shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 Borders Mini DH round 5 at Dunkeld

view_listResults (98)photo_libraryPhotos (166)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

U10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st114Stan NISBET 2:15.71911:41.93011:41.9301-
emoji_events2nd106Sam HARRISON (u12)photo_library 2:18.12822:09.96822:09.968228.038s
emoji_events3rd103Finn DURKIN 2:32.67242:12.33232:12.332330.402s
 4th165Jack LEONARDphoto 2:25.33233:01.148102:25.332443.402s
 5th206Alfie WAREING 2:52.042102:25.78442:25.784543.854s
 6th117Kennith WATSON Tay Titans2:45.07272:31.83552:31.835649.905s
 7th135Finn HOLLINGphoto_library 2:35.79352:39.30772:35.793753.863s
 8th115Harris PENMAN MEEDIESphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club2:50.09592:36.50662:36.506854.576s
 9th229Cole MCCANN Royal Albert CC2:44.36863:03.587122:44.36891:02.438
 10th214Louis THORNLEY 2:45.26583:02.629112:45.265101:03.335
 11th105Lewis GREENphoto_library Strathearn MTB Club2:55.839112:45.78282:45.782111:03.852
 12th107Alex HARROWERphoto_library 3:15.151132:45.95992:45.959121:04.029
 13th136Ben WRIGHT (rpr) Tay Titans3:07.484123:10.028133:07.484131:25.554
 14th184Harry LISHMAN 3:31.947143:30.243143:30.243141:48.313
 15th102Christopher COPPphoto 4:27.966153:42.437153:42.437152:00.507
 16th113Jacob MCLEANphoto_library 4:41.260167:29.066164:41.260162:59.330
 191Lewis COOK (rpr) Stirling Bike ClubDNSDNS
 220David WAYMAN DNSDNS

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st91Morgan WILLIAMSphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog Set1:47.21311:42.25011:42.2501-
emoji_events2nd87Creag MUIRphoto_library 1:49.61522:26.617111:49.61527.365s
emoji_events3rd92Benjamin WIPATphoto_library Tay Titans1:56.89231:52.14121:52.14139.891s
 4th89Jason PURVESphoto_library 2:08.42342:05.86832:05.868423.618s
 5th207Jacob WAREINGphoto_library 2:21.08172:06.99942:06.999524.749s
 6th77Ramsay DALGLEISHphoto_library Annan Youth Cycling Club2:08.48552:08.11052:08.110625.860s
 7th224Eben MCIVORphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club3:50.075192:08.23862:08.238725.988s
 8th124Jay LAUDERphoto_library Kelso Wheelers2:16.77262:18.80972:16.772834.522s
 9th90Dylan WAUGHphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:25.53782:20.92282:20.922938.672s
 10th76Daniel COPPphoto 2:54.337152:21.22092:21.2201038.970s
 11th179Jack LISTER 2:31.154112:24.755102:24.7551142.505s
 12th74Oliver BLYTH Edinburgh RC2:37.913122:27.604122:27.6041245.354s
 13th88Jack NORSWORTHYphoto 2:28.31492:42.149142:28.3141346.064s
 14th49Ruaridh MCCORMICK Meedies Bikes Club2:29.76010DNF2:29.7601447.510s
 15th93Louie REIDphoto Hardsie's Bikes2:42.751132:36.828132:36.8281554.578s
 16th143Ryan O'CONNORphoto_library Tay Titans2:54.266143:15.191172:54.266161:12.016
 17th205William FETTESphoto_library 3:21.004182:57.742152:57.742171:15.492
 18th180George PARKERphoto_library Matlock CC3:11.942162:59.138162:59.138181:16.888
 19th212Jacob BELLphoto_library 3:15.61817DNF3:15.618191:33.368
 86Sandy MACKAYphoto_library Inner Soul RacingDNFDNS
 83Thomas KIRK DNSDNS

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st36William BRODIEphoto Inner Soul Racing1:34.45231:23.80211:23.8021-
emoji_events2nd227Andrew GEORGESONphoto Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:29.76511:27.67221:27.67223.870s
emoji_events3rd39Lewis DUNCANphoto_library East Sutherland Wheelers1:31.20521:30.27631:30.27636.474s
 4th42Benjamin GATESphoto Peebles CC1:50.888111:38.59541:38.595414.793s
 5th222Ryan MCGUIRE Stirling Bike Club1:41.65341:39.21651:39.216515.414s
 6th59Jackson SMITH 1:42.86051:43.15561:42.860619.058s
 7th56Nathan ROBERTSON Stirling Bike Club1:46.67561:44.78371:44.783720.981s
 8th57Thom SMITHphoto_library 1:47.05172:03.067161:47.051823.249s
 9th63Callum WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library Salt Ayre Cog Set1:50.756101:47.66381:47.663923.861s
 10th40Cameron ECCLESphoto_library 1:53.215131:47.92091:47.9201024.118s
 11th64Shaun WYNNphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:47.98481:58.215131:47.9841124.182s
 12th51Ethan MOWATphoto Inner Soul Racing1:49.78491:48.012101:48.0121224.210s
 13th208Luke FORSHAWphoto 1:54.502141:49.192111:49.1921325.390s
 14th38Matthew COPP (yth)photo_library 1:50.992122:08.393171:50.9921427.190s
 15th54Ronan RATCLIFFE 2:20.244171:52.431121:52.4311528.629s
 16th37Joe COOPER (yth)photo_library 2:02.499152:01.316142:01.3161637.514s
 17th43Dylan HAWORTHphoto 4:52.456242:02.081152:02.0811738.279s
 18th211Jake SANDILANDS 2:16.613162:09.074182:09.0741845.272s
 19th60Lachlan SUTTON 2:20.988182:09.355192:09.3551945.553s
 20th219Logan SMITHphoto 2:25.236192:10.415202:10.4152046.613s
 21st44Fergus JOHNSTONphoto 2:26.363202:15.444212:15.4442151.642s
 22nd225Oliver METCALFEphoto 2:34.82221DNF2:34.822221:11.020
 23rd34Daniel AITHKENphoto_library 2:38.04922DNF2:38.049231:14.247
 24th166Ruaraidh NUGENTphoto_library 2:56.848232:41.937222:41.937241:18.135
 148David CATHCART Peebles CCDNSDNS

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st30James WILSON (yth) 1:20.18211:18.59911:18.5991-
emoji_events2nd15Charlie DREWELL 1:27.92921:25.80421:25.80427.205s
emoji_events3rd155Archie GILMOUR 2 Wheel Care1:34.97461:30.02931:30.029311.430s
 4th159Joe STEPHENSONphoto 1:34.65651:31.20741:31.207412.608s
 5th33Toby REIDphoto Harsie's Bikes1:31.6913DNF1:31.691513.092s
 6th24Cameron PENMANphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club1:32.40741:38.33471:32.407613.808s
 7th221Tom ROCHESTERphoto_library 1:47.23981:35.75651:35.756717.157s
 8th209Angus TURNER (yth)photo_library 1:51.764111:36.97961:36.979818.380s
 9th25Cameron RAVENHILLphoto 1:46.62471:39.39481:39.394920.795s
 10th27Tom STRANGphoto 2:06.060151:41.31291:41.3121022.713s
 11th158Josh MUDIEphoto_library 1:48.73191:41.403101:41.4031122.804s
 12th11Cameron BROWN 1:49.673101:46.021111:46.0211227.422s
 13th28Dalton WALLACE 2:03.549141:50.477121:50.4771331.878s
 14th203Murdo FRIELphoto_library 1:58.421121:51.454131:51.4541432.855s
 15th154Rory BLACKIEphoto_library DNF1:54.433141:54.4331535.834s
 16th213Lyle JONESphoto_library 2:00.655131:54.925151:54.9251636.326s
 17th21Samuel MCLACHLAN 2:11.322162:09.724162:09.7241751.125s
 18th176Cameron WOOD (yth)photo 2:50.867172:56.203172:50.867181:32.268
 204Euan DUGUID DNFDNS

17-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st197Callum ROBERTSON Stirling Bike Club1:49.77111:46.87711:46.8771-

 

 

U10 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st121Jessica WIPAT Tay Titans3:46.93533:05.42313:05.4231-
emoji_events2nd137Katy MCGOWAN 3:09.94913:05.98723:05.98720.564s
emoji_events3rd120Caragh MUIR Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:19.99523:19.34333:19.343313.920s

10-12 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st98Heather WILSON Female Riders2:24.81412:19.49612:19.4961-
emoji_events2nd96Megan LACY Meedies Bikes Club2:34.2662DNF2:34.266214.770s
emoji_events3rd95Evie CARRUTHERS 3:15.79433:26.01823:15.794356.298s

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st153Phoebe GALE Inner Soul Racing1:52.06111:47.60011:47.6001-
emoji_events2nd66Aimi KENYON Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:58.02621:53.10421:53.10425.504s
emoji_events3rd71Emilia WOODphoto Salt Ayre Cog Set2:35.66542:25.17932:25.179337.579s
 4th68Bethany MCCULLY Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:30.97632:34.11352:30.976443.376s
 5th70Ruby THORNLEYphoto_library Cranked Cycle Club2:43.39452:31.36242:31.362543.762s
 6th163Yasmin MCPHAIL Royal Albert CC3:40.70163:10.07563:10.07561:22.475
 228Charlotte GILMOUR DNFDNS

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st8Claudia FORBES-WALKERphoto_library 2:55.3071DNS2:55.3071-
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us