shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (175)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/results/#res2018

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4Conor CLANCY 2:21.65162:14.3211-
emoji_events2nd6Steven GEBERT 2:18.26722:16.63622.315s
emoji_events3rd44David HABICHT 2:17.92712:16.80832.487s
 4th22Nathan NEWELL 2:20.99032:21.04746.726s
 5th47Darcy COUTTS 2:23.34792:21.95657.635s
 6th38Thomas HORN 2:22.51572:22.95668.635s
 7th3Callum DAWES 2:22.91082:23.19678.875s
 8th5Ngari JENKINS 2:26.630132:24.649810.328s
 9th33Lucas PITT 2:28.520142:26.203911.882s
 10th32Alex SAINT 2:25.515122:26.5281012.207s
 11th27Bryce WING 2:28.758152:27.9811113.660s
 12th34Ben DIPPEL 2:33.158192:28.4961214.175s
 13th46Neil QUITAY 2:30.742162:28.6471314.326s
 14th48Harry NORTON 2:21.48552:29.7821415.461s
 15th12Kieran JENKINS 2:31.273172:30.7401516.419s
 16th49Jack VALENTINY 2:32.848182:31.5911617.270s
 17th42Christopher RICHARDS 2:33.350202:32.0511717.730s
 18th13Justin DE JONG 2:33.836222:32.2151817.894s
 19th11Andy MURNANE 2:33.484212:33.1841918.863s
 20th45Matt PEARCE 2:37.124272:34.9642020.643s
 21st20Terence HALL 2:36.037252:35.6312121.310s
 22nd14Joel HAKKINEN 2:24.824102:36.5352222.214s
 23rd21Tom MORRISON 2:40.984292:36.6562322.335s
 24th40Paul STANDISH 2:44.733312:37.4342423.113s
 25th43Tom SIINMAA 2:36.952262:37.5332523.212s
 26th50Scott ROBERTS 2:41.357302:39.2362624.915s
 27th18Connor WARD 2:34.913232:48.0092733.688s
 28th28Josh HURLEY 2:21.06743:11.2712856.950s
 29th26Geoffrey BATTLE 2:35.566245:20.628293:06.307
 30th37Nathan WICKER 2:25.207118:54.279306:39.958
 29Kieran POTTS 2:40.79628DNS
 51Ryan JEANES DNF

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st341Michael TENISWOOD 2:40.2641-
emoji_events2nd347Christopher SUMNER 2:46.59026.326s
emoji_events3rd351Jake EDWARDS 2:50.02039.756s
 4th342Michael WILSON 2:56.582416.318s
 5th350Haiden SMITH 3:05.963525.699s
 345Russell HORN DNS
 346Krischan SPRANZ DNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2025Matthew BIRD 2:24.9311-
emoji_events2nd2026Brendan MOORE 2:26.81421.883s
emoji_events3rd2024Kyle PORTEOUS 2:28.48833.557s
 4th2017Joshua KATHIGITIS 2:30.57545.644s
 5th2023Jake ANDREWS 2:31.24256.311s
 6th2027Mark WATTS 2:36.015611.084s
 7th2019Jak SORRELL 2:37.456712.525s
 8th2003Adam CHATTERTON 2:41.706816.775s
 9th2010Russell MATHIE 2:44.487919.556s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st220Ben JANSSEN 2:35.8471-
emoji_events2nd207Ben MULRANEY 2:45.938210.091s
emoji_events3rd217Benjamin KILSBY 2:48.478312.631s
 4th208Michael WILSON 2:51.949416.102s
 5th216Zac ANGEL 3:08.318532.471s
 218Jake EDWARDS DNS
 219Calum KING DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1304Izack FIELDER 2:47.0271-
emoji_events2nd1307Giles BUTTON 2:51.65024.623s
emoji_events3rd1306Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:53.12736.100s
 4th1302Jett HAKKINEN 2:58.263411.236s
 5th1312George QUIGLEY 3:03.675516.648s
 6th1316Hugh JOHNSTON 3:26.585639.558s
 7th1318Hunter DODSON 3:28.875741.848s
 8th1320Rylan ANDERSON 3:44.146857.119s
 9th1321Mahlon OCONNOR 3:50.99591:03.968
 1319Mitchell SANDLAND DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1508Lachlan MEASURES 2:42.7951-
emoji_events2nd1503Elijah BARNARD 2:44.15621.361s
emoji_events3rd1504Ruben DAVIES 2:44.62431.829s
 4th1514Kael FOALE 2:45.58242.787s
 5th1524Harry QUIGLEY 2:49.72656.931s
 6th1516Finn GRAZIANO 2:53.419610.624s
 7th1506Will WASS 2:54.601711.806s
 8th1525Tully TWINING 2:56.822814.027s
 9th1530Kyle ANDERSON 2:59.142916.347s
 10th1507Otto SPURLING 2:59.6691016.874s
 11th1521Charlie FINNIS 3:00.9381118.143s
 12th1532Harry EYRES 3:04.9531222.158s
 13th1519Angus MCCOLL 3:05.0791322.284s
 14th1520Fergus BAULDERSTONE 3:10.6851427.890s
 15th1533Hamish VANCE 4:13.232151:30.437
 16th1527Oscar WHELAN 4:14.155161:31.360
 1531Charlie TWELFTREE DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1721Heath HODGSON 2:29.1481-
emoji_events2nd1710Archie BARKER 2:29.31420.166s
emoji_events3rd1708Tom MATSON 2:29.36930.221s
 4th1714Max BARNARD 2:34.90345.755s
 5th1728Dylan DRAPER 2:35.41456.266s
 6th1722Corey ACKERMAN 2:35.98466.836s
 7th1709Nick SAMPSON 2:37.39078.242s
 8th1706Nicholas MOWBRAY 2:38.12988.981s
 9th1726Luke CARPENTER 2:40.033910.885s
 10th1732Samuel STEELE 2:45.0121015.864s
 11th1716Oliver EGLINTON 2:46.8181117.670s
 12th1730Ned HARRIS 2:50.4111221.263s
 13th1715Matthew ALDERSON 2:50.4701321.322s
 14th1717Jamie BREWSTER 2:53.7131424.565s
 15th1731Joel SECO 3:00.2561531.108s
 16th1707Jack TIBBY 3:01.6041632.456s
 17th1711Jonty DAVIDSON 3:03.2181734.070s
 18th1729Cooper FAGANELLO 3:07.0051837.857s
 19th1725Charlie BOWLES 3:09.4661940.318s
 20th1719Filip PAJKIC 3:11.4192042.271s
 21st1718Luke HALL 3:13.7022144.554s
 22nd1734Sam BADCOE 3:18.2042249.056s
 23rd1737Braydon VELLA 3:22.3342353.186s
 24th1720Tristan DAWES 3:34.055241:04.907
 25th1733Harrison CHEESMAN 6:01.772253:32.624
 1724Charlie SILCOCK DNS
 1735Connor MITCHELL (SA) DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1902Sam WALSH 2:20.58812:15.6301-
emoji_events2nd1903Jack SKEWES 2:24.84322:22.86727.237s
emoji_events3rd1913Cooper WEBB 2:26.99842:23.49137.861s
 4th1916Luke BRADEY 2:26.44032:25.27049.640s
 5th1910Jack HODGSON 2:30.37352:25.56759.937s
 6th1906Lachlan BATTY 2:34.00882:29.197613.567s
 7th1905Rhys DOLEY 2:33.83372:30.695715.065s
 8th1908Eddie HERFT 2:34.75992:31.475815.845s
 9th1928Dylan HORN 2:32.75662:31.985916.355s
 10th1919Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:37.821102:33.1451017.515s
 11th1925Tom STRUDWICK 2:37.984112:33.6401118.010s
 12th1920Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:39.964132:35.0201219.390s
 13th1926Louis WAUCHOPE 2:39.273122:39.9201324.290s

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1028Heath SANDLAND 3:04.4161-
emoji_events2nd1026Justin COLEMAN 3:10.45026.034s
emoji_events3rd1027Haiden SMITH 3:14.487310.071s
 4th1025Scott RICHES 3:45.832441.416s

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st309Thomas HORN 2:37.5951-
emoji_events2nd303Jack SKEWES 2:42.26724.672s
emoji_events3rd312Sam EDWARDS 2:43.09835.503s
 4th304Tom MORRISON 2:51.777414.182s
 5th305Geoffrey BATTLE 2:57.271519.676s
 6th311Benjamin MULRANEY 3:11.315633.720s
 306Shane DE JONG DNS
 308Kieran POTTS DNS
 310Jade PHILLIPPE DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st933Harrison CHEESMAN 3:10.7831-
 932Riley BILSTEIN DNS
 935Tom MATSON DNS

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st905Matt PEARCE 2:44.7001-
emoji_events2nd901Justin DE JONG 2:48.95324.253s
emoji_events3rd903Andrew KUHLMANN 3:03.859319.159s
 4th902Elton HIBBERD 3:06.520421.820s
 904Glenn HOLLOWAY DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3008Mark SMITHSON 2:36.8841-
emoji_events2nd3014Michael GORE 2:40.20523.321s
emoji_events3rd3007Michael TENISWOOD 2:40.27733.393s
 4th3011Tom MASLIN 2:49.071412.187s
 5th3015Tom BARNES 2:50.228513.344s
 6th3005Andrew KUHLMANN 2:58.436621.552s
 7th3016Phillip HARGANS 3:14.252737.368s
 3017Jamie FAULKNER DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4007Jamie FOALE 2:25.7701-
emoji_events2nd4002Cain BRANSTON 2:27.85622.086s
emoji_events3rd4008Sam EDWARDS 2:34.18338.413s
 4th4018Greg HUTCHINSON 2:34.54748.777s
 5th4011Luke MATSON 2:38.764512.994s
 6th4012Joff MEDDER 2:39.117613.347s
 7th4016Glenn POTTER 2:41.870716.100s
 8th4017Bradley FIELDER 2:42.355816.585s
 9th4013Scott BAULDERSTONE 2:47.429921.659s
 10th4009Paul HERFT 3:00.4091034.639s
 11th4010Elton HIBBERD 3:02.0151136.245s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st5005Mark OPIE 2:40.8681-
emoji_events2nd5001Christopher SUMNER 2:49.18928.321s
emoji_events3rd5007Theo MITCHELL 2:59.609318.741s
 4th5002Russell HORN 2:59.756418.888s
 5th5006Rob STRUDWICK 3:27.361546.493s
 6th5003Paul ECKERT 3:39.179658.311s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st85Emily HILL 2:57.06712:51.6281-
emoji_events2nd82Rebecca WILKINSON 3:05.14423:01.53729.909s
emoji_events3rd84Christina TENISWOOD 3:17.72033:30.320338.692s
 4th86Willowa ATKINS 3:35.74343:42.227450.599s
 5th87Yasmine RAMAGE 3:57.40053:49.942558.314s

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st684Michelle VAN DER WALLE 3:33.6271-
emoji_events2nd685Aimee ALLMAND 3:56.057222.430s
Chat with us