2018 Inside Line SA Series round 1 at Fox Creek, SA

Secret Connection

view_listResults (150)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2017/round-1-2018/2018%20Round%…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark14Conor CLANCY 2:40.89112:55.3721-
bookmark23Callum DAWES 2:44.04422:58.85823.486s
bookmark332Alex SAINT 3:07.98983:02.04236.670s
 49Craig YATES 3:26.281193:03.11347.741s
 57Henry BLAKE 3:11.365113:04.23958.867s
 627Bryce WING 3:14.121143:10.765615.393s
 714Joel HAKKINEN 2:59.27943:12.716717.344s
 828Josh HURLEY 3:09.254103:13.358817.986s
 923Simon CAMPBELL 2:58.18533:15.250919.878s
 1011Andy MURNANE 3:15.296153:16.1641020.792s
 1113Justin DE JONG 3:12.232133:16.6631121.291s
 1222Nathan NEWELL 3:03.70953:17.2211221.849s
 1333Lucas PITT 3:15.762163:19.6641324.292s
 1429Kieran POTTS 3:05.81973:25.8721430.500s
 1530Tyson SCHMIDT 3:23.248183:31.4121536.040s
 1620Terence HALL 3:08.72393:34.4161639.044s
 1724Jake ALLAN 3:11.646123:38.5571743.185s
 1831James RAUSCH 3:05.38463:42.7251847.353s
 1926Geoffrey BATTLE 3:26.542203:55.1641959.792s
 15Tom FARMER 3:22.26517DNF
 5Ngari JENKINS DNS
 21Tom MORRISON DNS
 25Leyton BARKER DNS

Open men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1347Christopher SUMNER 4:20.8311-
bookmark2341Michael TENISWOOD 4:34.550213.719s
bookmark3346Krischan SPRANZ 4:40.151319.320s
 4342Michael WILSON 5:04.004443.173s
 344John O'BRIEN DNS
 345Russell HORN DNS

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark12014Josh BARNETT 3:35.3921-
bookmark22016Shane DE JONG 3:38.88823.496s
bookmark32019Jak SORRELL 3:43.34037.948s
 42005Michael DENTON 3:52.422417.030s
 52018Harrison KINCAID 5:46.72052:11.328
 62013Peter BISHOP 6:29.16662:53.774

Sport men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1208Michael WILSON 4:36.8061-
bookmark2214Scott BROWN 4:43.89427.088s
bookmark3215Keith HICKLING 4:46.32739.521s

U13 boys  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11307Giles BUTTON 4:09.1381-
bookmark21303Lewis BILSTEIN 4:39.429230.291s
bookmark31306Oscar BAULDERSTONE 4:56.956347.818s
 41304Izack FIELDER 5:00.377451.239s
 51312George QUIGLEY 5:18.66051:09.522
 61311Harry COMERFORD 5:45.17661:36.038
 71310Hamish EDWARDS 6:25.50572:16.367
 81302Jett HAKKINEN 6:40.95782:31.819

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11503Elijah BARNARD 3:45.6271-
bookmark21504Ruben DAVIES 3:48.06922.442s
bookmark31514Kael FOALE 4:03.317317.690s
 41505Matthew ANDERSON 4:04.146418.519s
 51512Sebastien BRETT 4:16.776531.149s
 61521Charlie FINNIS 4:26.680641.053s
 71506Will WASS 4:28.649743.022s
 81508Lachlan MEASURES 4:28.843843.216s
 91509Harry BAWDEN 4:34.978949.351s
 101516Finn GRAZIANO 4:40.5201054.893s
 111529Isaac GRAZIANO 4:41.1311155.504s
 121530Kyle ANDERSON 4:44.4101258.783s
 131525Tully TWINING 5:03.985131:18.358
 141524Harry QUIGLEY 5:16.821141:31.194
 151526Braydon VELLA 5:33.906151:48.279
 161517Jackson EDWARDS 5:38.237161:52.610
 171511Sam BADCOE 6:14.115172:28.488
 181523Hugh JACKSON 6:34.935182:49.308
 191522Conor KEOGH 6:37.825192:52.198
 201510Connor MITCHELL 7:15.421203:29.794
 211513Kaleb MARTIN 7:53.557214:07.930
 221520Fergus BAULDERSTONE 10:01.162226:15.535
 1527Oscar WHELAN DNS
 1528Deegan NOURSE DNS

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11714Max BARNARD 3:15.3901-
bookmark21722Corey ACKERMAN 3:21.30125.911s
bookmark31708Thomas MATSON 3:25.20839.818s
 41721Heath HODGSON 3:27.370411.980s
 51710Archie BARKER 3:34.969519.579s
 61728Dylan DRAPER 3:35.872620.482s
 71726Luke CARPENTER 3:40.900725.510s
 81709Nick SAMPSON 3:53.973838.583s
 91730Ned HARRIS 4:21.95391:06.563
 101732Samuel STEELE 4:37.861101:22.471
 111715Matthew ALDERSON 4:44.380111:28.990
 121711Jonty DAVIDSON 5:03.748121:48.358
 131724Charlie SILCOCK 5:05.629131:50.239
 141719Filip PAJKIC 5:08.867141:53.477
 151713Zac AINSWORTH 5:12.039151:56.649
 161706Nicholas MOWBRAY 5:18.577162:03.187
 171720Tristan DAWES 5:20.573172:05.183
 181716Oliver EGLINTON 5:38.244182:22.854
 191725Charlie BOWLES 6:01.520192:46.130
 201718Luke HALL 6:10.300202:54.910
 211729Cooper FAGANELLO 6:18.662213:03.272
 221731Joel SECO 9:10.863225:55.473

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

21 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11902Sam WALSH 2:51.02013:13.7741-
bookmark21910Jack HODGSON 3:05.84933:25.966212.192s
bookmark31913Cooper WEBB 3:15.03963:31.012317.238s
 41922Jake HORN 3:25.124103:31.274417.500s
 51916Luke BRADEY 3:03.42323:31.771517.997s
 61920Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 4:05.915193:33.364619.590s
 71904Alexander PARTON 3:49.199163:35.712721.938s
 81903Jack SKEWES 3:20.79483:36.511822.737s
 91909Riley BILSTEIN 3:18.39773:37.868924.094s
 101905Rhys DOLEY 3:12.06253:43.0401029.266s
 111914James ANDERSON 3:35.708123:49.2191135.445s
 121906Lachlan BATTY 3:43.897153:51.5671237.793s
 131908Eddie HERFT 3:59.168173:53.4371339.663s
 141918Max HERBERT 3:28.093113:56.9401443.166s
 151919Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 3:24.86894:03.0821549.308s
 161926Louis WAUCHOPE 3:10.07044:03.9591650.185s
 171924Adam MOWER 3:36.902134:05.2661751.492s
 181925Tom STRUDWICK 3:40.069144:47.629181:33.855
 191917Kyle CHRYSOSTOMOU 4:57.835205:08.770191:54.996
 201915Tristan ARCHER 3:59.474185:32.252202:18.478
 1923Ryan KNIGHT 5:08.94021

Novice men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11016Hunter VINCENT 4:05.6231-
bookmark21007Samuel CARRACHER 4:30.186224.563s
bookmark31009Hunter DODSON 5:04.796359.173s
 41014Otto SPURLING 5:45.14241:39.519
 51012Heath MURDOCH 8:14.33554:08.712
 1015Ollie VICINO DNF
 1011Connor MITCHELL DNS

Chainless men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1308Kieran POTTS 3:35.0561-
bookmark2306Shane DE JONG 3:53.279218.223s
bookmark3303Jack SKEWES 4:01.737326.681s
 4305Geoffrey BATTLE 4:26.945451.889s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1932Riley BILSTEIN 3:32.8811-

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1901Justin DE JONG 4:02.9101-
bookmark2903Andrew KUHLMANN 4:18.469215.559s
 902Elton HIBBERD DNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark13002Ben ANDERSON 3:59.9251-
bookmark23005Andrew KUHLMANN 4:00.29520.370s
bookmark33010John O'BRIEN 4:03.27433.349s
 43007Michael TENISWOOD 4:22.979423.054s
 53008Mark SMITHSON 4:59.529559.604s
 63012Krischan SPRANZ 5:09.99861:10.073
 73011Tom MASLIN 6:14.08072:14.155

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark14012Joff MEDDER 3:27.5711-
bookmark24008Sam EDWARDS 3:28.06620.495s
bookmark34001Shane ROGERS 3:48.065320.494s
 44013Scott BAULDERSTONE 4:01.807434.236s
 54011Luke MATSON 4:13.499545.928s
 64009Paul HERFT 4:19.565651.994s
 4010Elton HIBBERD DNS

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark15001Christopher SUMNER 4:11.4341-
bookmark25005Mark OPIE 4:14.56423.130s
bookmark35003Paul ECKERT 6:15.15832:03.724

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark182Rebecca WILKINSON 4:54.29715:19.7361-
bookmark286Willowa ATKINS 6:27.07436:37.02621:17.290
bookmark385Emily HILL 6:09.41827:19.37431:59.638
 484Christina TENISWOOD 7:09.955410:46.16245:26.426

Open women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1682Yasmine RAMAGE 5:47.8501-
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us