The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Jesse MELAMED | Rocky Mountain Race Face | 4:10.511 | 2:03.982 | 3:43.891 | 4:07.461 | 4:35.732 | 3:25.411 | 22:06.981 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Carson EISWALD | 4:12.872 | 2:01.521 | 3:49.272 | 4:14.292 | 4:27.871 | 3:30.043 | 22:15.862 | 8.88s | |||
3rd | 283 | Remi GAUVIN | Rocky Mountain Race Face | 4:29.254 | 2:13.394 | 3:53.453 | 4:17.104 | 4:40.413 | 3:27.202 | 23:00.803 | 53.82s | ||
4th | 249 | Max LEYEN | Transition Bikes | 4:28.243 | 2:11.173 | 4:05.915 | 4:23.597 | 4:51.456 | 3:32.586 | 23:32.944 | 1:25.96 | ||
5th | 312 | Spencer PAXSON | Kona | 4:37.386 | 2:16.405 | 3:56.634 | 4:16.333 | 4:50.985 | 3:35.647 | 23:33.365 | 1:26.38 | ||
6th | 221 | Lars STERNBERG | Transition Bikes | 4:52.1410 | 2:23.149 | 4:06.656 | 4:21.056 | 4:42.144 | 3:30.224 | 23:55.346 | 1:48.36 | ||
7th | 228 | Logan WETZEL | Clif / Transition Bikes | 4:39.327 | 2:23.2610 | 4:13.737 | 4:21.025 | 4:54.228 | 3:43.6014 | 24:15.157 | 2:08.17 | ||
8th | 229 | Logan ROY | 4:34.715 | 2:27.3215 | 4:22.7514 | 4:32.589 | 4:58.6413 | 3:31.475 | 24:27.478 | 2:20.49 | |||
9th | 311 | Spencer JOHNSON | LEVEL Visuals Bellingham | 4:53.9313 | 2:19.676 | 4:21.3811 | 4:34.3610 | 4:53.727 | 3:35.778 | 24:38.839 | 2:31.85 | ||
10th | 259 | Nick TUTTLE | Fanatik Bike Co. | 4:43.609 | 2:26.8914 | 4:20.7910 | 4:37.9914 | 5:03.7617 | 3:43.8415 | 24:56.8710 | 2:49.89 | ||
11th | 56 | Brayden BUCHANAN | 4:53.1012 | 2:20.867 | 4:26.6717 | 4:35.4712 | 4:58.3112 | 3:43.4513 | 24:57.8611 | 2:50.88 | |||
12th | 3 | Erik NILSON | Santa Cruz | 5:01.3016 | 2:20.998 | 4:24.0315 | 4:35.2211 | 4:56.7010 | 3:43.4112 | 25:01.6512 | 2:54.67 | ||
13th | 8 | Nathan HOCH | Transition Bikes | 4:55.5015 | 2:26.1713 | 4:17.168 | 4:36.5313 | 5:08.7420 | 3:38.669 | 25:02.7613 | 2:55.78 | ||
14th | 66 | Carl JONSON | Progression Cycle | 4:54.3814 | 2:34.9722 | 4:32.1520 | 4:30.728 | 4:56.8011 | 3:42.3811 | 25:11.4014 | 3:04.42 | ||
15th | 92 | Craig FOLSOM | 4:52.5711 | 2:27.8816 | 4:21.6312 | 4:49.4321 | 5:01.4815 | 3:42.1210 | 25:15.1115 | 3:08.13 | |||
16th | 109 | Darrin SEEDS | Transition Bikes | 5:20.9728 | 2:29.1018 | 4:18.559 | 4:42.6417 | 4:55.939 | 3:44.6917 | 25:31.8816 | 3:24.90 | ||
17th | 6 | Layton MEYERS | Kona | 5:09.3823 | 2:23.2911 | 4:30.5819 | 4:45.5718 | 5:04.6018 | 3:48.4020 | 25:41.8217 | 3:34.84 | ||
18th | 325 | Torsenn BROWN | Devinci | 5:10.2824 | 2:25.6712 | 4:46.4829 | 4:49.8922 | 5:00.8114 | 3:44.4516 | 25:57.5818 | 3:50.60 | ||
19th | 43 | Austin HEMPERLEY | Sagebrush cycles | 5:08.3221 | 2:32.5020 | 4:33.2822 | 4:39.0215 | 5:17.0024 | 3:47.5019 | 25:57.6219 | 3:50.64 | ||
20th | 63 | Bryce KANS | B-line Racing | 5:17.8827 | 2:45.5831 | 4:32.2421 | 4:48.7220 | 5:03.0216 | 3:46.7218 | 26:14.1620 | 4:07.18 | ||
21st | 261 | Noah CATROPA | 5:08.8222 | 2:35.9624 | 4:29.4818 | 4:50.1223 | 5:19.9228 | 3:56.7724 | 26:21.0721 | 4:14.09 | |||
22nd | 218 | Kristian DUFT | Terrain Gym | 5:02.7719 | 2:39.3326 | 4:41.4224 | 4:39.8816 | 5:17.9926 | 4:01.1330 | 26:22.5222 | 4:15.54 | ||
23rd | 33 | Jason GAINEY | JoyRide Enduro | 5:05.1420 | 2:29.2319 | 4:44.3827 | 4:56.7825 | 5:19.3127 | 3:56.9025 | 26:31.7423 | 4:24.76 | ||
24th | 146 | Forrest MONTGOMERY | 5:37.2430 | 2:42.9028 | 4:26.1316 | 4:47.1819 | 5:12.7421 | 3:51.3821 | 26:37.5724 | 4:30.59 | |||
25th | 264 | Parley FORD | Deity | 5:14.0526 | 2:28.1417 | 4:44.7328 | 4:59.8126 | 5:17.9525 | 4:00.9729 | 26:45.6525 | 4:38.67 | ||
26th | 10 | Jacob FLINN | coalition racing development | 5:11.8725 | 2:34.1421 | 4:44.1326 | 5:09.1831 | 5:16.2723 | 3:58.9427 | 26:54.5326 | 4:47.55 | ||
27th | 335 | Will MARKS (u19) | Kona | 5:02.7418 | 2:35.1523 | 4:38.1423 | 5:36.5132 | 5:19.9329 | 3:52.6022 | 27:05.0727 | 4:58.09 | ||
28th | 323 | Tom DORAN | Freedom Vans | 6:02.5132 | 2:44.1930 | 4:43.2825 | 4:52.5724 | 5:07.8419 | 3:54.6923 | 27:25.0828 | 5:18.10 | ||
29th | 266 | Patrick DUNN | 5:28.2729 | 2:44.0129 | 4:53.4130 | 5:01.9229 | 5:20.0130 | 3:59.2428 | 27:26.8629 | 5:19.88 | |||
30th | 5 | Tyler LITTLEFIELD | RideGG Joy Ride Enduro | 5:41.8231 | 2:41.8227 | 5:03.3631 | 5:05.6230 | 5:36.9231 | 4:10.3431 | 28:19.8830 | 6:12.90 | ||
31st | 263 | Paris GORE | 5:02.1617 | 2:37.4825 | 7:18.9933 | 5:01.1327 | 5:14.6922 | 3:57.7026 | 29:12.1531 | 7:05.17 | |||
32nd | 115 | David VOLKERT | EDG Consultants LLP | 6:46.1433 | 3:11.7532 | 5:31.4032 | 5:01.5428 | 5:50.1432 | 4:18.3332 | 30:39.3032 | 8:32.32 | ||
225 | Lee JACKSON | 4:42.998 | 5:59.9533 | 4:22.5113 | DNF | ||||||||
245 | Matt SALLADAY | coalition racing development | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Gideon BENDER | Kona | 4:48.661 | 2:28.511 | 4:32.192 | 4:47.271 | 5:00.781 | 3:39.531 | 25:16.941 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Devon BUMSTEAD | March NW Transition | 5:04.512 | 2:33.624 | 4:25.451 | 4:52.952 | 5:06.412 | 3:49.952 | 25:52.892 | 35.95s | ||
3rd | 310 | Spencer ARPS | The Brody Crew | 5:05.763 | 2:33.003 | 4:42.643 | 4:54.504 | 5:12.734 | 3:57.885 | 26:26.513 | 1:09.57 | ||
4th | 171 | Jake HIGHTOWER | Rad racing NW | 5:16.796 | 2:38.776 | 4:48.034 | 5:00.706 | 5:18.997 | 3:56.664 | 26:59.944 | 1:43.00 | ||
5th | 167 | Jack SPRANGER | Rad Racing | 5:14.285 | 2:32.842 | 5:14.059 | 4:53.793 | 5:13.965 | 4:01.237 | 27:10.155 | 1:53.21 | ||
6th | 75 | Chris WHARTON | Progression Cycle | 5:17.067 | 2:43.617 | 4:59.876 | 4:59.305 | 5:10.443 | 4:02.688 | 27:12.966 | 1:56.02 | ||
7th | 161 | Hudson JACOBS | GGTTS / March Northwest | 5:10.644 | 2:38.715 | 4:50.175 | 6:33.7814 | 5:17.306 | 3:55.893 | 28:26.497 | 3:09.55 | ||
8th | 309 | Skyler PURWINS | 5:50.0310 | 2:51.519 | 5:21.7112 | 5:13.957 | 5:38.8713 | 4:05.6310 | 29:01.708 | 3:44.76 | |||
9th | 331 | Tucker SWARENS | 5:41.079 | 3:00.5710 | 5:07.537 | 5:40.1511 | 5:29.879 | 4:05.379 | 29:04.569 | 3:47.62 | |||
10th | 145 | Ethan LIEB | Jr Progression Racing | 5:30.828 | 2:49.978 | 5:33.9613 | 5:34.1110 | 5:37.2911 | 4:11.0113 | 29:17.1610 | 4:00.22 | ||
11th | 230 | Louie BLAIR | FSA / Magura / Transition Bikes | 6:00.1112 | 3:15.7713 | 5:10.368 | 5:33.509 | 5:27.528 | 3:59.776 | 29:27.0311 | 4:10.09 | ||
12th | 130 | Dylan SCHWENK | Canfield Bikes | 6:01.0913 | 3:13.5112 | 5:17.3610 | 5:23.878 | 5:33.9010 | 4:06.3611 | 29:36.0912 | 4:19.15 | ||
13th | 275 | Philip ROLAND | Allegro Cyclery | 5:59.2011 | 3:07.3311 | 5:20.4011 | 5:45.3712 | 5:38.6112 | 4:08.9412 | 29:59.8513 | 4:42.91 | ||
14th | 49 | Bodie BROWNLEE | Joyride Cycles | 6:54.0015 | 3:25.4114 | 6:09.1014 | 6:06.3213 | 6:27.0115 | 4:52.3715 | 33:54.2114 | 8:37.27 | ||
15th | 152 | Graham GLENDENING | SVC | 6:39.5114 | 3:46.2515 | 7:18.2015 | 7:06.7615 | 6:06.7214 | 4:39.9814 | 35:37.4215 | 10:20.48 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Douglas CHALMERS | Fox / Knolly Bikes / Race Face | 5:22.473 | 2:34.431 | 4:43.611 | 4:45.221 | 5:13.991 | 3:59.002 | 26:38.721 | - | ||
2nd | 265 | Patrick O'BRIEN (mtb) | 5:15.681 | 2:37.452 | 4:58.583 | 5:16.599 | 5:35.5610 | 4:02.964 | 27:46.822 | 1:08.10 | |||
3rd | 170 | Jake HARDENBERGH | Skagit Cycle | 5:16.632 | 2:56.777 | 4:52.212 | 5:18.4410 | 5:16.072 | 4:12.4011 | 27:52.523 | 1:13.80 | ||
4th | 304 | Shane ABSHIRE | RPB LLC., Spank | 5:35.855 | 2:46.313 | 5:08.275 | 5:16.368 | 5:22.024 | 3:56.291 | 28:05.104 | 1:26.38 | ||
5th | 110 | Daven KUDER | Dakine | 5:37.097 | 2:49.864 | 5:14.017 | 5:05.934 | 5:32.546 | 4:06.235 | 28:25.665 | 1:46.94 | ||
6th | 220 | Kyle ILENDA | 5:37.086 | 2:56.116 | 5:06.904 | 5:02.342 | 5:38.5313 | 4:10.589 | 28:31.546 | 1:52.82 | |||
7th | 144 | Ethan MILNE | Progression Cycle | 5:30.844 | 3:01.789 | 5:25.0014 | 5:02.533 | 5:35.549 | 4:18.4117 | 28:54.107 | 2:15.38 | ||
8th | 183 | Jeffrey SCHMAUS | Vashon Bikes | 5:40.588 | 3:15.9421 | 5:14.468 | 5:09.516 | 5:30.835 | 4:13.2412 | 29:04.568 | 2:25.84 | ||
9th | 200 | Josh WILSON | Daily MTB Rider | 5:50.2213 | 3:13.3820 | 5:09.026 | 5:09.395 | 5:43.8216 | 4:06.846 | 29:12.679 | 2:33.95 | ||
10th | 31 | Andrew GUTKNECHT | 5:59.6318 | 3:01.628 | 5:17.1610 | 5:19.8811 | 5:41.0415 | 4:15.7714 | 29:35.1010 | 2:56.38 | |||
11th | 307 | Shay CAMPBELL | Skids and squids | 5:46.7510 | 3:06.0314 | 5:22.5313 | 5:38.6519 | 5:37.8512 | 4:07.477 | 29:39.2811 | 3:00.56 | ||
12th | 62 | Broc PATTERSON | Kendrah | 5:54.4815 | 3:03.1710 | 5:20.1612 | 5:36.1617 | 5:35.8911 | 4:16.2015 | 29:46.0612 | 3:07.34 | ||
13th | 164 | Ian TERRY | BouvLuv | 5:49.6911 | 3:10.1518 | 5:17.7711 | 5:23.8112 | 5:46.1417 | 4:21.6918 | 29:49.2513 | 3:10.53 | ||
14th | 156 | Griffin BEESTON | 5:54.5216 | 3:05.9113 | 5:51.8221 | 5:14.947 | 5:33.197 | 4:12.2610 | 29:52.6414 | 3:13.92 | |||
15th | 157 | Gunnar OLIPHANT | 5:57.0817 | 3:07.6615 | 5:17.129 | 5:33.1714 | 5:49.6319 | 4:17.9916 | 30:02.6515 | 3:23.93 | |||
16th | 234 | Mac TULLY | 6:05.3119 | 3:05.8612 | 5:32.0418 | 5:26.4413 | 5:38.7314 | 4:14.7713 | 30:03.1516 | 3:24.43 | |||
17th | 288 | Blake BJORNSON | 5:43.809 | 2:56.075 | 5:30.1217 | 5:33.6715 | 5:50.8520 | 4:42.3022 | 30:16.8117 | 3:38.09 | |||
18th | 51 | Brandon ROSS | B-line Racing | 5:51.0014 | 3:08.2716 | 5:27.8615 | 5:37.4918 | 5:51.4421 | 4:32.5220 | 30:28.5818 | 3:49.86 | ||
19th | 315 | Steve TAUSCHECK | Epic Racing | 6:17.4321 | 3:04.2911 | 5:29.2116 | 5:35.4316 | 5:49.4018 | 4:23.2319 | 30:38.9919 | 4:00.27 | ||
20th | 287 | Riley OCHS | 6:20.4722 | 3:28.3423 | 6:10.0622 | 5:39.2920 | 5:20.613 | 4:02.403 | 31:01.1720 | 4:22.45 | |||
21st | 224 | Lazar DRESEVIC | 5:49.9512 | 3:23.9122 | 5:51.2520 | 6:31.5423 | 5:33.298 | 4:09.348 | 31:19.2821 | 4:40.56 | |||
22nd | 96 | Dahlton MADISON | 6:36.6223 | 3:12.4919 | 5:43.0119 | 5:57.2022 | 6:13.8923 | 4:39.7121 | 32:22.9222 | 5:44.20 | |||
23rd | 211 | Kevin NEIDORF | River City Bicycles | 6:08.4620 | 3:08.7717 | 6:19.3123 | 5:56.6821 | 6:08.2322 | 4:45.5823 | 32:27.0323 | 5:48.31 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | David TOMPKINS | 5:12.251 | 2:39.042 | 4:38.792 | 4:51.372 | 5:19.521 | 4:03.374 | 26:44.341 | - | |||
2nd | 39 | Anthony BOUSSETTA | Endless Biking | 5:16.922 | 2:38.911 | 4:32.211 | 4:58.995 | 5:19.983 | 4:04.145 | 26:51.152 | 6.81s | ||
3rd | 332 | Tucker BRAUND | Dancing Bear Inn | 5:38.7911 | 2:47.387 | 4:46.974 | 4:50.551 | 5:19.882 | 3:53.081 | 27:16.653 | 32.31s | ||
4th | 48 | Blaise RATCLIFFE | Santa Cruz | 5:42.7813 | 2:44.815 | 4:45.323 | 4:52.643 | 5:23.366 | 4:06.597 | 27:35.504 | 51.16s | ||
5th | 175 | Jameson FLORENCE | Guerrilla Gravity | 5:37.6910 | 2:44.194 | 4:53.095 | 4:58.534 | 5:28.618 | 4:04.826 | 27:46.935 | 1:02.59 | ||
6th | 86 | Colin LONGMUIR | coalition racing development | 5:34.727 | 2:50.029 | 5:04.627 | 5:04.448 | 5:22.475 | 4:02.592 | 27:58.866 | 1:14.52 | ||
7th | 74 | Chris TRASK | 5:18.293 | 2:47.468 | 5:11.6312 | 5:01.886 | 5:30.5311 | 4:15.8915 | 28:05.687 | 1:21.34 | |||
8th | 106 | Danny HUTH | 5:25.634 | 3:04.7917 | 4:54.676 | 5:03.057 | 5:40.1417 | 4:08.118 | 28:16.398 | 1:32.05 | |||
9th | 88 | Corey KELMEL | 5:47.3215 | 2:42.533 | 5:06.138 | 5:21.5518 | 5:29.5610 | 4:08.3610 | 28:35.459 | 1:51.11 | |||
10th | 90 | Cory SIMPSON | 5:36.918 | 2:59.5213 | 5:17.5615 | 5:13.7713 | 5:22.204 | 4:12.4112 | 28:42.3710 | 1:58.03 | |||
11th | 69 | Cavan BRADY | Knolly Bikes | 5:45.8114 | 2:56.4612 | 5:10.5411 | 5:20.8516 | 5:28.007 | 4:03.133 | 28:44.7911 | 2:00.45 | ||
12th | 95 | Curtis SPENCER | 5:29.946 | 3:06.2819 | 5:25.8117 | 5:11.8311 | 5:29.049 | 4:08.118 | 28:51.0112 | 2:06.67 | |||
13th | 80 | Christopher VIDITO | 5:37.639 | 2:45.776 | 5:14.9814 | 5:18.1614 | 5:39.2716 | 4:23.8121 | 28:59.6213 | 2:15.28 | |||
14th | 68 | Casey BOTTS | 5:39.1912 | 2:53.9711 | 5:26.0018 | 5:05.4010 | 5:34.8814 | 4:23.5620 | 29:03.0014 | 2:18.66 | |||
15th | 260 | Nigel RUTIGLIANO | Santa Cruz | 5:27.945 | 3:06.8621 | 5:10.1610 | 5:19.4915 | 5:49.9220 | 4:21.6319 | 29:16.0015 | 2:31.66 | ||
16th | 178 | Andy DRABLIER | Alpine Hut / Norco | 5:49.2416 | 3:05.7318 | 5:35.1821 | 5:22.6419 | 5:32.5512 | 4:19.8217 | 29:45.1616 | 3:00.82 | ||
17th | 125 | Andre AIRTIME* | 6:12.4324 | 2:59.6514 | 5:08.439 | 5:05.219 | 5:52.7922 | 4:37.6627 | 29:56.1717 | 3:11.83 | |||
18th | 284 | Rich FROGH | Team Clamblaster | 5:53.8117 | 3:03.9716 | 5:30.1020 | 5:29.5723 | 5:49.4919 | 4:18.4516 | 30:05.3918 | 3:21.05 | ||
19th | 57 | Bretton BERRY | 5:55.8419 | 3:10.3324 | 5:27.3219 | 5:23.7821 | 5:50.7221 | 4:25.7122 | 30:13.7019 | 3:29.36 | |||
20th | 226 | Leif EMBERTSON | Fanatik Bike Co. | 5:54.9518 | 3:00.2815 | 5:50.3725 | 5:32.6324 | 5:42.7418 | 4:13.5914 | 30:14.5620 | 3:30.22 | ||
21st | 21 | Aaron OSWALD | USMES | 6:06.8422 | 3:17.8327 | 5:13.7013 | 5:13.4012 | 6:00.6327 | 4:26.2123 | 30:18.6121 | 3:34.27 | ||
22nd | 199 | Joe ISBERG | 6:08.9423 | 3:19.2028 | 5:38.2622 | 5:39.6627 | 5:34.6513 | 4:12.4513 | 30:33.1622 | 3:48.82 | |||
23rd | 301 | Sean COENEN | 5:59.7020 | 3:08.6122 | 5:20.8316 | 5:36.2425 | 5:59.7326 | 4:28.4924 | 30:33.6023 | 3:49.26 | |||
24th | 102 | Daniel JORDAN | 6:17.7227 | 3:09.6723 | 5:40.1423 | 5:21.4917 | 5:55.0723 | 4:20.4918 | 30:44.5824 | 4:00.24 | |||
25th | 290 | Michael BUFKA | Team Chicken & Beer | 6:15.0325 | 3:16.5726 | 5:53.1926 | 5:22.6419 | 5:56.9724 | 4:29.9325 | 31:14.3325 | 4:29.99 | ||
26th | 103 | Daniel KRICK | Fox / Fusion Graphix | 6:15.0926 | 2:51.8610 | 6:53.6432 | 5:37.1526 | 5:38.6515 | 4:12.2711 | 31:28.6626 | 4:44.32 | ||
27th | 140 | Erik KELLISON | 6:18.0228 | 3:06.4420 | 5:41.5924 | 5:50.5029 | 6:17.0730 | 4:55.3430 | 32:08.9627 | 5:24.62 | |||
28th | 73 | Chris GREEN | 6:36.9630 | 3:14.0725 | 6:07.1128 | 5:25.3522 | 5:59.0225 | 4:52.5729 | 32:15.0828 | 5:30.74 | |||
29th | 121 | Derek DEL CONTE | Team Securite' | 6:33.6129 | 3:47.4432 | 6:00.7527 | 5:41.4228 | 6:03.2129 | 4:37.7528 | 32:44.1829 | 5:59.84 | ||
30th | 285 | Richard KIENE | 7:02.4832 | 3:33.9130 | 6:21.8631 | 5:52.5830 | 6:02.7028 | 4:30.8326 | 33:24.3630 | 6:40.02 | |||
31st | 195 | Jon DESHIRLEY | Oregon Trail Syndicate | 7:06.9533 | 3:35.8031 | 6:18.6230 | 6:00.4932 | 6:39.7831 | 5:03.3331 | 34:44.9731 | 8:00.63 | ||
32nd | 52 | Brandon SISINO | 6:58.6031 | 3:33.8129 | 6:17.5229 | 5:55.1231 | 6:43.7632 | 5:19.5532 | 34:48.3632 | 8:04.02 | |||
281 | Raymon PINNEY | 6:06.6121 | 4:50.4133 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 192 | John PITTON | Fanatik Bike Co. | 5:26.931 | 2:47.164 | 4:44.031 | 5:00.964 | 5:21.001 | 3:57.682 | 27:17.761 | - | ||
2nd | 186 | Jim GOUIN | Joy Ride Enduro | 5:38.474 | 2:42.552 | 4:48.092 | 4:56.383 | 5:36.766 | 4:08.344 | 27:50.592 | 32.83s | ||
3rd | 181 | Jason WILLIAMS (40+) | Team Securite' | 5:42.766 | 2:45.043 | 4:54.795 | 5:08.317 | 5:23.172 | 3:57.521 | 27:51.593 | 33.83s | ||
4th | 292 | Russell STEVENSON | NWMTB Series | 5:34.573 | 2:52.646 | 5:14.0211 | 4:51.721 | 5:26.113 | 4:06.073 | 28:05.134 | 47.37s | ||
5th | 298 | Scott MILLINGTON | 5:44.257 | 2:38.261 | 4:50.403 | 5:13.1011 | 5:35.415 | 4:10.636 | 28:12.055 | 54.29s | |||
6th | 182 | Jeff SEIFRED | Taco Time NW | 5:57.2710 | 2:53.797 | 4:52.164 | 4:55.872 | 5:42.119 | 4:27.7912 | 28:48.996 | 1:31.23 | ||
7th | 212 | Kevin HALL | Alleycat Bikes | 5:33.392 | 2:54.998 | 5:01.646 | 5:22.6313 | 5:48.7512 | 4:23.9111 | 29:05.317 | 1:47.55 | ||
8th | 142 | Erik DUKES | JoyRide Enduro | 5:53.539 | 3:03.3312 | 5:04.427 | 5:06.575 | 5:43.5210 | 4:15.127 | 29:06.498 | 1:48.73 | ||
9th | 42 | Arama JILLINGS | 5:52.158 | 3:01.3811 | 5:10.5010 | 5:11.779 | 5:37.207 | 4:18.838 | 29:11.839 | 1:54.07 | |||
10th | 184 | Jeremy BLACK | 6:18.3013 | 2:50.725 | 5:08.559 | 5:10.898 | 5:34.324 | 4:10.345 | 29:13.1210 | 1:55.36 | |||
11th | 299 | Scott MATUAL | #greenlakebmx / Marin | 5:41.815 | 2:55.489 | 5:07.268 | 5:08.106 | 5:48.8513 | 4:59.2816 | 29:40.7811 | 2:23.02 | ||
12th | 286 | Rick COX | 6:14.5912 | 2:59.4110 | 5:58.0014 | 5:15.4312 | 5:37.388 | 4:20.819 | 30:25.6212 | 3:07.86 | |||
13th | 251 | Micah STORER | 6:35.6616 | 3:15.2214 | 5:31.1312 | 5:12.6610 | 5:45.8211 | 4:22.9510 | 30:43.4413 | 3:25.68 | |||
14th | 141 | Erik BEDELL | Epic Racing | 5:57.8611 | 3:17.9415 | 6:37.5016 | 5:44.0715 | 6:02.1114 | 4:34.2113 | 32:13.6914 | 4:55.93 | ||
15th | 289 | Robert KRAUTER | 6:20.5114 | 3:11.2313 | 6:00.8715 | 5:49.1616 | 6:11.9415 | 4:42.4314 | 32:16.1415 | 4:58.38 | |||
16th | 34 | Andy RIGEL | Mafia Racing | 6:22.0315 | 3:24.8616 | 5:42.6313 | 5:41.9814 | 6:28.6716 | 4:53.4015 | 32:33.5716 | 5:15.81 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Keith ROLLINS | Cannondale Northwest | 5:37.461 | 3:03.803 | 5:12.091 | 5:29.593 | 5:53.683 | 4:36.576 | 29:53.191 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Gregg EISWALD | 6:31.115 | 2:53.071 | 5:42.575 | 5:28.252 | 5:48.131 | 4:20.761 | 30:43.892 | 50.70s | |||
3rd | 319 | Ted WATSON | Epic Racing | 6:08.742 | 3:16.144 | 5:19.052 | 5:22.411 | 5:58.594 | 4:39.077 | 30:44.003 | 50.81s | ||
4th | 322 | Tim BERGEMANN | Team Finger | 6:12.173 | 3:23.317 | 5:36.223 | 5:38.704 | 6:05.405 | 4:25.653 | 31:21.454 | 1:28.26 | ||
5th | 112 | David CULLER | Team Securite' | 6:47.568 | 3:03.652 | 5:39.864 | 5:48.255 | 6:12.087 | 4:28.904 | 32:00.305 | 2:07.11 | ||
6th | 113 | David CARNAHAN (50+) | Self | 6:38.316 | 3:22.206 | 5:45.786 | 6:21.418 | 5:52.252 | 4:24.382 | 32:24.336 | 2:31.14 | ||
7th | 150 | Gene GERNER | Epic | 6:39.017 | 3:16.855 | 5:50.717 | 6:12.477 | 6:10.226 | 4:30.685 | 32:39.947 | 2:46.75 | ||
8th | 137 | Eric YOTZ | BroadmarkRacing / Mt Si MTB | 6:26.714 | 3:51.458 | 6:26.628 | 6:08.796 | 6:28.888 | 4:49.798 | 34:12.248 | 4:19.05 | ||
9th | 252 | Michael DUFT | 7:17.649 | 4:29.989 | 8:13.859 | 6:36.329 | 7:13.069 | 5:44.359 | 39:35.209 | 9:42.01 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 258 | Nick RYSER | CRD / Deity / Lost Bikes | 5:34.941 | 2:48.461 | 4:42.681 | 5:02.301 | 5:15.151 | 3:47.381 | 27:10.911 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Anthony BOSCOLO | 5:57.222 | 3:00.763 | 5:15.962 | 5:18.902 | 6:14.935 | 4:42.546 | 30:30.312 | 3:19.40 | |||
3rd | 81 | Christopher REBULA | Rebula MTB | 6:08.713 | 3:00.332 | 5:16.393 | 5:27.494 | 6:02.183 | 4:36.914 | 30:32.013 | 3:21.10 | ||
4th | 128 | Drew ARNOLD | Transition employee | 6:27.527 | 3:13.295 | 5:28.736 | 5:36.485 | 5:55.362 | 4:31.712 | 31:13.094 | 4:02.18 | ||
5th | 35 | Andrew SPRINGER | 6:15.674 | 3:26.347 | 5:27.025 | 5:25.543 | 6:08.774 | 4:33.833 | 31:17.175 | 4:06.26 | |||
6th | 302 | Sean THOMAS | Egencia | 7:01.579 | 3:27.899 | 5:49.637 | 5:37.587 | 6:22.986 | 4:41.945 | 33:01.596 | 5:50.68 | ||
7th | 279 | Q. OLIVER | 6:20.915 | 3:03.924 | 5:25.054 | 5:41.678 | 6:40.859 | 5:58.4111 | 33:10.817 | 5:59.90 | |||
8th | 313 | Stephen CANALE | 6:26.476 | 3:22.546 | 6:12.3510 | 6:05.1410 | 6:34.357 | 4:55.317 | 33:36.168 | 6:25.25 | |||
9th | 201 | Josh PARRISH | 6:53.698 | 3:26.688 | 5:56.008 | 5:37.356 | 6:36.218 | 5:09.879 | 33:39.809 | 6:28.89 | |||
10th | 41 | Anthony SALLOWS | 7:15.9910 | 3:40.9610 | 6:02.729 | 5:56.399 | 6:45.8910 | 5:08.648 | 34:50.5910 | 7:39.68 | |||
11th | 257 | Neal ENGEL | 7:30.8412 | 3:50.1811 | 6:44.0711 | 6:30.2211 | 7:28.0811 | 5:53.4810 | 37:56.8711 | 10:45.96 | |||
12th | 223 | Laurel SCHOENBOHM | 8:56.9513 | 4:46.6612 | 7:05.3912 | 7:17.4312 | 9:07.4512 | 7:01.8512 | 44:15.7312 | 17:04.82 | |||
244 | Matt HOFFMEYER | Kona | 7:22.8311 | 5:54.4113 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Bonnie BURKE | 5:42.282 | 2:49.191 | 4:45.521 | 5:13.682 | 5:25.582 | 3:58.081 | 27:54.331 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Hannah BERGEMANN | Kona Supremes | 5:35.471 | 2:52.063 | 5:07.843 | 5:40.806 | 5:22.631 | 4:02.362 | 28:41.162 | 46.83s | ||
3rd | 222 | Laura BATTISTA | Corsa Cycles / One Up | 5:54.864 | 2:53.255 | 5:05.712 | 5:09.791 | 5:36.663 | 4:12.233 | 28:52.503 | 58.17s | ||
4th | 46 | Bekah ROTTENBERG | Pfriem Family Brewers | 5:54.563 | 2:53.234 | 5:31.826 | 5:18.873 | 5:51.325 | 4:23.824 | 29:53.624 | 1:59.29 | ||
5th | 256 | Molly MEEHAN | 6:37.997 | 2:51.842 | 5:23.484 | 5:19.764 | 5:43.954 | 4:26.356 | 30:23.375 | 2:29.04 | |||
6th | 120 | Delia MASSEY | Kona Supremes | 6:21.886 | 3:08.116 | 5:25.305 | 5:34.755 | 6:03.516 | 4:25.835 | 30:59.386 | 3:05.05 | ||
7th | 188 | Jo PETERS | Nobl Wheels | 6:43.588 | 3:17.398 | 5:41.267 | 5:42.317 | 6:06.888 | 4:31.377 | 32:02.797 | 4:08.46 | ||
8th | 291 | Ruby MORRISSEY | 6:53.629 | 3:45.629 | 6:03.978 | 6:02.648 | 6:04.017 | 4:56.688 | 33:46.548 | 5:52.21 | |||
4 | Ingrid LAROUCHE | 6:17.275 | 3:08.297 | 7:43.969 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Angeline MCKIRDY | Muddbunnies | 6:20.111 | 3:31.741 | 5:46.471 | 5:27.171 | 6:02.811 | 4:38.761 | 31:47.061 | - | ||
2nd | 308 | Sierra SULLIVAN | Santa Cruz | 6:26.102 | 3:34.382 | 5:55.342 | 5:43.782 | 6:20.142 | 4:45.032 | 32:44.772 | 57.71s | ||
3rd | 176 | Jamie BOURGO | 7:29.615 | 3:45.245 | 6:26.073 | 6:32.234 | 7:19.284 | 5:11.034 | 36:43.463 | 4:56.40 | |||
4th | 205 | Kalyn BENAROYA | 7:14.284 | 3:39.813 | 7:40.634 | 6:39.786 | 7:02.253 | 4:59.233 | 37:15.984 | 5:28.92 | |||
5th | 169 | Jadine RILEY | MDEC Racing | 8:36.556 | 4:30.867 | 7:41.315 | 6:26.683 | 7:42.926 | 5:40.256 | 40:38.575 | 8:51.51 | ||
6th | 123 | Devon SIMPSON | Team Thrive | 9:35.917 | 4:17.166 | 7:46.306 | 6:37.175 | 7:20.285 | 5:37.425 | 41:14.246 | 9:27.18 | ||
72 | Chelsea HAWKINS | CNC North | 6:36.763 | 3:44.434 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified