view_listResults (173)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/results/#res2018

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark116Connor FEARON 2:26.25412:23.8191-
bookmark236Will RISCHBIETH 2:31.11622:30.10926.290s
bookmark36Steven GEBERT 2:34.58232:30.83137.012s
 47Henry BLAKE 2:35.96042:35.938412.119s
 54Conor CLANCY 2:37.61852:38.407514.588s
 63Callum DAWES 2:43.16792:40.082616.263s
 737Nathan WICKER 2:49.237112:41.192717.373s
 838Thomas HORN 2:38.19362:42.516818.697s
 929Kieran POTTS DNF2:45.086921.267s
 1028Josh HURLEY 2:41.00472:45.1091021.290s
 1114Joel HAKKINEN 2:54.107132:46.5091122.690s
 1224Jake ALLAN 3:13.920242:48.2881224.469s
 1322Nathan NEWELL 2:41.37282:48.4251324.606s
 1441Cody BARKER 3:00.971192:48.5191424.700s
 1530Tyson SCHMIDT 2:55.845142:49.9311526.112s
 1613Justin DE JONG 2:51.624122:50.5991626.780s
 1734Ben DIPPEL 2:57.533152:52.3721728.553s
 1833Lucas PITT 3:02.183202:54.0321830.213s
 1911Andy MURNANE 2:58.250172:54.5051930.686s
 2039Brad GREENHAM 3:00.307182:55.6422031.823s
 2132Alex SAINT 2:48.095102:56.2452132.426s
 2220Terence HALL 3:03.213222:57.2332233.414s
 2318Conner WARD 3:02.356212:59.9672336.148s
 2426Geoffrey BATTLE 3:12.340233:04.4512440.632s
 2540Paul STANDISH 2:58.217163:04.5032540.684s

Open men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
 341Michael TENISWOOD DNS
 342Michael WILSON DNS
 345Russell HORN DNS
 346Krischan SPRANZ DNS
 347Christopher SUMNER DNS
 348Joff MEDDER DNS
 349Mark OPIE DNS

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark12020Tremayne WILLIAMSON 2:51.3501-
bookmark22023Jake ANDREWS 2:52.16720.817s
bookmark32019Jak SORRELL 3:00.78139.431s
 42016Shane DE JONG 3:01.831410.481s
 52022Stuart PALMER 3:04.114512.764s
 62021Daniel BAKER 3:08.899617.549s
 72010Russell MATHIE 3:16.488725.138s
 82003Adam CHATTERTON 3:22.828831.478s
 92018Harrison KINCAID 3:37.004945.654s

Sport men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1208Michael WILSON 3:12.8221-
bookmark2212Semion BUTOVSKIY 3:13.82721.005s
bookmark3217Benjamin KILSBY 3:14.96532.143s
 4216Zac ANGEL 3:55.123442.301s
 206Tate-Narija MILNER DNS
 213Mackenzie DUNN DNS
 218Jake EDWARDS DNS

U13 boys  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11306Oscar BAULDERSTONE 3:17.6971-
bookmark21304Izack FIELDER 3:22.82425.127s
bookmark31307Giles BUTTON 3:26.11338.416s
 41302Jett HAKKINEN 3:36.392418.695s
 51303Lewis BILSTEIN 3:47.052529.355s
 61311Harry COMERFORD 4:07.089649.392s
 71305Oliver CORONES 5:49.37472:31.677

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11503Elijah BARNARD 2:57.5131-
bookmark21508Lachlan MEASURES 3:07.47229.959s
bookmark31514Kael FOALE 3:10.668313.155s
 41504Ruben DAVIES 3:11.026413.513s
 51512Sebastien BRETT 3:17.372519.859s
 61509Harry BAWDEN 3:22.720625.207s
 71524Harry QUIGLEY 3:23.707726.194s
 81528Deegan NOURSE 3:32.756835.243s
 91525Tully TWINING 3:36.682939.169s
 101531Charlie TWELFTREE 3:40.6421043.129s
 111507Otto SPURLING 3:40.9491143.436s
 121521Charlie FINNIS 3:43.6581246.145s
 131520Fergus BAULDERSTONE 3:45.5881348.075s
 141532Harry EYRES 3:46.7991449.286s
 151516Finn GRAZIANO 3:47.9521550.439s
 161530Kyle ANDERSON 3:50.6451653.132s
 171527Oscar WHELAN 4:01.540171:04.027
 181526Braydon VELLA 4:02.637181:05.124
 191523Hugh JACKSON 4:04.392191:06.879

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11733Harrison CHEESMAN 2:50.6121-
bookmark21721Heath HODGSON 2:52.26421.652s
bookmark31703Cody MAN 2:57.06136.449s
 41708Thomas MATSON 2:57.35346.741s
 51714Max BARNARD 2:57.77557.163s
 61727Finn YATES 3:02.853612.241s
 71705Patrick HEWITT 3:09.634719.022s
 81726Luke CARPENTER 3:11.100820.488s
 91706Nicholas MOWBRAY 3:11.127920.515s
 101713Zac AINSWORTH 3:13.4691022.857s
 111710Archie BARKER 3:15.5121124.900s
 121719Filip PAJKIC 3:16.0631225.451s
 131730Ned HARRIS 3:18.2721327.660s
 141717Jamie BREWSTER 3:21.7431431.131s
 151709Nick SAMPSON 3:23.1031532.491s
 161715Matthew ALDERSON 3:24.8131634.201s
 171718Luke HALL 3:31.7641741.152s
 181731Joel SECO 3:32.0101841.398s
 191716Oliver EGLINTON 3:33.2981942.686s
 201724Charlie SILCOCK 3:39.1632048.551s
 211707Jack TIBBY 3:47.0532156.441s
 221734Sam BADCOE 3:47.7702257.158s
 231720Tristan DAWES 3:59.897231:09.285
 241735Connor MITCHELL 4:14.140241:23.528
 251729Cooper FAGANELLO 4:46.657251:56.045
 261728Dylan DRAPER 5:29.769262:39.157
 1722Corey ACKERMAN DNS
 1732Samuel STEELE DNS
 1736Isaac GRAZIANO DNS

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11916Luke BRADY 2:43.64922:36.5381-
bookmark21902Sam WALSH 2:46.46542:38.72522.187s
bookmark31903Jack SKEWES 2:43.10712:42.01235.474s
 41905Rhys DOLEY 2:51.60252:47.054410.516s
 51924Adam MOWER DNF2:48.114511.576s
 61913Cooper WEBB 2:53.07762:48.446611.908s
 71928Dylan HORN 2:53.93672:49.694713.156s
 81910Jack HODGSON 3:01.666102:50.311813.773s
 91919Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:59.74392:55.461918.923s
 101909Riley BILSTEIN 3:03.448112:57.4941020.956s
 111918Max HERBERT 2:57.64282:57.5311120.993s
 121920Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 3:07.171122:59.0851222.547s
 131917Kyle CHRYSOSTOMOU 3:21.715183:03.6081327.070s
 141926Louis WAUCHOPE 3:07.945133:04.4991427.961s
 151915Tristan ARCHER 3:11.871153:05.9641529.426s
 161925Tom STRUDWICK 3:11.038143:08.0791631.541s
 171929Hunter VINCENT 3:12.129163:13.5141736.976s
 181927Ryan LETINIC 3:17.486173:14.5221837.984s
 191904Alexander PARTON 2:45.66933:23.0891946.551s

Novice men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11022Tom GILBERT 3:12.0391-
bookmark21010Dan COWLING 3:44.191232.152s
bookmark31021Woody GILBERT 3:47.880335.841s
 41023Hugh JOHNSTON 3:59.077447.038s
 51006Rylan ANDERSON 4:24.24851:12.209
 61019Lachlan WOOLLEY 4:26.13661:14.097
 71024Mahlon OCONNOR 4:38.93571:26.896
 81018Hamish VANCE 5:05.00181:52.962

Chainless men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
 303Jack SKEWES DNS
 305Geoffrey BATTLE DNS
 306Shane DE JONG DNS
 308Kieran POTTS DNS
 309Thomas HORN DNS
 310Jade PHILIPPE DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
 932Riley BILSTEIN DNS
 933Harrison CHEESMAN DNS

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
 901Justin DE JONG DNS
 902Elton HIBBERD DNS
 904Glenn HOLLOWAY DNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark13002Ben ANDERSON 2:59.8541-
bookmark23007Michael TENISWOOD 3:03.16623.312s
bookmark33014Michael GORE 3:03.69833.844s
 43012Krischan SPRANZ 3:07.78147.927s
 53008Mark SMITHSON 3:11.776511.922s
 63013Shane GRAHAM 3:20.153620.299s
 73011Tom MASLIN 3:30.872731.018s

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark14008Sam EDWARDS 2:44.2241-
bookmark24003Boris FONTANELLA 2:56.583212.359s
bookmark34014Jade PHILIPPE 2:58.741314.517s
 44011Luke MATSON 3:00.026415.802s
 54002Cain BRANSTON 3:01.285517.061s
 64012Joff MEDDER 3:04.992620.768s
 74001Shane ROGERS 3:07.138722.914s
 84013Scott BAULDERSTONE 3:10.120825.896s
 94010Elton HIBBERD 3:15.191930.967s
 104005Glenn HOLLOWAY 3:20.2961036.072s
 114009Paul HERFT 3:27.9981143.774s
 124015Sandy QUIGLEY 3:34.7471250.523s
 134016Glenn POTTER 4:17.782131:33.558
 4004Dave MAXWELL DNS

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark15005Mark OPIE 3:06.3331-
bookmark25002Russell HORN 3:28.288221.955s
bookmark35006Rob STRUDWICK 4:20.40431:14.071
 45003Paul ECKERT 4:46.10241:39.769

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark183Shelly FLOOD 3:32.40233:10.7581-
bookmark285Emily HILL 3:28.29223:19.70928.951s
bookmark382Rebecca WILKINSON 3:27.48213:19.90939.151s
 484Christina TENISWOOD 3:58.40553:44.642433.884s
 586Willowa ATKINS 3:53.76143:46.749535.991s
 687Yasmine RAMAGE 4:17.29264:11.86861:01.110

Open women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1684Michelle VAN DER WALLE 4:05.8811-
661 Reset helmet
661 Reset helmet
Chat with us