SA State Champs at Fox Creek, SA

Lone Gum

view_listResults (156)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/timing/results/2018/2018-StateChamps-ResultsCombinedFi…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark116Connor FEARON 2:00.89211:59.2461-
bookmark24Conor CLANCY 2:07.79222:06.05326.807s
bookmark33Callum DAWES 2:09.46632:07.18537.939s
 462Cameron RYAN 2:11.11242:09.04149.795s
 532Alex SAINT 2:12.03252:10.659511.413s
 66Steven GEBERT 2:12.56362:10.884611.638s
 746Neil QUITAY 2:16.592102:11.903712.657s
 841Cody BARKER 2:14.79972:12.106812.860s
 938Thomas HORN 2:17.640112:13.157913.911s
 1014Joel HAKKINEN 2:15.11082:13.1591013.913s
 1160Aaron PELTTARI 2:19.883122:16.3181117.072s
 1213Justin DE JONG 2:22.062132:18.2011218.955s
 1356Tim SUMMERS 2:25.242192:18.2191318.973s
 1458Tom SUMMERS 2:25.809202:19.5251420.279s
 1524Jake ALLAN 2:25.025182:20.1111520.865s
 1661Matthew BIRD 2:22.635142:21.9761622.730s
 1753Leyton BARKER 2:27.781232:24.2381724.992s
 1839Brad GREENHAM 2:23.544162:24.5001825.254s
 1940Paul STANDISH 2:23.735172:25.4631926.217s
 2052Drew GARTERY 2:30.691252:25.6262026.380s
 2127Bryce WING 2:22.779152:26.7242127.478s
 2257Christopher RICHARDS 2:26.201222:27.2212227.975s
 2320Terence HALL 2:29.961242:28.3252329.079s
 2426Geoffrey BATTLE 2:38.528272:29.0332429.787s
 2533Lucas PITT 2:31.346262:31.0592531.813s
 2618Connor WARD 2:51.398282:31.1632631.917s
 2755Mark JONES 2:25.857212:37.9652738.719s
 289Craig YATES 2:16.37193:51.619281:52.373
 59Troy BROSNAN DNS

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark12032Sam NETTELBECK 2:16.8731-
bookmark22011Dale IRELAND 2:18.15721.284s
bookmark32026Brendan MOORE 2:22.04135.168s
 42019Jak SORRELL 2:25.67848.805s
 52016Shane DE JONG 2:25.93059.057s
 62023Jake ANDREWS 2:25.99369.120s
 72022Stuart PALMER 2:31.226714.353s
 82030Ethan WOOLFORD 2:32.695815.822s
 92010Russell MATHIE 2:34.631917.758s
 102008Peter KARAS 2:58.1831041.310s
 2031Callum KING DNF

Sport men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1217Benjamin KILSBY 2:38.9711-
bookmark2229Andrew ROESLER 2:43.78424.813s
bookmark3214Scott BROWN 2:44.48635.515s
 4208Michael WILSON 2:56.150417.179s
 5226Michael SHALLCROSS 2:59.408520.437s
 6228Haiden SMITH 3:04.505625.534s
 7207Ben MULRANEY 3:09.956730.985s
 8227Corey CRAFTER 5:05.00582:26.034

U13 boys  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11306Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:47.1841-
bookmark21307Giles BUTTON 2:55.96728.783s
bookmark31302Jett HAKKINEN 2:58.439311.255s
 41312George QUIGLEY 3:07.710420.526s
 51303Lewis BILSTEIN 3:11.514524.330s
 61317Samuel CARRACHER 3:18.705631.521s
 71318Hunter DODSON 3:20.914733.730s
 81322Sebastien LENNON 4:07.78581:20.601

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11503Elijah BARNARD 2:16.1551-
bookmark21521Charlie FINNIS 2:26.580210.425s
bookmark31508Lachlan MEASURES 2:34.289318.134s
 41512Sebastien BRETT 2:35.382419.227s
 51520Fergus BAULDERSTONE 2:36.332520.177s
 61524Harry QUIGLEY 2:38.382622.227s
 71509Harry BAWDEN 2:39.637723.482s
 81525Tully TWINING 2:40.605824.450s
 91507Otto SPURLING 2:42.451926.296s
 101522Conor KEOGH 2:48.6261032.471s
 111530Kyle ANDERSON 2:51.5611135.406s
 121519Angus MCCOLL 2:52.1531235.998s
 131514Kael FOALE 2:58.1191341.964s
 141535Max SINGLETON 3:03.6091447.454s
 151538Henry COX 3:22.357151:06.202
 161539Hugh JOHNSTON 4:18.386162:02.231
 1516Finn GRAZIANO DNS
 1531Charlie TWELFTREE DNS

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11721Heath HODGSON 2:13.3331-
bookmark21722Corey ACKERMAN 2:18.57425.241s
bookmark31710Archie BARKER 2:20.09836.765s
 41714Max BARNARD 2:22.21648.883s
 51708Thomas MATSON 2:22.84059.507s
 61728Dylan DRAPER 2:26.345613.012s
 71709Nick SAMPSON 2:26.689713.356s
 81733Harrison CHEESMAN 2:27.194813.861s
 91705Patrick HEWITT 2:28.294914.961s
 101741Luke BARLOW 2:32.2181018.885s
 111726Luke CARPENTER 2:33.1711119.838s
 121711Jonty DAVIDSON 2:34.8071221.474s
 131717Jamie BREWSTER 2:35.8521322.519s
 141715Matthew ALDERSON 2:36.5951423.262s
 151740Ben WHEATON 2:41.2231527.890s
 161738Reuben SCHULTZ 2:43.9021630.569s
 171730Ned HARRIS 2:45.0671731.734s
 181706Nicholas MOWBRAY 2:46.1411832.808s
 191732Samuel STEELE 2:51.5291938.196s
 201719Filip PAJKIC 2:56.7192043.386s
 211735Connor MITCHELL 2:59.2572145.924s
 221720Tristan DAWES 3:04.4882251.155s
 231742Heath ROSS 3:07.8462354.513s
 1724Charlie SILCOCK DNS
 1729Cooper FAGANELLO DNS

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11902Sam WALSH 2:14.81512:11.2451-
bookmark21916Luke BRADEY 2:20.66052:13.03721.792s
bookmark31910Jack HODGSON 2:19.04542:13.98532.740s
 41913Cooper WEBB 2:17.32722:14.42143.176s
 51903Jack SKEWES 2:18.54232:15.09853.853s
 61928Dylan HORN 2:25.42462:20.95369.708s
 71906Lachlan BATTY 2:26.36982:22.263711.018s
 81904Alexander PARTON 2:34.752122:24.903813.658s
 91909Riley BILSTEIN 2:28.15992:25.432914.187s
 101905Rhys DOLEY 2:25.75972:26.0631014.818s
 111919Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:29.524102:26.9401115.695s
 121926Louis WAUCHOPE 2:30.170112:29.7891218.544s
 131907Oliver BUTEFUER 2:42.158132:35.2981324.053s
 1908Eddie HERFT DNS

Chainless men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1313Callum DAWES 2:15.6311-
bookmark2309Thomas HORN 2:18.81923.188s
bookmark3303Jack SKEWES 2:19.82934.198s
 4320Sam NETTELBECK 2:23.14647.515s
 5306Shane DE JONG 2:29.199513.568s
 6317Brendan MOORE 2:33.580617.949s
 7305Geoffrey BATTLE 2:33.604717.973s
 316Haiden SMITH DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1932Riley BILSTEIN 2:43.1821-
 933Harrison CHEESMAN DNS

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1901Justin DE JONG 2:41.7891-
bookmark2907Andrew ROESLER 2:51.10729.318s
bookmark3902Elton HIBBERD 2:55.278313.489s
 4903Andrew KUHLMANN 2:57.551415.762s

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark13002Ben ANDERSON 2:23.9611-
bookmark23007Michael TENISWOOD 2:24.57820.617s
bookmark33014Michael GORE 2:30.60236.641s
 43008Mark SMITHSON 2:37.301413.340s
 53015Tom BARNES 2:40.619516.658s
 63005Andrew KUHLMANN 2:43.132619.171s
 73023Andrew BARLOW 2:52.563728.602s
 83011Tom MASLIN 3:01.299837.338s

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark14002Cain BRANSTON 2:18.6461-
bookmark24008Sam EDWARDS 2:20.22921.583s
bookmark34007Jamie FOALE 2:22.33033.684s
 44006Jim GROSE 2:24.43845.792s
 54003Boris FONTANELLA 2:25.64757.001s
 64024Duncan DRAPER 2:31.080612.434s
 74021Tom GILBERT 2:31.667713.021s
 84011Luke MATSON 2:34.504815.858s
 94023Lachlan COX 2:40.831922.185s
 104010Elton HIBBERD 2:40.9761022.330s
 114013Scott BAULDERSTONE 2:44.4741125.828s
 124022Adam BLOCK 2:57.7011239.055s

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark15005Mark OPIE 2:37.8941-
bookmark25007Theo MITCHELL 2:59.843221.949s
bookmark35002Russell HORN 3:02.387324.493s
 45003Paul ECKERT 4:07.06641:29.172

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark183Shelly FLOOD 2:35.79812:34.6011-
bookmark282Rebecca WILKINSON 2:54.45832:45.998211.397s
bookmark388Amy SCHWARZ 2:53.00622:46.659312.058s
 486Willowa ATKINS 3:49.15343:43.49341:08.892

Open women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1684Michelle VAN DER WALLE 3:30.8751-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us