Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Logan MULALLY | Specialized | 3:23.251 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Justin GREGORY | 7Springs | 3:27.812 | 4.56s | ||
3rd | 59 | Tim PRICE | Specialized | 3:27.953 | 4.70s | ||
4th | 52 | Brian YANNUZZI | 3:33.594 | 10.34s | |||
5th | 50 | Jason BECKLEY | Kenda USA | 3:34.425 | 11.17s | ||
6th | 54 | Marvin SCANLAND | 3:37.246 | 13.99s | |||
7th | 53 | Daniel ENNIS | 3:39.937 | 16.68s | |||
8th | 57 | B.J. TREGLIA | 3:40.018 | 16.76s | |||
9th | 63 | Dan WHITEHEAD | The 570 | 3:42.609 | 19.35s | ||
10th | 56 | Wesley BOUCHER | 3:45.7710 | 22.52s | |||
55 | Samuel PENSLER | Specialized | DNF | ||||
62 | Ethan QUEHL | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 274 | Justin STEINER | Dirt Rag | 3:48.401 | - | ||
2nd | 273 | John CLOUTIER | 5:37.352 | 1:48.95 | |||
3rd | 275 | Chad SIMS | 5:57.483 | 2:09.08 | |||
272 | Tim RICHARDSON | DNS |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Walker SHAW | Specialized | 3:25.901 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Reid DRESSLER | Specialized | 3:26.732 | 0.83s | ||
3rd | 8 | Luca SHAW | Specialized | 3:27.843 | 1.94s | ||
4th | 10 | Jimmy LESLIE | Specialized | 3:36.384 | 10.48s | ||
5th | 4 | Richard PEDIGO | 3:40.495 | 14.59s | |||
6th | 1 | Jay FESPERMAN | Specialized | 3:43.046 | 17.14s | ||
7th | 3 | Ace SAVARESE | 3:45.477 | 19.57s | |||
8th | 6 | Sam SKIDMORE | 3:47.048 | 21.14s | |||
9th | 11 | Ben CALHOUN | Specialized | 3:48.559 | 22.65s | ||
10th | 12 | Shane LESLIE | HIGHGEAR | 3:48.9310 | 23.03s | ||
11th | 15 | J.T. LINVILLE | 3:49.0211 | 23.12s | |||
12th | 16 | Derek MAIDEN | 3:49.9512 | 24.05s | |||
13th | 5 | Robert LEWIS | 7Springs | 3:52.3413 | 26.44s | ||
14th | 14 | Jackson DRAKE | 3:53.9314 | 28.03s | |||
15th | 13 | Trey CASSELL | 3:55.1015 | 29.20s | |||
16th | 2 | Eric VEST | Specialized | 4:08.2516 | 42.35s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Zachary CUTRIGHT | 3:33.321 | - | |||
2nd | 111 | Eric SMITH (east) | 3:35.292 | 1.97s | |||
3rd | 107 | Danny CESARE | 3:35.483 | 2.16s | |||
4th | 108 | Burke SAUNDERS | 3:35.864 | 2.54s | |||
5th | 115 | Tripp BAGNAL | DTF Racing | 3:39.015 | 5.69s | ||
6th | 110 | Justin STEINER | Dirt Rag | 3:43.526 | 10.20s | ||
7th | 100 | Collin VENTO | 3:44.907 | 11.58s | |||
8th | 114 | Wilson SANSBURY | DTF Racing | 3:47.118 | 13.79s | ||
9th | 105 | Robert MONJURE | 3:47.249 | 13.92s | |||
10th | 112 | Craig CHILDS | Rocky Mountain | 3:52.6310 | 19.31s | ||
11th | 116 | Richard MAREE | 3:56.1111 | 22.79s | |||
12th | 109 | Richard PATTY | 3:58.9212 | 25.60s | |||
13th | 104 | Andrew COHEN | 4:01.7013 | 28.38s | |||
14th | 117 | Gabriel PFEIFFER | 4:09.0014 | 35.68s | |||
15th | 103 | Matt KING | Blue Ridge | 4:09.1515 | 35.83s | ||
16th | 106 | Jameson HINKLE | 4:09.4416 | 36.12s | |||
17th | 101 | Ed BUGG | 4:11.1217 | 37.80s | |||
102 | Drew BARRINGER | DNF |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Kevin LIEBIG | Fox Racing | 3:33.871 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Matt GRIFFIN | SEI Racing | 3:40.732 | 6.86s | ||
3rd | 130 | Andrew FARRELL | 3:41.923 | 8.05s | |||
4th | 132 | Thomas SCHUELER (30+) | Chesapeake | 3:42.004 | 8.13s | ||
5th | 133 | Corey GREENELTCH | 3:45.105 | 11.23s | |||
6th | 137 | Shawn METCALF | 3:45.366 | 11.49s | |||
7th | 128 | David PEREZ | SEI Racing | 3:54.057 | 20.18s | ||
8th | 139 | Pryde DOTTERER | Trek | 3:55.298 | 21.42s | ||
9th | 136 | Darren SAVAGE | 3:56.989 | 23.11s | |||
10th | 134 | Lane BOERTMANN | Beachwood | 3:58.0410 | 24.17s | ||
11th | 131 | Matthew SLATER | SN4L | 4:03.2011 | 29.33s | ||
12th | 138 | James BOYER | Bike Stop | 4:04.6012 | 30.73s | ||
13th | 126 | Mark WALLACE | 4:07.0813 | 33.21s | |||
14th | 135 | Brett FERGUSON | 4:09.8614 | 35.99s | |||
15th | 143 | Andrew FARRIS | Filthy Hip | 4:14.7115 | 40.84s | ||
16th | 142 | Michael ALLINGHAM | Filthy Hip | 4:19.5016 | 45.63s | ||
140 | Jeremy RANEY | SEI Racing | DNF | ||||
129 | Harley ADDAIR | wired ride | DNS |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Andy DEVAULT | SEI Racing | 3:47.611 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Ian STARR | Rudy Racing | 3:48.532 | 0.92s | ||
3rd | 154 | Randy ARNOLD | 3:53.833 | 6.22s | |||
4th | 153 | George John LESLIE | High Gear Racing | 3:54.524 | 6.91s | ||
5th | 147 | Joe BELL | Kenda Azo | 3:59.725 | 12.11s | ||
6th | 152 | Mark OVERBY | Filthy Hip | 4:03.206 | 15.59s | ||
7th | 156 | Michael IRETON | 4:10.577 | 22.96s | |||
8th | 155 | Phillip COOK | 4:11.858 | 24.24s | |||
9th | 149 | George BODYCOAT | 4:18.089 | 30.47s | |||
10th | 148 | Edward BUCHAN | Filthy Hip | 4:18.6010 | 30.99s | ||
11th | 150 | Michael DART | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 4:51.8511 | 1:04.24 |
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Ian TURNER | 4:13.811 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Sam COOKSON | 4:16.712 | 2.90s | |||
3rd | 31 | Jeff CULP | 4:24.053 | 10.24s | |||
4th | 29 | Connor GORMAN (east) | 4:32.824 | 19.01s | |||
5th | 27 | Nick GRAY (east) | Bikeline | 4:50.785 | 36.97s | ||
6th | 22 | Ben BODYCOAT | 4:59.696 | 45.88s | |||
7th | 26 | Pierce TAYLOR | 5:26.427 | 1:12.61 | |||
8th | 24 | Drew CLOUTIER | 6:47.778 | 2:33.96 | |||
28 | Matthew FITZGERALD (u23) | DNS |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 173 | Joseph BURKELL | Xfusion | 3:57.311 | - | ||
2nd | 178 | Joseph SANDERS | Rogue | 4:02.482 | 5.17s | ||
3rd | 172 | Dan DELLI-COLLI | SBC | 4:06.883 | 9.57s | ||
4th | 165 | Kenneth KARLE Jr. | 4:12.864 | 15.55s | |||
5th | 167 | Justin MCHENRY | Fast Line | 4:20.065 | 22.75s | ||
6th | 170 | Jonathan HOWLETTE | 4:25.516 | 28.20s | |||
7th | 177 | Lexington BITTLE | 4:25.897 | 28.58s | |||
8th | 166 | Chris OBRIEN | Team Kill | 4:27.078 | 29.76s | ||
9th | 174 | Thomas VELASQUEZ | 4:29.419 | 32.10s | |||
10th | 168 | Denny WARD | Team Kill | 4:35.6610 | 38.35s | ||
11th | 175 | Alan TARWATER | 4:43.5811 | 46.27s | |||
12th | 176 | Brandon BLAKELY | 7:57.9612 | 4:00.65 | |||
169 | Jimmy AWAD | Re:Cycles | DNF | ||||
171 | Jeffrey NELSON | DNF | |||||
179 | Matt SANDERS | Rogue | DNF |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Brandon BARBER | 4:22.231 | - | |||
2nd | 201 | Joseph LYNCH | Filthy Hip | 4:34.962 | 12.73s | ||
3rd | 196 | Keith O'BRIEN | 4:40.733 | 18.50s | |||
4th | 198 | Carl RODIO | 4:54.854 | 32.62s | |||
5th | 200 | Walter CONNARE | 5:09.145 | 46.91s | |||
6th | 197 | James CRUZE | EHB | 19:50.276 | 15:28.04 |
Male: Sport: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Todd CHOLEVIK | 3:53.341 | - | |||
2nd | 212 | Jeff HAIGHT | 4:21.472 | 28.13s | |||
3rd | 220 | Kurt DRESSLER | 4:23.773 | 30.43s | |||
4th | 213 | Richard GARYANTES | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 4:24.294 | 30.95s | ||
5th | 214 | Pete SHINAULT | 4:27.905 | 34.56s | |||
6th | 215 | William LAMIE | WTC | 4:40.216 | 46.87s | ||
7th | 223 | Stephen COLEMAN | 4:40.587 | 47.24s | |||
8th | 227 | John GRAICHEN | Pretty In | 4:52.458 | 59.11s | ||
9th | 224 | David GRAY | Bikeline | 4:57.289 | 1:03.94 | ||
10th | 221 | John CLOUTIER | 5:12.4410 | 1:19.10 | |||
11th | 226 | Jay HIGHSMITH | 5:13.6311 | 1:20.29 | |||
12th | 218 | Robert VELASQUEZ | OC Racing | 5:37.5512 | 1:44.21 | ||
13th | 216 | Robert BUCHAN | Filthy Hip | 6:15.4013 | 2:22.06 | ||
14th | 211 | Chas SCHMIDT | 6:30.5014 | 2:37.16 | |||
225 | Chris GRAY | DNS | |||||
219 | Ed MCDANIEL | DNS | |||||
222 | Frank WUERTHELE | Dirt Rag | DNS |
Male: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | David DRESSLER | Specialized | 5:16.781 | - | ||
2nd | 33 | Andrew SUMMERS | 5:44.032 | 27.25s | |||
3rd | 32 | Noah BARBER | 6:49.613 | 1:32.83 | |||
4th | 34 | Phillip STEELE | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 7:24.844 | 2:08.06 |
Male: Beginner: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 256 | Joshua ABELARD | Blue Ridge | 4:12.201 | - | ||
2nd | 263 | Tommy FRANCIS | EPBicycles | 4:28.432 | 16.23s | ||
3rd | 259 | Nicholas ZINZER | 4:29.393 | 17.19s | |||
4th | 257 | Roxy RACIOPPO | 4:39.074 | 26.87s | |||
5th | 268 | Jason THORNE | 4:44.125 | 31.92s | |||
6th | 250 | Ryan MAICHEL | North End | 4:45.246 | 33.04s | ||
7th | 247 | P.J. DAILEY | 4:47.267 | 35.06s | |||
8th | 246 | Mark RENSHAW | 4:48.758 | 36.55s | |||
9th | 266 | Richard HENEGAR | Blue Ridge | 4:54.149 | 41.94s | ||
10th | 251 | Thomas MOORE (18+) | 4:54.3310 | 42.13s | |||
11th | 252 | Christopher TENLEY | 4:56.5711 | 44.37s | |||
12th | 264 | Evan SNEAD | Re:Cycles | 4:57.2312 | 45.03s | ||
13th | 265 | Gino GROFT | 5:04.5713 | 52.37s | |||
14th | 245 | Phil THAI | 5:14.8414 | 1:02.64 | |||
15th | 258 | Joe OLIVAS | 5:27.9215 | 1:15.72 | |||
16th | 249 | Brian RIPLEY | 5:59.8716 | 1:47.67 | |||
17th | 244 | Harry BENAVENT | 6:03.6717 | 1:51.47 | |||
18th | 254 | Chris KOSTOLNI | 6:06.9218 | 1:54.72 | |||
19th | 248 | Daniel REYNOLDS (mas) | team loro | 6:11.2519 | 1:59.05 | ||
20th | 267 | Shane REILLY | 6:20.0120 | 2:07.81 | |||
21st | 253 | Jeremy BENJAMIN | 6:22.9521 | 2:10.75 | |||
22nd | 255 | Ryan KOSTOLNI | 7:20.7822 | 3:08.58 | |||
261 | Evan GAY | DNS | |||||
262 | Tim WEAVER | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 371 | Adam OSTERHOLZ | YO MOMMA! | 4:31.251 | - | ||
2nd | 375 | William CURBOW | Blue Ridge | 4:43.192 | 11.94s | ||
3rd | 372 | Zachary PRICE | 5:17.213 | 45.96s | |||
4th | 374 | Ryan MAICHEL | North End | 5:42.524 | 1:11.27 | ||
5th | 377 | Joe OLIVAS | 5:49.445 | 1:18.19 | |||
6th | 376 | Ben BRISLEY | 6:45.966 | 2:14.71 | |||
370 | Nathan SHEARER | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Lauren DANEY | Specialized | 4:09.221 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Anne GALYEAN | 4:20.382 | 11.16s | |||
3rd | 3 | Katelyn BAGNAL | DTF Racing | 4:53.393 | 44.17s |
Female: Expert
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Jennifer WOLFSON | SVBC | 5:34.371 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Karen BROOKS | Dirt Rag | 5:36.382 | 2.01s |
Female: Beginner
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified