Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 → 2 | Felix BECKEMAN | 10006567183 | 1991 | Ghost bikes | 1st-A | 38.848s2 | ||
2nd | 66 → 3 | Quentin DERBIER | 10003599791 | 1985 | O'Neal / Rider's Spirit | 2nd-A | 39.307s3 | ||
3rd | 71 → 13 | Ingo KAUFMANN | 10009264692 | 1995 | Bikeorado Racing Team | 3rd-A | 41.396s16 | ||
4th | 69 → 5 | Connor HUDSON | 10013911905 | 1996 | Chicksands RT | 4th-A | 39.926s5 | ||
5th | 113 → 8 | Duncan FERRIS | 10003651729 | 1983 | DMR | 1st-B | 40.308s7 | ||
6th | 114 → 9 | William EVANS (mas1) | 10003640413 | 1984 | 2nd-B | 40.952s9 | |||
7th | 79 → 10 | Thomas DENIZOT | 10012087695 | 1992 | VOULVOUL RACING | 3rd-B | 41.077s10 | ||
8th | 117 → 11 | Elliott HEAP | 10009843965 | 1998 | 4th-B | 41.130s11 | |||
9th | 67 → 6 | Scott BEAUMONT | 10003373661 | 1978 | USN Racing | 1/4 | 40.295s6 | ||
10th | 72 → 17 | Erik EMMRICH | 10054416374 | 2001 | HSB 184 / Propain Gravity Union | 1/4 | 41.388s14 | ||
11th | 116 → 20 | Joe WALLBRIDGE | 10015395702 | 1997 | Curtis Bikes / Kore components | 1/4 | 42.207s20 | ||
12th | 92 → 39 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | 10015165225 | 1994 | 1/4 | 44.556s39 | |||
13th | 68 → 1 | Tomáš SLAVÍK | 10004177549 | 1987 | Ghost bikes | 1/4 | 38.635s1 | ||
14th | 88 → 19 | Jojo RAUTERBERG | 10014486124 | 1995 | SJS- BIKES & PARTS CL- BRAKES BIKETEAM | 1/4 | 42.198s19 | ||
15th | 73 → 28 | Ben JONES (4x) | 10010862465 | 1988 | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 1/4 | 43.023s28 | ||
16th | 98 → 31 | Jonathon KANALAS | 10015990230 | 1991 | FAST TRAXX / Mudhugger | 1/4 | 43.580s31 | ||
17th | 112 → 12 | Bogdan-Daniel BONDOR | 10056369007 | 1985 | 1/8 | 41.183s12 | |||
18th | 90 → 15 | Davi ROBERTS | 10006908808 | 1988 | Action Sports Timing / Vittoria | 1/8 | 41.392s15 | ||
19th | 110 → 16 | Alex METCALFE | 10007711783 | 1994 | NURISHMENT AC / Trek | 1/8 | 41.313s13 | ||
20th | 93 → 22 | Daniel ANGER | 10015137034 | 1992 | DEFY GRAVITY TEAM | 1/8 | 42.274s22 | ||
21st | 75 → 23 | Jack HUDSON | 10009572365 | 1992 | Chicksands RT | 1/8 | 42.288s23 | ||
22nd | 103 → 25 | Nikolas MIHALJEVIC | 10015882924 | 1996 | Freebikers Weinstadt | 1/8 | 42.812s25 | ||
23rd | 108 → 36 | Jordan WINNING | 10061877694 | 1994 | 1/8 | 44.296s36 | |||
24th | 115 → 46 | Mike HAYWARD | 10019140205 | 1/8 | 47.883s46 | ||||
25th | 70 → 4 | Javier VEGA GARCIA | 10011686864 | 1990 | SUPER HERO BIKES | 1/8 | 39.341s4 | ||
26th | 95 → 7 | Kevin BERGINC | 10008196177 | 1994 | Unior / Devinci Factory Racing | 1/8 | 40.346s8 | ||
27th | 107 → 21 | Denny TISCHENDORF | 10009565800 | 1993 | B2BA Gravity Team | 1/8 | 42.273s21 | ||
28th | 80 → 24 | André GRAF | 10007383603 | 1989 | Vc leibstadt | 1/8 | 42.529s24 | ||
29th | 87 → 33 | Marti PEARCE | 10015883227 | 1982 | VAN ROAD TRAILS GRAVITY GOONS | 1/8 | 44.197s33 | ||
30th | 77 → 35 | Lewis ASHE | 10014474202 | 1995 | FARMER JOHNS MTB RACING TEAM | 1/8 | 44.294s35 | ||
31st | 106 → 38 | Martin OGDEN | 10004007090 | 1974 | Hope / RAM Bikes | 1/8 | 44.484s38 | ||
32nd | 76 → 14 | Charlie CURRIE | 10015883429 | 1999 | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 1/8 | 41.468s17 | ||
33rd | 74 → 26 | Gabriel SUAREZ | 10019330969 | 1985 | 42.925s26 | ||||
34th | 91 → 27 | Euan SPEIRITS | 10015990331 | 1990 | #4XWEDNESDAYS | 43.006s27 | |||
35th | 101 → 29 | Joe MALLINSON | 10007883959 | 1994 | 43.265s29 | ||||
36th | 78 → 30 | Tom BELL (4x) | 10023694858 | 2001 | Dirt Bike School | 43.351s30 | |||
37th | 118 → 32 | Oliver JONES (vet2) | 10018594173 | 1982 | 44.161s32 | ||||
38th | 85 → 34 | Scott KENNEDY (exp) | 10019038353 | 1995 | 44.228s34 | ||||
39th | 100 → 37 | Daniel KOWALSKI | 10012977267 | 1988 | NICOLAIBIKEBAUER | 44.344s37 | |||
40th | 102 → 40 | Kingsley MEARS | 10077463776 | 1983 | FARMER JOHN'S MTB RACING TEAM | 44.574s40 | |||
41st | 119 → 41 | Sam LAWTON | 10023905430 | 1998 | 45.200s41 | ||||
42nd | 84 → 42 | Alastair KEEN | 10007710975 | 1987 | Cycle Route Downend | 45.788s42 | |||
43rd | 99 → 43 | Patrik KAŠPAR | 10013004044 | 1994 | Truxxxik Cycling | 45.964s43 | |||
44th | 109 → 44 | Mathew WOODALL | 10082573353 | 1989 | Sixth Element Wheels | 46.263s44 | |||
45th | 105 → 45 | Jordan MULLOCK | 10023845311 | 1998 | 46.957s45 | ||||
46th | 83 → 47 | John HARTLEY | 10059921530 | 1985 | 48.116s47 | ||||
47th | 89 → 48 | Simon RICKETT | 10005156845 | 1970 | Dirt Bike School | 51.043s48 | |||
48th | 104 → 49 | Matthew MILLER (mas) | 10082862838 | 1982 | Pangolin MTB | 51.301s49 | |||
49th | 81 → 50 | Robert GRAHAM | 10062890235 | 1986 | FARMER JOHNS MTB RACING TEAM | 56.880s50 | |||
DSQ | 111 → 18 | Grant HILL (1) | 10007699962 | 42.037s18 | |||||
DNS | 94 → 51 | Benjamin ARMITAGE | 10023830557 | 1999 | 2:57.18451 |
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 → 1 | Romana LABOUNKOVÁ | 10005294665 | 1989 | Bikrosklub Jesenik | 1st-A | 43.939s1 | ||
2nd | 19 → 2 | Natasha BRADLEY | 10010120922 | 1997 | Action Sports Timing / Team 4x wednesdays | 2nd-A | 45.385s2 | ||
3rd | 25 → 3 | Megan WHERRY | 10015315876 | 2000 | Dialled Bikes / Katy Curd Coaching / Unit Cycles | 3rd-A | 48.705s3 | ||
4th | 24 → 4 | Josie MCFALL | 10023855819 | 1998 | ALANS BIKES | 4th-A | 49.803s4 | ||
5th | 22 → 5 | Courtney ABBISS | 10023793777 | 2000 | 1st-B | 50.390s5 | |||
6th | 20 → 6 | Lynette DEACON | 10055916137 | 1987 | Progressive Racing | 2nd-B | 51.528s6 | ||
7th | 18 → 7 | Hannah ESCOTT | 10009235188 | 1990 | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 3rd-B | 54.625s7 | ||
8th | 26 → 8 | Melanie NICE | 10018918216 | 1992 | 4th-B | 1:06.5508 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified