7
Cart 0 Roots & Rain on Facebook

Massanutten YEE-HA! at Massanutten, VA

1st May 2011


Results (168)Photos (0)Videos (0)


Overall | By category | Podiums         Men (161) | Women (7) | Mixed (168)

Pro men

12 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
151Logan MULALLY Specialized3:23.25 (1)-
258Justin GREGORY 7Springs3:27.81 (2)4.56s
359Tim PRICE Specialized3:27.95 (3)4.70s
452Brian YANNUZZI 3:33.59 (4)10.34s
550Jason BECKLEY Kenda USA3:34.42 (5)11.17s
654Marvin SCANLAND 3:37.24 (6)13.99s
753Daniel ENNIS 3:39.93 (7)16.68s
857B.J. TREGLIA 3:40.01 (8)16.76s
963Dan WHITEHEAD The 5703:42.60 (9)19.35s
1056Wesley BOUCHER 3:45.77 (10)22.52s
55Samuel PENSLER SpecializedDNF
62Ethan QUEHL DNS

Open men

4 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
1274Justin STEINER Dirt Rag3:48.40 (1)-
2273John CLOUTIER 5:37.35 (2)1:48.95
3275Chad SIMS 5:57.48 (3)2:09.08
272Tim RICHARDSON DNS

Expert: 0-18 boys

16 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
19Walker SHAW Specialized3:25.90 (1)-
27Reid DRESSLER Specialized3:26.73 (2)0.83s
38Luca SHAW Specialized3:27.84 (3)1.94s
410Jimmy LESLIE Specialized3:36.38 (4)10.48s
54Richard PEDIGO 3:40.49 (5)14.59s
61Jay FESPERMAN Specialized3:43.04 (6)17.14s
73Ace SAVARESE 3:45.47 (7)19.57s
86Sam SKIDMORE 3:47.04 (8)21.14s
911Ben CALHOUN Specialized3:48.55 (9)22.65s
1012Shane LESLIE HIGHGEAR3:48.93 (10)23.03s
1115J.T. LINVILLE 3:49.02 (11)23.12s
1216Derek MAIDEN 3:49.95 (12)24.05s
135Robert LEWIS 7Springs3:52.34 (13)26.44s
1414Jackson DRAKE 3:53.93 (14)28.03s
1513Trey CASSELL 3:55.10 (15)29.20s
162Eric VEST Specialized4:08.25 (16)42.35s

Expert: 19-29 men

18 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
1113Zachary CUTRIGHT 3:33.32 (1)-
2111Eric SMITH 3:35.29 (2)1.97s
3107Danny CESARE 3:35.48 (3)2.16s
4108Burke SAUNDERS 3:35.86 (4)2.54s
5115Tripp BAGNAL DTF Racing3:39.01 (5)5.69s
6110Justin STEINER Dirt Rag3:43.52 (6)10.20s
7100Collin VENTO 3:44.90 (7)11.58s
8114Wilson SANSBURY DTF Racing3:47.11 (8)13.79s
9105Robert MONJURE 3:47.24 (9)13.92s
10112Craig CHILDS Rocky Mountain Cycles3:52.63 (10)19.31s
11116Richard MAREE 3:56.11 (11)22.79s
12109Richard PATTY 3:58.92 (12)25.60s
13104Andrew COHEN 4:01.70 (13)28.38s
14117Gabriel PFEIFFER 4:09.00 (14)35.68s
15103Matt KING Blue Ridge4:09.15 (15)35.83s
16106Jameson HINKLE 4:09.44 (16)36.12s
17101Ed BUGG 4:11.12 (17)37.80s
102Drew BARRINGER DNF

Expert: 30-39 men

18 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
1127Kevin LIEBIG Fox Racing Shox3:33.87 (1)-
2141Matt GRIFFIN SEI Racing3:40.73 (2)6.86s
3130Andrew FARRELL 3:41.92 (3)8.05s
4132Thomas SCHUELER Chesapeake3:42.00 (4)8.13s
5133Corey GREENELTCH 3:45.10 (5)11.23s
6137Shawn METCALF 3:45.36 (6)11.49s
7128David PEREZ SEI Racing3:54.05 (7)20.18s
8139Pryde DOTTERER Trek3:55.29 (8)21.42s
9136Darren SAVAGE 3:56.98 (9)23.11s
10134Lane BOERTMANN Beachwood3:58.04 (10)24.17s
11131Matthew SLATER SN4L4:03.20 (11)29.33s
12138James BOYER Bike Stop4:04.60 (12)30.73s
13126Mark WALLACE 4:07.08 (13)33.21s
14135Brett FERGUSON 4:09.86 (14)35.99s
15143Andrew FARRIS Filthy Hip4:14.71 (15)40.84s
16142Michael ALLINGHAM Filthy Hip4:19.50 (16)45.63s
140Jeremy RANEY SEI RacingDNF
129Harley ADDAIR wired rideDNS

Expert: 40+ men

11 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
1151Andy DEVAULT SEI Racing3:47.61 (1)-
2157Ian STARR Rudy Racing3:48.53 (2)0.92s
3154Randy ARNOLD 3:53.83 (3)6.22s
4153John LESLIE High Gear Racing3:54.52 (4)6.91s
5147Joe BELL Kenda Azo3:59.72 (5)12.11s
6152Mark OVERBY Filthy Hip4:03.20 (6)15.59s
7156Michael IRETON 4:10.57 (7)22.96s
8155Phillip COOK 4:11.85 (8)24.24s
9149George BODYCOAT 4:18.08 (9)30.47s
10148Edward BUCHAN Filthy Hip4:18.60 (10)30.99s
11150Michael DART CHAINSMOKE RACING4:51.85 (11)1:04.24

Sport: 0-18 boys

9 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
125Ian TURNER 4:13.81 (1)-
221Sam COOKSON 4:16.71 (2)2.90s
331Jeff CULP 4:24.05 (3)10.24s
429Connor GORMAN 4:32.82 (4)19.01s
527Nick GRAY Bikeline4:50.78 (5)36.97s
622Ben BODYCOAT 4:59.69 (6)45.88s
726Pierce TAYLOR 5:26.42 (7)1:12.61
824Drew CLOUTIER 6:47.77 (8)2:33.96
28Matthew FITZGERALD DNS

Sport: 19-29 men

15 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
1173Joseph BURKELL Xfusion3:57.31 (1)-
2178Joseph SANDERS Rogue4:02.48 (2)5.17s
3172Dan DELLI-COLLI SBC4:06.88 (3)9.57s
4165Kenneth KARLE Jr. 4:12.86 (4)15.55s
5167Justin MCHENRY Fast Line4:20.06 (5)22.75s
6170Jonathan HOWLETTE 4:25.51 (6)28.20s
7177Lexington BITTLE 4:25.89 (7)28.58s
8166Chris OBRIEN Team Kill4:27.07 (8)29.76s
9174Thomas VELASQUEZ 4:29.41 (9)32.10s
10168Denny WARD Team Kill4:35.66 (10)38.35s
11175Alan TARWATER 4:43.58 (11)46.27s
12176Brandon BLAKELY 7:57.96 (12)4:00.65
171Jeffrey NELSON DNF
169Jimmy AWAD Re:CyclesDNF
179Matt SANDERS RogueDNF

Sport: 30-39 men

6 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
1199Brandon BARBER 4:22.23 (1)-
2201Joseph LYNCH Filthy Hip4:34.96 (2)12.73s
3196Keith O'BRIEN 4:40.73 (3)18.50s
4198Carl RODIO 4:54.85 (4)32.62s
5200Walter CONNARE 5:09.14 (5)46.91s
6197James CRUZE EHB19:50.27 (6)15:28.04

Sport: 40+ men

17 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
1217Todd CHOLEVIK 3:53.34 (1)-
2212Jeff HAIGHT 4:21.47 (2)28.13s
3220Kurt DRESSLER 4:23.77 (3)30.43s
4213Richard GARYANTES CHAINSMOKE RACING4:24.29 (4)30.95s
5214Pete SHINAULT 4:27.90 (5)34.56s
6215William LAMIE WTC4:40.21 (6)46.87s
7223Stephen COLEMAN 4:40.58 (7)47.24s
8227John GRAICHEN Pretty In4:52.45 (8)59.11s
9224David GRAY Bikeline4:57.28 (9)1:03.94
10221John CLOUTIER 5:12.44 (10)1:19.10
11226Jay HIGHSMITH 5:13.63 (11)1:20.29
12218Robert VELASQUEZ OC Racing5:37.55 (12)1:44.21
13216Robert BUCHAN Filthy Hip6:15.40 (13)2:22.06
14211Chas SCHMIDT 6:30.50 (14)2:37.16
219Ed MCDANIEL DNS
225Chris GRAY DNS
222Frank WUERTHELE Dirt RagDNS

Beginner: 0-18 boys

4 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
123David DRESSLER Specialized5:16.78 (1)-
233Andrew SUMMERS 5:44.03 (2)27.25s
332Noah BARBER 6:49.61 (3)1:32.83
434Phillip STEELE CHAINSMOKE RACING7:24.84 (4)2:08.06

Beginner: 19+ men

24 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
1256Joshua ABELARD Blue Ridge4:12.20 (1)-
2263Tommy FRANCIS EPBicycles4:28.43 (2)16.23s
3259Nicholas ZINZER 4:29.39 (3)17.19s
4257Roxy RACIOPPO 4:39.07 (4)26.87s
5268Jason THORNE 4:44.12 (5)31.92s
6250Ryan MAICHEL North End4:45.24 (6)33.04s
7247P.J. DAILEY 4:47.26 (7)35.06s
8246Mark RENSHAW 4:48.75 (8)36.55s
9266Richard HENEGAR Blue Ridge4:54.14 (9)41.94s
10251Thomas MOORE 4:54.33 (10)42.13s
11252Christopher TENLEY 4:56.57 (11)44.37s
12264Evan SNEAD Re:Cycles4:57.23 (12)45.03s
13265Gino GROFT 5:04.57 (13)52.37s
14245Phil THAI 5:14.84 (14)1:02.64
15258Joe OLIVAS 5:27.92 (15)1:15.72
16249Brian RIPLEY 5:59.87 (16)1:47.67
17244Harry BENAVENT 6:03.67 (17)1:51.47
18254Chris KOSTOLNI 6:06.92 (18)1:54.72
19248Daniel REYNOLDS team loro6:11.25 (19)1:59.05
20267Shane REILLY 6:20.01 (20)2:07.81
21253Jeremy BENJAMIN 6:22.95 (21)2:10.75
22255Ryan KOSTOLNI 7:20.78 (22)3:08.58
261Evan GAY DNS
262Tim WEAVER DNS

Hardtail men

7 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
1371Adam OSTERHOLZ YO MOMMA!4:31.25 (1)-
2375William CURBOW Blue Ridge4:43.19 (2)11.94s
3372Zachary PRICE 5:17.21 (3)45.96s
4374Ryan MAICHEL North End5:42.52 (4)1:11.27
5377Joe OLIVAS 5:49.44 (5)1:18.19
6376Ben BRISLEY 6:45.96 (6)2:14.71
370Nathan SHEARER DNS

 

 

Pro women

3 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
12Lauren DANEY Specialized4:09.22 (1)-
21Anne GALYEAN 4:20.38 (2)11.16s
33Katelyn BAGNAL DTF Racing4:53.39 (3)44.17s

Expert women

1 competitor found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
6Leslie LITTON GirthBikesDNS

Beginner women

1 competitor found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
112Kelley RENSHAW 5:57.54 (1)-

Sport women

2 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
19Jennifer WOLFSON SVBC5:34.37 (1)-
210Karen BROOKS Dirt Rag5:36.38 (2)2.01s
iXS xult cross-over full face helmet
iXS xult cross-over full face helmet

Renthal