The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 760 | Brent SMITH | 4:45.701 | - | |||
2nd | 922 | Jackson FREW | 4:56.911 | 4:57.362 | 11.66s | ||
3rd | 757 | Dave HABICHT | 6:36.4710 | 5:00.563 | 14.86s | ||
4th | 996 | Michael WILLIS | 5:09.593 | 5:07.114 | 21.41s | ||
5th | 823 | Remy MORTON | 5:06.922 | 5:07.685 | 21.98s | ||
6th | 820 | Jackson WHITE | 5:35.176 | 5:09.076 | 23.37s | ||
7th | 954 | Lachlan STUERZL | 5:12.977 | 27.27s | |||
8th | 723 | Jamie TAYLOR | 5:30.414 | 5:24.308 | 38.60s | ||
9th | 995 | Tom EAGLE | 5:33.965 | 5:26.019 | 40.31s | ||
10th | 923 | Tim FORSYTHE | 5:42.477 | 5:42.6710 | 56.97s | ||
11th | 989 | Brendon CRAGG | 5:45.388 | 5:50.1811 | 1:04.48 | ||
12th | 967 | Daniel ROBINSON | 6:25.009 | 6:31.6712 | 1:45.97 | ||
717 | Rowan JONES | ||||||
725 | Tim WINDSHUTTLE |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Jason CAPENECAS | 5:30.441 | 5:31.221 | - | ||
2nd | 821 | Chris CASH | 5:35.703 | 5:34.452 | 3.23s | ||
3rd | 969 | Scott CRAIG | 5:32.972 | 5:34.563 | 3.34s | ||
4th | 817 | Beau WRIGHT | 5:52.035 | 5:53.754 | 22.53s | ||
5th | 800 | Nathan KAW | 6:04.566 | 5:54.045 | 22.82s | ||
6th | 824 | Brendan BOND | 6:09.107 | 6:09.626 | 38.40s | ||
7th | 530 | Jake WARD | 6:32.418 | 6:44.847 | 1:13.62 | ||
8th | 953 | Blake NIELSEN | 6:48.1610 | 7:03.938 | 1:32.71 | ||
826 | Sean VEITCH | 5:41.414 | |||||
900 | Alex PAPPAS | 6:33.819 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
739 | Adrian BORGESE | ||||||
801 | Jack SIMMONS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Lewis ALLBON | 5:44.111 | 5:48.751 | - | ||
2nd | 952 | William IRELAND | 6:33.663 | 6:16.922 | 28.17s | ||
3rd | 254 | Luke JANSEN | 6:24.742 | 6:21.503 | 32.75s | ||
4th | 942 | Kohan LAIRD | 12:09.3511 | 6:36.994 | 48.24s | ||
5th | 991 | Morgan PRICE | 6:40.315 | 6:38.055 | 49.30s | ||
6th | 951 | Rennie FALCONER | 6:46.866 | 6:47.536 | 58.78s | ||
7th | 819 | Jasper DEFINA | 6:59.057 | 6:49.657 | 1:00.90 | ||
8th | 759 | Jonathan VALENTA | 6:37.554 | 7:10.638 | 1:21.88 | ||
9th | 982 | Joseph CONNELLY | 7:42.509 | 1:53.75 | |||
10th | 980 | Joel BEASHEL | 8:10.898 | 7:56.7610 | 2:08.01 | ||
11th | 920 | Zac ROWLAND | 8:15.939 | 8:04.6511 | 2:15.90 | ||
12th | 815 | Wilson CRANAGE | 9:49.5910 | 9:02.4312 | 3:13.68 | ||
705 | Kane DAVIS | ||||||
816 | Freddie JILLETT |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 941 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | 5:13.791 | 5:18.031 | - | ||
2nd | 751 | Angus FALCONER | 5:34.182 | 5:28.222 | 10.19s | ||
3rd | 764 | Ollie DAVIS | 5:35.303 | 17.27s | |||
4th | 813 | Thomas MAXTED | 5:50.845 | 5:41.404 | 23.37s | ||
5th | 155 | Taj POLLARD | 5:42.603 | 5:45.485 | 27.45s | ||
6th | 814 | William TAYLOR | 5:47.444 | 5:46.416 | 28.38s | ||
7th | 939 | Mario BALDWIN | 5:56.867 | 5:48.297 | 30.26s | ||
8th | 758 | James PILKINGTON | 6:00.218 | 5:56.698 | 38.66s | ||
9th | 735 | Sean JAMES | 5:53.356 | 6:05.709 | 47.67s | ||
10th | 940 | Reegan LAIRD | 6:38.7511 | 6:11.2810 | 53.25s | ||
11th | 917 | Elliot FARRIMOND | 7:48.2714 | 6:18.3511 | 1:00.32 | ||
12th | 756 | Jock HARDING | 6:38.4610 | 6:25.5612 | 1:07.53 | ||
13th | 918 | Tom GREAVES | 8:51.8516 | 6:41.6713 | 1:23.64 | ||
14th | 763 | Harry BACK | 11:02.6119 | 6:42.4314 | 1:24.40 | ||
15th | 812 | Austin LOWE | 6:16.059 | 6:47.2015 | 1:29.17 | ||
16th | 988 | Jaiden MCARTHUR | 7:34.4912 | 7:04.0416 | 1:46.01 | ||
17th | 767 | Andrew MLEJNEK | 9:24.0117 | 7:22.7317 | 2:04.70 | ||
18th | 811 | Harper HANCOX | 7:39.7213 | 7:29.8318 | 2:11.80 | ||
19th | 977 | Trent BEASHEL | 8:15.6915 | 7:41.9919 | 2:23.96 | ||
979 | Joseph BRIDGER | 10:59.7218 | |||||
916 | Sonny EASTER | ||||||
919 | Jackson LLOYD |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 748 | Luke MEIER-SMITH | 5:09.931 | 5:04.731 | - | ||
2nd | 766 | Stephan FICOVIC | 5:13.662 | 8.93s | |||
3rd | 965 | Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND | 5:21.376 | 5:14.213 | 9.48s | ||
4th | 955 | Josh ARCUS | 5:16.333 | 5:15.094 | 10.36s | ||
5th | 355 | Dylan KUIPER-GOW | 5:15.412 | 5:15.665 | 10.93s | ||
6th | 754 | Joshua JANSEN | 5:17.014 | 5:17.236 | 12.50s | ||
7th | 956 | Troy WEINERT | 5:20.625 | 5:24.327 | 19.59s | ||
8th | 827 | Jayden MOORE | 5:35.6111 | 5:25.278 | 20.54s | ||
9th | 706 | Lincoln DAVIS | 5:32.3410 | 5:25.669 | 20.93s | ||
10th | 962 | Thomas KRPAN | 5:23.207 | 5:26.9310 | 22.20s | ||
11th | 994 | Aidan ADAMS | 5:46.4113 | 5:35.1711 | 30.44s | ||
12th | 976 | Lachlan NEGUS | 5:31.269 | 5:36.0412 | 31.31s | ||
13th | 810 | Ben STOCK | 5:35.8412 | 5:36.6813 | 31.95s | ||
14th | 985 | Tom HEANEY | 6:55.9622 | 5:39.8114 | 35.08s | ||
15th | 938 | Aaron TURNEY | 5:54.0514 | 5:49.5915 | 44.86s | ||
16th | 157 | James HISCUTT | 6:08.2517 | 5:51.0216 | 46.29s | ||
17th | 949 | Ryan SANDERSON | 6:06.2616 | 5:53.6817 | 48.95s | ||
18th | 914 | Jasper MCINTOSH | 6:01.4515 | 5:53.9818 | 49.25s | ||
19th | 809 | Max HARRISON | 5:58.5019 | 53.77s | |||
20th | 987 | Samuel CASH | 6:04.8020 | 1:00.07 | |||
21st | 974 | Damon CAPENECAS | 6:37.6921 | 6:05.1621 | 1:00.43 | ||
22nd | 975 | Jayden DENNIS | 6:06.9322 | 1:02.20 | |||
23rd | 935 | Jacque VILJOEN | 6:08.7918 | 6:10.7223 | 1:05.99 | ||
24th | 909 | Lachlan BRAZ | 6:29.6719 | 6:15.2824 | 1:10.55 | ||
25th | 915 | Tom VANDERGUGTEN | 8:28.7823 | 6:26.4125 | 1:21.68 | ||
26th | 993 | Mitchell PRICE | 6:28.6626 | 1:23.93 | |||
27th | 822 | Patrick DIXON | 9:25.7324 | 6:37.5027 | 1:32.77 | ||
28th | 831 | Jayden SMITH | 5:28.878 | 12:39.5628 | 7:34.83 | ||
948 | Harry EVANS | 6:32.9520 | |||||
910 | Matt GRACE | ||||||
911 | Ethan HUTCHINSON | ||||||
808 | Cooper LOWE | ||||||
913 | Joseph MASTROCINQUE |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 761 | Ethan CORNEY | 5:06.721 | - | |||
2nd | 765 | Jackson CONNELLY | 5:10.382 | 3.66s | |||
3rd | 908 | Jono FUDGE | 5:19.941 | 5:14.173 | 7.45s | ||
4th | 257 | Mitchell BENHAM | 5:24.442 | 5:21.614 | 14.89s | ||
5th | 806 | Lyndon KERR | 5:34.444 | 5:22.275 | 15.55s | ||
6th | 933 | William GRANGER | 5:27.976 | 21.25s | |||
7th | 934 | Oliver SCHOLEY | 5:32.123 | 5:29.977 | 23.25s | ||
8th | 958 | Hayden WITTINGSLOW | 5:41.286 | 5:32.568 | 25.84s | ||
9th | 807 | Haydn LOW | 5:52.398 | 5:42.129 | 35.40s | ||
10th | 736 | Liam FARRELL | 5:47.677 | 5:43.5310 | 36.81s | ||
11th | 968 | Nathan WRIGHT | 6:05.069 | 6:00.2611 | 53.54s | ||
12th | 830 | Antoine SUEUR | 5:40.105 | 6:19.4712 | 1:12.75 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 947 | Chris MARTIN | 13:01.492 | 5:25.541 | - | ||
2nd | 926 | James RUSSELL | 6:13.721 | 6:26.402 | 1:00.86 | ||
925 | Tony MITCHELL | 55:22.543 | |||||
802 | Tee COZY | ||||||
924 | Jason RODRIGUES | ||||||
902 | Aaron STEWART | ||||||
704 | Ben SYKES |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 724 | Daniel TALIANA | 5:30.361 | - | |||
2nd | 803 | Benjamin DAGAN | 6:09.332 | 5:43.712 | 13.35s | ||
3rd | 990 | Callum MCKENZIE | 5:54.573 | 24.21s | |||
4th | 903 | Paul ANDERSON | 6:15.144 | 6:06.504 | 36.14s | ||
5th | 929 | Ken MIELKE | 6:11.073 | 6:10.005 | 39.64s | ||
6th | 804 | Jak RIZZO | 6:41.368 | 6:10.106 | 39.74s | ||
7th | 970 | Adam DENNIS | 6:28.116 | 6:14.007 | 43.64s | ||
8th | 829 | Remi SUEUR | 6:41.949 | 6:15.628 | 45.26s | ||
9th | 930 | Shane RICHENS | 8:42.7113 | 6:15.819 | 45.45s | ||
10th | 755 | Ian DOUGLAS | 6:20.085 | 6:19.0210 | 48.66s | ||
11th | 731 | Anton FOURIE | 6:29.437 | 6:26.7811 | 56.42s | ||
12th | 964 | Russell SULLIVAN | 7:24.7811 | 6:34.9312 | 1:04.57 | ||
13th | 906 | Rob O'BRIEN | 6:58.1810 | 6:37.9713 | 1:07.61 | ||
14th | 737 | Justin FARRELL | 8:02.8912 | 8:00.0114 | 2:29.65 | ||
928 | Joel BATY | 5:48.901 | |||||
927 | David SHARP | 11:57.4414 | |||||
579 | Scott GINNANE | ||||||
984 | Paul HEANEY | ||||||
904 | Angus MACDONALD (40+) | ||||||
905 | Adrian MAIN |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 362 | Stuart JANSEN | 5:58.091 | 5:59.351 | - | ||
2nd | 805 | Peter CRANAGE | 6:18.192 | 6:24.032 | 24.68s | ||
3rd | 959 | Geoff WEINERT | 6:21.403 | 6:27.423 | 28.07s | ||
4th | 931 | Graham SCHOLEY | 7:25.004 | 7:03.094 | 1:03.74 | ||
5th | 972 | Bernie NEGUS | 7:35.055 | 7:25.455 | 1:26.10 | ||
6th | 745 | Michael HANSLIP | 7:54.336 | 8:02.106 | 2:02.75 | ||
971 | Adam BEASHEL | 8:26.267 | |||||
946 | Albert BACCI |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 727 | Tegan MOLLOY | 5:42.521 | 5:38.601 | - | ||
2nd | 825 | Ellie SMITH | 5:48.972 | 5:46.122 | 7.52s | ||
3rd | 762 | Kellie WEINERT | 5:55.323 | 5:58.213 | 19.61s | ||
4th | 921 | Cassie VOYSEY | 6:17.254 | 6:18.304 | 39.70s |
Female: Expert
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 944 | Tahlia RICHENS | 9:21.032 | 6:59.981 | - | ||
2nd | 945 | Connor MIELKE | 8:11.901 | 7:45.812 | 45.83s |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 957 | Ashleigh WEINERT | 6:11.171 | 6:15.161 | - | ||
2nd | 983 | Marlee DIVER | 8:39.692 | 7:36.372 | 1:21.21 | ||
3rd | 156 | Emily O'BRIEN | 12:25.693 | 6:10.53 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 997 | Sally POTTER | 6:51.161 | 6:47.681 | - | ||
2nd | 740 | Eve DONNELLY | 6:52.882 | 5.20s |
Female: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Kathryn COX | 7:43.711 | 7:42.971 | - | ||
2nd | 943 | Jody MIELKE | 8:42.732 | 8:11.352 | 28.38s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified