shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (187)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.rockytrailentertainment.com/pdf/pdf2016/A87-Rd4_Results_FoxRollercoas…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st106Anthony ELLIOTT 3:1613:13156s41:3258:571-
emoji_events2nd243Mark TUPALSKI 3:1723:17456s41:3029:002 3s
emoji_events3rd265Brett POPLE 3:2393:16253s11:3139:033 6s
 4th111Scott GRAHAM 3:2153:19555s21:2919:044 7s
 5th104Shane GILLETT 3:2033:16257s91:3259:055 8s
 6th287Chris DOWSETT 3:2273:24855s21:3139:12615s
 7th109Peter HATTON 3:2153:21659s121:3259:13716s
 8th242Chris MARTIN 3:2033:22758s101:3599:15818s
 9th114Hamish PAINE 3:2273:261156s41:3489:18921s
 10th103Josh REILLY 3:24103:25956s41:36109:211024s
 11th34Chris HALTON 3:26113:25956s41:36109:231126s
 12th271Bryce BLACKMORE 3:32143:281259s121:38139:371240s
 13th113Charlie COQUILLARD 3:29123:351459s121:36109:391342s
 14th112Hamish SIMPSON 3:31133:31131:00151:38139:401443s
 15th105Ben MCCARTHY 3:33153:351458s101:38139:441547s
 16th281Craig PALMER 3:43163:37161:07161:431610:10161:13
 108Richard BLAIR DNS
 110Gerard WOLFE DNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st122Tim DOMAN 3:2013:1911:0041:3319:121-
emoji_events2nd249Harry LINDSAY 3:2623:34757s11:3529:32220s
emoji_events3rd291Marcell NUNES 3:3463:3041:0041:3949:43331s
 4th245Darcy PLUNKETT 3:3353:2621:03121:4179:43431s
 5th285Gareth BIRCH 3:3573:2931:03121:3839:45533s
 6th288Jason FLINT 3:3683:3041:0041:4059:46634s
 7th131Alex CASSILLES 3:3683:30459s21:4299:47735s
 8th115James WRIGHT 3:3683:371059s21:4179:53841s
 9th123Jacob BRIGGS 3:40133:39121:0171:40510:00948s
 10th250Jye KELLY 3:41153:3591:04161:431110:031051s
 11th248Jason BUTTRISS 3:47183:3471:0171:441210:061154s
 12th127Regan HURLEY 3:42163:38111:02101:451410:071255s
 13th130Lachlan RICHARDS 3:37113:42141:03121:492010:111359s
 14th247Josh MUNCKE 3:38123:51181:02101:42910:13141:01
 15th246Jason THOMAS 3:40133:41131:05181:481710:14151:02
 16th118Mitchell BURTON 3:50193:47151:05181:471510:29161:17
 17th133Sam STOCKWELL 3:3244:10241:05181:441210:31171:19
 18th286David LIVESLEY 3:52203:48171:03121:481710:31181:19
 19th272Benjamin CROSS 3:55213:47151:05181:481710:35191:23
 20th129Ramsay BELL 3:55213:54211:08231:512310:48201:36
 21st128Trenton PARSONS 3:58233:52191:08231:512310:49211:37
 22nd125Oliver PEARCE 4:01254:00221:05181:502110:56221:44
 23rd292Matt BOWDEN 4:00243:53201:09252:002611:02231:50
 24th273Josh ROSE 3:45174:26251:04161:502111:05241:53
 25th120Jesse SMITH 4:07264:03231:13262:102911:33252:21
 26th124Joel VAARWERK 3:3135:44271:0171:471512:03262:51
 27th126Brad MANN 4:23274:28261:14272:062712:11272:59
 132Josh PRICE 4:34281:48301:5725DNF
 119Brent SMITH 4:36291:22292:0627DNF
 107Mitch HARM 4:44301:18282:1330DNF
 116Gavin WALL DNS
 121Brendan SMITH DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st230Max PRIEN 3:5513:5111:0621:47110:391-
emoji_events2nd213Jack RAE 3:5623:5321:0511:50210:442 5s
emoji_events3rd209Sam COUCH 4:0133:5931:1032:02511:12333s
 4th214Jasper MCINTOSH 4:1344:1351:1341:54311:33454s
 5th232Joseph MCGRATH 4:1854:1761:1341:55411:4351:04
 6th216Izaac HUCKER 4:2164:1241:1462:05611:5261:13
 7th233Sam POULTON 4:5794:4171:2082:19813:1772:38
 8th210Gabe MORETTI 4:58104:4591:23102:19813:2582:46
 9th269William IRELAND 4:5184:4381:2292:361013:3292:53
 10th231Samuel MCGOOGAN 5:14115:10101:23102:541114:41104:02
 11th208Atticus NOWLAN-CRISP 5:55125:59111:37123:331217:04116:25
 215Talon HARTWELL 4:2971:1462:107DNF
 211Alexander UNICOMB DNS
 212Jack LUCAS DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st237Harrison DOBROWOLSKI 3:1613:13155s11:3118:551-
emoji_events2nd284Matthew DINHAM 3:2523:24259s31:4579:33238s
emoji_events3rd205Sam PATTERSON 3:3133:3761:0151:3629:45350s
 4th198Patrick BUTLER 3:3863:32358s21:4159:49454s
 5th207Max SMITH 3:3343:3341:04101:4049:50555s
 6th235Harry ALFORD 3:3753:3551:0151:3939:52657s
 7th201Jono FUDGE 3:3863:3761:0151:4159:5771:02
 8th200Oliver SCHOLEY 3:4283:3881:0281:45710:0781:12
 9th202William GRANGER 3:5093:4391:0041:521210:2591:30
 10th234Oscar PRIEN 3:5093:45101:0391:511010:29101:34
 11th206Oliver CLARK 3:54113:50111:06121:45710:35111:40
 12th236Lachlan CLARKE 4:02133:56121:05111:511010:54121:59
 13th203Connor MACLACHLAN 4:03143:57131:07131:581611:05132:10
 14th204Joseph STEPHENS 3:54114:02151:18171:521211:06142:11
 15th199Timothy BLACKWELL 4:04154:02151:09141:541411:09152:14
 16th268Lachlan FOX 4:26173:58141:10151:561511:30162:35
 17th290Alex MORGAN 4:09164:14171:17162:001711:40172:45

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st194Jon GATT 3:1613:14156s11:3328:591-
emoji_events2nd193Joseph SIMPSON 3:2823:23258s21:3329:22223s
emoji_events3rd192Duncan LEDGER 3:2943:2431:0161:3219:26327s
 4th196Alex OAKES 3:2823:26459s31:3649:29430s
 5th270Matt STAGGS 3:2943:2861:0051:3759:34535s
 6th240Oli BUNNY 3:3463:2751:0281:4069:43644s
 7th197Jacob MOSSNER 3:3463:32759s31:4179:46747s
 8th241Nick BUNNY 3:4083:3271:0391:4399:58859s
 9th239Blake TIPPER 3:4083:4391:0391:43910:0991:10
 10th195Travis LAWRENCE 3:50103:4391:07131:511210:31101:32
 11th267Matthew TOMCZYK 3:57123:48111:09141:441110:38111:39
 12th283Benjamin SUESSE 3:51114:34131:05111:511211:21122:22
 13th238Josh HEGARTY 4:06134:48141:06121:521411:52132:53
 14th191Lawson SHIELDS 5:18154:09121:09142:031512:39143:40
 15th190Josh SCOTT 4:17146:08151:0161:41713:07154:08

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st189Damien GOOCH 4:3414:3011:1712:07112:281-
 188Stuart MACLACHLAN DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st259Daniel MCGOOGAN 3:2213:21157s11:3869:181-
emoji_events2nd151Steve BURNS 3:2323:24358s31:3729:222 4s
emoji_events3rd117Mathieu TARIS 3:2323:2431:0051:3729:243 6s
 4th134Brian PRICE 3:2443:2221:04181:3869:28410s
 5th262Scott PRENDERGAST 3:2853:2551:0051:3729:30512s
 6th148Andrew CHERNI 3:2853:27657s11:4099:32614s
 7th278Hamish WING 3:3273:2971:0051:3319:34716s
 8th154Chris HUGHES 3:3483:2971:0051:4099:43825s
 9th152Dan MORGAN 3:3593:321059s41:3989:45927s
 10th153Pat GALBRAITH-ROBERTSON 3:44133:33111:0051:3729:541036s
 11th261Scott MCMILLAN 3:45143:2971:01101:42129:571139s
 12th144Tim LAWLEY 3:37103:34121:03161:43139:571239s
 13th264Michael RODOKAL 3:41113:38151:02131:441410:051347s
 14th258Jeremy EDWARDS 3:41113:37131:01101:481810:071449s
 15th260Jason HUNZIKER 3:48163:41161:03161:471710:19151:01
 16th145Martin BROOKS 4:02233:37131:02131:411110:22161:04
 17th136Oliver LIEBSCHER 3:46153:49211:02131:491910:26171:08
 18th102Travis MOORE 4:00213:41161:01101:451510:27181:09
 19th142Stuart JACK 3:52203:47191:06211:451510:30191:12
 20th159Derek RECIO 3:49183:46181:07221:512110:33201:15
 21st157Clint MEACHAM 3:50193:48201:04181:592710:41211:23
 22nd149Mike DORIA 3:48164:02241:04181:502010:44221:26
 23rd158Andrew BEISSEL 4:00213:54221:09251:522210:55231:37
 24th140Luke RAMM 4:02233:54221:11271:532311:00241:42
 25th155Callum MASSON 4:02234:05271:09251:592711:15251:57
 26th282Banjo VOGT 4:03264:10301:13281:572611:23262:05
 27th263Kyle SHARP 4:09284:03251:13281:592711:24272:06
 28th139Mark BAILEY 4:08274:07281:08232:033111:26282:08
 29th143Chris JOLLY 4:09284:09291:15301:552511:28292:10
 30th141Shane WINDLEY 4:48314:03251:08231:542411:53302:35
 31st150Ian ROXBURGH 4:23304:24311:18312:003012:05312:47
 32nd146Geoff POLLARD 6:56325:07321:23322:133215:39326:21
 137Mitchell HAYWARD DNF
 138Steven AGNEW DNF
 147Adam SMITH DNF
 229Ben SYKES DNF

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st251Daniel LYONS 3:2413:22154s11:3119:111-
emoji_events2nd179Douglas POLLOCK 3:2413:24258s21:3529:21210s
emoji_events3rd169Jamie GREEN 3:2543:25358s21:3739:25314s
 4th166Wayne FROGGATT 3:2413:26459s41:47149:36425s
 5th171Marcus HUCKER 3:3053:3161:0051:3859:39528s
 6th168Jason DONNELLAN 3:3263:3051:0181:3739:40629s
 7th276Ando ANDERSON 3:3373:3371:0051:3969:45734s
 8th176Craig LYONS 3:3373:3591:02111:4199:51840s
 9th180Andrew BATES 3:3593:38121:0181:4079:54943s
 10th253Enduro DREGGSY 3:37103:3591:03131:4079:551044s
 11th164Jason LORCH 3:38113:37111:02111:4199:581147s
 12th165Paul WALTON 3:43123:3481:0181:431210:011250s
 13th175Craig COGGINS 3:48133:53201:0051:421110:23131:12
 14th160Rohan BETTS 3:51173:48151:04141:451310:28141:17
 15th172Scott GINNANE 3:49143:46131:07211:481610:30151:19
 16th177Nick CRISP 3:52183:49161:06191:471410:34161:23
 17th181Angus MACDONALD (40+) 3:53193:46131:04141:512110:34171:23
 18th255Brad THOMPSON 3:53193:51181:04141:491710:37181:26
 19th254Jayson SHELLEY 3:54213:50171:06191:491710:39191:28
 20th184Dan ABEL 3:50163:51181:09221:512110:41201:30
 21st275Ian GANDERTON 3:49144:05251:05181:512110:50211:39
 22nd252Grant CHRISTMAS 4:04244:00221:04141:502010:58221:47
 23rd167Adrian COUCH 3:59223:54211:11261:562511:00231:49
 24th182Joel DAVIES 4:05254:05251:09221:491711:08241:57
 25th174Andrew AMOS 4:08274:04241:09221:552411:16252:05
 26th161David GRUPE 4:10284:00221:09222:043011:23262:12
 27th183David MIDDLETON 4:07264:07281:13271:582711:25272:14
 28th257David POULTON 4:03234:05251:22311:562511:26282:15
 29th274Jason MASLEN 4:18304:08291:18302:032811:47292:36
 30th173Gregg JOWETT 4:15294:10301:14282:143111:53302:42
 31st178Jonathan CHAMPION 4:35314:17311:16292:032812:11313:00
 170Ben LUCAS 1:41322:5332DNF
 163Massimo GRANATA DNS
 266Damien ENDERBY DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st277Phill LESLIE 3:5713:4411:0411:53110:381-
emoji_events2nd187Mic LONGHURST 4:1424:1121:1222:07211:4421:06
emoji_events3rd289Graham SCHOLEY 4:2544:1331:1942:08312:0531:27
 4th186Jim RAE 4:1934:1941:1832:11412:0741:29
 185Tony UNICOMB DNF

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st217Sarah BOOTH 3:5213:4611:0511:48110:311-
emoji_events2nd244Vanessa THOMPSON 4:0023:5721:0721:58311:02231s
emoji_events3rd218Rebecca WYATT 4:4333:5931:0831:51211:4131:10

Expert women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st220Tash BONNEY 4:2814:2011:1712:21112:261-
emoji_events2nd221Chrissie ABEL 5:0325:5421:2522:25214:4722:21

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st227Mikaela BRIGGS 5:0014:4811:2912:30113:471-
emoji_events2nd228Indigo NOWLAN-CRISP 5:4926:2521:3622:53216:4322:56

30-39 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st223Anna BROOKS 5:0811:2412:21113:521-
emoji_events2nd280Natalie GANDERTON 6:0021:3122:42215:5722:05
emoji_events3rd279Sophie CHALLONER 6:2331:4832:54317:3933:47
 219Mandy DAVIS DNS
 222Lyndal HAYWARD DNS

40+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st256Belinda GREEN 4:1014:0711:1212:01111:301-
emoji_events2nd224Joanne FOX 4:2824:1821:1322:15212:14244s
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us