The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Blake NIELSEN | 26 | 1:57.51 | 1:59.61 | 1:57.51 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Daniel BENDER | 24 | 1:59.82 | 2:01.12 | 1:59.82 | 2.3s | ||
3rd | 4 | Lyndon NUGENT | 24 | 2:01.83 | 2:04.04 | 2:01.83 | 4.3s | ||
4th | 12 | Doug DUNN | 31 | 2:06.16 | 2:02.83 | 2:02.84 | 5.3s | ||
5th | 10 | Lachlan STUERZL | 24 | 2:03.24 | 2:05.75 | 2:03.25 | 5.7s | ||
6th | 5 | Luke WALSH | 22 | 2:06.05 | 2:06.46 | 2:06.06 | 8.5s | ||
7th | 7 | Malcolm MCMANUS | 25 | 2:24.69 | 2:06.46 | 2:06.47 | 8.9s | ||
8th | 2 | Simon CAMPBELL | 27 | 2:09.87 | 2:22.510 | 2:09.88 | 12.3s | ||
9th | 8 | Tyson WISE | 19 | 2:38.610 | 2:15.18 | 2:15.19 | 17.6s | ||
10th | 11 | Tom STEELE | 22 | 2:17.28 | 2:22.09 | 2:17.210 | 19.7s | ||
9 | Justin MCELHENNY | 28 | DNF | ||||||
6 | Duke MILLINGTON | 20 | DNF |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Beau WRIGHT | 27 | 2:29.41 | 2:27.61 | 2:27.61 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Jack SIMMONS | 23 | 2:31.42 | 2:32.32 | 2:31.42 | 3.8s | ||
77 | Teejay CLARK | 27 | DNF |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Kane DAVIS | 12 | 2:31.61 | 2:32.21 | 2:31.61 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | Kohan LAIRD | 12 | 2:35.12 | 2:36.32 | 2:35.12 | 3.5s | ||
3rd | 15 | Jonathan VALENTA | 12 | 2:44.63 | 2:58.05 | 2:44.63 | 13.0s | ||
4th | 75 | Koby PORTEOUS | 12 | 2:53.44 | 2:50.13 | 2:50.14 | 18.5s | ||
5th | 73 | Alex LORD | 12 | 2:59.65 | 2:57.34 | 2:57.35 | 25.7s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Reegan LAIRD | 14 | 2:34.91 | 2:30.11 | 2:30.11 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Thomas MAXTED | 14 | 2:52.54 | 2:30.52 | 2:30.52 | 0.4s | ||
3rd | 63 | Clinton WAX | 14 | 2:40.72 | 2:45.23 | 2:40.73 | 10.6s | ||
4th | 65 | Charlie WATKINS | 13 | 2:50.93 | 2:52.44 | 2:50.94 | 20.8s | ||
5th | 62 | Lachlan PEET | 14 | 2:54.45 | 2:53.95 | 2:53.95 | 23.8s | ||
6th | 67 | Dylan FISHER | 14 | 3:10.17 | 2:55.36 | 2:55.36 | 25.2s | ||
7th | 61 | Harper HANCOX | 13 | 2:59.96 | 2:56.27 | 2:56.27 | 26.1s | ||
64 | William TAYLOR | 14 | DNF | ||||||
68 | Dylan CAMPBELL (NSW) | 14 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Stephan FICOVIC | 16 | 2:04.91 | 2:22.96 | 2:04.91 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND | 16 | 2:05.62 | 2:09.41 | 2:05.62 | 0.7s | ||
3rd | 41 | Josh ARCUS | 16 | 2:10.33 | 2:22.15 | 2:10.33 | 5.4s | ||
4th | 45 | Lincoln DAVIS | 16 | 2:11.04 | 2:11.02 | 2:11.04 | 6.1s | ||
5th | 54 | Charlie TRUE | 16 | 2:19.55 | 2:21.54 | 2:19.55 | 14.6s | ||
6th | 46 | Ryan SANDERSON | 15 | 2:20.06 | 2:21.03 | 2:20.06 | 15.1s | ||
7th | 44 | Aaron TURNEY | 16 | 2:21.87 | 2:23.17 | 2:21.87 | 16.9s | ||
8th | 55 | Liam GOMEZ | 16 | 2:22.28 | 2:26.89 | 2:22.28 | 17.3s | ||
9th | 51 | Nick NAVARRO | 15 | 2:22.99 | 2:42.010 | 2:22.99 | 18.0s | ||
10th | 47 | Brad MARTIN | 16 | 2:24.910 | 2:24.38 | 2:24.310 | 19.4s | ||
11th | 49 | Joseph LORD | 15 | 3:48.111 | 3:18.211 | 3:18.211 | 1:13.3 | ||
52 | Jayden DENNIS | 16 | DNF | ||||||
48 | Louis JOHNMAN | 15 | DNF | ||||||
53 | Stephan FICOVIC | 16 | |||||||
42 | Jayden MOORE | 16 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Ethan CORNEY | 17 | 1:59.71 | 1:58.31 | 1:58.31 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Samuel HARDMAN | 18 | 2:03.52 | 2:03.52 | 5.2s | |||
3rd | 39 | Tyson RICHENS | 17 | 2:10.04 | 2:05.82 | 2:05.83 | 7.5s | ||
4th | 37 | Zack HUTCHISON | 18 | 2:08.13 | 2:12.35 | 2:08.14 | 9.8s | ||
5th | 32 | Kaden MUNSEI | 17 | 2:12.36 | 2:08.93 | 2:08.95 | 10.6s | ||
6th | 38 | Hayden WITTINGSLOW | 17 | 2:13.07 | 2:11.74 | 2:11.76 | 13.4s | ||
7th | 33 | Oliver ARCUS | 17 | 2:11.75 | 2:14.56 | 2:11.77 | 13.4s | ||
8th | 34 | Edward THOMAS | 18 | 2:27.38 | 2:30.67 | 2:27.38 | 29.0s | ||
9th | 35 | James IRISH | 18 | 4:09.49 | 4:09.49 | 2:11.1 | |||
40 | Geoffrey MIELKE | 17 | |||||||
36 | Billy STEER | 17 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Mitchell GRADY | 35 | 2:10.12 | 2:07.41 | 2:07.41 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Tim FORSYTHE | 30 | 2:08.31 | 2:10.92 | 2:08.32 | 0.9s | ||
3rd | 83 | Reece GOSSNER | 36 | 7:23.96 | 2:14.63 | 2:14.63 | 7.2s | ||
4th | 81 | James RUSSELL | 39 | 2:18.33 | 2:19.94 | 2:18.34 | 10.9s | ||
5th | 85 | Michael ACTON | 37 | 2:19.24 | 2:32.66 | 2:19.25 | 11.8s | ||
6th | 82 | Scott MCMILLAN | 35 | 2:31.75 | 2:20.85 | 2:20.86 | 13.4s | ||
86 | Peter JOHNMAN | 39 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Rick KEHOE | 42 | 2:16.21 | 2:14.71 | 2:14.71 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | David SHARP | 41 | 2:39.86 | 2:17.42 | 2:17.42 | 2.7s | ||
3rd | 104 | Andrew PETERSON | 44 | 2:22.12 | 2:22.83 | 2:22.13 | 7.4s | ||
4th | 106 | Ken MIELKE | 43 | 2:29.73 | 2:40.66 | 2:29.74 | 15.0s | ||
5th | 107 | David GRUPE | 45 | 2:32.24 | 2:31.74 | 2:31.75 | 17.0s | ||
6th | 108 | Adam DENNIS | 48 | 2:35.65 | 2:36.45 | 2:35.66 | 20.9s | ||
7th | 103 | Aaron WAX | 45 | 3:10.57 | 2:54.47 | 2:54.47 | 39.7s | ||
102 | Craig COGGINS | 49 | DNF | ||||||
101 | Benjamin DAGAN | 41 | |||||||
105 | Danny MUNSIE | 43 |
Male: 50+
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Cassie VOYSEY | 16 | 2:25.91 | 2:28.82 | 2:25.91 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Ellie SMITH | 18 | 2:32.02 | 2:27.81 | 2:27.82 | 1.9s |
Female: U13
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Tahlia RICHENS | 13 | 2:48.21 | 2:57.11 | 2:48.21 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Connor MIELKE | 14 | 3:06.32 | 2:57.22 | 2:57.22 | 9.0s |
Female: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Jody MIELKE | 47 | 3:18.61 | 3:15.91 | 3:15.91 | - | ||
111 | Joanne FOX | 45 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified