2018 Borders Mini DH round 5 at Dunkeld

view_listResults (98)photo_libraryPhotos (166)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

U10 boys  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1114Stan NISBET 2:15.71911:41.93011:41.930-
bookmark2106Sam HARRISON (u10)photo_library 2:18.12822:09.96822:09.96828.038s
bookmark3103Finn DURKIN 2:32.67242:12.33232:12.33230.402s
 4165Jack LEONARDphoto 2:25.33233:01.148102:25.33243.402s
 5206Alfie WARING 2:52.042102:25.78442:25.78443.854s
 6117Kennith WATSON Tay Titans2:45.07272:31.83552:31.83549.905s
 7135Finn HOLLINGphoto_library 2:35.79352:39.30772:35.79353.863s
 8115Harris PENMANphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club2:50.09592:36.50662:36.50654.576s
 9229Cole MCCANN Royal Albert CC2:44.36863:03.587122:44.3681:02.438
 10214Louis THORNLEY 2:45.26583:02.629112:45.2651:03.335
 11105Lewis GREENphoto_library Strathearn MTB Club2:55.839112:45.78282:45.7821:03.852
 12107Alex HARROWERphoto_library 3:15.151132:45.95992:45.9591:04.029
 13136Ben WRIGHT Tay Titans3:07.484123:10.028133:07.4841:25.554
 14184Harry LISHMAN 3:31.947143:30.243143:30.2431:48.313
 15102Christopher COPPphoto 4:27.966153:42.437153:42.4372:00.507
 16113Jacob MCLEANphoto_library 4:41.260167:29.066164:41.2602:59.330
 191Lewis COOK (rpr) Stirling Bike ClubDNSDNS
 220David WAYMAN DNSDNS

10-12 boys  dialpad View finish spread

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark191Morgan WILLIAMSphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog Set1:47.21311:42.25011:42.250-
bookmark287Creag MUIRphoto_library 1:49.61522:26.617111:49.6157.365s
bookmark392Benjamin WIPATphoto_library Tay Titans1:56.89231:52.14121:52.1419.891s
 489Jason PURVESphoto_library 2:08.42342:05.86832:05.86823.618s
 5207Jacob WAREINGphoto_library 2:21.08172:06.99942:06.99924.749s
 677Ramsay DALGLEISHphoto_library Annan Youth Cycling Club2:08.48552:08.11052:08.11025.860s
 7224Eben MCIVORphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club3:50.075192:08.23862:08.23825.988s
 8124Jay LAUDERphoto_library Kelso Wheelers2:16.77262:18.80972:16.77234.522s
 990Dylan WAUGHphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:25.53782:20.92282:20.92238.672s
 1076Daniel COPPphoto 2:54.337152:21.22092:21.22038.970s
 11179Jack LISTER 2:31.154112:24.755102:24.75542.505s
 1274Oliver BLYTH Edinburgh RC2:37.913122:27.604122:27.60445.354s
 1388Jack NORSWORTHYphoto 2:28.31492:42.149142:28.31446.064s
 1449Ruaridh MCCORMICK Meedies Bikes Club2:29.76010DNF2:29.76047.510s
 1593Louie REIDphoto Hardsie's Bikes2:42.751132:36.828132:36.82854.578s
 16143Ryan O'CONNORphoto_library Tay Titans2:54.266143:15.191172:54.2661:12.016
 17205William FETTESphoto_library 3:21.004182:57.742152:57.7421:15.492
 18180George PARKERphoto_library Matlock CC3:11.942162:59.138162:59.1381:16.888
 19212Jacob BELLphoto_library 3:15.61817DNF3:15.6181:33.368
 86Sandy MACKAYphoto_library Inner Soul RacingDNFDNS
 83Thomas KIRK DNSDNS

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark136William BRODIEphoto Inner Soul Racing1:34.45231:23.80211:23.802-
bookmark2227Andrew GEORGESONphoto Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:29.76511:27.67221:27.6723.870s
bookmark339Lewis DUNCANphoto_library East Sutherland Wheelers1:31.20521:30.27631:30.2766.474s
 442Benjamin GATESphoto Peebles CC1:50.888111:38.59541:38.59514.793s
 5222Ryan MCGUIRE Stirling Bike Club1:41.65341:39.21651:39.21615.414s
 659Jackson SMITH 1:42.86051:43.15561:42.86019.058s
 756Nathan ROBERTSON Stirling Bike Club1:46.67561:44.78371:44.78320.981s
 857Thom SMITHphoto_library 1:47.05172:03.067161:47.05123.249s
 963Callum WILLIAMS (juv)photo_library Salt Ayre Cog Set1:50.756101:47.66381:47.66323.861s
 1040Cameron ECCLESphoto_library 1:53.215131:47.92091:47.92024.118s
 1164Shaun WYNNphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:47.98481:58.215131:47.98424.182s
 1251Ethan MOWATphoto Inner Soul Racing1:49.78491:48.012101:48.01224.210s
 13208Luke FORSHAWphoto 1:54.502141:49.192111:49.19225.390s
 1438Matthew COPPphoto_library 1:50.992122:08.393171:50.99227.190s
 1554Ronan RATCLIFFE 2:20.244171:52.431121:52.43128.629s
 1637Joe COOPER (juv)photo_library 2:02.499152:01.316142:01.31637.514s
 1743Dylan HAWORTHphoto 4:52.456242:02.081152:02.08138.279s
 18211Jake SANDILANDS 2:16.613162:09.074182:09.07445.272s
 1960Lachlan SUTTON 2:20.988182:09.355192:09.35545.553s
 20219Logan SMITHphoto 2:25.236192:10.415202:10.41546.613s
 2144Fergus JOHNSTONphoto 2:26.363202:15.444212:15.44451.642s
 22225Oliver METCALFEphoto 2:34.82221DNF2:34.8221:11.020
 2334Daniel AITHKENphoto_library 2:38.04922DNF2:38.0491:14.247
 24166Ruaraidh NUGENTphoto_library 2:56.848232:41.937222:41.9371:18.135
 148David CATHCART Peebles CCDNSDNS

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark130James WILSON (yth) 1:20.18211:18.59911:18.599-
bookmark215Charlie DREWELL 1:27.92921:25.80421:25.8047.205s
bookmark3155Archie GILMOUR 2 Wheel Care1:34.97461:30.02931:30.02911.430s
 4159Joe STEPHENSONphoto 1:34.65651:31.20741:31.20712.608s
 533Toby REIDphoto Harsie's Bikes1:31.6913DNF1:31.69113.092s
 624Cameron PENMANphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club1:32.40741:38.33471:32.40713.808s
 7221Tom ROCHESTERphoto_library 1:47.23981:35.75651:35.75617.157s
 8209Angus TURNER (yth)photo_library 1:51.764111:36.97961:36.97918.380s
 925Cameron RAVENHILLphoto 1:46.62471:39.39481:39.39420.795s
 1027Tom STRANGphoto 2:06.060151:41.31291:41.31222.713s
 11158Josh MUDIEphoto_library 1:48.73191:41.403101:41.40322.804s
 1211Cameron BROWN 1:49.673101:46.021111:46.02127.422s
 1328Dalton WALLACE 2:03.549141:50.477121:50.47731.878s
 14203Murdo FRIELphoto_library 1:58.421121:51.454131:51.45432.855s
 15154Rory BLACKIEphoto_library DNF1:54.433141:54.43335.834s
 16213Lyle JONESphoto_library 2:00.655131:54.925151:54.92536.326s
 1721Samuel MCLACHLAN 2:11.322162:09.724162:09.72451.125s
 18176Cameron WOOD (yth)photo 2:50.867172:56.203172:50.8671:32.268
 204Euan DUGUID DNFDNS

17-18 boys

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1197Callum ROBERTSON Stirling Bike Club1:49.77111:46.87711:46.877-

 

 

U10 girls  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1121Jessica WIPAT Tay Titans3:46.93533:05.42313:05.423-
bookmark2137Katy MCGOWAN 3:09.94913:05.98723:05.9870.564s
bookmark3120Caragh MUIR Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:19.99523:19.34333:19.34313.920s

10-12 girls  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark198Heather WILSON Female Riders2:24.81412:19.49612:19.496-
bookmark296Megan LACY Meedies Bikes Club2:34.2662DNF2:34.26614.770s
bookmark395Evie CARRUTHERS 3:15.79433:26.01823:15.79456.298s

13-14 girls  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1153Phoebe GALE Inner Soul Racing1:52.06111:47.60011:47.600-
bookmark266Aimi KENYON Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:58.02621:53.10421:53.1045.504s
bookmark371Emilia WOODphoto Salt Ayre Cog Set2:35.66542:25.17932:25.17937.579s
 468Bethany MCCULLY Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:30.97632:34.11352:30.97643.376s
 570Ruby THORNLEYphoto_library Cranked Cycle Club2:43.39452:31.36242:31.36243.762s
 6163Yasmin MCPHAIL Royal Albert CC3:40.70163:10.07563:10.0751:22.475
 228Charlotte GILMOUR DNFDNS

17-18 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark18Claudia FORBES-WALKERphoto_library 2:55.3071DNS2:55.307-

0

Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us