2018 Inside Line SA Series round 4 at Eagle MTB Park, SA

Mixer with new sections

view_listResults (148)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/results/#res2018

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark13Callum DAWES 1:57.15811:55.0711-
bookmark238Thomas HORN DNF1:59.13824.067s
bookmark35Ngari JENKINS 2:02.03441:59.17034.099s
 424Jake ALLAN 2:04.74472:00.74345.672s
 59Craig YATES 2:01.87732:01.17556.104s
 612Kieran JENKINS 2:04.75882:01.77066.699s
 727Bryce WING 2:07.308112:02.27777.206s
 834Ben DIPPEL 2:05.02592:02.35787.286s
 914Joel HAKKINEN 2:02.63962:02.72197.650s
 1049Jack VALENTINI 2:07.984122:03.255108.184s
 1139Brad GREENHAM 2:06.371102:04.488119.417s
 1213Justin DE JONG 2:08.661132:05.9121210.841s
 1352Drew GARTERY 2:12.255182:06.1951311.124s
 1420Terence HALL 2:09.246142:06.9011411.830s
 1517Bailey O'HARA 2:10.284152:07.9751512.904s
 1653Leyton BARKER 2:13.717192:10.1961615.125s
 1718Conner WARD 2:10.845162:10.2081715.137s
 1811Andy MURNANE 2:11.215172:14.9011819.830s
 1926Geoffrey BATTLE 2:23.248212:15.1911920.120s
 2033Lucas PITT 2:17.137202:16.7262021.655s
 2141Cody BARKER 2:02.32452:48.2852153.214s
 28Josh HURLEY 1:57.7822DNF
 22Nathan NEWELL DNS

Open men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1349Mark OPIE 2:18.1711-
bookmark2341Michael TENISWOOD 2:20.37722.206s
bookmark3342Michael WILSON 2:32.127313.956s
 4347Christopher SUMNER 2:33.649415.478s

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark12016Shane DE JONG 2:11.5231-
bookmark22028Trent HENLEY 2:13.12221.599s
bookmark32019Jak SORRELL 2:13.80732.284s
 42010Russell MATHIE 2:16.01844.495s
 52003Adam CHATTERTON 2:18.98057.457s
 62013Peter BISHOP 2:23.352611.829s
 2024Kyle PORTEOUS DNF

Sport men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1217Benjamin KILSBY 2:23.3841-
bookmark2208Michael WILSON 2:32.78529.401s
bookmark3215Keith HICKLING 2:35.259311.875s
 4216Zac ANGEL 2:56.967433.583s
 5219Callum KING 3:32.90951:09.525

U13 boys  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11307Giles BUTTON 2:29.1841-
bookmark21304Izack FIELDER 2:31.32422.140s
bookmark31312George QUIGLEY 2:35.15035.966s
 41302Jett HAKKINEN 2:39.782410.598s
 51319Mitchell SANDLAND 2:49.564520.380s
 61303Lewis BILSTEIN 2:54.893625.709s
 71318Hunter DODSON 3:13.821744.637s
 81306Oscar BAULDERSTONE 3:51.46281:22.278

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11503Elijah BARNARD 2:08.8671-
bookmark21514Kael FOALE 2:11.47722.610s
bookmark31521Charlie FINNIS 2:16.34237.475s
 41506Will WASS 2:19.041410.174s
 51504Ruben DAVIES 2:22.831513.964s
 61516Finn GRAZIANO 2:24.145615.278s
 71520Fergus BAULDERSTONE 2:24.912716.045s
 81505Matthew ANDERSON 2:25.346816.479s
 91525Tully TWINING 2:26.374917.507s
 101530Kyle ANDERSON 2:35.6171026.750s
 111507Otto SPURLING 2:38.4911129.624s
 121522Conor KEOGH 2:47.4081238.541s
 131534Dan COWLING 2:55.6231346.756s
 141523Hugh JACKSON 3:11.349141:02.482
 151509Harry BAWDEN 3:16.948151:08.081
 161513Kaleb MARTIN 3:18.106161:09.239
 171508Lachlan MEASURES 8:39.221176:30.354
 1519Angus MCCOLL DNF
 1524Harry QUIGLEY DNS

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11721Heath HODGSON 2:04.0451-
bookmark21722Corey ACKERMAN 2:05.73321.688s
bookmark31714Max BARNARD 2:06.43932.394s
 41708Thomas MATSON 2:08.03843.993s
 51710Archie BARKER 2:08.93854.893s
 61733Harrison CHEESMAN 2:12.94668.901s
 71726Luke CARPENTER 2:14.469710.424s
 81709Nick SAMPSON 2:14.993810.948s
 91715Matthew ALDERSON 2:18.134914.089s
 101705Patrick HEWITT 2:18.1941014.149s
 111711Jonty DAVIDSON 2:24.7501120.705s
 121717Jamie BREWSTER 2:25.6031221.558s
 131719Filip PAJKIC 2:30.8291326.784s
 141731Joel SECO 2:31.2251427.180s
 151707Jack TIBBY 2:40.4321536.387s
 161730Ned HARRIS 2:40.8051636.760s
 171729Cooper FAGANELLO 2:45.6261741.581s
 181720Tristan DAWES 2:49.3461845.301s
 191723Mac COWLING 2:49.7601945.715s
 201735Connor MITCHELL 3:18.060201:14.015
 1706Nicholas MOWBRAY DNS
 1725Charlie BOWLES DNS
 1734Sam BADCOE DNS

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11916Luke BRADEY 1:57.99911:58.0091-
bookmark21903Jack SKEWES 2:01.06521:58.88920.880s
bookmark31904Alexander PARTON 2:05.36342:01.96433.955s
 41913Cooper WEBB 2:04.72132:02.81044.801s
 51922Jake HORN 2:08.30662:04.38656.377s
 61928Dylan HORN 2:07.23552:05.29467.285s
 71920Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:14.01392:06.69378.684s
 81909Riley BILSTEIN 2:08.63872:06.94488.935s
 91906Lachlan BATTY 2:10.75982:09.716911.707s
 101926Louis WAUCHOPE 2:21.580122:12.5351014.526s
 111914James ANDERSON 2:18.272102:16.5071118.498s
 121917Kyle CHRYSOSTOMOU 2:20.863112:18.4891220.480s
 131907Oliver BUTEFUER 2:28.626132:27.3701329.361s
 1905Rhys DOLEY DNS
 1910Jack HODGSON DNS

Novice men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11029Ben WHEATON 2:40.0461-
bookmark21031Liam DELAINE 3:20.189240.143s
bookmark31032Banjo YATES 3:42.56031:02.514

Chainless men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1313Callum DAWES 2:04.5411-
bookmark2309Thomas HORN 2:05.37220.831s
bookmark3303Jack SKEWES 2:08.55334.012s
 4312Sam EDWARDS 2:13.72149.180s
 5314Cooper WEBB 2:14.28759.746s
 6307Jake HORN 2:14.45069.909s
 7315Oliver BUTEFUER 2:26.073721.532s
 8306Shane DE JONG 2:30.425825.884s
 9305Geoffrey BATTLE 2:39.770935.229s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1932Riley BILSTEIN 2:23.3151-
bookmark2933Harrison CHEESMAN 2:35.983212.668s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1902Elton HIBBERD 2:30.9221-
bookmark2903Andrew KUHLMANN 2:41.092210.170s
bookmark3901Justin DE JONG 2:45.580314.658s

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark13002Ben ANDERSON 2:12.4081-
bookmark23007Michael TENISWOOD 2:21.33328.925s
bookmark33014Michael GORE 2:21.41039.002s
 43015Tom BARNES 2:26.560414.152s
 53011Tom MASLIN 2:27.924515.516s
 63005Andrew KUHLMANN 2:29.574617.166s
 73006Jamie HARWOOD 2:39.676727.268s
 83019Kym DELAINE 2:42.404829.996s

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark14008Sam EDWARDS 2:08.1371-
bookmark24006Jim GROSE 2:11.69723.560s
bookmark34019Bradley HIGGINS 2:15.66337.526s
 44011Luke MATSON 2:20.835412.698s
 54010Elton HIBBERD 2:21.578513.441s
 64013Scott BAULDERSTONE 2:27.845619.708s
 74020Heath SANDLAND 2:34.885726.748s

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark15005Mark OPIE 2:14.9821-
bookmark25001Christopher SUMNER 2:25.392210.410s
bookmark35008Paul WHITTON 2:34.359319.377s
 45007Theo MITCHELL 2:40.492425.510s
 55002Russell HORN 2:45.163530.181s
 65003Paul ECKERT 3:23.36561:08.383

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark183Shelly FLOOD 2:34.92622:21.5131-
bookmark282Rebecca WILKINSON 2:34.32112:30.92729.414s
bookmark385Emily HILL 2:45.85332:38.782317.269s
 486Willowa ATKINS 3:03.11953:06.280444.767s
 584Christina TENISWOOD 3:02.18843:21.57451:00.061

Open women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1684Michelle VAN DER WALLE 3:06.4701-
Spank Vibracore
Spank Vibracore
Chat with us