The official results can be found here.
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Connor DAVIDSON | Team Manx MTB Enduro | 3:24.092 | 2:29.514 | 3:47.965 | 5:29.741 | 3:08.324 | 18:19.621 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Liam OLEARY | Manx MTB Enduro | 3:33.303 | 2:24.781 | 3:47.184 | 6:16.542 | 3:00.322 | 19:02.122 | 42.50s | ||
3rd | 28 | Jacob MEECHAN | Southern Freeriders | 3:33.344 | 2:26.802 | 3:46.793 | 6:21.713 | 3:05.583 | 19:14.223 | 54.60s | ||
4th | 14 | Conor GELLING | Cycle 360 | 3:16.751 | 2:29.565 | 3:16.531 | 7:28.785 | 2:46.111 | 19:17.734 | 58.11s | ||
5th | 15 | Jack GILBERT | 4:00.115 | 2:27.123 | 3:39.632 | 7:14.244 | 3:32.025 | 20:53.125 | 2:33.50 | |||
6th | 20 | Alex LACE | Maxine Lace | 5:51.417 | 4:09.937 | 7:49.777 | 12:44.376 | 5:56.656 | 36:32.136 | 18:12.51 | ||
39 | Ryan TEARE | 4:42.256 | 2:44.666 | 7:45.156 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Adam HENDERSON | Pedal2Progression | 3:17.821 | 2:20.471 | 3:16.891 | 5:10.381 | 2:56.591 | 17:02.151 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Glenn BURROWS | 3:29.602 | 2:25.362 | 3:28.332 | 5:32.252 | 2:59.412 | 17:54.952 | 52.80s | |||
3rd | 7 | Kyle COLLISTER | 3:34.523 | 2:33.863 | 3:42.893 | 6:02.103 | 3:08.294 | 19:01.663 | 1:59.51 | |||
4th | 3 | Chris BULLEY | Reggie Cycles | 3:45.494 | 2:35.704 | 4:08.304 | 6:53.584 | 3:06.773 | 20:29.844 | 3:27.69 | ||
5th | 38 | Andrew STOREY | 4:01.575 | 3:05.416 | 4:09.875 | 6:58.645 | 3:09.475 | 21:24.965 | 4:22.81 | |||
19 | Andy KELLY | 4:22.326 | 2:52.175 | 4:50.066 | DNF | |||||||
8 | Lee CORKILL | 4:53.877 | 3:06.837 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Richard DRINKWATER | 3:05.401 | 2:20.355 | 3:03.222 | 4:51.711 | 2:31.551 | 15:52.231 | - | |||
2nd | 24 | Jim MARSHALL | Bikestyle IoM | 3:10.274 | 2:07.101 | 3:02.901 | 4:58.143 | 2:34.922 | 15:53.332 | 1.10s | ||
3rd | 22 | James LONG | Northern Posse | 3:09.643 | 2:11.182 | 3:11.473 | 5:00.224 | 2:42.043 | 16:14.553 | 22.32s | ||
4th | 5 | Mike CHATEL | Whyte Power | 3:08.752 | 2:15.063 | 3:11.914 | 4:56.032 | 2:44.394 | 16:16.144 | 23.91s | ||
5th | 29 | Russ MOORE | Sheepskull Enduro Riders | 3:20.325 | 2:19.974 | 3:20.255 | 5:18.175 | 2:50.505 | 17:09.215 | 1:16.98 | ||
6th | 16 | Sam GREENHALGH | The Laxey Circus | 3:44.067 | 2:28.057 | 3:47.637 | 6:07.586 | 3:03.296 | 19:10.616 | 3:18.38 | ||
18 | James HINCHLIFFE | The Laxey Circus | 3:26.116 | 2:20.626 | 3:30.066 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Nigel BEATTIE | Manx MTB Enduro | 2:59.491 | 2:07.081 | 3:05.001 | 4:44.161 | 2:32.111 | 15:27.841 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Steve QUINE | 3:19.812 | 2:18.772 | 3:35.152 | 5:51.233 | 2:55.372 | 18:00.332 | 2:32.49 | |||
3rd | 21 | Ian LAMBERTON | The Laxey Circus | 3:31.113 | 2:27.523 | 3:46.463 | 5:49.962 | 3:03.353 | 18:38.403 | 3:10.56 | ||
4th | 25 | Eamon MCELENEY | 3:51.854 | 2:47.034 | 4:10.184 | 6:33.624 | 3:24.784 | 20:47.464 | 5:19.62 |
Male: 50-59 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Stephen COLLINS | Manx MTB Enduro | 3:13.881 | 2:13.101 | 3:15.301 | 5:00.541 | 2:43.791 | 16:26.611 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Philip FALLOWS | Sheep skull enduro | 3:28.482 | 2:28.893 | 3:39.193 | 5:51.172 | 3:01.373 | 18:29.102 | 2:02.49 | ||
3rd | 9 | Rob CORMODE | Northern Posse | 3:28.573 | 2:23.512 | 3:38.212 | 6:10.003 | 2:57.942 | 18:38.233 | 2:11.62 | ||
4th | 30 | Giles MORRIS | The SADDos | 4:13.034 | 3:24.844 | 5:53.374 | 7:43.004 | 4:01.594 | 25:15.834 | 8:49.22 |
Male: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Michael SHIPSIDES | Misfits | 5:06.931 | 4:04.111 | 5:58.771 | 7:59.211 | 4:06.271 | 27:15.291 | - |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Saskia BAXTER | 5:20.402 | 2:26.321 | 3:51.341 | 6:40.071 | 3:17.491 | 21:35.621 | - | |||
2nd | 23 | Julie LYNESS | Northern Posse | 4:43.671 | 3:09.262 | 5:28.812 | 9:19.282 | 4:10.582 | 26:51.602 | 5:15.98 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified