The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Paul VAN DER PLOEG | 1:59.012 | 2:30.191 | 3:15.901 | 3:48.791 | 2:26.311 | 14:00.201 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Ben MCILROY | 1:57.321 | 2:35.562 | 3:17.722 | 3:51.212 | 2:29.382 | 14:11.192 | 10.99s | ||
3rd | 16 | Alistair FARLEY | 2:02.363 | 2:36.393 | 3:23.574 | 3:56.315 | 2:32.583 | 14:31.213 | 31.01s | ||
4th | 2 | Joel KRISTENSEN | 2:06.724 | 2:43.034 | 3:25.375 | 3:54.303 | 2:34.324 | 14:43.744 | 43.54s | ||
5th | 3 | Dennis VAN MILL | 2:09.016 | 2:44.965 | 3:22.923 | 3:54.824 | 2:42.336 | 14:54.045 | 53.84s | ||
6th | 7 | Travis DAWKINS | 2:08.595 | 2:45.696 | 3:26.436 | 3:57.646 | 2:37.105 | 14:55.456 | 55.25s | ||
7th | 1 | Rowan MILLER | 2:16.617 | 2:58.507 | 3:37.937 | 4:09.737 | 2:52.537 | 15:55.307 | 1:55.10 | ||
4 | Mitchell HUGHES | DNS |
Male: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Andrew HOWIESON | 2:17.933 | 2:47.921 | 3:32.081 | 4:07.323 | 2:40.881 | 15:26.131 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Charley WALLACE | 2:12.982 | 3:03.132 | 3:38.522 | 4:02.041 | 2:41.752 | 15:38.422 | 12.29s | ||
3rd | 23 | Alex FERGUSON | 2:12.571 | 3:03.643 | 3:42.803 | 4:03.892 | 2:43.713 | 15:46.613 | 20.48s | ||
4th | 25 | Lachlan POCOCK | 2:29.875 | 3:06.534 | 3:49.854 | 4:21.444 | 3:12.375 | 17:00.064 | 1:33.93 | ||
5th | 24 | Joseph NEAVE | 2:28.974 | 3:32.245 | 4:01.435 | 4:21.845 | 3:09.314 | 17:33.795 | 2:07.66 | ||
6th | 8 | Nathan GIBSON | 3:01.786 | 3:48.286 | 4:25.656 | 4:52.536 | 3:42.166 | 19:50.406 | 4:24.27 |
Male: Junior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Jack HEWISH | 1:59.281 | 2:33.491 | 3:15.061 | 3:46.821 | 2:28.011 | 14:02.661 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Casper LINSSEN | 2:13.553 | 2:51.755 | 3:34.154 | 4:02.383 | 2:46.362 | 15:28.192 | 1:25.53 | ||
3rd | 28 | Joshua TANZEN | 2:12.832 | 2:48.623 | 3:30.853 | 4:09.414 | 2:48.014 | 15:29.723 | 1:27.06 | ||
4th | 9 | Jack DREVER | 2:14.534 | 2:50.544 | 3:38.395 | 4:14.695 | 2:47.593 | 15:45.744 | 1:43.08 | ||
5th | 10 | Liam HOOD | 2:50.167 | 2:46.852 | 3:29.812 | 3:59.182 | 2:48.775 | 15:54.775 | 1:52.11 | ||
6th | 11 | Mitchell ENNIS | 2:18.125 | 3:09.166 | 3:56.526 | 4:30.936 | 2:50.686 | 16:45.416 | 2:42.75 | ||
7th | 13 | Cameron HUMPHRIES | 2:37.596 | 3:39.427 | 4:27.757 | 5:05.787 | 3:12.907 | 19:03.447 | 5:00.78 | ||
8th | 14 | Kane BRIDGER | 3:17.288 | 4:17.798 | 4:50.728 | 5:15.618 | 4:05.198 | 21:46.598 | 7:43.93 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Patrick LALOR | 2:09.041 | 2:47.411 | 3:30.362 | 3:59.171 | 2:40.811 | 15:06.791 | - | ||
2nd | 118 | Ben PLUMMER | 2:09.412 | 2:48.212 | 3:28.161 | 4:02.892 | 2:45.163 | 15:13.832 | 7.04s | ||
3rd | 113 | Jake GRAYSON | 2:16.664 | 2:54.093 | 3:32.323 | 4:08.993 | 2:47.214 | 15:39.273 | 32.48s | ||
4th | 105 | Jake MURRAY | 2:15.103 | 2:57.624 | 3:33.624 | 4:11.704 | 2:44.002 | 15:42.044 | 35.25s | ||
5th | 115 | Alex NEWMAN | 2:30.615 | 3:03.655 | 3:50.565 | 4:27.526 | 3:00.515 | 16:52.855 | 1:46.06 | ||
6th | 111 | Callum BOWRING | 2:40.957 | 3:25.067 | 4:00.756 | 4:23.385 | 3:17.057 | 17:47.196 | 2:40.40 | ||
7th | 112 | Tom TOOTH | 2:44.669 | 3:16.546 | 4:07.727 | 4:32.787 | 3:18.338 | 18:00.037 | 2:53.24 | ||
8th | 117 | Harry HARRINGTON | 2:33.996 | 3:35.108 | 4:31.6911 | 4:39.229 | 3:22.779 | 18:42.778 | 3:35.98 | ||
9th | 116 | William SATCHELL | 2:41.008 | 3:39.1710 | 4:25.668 | 5:00.4412 | 3:09.846 | 18:56.119 | 3:49.32 | ||
10th | 114 | Isaac ARMITAGE | 2:47.1710 | 3:37.969 | 4:30.2210 | 4:43.6510 | 3:24.3410 | 19:03.3410 | 3:56.55 | ||
11th | 110 | Jack ROCHE | 2:48.6411 | 3:41.8611 | 4:26.979 | 4:35.808 | 3:43.5211 | 19:16.7911 | 4:10.00 | ||
12th | 109 | Nelson JAMES | 3:31.0012 | 3:56.5712 | 4:32.9512 | 4:47.1611 | 3:53.3212 | 20:41.0012 | 5:34.21 | ||
107 | Taj POLLARD | DNS | |||||||||
108 | Elliot STRUDWICK | DNS |
Male: U17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Jonah COSGRIFF | 2:02.081 | 2:32.741 | 3:17.181 | 3:50.941 | 2:34.171 | 14:17.111 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Josh MURRAY | 2:06.614 | 2:45.182 | 3:25.613 | 3:54.722 | 2:39.164 | 14:51.282 | 34.17s | ||
3rd | 70 | Dylan KUIPER-GOW | 2:05.583 | 2:46.523 | 3:29.284 | 3:57.193 | 2:36.922 | 14:55.493 | 38.38s | ||
4th | 76 | Dylan DRAPER | 2:04.292 | 2:53.029 | 3:24.862 | 4:00.116 | 2:39.776 | 15:02.054 | 44.94s | ||
5th | 96 | Finn BUCKLEY | 2:10.638 | 2:49.644 | 3:31.086 | 3:59.185 | 2:39.325 | 15:09.855 | 52.74s | ||
6th | 71 | Ezra WEATHERILL | 2:08.225 | 2:52.918 | 3:29.585 | 3:58.504 | 2:40.987 | 15:10.196 | 53.08s | ||
7th | 77 | Clark AYLWARD | 2:09.466 | 2:55.1011 | 3:33.299 | 4:02.717 | 2:38.353 | 15:18.917 | 1:01.80 | ||
8th | 74 | James DAVIS | 2:12.179 | 2:50.605 | 3:32.588 | 4:03.888 | 2:46.1910 | 15:25.428 | 1:08.31 | ||
9th | 87 | Thomas MATSON | 2:10.417 | 2:53.6410 | 3:34.2910 | 4:08.9913 | 2:46.8612 | 15:34.199 | 1:17.08 | ||
10th | 73 | Rhiannan GALLAGHER | 2:19.6015 | 2:51.977 | 3:32.237 | 4:07.3311 | 2:46.2911 | 15:37.4210 | 1:20.31 | ||
11th | 83 | Kobe BELL | 2:15.4413 | 2:50.966 | 3:36.7912 | 4:05.319 | 2:49.7513 | 15:38.2511 | 1:21.14 | ||
12th | 80 | Hugo LANE | 2:18.8914 | 2:55.9213 | 3:36.4011 | 4:08.9712 | 2:45.188 | 15:45.3612 | 1:28.25 | ||
13th | 92 | Patrick DAVIS | 2:14.4311 | 2:58.5014 | 3:39.9314 | 4:09.0414 | 2:45.549 | 15:47.4413 | 1:30.33 | ||
14th | 86 | Sid CAULFIELD | 2:15.2112 | 2:55.2712 | 3:39.1513 | 4:06.3710 | 2:53.7015 | 15:49.7014 | 1:32.59 | ||
15th | 93 | Harrison HUBER | 2:13.8810 | 3:05.3718 | 3:47.2117 | 4:19.7217 | 2:52.3414 | 16:18.5215 | 2:01.41 | ||
16th | 90 | Callan PIPER | 2:26.3519 | 3:00.7216 | 3:42.5615 | 4:13.8316 | 3:01.6516 | 16:25.1116 | 2:08.00 | ||
17th | 95 | Dylan COSGRIFF | 2:25.8218 | 2:58.6315 | 3:46.3916 | 4:21.7620 | 3:01.9817 | 16:34.5817 | 2:17.47 | ||
18th | 79 | Edwin JAMES | 2:25.0016 | 3:08.2421 | 3:50.5419 | 4:11.6115 | 3:03.2320 | 16:38.6218 | 2:21.51 | ||
19th | 78 | Tom ROCHE | 2:28.5220 | 3:07.6119 | 3:53.1520 | 4:20.0918 | 3:02.6519 | 16:52.0219 | 2:34.91 | ||
20th | 84 | Tom NEWMAN | 2:41.5423 | 3:07.8720 | 3:47.5018 | 4:21.9021 | 3:02.5018 | 17:01.3120 | 2:44.20 | ||
21st | 88 | Kynan SMITH | 2:25.6917 | 3:01.9817 | 3:58.9022 | 4:44.3925 | 3:04.0221 | 17:14.9821 | 2:57.87 | ||
22nd | 89 | Zach BOURCHIER | 2:44.9624 | 3:22.3322 | 3:57.0921 | 4:22.4922 | 3:22.1725 | 17:49.0422 | 3:31.93 | ||
23rd | 75 | Henry FRANCIS | 2:32.3922 | 3:28.1325 | 4:13.5724 | 4:31.8423 | 3:10.4824 | 17:56.4123 | 3:39.30 | ||
24th | 81 | Max WHYTE | 3:06.6825 | 3:23.4923 | 4:01.7423 | 4:20.2119 | 3:09.7622 | 18:01.8824 | 3:44.77 | ||
25th | 85 | Rory SMYTH | 2:30.9021 | 3:25.5024 | 4:16.3725 | 4:43.8424 | 3:10.0023 | 18:06.6125 | 3:49.50 | ||
26th | 82 | Jibril ASAPIL | 3:17.0726 | 3:57.1026 | 5:05.4226 | 5:02.8226 | 4:02.9326 | 21:25.3426 | 7:08.23 | ||
91 | Matthew EMPEY | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Dean CAMERON | 2:02.551 | 2:39.031 | 3:25.791 | 4:03.352 | 2:35.781 | 14:46.501 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Ross TREGONING | 2:09.832 | 2:52.233 | 3:33.293 | 4:02.521 | 2:46.483 | 15:24.352 | 37.85s | ||
3rd | 32 | Tim LAWLEY | 2:14.913 | 2:52.394 | 3:39.514 | 4:07.154 | 2:43.622 | 15:37.583 | 51.08s | ||
4th | 33 | Tim MCKECHNIE | 2:39.339 | 2:49.172 | 3:32.952 | 4:06.783 | 2:46.504 | 15:54.734 | 1:08.23 | ||
5th | 38 | Troy DAVIDSON | 2:15.224 | 3:00.945 | 3:45.095 | 4:13.516 | 2:52.626 | 16:07.385 | 1:20.88 | ||
6th | 34 | Brendan JONES (30+) | 2:22.975 | 3:05.836 | 3:46.046 | 4:11.435 | 2:51.925 | 16:18.196 | 1:31.69 | ||
7th | 37 | David CLIFFORD | 2:29.136 | 3:07.237 | 3:53.607 | 4:23.248 | 3:10.028 | 17:03.227 | 2:16.72 | ||
8th | 39 | Warren BELL | 2:34.428 | 3:10.108 | 4:00.889 | 4:30.069 | 3:06.917 | 17:22.378 | 2:35.87 | ||
9th | 31 | Justin MCKINNON | 2:32.917 | 3:18.239 | 4:00.328 | 4:21.457 | 3:20.929 | 17:33.839 | 2:47.33 | ||
10th | 36 | Andrew NICHOLSON | 2:40.1310 | 3:27.0910 | 4:14.0910 | 4:33.4210 | 3:25.3210 | 18:20.0510 | 3:33.55 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Matt MOLIJN | 2:05.941 | 2:46.782 | 3:23.251 | 3:52.431 | 2:38.462 | 14:46.861 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Garry WELLMAN | 2:08.112 | 2:42.281 | 3:27.112 | 3:54.442 | 2:35.541 | 14:47.482 | 0.62s | ||
3rd | 47 | Duncan DRAPER | 2:12.863 | 2:57.984 | 3:47.864 | 4:11.704 | 2:47.673 | 15:58.073 | 1:11.21 | ||
4th | 56 | Jamie ARMITAGE | 2:19.465 | 2:54.903 | 3:43.493 | 4:10.813 | 2:51.364 | 16:00.024 | 1:13.16 | ||
5th | 49 | Nigel PAROISSIEN | 2:29.227 | 3:30.9111 | 3:54.436 | 4:21.835 | 3:05.975 | 17:22.365 | 2:35.50 | ||
6th | 43 | Rob O'BRIEN | 2:29.156 | 3:15.427 | 4:09.279 | 4:40.6510 | 3:07.417 | 17:41.906 | 2:55.04 | ||
7th | 55 | Luke BOURCHIER | 2:47.2911 | 3:12.115 | 3:54.255 | 4:28.916 | 3:20.259 | 17:42.817 | 2:55.95 | ||
8th | 46 | Peter MORGAN | 2:31.438 | 3:17.828 | 4:00.657 | 4:32.168 | 3:24.2410 | 17:46.308 | 2:59.44 | ||
9th | 45 | Peter HOSKING | 2:41.129 | 3:19.2910 | 4:05.828 | 4:35.289 | 3:07.366 | 17:48.879 | 3:02.01 | ||
10th | 44 | Nicholas LANE | 2:43.3710 | 3:18.919 | 4:15.4811 | 4:32.137 | 3:14.128 | 18:04.0110 | 3:17.15 | ||
11th | 57 | David BUCKLEY | 2:49.5012 | 3:33.8512 | 4:14.5010 | 4:41.1111 | 3:45.0013 | 19:03.9611 | 4:17.10 | ||
12th | 54 | Ben SIMPSON (vet) | 3:19.5814 | 3:52.3313 | 4:19.4012 | 4:44.9312 | 3:29.3411 | 19:45.5812 | 4:58.72 | ||
13th | 51 | Johnny FARRELL | 3:17.6113 | 4:16.0814 | 4:49.8713 | 4:59.1113 | 3:40.8912 | 21:03.5613 | 6:16.70 | ||
14th | 53 | Rodney WHYTE | 3:42.5615 | 4:36.2715 | 5:19.1015 | 5:31.6114 | 4:42.4114 | 23:51.9514 | 9:05.09 | ||
15th | 50 | Richard FARRELL | 5:04.6016 | 5:55.2716 | 5:43.1116 | 6:01.3615 | 5:57.3615 | 28:41.7015 | 13:54.84 | ||
48 | Jason WESTMAN | 2:19.204 | 3:13.656 | 5:07.1414 | DNF | ||||||
52 | Justin HAMS | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Pete SMITH | 2:09.991 | 3:06.611 | 3:40.921 | 4:07.391 | 2:50.961 | 15:55.871 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Hugh SATCHELL | 2:39.392 | 3:35.162 | 4:11.722 | 4:33.392 | 3:14.902 | 18:14.562 | 2:18.69 | ||
61 | David EMPEY | DNS |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Katherine HOSKING | 2:19.031 | 3:04.162 | 3:44.232 | 4:10.551 | 2:58.991 | 16:16.961 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Rachel HORE | 2:25.082 | 3:04.293 | 3:40.371 | 4:14.263 | 3:00.172 | 16:24.172 | 7.21s | ||
3rd | 17 | Jessica HOSKINS | 2:32.073 | 3:03.681 | 3:45.733 | 4:12.912 | 3:09.134 | 16:43.523 | 26.56s | ||
4th | 19 | Ebony TANZEN | 2:36.664 | 3:10.134 | 3:52.044 | 4:26.095 | 3:05.093 | 17:10.014 | 53.05s | ||
5th | 20 | Georgina VON MARBURG | 2:40.505 | 3:17.135 | 3:55.435 | 4:22.124 | 3:25.425 | 17:40.605 | 1:23.64 |
Female: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Connor MIELKE | 2:46.651 | 3:41.671 | 4:13.821 | 4:40.141 | 3:22.461 | 18:44.741 | - | ||
104 | Elise EMPEY | DNS |
Female: U17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Tess BUCKLEY | 2:26.301 | 3:06.941 | 3:55.982 | 4:24.112 | 2:58.461 | 16:51.791 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Ayla ARMITAGE | 2:29.552 | 3:11.932 | 3:49.761 | 4:17.491 | 3:03.652 | 16:52.382 | 0.59s | ||
3rd | 101 | Claire BOWRING | 3:00.443 | 3:36.623 | 4:18.743 | 4:47.953 | 3:47.283 | 19:31.033 | 2:39.24 | ||
4th | 99 | Emily O'BRIEN | 7:14.834 | 6:25.954 | 6:55.314 | 6:29.684 | 8:56.604 | 36:02.374 | 19:10.58 |
Female: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Anne BRIEGER | 4:52.111 | 5:20.771 | 6:15.141 | 6:06.761 | 5:47.691 | 28:22.471 | - |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Letitia HARRINGTON | 2:58.991 | 3:42.621 | 4:17.111 | 4:37.711 | 3:45.842 | 19:22.271 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Michelle INGLIS | 3:10.732 | 3:43.472 | 4:29.512 | 4:48.932 | 3:40.361 | 19:53.002 | 30.73s |
Female: 50-59
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Margaret CLARK | 2:59.621 | 3:37.021 | 4:27.701 | 4:46.931 | 3:30.431 | 19:21.701 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified