view_listResults (108)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progression NEWdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://livingitlive.com.au/results/2018NGECrd3stromlo/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

27 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark16Timothy EATON DHaRCO / SRAM / Tathra Beach and bike / Thredbo / Trek4:02.1224:03.3225:22.1117:14.6612:25.80123:08.01-
bookmark25Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) Giant / Thredbo MTB4:01.6414:02.0515:30.8437:17.7322:29.34223:21.6013.59s
bookmark31Jordan POWELL Cycles Galleria4:02.2934:06.1135:30.9747:23.3442:31.19323:33.9025.89s
 49Garreth PATON 4:12.2474:12.8255:39.0277:19.2232:41.28924:04.5856.57s
 510Robert HOFMAN Giant WOllongong4:08.4654:19.66135:39.4787:32.1182:32.49424:12.191:04.18
 631David MAUD 4:11.4764:13.6975:37.4367:28.2562:42.411224:13.251:05.24
 722Scott GRAHAM Lusty Industries / Santa Cruz / Tathra Beach & Bike4:14.3894:13.6165:41.0097:30.8572:35.17524:15.011:07.00
 828Christopher HINDS 4:15.02104:18.76125:30.4227:37.97112:44.521324:26.691:18.68
 93Travis DAWKINS Dynamite Cycles / Fox / GT Bicycles Australia / SRAM4:15.59114:16.9295:48.08127:32.2292:42.051024:34.861:26.85
 1021Ryan MCLENNAN 4:12.8684:16.3085:37.3657:43.69162:47.371424:37.581:29.57
 1113Keiran VOLK Dekkas Garden / EWRT / Steel City Cycles4:19.73154:17.44105:46.41117:40.14132:37.22724:40.941:32.93
 1211Joseph SIMPSON Cycle City / dynamic motivati / Kona / Schwalbe4:15.70124:17.82115:54.39137:37.15102:42.381124:47.441:39.43
 1326Jason CAPENECAS 4:18.83144:23.10145:43.59107:39.01122:49.351524:53.881:45.87
 1429Joshua SINCLAIR 4:18.57134:34.17195:56.84148:00.26192:37.01625:26.852:18.84
 1532Rylan LOEMKER 4:30.62184:25.09166:00.86167:42.04153:00.961825:39.572:31.56
 1619Carl DAWSON 4:27.69164:30.84185:59.18157:48.26172:55.151625:41.122:33.11
 1720Ben MCDONALD 4:28.94174:40.76236:03.76177:51.32183:04.952226:09.733:01.72
 1812Dennis VAN MILL 4:58.48264:23.11156:20.36197:40.78143:02.522026:25.253:17.24
 1930Patrick SUTHERN 4:38.85224:43.62246:21.84208:08.64203:03.362126:56.313:48.30
 2027Joel EGGLETON 4:37.07214:48.23256:25.05218:12.83212:57.981727:01.163:53.15
 214Rowan MILLER 4:34.20194:38.48226:08.50188:16.15223:24.032427:01.363:53.35
 2224Bromley RICHARDS 4:36.12204:36.24206:31.73228:28.15243:01.921927:14.164:06.15
 2314Mitchell MCKINLAY Fox / Giant / GoPro / Maxxis / Pushys / Torq4:44.26244:56.42266:48.22248:26.62233:18.612328:14.135:06.12
 2425Hamish PAINE 4:08.0344:08.64422:08.46257:24.0352:40.24840:29.4017:21.39
 16Kieran VAUGHAN 4:48.162510:35.00276:35.7423DNF
 8Anthony ELLIOTT 4:42.64234:29.6517DNF
 18Tom EAGLE 5:26.38274:37.5021DNF

Expert men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark161Jacob BILLINGSLEY Knolly Bikes / link sports4:54.7644:26.8515:57.3117:48.3212:50.73125:57.97-
bookmark262Toby MEREDITH 4:44.0924:51.2626:22.5338:25.9633:11.88327:35.721:37.75
bookmark366Christopher PASE 4:40.9514:53.3236:16.1628:25.6823:24.78527:40.891:42.92
 465Oscar BJOREBORN 4:46.9035:17.1456:42.1948:30.5443:11.53228:28.302:30.33
 567Samuel JACKSON-MAHER 5:10.4765:28.1767:43.5659:23.0353:25.34631:10.575:12.60
 664Jake MARLAND 4:55.3655:01.06411:12.27621:04.9163:14.38445:27.9819:30.01

U19 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark133Roly KYME 4:07.7524:11.4225:27.9037:18.9532:37.64223:43.66-
bookmark243Sebastian WEBER 4:12.1444:10.3315:25.2527:16.1412:47.44623:51.307.64s
bookmark334Jack HEWISH DHaRCO Clo / Specilaized Australia / Top Gear Cycles4:09.0634:13.1235:38.1247:17.6422:40.92523:58.8615.20s
 450Mitchell BENHAM 4:14.6464:14.9245:40.2457:35.0642:37.40124:22.2638.60s
 538Ethan CORNEY Nicks Cycles - Springwood NSW4:14.0054:15.7355:50.8668:08.20112:37.89325:06.681:23.02
 640Sam ALEXANDER 4:23.75114:20.5466:02.73117:51.0572:47.92725:25.991:42.33
 736Riley WESTRA 4:23.66104:27.6376:12.86127:37.5752:49.80925:31.521:47.86
 849Tom MCLEOD 4:26.17124:33.89105:54.2787:48.0362:50.961025:33.321:49.66
 942Oliver SCHOLEY 4:22.3074:32.7995:55.4997:54.9282:54.051125:39.551:55.89
 1045Ollie BUTCHER 4:31.01134:30.0485:52.0577:56.1692:54.391225:43.651:59.99
 1137Kane GOLDSWORTHY 4:22.5884:39.11126:02.51107:59.91102:48.61825:52.722:09.06
 1241William GRANGER 4:22.8694:34.09116:17.00138:11.60122:39.26426:04.812:21.15
 1344Ethan HAMER 4:32.10144:51.21146:38.19158:26.60133:08.301327:36.403:52.74
 1448Mitchell KENNEDY Deity / MTBSport Australia / Wolftooth4:42.40154:49.00136:35.43148:26.78143:11.251427:44.864:01.20
 1547Brian MITCHELL MACCABE 4:58.37165:13.56166:53.02169:01.96153:19.551529:26.465:42.80
 1646Lukas COOKE 5:04.00175:23.32177:03.23179:15.46163:43.991730:30.006:46.34
 1751Riley IRONSIDE 5:33.95186:05.69188:34.991810:03.98173:32.991633:51.6010:07.94
 35Riley KING 4:06.9714:53.17155:22.28114:05.5318DNF

30-39 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark171Michael LYAS 4:16.6114:23.9615:46.8517:30.0912:46.96224:44.47-
bookmark278Kevin KING 4:23.9524:27.3035:49.0427:42.8822:48.28325:11.4526.98s
bookmark373Ben MORRISON Pushys / RockShox / Rocky Mountain Cycles / SRAM4:31.7064:24.9925:49.3237:44.2332:45.89125:16.1331.66s
 482Chris HALSHAW 4:27.8734:32.9946:00.6177:55.6262:52.63525:49.721:05.25
 569Tim LAWLEY 4:28.3744:38.3675:56.6647:50.2442:58.73625:52.361:07.89
 675Jonathan COE 19854:30.1254:35.3756:01.5987:51.2453:00.41725:58.731:14.26
 785Josh KENTWELL 4:32.6374:37.8065:57.0958:05.5293:06.03926:19.071:34.60
 874Rob STEEP 4:37.0894:41.8186:10.76118:03.4973:01.58826:34.721:50.25
 984Dean CAMERON 4:36.2685:15.52166:00.3968:07.52102:51.56426:51.252:06.78
 1023Jason SCHIEMER 4:41.08104:48.7396:08.17108:05.3183:11.001126:54.292:09.82
 1186Michael CLARK 4:49.43114:56.20106:04.6598:10.90113:14.741227:15.922:31.45
 1288Tim DANIELEWSKI 4:52.00134:58.85116:45.89158:30.90133:07.711028:15.353:30.88
 1376Ben FITZGERALD 4:49.91125:02.20126:40.45138:42.06163:17.061328:31.683:47.21
 1487Justin MCKINNON 5:00.41155:09.35156:41.59148:28.34123:31.531728:51.224:06.75
 1570Tim MCKECHNIE 5:27.59195:06.63136:34.09128:34.12143:37.681929:20.114:35.64
 1679Robert TISDELL 5:10.81175:18.36176:55.98178:45.38173:25.611429:36.144:51.67
 1772Andreas LUNDIN 4:59.83145:40.62196:52.37168:46.19183:25.811529:44.825:00.35
 1881Adam RAWLINGS 5:01.68165:07.86148:52.42198:38.77153:31.021631:11.756:27.28
 1980Kyle SHARP 5:17.61185:34.18188:06.51189:52.48193:36.501832:27.287:42.81

40-49 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1104Mathew MOLIJN 4:20.5614:33.4345:48.0217:43.3122:45.93125:11.25-
bookmark290Steven BUTLER 4:22.5734:28.1325:49.8437:45.2632:50.87325:16.675.42s
bookmark3103Shane GILLETT 4:21.2524:25.8216:00.9757:46.3442:49.09225:23.4712.22s
 489Gazza WELLMAN 4:27.2444:37.0955:49.9247:53.2452:58.36625:45.8534.60s
 5100Duncan MURRAY the Fitzroy Revolution4:27.6155:03.5295:49.7327:39.0112:56.78425:56.6545.40s
 6101Jerome SMITH 4:30.6964:29.8836:09.7368:00.3763:00.38726:11.0559.80s
 791Joel BATY Moruya Bikes4:33.8574:38.6466:41.9598:03.5272:58.03526:55.991:44.74
 8107Mathias WITT 4:51.2084:44.4676:14.3278:14.4983:20.371127:24.842:13.59
 9106Brian MACCABE 4:54.43104:55.8386:29.5088:25.5693:11.82827:57.142:45.89
 1094Scott GIBSON 4:58.47135:24.17136:50.08108:35.94103:28.241329:16.904:05.65
 11102Micheal NORRIS 4:56.12115:14.22117:00.07138:57.29133:18.941029:26.644:15.39
 1295Amir FAROKHIAN 5:01.18145:21.71126:57.08128:55.58123:17.06929:32.614:21.36
 1392Rob O'BRIEN 4:52.3595:12.29107:03.91149:08.97143:20.781229:38.304:27.05
 1499Michael ROWELL 5:07.35155:25.58146:50.47118:38.88113:36.401429:38.684:27.43
 1596David BUCKLEY 5:27.22165:39.17157:09.47159:35.01154:09.791532:00.666:49.41
 97Philip CRAFT 4:57.0712DNF

50-59 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1108Pete SMITH Bicycle Fix. Cropthorn.4:39.6224:50.2626:13.0428:16.5433:07.06127:06.52-
bookmark2113Anthony NELSON 4:38.4214:49.5916:23.6138:08.9013:09.64227:10.163.64s
bookmark3109David MORGAN 4:45.8834:53.9436:09.9118:14.0723:15.69427:19.4912.97s
 4111Michael INGLIS 4:55.2845:05.1546:27.8248:27.4943:21.37528:17.111:10.59
 5110Geoff WEINERT Precision Paper Coatings4:57.2655:25.3656:48.8258:51.2353:14.87329:17.542:11.02
 6200Ian KING 5:23.0675:34.1566:53.7668:57.4064:05.26730:53.633:47.11
 7112Michael HANSLIP Bike Culture / michaelhanslip.com go to site5:21.2565:37.4277:18.7679:06.1073:44.34631:07.874:01.35
 8114Malcolm BENNETT 6:19.1686:11.9887:32.1189:47.9784:09.90834:01.126:54.60

60-69 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1116Steve COLES 5:32.1515:42.6518:01.9119:41.8313:47.46132:46.00-
bookmark2117Michael BENSON 7:03.3127:17.3329:20.50211:03.0825:11.87239:56.097:10.09

 

 

Elite women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark154Emily PARKES SwitchBack Events / TORQ Australia4:37.5014:48.1116:11.5718:14.2223:04.40126:55.80-
bookmark255Claire WHITEMAN Liv Cycling Au / Onya Bike Canberra / SRAM Australia4:44.4724:51.1026:17.3828:13.2113:07.35227:13.5117.71s
bookmark357Ebony TANZEN ATC BRIGHT4:50.3134:57.2236:35.2038:30.2633:22.53328:15.521:19.72
 458Georgina VON MARBURG CBR Women's Cycling Team, Bike Culture Canberra5:05.6955:26.4246:47.2858:58.0453:28.38429:45.812:50.01
 556Eliza SMYTH 5:00.2745:34.6656:39.4948:32.6145:52.47531:39.504:43.70

Expert women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
 60Kirby KNOWLES Knolly Bikes / link sports6:05.0418:33.05110:23.581DNF

30-39 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1118Elise BURRISS 5:55.2316:18.7318:06.8219:49.8014:12.13134:22.71-

40-49 women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1120Michelle INGLIS 5:10.1915:31.6417:08.8729:03.0923:32.05130:25.84-
bookmark2122Kathryn PASSALIS 5:21.3425:42.1927:08.3218:51.9313:35.05230:38.8312.99s
bookmark3121Jody MIELKE 6:38.9836:13.0937:30.3139:48.3434:32.22334:42.944:17.10
 4123Jolanda VERWEIJ 7:14.5047:25.4049:15.48411:00.3844:40.58439:36.349:10.50

50-59 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1124Kate NELSON 6:48.2916:56.11110:51.50111:01.4214:27.68140:05.00-
Leatt
Leatt
Chat with us