1:08.1542 | 1:17.8313 | 1:08.1542 | 0.081s | |||
3rd | 32 | Lewis ELDER | Hardsie's Bikes | 1:12.3353 | DNF | 1:12.3353 | 4.262s | ||
4th | 24 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:15.4764 | DNF | 1:15.4764 | 7.403s | ||
5th | 10 | William BARRON | 1:17.5545 | 1:17.2672 | 1:17.2675 | 9.194s | |||
6th | 200 | Lewis WHITE (yth) | 1:19.5466 | 1:18.8144 | 1:18.8146 | 10.741s | |||
7th | 27 | Tom STRANG | 1:21.0068 | 1:19.1535 | 1:19.1537 | 11.080s | |||
8th | 31 | Tom ROCHESTER | 1:20.4797 | 1:21.9526 | 1:20.4798 | 12.406s | |||
9th | 14 | Troy DODDS | 1:23.1959 | 1:26.2618 | 1:23.1959 | 15.122s | |||
10th | 154 | Rory BLACKIE | 1:24.48910 | 1:24.0417 | 1:24.04110 | 15.968s | |||
11th | 18 | Conner LEACH | 1:32.01611 | 1:55.35513 | 1:32.01611 | 23.943s | |||
12th | 201 | Spencer LAWTON | 1:34.01012 | 1:44.40211 | 1:34.01012 | 25.937s | |||
13th | 196 | Alfie HARKNESS | 1:35.01313 | 1:40.3259 | 1:35.01313 | 26.940s | |||
14th | 202 | Cian MCNEIL | 1:49.63715 | 1:43.80510 | 1:43.80514 | 35.732s | |||
15th | 176 | Cameron WOOD (yth) | 1:45.94814 | 1:50.24512 | 1:45.94815 | 37.875s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Cameron STEELE | Stuzio Velo | 1:15.2041 | 1:15.0931 | 1:15.0931 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Callum ROBERTSON | Stirling Bike Club | 1:27.5932 | 1:24.3112 | 1:24.3112 | 9.218s |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Jessica WIPAT | Tay Titans | 1:55.7671 | 1:53.3801 | 1:53.3801 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Katie MELVILLE | Derwentside CC | 2:15.6062 | 2:07.4362 | 2:07.4362 | 14.056s | ||
3rd | 137 | Katy Kaos MCGOWAN | 2:23.2263 | 2:12.3293 | 2:12.3293 | 18.949s | |||
4th | 299 | Darcey TURNER | 2:36.3734 | 2:29.4384 | 2:29.4384 | 36.058s |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Heather WILSON | Female Riders | 1:37.1461 | 1:34.6311 | 1:34.6311 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 1:51.3122 | 1:47.8182 | 1:47.8182 | 13.187s | ||
3rd | 146 | Hollie VAYRO | MTB Chix & Trails | 1:52.9113 | 1:50.6883 | 1:50.6883 | 16.057s | ||
4th | 95 | Evie CARRUTHERS | 1:55.6674 | 1:57.6194 | 1:55.6674 | 21.036s |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Phoebe GALE | Inner Soul Racing | 1:26.3991 | DNF | 1:26.3991 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:55.0832 | 2:16.5981 | 1:55.0832 | 28.684s | ||
3rd | 163 | Yasmin MCPHAIL | Royal Albert CC | 2:22.7013 | 2:27.5242 | 2:22.7013 | 56.302s |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Claudia FORBES-WALKER | 1:53.4392 | 1:44.1171 | 1:44.1171 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Evie JONES | 1:48.3341 | 2:06.5122 | 1:48.3342 | 4.217s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified