The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Scott GRAHAM | 3:20.391 | 3:18.941 | 3:18.941 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Blake NIELSEN | 3:22.682 | 3:22.682 | 3.74s | |||
3rd | 12 | Daniel BENDER | 3:34.025 | 3:28.652 | 3:28.653 | 9.71s | ||
4th | 28 | Doug DUNN | 3:31.153 | 3:31.154 | 12.21s | |||
5th | 20 | Simon CAMPBELL | 3:33.674 | 3:48.937 | 3:33.675 | 14.73s | ||
6th | 79 | Lyndon NUGENT | 5:55.5111 | 3:37.033 | 3:37.036 | 18.09s | ||
7th | 125 | Jack DOUGLAS | 3:37.686 | 3:39.634 | 3:37.687 | 18.74s | ||
8th | 131 | Luke WALSH | 3:44.158 | 3:40.655 | 3:40.658 | 21.71s | ||
9th | 120 | Callum WILLOUGHBY | 3:43.137 | 3:43.139 | 24.19s | |||
10th | 126 | Leon HALTER | 3:46.389 | 3:48.026 | 3:46.3810 | 27.44s | ||
11th | 8 | Will ARNOTT | 5:54.8210 | 5:54.8211 | 2:35.88 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Ronan LANE | 3:47.721 | 3:42.251 | 3:42.251 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Blake NIELSEN | 3:49.072 | 3:49.592 | 3:49.072 | 6.82s | ||
3rd | 88 | David ROACH | 4:45.143 | 4:08.483 | 4:08.483 | 26.23s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Samuel LINDSAY | 4:19.691 | 4:33.231 | 4:19.691 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Graham SCHOLEY | 4:37.662 | 4:39.882 | 4:37.662 | 17.97s | ||
3rd | 15 | Andrew BROWN | 4:40.933 | 4:45.283 | 4:40.933 | 21.24s | ||
4th | 82 | Thamba PATHMANATHAN | 4:58.044 | 4:58.044 | 38.35s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Lewis ALLBON | 4:04.511 | 4:12.872 | 4:04.511 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Kane DAVIS | 4:08.072 | 4:05.101 | 4:05.102 | 0.59s | ||
3rd | 85 | Koby PORTEOUS | 4:26.443 | 4:24.563 | 4:24.563 | 20.05s | ||
4th | 104 | Jonathan VALENTA | 4:34.694 | 4:31.374 | 4:31.374 | 26.86s | ||
5th | 57 | Alex LORD | 4:46.666 | 4:39.265 | 4:39.265 | 34.75s | ||
6th | 11 | Joel BEASHEL | 4:43.255 | 4:43.727 | 4:43.256 | 38.74s | ||
7th | 90 | Zac ROWLAND | 4:57.568 | 4:43.526 | 4:43.527 | 39.01s | ||
8th | 30 | Zane ELDRIDGE | 5:00.579 | 4:49.628 | 4:49.628 | 45.11s | ||
9th | 89 | Rueban ROPER | 4:50.957 | 4:51.869 | 4:50.959 | 46.44s | ||
10th | 65 | Sunny MCRAE | 1h38:25.9410 | 5:37.6110 | 5:37.6110 | 1:33.10 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Taj POLLARD | 3:47.251 | 3:48.021 | 3:47.251 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Thomas MAXTED | 3:52.152 | 3:51.502 | 3:51.502 | 4.25s | ||
3rd | 61 | Ben MACNAMARA | 3:52.583 | 3:52.283 | 3:52.283 | 5.03s | ||
4th | 114 | Jacob KNOWLES | 3:55.804 | 4:04.225 | 3:55.804 | 8.55s | ||
5th | 29 | Sonny EASTER | 4:15.429 | 3:57.464 | 3:57.465 | 10.21s | ||
6th | 102 | William TAYLOR | 4:03.405 | 4:55.7421 | 4:03.406 | 16.15s | ||
7th | 115 | Jonah DEISEL | 4:13.418 | 4:05.106 | 4:05.107 | 17.85s | ||
8th | 27 | Mitch COWLEY | 4:08.786 | 4:46.7916 | 4:08.788 | 21.53s | ||
9th | 110 | Samuel WHIPP | 4:09.427 | 4:11.097 | 4:09.429 | 22.17s | ||
10th | 107 | Charlie WATKINS | 4:17.0210 | 4:20.328 | 4:17.0210 | 29.77s | ||
11th | 84 | Lachlan PEET | 4:20.5411 | 4:20.849 | 4:20.5411 | 33.29s | ||
12th | 59 | Austin LOWE | 4:22.7812 | 4:22.0510 | 4:22.0512 | 34.80s | ||
13th | 41 | Ethan HOLTSBAUM | 4:32.8213 | 4:24.8511 | 4:24.8513 | 37.60s | ||
14th | 123 | Kyle WHITE | 5:09.0524 | 4:26.6212 | 4:26.6214 | 39.37s | ||
15th | 22 | Toby CHALLONER | 4:34.5214 | 4:37.3613 | 4:34.5215 | 47.27s | ||
16th | 18 | Ewan BUTLER | 4:35.6215 | 4:39.9714 | 4:35.6216 | 48.37s | ||
17th | 10 | Trent BEASHEL | 4:40.6616 | 4:40.6617 | 53.41s | |||
18th | 134 | Allan LANGHAM | 4:43.4317 | 5:40.1622 | 4:43.4318 | 56.18s | ||
19th | 50 | Bailey KENNEDY | 4:43.7618 | 4:44.7915 | 4:43.7619 | 56.51s | ||
20th | 40 | Charlie HOGAN | 4:45.6719 | 4:45.6720 | 58.42s | |||
21st | 66 | Miller MENDHAM | 4:45.8320 | 4:52.1619 | 4:45.8321 | 58.58s | ||
22nd | 37 | Harper HANCOX | 4:47.1721 | 4:48.3117 | 4:47.1722 | 59.92s | ||
23rd | 16 | Joshua BROWN | 4:47.6022 | 5:41.9423 | 4:47.6023 | 1:00.35 | ||
24th | 71 | Felix MITCHELL | 5:51.9426 | 4:48.4918 | 4:48.4924 | 1:01.24 | ||
25th | 100 | Ryan SWEENEY | 4:54.5923 | 4:52.9120 | 4:52.9125 | 1:05.66 | ||
26th | 138 | Cooper HAZELWOOD | 5:47.8425 | 5:57.5624 | 5:47.8426 | 2:00.59 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Josh ARCUS | 3:37.331 | 3:36.291 | 3:36.291 | - | ||
2nd | 136 | Lincoln DAVIS | 3:39.342 | 3:36.912 | 3:36.912 | 0.62s | ||
3rd | 44 | Joshua JANSEN | 15:48.1319 | 3:37.573 | 3:37.573 | 1.28s | ||
4th | 112 | Charlie TRUE | 3:46.643 | 3:46.084 | 3:46.084 | 9.79s | ||
5th | 96 | Jayden SMITH | 3:48.064 | 3:48.065 | 11.77s | |||
6th | 73 | Jayden MOORE | 3:50.035 | 3:50.465 | 3:50.036 | 13.74s | ||
7th | 109 | Jake WHALAN | 3:56.408 | 3:51.246 | 3:51.247 | 14.95s | ||
8th | 7 | Byron ARKINSTALL | 3:53.056 | 3:51.657 | 3:51.658 | 15.36s | ||
9th | 139 | Damon CAPENECAS | 3:57.279 | 3:54.348 | 3:54.349 | 18.05s | ||
10th | 103 | Aaron TURNEY | 3:58.7710 | 3:54.889 | 3:54.8810 | 18.59s | ||
11th | 49 | Mitchell JONES | 3:56.097 | 3:55.2710 | 3:55.2711 | 18.98s | ||
12th | 47 | Louis JOHNMAN | 4:03.7811 | 3:57.2111 | 3:57.2112 | 20.92s | ||
13th | 63 | Brad MARTIN | 4:04.6012 | 4:02.4112 | 4:02.4113 | 26.12s | ||
14th | 111 | Jackson YOUNG | 7:04.0918 | 4:05.6313 | 4:05.6314 | 29.34s | ||
15th | 106 | Tynan WALSH | 4:08.5613 | 4:12.8714 | 4:08.5615 | 32.27s | ||
16th | 23 | Oliver CLAY | 4:15.1414 | 4:55.1816 | 4:15.1416 | 38.85s | ||
17th | 3 | Timothy ALLSOP | 4:27.1515 | 4:19.4315 | 4:19.4317 | 43.14s | ||
18th | 34 | Hamish GLASCOCK | 5:28.3516 | 5:22.2617 | 5:22.2618 | 1:45.97 | ||
19th | 19 | Hayden CALLAN | 6:04.9817 | 5:56.3218 | 5:56.3219 | 2:20.03 | ||
20th | 9 | Casey BAXTER | 27:19.8320 | 27:19.8320 | 23:43.54 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Ethan CORNEY | 3:28.541 | 3:27.961 | 3:27.961 | - | ||
2nd | 93 | Oliver SCHOLEY | 3:32.032 | 3:32.492 | 3:32.032 | 4.07s | ||
3rd | 6 | Oliver ARCUS | 3:37.273 | 3:41.645 | 3:37.273 | 9.31s | ||
4th | 32 | Jono FUDGE | 3:39.064 | 3:38.333 | 3:38.334 | 10.37s | ||
5th | 38 | Samuel HARDMAN | 3:39.995 | 3:38.474 | 3:38.475 | 10.51s | ||
6th | 75 | Kaden MUNSEI | 3:45.488 | 3:42.826 | 3:42.826 | 14.86s | ||
7th | 58 | Haydn LOW | 3:43.136 | 3:45.567 | 3:43.137 | 15.17s | ||
8th | 17 | Ollie BUTCHER | 3:43.487 | 3:50.388 | 3:43.488 | 15.52s | ||
9th | 14 | Timothy BLACKWELL | 3:53.679 | 3:53.639 | 3:53.639 | 25.67s | ||
10th | 135 | Nathan WRIGHT | 3:57.4810 | 4:04.5011 | 3:57.4810 | 29.52s | ||
11th | 86 | Will RICHARDS | 4:05.2212 | 3:58.3610 | 3:58.3611 | 30.40s | ||
11th | 127 | Liam FARRELL | 3:58.3611 | 3:58.3611 | 30.40s | |||
13th | 99 | Billy STEER | 4:59.0013 | 4:59.0013 | 1:31.04 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Daniel WEIR | 3:35.821 | 3:37.581 | 3:35.821 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Daniel TALBOT | 3:40.272 | 3:47.695 | 3:40.272 | 4.45s | ||
3rd | 1 | Michael ACTON | 3:49.526 | 3:42.032 | 3:42.033 | 6.21s | ||
4th | 31 | Tim FORSYTHE | 3:46.505 | 3:43.143 | 3:43.144 | 7.32s | ||
5th | 97 | Clint SMITHERS | 3:45.843 | 3:51.236 | 3:45.845 | 10.02s | ||
6th | 91 | James RUSSELL | 3:46.194 | 3:47.534 | 3:46.196 | 10.37s | ||
7th | 117 | Daclan MCCUSKEY | 3:52.467 | 3:55.267 | 3:52.467 | 16.64s | ||
8th | 122 | Reece GOSSNER | 12:37.6212 | 3:56.388 | 3:56.388 | 20.56s | ||
9th | 119 | Thomas COHEN | 3:59.458 | 3:59.459 | 23.63s | |||
10th | 78 | Michael NORRIS | 4:00.919 | 4:00.369 | 4:00.3610 | 24.54s | ||
11th | 133 | James WENGI | 4:13.6610 | 4:09.7710 | 4:09.7711 | 33.95s | ||
12th | 25 | Michael BLANCHFLOWER | 4:17.2711 | 4:17.2712 | 41.45s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Shane GILLETT | 3:25.341 | 3:24.551 | 3:24.551 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Chris HUGHES | 3:28.882 | 5:18.6815 | 3:28.882 | 4.33s | ||
3rd | 132 | Wayne FROGGATT | 3:43.994 | 3:37.132 | 3:37.133 | 12.58s | ||
4th | 87 | Jak RIZZO | 3:39.053 | 3:39.054 | 14.50s | |||
5th | 4 | Paul ANDERSON | 3:45.165 | 3:43.703 | 3:43.705 | 19.15s | ||
6th | 94 | David SHARP | 3:49.126 | 3:44.134 | 3:44.136 | 19.58s | ||
7th | 124 | Beau WHITE | 3:51.397 | 3:52.896 | 3:51.397 | 26.84s | ||
8th | 55 | Mark LINDSAY | 3:54.098 | 3:51.825 | 3:51.828 | 27.27s | ||
9th | 118 | Damien ENDERBY | 4:04.299 | 4:04.299 | 39.74s | |||
10th | 74 | Danny MUNSIE | 4:05.4610 | 4:04.837 | 4:04.8310 | 40.28s | ||
11th | 46 | Peter JOHNMAN ° | 4:08.7111 | 4:08.7111 | 44.16s | |||
12th | 121 | Adam DENNIS | 4:14.5513 | 4:11.478 | 4:11.4712 | 46.92s | ||
12th | 43 | Stuart JANSEN | 4:11.4712 | 4:11.4712 | 46.92s | |||
14th | 13 | Rohan BETTS | 4:17.8315 | 4:12.719 | 4:12.7114 | 48.16s | ||
15th | 62 | Adrian MAIN | 4:15.2214 | 4:15.2215 | 50.67s | |||
16th | 80 | Rob O'BRIEN | 4:20.0316 | 4:19.8210 | 4:19.8216 | 55.27s | ||
17th | 24 | Mark COLLINS | 4:20.8217 | 4:22.1811 | 4:20.8217 | 56.27s | ||
18th | 83 | Michael PEET | 4:22.8018 | 4:23.0412 | 4:22.8018 | 58.25s | ||
19th | 128 | Justin FARRELL | 4:43.7919 | 4:42.4213 | 4:42.4219 | 1:17.87 | ||
20th | 36 | Bjorn HANCOX | 4:50.7720 | 4:52.1614 | 4:50.7720 | 1:26.22 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Ellie SMITH | 4:01.631 | 4:00.841 | 4:00.841 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Cassie VOYSEY | 4:15.392 | 4:11.832 | 4:11.832 | 10.99s | ||
3rd | 70 | Paris MILLINGTON | 4:45.283 | 4:37.803 | 4:37.803 | 36.96s | ||
4th | 52 | Kirby KNOWLES | 4:45.324 | 4:39.474 | 4:39.474 | 38.63s |
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Connor MIELKE | 4:42.271 | 4:46.621 | 4:42.271 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Katarina CARLSSON | 5:42.842 | 5:24.922 | 5:24.922 | 42.65s | ||
3rd | 69 | Charlie MIELKE | 6:32.363 | 6:43.873 | 6:32.363 | 1:50.09 |
Female: U17
Female: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Jody MIELKE | 4:55.441 | 4:59.181 | 4:55.441 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Ange MALONEY | 5:19.562 | 5:48.732 | 5:19.562 | 24.12s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified