2018 NW Cup round 2 at Port Angeles, WA

view_listResults (419)photo_libraryPhotos (2,270)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://nwcup.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/9/2016/02/DH-Race-Results-Overall-uci…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark133Magnus MANSONphoto_library BC99602Victoria, BCCanyon Bikes / Fox Head2:31.6312:28.641-
bookmark260Demetri TRIANTAFILLOUphoto_library 374963Bellingham, WAEVO / Transition Bikes3:15.03312:31.7323.09s
bookmark39Luke STROBELphoto_library 181052Issaquah, WAEvil Bikes2:35.8422:32.8734.23s
 470Liam SMILLIEphoto_library 438757Vancouver, BCSlag Society2:38.1132:33.7345.09s
 52Kasper DEANphoto_library 403318Bellingham, WAEVO / Transition Bikes2:39.9152:34.2455.60s
 65Matt ORLANDOphoto_library 295526Gig Harbor, WAEVO / Transition Bikes2:42.64102:37.5168.87s
 78Rhys EWINGphoto_library 286964Eugene, ORDeity / Sporthill / team scraper2:42.96112:37.6779.03s
 8529Sky DUNN-SARVISphoto_library 10016173419Argenta, BC2:41.7182:38.2289.58s
 943Tanner STEPHENSphoto_library 308695Concord, CA2:44.04122:38.3399.69s
 1040Wiley KAUPASphoto_library 292907Silverthorne, COSpecialized2:39.6642:38.38109.74s
 1058Todd RENWICKphoto_library 359655Soulsbyville, CA2:45.76152:38.38109.74s
 127Kevin LITTLEFIELDphoto_library 311006Auburn, WAPerfect descent MTB clinics2:48.38182:39.921211.28s
 136Nikolas CLARKEphoto_library 334728Redmond, WA100% / Bikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:45.36142:40.131311.49s
 1445Harry HEADphoto_library BC99143Squamish, BCCube / Max / Obsession / Spank2:45.01132:40.591411.95s
 1520Eben KIEHLphoto_library 287787Bellevue, WA2:41.4372:40.671512.03s
 1696Lars STERNBERGphoto_library 185351Bellingham, WATransition Bikes2:56.39292:41.311612.67s
 1757Bryce KANSphoto_library 534553Maple Valley, WAB-line racing2:48.45192:42.711714.07s
 1810Brian DAVISONphoto_library 379122Bellingham, WACRD / Lost Bikes2:59.77302:43.171814.53s
 1914Robert STENSONphoto_library 279077Bothell, WA100% / Montucky cold snacks2:42.4992:43.291914.65s
 1935Dylan BROWN (u20)photo_library 458932Bothell, WAAll Out Racing / fsa / Tigatu2:46.73162:43.291914.65s
 2113Cameron HOEFERphoto_library 302528Bothell, WADesk Job2:49.02212:43.512114.87s
 2267Cody MACARTHURphoto_library 10003901707Squamish, BCDunbar Cycles2:52.81262:43.822215.18s
 234Trevor LEWISphoto_library 498769Renton, WAB-line racing2:48.46202:45.682317.04s
 2483Ethan MUTOLIphoto_library 90123Shelton, WALexar Homes2:50.44222:47.672419.03s
 25665Kody CLARKEphoto_library 418330Duvall, WAAll Out Racing2:56.23282:47.952519.31s
 2665Kris CHRISTENSENphoto_library 259558Issaquah, WAMojo Wheels2:54.03272:48.852620.21s
 2729Bailey VILLALOVOSphoto_library 470329Federal, WAAll Out Racing / fsa2:50.64232:48.982720.34s
 2881Wood SKINNERphoto_library 294580Lewiston, IDDeity / Full Speed Racing / Onyx2:52.04242:49.162820.52s
 2972Jesse RANSAVAGEphoto_library 303895Seattle, WARansavage Racing2:47.81172:49.232920.59s
 3084Yusuke YAMAMOTOphoto_library BC99750Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles2:52.37252:51.593022.95s
 31521Eric EVANS (u40)photo_library 288604Bellingham, WALost Bikes3:17.41323:04.663136.02s
 3280Brian CAHALphoto_library 454235Martinez, CAPivot / SRAM / TLD2:41.1263:47.70321:19.06
 36Adam WOODHOUSE BC99671Anmore, BCC4 / Norco RacingDNSDNS
 548Torsenn BROWNphoto_library 511643Hood River, ORbell / Dakine / DevinciDNSDNS
 87Adam RANSAVAGE 292601Ellensberg, WADNSDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1370Jackson GOLDSTONEphoto_library BC99611Squamish, BCFox / Fox Racing Shox / Shimano / Trek2:44.6712:39.371-
bookmark2553Seth SHERLOCKphoto_library Squamish, WAIntense / Kovarik Nagura RD team2:47.0522:40.6421.27s
bookmark3532Zach MCCRACKENphoto_library 501922Snoqualmie, WA2:48.4932:43.2733.90s
 4217Chris WHARTONphoto_library 473475Sammamish, WAProgression Cycle2:49.8652:43.7544.38s
 5114Ethan LIEBphoto_library 460616Bellevue, WADeity / FiveTen / Leatt / Maxxis / Smith2:49.5842:44.6855.31s
 6158Tyler BOMMARITOphoto_library 492039Renton, WAB-line racing4:04.51172:46.4467.07s
 7107Spencer ERVINphoto_library 504575Bellevue, WAB-line racing / Fox / Race Face3:00.65112:49.0979.72s
 8512Layton MEYERSphoto_library 414457Maple Valley, WAfsa / Kona2:51.1762:49.3389.96s
 9453Jacob SMITH (u21)photo_library 407417Portland, Oregon, ORPdx devo2:56.1882:50.62911.25s
 10543Jacob BEECROFTphoto_library 10063055337Burnaby, BC3:02.65132:53.531014.16s
 11520Louie BLAIRphoto_library 474255North Bend, WAfsa / Magura / Transition Bikes2:55.3072:53.671114.30s
 12211Michael BUCKLEYphoto_library 473755Snohomish, WAGerrard cycles / Shimano3:00.46102:56.821217.45s
 13231Kai SPAFFORDphoto_library 477751Bend, ORFly / Project Bike3:01.60123:02.341322.97s
 14188Dawson YOUNGphoto_library 490336Libby, MTBad Medicine Bikes2:56.9693:03.091423.72s
 15298Riggs BROWNphoto_library 511348Colorado Springs, CO3:08.85143:04.831525.46s
 16209Riley PLUMMERphoto_library 524408Happy Valley, OR3:12.61153:06.331626.96s
 17149Cole HOLLANDphoto_library 529646Richland, WAFull Speed Racing3:16.24163:06.901727.53s
 99Ezra NORTHERNphoto_library Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt SocietyDNFDNS
 216Gideon BENDER 271119Duvall, WAB-line racing / KonaDNSDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1141Max FORDphoto 549028West Richland, WALoose Riders / Onyx Hubs / Schwalbe2:44.781-
bookmark2111Drew BOXOLDphoto_library 532392Walnut Creek, CA2:48.1623.38s
bookmark3247Spencer BALDWINphoto_library 476500Bellingham, WA2:49.2034.42s
 4547Joseph RAGER IIphoto_library 292289Amboy, WAYour Mom2:49.2144.43s
 5104Marc SOELBERGphoto_library 503776Valleyford, WAThe Bike Hub2:49.6954.91s
 6245Rye LIVINGSTONphoto_library 498560Portland, ORCyclepath PDX2:50.7465.96s
 7474Rowan BATEMANphoto_library 382383Portland, ORCyclePath Gravity2:54.0679.28s
 8289Dillon THIGPENphoto_library 376911Ashland, ORBear Creek Bicycle / Peabody Ban2:54.3789.59s
 9130Walter SORENSONphoto_library 530099Eugene, ORteam scraper2:55.35910.57s
 10631Peter BUCKLEYphoto 432205Snohomish, WAGerard Cycles2:56.211011.43s
 11325Jackson ZECHNICHphoto_library 536353Bellingham, WARFEA2:57.101112.32s
 12383Jake COONphoto_library 432152Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.2:57.301212.52s
 1359Brody JENSENphoto_library 506546Meridian, IDDeity / E13 / Fly / Kore North Bikes2:57.421312.64s
 14542Yannick METSphoto_library 429547Kenmore, WA2:57.581412.80s
 15168Chris SANCHEZphoto_library 375624Camas, WANorthwest Bicycle2:58.721513.94s
 16447Lazar DRESEVICphoto_library 556568Bellingham, WA3:00.191615.41s
 17487Ian ROBINSONphoto_library Auburn, WAFull Speed Racing3:00.541715.76s
 18535Ben REEDERphoto_library 411189Bellingham, WACane Creek Suspension / Zerode3:00.851816.07s
 19163Halvor NORRISphoto_library 501889Spokane, WANorthwest Bicycle3:02.431917.65s
 20143Tyler COURTRIGHTphoto_library 548503Moses Lake, WAFull Speed Racing / Loose Riders3:03.842019.06s
 21110Michael HOWEphoto_library 392963Bellingham, WAEterra / Lost Bikes / Skid Steer Solu3:08.432123.65s
 22604Brandon ROSSphoto_library 557754Arlington, WAB-line racing3:12.662227.88s
 -Erik BRUNE 485210Duvall, WADNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1112Michael KLENZphoto_library 410331Carlton, OR2:51.281-
bookmark2471Nick LERMAphoto_library 530102Portland, ORCyclepath PDX2:57.8026.52s
bookmark3470Bryson OTTOphoto_library 530077Post Falls, IDYour Name Here2:58.4637.18s
 4638Alex William FLOYDphoto_library 289645Puyallup, WA2:59.5948.31s
 5502Kyle HANLEYphoto_library 556320Seattle, WABridger3:03.86512.58s
 6166Paul SCHMIERERphoto_library 452678Paulsbo, WAMore Cowbell!3:05.07613.79s
 7498Don BROCKETTphoto_library 554106Carnation, WA3:06.65715.37s
 8208Jeff REESphoto_library 93452Spoakne, WAWCR3:07.24815.96s
 9106Malcolm SOELBERGphoto_library 546795Valleyford, WAThe Bike Hub3:13.58922.30s
 10203Jesse MURDOCKphoto_library 483314Vancouver, WAFiveTen / Fox / West Coast Racing3:18.071026.79s
 11212Derek GENERphoto_library 450958Boise, IDFly / Kore North Bikes3:18.781127.50s
 481Andrew FRINKphoto_library 244580Seattle, WAMojo WheelsDNF

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1628Scott KEMPphoto_library 191554Shoreline, WAEvil Bikes2:46.351-
bookmark2530Kris MELTONphoto_library 428939Leavenworth, WA3:00.15213.80s
bookmark3207Rich DENSMOREphoto_library 198986Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing3:03.39317.04s
 4147Matthew MACARTNEYphoto_library 253249Fall City, WAEpic Racing3:06.08419.73s
 5135Brad DELZERphoto_library 137087Gresham, ORThe Govenor - Todd Olson3:09.45523.10s
 6101Erik GRAYphoto_library 530213Yakima, WADesert Velocity Racing3:10.29623.94s
 7125Ralph HAVENSphoto_library 15456Seattle, WAKnolly Bikes3:10.86724.51s
 8167Ryan STERNphoto_library 111443Chattaroy, WABike Hub / Indian Trail Physical Therapy3:17.82831.47s
 9525Philip VEGAphoto_library 163449Boise, IDJoyride Cycles3:18.85932.50s
 108Kelly MELVINphoto_library 451798Sammamish, WADNS

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1551Jonah BRINKERHOFFphoto_library Bellingham, WA2:51.311-
bookmark2119Jon MOZELLphoto_library BC99575North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:51.3820.07s
bookmark3150Coen SKRYPNEKphoto_library 10163Calgary, ABExtreme Speed Gravity Team2:52.7431.43s
 4320Oscar RUIZphoto_library Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:04.39413.08s
 5356Etan BRAVARDphoto_library Bend, ORCyclepath PDX3:08.14516.83s
 6458Kyle STROMphoto_library 430015Big Mountain, MTEspresso Chalet Index, WA3:10.28618.97s
 7401Taylor DUNNphoto_library 527185Ellensberg, WAFluidride3:11.19719.88s
 8302Zachary ATKINSphoto_library Naches, WAAtkins Landscaping3:12.78821.47s
 9443Declan RITCHIEphoto_library Seattle, WA3:14.44923.13s
 10459Andre STROMphoto_library 316444Big Mountain, MTEspresso Chalet Index, WA3:15.001023.69s
 11601Kevin JORGENSENphoto_library Mukilteo, WATim's Bike Shop3:16.451125.14s
 12600Caden GRAYphoto_library Mukilteo, WATim's Bike Shop3:17.061225.75s
 13627Tanner WESCOTTphoto_library 547559Bend, ORBend Endurance Academy3:18.111326.80s
 14295Parker HUNTINGFORDphoto_library 547092Rainier, WAUrsa3:20.641429.33s
 15136Braden DELZERphoto_library 403733Gresham, ORLegion of Dirt / Renthal3:20.691529.38s
 16626Finn KEANEphoto 511549Bend, OR3:21.331630.02s
 17409Joseph MANTISphoto_library Preston, WA3:22.101730.79s
 18262Arlie CONNOLLYphoto_library Bend, ORDestroyed equipment / Sagebrus3:25.071833.76s
 19599Mathew THAYERphoto_library Mukilteo, WATim's Bike Shop3:30.081938.77s
 20570Ryley LYNNphoto_library Otis Orchards, WABike Hub3:31.022039.71s
 21267Sebastian ROTHGEBphoto_library Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds / Transition Bikes3:32.002140.69s
 22259Wyatt MCKENZIEphoto_library 472971Clackamas, ORFiveTen / Gravity Cartel / TLD3:32.782241.47s
 23469Ethan EDWARDSphoto_library 555509Dalton Gardens, ID4:01.87231:10.56
 582Alden PATE 557516Snohomish, WARaising Cane RacingDNF
 375Jagger BUCYphoto_library 530092Snoqualmie, WADNF
 240Peyton PITTS 499838Bend, ORBend Endurance Academy / SpyDNS

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1560Brandon DALYphoto_library 20030309North Bend, WANorthwest Bicycle2:47.401-
bookmark2279Blake RAUSCHphoto_library 526890Rainier, WANEM LLC2:49.1721.77s
bookmark3297Matt MANGANOphoto_library 483883Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society2:49.3431.94s
 4352Jacob GUTHRIEphoto_library 555619Bend, ORRiot Freeride / Village Bike and Ski2:52.3444.94s
 5367Henri VERGARA-GRINDELLphoto_library 335817Forest Grove, ORTrailhead cycles2:54.1156.71s
 6293Chayce WILLIAMSphoto_library 499032Auburn, WACenter Cycle2:57.59610.19s
 7310Bijan DANIALIphoto_library Lynnwood, WADeity / Fly / Knolly Bikes2:58.97711.57s
 8359Logan FRITZphoto_library Fall City, WANorthwest Bicycle2:59.34811.94s
 9272Jackson KELDERMANphoto_library 530002Issaquah, WA2:59.47912.07s
 10444Talon NORTHERNphoto_library Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society2:59.521012.12s
 11564Nick FASANOphoto_library 473168Sammamish, WASweetlines3:00.291112.89s
 12329Carter LACEYphoto_library 529488Bellevue, WABOX COMPONENTS / Foes / Schwalbe3:00.501213.10s
 13569Gavin BUCHANANphoto_library Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:03.311315.91s
 14336Johnny POWNALLphoto_library North Bend, WANorthwest Bicycle3:04.841417.44s
 15445Aidan RITCHIEphoto_library Seattle, WA3:05.201517.80s
 16419Dylan SCHWENKphoto_library Anacortes, WACanfield Brothers / Full Send Racing3:06.001618.60s
 17133Cam GIBBphoto_library Redmond, WAFly / fsa / GHY / Gibb Nation3:08.101720.70s
 18424Kaeden EARSLEYphoto_library Yelm, WAMom and Dad3:08.221820.82s
 19435Jacob MELLISHphoto_library Victoria, BC3:09.241921.84s
 20538Austin CANTWELLphoto_library 401200Boise, ID3:10.582023.18s
 21486Jake WEBBERphoto_library 556022Bainbridge Island, WA3:10.662123.26s
 22274Cullen PAILLEphoto Seattle, WAJRA bicycles3:10.692223.29s
 23264Emerson BUSSEphoto_library 555857Wenatchee, WARidge Cycle Sport3:13.752326.35s
 24611Dylan BUEphoto_library Bellevue, WA3:13.782426.38s
 25337Hudson SOELTERphoto_library Port Angeles, WAall you / Port angeles bike garage3:15.162527.76s
 26619Troy FLYNNphoto_library Tim's Bike Shop3:17.242629.84s
 27377Alexander PERELMANphoto_library Duvall, WAB-line racing3:20.082732.68s
 28397Cody MATZphoto_library 549569Chehalis, WAB-line racing3:20.892833.49s
 29457Thomas SCHUELER (u30)photo_library 556174Bainbridge Island, WA3:25.762938.36s
 30561David KARASEKphoto_library 551318Redmond, WARoyal3:30.033042.63s
 31633Hunter YETMANphoto_library Mercer Island, WA3:30.343142.94s
 32225Iain BRIXEYphoto_library Seattle, WA3:30.773243.37s
 339Kyle TRACYphoto_library 555432Duvall, WADNF
 616William LANDREYphoto_library Maple Valley, WASummit Ridge Trail CrewDNS
 349Austin WALLER 526976Snohomish, WATim's Bike ShopDNS
 650Rolland SCHMITTENphoto_library 555911Cashmere, WATim's Bike ShopDNS
 440Cole GOODNIGHT 554981Edmonds, WADNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1556Tyler VILLOPOTOphoto_library Poulsbo, WACanves MX / Funn / Rotec Cycles2:43.981-
bookmark2299Zach FRASERphoto_library Port Angeles, WAStrait off the couch racing2:50.8726.89s
bookmark3526Jordan KINNISONphoto_library Eugene, ORteam scraper2:50.9937.01s
 4371Steven LAUDERBACKphoto_library Port Angeles, WA2:51.1747.19s
 5572Brayden BUCHANANphoto_library 285748Seattle, WAfsa / Kona2:52.9558.97s
 6316Cameron WELCHphoto_library Port Orchard, WATeam HVY-FLO2:59.10615.12s
 7615Oliver COOPERphoto_library Bellingham, WA2:59.66715.68s
 8404Joel MATTECHECKphoto_library Portland, ORCyclepath3:00.18816.20s
 9913Bryson WELSHphoto_library Carnation, WADVO SUSPENSION / GHY3:02.84918.86s
 10544Evan WALKERphoto_library Bainbridge, WA3:04.611020.63s
 11418Matt GROVESphoto_library Port Angeles, WABike Garage / Groves crane3:05.481121.50s
 12566Julian KURLANphoto_library Ashland, ORPeabody Bandits3:09.821225.84s
 13414Will DENNYphoto_library Bothell, WAStevens pass mt bikers3:12.471328.49s
 14528Tyler JAWORSKIphoto_library Eugene, OR3:16.301432.32s
 15333Nate WALKERphoto_library Port Townsend, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:17.231533.25s
 16583Bryce LAUDERBACKphoto_library Port Angeles, WA3:17.881633.90s
 17591Jese THRUSHERphoto_library Park City, UT3:18.791734.81s
 18364Andy CHAPMANphoto_library 553512Redmond, WA3:18.811834.83s
 19546Nate SMITH (cat2)photo_library Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing3:23.711939.73s
 20545Michael WESTphoto_library Shelton, WADragon Alliance3:26.392042.41s
 21346Dalton WEBBphoto_library Port Ludlow, WA3:29.302145.32s
 22629Lorant DOMOKOSphoto_library Seattle, WAProject 529 Legion3:37.432253.45s
 23541Nate CRISTANphoto_library Kenmore, WA4:27.62231:43.64
 24620Hank TADEUSIAKphoto_library San Diego, CA5:50.96243:06.98
 438Kye COLEphoto_library Bremerton, WADNF
 223Zach ZINTER 551698Shoreline, WADNS
 597Jacob CADMAN Bellingham, WADNS
 621Michael FRIEND Kirkland, WADNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1285Wallace BARRphoto_library Whistler, BC2:51.301-
bookmark2286Daniel PHIPPSphoto_library Whistler, BC2:53.9622.66s
bookmark3559Nic OLLIERphoto_library Whistler, BCCycle Dog2:56.7135.41s
 4353James GARDNERphoto_library 524648Port Angeles, WA3:01.55410.25s
 5283Liam MARSHALLphoto_library Whistler, BCCycledog3:01.86510.56s
 6584Bryan CAMPBELLphoto_library Port Angeles, WA3:02.26610.96s
 7200Brian WILSON (u40W)photo_library Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing3:04.05712.75s
 8232Zach WISTphoto_library Lake Stevens, WA3:06.83815.53s
 9360Kyle MORDENphoto_library Seattle, WAPeabody Bandits3:07.44916.14s
 10598Sean STEWARTphoto_library Vancouver, WA3:07.881016.58s
 11462James KAUFFMANphoto_library Port Angeles, WABike Garage / Super supportive wife3:08.451117.15s
 12287Charlie LINDSAYphoto_library Ashland, ORPeabody Bandits3:10.351219.05s
 13622Alexander NEWSTEADphoto_library Mercer Island, WA3:12.831321.53s
 14282Chris WALLERphoto_library 555769Rainier, WANEM LLC3:14.101422.80s
 15603Scott GILEphoto_library Tacoma, WARain and Mud3:15.451524.15s
 16523Daniel GRIFFTHphoto_library Maple Falls, WA3:15.491624.19s
 17265Shane MCKENZIEphoto_library Clackamas, ORGravity Cartel / TLD3:16.281724.98s
 18527Joey CIARLOphoto_library Port Angeles, WASound Bikes and kayaks3:16.741825.44s
 19639Ryan ANDERSON (west)photo_library Seattle, WA3:17.891926.59s
 20921Joseph REEDphoto_library Tacoma, WA#conco3:19.362028.06s
 21613Eli HANACZKphoto_library Preston, WA3:21.452130.15s
 22382Richard KIENEphoto_library 354492Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.3:21.592230.29s
 23115Thomas COLEphoto_library Port Angeles, WA3:22.192330.89s
 24434Leland GIBSONphoto_library Port Townsend, WA3:24.392433.09s
 25574Andrew RATKOVIAKphoto_library Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds / Transition Bikes3:25.822534.52s
 26306Drew TRAPNELLphoto_library Beaverton, ORBike Gallery3:26.052634.75s
 27606Jess KIEFFERphoto_library Puyallup, WAEVS / Team Psycho3:35.162743.86s
 28412Marc MATTECHECKphoto_library Arlington, WAJulianne3:43.582852.28s
 29534Nick FELUREphoto_library Shoreline, WA4:13.56291:22.26
 30558Sean MACHENphoto_library Vallejo, CA14:21.383011:30.08
 405Ben ATON 471896Portland, ORCyclepath PDXDNS
 399Patrick ZUEST Lynnwood, WAfsaDNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1485Cameron PIERCYphoto_library Snohomish, WADeity / Kona / Tim's Bike Shop3:06.261-
bookmark2266Randall ROTHGEBphoto_library Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds / Transition Bikes3:07.2621.00s
bookmark3610Christian HAGEL-SORENSENphoto_library Sammamish, WA321 sports lab / 529 LEGION3:10.9134.65s
 4623Eddie ANZALONEphoto_library Battleground, WA3:11.3145.05s
 5319Dante RUIZphoto_library Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:13.6557.39s
 6315Brian STILLphoto_library Renton, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:13.7667.50s
 7427Ray DOTTERERphoto_library Seattle, WANuun3:15.1178.85s
 8379Michael ORRphoto_library 524504Duvall, WANorthwest Bikes - Snoqualmie WA3:15.1388.87s
 9596Michael NASELOWphoto_library Bellingham, WAProud Squirrel3:16.60910.34s
 10199Anthony MYERSphoto_library Vancouver, WAWest Coast Racing3:17.611011.35s
 11313Andrew CAINEphoto_library 523563Portland, OR3:22.811116.55s
 12410Ronnie CALLAUphoto_library gravity3:23.781217.52s
 13625Marcus PITTSphoto_library Renton, WASoiled Shorts Syndicate3:25.351319.09s
 14609Jeffrey LANEphoto_library Seattle, WA3:26.381420.12s
 15554George PECKphoto_library 504220Everett, WABicycle centers3:27.211520.95s
 16214Todd ERICKSONphoto_library 528106Hayden, IDTwo Wheeler Dealer3:31.341625.08s
 17608Daniel BRIXEYphoto_library Seattle, WA3:35.761729.50s
 18137Federico GONZALEZphoto_library 476785Hood River, ORTeam Finger3:47.961841.70s
 19145Brett CARELSphoto_library BC99267Vancouver, BCRACE FA / Rippers Lounge Racing4:01.611955.35s
 -Wade NEILSON Victoria, BCMarty's Mountain CycleDNS
 -Patrick ANDERSON North Bend, WABroadmark Team / Mt Si RacingDNS
 261Nathan CONNOLLY Bend, ORSageDNS
 550Beau BRINKERHOFF Bellingham, WADNS

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1156Ed REILLYphoto_library Gresham, ORWest Coast Racing3:00.041-
bookmark2400David OVERMANphoto_library Vancouver, WAHigh Mountain Drifters3:00.6720.63s
bookmark3134Jason GIBBphoto_library Redmond, WAFly / fsa / GHY3:06.8336.79s
 4280Larry JACKSONphoto_library Calwell, IDJoy Ride Cycles3:07.9847.94s
 5164Jason WEBBERphoto_library 10051492634N. Vancouver, BC3:17.78517.74s
 6185Will STEVENSON (cat2)photo_library Port Angeles, WABike Garage / Olympic Dirt Society3:18.05618.01s
 7533Jim MCCRACKENphoto_library Snoqualmie, WA3:18.49718.45s
 8323Marc GAROUTTEphoto_library 418149Auburn, WAEpic Racing3:20.38820.34s
 9258Monny WILLIAMSphoto_library 533623Kennewick, WADesert Velocity3:21.02920.98s
 10189Ian RUDDphoto_library BC99374North Vancouver, BC3:22.801022.76s
 11241Jim DENISONphoto_library Seattle, WATeam "I know Zeb"3:26.061126.02s
 12540Eric HABERMANphoto_library Redmond, WA3:29.111229.07s
 13632Jon EACRETTphoto_library Bothell, WA3:29.821329.78s
 14575David THOMSphoto_library Issaquah, WA3:33.261433.22s
 15618Jason EDENSphoto_library Kirkland, WADWB3:33.771533.73s
 16357John BRAVARDphoto_library Bend, ORCyclepath PDX3:34.611634.57s
 17368Gerardo VERGARA-MONROYphoto_library 335816Forest Grove, ORTrailhead cycles3:50.451750.41s
 -Preston PETERSON Kirkland, WAWoodinville BikesDNS

Cat 3: 0-10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1276Kellan GARYphoto_library 52297Issaquah, WA3:45.121-
bookmark2355Eliot BRAVARDphoto_library Bend, ORCyclepath PDX3:45.5620.44s
bookmark3260Max MCKENZIEphoto_library 472974Clackamas, ORFiveTen / Gravity Cartel / TLD3:46.3831.26s
 4386Anthony JONES (u10)photo_library Port Angeles, WAMom and Dad3:58.58413.46s
 5271Camron RATKOVIAKphoto_library Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds / Transition Bikes4:09.71524.59s
 6643Wyatt DIXONphoto_library Bainbridge Island, WANight Owl Cycling4:14.55629.43s
 7270Noah GREENphoto_library Washougal, WASingle Track Minds4:14.78729.66s
 8647Peter HELLERphoto_library 555575Kirkland, WA4:39.81854.69s
 9495Elliott KLEINphoto_library 554673Redmond, WA5:07.8091:22.68
 10477Jake STEGALLphoto_library Graham, WA6:10.70102:25.58
 617Christian CULVERphoto Arlington, WADNS

Cat 3: 11-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1456Harley DACHSphoto_library Port Angeles, WA3:13.831-
bookmark2467Denton JOHNSONphoto_library Snohomish, WATim's Bike Shop3:21.9228.09s
bookmark3361Joseph CLEMENSphoto_library Port Angeles, WANWMTB Riders3:24.30310.47s
 4537Dylan CANTWELLphoto_library 401212Boise, ID3:31.19417.36s
 5496Jackson WICKLUNDphoto_library Bainbridge Island, WAMom and Dad3:35.48521.65s
 6328Finn THOMPSONphoto_library Port Angeles, WAmother3:35.53621.70s
 7482Connor TAPLINphoto_library 558092Duvall, WAB line racing3:36.45722.62s
 7499Bryce HENRIKSONphoto_library Fircrest, WA3:36.45722.62s
 9350Colby GROVESphoto_library 556235Port Angeles, WABike Garage / Groves Crane Co3:37.47923.64s
 10362Jude BENDERphoto_library Duvall, WAB-line racing3:38.771024.94s
 11468Jobe ANDROCKITISphoto_library 554577Port Orchard, WA3:39.541125.71s
 12388Alex BIDDLECOMBEphoto_library Richmond, BC3:42.641228.81s
 13269Eli TURNERphoto_library Battleground, WAOTB freeride c / Single Track Minds3:47.211333.38s
 14573Wyatt PARKERphoto_library Ellensburg, WA3:48.301434.47s
 15391Tanner JACOBSONphoto_library Port Angeles, WA3:48.791534.96s
 16590Cash COLEMANphoto_library Port Angeles, WABruch and Bruch constru / LPBMX3:50.991637.16s
 17363Alex ROBERTSphoto_library Duvall, WAB-line3:52.971739.14s
 18497Kepler DE LANOYphoto_library Bainbridge Island, WA3:58.251844.42s
 19318Will ROENINGphoto_library Port Angeles, WA3:59.431945.60s
 20593Cooper BERRYphoto_library Port Angeles, WADad4:07.172053.34s
 21500Finn ARCHBOLDphoto_library Bainbridge Island, WA4:09.362155.53s
 22321Titus RUIZphoto_library Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society4:09.452255.62s
 23390Joseph RITCHIEphoto Planet Earth, WA4:16.33231:02.50
 478Anthony BRIGANDIphoto_library Port Angeles, WADNS

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1466Ethan HUDGINSphoto_library Everett, WAFat bramble produc / Orielly signs3:16.741-
bookmark2381Johnny PRAYphoto_library Lake Stevens, WA3:20.0023.26s
bookmark3578Aaron MCCURDYphoto_library Auburn, WA3:21.5834.84s
 4648Branson DEUTSCHEphoto_library Snoqualmie, WADragon Alliance3:21.6744.93s
 5334Max NARUSZEWICZ Monroe, WAEpic3:25.3158.57s
 6348Ansel HIGGINSphoto_library Redmond, WAKrispy Kreme Racing3:31.45614.71s
 7491Jacob ALBERTSONphoto_library Kenmore, WASponsored by Pumpkin3:35.10718.36s
 8275Zachery MORRISphoto_library Seattle, WAJRA bike shop3:36.36819.62s
 9642Lucas NALLEYphoto_library Bainbridge Island, WALucky Racing3:39.07922.33s
 10571Matthew KINNEYphoto_library Mukilteo, WATim's Bike Shop3:40.271023.53s
 11504Braxton KUHLphoto_library Snoqualmie, WABroadmark / Mt Si3:45.991129.25s
 12586Matthew LOCKEphoto_library Port Angeles, WA3:50.451233.71s
 13605Tyler MATHISphoto_library Anacortes, WA4:07.071350.33s
 14653Myles CHAPMANphoto_library Cashmere, WA4:47.18141:30.44
 636Ethan HUGHESphoto_library 546391Bellevue, WADNS

Cat 3: 19-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1634Christian MYERSphoto_library Snoqualmie, WA3:10.481-
bookmark2645David FUNNELLphoto_library Seattle, WAKris Christiansen3:26.24215.76s
bookmark3507Marcus BROWNphoto_library Lynwood, WA3:32.02321.54s
 4651Jason BUCHANANphoto_library Vancouver, BC3:32.54422.06s
 5607Nathan WEIDEphoto_library Sedro Woolley, WA3:32.61522.13s
 6568Josh SIVOphoto_library Mount Vernon, WA3:32.81622.33s
 7490Jeffrey CATTONphoto_library 555639Bellingham, WA3:45.70735.22s

Cat 3: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1592Jeff BERRYphoto_library Port Angeles, WA3:26.391-
bookmark2630Brett ANGELphoto_library Sammamish, WA3:27.5621.17s
bookmark3380Kerry PRAYphoto_library Lake Stevens, WA3:29.1032.71s
 4284Brian OSBORNphoto_library Ontario, OROZ customs3:31.9845.59s
 5635Derek MYERSphoto_library Snoqualmie, WA3:32.9756.58s
 6493Ron RIGGSphoto_library 555873Port Angeles, WA3:33.6867.29s
 7296Shannon MANGANOphoto_library Port Angeles, WA3:36.71710.32s
 8300Chris HENDRYphoto_library Port Angeles, WA3:38.53812.14s
 9228Paul BUTORAJACphoto_library Lake Tapps, WAGHY3:43.99917.60s
 10563Rick GALEphoto_library Zigzag, OR3:44.481018.09s
 11432Clarke SCRUGGSphoto_library Silverton, ORFalline / Fly / Tribe503.com go to site3:54.141127.75s
 12252Kelly AMSBRYphoto_library Kirkland, WA#teamdadbod3:55.831229.44s
 13330Jared SCOTTphoto_library Port Angeles, WASound Bikes & Kayaks3:57.061330.67s
 14646Abani HELLERphoto_library 555573Kirkland, WA3:58.021431.63s
 15129Curtis SHEPHERDphoto_library 546975Kent, WA4:01.201534.81s
 16581Kevin DENTONphoto_library Port Angeles, WADirt Brothers Racing4:01.221634.83s
 17503Erik ROBERTSphoto_library 558056Duvall, WAB-line4:04.661738.27s
 18514Adrian FRANKSphoto_library Centralia, WA4:28.22181:01.83
 19549Todd PLUMMER (40+)photo_library 558013Welches, OR4:35.25191:08.86
 531David HEADphoto Squamish, BCDNS
 649Bob BAUTISTAphoto 326914Seattle, WADNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark186Jill KINTNERphoto_library 186217Bellingham, WANorco / Red Bull / Shimano2:55.7512:49.171-
bookmark285Kyleigh STEWARTphoto_library BC99899Kamloops, BCCommencal Canada / Deity / Royal3:05.1223:01.05211.88s
bookmark377Sarah OLSENphoto_library 530250Portland, ORCyclepath PDX3:13.2143:03.52314.35s
 474Kerstin HOLSTERphoto_library 456788Portland, ORPivot / Stans3:17.0753:03.76414.59s
 518Kaytlin MELVINphoto_library USA20000803Sammamish, WADHaRCO / Maxxis / Santa Cruz3:11.8333:04.59515.42s
 6105Linnea ROOKEphoto_library 472495Fall City, WAMFR3:20.9373:11.97622.80s
 776Natalie VITALIEphoto_library USA19920222San Francisco, CADeity / DTR / Rhythm Bikes / TLD3:20.6463:19.77730.60s

Cat 1: 0-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1213Ella ERICKSONphoto_library 528104Hayden, ID100% / Commencal USA3:12.5323:06.091-
bookmark2218Bryce BASSETTphoto_library 503230Wenatchee, WA3:18.4963:06.5020.41s
bookmark3385Bailey GOLDSTONEphoto_library BC99610Squamish, BCFiveTen / Juliana / Sombrio3:11.3013:07.8731.78s
 4215Sydney HABERMANphoto_library 497899Redmond, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:17.3553:09.7043.61s
 5237Autumn PARHAMphoto_library 524759Edmonds, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:16.5243:13.8557.76s
 6219Brynn BASSETTphoto_library 498790Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Fly / Pivot3:21.1473:16.60610.51s
 7227Gabby KEENphoto_library BC99242Port Moody, BCKinetik Cycles / TLD3:14.3033:19.13713.04s

Cat 1: 19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1191Agnes SAUVAGEphoto_library 260768Seattle, WA3:29.691-
bookmark2246Meghan DAHLphoto_library 556576Bellingham, WA3:30.7521.06s
bookmark3452Christine STIVERSphoto_library 545899Mount Vernon, WADeity / Lost Bikes3:32.6532.96s
 4102Hannah JOHNSONphoto_library 413637Kirkland, WA3:35.6245.93s
 5229Connor Shae JAMESphoto_library 529444Bellingham, WAKona / Liet Unlimited / Rad3:39.0559.36s
 6126Annie CRAIGphoto_library Orting, WAKnolly Bikes3:48.28618.59s
 7146Michelle MACARTNEYphoto_library 253252Fall City, WAEpic Racing4:00.85731.16s
 222Lisa HONGphoto 316400Seattle, WADWBDNF

Cat 2: 0-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1226Nyla STEPHENSphoto North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:25.191-
bookmark2303Taylor OSTGAARDphoto_library 555793Selah, WAAblegate Homes / Schwalbe3:30.5025.31s
bookmark3308Sierra SEMSAKphoto 497663Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:37.81312.62s
 4579Julia LOFQVIST TRAUMphoto_library Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:41.38416.19s
 5539Brielle STERNphoto_library Chattaroy, WABike Hub / Indian Trail Physical TherapyDNS3:47.63522.44s
 6552Anna BRINKERHOFFphoto_library Bellingham, WA3:51.34626.15s
 7253Riley AMSBRYphoto_library 530175Kirkland, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:20.65755.46s
 439Rebecca SASTEN 556214Duvall, WAB-line racingDNS

Cat 2: 19-39 women  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1594Elle RUNYANphoto_library 482316Sammamish, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:32.181-
bookmark2406Elizabeth FINKELSTEINphoto_library Portland, ORCyclepath PDX3:33.9321.75s
bookmark3565Isabelle LANGphoto_library Zugi, Switzerland3:34.2932.11s
 4588Kristina WAYTEphoto_library Renton, WAMs.Fits3:36.0243.84s
 5311Brooke ONEILLphoto_library 532017Sanfran, CA3:45.69513.51s
 6425Ashley HERNANDEZphoto_library Bellingham, WA3:48.37616.19s
 7536Natasha WEISSphoto_library Gig Harbor, WABell Joy Ride / Northwest tech3:48.42716.24s
 8256Alison ANGIONEphoto_library Sammamish, WAKnolly Bikes3:49.39817.21s
 9417Becca COOPERphoto_library Portland, OR3:51.87919.69s
 10614Alyssa ECKERTphoto_library Port Orchard, WA3:59.881027.70s
 11576Melissa OPPLIGERphoto_library Silverdale, WASilverdale Cyclery4:16.461144.28s
 12165Jenna NORRISphoto_library 416511Spokane, WANorthwest Bicycle4:18.391246.21s
 13263Nicole WILKINSONphoto_library Bend, OR4:18.521346.34s
 14522Vanessa DAVISONphoto_library Bellingham, WALost Bikes4:45.32141:13.14
 428Anna SUROWIECKIphoto_library Woodinville, WADNF

Cat 2: 40+ women  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1595Leigh WOODYphoto_library Bellingham, WAProud Squirrel3:41.901-
bookmark2472Nicola ERBECKphoto_library 547939Seattle, WAAlkiRubiconRacing3:42.3520.45s
bookmark3567Virginie CALMEphoto_library Bend, ORCyclepath PDX3:43.0031.10s
 4238Tracy TAYLORphoto_library Silverdale, WASilverdale Cyclery3:51.3349.43s
 5331Susan WALSHphoto_library Burien, WAEpic Racing3:54.53512.63s
 6612Sarah ANDERSONphoto_library Tacoma, WAMs.Fit MTB Brigade3:56.38614.48s
 7291Erin BASSETTphoto_library 529946Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Pivot3:58.25716.35s
 8431Erika SCHOLZphoto_library Silverton, ORFall Line / Fly / silver falls br4:00.17818.27s
 9304Kindahl REEDphoto_library Seatle, WADeity / Kona / Tim's Bike Shop4:00.59918.69s
 10324Shannon SUTHERLANDphoto_library 457882Auburn, WAEpic Racing4:32.571050.67s

Cat 3: 0-10 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1305Aletha OSTGAARDphoto_library 555794Selah, WAAblegate Homes / Schwalbe3:53.411-
bookmark2641Molly BLAIRphoto_library Norh Bend, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:39.84246.43s
bookmark3494Nory KLEINphoto_library 554672Redmond, WASpawn / Sweetlines Jr. Racing5:39.8531:46.44

Cat 3: 11-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1277Saylor JACKSONphoto_library New Plymouth, IDJoy Ride Cycles4:04.251-
bookmark2637Riley HUDSONphoto_library Bothell, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:12.8628.61s
bookmark3210Mica ERICKSONphoto_library 528107Hayden, IDTwo Wheeler Dealer4:13.8639.61s
 4465Josephine AUBINphoto_library Bainbridge Island, WASweetlines4:51.41447.16s
 5351Jetta PORTERphoto_library Bothell, WASweetlines Jr. Racing5:00.56556.31s
 -Jessi ANDERSON North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. RacingDNS
 589Natalie BRIGANDIphoto Port Angeles, WADNS

Cat 3: 19-39 women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1121Holly HAGENSENphoto_library Camas, WA4:01.001-
bookmark2224Alice MALHANphoto_library Seattle, WA4:03.3022.30s
bookmark3587Jennifer GONZALEZphoto_library Edgewood, WA4:14.51313.51s
 4506Jayme DAILEYphoto_library Lynnwood, WAB-line racing4:35.18434.18s
 5640Prairie CLOUTIERphoto Lynnwood, WA4:53.83552.83s
 6585Ashley PASCOEphoto_library Tacoma, WA4:58.78657.78s
 602Sabrena KELLYphoto_library Tacoma, WADNF
 555Carina MCGEE Issaquah, WAMs.Fit MTB BrigadeDNS

Cat 3: 40+ women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1562Tricia CONNOLLYphoto_library Bend, ORSagebrush cycles4:08.101-
bookmark2644Jennifer WHARTONphoto_library Sammamish, WAProgression Cycle4:17.5729.47s
bookmark3281Grace JACKSONphoto_library Caldwell, IDJoy Ride Cycles4:31.31323.21s
 4580Shannon LELLphoto_library Bellevue, WA4:33.81425.71s
 524Colette BUTORAJAC Lake Tapps, WAGHYDNS
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us