shopping_cart0Basketmenu

RedAss NSW State Champs at Thredbo, NSW

view_listResults (156)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://my6.raceresult.com/91746/RRPublish/pdf.php?name=Online%7CCategory%20Resul…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st760Brent SMITH 4:45.701-
emoji_events2nd922Jackson FREW 4:56.9114:57.36211.66s
emoji_events3rd757David HABICHT 6:36.47105:00.56314.86s
 4th996Michael WILLIS 5:09.5935:07.11421.41s
 5th823Remy MORTON 5:06.9225:07.68521.98s
 6th820Jackson WHITE 5:35.1765:09.07623.37s
 7th954Lachlan STUERZL 5:12.97727.27s
 8th723Jamie TAYLOR 5:30.4145:24.30838.60s
 9th995Tom EAGLE 5:33.9655:26.01940.31s
 10th923Tim FORSYTHE 5:42.4775:42.671056.97s
 11th989Brendon CRAGG 5:45.3885:50.18111:04.48
 12th967Daniel ROBINSON 6:25.0096:31.67121:45.97
 717Rowan JONES
 725Tim WINDSHUTTLE

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st901Jason CAPENECAS 5:30.4415:31.221-
emoji_events2nd821Chris CASH 5:35.7035:34.4523.23s
emoji_events3rd969Scott CRAIG 5:32.9725:34.5633.34s
 4th817Beau WRIGHT 5:52.0355:53.75422.53s
 5th800Nathan KAW 6:04.5665:54.04522.82s
 6th824Brendan BOND 6:09.1076:09.62638.40s
 7th530Jake WARD 6:32.4186:44.8471:13.62
 8th953Blake NIELSEN 6:48.16107:03.9381:32.71
 826Sean VEITCH 5:41.414
 900Alex PAPPAS 6:33.819

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st154Lewis ALLBON 5:44.1115:48.751-
emoji_events2nd952William IRELAND 6:33.6636:16.92228.17s
emoji_events3rd254Luke JANSEN 6:24.7426:21.50332.75s
 4th942Kohan LAIRD 12:09.35116:36.99448.24s
 5th991Morgan PRICE 6:40.3156:38.05549.30s
 6th951Rennie FALCONER 6:46.8666:47.53658.78s
 7th819Jasper DEFINA 6:59.0576:49.6571:00.90
 8th759Jonathan VALENTA 6:37.5547:10.6381:21.88
 9th982Joseph CONNELLY 7:42.5091:53.75
 10th980Joel BEASHEL 8:10.8987:56.76102:08.01
 11th920Zac ROWLAND 8:15.9398:04.65112:15.90
 12th815Wilson CRANAGE 9:49.59109:02.43123:13.68
 705Kane DAVIS
 816Freddie JILLETT

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st941Remy MEIER-SMITH 5:13.7915:18.031-
emoji_events2nd751Angus FALCONER 5:34.1825:28.22210.19s
emoji_events3rd764Ollie DAVIS 5:35.30317.27s
 4th813Thomas MAXTED 5:50.8455:41.40423.37s
 5th155Taj POLLARD 5:42.6035:45.48527.45s
 6th814Bill TAYLOR 5:47.4445:46.41628.38s
 7th939Mario BALDWIN 5:56.8675:48.29730.26s
 8th758James PILKINGTON 6:00.2185:56.69838.66s
 9th735Sean JAMES 5:53.3566:05.70947.67s
 10th940Reegan LAIRD 6:38.75116:11.281053.25s
 11th917Elliot FARRIMOND 7:48.27146:18.35111:00.32
 12th756Jock HARDING 6:38.46106:25.56121:07.53
 13th918Tom GREAVES 8:51.85166:41.67131:23.64
 14th763Harry BACK 11:02.61196:42.43141:24.40
 15th812Austin LOWE 6:16.0596:47.20151:29.17
 16th988Jaiden MCARTHUR 7:34.49127:04.04161:46.01
 17th767Andrew MLEJNEK 9:24.01177:22.73172:04.70
 18th811Harper HANCOX 7:39.72137:29.83182:11.80
 19th977Trent BEASHEL 8:15.69157:41.99192:23.96
 979Joseph BRIDGER 10:59.7218
 916Sonny EASTER
 919Jackson LLOYD

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st748Luke MEIER-SMITH 5:09.9315:04.731-
emoji_events2nd766Steph FICOVIC 5:13.6628.93s
emoji_events3rd965Coren STRAUBERG 5:21.3765:14.2139.48s
 4th955Josh ARCUS 5:16.3335:15.09410.36s
 5th355Dylan KUIPER-GOW 5:15.4125:15.66510.93s
 6th754Joshua JANSEN 5:17.0145:17.23612.50s
 7th956Troy WEINERT 5:20.6255:24.32719.59s
 8th827Jayden MOORE 5:35.61115:25.27820.54s
 9th706Lincoln DAVIS 5:32.34105:25.66920.93s
 10th962Thomas KRPAN 5:23.2075:26.931022.20s
 11th994Aidan ADAMS 5:46.41135:35.171130.44s
 12th976Lachlan NEGUS 5:31.2695:36.041231.31s
 13th810Ben STOCK 5:35.84125:36.681331.95s
 14th985Tom HEANEY 6:55.96225:39.811435.08s
 15th938Aaron TURNEY 5:54.05145:49.591544.86s
 16th157James HISCUTT 6:08.25175:51.021646.29s
 17th949Ryan SANDERSON 6:06.26165:53.681748.95s
 18th914Jasper MCINTOSH 6:01.45155:53.981849.25s
 19th809Max HARRISON 5:58.501953.77s
 20th987Samuel CASH 6:04.80201:00.07
 21st974Damon CAPENECAS 6:37.69216:05.16211:00.43
 22nd975Jayden DENNIS 6:06.93221:02.20
 23rd935Jacque VILJOEN 6:08.79186:10.72231:05.99
 24th909Lachlan BRAZ 6:29.67196:15.28241:10.55
 25th915Tom VANDERGUGTEN 8:28.78236:26.41251:21.68
 26th993Mitchell PRICE 6:28.66261:23.93
 27th822Patrick DIXON 9:25.73246:37.50271:32.77
 28th831Jayden SMITH 5:28.87812:39.56287:34.83
 948Harry EVANS 6:32.9520
 808Cooper LOWE
 910Matthew GRACE
 911Ethan HUTCHINSON
 913Joseph MASTROCINQUE

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st761Ethan CORNEY 5:06.721-
emoji_events2nd765Jackson CONNELLY 5:10.3823.66s
emoji_events3rd908Jono FUDGE 5:19.9415:14.1737.45s
 4th257Mitchell BENHAM 5:24.4425:21.61414.89s
 5th806Lyndon KERR 5:34.4445:22.27515.55s
 6th933William GRANGER 5:27.97621.25s
 7th934Oliver SCHOLEY 5:32.1235:29.97723.25s
 8th958Hayden WITTINGSLOW 5:41.2865:32.56825.84s
 9th807Haydn LOW 5:52.3985:42.12935.40s
 10th736Liam FARRELL 5:47.6775:43.531036.81s
 11th968Nathan WRIGHT 6:05.0696:00.261153.54s
 12th830Antoine SUEUR 5:40.1056:19.47121:12.75

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st947Chris MARTIN 13:01.4925:25.541-
emoji_events2nd926James RUSSELL 6:13.7216:26.4021:00.86
 925Tony MITCHELL 55:22.543
 704Ben SYKES
 802Tee COZY
 902Aaron STEWART
 924Jason RODRIGUES

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st724Daniel TALIANA 5:30.361-
emoji_events2nd803Benjamin DAGAN 6:09.3325:43.71213.35s
emoji_events3rd990Callum MCKENZIE 5:54.57324.21s
 4th903Paul ANDERSON 6:15.1446:06.50436.14s
 5th929Ken MIELKE 6:11.0736:10.00539.64s
 6th804Jak RIZZO 6:41.3686:10.10639.74s
 7th970Adam DENNIS 6:28.1166:14.00743.64s
 8th829Remi SUEUR 6:41.9496:15.62845.26s
 9th930Shane RICHENS 8:42.71136:15.81945.45s
 10th755Ian DOUGLAS 6:20.0856:19.021048.66s
 11th731Anton FOURIE 6:29.4376:26.781156.42s
 12th964Russell SULLIVAN 7:24.78116:34.93121:04.57
 13th906Rob O'BRIEN 6:58.18106:37.97131:07.61
 14th737Justin FARRELL 8:02.89128:00.01142:29.65
 928Joel BATY 5:48.901
 927David SHARP 11:57.4414
 579Scott GINNANE
 904Angus MACDONALD (40+)
 905Adrian MAIN
 984Paul HEANEY

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st362Stuart JANSEN 5:58.0915:59.351-
emoji_events2nd805Peter CRANAGE 6:18.1926:24.03224.68s
emoji_events3rd959Geoffrey WEINERT 6:21.4036:27.42328.07s
 4th931Graham SCHOLEY 7:25.0047:03.0941:03.74
 5th972Bernie NEGUS 7:35.0557:25.4551:26.10
 6th745Michael HANSLIP 7:54.3368:02.1062:02.75
 971Adam BEASHEL 8:26.267
 946Albert BACCI

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st727Tegan MOLLOY 5:42.5215:38.601-
emoji_events2nd825Ellie SMITH 5:48.9725:46.1227.52s
emoji_events3rd762Kellie WEINERT 5:55.3235:58.21319.61s
 4th921Cassie VOYSEY 6:17.2546:18.30439.70s

Expert women

1 competitor found

U15 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st944Tahlia RICHENS 9:21.0326:59.981-
emoji_events2nd945Connor MIELKE 8:11.9017:45.81245.83s

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st957Ashleigh WEINERT 6:11.1716:15.161-
emoji_events2nd983Marlee DIVER 8:39.6927:36.3721:21.21
emoji_events3rd156Emily O'BRIEN 12:25.6936:10.53

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st997Sally POTTER 6:51.1616:47.681-
emoji_events2nd740Eve DONNELLY 6:52.8825.20s

40+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st164Kathryn COX 7:43.7117:42.971-
emoji_events2nd943Jody MIELKE 8:42.7328:11.35228.38s
Chat with us