shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 Inside Line SA Series round 1 at Fox Creek, SA

Secret Connection

view_listResults (150)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2017/round-1-2018/2018%20Round%…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4Conor CLANCY 2:40.89112:55.3721-
emoji_events2nd3Callum DAWES 2:44.04422:58.85823.486s
emoji_events3rd32Alex SAINT 3:07.98983:02.04236.670s
 4th9Craig YATES 3:26.281193:03.11347.741s
 5th7Henry BLAKE 3:11.365113:04.23958.867s
 6th27Bryce WING 3:14.121143:10.765615.393s
 7th14Joel HAKKINEN 2:59.27943:12.716717.344s
 8th28Josh HURLEY 3:09.254103:13.358817.986s
 9th23Simon CAMPBELL 2:58.18533:15.250919.878s
 10th11Andy MURNANE 3:15.296153:16.1641020.792s
 11th13Justin DE JONG 3:12.232133:16.6631121.291s
 12th22Nathan NEWELL 3:03.70953:17.2211221.849s
 13th33Lucas PITT 3:15.762163:19.6641324.292s
 14th29Kieran POTTS 3:05.81973:25.8721430.500s
 15th30Tyson SCHMIDT 3:23.248183:31.4121536.040s
 16th20Terence HALL 3:08.72393:34.4161639.044s
 17th24Jake ALLAN 3:11.646123:38.5571743.185s
 18th31James RAUSCH 3:05.38463:42.7251847.353s
 19th26Geoffrey BATTLE 3:26.542203:55.1641959.792s
 15Tom FARMER 3:22.26517DNF
 5Ngari JENKINS DNS
 21Tom MORRISON DNS
 25Leyton BARKER DNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st347Christopher SUMNER 4:20.8311-
emoji_events2nd341Michael TENISWOOD 4:34.550213.719s
emoji_events3rd346Krischan SPRANZ 4:40.151319.320s
 4th342Michael WILSON 5:04.004443.173s
 344John O'BRIEN DNS
 345Russell HORN DNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2014Josh BARNETT 3:35.3921-
emoji_events2nd2016Shane DE JONG 3:38.88823.496s
emoji_events3rd2019Jak SORRELL 3:43.34037.948s
 4th2005Michael DENTON 3:52.422417.030s
 5th2018Harrison KINCAID 5:46.72052:11.328
 6th2013Peter BISHOP 6:29.16662:53.774

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st208Michael WILSON 4:36.8061-
emoji_events2nd214Scott BROWN 4:43.89427.088s
emoji_events3rd215Keith HICKLING 4:46.32739.521s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1307Giles BUTTON 4:09.1381-
emoji_events2nd1303Lewis BILSTEIN 4:39.429230.291s
emoji_events3rd1306Oscar BAULDERSTONE 4:56.956347.818s
 4th1304Izack FIELDER 5:00.377451.239s
 5th1312George QUIGLEY 5:18.66051:09.522
 6th1311Harry COMERFORD 5:45.17661:36.038
 7th1310Hamish EDWARDS 6:25.50572:16.367
 8th1302Jett HAKKINEN 6:40.95782:31.819

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1503Elijah BARNARD 3:45.6271-
emoji_events2nd1504Ruben DAVIES 3:48.06922.442s
emoji_events3rd1514Kael FOALE 4:03.317317.690s
 4th1505Matthew ANDERSON 4:04.146418.519s
 5th1512Sebastien BRETT 4:16.776531.149s
 6th1521Charlie FINNIS 4:26.680641.053s
 7th1506Will WASS 4:28.649743.022s
 8th1508Lachlan MEASURES 4:28.843843.216s
 9th1509Harry BAWDEN 4:34.978949.351s
 10th1516Finn GRAZIANO 4:40.5201054.893s
 11th1529Isaac GRAZIANO 4:41.1311155.504s
 12th1530Kyle ANDERSON 4:44.4101258.783s
 13th1525Tully TWINING 5:03.985131:18.358
 14th1524Harry QUIGLEY 5:16.821141:31.194
 15th1526Braydon VELLA 5:33.906151:48.279
 16th1517Jackson EDWARDS 5:38.237161:52.610
 17th1511Sam BADCOE 6:14.115172:28.488
 18th1523Hugh JACKSON 6:34.935182:49.308
 19th1522Conor KEOGH 6:37.825192:52.198
 20th1510Connor MITCHELL (SA) 7:15.421203:29.794
 21st1513Kaleb MARTIN 7:53.557214:07.930
 22nd1520Fergus BAULDERSTONE 10:01.162226:15.535
 1527Oscar WHELAN DNS
 1528Deegan NOURSE DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1714Max BARNARD 3:15.3901-
emoji_events2nd1722Corey ACKERMAN 3:21.30125.911s
emoji_events3rd1708Tom MATSON 3:25.20839.818s
 4th1721Heath HODGSON 3:27.370411.980s
 5th1710Archie BARKER 3:34.969519.579s
 6th1728Dylan DRAPER 3:35.872620.482s
 7th1726Luke CARPENTER 3:40.900725.510s
 8th1709Nick SAMPSON 3:53.973838.583s
 9th1730Ned HARRIS 4:21.95391:06.563
 10th1732Samuel STEELE 4:37.861101:22.471
 11th1715Matthew ALDERSON 4:44.380111:28.990
 12th1711Jonty DAVIDSON 5:03.748121:48.358
 13th1724Charlie SILCOCK 5:05.629131:50.239
 14th1719Filip PAJKIC 5:08.867141:53.477
 15th1713Zac AINSWORTH 5:12.039151:56.649
 16th1706Nicholas MOWBRAY 5:18.577162:03.187
 17th1720Tristan DAWES 5:20.573172:05.183
 18th1716Oliver EGLINTON 5:38.244182:22.854
 19th1725Charlie BOWLES 6:01.520192:46.130
 20th1718Luke HALL 6:10.300202:54.910
 21st1729Cooper FAGANELLO 6:18.662213:03.272
 22nd1731Joel SECO 9:10.863225:55.473

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1902Sam WALSH 2:51.02013:13.7741-
emoji_events2nd1910Jack HODGSON 3:05.84933:25.966212.192s
emoji_events3rd1913Cooper WEBB 3:15.03963:31.012317.238s
 4th1922Jake HORN 3:25.124103:31.274417.500s
 5th1916Luke BRADEY 3:03.42323:31.771517.997s
 6th1920Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 4:05.915193:33.364619.590s
 7th1904Alexander PARTON 3:49.199163:35.712721.938s
 8th1903Jack SKEWES 3:20.79483:36.511822.737s
 9th1909Riley BILSTEIN 3:18.39773:37.868924.094s
 10th1905Rhys DOLEY 3:12.06253:43.0401029.266s
 11th1914James ANDERSON 3:35.708123:49.2191135.445s
 12th1906Lachlan BATTY 3:43.897153:51.5671237.793s
 13th1908Eddie HERFT 3:59.168173:53.4371339.663s
 14th1918Max HERBERT 3:28.093113:56.9401443.166s
 15th1919Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 3:24.86894:03.0821549.308s
 16th1926Louis WAUCHOPE 3:10.07044:03.9591650.185s
 17th1924Adam MOWER 3:36.902134:05.2661751.492s
 18th1925Tom STRUDWICK 3:40.069144:47.629181:33.855
 19th1917Kyle CHRYSOSTOMOU 4:57.835205:08.770191:54.996
 20th1915Tristan ARCHER 3:59.474185:32.252202:18.478
 1923Ryan KNIGHT 5:08.94021

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1016Hunter VINCENT 4:05.6231-
emoji_events2nd1007Samuel CARRACHER 4:30.186224.563s
emoji_events3rd1009Hunter DODSON 5:04.796359.173s
 4th1014Otto SPURLING 5:45.14241:39.519
 5th1012Heath MURDOCH 8:14.33554:08.712
 1015Ollie VICINO DNF
 1011Connor MITCHELL (SA) DNS

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st308Kieran POTTS 3:35.0561-
emoji_events2nd306Shane DE JONG 3:53.279218.223s
emoji_events3rd303Jack SKEWES 4:01.737326.681s
 4th305Geoffrey BATTLE 4:26.945451.889s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st932Riley BILSTEIN 3:32.8811-

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st901Justin DE JONG 4:02.9101-
emoji_events2nd903Andrew KUHLMANN 4:18.469215.559s
 902Elton HIBBERD DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3002Ben ANDERSON 3:59.9251-
emoji_events2nd3005Andrew KUHLMANN 4:00.29520.370s
emoji_events3rd3010John O'BRIEN 4:03.27433.349s
 4th3007Michael TENISWOOD 4:22.979423.054s
 5th3008Mark SMITHSON 4:59.529559.604s
 6th3012Krischan SPRANZ 5:09.99861:10.073
 7th3011Tom MASLIN 6:14.08072:14.155

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4012Joff MEDDER 3:27.5711-
emoji_events2nd4008Sam EDWARDS 3:28.06620.495s
emoji_events3rd4001Shane ROGERS 3:48.065320.494s
 4th4013Scott BAULDERSTONE 4:01.807434.236s
 5th4011Luke MATSON 4:13.499545.928s
 6th4009Paul HERFT 4:19.565651.994s
 4010Elton HIBBERD DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st5001Christopher SUMNER 4:11.4341-
emoji_events2nd5005Mark OPIE 4:14.56423.130s
emoji_events3rd5003Paul ECKERT 6:15.15832:03.724

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st82Rebecca WILKINSON 4:54.29715:19.7361-
emoji_events2nd86Willowa ATKINS 6:27.07436:37.02621:17.290
emoji_events3rd85Emily HILL 6:09.41827:19.37431:59.638
 4th84Christina TENISWOOD 7:09.955410:46.16245:26.426

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st682Yasmine RAMAGE 5:47.8501-
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us