The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Tim EATON | DHaRCO / SRAM / Tathra Beach and bike / Thredbo / Trek | 4:02.122 | 4:03.322 | 5:22.111 | 7:14.661 | 2:25.801 | 23:08.011 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | Giant / Thredbo MTB | 4:01.641 | 4:02.051 | 5:30.843 | 7:17.732 | 2:29.342 | 23:21.602 | 13.59s | ||
3rd | 1 | Jordan POWELL | Cycles Galleria | 4:02.293 | 4:06.113 | 5:30.974 | 7:23.344 | 2:31.193 | 23:33.903 | 25.89s | ||
4th | 9 | Garreth PATON | 4:12.247 | 4:12.825 | 5:39.027 | 7:19.223 | 2:41.289 | 24:04.584 | 56.57s | |||
5th | 10 | Robert HOFMAN | Giant WOllongong | 4:08.465 | 4:19.6613 | 5:39.478 | 7:32.118 | 2:32.494 | 24:12.195 | 1:04.18 | ||
6th | 31 | David MAUD | 4:11.476 | 4:13.697 | 5:37.436 | 7:28.256 | 2:42.4112 | 24:13.256 | 1:05.24 | |||
7th | 22 | Scott GRAHAM | Lusty Industries / Santa Cruz / Tathra Beach & Bike | 4:14.389 | 4:13.616 | 5:41.009 | 7:30.857 | 2:35.175 | 24:15.017 | 1:07.00 | ||
8th | 28 | Christopher HINDS | 4:15.0210 | 4:18.7612 | 5:30.422 | 7:37.9711 | 2:44.5213 | 24:26.698 | 1:18.68 | |||
9th | 3 | Travis DAWKINS | Dynamite Cycles / Fox / GT Bicycles Australia / SRAM | 4:15.5911 | 4:16.929 | 5:48.0812 | 7:32.229 | 2:42.0510 | 24:34.869 | 1:26.85 | ||
10th | 21 | Ryan MCLENNAN | 4:12.868 | 4:16.308 | 5:37.365 | 7:43.6916 | 2:47.3714 | 24:37.5810 | 1:29.57 | |||
11th | 13 | Keiran VOLK | Dekkas Garden / EWRT / Steel City Cycles | 4:19.7315 | 4:17.4410 | 5:46.4111 | 7:40.1413 | 2:37.227 | 24:40.9411 | 1:32.93 | ||
12th | 11 | Joseph SIMPSON | Cycle City / dynamic motivati / Kona / Schwalbe | 4:15.7012 | 4:17.8211 | 5:54.3913 | 7:37.1510 | 2:42.3811 | 24:47.4412 | 1:39.43 | ||
13th | 26 | Jason CAPENECAS | 4:18.8314 | 4:23.1014 | 5:43.5910 | 7:39.0112 | 2:49.3515 | 24:53.8813 | 1:45.87 | |||
14th | 29 | Joshua SINCLAIR | 4:18.5713 | 4:34.1719 | 5:56.8414 | 8:00.2619 | 2:37.016 | 25:26.8514 | 2:18.84 | |||
15th | 32 | Rylan LOEMKER | 4:30.6218 | 4:25.0916 | 6:00.8616 | 7:42.0415 | 3:00.9618 | 25:39.5715 | 2:31.56 | |||
16th | 19 | Carl DAWSON | 4:27.6916 | 4:30.8418 | 5:59.1815 | 7:48.2617 | 2:55.1516 | 25:41.1216 | 2:33.11 | |||
17th | 20 | Ben MCDONALD (elt) | 4:28.9417 | 4:40.7623 | 6:03.7617 | 7:51.3218 | 3:04.9522 | 26:09.7317 | 3:01.72 | |||
18th | 12 | Dennis VAN MILL | 4:58.4826 | 4:23.1115 | 6:20.3619 | 7:40.7814 | 3:02.5220 | 26:25.2518 | 3:17.24 | |||
19th | 30 | Patrick SUTHERN | 4:38.8522 | 4:43.6224 | 6:21.8420 | 8:08.6420 | 3:03.3621 | 26:56.3119 | 3:48.30 | |||
20th | 27 | Joel EGGLETON | 4:37.0721 | 4:48.2325 | 6:25.0521 | 8:12.8321 | 2:57.9817 | 27:01.1620 | 3:53.15 | |||
21st | 4 | Rowan MILLER | 4:34.2019 | 4:38.4822 | 6:08.5018 | 8:16.1522 | 3:24.0324 | 27:01.3621 | 3:53.35 | |||
22nd | 24 | Bromley RICHARDS | 4:36.1220 | 4:36.2420 | 6:31.7322 | 8:28.1524 | 3:01.9219 | 27:14.1622 | 4:06.15 | |||
23rd | 14 | Mitchell MCKINLAY | Fox / Giant / GoPro / Maxxis / Pushys / TORQ Performance | 4:44.2624 | 4:56.4226 | 6:48.2224 | 8:26.6223 | 3:18.6123 | 28:14.1323 | 5:06.12 | ||
24th | 25 | Hamish PAINE | 4:08.034 | 4:08.644 | 22:08.4625 | 7:24.035 | 2:40.248 | 40:29.4024 | 17:21.39 | |||
16 | Kieran VAUGHAN | 4:48.1625 | 10:35.0027 | 6:35.7423 | DNF | |||||||
8 | Anthony ELLIOTT | 4:42.6423 | 4:29.6517 | DNF | ||||||||
18 | Tom EAGLE | 5:26.3827 | 4:37.5021 | DNF |
Male: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Jacob BILLINGSLEY | Knolly Bikes / link sports | 4:54.764 | 4:26.851 | 5:57.311 | 7:48.321 | 2:50.731 | 25:57.971 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Toby MEREDITH | 4:44.092 | 4:51.262 | 6:22.533 | 8:25.963 | 3:11.883 | 27:35.722 | 1:37.75 | |||
3rd | 66 | Christopher PASE | 4:40.951 | 4:53.323 | 6:16.162 | 8:25.682 | 3:24.785 | 27:40.893 | 1:42.92 | |||
4th | 65 | Oscar BJOREBORN | 4:46.903 | 5:17.145 | 6:42.194 | 8:30.544 | 3:11.532 | 28:28.304 | 2:30.33 | |||
5th | 67 | Sam JACKSON-MAHER | 5:10.476 | 5:28.176 | 7:43.565 | 9:23.035 | 3:25.346 | 31:10.575 | 5:12.60 | |||
6th | 64 | Jake MARLAND | 4:55.365 | 5:01.064 | 11:12.276 | 21:04.916 | 3:14.384 | 45:27.986 | 19:30.01 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Roly KYME | 4:07.752 | 4:11.422 | 5:27.903 | 7:18.953 | 2:37.642 | 23:43.661 | - | |||
2nd | 43 | Sebastian WEBER | 4:12.144 | 4:10.331 | 5:25.252 | 7:16.141 | 2:47.446 | 23:51.302 | 7.64s | |||
3rd | 34 | Jack HEWISH | DHaRCO / Specilaized Australia / Top Gear Cycles | 4:09.063 | 4:13.123 | 5:38.124 | 7:17.642 | 2:40.925 | 23:58.863 | 15.20s | ||
4th | 50 | Mitchell BENHAM | 4:14.646 | 4:14.924 | 5:40.245 | 7:35.064 | 2:37.401 | 24:22.264 | 38.60s | |||
5th | 38 | Ethan CORNEY | Nicks Cycles - Springwood NSW | 4:14.005 | 4:15.735 | 5:50.866 | 8:08.2011 | 2:37.893 | 25:06.685 | 1:23.02 | ||
6th | 40 | Samuel ALEXANDER | 4:23.7511 | 4:20.546 | 6:02.7311 | 7:51.057 | 2:47.927 | 25:25.996 | 1:42.33 | |||
7th | 36 | Riley WESTRA | 4:23.6610 | 4:27.637 | 6:12.8612 | 7:37.575 | 2:49.809 | 25:31.527 | 1:47.86 | |||
8th | 49 | Tom MCLEOD | 4:26.1712 | 4:33.8910 | 5:54.278 | 7:48.036 | 2:50.9610 | 25:33.328 | 1:49.66 | |||
9th | 42 | Oliver SCHOLEY | 4:22.307 | 4:32.799 | 5:55.499 | 7:54.928 | 2:54.0511 | 25:39.559 | 1:55.89 | |||
10th | 45 | Ollie BUTCHER | 4:31.0113 | 4:30.048 | 5:52.057 | 7:56.169 | 2:54.3912 | 25:43.6510 | 1:59.99 | |||
11th | 37 | Kane GOLDSWORTHY | 4:22.588 | 4:39.1112 | 6:02.5110 | 7:59.9110 | 2:48.618 | 25:52.7211 | 2:09.06 | |||
12th | 41 | William GRANGER | 4:22.869 | 4:34.0911 | 6:17.0013 | 8:11.6012 | 2:39.264 | 26:04.8112 | 2:21.15 | |||
13th | 44 | Ethan HAMER | 4:32.1014 | 4:51.2114 | 6:38.1915 | 8:26.6013 | 3:08.3013 | 27:36.4013 | 3:52.74 | |||
14th | 48 | Mitchell KENNEDY | Deity / MTBSport Australia / Wolftooth | 4:42.4015 | 4:49.0013 | 6:35.4314 | 8:26.7814 | 3:11.2514 | 27:44.8614 | 4:01.20 | ||
15th | 47 | Brian MITCHELL MACCABE | 4:58.3716 | 5:13.5616 | 6:53.0216 | 9:01.9615 | 3:19.5515 | 29:26.4615 | 5:42.80 | |||
16th | 46 | Lukas COOKE | 5:04.0017 | 5:23.3217 | 7:03.2317 | 9:15.4616 | 3:43.9917 | 30:30.0016 | 6:46.34 | |||
17th | 51 | Riley IRONSIDE | 5:33.9518 | 6:05.6918 | 8:34.9918 | 10:03.9817 | 3:32.9916 | 33:51.6017 | 10:07.94 | |||
35 | Riley KING | 4:06.971 | 4:53.1715 | 5:22.281 | 14:05.5318 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Michael LYAS | 4:16.611 | 4:23.961 | 5:46.851 | 7:30.091 | 2:46.962 | 24:44.471 | - | |||
2nd | 78 | Kevin KING | 4:23.952 | 4:27.303 | 5:49.042 | 7:42.882 | 2:48.283 | 25:11.452 | 26.98s | |||
3rd | 73 | Ben MORRISON | Pushys / RockShox / Rocky Mountain / SRAM | 4:31.706 | 4:24.992 | 5:49.323 | 7:44.233 | 2:45.891 | 25:16.133 | 31.66s | ||
4th | 82 | Chris HALSHAW | 4:27.873 | 4:32.994 | 6:00.617 | 7:55.626 | 2:52.635 | 25:49.724 | 1:05.25 | |||
5th | 69 | Tim LAWLEY | 4:28.374 | 4:38.367 | 5:56.664 | 7:50.244 | 2:58.736 | 25:52.365 | 1:07.89 | |||
6th | 75 | Jonathan COE | 1985 | 4:30.125 | 4:35.375 | 6:01.598 | 7:51.245 | 3:00.417 | 25:58.736 | 1:14.26 | ||
7th | 85 | Josh KENTWELL | 4:32.637 | 4:37.806 | 5:57.095 | 8:05.529 | 3:06.039 | 26:19.077 | 1:34.60 | |||
8th | 74 | Rob STEEP | 4:37.089 | 4:41.818 | 6:10.7611 | 8:03.497 | 3:01.588 | 26:34.728 | 1:50.25 | |||
9th | 84 | Dean CAMERON | 4:36.268 | 5:15.5216 | 6:00.396 | 8:07.5210 | 2:51.564 | 26:51.259 | 2:06.78 | |||
10th | 23 | Jason SCHIEMER | 4:41.0810 | 4:48.739 | 6:08.1710 | 8:05.318 | 3:11.0011 | 26:54.2910 | 2:09.82 | |||
11th | 86 | Michael CLARK | 4:49.4311 | 4:56.2010 | 6:04.659 | 8:10.9011 | 3:14.7412 | 27:15.9211 | 2:31.45 | |||
12th | 88 | Tim DANIELEWSKI | 4:52.0013 | 4:58.8511 | 6:45.8915 | 8:30.9013 | 3:07.7110 | 28:15.3512 | 3:30.88 | |||
13th | 76 | Ben FITZGERALD | 4:49.9112 | 5:02.2012 | 6:40.4513 | 8:42.0616 | 3:17.0613 | 28:31.6813 | 3:47.21 | |||
14th | 87 | Justin MCKINNON | 5:00.4115 | 5:09.3515 | 6:41.5914 | 8:28.3412 | 3:31.5317 | 28:51.2214 | 4:06.75 | |||
15th | 70 | Tim MCKECHNIE | 5:27.5919 | 5:06.6313 | 6:34.0912 | 8:34.1214 | 3:37.6819 | 29:20.1115 | 4:35.64 | |||
16th | 79 | Rob TISDELL | 5:10.8117 | 5:18.3617 | 6:55.9817 | 8:45.3817 | 3:25.6114 | 29:36.1416 | 4:51.67 | |||
17th | 72 | Andreas LUNDIN | 4:59.8314 | 5:40.6219 | 6:52.3716 | 8:46.1918 | 3:25.8115 | 29:44.8217 | 5:00.35 | |||
18th | 81 | Adam RAWLINGS | 5:01.6816 | 5:07.8614 | 8:52.4219 | 8:38.7715 | 3:31.0216 | 31:11.7518 | 6:27.28 | |||
19th | 80 | Kyle SHARP | 5:17.6118 | 5:34.1818 | 8:06.5118 | 9:52.4819 | 3:36.5018 | 32:27.2819 | 7:42.81 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Matt MOLIJN | 4:20.561 | 4:33.434 | 5:48.021 | 7:43.312 | 2:45.931 | 25:11.251 | - | |||
2nd | 90 | Steven BUTLER | 4:22.573 | 4:28.132 | 5:49.843 | 7:45.263 | 2:50.873 | 25:16.672 | 5.42s | |||
3rd | 103 | Shane GILLETT | 4:21.252 | 4:25.821 | 6:00.975 | 7:46.344 | 2:49.092 | 25:23.473 | 12.22s | |||
4th | 89 | Garry WELLMAN | 4:27.244 | 4:37.095 | 5:49.924 | 7:53.245 | 2:58.366 | 25:45.854 | 34.60s | |||
5th | 100 | Duncan MURRAY | the Fitzroy Revolution | 4:27.615 | 5:03.529 | 5:49.732 | 7:39.011 | 2:56.784 | 25:56.655 | 45.40s | ||
6th | 101 | Jerome SMITH | 4:30.696 | 4:29.883 | 6:09.736 | 8:00.376 | 3:00.387 | 26:11.056 | 59.80s | |||
7th | 91 | Joel BATY | Moruya Bikes | 4:33.857 | 4:38.646 | 6:41.959 | 8:03.527 | 2:58.035 | 26:55.997 | 1:44.74 | ||
8th | 107 | Mathias WITT | 4:51.208 | 4:44.467 | 6:14.327 | 8:14.498 | 3:20.3711 | 27:24.848 | 2:13.59 | |||
9th | 106 | Brian MACCABE (40+) | 4:54.4310 | 4:55.838 | 6:29.508 | 8:25.569 | 3:11.828 | 27:57.149 | 2:45.89 | |||
10th | 94 | Scott GIBSON | 4:58.4713 | 5:24.1713 | 6:50.0810 | 8:35.9410 | 3:28.2413 | 29:16.9010 | 4:05.65 | |||
11th | 102 | Michael NORRIS | 4:56.1211 | 5:14.2211 | 7:00.0713 | 8:57.2913 | 3:18.9410 | 29:26.6411 | 4:15.39 | |||
12th | 95 | Amir FAROKHIAN | 5:01.1814 | 5:21.7112 | 6:57.0812 | 8:55.5812 | 3:17.069 | 29:32.6112 | 4:21.36 | |||
13th | 92 | Rob O'BRIEN | 4:52.359 | 5:12.2910 | 7:03.9114 | 9:08.9714 | 3:20.7812 | 29:38.3013 | 4:27.05 | |||
14th | 99 | Michael ROWELL | 5:07.3515 | 5:25.5814 | 6:50.4711 | 8:38.8811 | 3:36.4014 | 29:38.6814 | 4:27.43 | |||
15th | 96 | David BUCKLEY | 5:27.2216 | 5:39.1715 | 7:09.4715 | 9:35.0115 | 4:09.7915 | 32:00.6615 | 6:49.41 | |||
97 | Philip CRAFT | 4:57.0712 | DNF |
Male: 50-59 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Pete SMITH | Bicycle Fix. Cropthorn. | 4:39.622 | 4:50.262 | 6:13.042 | 8:16.543 | 3:07.061 | 27:06.521 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | Anthony NELSON | 4:38.421 | 4:49.591 | 6:23.613 | 8:08.901 | 3:09.642 | 27:10.162 | 3.64s | |||
3rd | 109 | David MORGAN | 4:45.883 | 4:53.943 | 6:09.911 | 8:14.072 | 3:15.694 | 27:19.493 | 12.97s | |||
4th | 111 | Michael INGLIS | 4:55.284 | 5:05.154 | 6:27.824 | 8:27.494 | 3:21.375 | 28:17.114 | 1:10.59 | |||
5th | 110 | Geoff WEINERT | Precision Paper Coatings | 4:57.265 | 5:25.365 | 6:48.825 | 8:51.235 | 3:14.873 | 29:17.545 | 2:11.02 | ||
6th | 200 | Ian KING | 5:23.067 | 5:34.156 | 6:53.766 | 8:57.406 | 4:05.267 | 30:53.636 | 3:47.11 | |||
7th | 112 | Michael HANSLIP | Bike Culture / michaelhanslip.com | 5:21.256 | 5:37.427 | 7:18.767 | 9:06.107 | 3:44.346 | 31:07.877 | 4:01.35 | ||
8th | 114 | Malcolm BENNETT | 6:19.168 | 6:11.988 | 7:32.118 | 9:47.978 | 4:09.908 | 34:01.128 | 6:54.60 |
Male: 60-69 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Stephen COLES | 5:32.151 | 5:42.651 | 8:01.911 | 9:41.831 | 3:47.461 | 32:46.001 | - | |||
2nd | 117 | Michael BENSON | 7:03.312 | 7:17.332 | 9:20.502 | 11:03.082 | 5:11.872 | 39:56.092 | 7:10.09 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Emily PARKES | SwitchBack Events / TORQ Australia | 4:37.501 | 4:48.111 | 6:11.571 | 8:14.222 | 3:04.401 | 26:55.801 | - | ||
2nd | 55 | Claire WHITEMAN | Liv Cycling Au / Onya Bike Canberra / SRAM Australia | 4:44.472 | 4:51.102 | 6:17.382 | 8:13.211 | 3:07.352 | 27:13.512 | 17.71s | ||
3rd | 57 | Ebony TANZEN | ATC BRIGHT | 4:50.313 | 4:57.223 | 6:35.203 | 8:30.263 | 3:22.533 | 28:15.523 | 1:19.72 | ||
4th | 58 | Georgina VON MARBURG | CBR Women's Cycling Team, Bike Culture Canberra | 5:05.695 | 5:26.424 | 6:47.285 | 8:58.045 | 3:28.384 | 29:45.814 | 2:50.01 | ||
5th | 56 | Eliza SMYTH | 5:00.274 | 5:34.665 | 6:39.494 | 8:32.614 | 5:52.475 | 31:39.505 | 4:43.70 |
Female: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 | Kirby KNOWLES | Knolly Bikes / link sports | 6:05.041 | 8:33.051 | 10:23.581 | DNF |
Female: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Elise BURRISS | 5:55.231 | 6:18.731 | 8:06.821 | 9:49.801 | 4:12.131 | 34:22.711 | - |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Michelle INGLIS | 5:10.191 | 5:31.641 | 7:08.872 | 9:03.092 | 3:32.051 | 30:25.841 | - | |||
2nd | 122 | Kathryn PASSALIS | 5:21.342 | 5:42.192 | 7:08.321 | 8:51.931 | 3:35.052 | 30:38.832 | 12.99s | |||
3rd | 121 | Jody MIELKE | 6:38.983 | 6:13.093 | 7:30.313 | 9:48.343 | 4:32.223 | 34:42.943 | 4:17.10 | |||
4th | 123 | Jolanda VERWEIJ | 7:14.504 | 7:25.404 | 9:15.484 | 11:00.384 | 4:40.584 | 39:36.344 | 9:10.50 |
Female: 50-59
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Katherine NELSON | 6:48.291 | 6:56.111 | 10:51.501 | 11:01.421 | 4:27.681 | 40:05.001 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified