Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Stan NISBET | 2:15.7191 | 1:41.9301 | 1:41.9301 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 2:18.1282 | 2:09.9682 | 2:09.9682 | 28.038s | |||
3rd | 103 | Finn DURKIN | 2:32.6724 | 2:12.3323 | 2:12.3323 | 30.402s | |||
4th | 165 | Jack LEONARD | 2:25.3323 | 3:01.14810 | 2:25.3324 | 43.402s | |||
5th | 206 | Alf WAREING | 2:52.04210 | 2:25.7844 | 2:25.7845 | 43.854s | |||
6th | 117 | Kennith WATSON | Tay Titans | 2:45.0727 | 2:31.8355 | 2:31.8356 | 49.905s | ||
7th | 135 | Finn HOLLING | 2:35.7935 | 2:39.3077 | 2:35.7937 | 53.863s | |||
8th | 115 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 2:50.0959 | 2:36.5066 | 2:36.5068 | 54.576s | ||
9th | 229 | Cole MCCANN | Royal Albert CC | 2:44.3686 | 3:03.58712 | 2:44.3689 | 1:02.438 | ||
10th | 214 | Louis THORNLEY | 2:45.2658 | 3:02.62911 | 2:45.26510 | 1:03.335 | |||
11th | 105 | Lewis GREEN (yth) | Strathearn MTB Club | 2:55.83911 | 2:45.7828 | 2:45.78211 | 1:03.852 | ||
12th | 107 | Alex HARROWER | 3:15.15113 | 2:45.9599 | 2:45.95912 | 1:04.029 | |||
13th | 136 | Ben WRIGHT (yth) | Tay Titans | 3:07.48412 | 3:10.02813 | 3:07.48413 | 1:25.554 | ||
14th | 184 | Harry LISHMAN | 3:31.94714 | 3:30.24314 | 3:30.24314 | 1:48.313 | |||
15th | 102 | Christopher COPP | 4:27.96615 | 3:42.43715 | 3:42.43715 | 2:00.507 | |||
16th | 113 | Jacob MCLEAN | 4:41.26016 | 7:29.06616 | 4:41.26016 | 2:59.330 | |||
191 | Lewis COOK (u17) | Stirling Bike Club | DNS | DNS | |||||
220 | David WAYMAN | DNS | DNS |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Morgan WILLIAMS | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:47.2131 | 1:42.2501 | 1:42.2501 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Creag MUIR | 1:49.6152 | 2:26.61711 | 1:49.6152 | 7.365s | |||
3rd | 92 | Benjamin WIPAT | Tay Titans | 1:56.8923 | 1:52.1412 | 1:52.1413 | 9.891s | ||
4th | 89 | Jason PURVES | 2:08.4234 | 2:05.8683 | 2:05.8684 | 23.618s | |||
5th | 207 | Jake WAREING | 2:21.0817 | 2:06.9994 | 2:06.9995 | 24.749s | |||
6th | 77 | Ramsay DALGLIESH | Annan Youth CC | 2:08.4855 | 2:08.1105 | 2:08.1106 | 25.860s | ||
7th | 224 | Eben MCIVOR | Meedies Bike Club | 3:50.07519 | 2:08.2386 | 2:08.2387 | 25.988s | ||
8th | 124 | Jay LAUDER | Kelso Wheelers | 2:16.7726 | 2:18.8097 | 2:16.7728 | 34.522s | ||
9th | 90 | Dylan WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:25.5378 | 2:20.9228 | 2:20.9229 | 38.672s | ||
10th | 76 | Daniel COPP | 2:54.33715 | 2:21.2209 | 2:21.22010 | 38.970s | |||
11th | 179 | Jack LISTER | 2:31.15411 | 2:24.75510 | 2:24.75511 | 42.505s | |||
12th | 74 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 2:37.91312 | 2:27.60412 | 2:27.60412 | 45.354s | ||
13th | 88 | Jack NORSWORTHY | 2:28.3149 | 2:42.14914 | 2:28.31413 | 46.064s | |||
14th | 49 | Ruaridh MCCORMICK | Meedies Bike Club | 2:29.76010 | DNF | 2:29.76014 | 47.510s | ||
15th | 93 | Louie REID | Hardsie's Bikes | 2:42.75113 | 2:36.82813 | 2:36.82815 | 54.578s | ||
16th | 143 | Ryan O'CONNOR | Tay Titans | 2:54.26614 | 3:15.19117 | 2:54.26616 | 1:12.016 | ||
17th | 205 | William FETTES | 3:21.00418 | 2:57.74215 | 2:57.74217 | 1:15.492 | |||
18th | 180 | George PARKER | Matlock CC | 3:11.94216 | 2:59.13816 | 2:59.13818 | 1:16.888 | ||
19th | 212 | Jacob BELL | 3:15.61817 | DNF | 3:15.61819 | 1:33.368 | |||
86 | Sandy MACKAY | Inner Soul Racing | DNF | DNS | |||||
83 | Thomas KIRK | DNS | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | William BRODIE | Inner Soul Racing | 1:34.4523 | 1:23.8021 | 1:23.8021 | - | ||
2nd | 227 | Andrew GEORGESON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:29.7651 | 1:27.6722 | 1:27.6722 | 3.870s | ||
3rd | 39 | Lewis DUNCAN | East Sutherland Wheelers | 1:31.2052 | 1:30.2763 | 1:30.2763 | 6.474s | ||
4th | 42 | Benjamin GATES | Peebles CC | 1:50.88811 | 1:38.5954 | 1:38.5954 | 14.793s | ||
5th | 222 | Ryan MCGUIRE | Stirling Bike Club | 1:41.6534 | 1:39.2165 | 1:39.2165 | 15.414s | ||
6th | 59 | Jackson SMITH | 1:42.8605 | 1:43.1556 | 1:42.8606 | 19.058s | |||
7th | 56 | Nathan ROBERTSON | Stirling Bike Club | 1:46.6756 | 1:44.7837 | 1:44.7837 | 20.981s | ||
8th | 57 | Thom SMITH | 1:47.0517 | 2:03.06716 | 1:47.0518 | 23.249s | |||
9th | 63 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:50.75610 | 1:47.6638 | 1:47.6639 | 23.861s | ||
10th | 40 | Cameron ECCLES | 1:53.21513 | 1:47.9209 | 1:47.92010 | 24.118s | |||
11th | 64 | Shaun WYNN | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:47.9848 | 1:58.21513 | 1:47.98411 | 24.182s | ||
12th | 51 | Ethan MOWAT | Inner Soul Racing | 1:49.7849 | 1:48.01210 | 1:48.01212 | 24.210s | ||
13th | 208 | Luke FORSHAW | 1:54.50214 | 1:49.19211 | 1:49.19213 | 25.390s | |||
14th | 38 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 1:50.99212 | 2:08.39317 | 1:50.99214 | 27.190s | |||
15th | 54 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 2:20.24417 | 1:52.43112 | 1:52.43115 | 28.629s | |||
16th | 37 | Joe COOPER (yth) | 2:02.49915 | 2:01.31614 | 2:01.31616 | 37.514s | |||
17th | 43 | Dylan HAWORTH | 4:52.45624 | 2:02.08115 | 2:02.08117 | 38.279s | |||
18th | 211 | Jake SANDILANDS | 2:16.61316 | 2:09.07418 | 2:09.07418 | 45.272s | |||
19th | 60 | Lachlan SUTTON | 2:20.98818 | 2:09.35519 | 2:09.35519 | 45.553s | |||
20th | 219 | Logan SMITH | 2:25.23619 | 2:10.41520 | 2:10.41520 | 46.613s | |||
21st | 44 | Fergus JOHNSTON | 2:26.36320 | 2:15.44421 | 2:15.44421 | 51.642s | |||
22nd | 225 | Oliver METCALFE | 2:34.82221 | DNF | 2:34.82222 | 1:11.020 | |||
23rd | 34 | Daniel AITHKEN | 2:38.04922 | DNF | 2:38.04923 | 1:14.247 | |||
24th | 166 | Ruaraidh NUGENT | 2:56.84823 | 2:41.93722 | 2:41.93724 | 1:18.135 | |||
148 | David CATHCART | Peebles CC | DNS | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | James WILSON (exp) | 1:20.1821 | 1:18.5991 | 1:18.5991 | - | |||
2nd | 15 | Charlie DREWELL | 1:27.9292 | 1:25.8042 | 1:25.8042 | 7.205s | |||
3rd | 155 | Archie GILMOUR | 2 Wheel Care | 1:34.9746 | 1:30.0293 | 1:30.0293 | 11.430s | ||
4th | 159 | Joe STEPHENSON | 1:34.6565 | 1:31.2074 | 1:31.2074 | 12.608s | |||
5th | 33 | Toby REID | Harsie's Bikes | 1:31.6913 | DNF | 1:31.6915 | 13.092s | ||
6th | 24 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:32.4074 | 1:38.3347 | 1:32.4076 | 13.808s | ||
7th | 221 | Tom ROCHESTER | 1:47.2398 | 1:35.7565 | 1:35.7567 | 17.157s | |||
8th | 209 | Angus TURNER (yth) | 1:51.76411 | 1:36.9796 | 1:36.9798 | 18.380s | |||
9th | 25 | Cameron RAVENHILL | 1:46.6247 | 1:39.3948 | 1:39.3949 | 20.795s | |||
10th | 27 | Tom STRANG | 2:06.06015 | 1:41.3129 | 1:41.31210 | 22.713s | |||
11th | 158 | Josh MUDIE | 1:48.7319 | 1:41.40310 | 1:41.40311 | 22.804s | |||
12th | 11 | Cameron BROWN | 1:49.67310 | 1:46.02111 | 1:46.02112 | 27.422s | |||
13th | 28 | Dalton WALLACE | 2:03.54914 | 1:50.47712 | 1:50.47713 | 31.878s | |||
14th | 203 | Murdo FRIEL | 1:58.42112 | 1:51.45413 | 1:51.45414 | 32.855s | |||
15th | 154 | Rory BLACKIE | DNF | 1:54.43314 | 1:54.43315 | 35.834s | |||
16th | 213 | Lyle JONES | 2:00.65513 | 1:54.92515 | 1:54.92516 | 36.326s | |||
17th | 21 | Sam MCLACHLAN | 2:11.32216 | 2:09.72416 | 2:09.72417 | 51.125s | |||
18th | 176 | Cameron WOOD (yth) | 2:50.86717 | 2:56.20317 | 2:50.86718 | 1:32.268 | |||
204 | Euan DUGUID | DNF | DNS |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197 | Callum ROBERTSON | Stirling Bike Club | 1:49.7711 | 1:46.8771 | 1:46.8771 | - |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Jessica WIPAT | Tay Titans | 3:46.9353 | 3:05.4231 | 3:05.4231 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Katy Kaos MCGOWAN | 3:09.9491 | 3:05.9872 | 3:05.9872 | 0.564s | |||
3rd | 120 | Caragh MUIR | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:19.9952 | 3:19.3433 | 3:19.3433 | 13.920s |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Heather WILSON | Female Riders | 2:24.8141 | 2:19.4961 | 2:19.4961 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 2:34.2662 | DNF | 2:34.2662 | 14.770s | ||
3rd | 95 | Evie CARRUTHERS | 3:15.7943 | 3:26.0182 | 3:15.7943 | 56.298s |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Phoebe GALE | Inner Soul Racing | 1:52.0611 | 1:47.6001 | 1:47.6001 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Aimi KENYON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:58.0262 | 1:53.1042 | 1:53.1042 | 5.504s | ||
3rd | 71 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:35.6654 | 2:25.1793 | 2:25.1793 | 37.579s | ||
4th | 68 | Bethany MCCULLY | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:30.9763 | 2:34.1135 | 2:30.9764 | 43.376s | ||
5th | 70 | Ruby THORNLEY | Cranked Cycle Club | 2:43.3945 | 2:31.3624 | 2:31.3625 | 43.762s | ||
6th | 163 | Yasmin MCPHAIL | Royal Albert CC | 3:40.7016 | 3:10.0756 | 3:10.0756 | 1:22.475 | ||
228 | Charlotte GILMOUR | DNF | DNS |
Female: 17-18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified