Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Austin HEMPERLEY | Sagebrush cycles | 2:04.882 | 3:07.841 | 3:44.235 | 4:44.923 | 1:58.131 | 15:40.001 | - | ||
2nd | 721 | Logan WETZEL | Clif / Transition Bikes | 2:12.4910 | 3:11.313 | 3:34.701 | 4:44.452 | 1:59.893 | 15:42.842 | 2.84s | ||
3rd | 33 | Jason GAINEY | JoyRide Enduro | 2:12.209 | 3:08.432 | 3:41.313 | 4:46.655 | 1:58.992 | 15:47.583 | 7.58s | ||
4th | 2 | Mark ALLISON | Plunder | 2:08.997 | 3:12.015 | 3:39.782 | 4:43.801 | 2:03.9410 | 15:48.524 | 8.52s | ||
5th | 692 | Nick RYSER | CRD / Deity / LBS | 2:03.001 | 3:12.366 | 3:51.6414 | 4:45.324 | 2:01.925 | 15:54.245 | 14.24s | ||
6th | 14 | Trevor ROLAND | DSENDIT | 2:08.626 | 3:13.027 | 3:44.184 | 4:54.298 | 2:02.948 | 16:03.056 | 23.05s | ||
7th | 9 | Joshua KAHN | 2:07.835 | 3:13.838 | 3:51.2913 | 4:48.067 | 2:04.0611 | 16:05.077 | 25.07s | |||
8th | 3 | Erik NILSON | Santa Cruz | 2:05.453 | 3:11.544 | 3:44.627 | 5:01.3111 | 2:02.436 | 16:05.358 | 25.35s | ||
9th | 28 | Bryce KANS | B-line Racing | 2:20.1119 | 3:17.2111 | 3:48.188 | 4:47.696 | 2:02.837 | 16:16.029 | 36.02s | ||
10th | 725 | Kyle BICKFORD | 2:07.534 | 3:22.1515 | 3:44.486 | 5:10.2014 | 2:00.224 | 16:24.5810 | 44.58s | |||
11th | 27 | Carl JONSON | Progression Cycle | 2:14.6913 | 3:15.849 | 3:50.349 | 4:56.859 | 2:06.9915 | 16:24.7111 | 44.71s | ||
12th | 711 | Massimo LARSEN | 2:10.078 | 3:29.2220 | 3:50.6210 | 4:57.5210 | 2:06.3813 | 16:33.8112 | 53.81s | |||
13th | 837 | Craig FOLSOM | 2:19.7917 | 3:26.7619 | 3:50.9512 | 5:05.3912 | 2:05.7512 | 16:48.6413 | 1:08.64 | |||
14th | 8 | Nathan HOCH | Transition Bikes | 2:20.2220 | 3:21.4014 | 3:50.8011 | 5:13.1416 | 2:06.9714 | 16:52.5314 | 1:12.53 | ||
15th | 707 | Matt SALLADAY | coalition racing development | 2:14.4312 | 3:24.4717 | 3:54.1416 | 5:15.9517 | 2:10.4118 | 16:59.4015 | 1:19.40 | ||
16th | 682 | Patrick DUNN | Santa Cruz | 2:23.5921 | 3:23.9816 | 3:58.3221 | 5:06.6613 | 2:10.1517 | 17:02.7016 | 1:22.70 | ||
17th | 694 | Myles LUCAS | Santa Cruz / SRAM | 2:17.2116 | 3:24.7718 | 3:55.9218 | 5:24.2118 | 2:09.6716 | 17:11.7817 | 1:31.78 | ||
18th | 15 | Spencer JOHNSON | LEVEL Visuals Worldwide | 2:25.2022 | 3:31.3021 | 3:57.0920 | 5:12.7415 | 2:15.3920 | 17:21.7218 | 1:41.72 | ||
19th | 817 | David VOLKERT | EDG Consultants LLP | 2:16.1714 | 3:33.1522 | 3:56.8619 | 5:28.9620 | 2:16.2021 | 17:31.3419 | 1:51.34 | ||
20th | 10 | Jacob FLINN | coalition racing development | 2:13.8111 | 3:17.1210 | 3:53.8915 | 6:10.3022 | 2:13.5219 | 17:48.6420 | 2:08.64 | ||
21st | 720 | Logan ROY | 2:20.0118 | 3:19.9313 | 4:35.8923 | 5:53.6821 | 2:03.419 | 18:12.9221 | 2:32.92 | |||
22nd | 728 | Kristian DUFT | Terrain Gym | 2:27.8523 | 3:38.0823 | 4:10.9622 | 5:26.9319 | 2:29.8423 | 18:13.6622 | 2:33.66 | ||
23rd | 668 | Riley DOWD | 2:16.5615 | 3:17.8512 | 3:55.5117 | 20:38.9323 | 2:16.5322 | 32:25.3823 | 16:45.38 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 811 | Devon BUMSTEAD | March NW / My Mom / Transition Bikes | 2:13.602 | 3:20.752 | 3:55.681 | 4:54.721 | 2:03.261 | 16:28.011 | - | ||
2nd | 780 | Hudson JACOBS | GGTTS / March Northwest | 2:21.814 | 3:18.361 | 3:58.353 | 5:14.426 | 2:07.982 | 17:00.922 | 32.91s | ||
3rd | 751 | Jonah BRINKERHOFF | 2:21.673 | 3:30.324 | 4:00.705 | 4:58.062 | 2:15.967 | 17:06.713 | 38.70s | |||
4th | 804 | Elijah KRAUSE | Bend Endurance Academy | 2:12.401 | 3:24.343 | 3:56.782 | 5:20.608 | 2:14.836 | 17:08.954 | 40.94s | ||
5th | 793 | Gabriel APPLE | Trailstoke | 2:22.535 | 3:31.485 | 4:00.624 | 5:11.215 | 2:14.084 | 17:19.925 | 51.91s | ||
6th | 583 | Samuel DAY | Bend Endurance Academy | 2:31.529 | 3:34.886 | 4:10.866 | 5:05.563 | 2:11.453 | 17:34.276 | 1:06.26 | ||
7th | 805 | Dylan SCHWENK | Canfield Bikes | 2:23.597 | 3:42.748 | 4:15.467 | 5:08.134 | 2:14.795 | 17:44.717 | 1:16.70 | ||
8th | 675 | Philip ROLAND | Allegro Cyclery | 2:24.518 | 3:48.699 | 4:22.698 | 5:16.917 | 2:16.968 | 18:09.768 | 1:41.75 | ||
9th | 504 | Skyler PURWINS | 2:22.556 | 3:37.307 | 11:22.749 | 5:30.479 | 2:20.029 | 25:13.089 | 8:45.07 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 719 | Logan NELSON | 2:12.741 | 3:33.863 | 4:07.342 | 5:10.902 | 2:08.401 | 17:13.241 | - | |||
2nd | 835 | Curran COLLINS | 2:23.525 | 3:28.392 | 4:25.729 | 5:02.031 | 2:13.533 | 17:33.192 | 19.95s | |||
3rd | 806 | Dune CASU | Santa Cruz | 2:19.324 | 3:35.144 | 4:10.974 | 5:13.404 | 2:17.575 | 17:36.403 | 23.16s | ||
4th | 693 | Nathan CONTENTE | 2:18.703 | 3:26.151 | 4:13.936 | 5:16.035 | 2:21.897 | 17:36.704 | 23.46s | |||
5th | 795 | Ethan MILNE | Progression Cycle | 2:17.962 | 3:42.787 | 4:08.503 | 5:16.496 | 2:13.102 | 17:38.835 | 25.59s | ||
6th | 54 | Andrew GUTKNECHT | 2:26.386 | 3:38.035 | 4:05.161 | 5:17.397 | 2:14.614 | 17:41.576 | 28.33s | |||
7th | 784 | Griffin BEESTON | 2:26.547 | 3:39.736 | 4:14.227 | 5:11.833 | 2:20.186 | 17:52.507 | 39.26s | |||
8th | 790 | Garrison STRAND | 2:29.978 | 3:51.859 | 4:13.415 | 5:18.458 | 2:23.268 | 18:16.948 | 1:03.70 | |||
9th | 41 | Ben HOLCOMB | 2:37.339 | 3:51.448 | 4:50.3110 | 5:31.149 | 2:35.6910 | 19:25.919 | 2:12.67 | |||
10th | 724 | Kyle ILENDA | LEVEL Visuals | 2:38.9310 | 4:11.4611 | 4:20.168 | 6:05.5710 | 2:34.039 | 19:50.1510 | 2:36.91 | ||
11th | 26 | Cary ADAMS | AfterHours Decals & More | 2:51.4111 | 3:58.7410 | 4:56.3011 | 6:50.5611 | 2:50.3511 | 21:27.3611 | 4:14.12 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410 | Tracy JOHNSON | TJ homes LLC | 2:15.272 | 3:19.171 | 3:54.741 | 4:53.101 | 2:08.703 | 16:30.981 | - | ||
2nd | 848 | Chris TRASK | 2:15.713 | 3:20.262 | 4:00.495 | 5:04.287 | 2:06.982 | 16:47.722 | 16.74s | |||
3rd | 824 | Danny HUTH | 2:18.968 | 3:23.274 | 3:57.214 | 5:05.108 | 2:06.851 | 16:51.393 | 20.41s | |||
4th | 840 | Corey KELMEL | 2:22.4311 | 3:24.345 | 3:55.562 | 4:58.973 | 2:10.605 | 16:51.904 | 20.92s | |||
5th | 814 | David TOMPKINS | 2:16.044 | 3:26.426 | 3:56.263 | 5:00.264 | 2:19.2014 | 16:58.185 | 27.20s | |||
6th | 47 | Anthony BOUSSETTA | Endless Biking | 2:16.345 | 3:29.217 | 4:01.406 | 5:02.235 | 2:10.464 | 16:59.646 | 28.66s | ||
7th | 39 | Blaise RATCLIFFE | Santa Cruz Grassroots | 2:18.667 | 3:31.469 | 4:04.118 | 5:03.966 | 2:11.466 | 17:09.657 | 38.67s | ||
8th | 826 | Daniel KRICK | Fox / Fusion Graphix | 2:12.721 | 3:21.143 | 4:32.9020 | 4:55.902 | 2:12.317 | 17:14.978 | 43.99s | ||
9th | 25 | Cavan BRADY | Knolly Bikes | 2:20.4210 | 3:32.5410 | 4:03.017 | 5:25.1015 | 2:17.3411 | 17:38.419 | 1:07.43 | ||
10th | 690 | Nigel RUTIGLIANO | Santa Cruz | 2:18.266 | 3:29.908 | 4:12.3612 | 5:26.2918 | 2:18.5013 | 17:45.3110 | 1:14.33 | ||
11th | 770 | Jameson FLORENCE | FSA / Guerrilla Gravity | 2:19.419 | 3:45.8819 | 4:10.6911 | 5:16.2211 | 2:15.589 | 17:47.7811 | 1:16.80 | ||
12th | 843 | Colin LONGMUIR | coalition racing development | 2:29.2617 | 3:38.4713 | 4:05.5310 | 5:16.9612 | 2:22.6718 | 17:52.8912 | 1:21.91 | ||
13th | 55 | Andrew CLAIBORNE | Joyride Bikes Trail Gnome | 2:25.9115 | 3:34.3111 | 4:27.2819 | 5:09.8610 | 2:17.7412 | 17:55.1013 | 1:24.12 | ||
14th | 32 | B.J. UNTI | 2:29.6719 | 3:42.6615 | 4:13.5013 | 5:09.269 | 2:23.5719 | 17:58.6614 | 1:27.68 | |||
15th | 670 | Rich FROGH | 2:29.4718 | 3:45.7418 | 4:05.129 | 5:25.0314 | 2:14.088 | 17:59.4415 | 1:28.46 | |||
16th | 759 | Jeremy FETSKO | Ride Smooth Bro | 2:24.1613 | 3:41.4414 | 4:20.4916 | 5:21.4213 | 2:17.0710 | 18:04.5816 | 1:33.60 | ||
17th | 673 | Raymon PINNEY | 2:24.1312 | 3:35.9112 | 4:21.6017 | 5:25.9416 | 2:19.6415 | 18:07.2217 | 1:36.24 | |||
18th | 825 | Daniel JORDAN | 2:25.1714 | 3:44.9816 | 4:14.4114 | 5:30.4919 | 2:21.7216 | 18:16.7718 | 1:45.79 | |||
19th | 57 | Andre AIRTIME* | 2:29.1216 | 3:47.4220 | 4:23.6618 | 5:26.2617 | 2:22.5117 | 18:28.9719 | 1:57.99 | |||
20th | 153 | Zach PECK | 2:36.0321 | 3:45.4617 | 4:17.9915 | 5:34.5120 | 2:23.6620 | 18:37.6520 | 2:06.67 | |||
21st | 798 | Erik KELLISON | 2:31.5320 | 4:02.1123 | 4:41.1122 | 5:52.9023 | 2:29.0821 | 19:36.7321 | 3:05.75 | |||
22nd | 813 | Derek DEL CONTE | Team Securite' | 2:45.9623 | 3:48.9621 | 4:39.2821 | 5:48.0921 | 2:34.7922 | 19:37.0822 | 3:06.10 | ||
23rd | 50 | Andy RITTER | 2:44.3522 | 3:58.5222 | 4:52.4623 | 5:52.7822 | 2:53.2023 | 20:21.3123 | 3:50.33 | |||
24th | 392 | William ENGELBECK | 3:40.8524 | 5:50.1824 | 7:14.9424 | 10:11.0524 | 3:48.2824 | 30:45.3024 | 14:14.32 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 756 | Jim GOUIN | Joy Ride Enduro | 2:18.063 | 3:24.772 | 3:57.792 | 5:08.162 | 2:06.712 | 16:55.491 | - | ||
2nd | 763 | Jason WILLIAMS (40+) | Team Securite' | 2:13.111 | 3:25.773 | 3:56.761 | 5:13.334 | 2:09.423 | 16:58.392 | 2.90s | ||
3rd | 444 | Brandy WILLIE | Joy Ride Endurp | 2:15.752 | 3:19.921 | 4:24.679 | 4:57.371 | 2:05.221 | 17:02.933 | 7.44s | ||
4th | 554 | Scott MILLINGTON | 2:18.764 | 3:35.245 | 4:07.473 | 5:26.698 | 2:14.514 | 17:42.674 | 47.18s | |||
5th | 608 | Russell STEVENSON | NWMTB Series | 2:33.959 | 3:40.466 | 4:10.534 | 5:14.645 | 2:16.785 | 17:56.365 | 1:00.87 | ||
6th | 697 | Mike SCHINDLER | SUNNYSIDE SPORTS | 2:28.056 | 3:43.887 | 4:11.605 | 5:18.536 | 2:20.246 | 18:02.306 | 1:06.81 | ||
7th | 760 | Jeremy BLACK | 2:31.287 | 3:44.338 | 4:19.907 | 5:22.897 | 2:21.547 | 18:19.947 | 1:24.45 | |||
8th | 768 | Jamison UNGER | Miller Hill MTB Club | 2:25.755 | 3:32.264 | 4:53.0913 | 5:09.083 | 2:25.709 | 18:25.888 | 1:30.39 | ||
9th | 489 | Steven CROSIER | Taco Time NW | 2:39.1012 | 3:47.259 | 4:16.076 | 5:31.9510 | 2:26.4510 | 18:40.829 | 1:45.33 | ||
10th | 702 | Micah STORER | 2:37.3811 | 3:48.3110 | 4:37.3411 | 5:32.9711 | 2:28.5211 | 19:04.5210 | 2:09.03 | |||
11th | 752 | John MUELLER | Oly Dirt Crew | 2:33.388 | 3:53.9612 | 4:45.7412 | 5:30.499 | 2:24.178 | 19:07.7411 | 2:12.25 | ||
12th | 799 | Erik DUKES | JoyRide Enduro | 2:42.4213 | 3:51.7211 | 4:21.858 | 5:45.7912 | 2:36.3513 | 19:18.1312 | 2:22.64 | ||
13th | 52 | Andy RIGEL | Mafia Racing NW | 2:36.2910 | 4:03.0013 | 4:32.7310 | 5:58.0913 | 2:34.6912 | 19:44.8013 | 2:49.31 | ||
815 | David KRAUSE | TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE | 3:02.3614 | 4:13.2714 | 4:55.7714 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 816 | David CULLER | Team Securite' | 2:21.221 | 3:41.611 | 4:26.411 | 5:16.331 | 2:18.121 | 18:03.691 | - | ||
2nd | 674 | Preston PETERSON | Woodinville Bikes | 2:29.722 | 3:47.452 | 4:27.682 | 5:55.243 | 2:24.032 | 19:04.122 | 1:00.43 | ||
3rd | 529 | Shawn BARROW | BFD Racing | 2:48.295 | 4:01.033 | 4:33.473 | 5:59.234 | 2:40.544 | 20:02.563 | 1:58.87 | ||
4th | 800 | Eric YOTZ | BroadmarkRacing / Mt Si MTB | 2:35.573 | 4:08.185 | 4:43.324 | 5:59.325 | 2:47.065 | 20:13.454 | 2:09.76 | ||
5th | 462 | Ted WATSON | Epic Racing | 2:39.794 | 4:01.044 | 5:05.385 | 5:52.232 | 2:38.753 | 20:17.195 | 2:13.50 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Chayse FERENCIK | PRESAM | 2:42.515 | 3:41.881 | 4:13.511 | 5:22.252 | 2:20.821 | 18:20.971 | - | ||
2nd | 844 | Cole REYNOLDSON | Flight Racin / NFI Flooring | 2:25.561 | 3:44.932 | 4:36.835 | 5:21.371 | 2:23.333 | 18:32.022 | 11.05s | ||
3rd | 845 | Cole LANDRENEAU | Broadmark / Mt. Si Racing | 2:36.103 | 3:49.654 | 4:23.513 | 5:24.813 | 2:21.082 | 18:35.153 | 14.18s | ||
4th | 23 | Charlie YOOS | 2:29.362 | 3:45.483 | 4:21.412 | 5:41.135 | 2:23.384 | 18:40.764 | 19.79s | |||
5th | 774 | Jakob FREUDENBERG | Mt Si MTB | 2:38.704 | 3:54.636 | 4:25.324 | 5:38.734 | 2:26.145 | 19:03.525 | 42.55s | ||
6th | 796 | Ethan ROSEN (u23) | Mt Si MTB Racing | 2:46.056 | 3:53.085 | 4:38.406 | 5:58.286 | 2:41.876 | 19:57.686 | 1:36.71 | ||
7th | 698 | Michael YATES | Mt. Si Racing | 2:46.467 | 4:04.727 | 4:42.317 | 6:21.288 | 2:50.028 | 20:44.797 | 2:23.82 | ||
8th | 779 | Hunter YETMAN | 3:22.699 | 4:38.899 | 5:00.929 | 6:07.587 | 2:43.987 | 21:54.068 | 3:33.09 | |||
9th | 566 | Sascha KNIGHT | Cyclepath Racing | 5:12.0610 | 7:13.5110 | 7:58.1610 | 10:11.0110 | 3:43.519 | 34:18.259 | 15:57.28 | ||
777 | Jack CORGIAT | Broadmark Racing / Mt Si MTB | 2:52.018 | 4:24.508 | 4:45.288 | 7:02.239 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 699 | Michael HOWE | Eterra / Lost Bikes | 2:37.482 | 4:00.262 | 4:38.971 | 5:37.631 | 2:21.051 | 19:15.391 | - | ||
2nd | 680 | Paul WICKBERG | 2:39.683 | 4:04.153 | 4:46.344 | 5:41.212 | 2:26.312 | 19:37.692 | 22.30s | |||
3rd | 834 | Curtis TOMPKINS | Stickers Northwest | 2:29.941 | 3:48.331 | 5:05.267 | 5:50.644 | 2:49.296 | 20:03.463 | 48.07s | ||
4th | 136 | Zane KASPER | 2:40.974 | 4:13.325 | 4:43.983 | 6:05.936 | 2:37.633 | 20:21.834 | 1:06.44 | |||
5th | 791 | Garrett VAN RUITEN | 2:42.455 | 4:11.824 | 4:41.872 | 5:49.903 | 3:02.6410 | 20:28.685 | 1:13.29 | |||
6th | 846 | Clint MOCHIZUKI | Dyna Racing | 2:49.896 | 4:18.826 | 4:55.925 | 6:09.637 | 2:46.625 | 21:00.886 | 1:45.49 | ||
7th | 679 | Pedro SALAS | Everdirt | 2:56.827 | 4:22.177 | 5:16.498 | 6:05.145 | 2:46.584 | 21:27.207 | 2:11.81 | ||
8th | 399 | Trevor PAPPULEAS | 3:15.148 | 4:26.998 | 4:55.966 | 6:21.158 | 2:59.838 | 21:59.078 | 2:43.68 | |||
9th | 722 | Lico SALINAS | 3:18.0010 | 4:32.7410 | 5:38.3310 | 6:39.599 | 2:55.377 | 23:04.039 | 3:48.64 | |||
10th | 672 | Reid POSTLE | 3:17.939 | 4:31.889 | 5:29.169 | 6:41.2710 | 3:12.4211 | 23:12.6610 | 3:57.27 | |||
11th | 742 | Karl MITCHELL | 3:26.6511 | 5:09.1811 | 5:41.6711 | 6:55.9411 | 3:00.399 | 24:13.8311 | 4:58.44 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 647 | Sean NYFFELER | Tomahawktopus | 2:19.781 | 3:28.681 | 4:05.901 | 5:10.443 | 2:16.162 | 17:20.961 | - | ||
2nd | 685 | Patrick FORSTER | 2:28.824 | 3:34.473 | 4:09.193 | 5:03.111 | 2:15.421 | 17:31.012 | 10.05s | |||
3rd | 614 | Russell CHASE | Fusion Graphix / Tropiceel | 2:27.543 | 3:33.042 | 4:07.112 | 5:04.782 | 2:20.004 | 17:32.473 | 11.51s | ||
4th | 24 | Charles ASPER | 2:23.462 | 3:44.846 | 4:22.215 | 5:23.955 | 2:18.623 | 18:13.084 | 52.12s | |||
5th | 45 | Anthony HAUPT | 2:39.5611 | 3:46.237 | 4:32.078 | 5:21.964 | 2:22.405 | 18:42.225 | 1:21.26 | |||
6th | 401 | Trevor NICHOL | Tomahawktopus | 2:34.449 | 3:44.585 | 4:23.706 | 5:30.396 | 2:30.398 | 18:43.506 | 1:22.54 | ||
7th | 594 | Ryan MURPHY (30+) | 2:29.605 | 3:49.798 | 4:21.334 | 5:39.159 | 2:32.229 | 18:52.097 | 1:31.13 | |||
8th | 607 | Ryan MCCORD | 2:50.2019 | 3:42.954 | 4:28.717 | 5:30.457 | 2:27.777 | 19:00.088 | 1:39.12 | |||
9th | 739 | Kelby SCHROCK | TMT-EB | 2:41.1212 | 3:55.1710 | 4:35.3710 | 5:30.588 | 2:33.6610 | 19:15.909 | 1:54.94 | ||
10th | 828 | Daniel RODRIGUEZ-DELGADO | TMT-EB | 2:45.9815 | 4:03.9311 | 4:36.6811 | 5:58.1914 | 2:37.6814 | 20:02.4610 | 2:41.50 | ||
11th | 778 | Ian ANDERSSON | Tomahawktopus | 2:31.116 | 4:12.3016 | 4:48.5214 | 5:47.7210 | 2:45.0022 | 20:04.6511 | 2:43.69 | ||
12th | 723 | Leland GIBSON | 2:32.407 | 4:24.7123 | 4:33.519 | 6:02.3218 | 2:41.3516 | 20:14.2912 | 2:53.33 | |||
13th | 850 | Chris DANIELS | Cyclepath | 2:42.1713 | 4:11.3515 | 4:48.2213 | 6:00.1317 | 2:42.1619 | 20:24.0313 | 3:03.07 | ||
14th | 35 | Brandon ALDERMAN | 2:51.1822 | 4:12.8217 | 4:53.1817 | 5:51.9712 | 2:36.7211 | 20:25.8714 | 3:04.91 | |||
15th | 744 | Justin FRANK | 2:46.0016 | 4:06.7412 | 5:01.8723 | 5:57.0113 | 2:37.3012 | 20:28.9215 | 3:07.96 | |||
16th | 684 | Patrick MCCABE | Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt | 2:51.1521 | 4:08.7814 | 4:50.7815 | 6:04.6720 | 2:38.0715 | 20:33.4516 | 3:12.49 | ||
17th | 701 | Michael DANIELS (spt) | 2:57.4726 | 4:12.9518 | 4:55.9418 | 5:59.6116 | 2:47.0923 | 20:53.0617 | 3:32.10 | |||
18th | 733 | Kent PERILLO | 2:53.9624 | 4:07.9213 | 5:07.6326 | 6:02.4819 | 2:42.9820 | 20:54.9718 | 3:34.01 | |||
19th | 56 | Andres RUIZ | TMT-EB | 2:48.6118 | 4:13.3719 | 4:51.9216 | 6:17.9322 | 2:44.8521 | 20:56.6819 | 3:35.72 | ||
20th | 827 | Daniel HELLER | Kirkland Bicycle Shop | 2:56.1425 | 4:24.2422 | 4:59.5620 | 5:59.1615 | 2:41.4217 | 21:00.5220 | 3:39.56 | ||
21st | 732 | Kevin LALLI | 2:51.7323 | 4:14.3220 | 5:10.4027 | 6:14.8021 | 2:41.5918 | 21:12.8421 | 3:51.88 | |||
22nd | 695 | Morgan WAIS | 3:02.2928 | 4:26.3125 | 5:00.5421 | 6:23.4924 | 2:54.3225 | 21:46.9522 | 4:25.99 | |||
23rd | 700 | Michael EISELE | 2:45.3814 | 4:24.8024 | 5:13.8829 | 6:30.4325 | 2:53.5324 | 21:48.0223 | 4:27.06 | |||
24th | 683 | Patrick MCLAUGHLIN | 2:51.0220 | 4:18.1021 | 4:56.8919 | 6:45.1829 | 3:19.6231 | 22:10.8124 | 4:49.85 | |||
25th | 461 | Thomas COLE | Ben's Bikes Sequim | 3:07.0830 | 4:33.6927 | 5:01.6822 | 6:34.8427 | 3:01.0128 | 22:18.3025 | 4:57.34 | ||
26th | 62 | Aaron GILBERTSEN | Proper Cycle Werks | 3:20.0134 | 4:31.4226 | 5:12.7328 | 6:32.3826 | 2:59.5127 | 22:36.0526 | 5:15.09 | ||
27th | 812 | Derick PIERCE | 3:17.3933 | 4:35.6728 | 5:28.5931 | 6:22.3523 | 3:13.0629 | 22:57.0627 | 5:36.10 | |||
28th | 717 | Luis MUNOZ | 3:02.0427 | 4:37.7029 | 5:29.2933 | 6:49.4530 | 2:58.7626 | 22:57.2428 | 5:36.28 | |||
29th | 849 | Chris MCABOY | The Novel Tree | 3:09.4331 | 4:43.6730 | 5:34.7734 | 6:45.0328 | 3:17.5830 | 23:30.4829 | 6:09.52 | ||
30th | 785 | Gregory HILL | Blazin Saddles | 3:38.9436 | 5:02.2232 | 5:21.7130 | 7:14.0931 | 3:22.6532 | 24:39.6130 | 7:18.65 | ||
31st | 34 | Brandon MUSSER | 3:13.8032 | 4:47.7031 | 5:29.2832 | 7:30.1032 | 5:11.3634 | 26:12.2431 | 8:51.28 | |||
32nd | 38 | Blake WILLIAMS | Team Blake RE | 3:38.7935 | 5:34.0033 | 6:06.3535 | 8:28.5333 | 3:23.1833 | 27:10.8532 | 9:49.89 | ||
33rd | 749 | Josh KLUG | 2:34.098 | 13:09.1335 | 5:07.0724 | 5:49.6011 | 2:37.5713 | 29:17.4633 | 11:56.50 | |||
34th | 726 | Kurt HARJO | 2:35.2210 | 3:54.329 | 4:41.3412 | 25:22.1334 | 2:27.396 | 39:00.4034 | 21:39.44 | |||
681 | Paul JAESCHKE | 3:04.6929 | 6:07.2034 | 5:07.3525 | DNF | |||||||
747 | Joshua BASS | 2:46.0417 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 750 | Jonathan HARRIS | 2:29.641 | 3:39.921 | 4:23.462 | 5:21.121 | 2:18.711 | 18:12.851 | - | |||
2nd | 42 | Beau BRINKERHOFF | 2:37.385 | 4:04.846 | 4:20.711 | 5:29.752 | 2:27.952 | 19:00.632 | 47.78s | |||
3rd | 809 | Don ANDERSON | Knolly Grassroots | 2:44.828 | 3:51.773 | 4:28.033 | 5:30.773 | 2:29.403 | 19:04.793 | 51.94s | ||
4th | 839 | Cory FERENCIK | PRESAM | 2:34.793 | 3:45.022 | 4:32.294 | 5:39.324 | 2:34.745 | 19:06.164 | 53.31s | ||
5th | 44 | Austin TRELOAR | Securite Gun Club | 2:29.932 | 3:54.644 | 5:03.0010 | 5:48.105 | 2:35.766 | 19:51.435 | 1:38.58 | ||
6th | 734 | Kent MOFFITT | Indigenous Wheel Co. | 2:46.439 | 4:09.328 | 4:49.289 | 5:58.878 | 2:31.504 | 20:15.406 | 2:02.55 | ||
7th | 671 | Rhett DIXON | Skagit Cycle | 2:37.576 | 4:07.047 | 4:48.977 | 5:57.487 | 2:48.9311 | 20:19.997 | 2:07.14 | ||
8th | 786 | Greg SMITH (40+) | 3:06.5215 | 3:54.735 | 4:42.946 | 5:59.309 | 2:40.248 | 20:23.738 | 2:10.88 | |||
9th | 831 | Damon NOVELLI | 2:38.977 | 4:50.9515 | 4:42.545 | 6:01.1210 | 2:36.537 | 20:50.119 | 2:37.26 | |||
10th | 677 | Peter SZENASI | Epic Racing | 2:48.5210 | 4:27.3811 | 4:49.038 | 6:13.2311 | 2:58.3613 | 21:16.5210 | 3:03.67 | ||
11th | 393 | Wesley HODGSON | Soft Like Kitten | 2:37.024 | 4:18.7210 | 5:21.5614 | 6:17.8512 | 2:47.0810 | 21:22.2311 | 3:09.38 | ||
12th | 636 | Robin WESSEL | Hosmer Chiropractic / RPM | 3:01.2212 | 4:36.9613 | 5:05.5611 | 6:28.7513 | 2:54.5612 | 22:07.0512 | 3:54.20 | ||
13th | 764 | Jason KOEHN | 3:05.1014 | 4:27.8112 | 5:13.5813 | 6:37.8514 | 3:01.6814 | 22:26.0213 | 4:13.17 | |||
14th | 36 | Brandon ZECHER | 2:56.0511 | 4:17.759 | 6:35.6320 | 5:57.156 | 2:41.479 | 22:28.0514 | 4:15.20 | |||
15th | 709 | Mathias VANNOY | 3:09.1916 | 5:07.1816 | 5:39.5816 | 7:02.6715 | 3:18.6417 | 24:17.2615 | 6:04.41 | |||
16th | 803 | Emanuel PRICE | 4:08.1920 | 4:47.1514 | 5:48.3817 | 7:06.2616 | 3:08.5015 | 24:58.4816 | 6:45.63 | |||
17th | 842 | Collin MURPHY | 3:26.2217 | 5:17.2317 | 5:53.6718 | 7:20.2717 | 3:22.2318 | 25:19.6217 | 7:06.77 | |||
18th | 838 | Craig FERENCIK | PRESAM | 3:41.2419 | 5:22.4718 | 6:33.2419 | 7:45.1818 | 3:28.0419 | 26:50.1718 | 8:37.32 | ||
19th | 818 | David ROSEN | Sage Titanium Racing | 4:40.7421 | 6:12.8319 | 6:52.0321 | 9:01.2120 | 5:07.1720 | 31:53.9819 | 13:41.13 | ||
20th | 59 | Travis PRESCOTT | 3:04.5713 | 33:56.5421 | 5:10.3312 | 8:49.2619 | 3:14.9516 | 54:15.6520 | 36:02.80 | |||
397 | Tyler KOLBO | Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt | 3:32.5418 | 11:36.9420 | 5:38.4015 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 712 | Mark HANN | Team Securite' | 2:33.982 | 3:46.901 | 4:42.392 | 5:31.771 | 2:29.591 | 19:04.631 | - | ||
2nd | 771 | James EIDSON | Skagit Design Homes | 2:33.901 | 3:54.292 | 4:34.321 | 5:56.202 | 2:34.052 | 19:32.762 | 28.13s | ||
3rd | 373 | Woody COX | Dyna Racing / Jet City Velo | 2:46.103 | 4:15.393 | 4:52.844 | 6:05.384 | 2:44.334 | 20:44.043 | 1:39.41 | ||
4th | 713 | Mark HARRIS (50+) | Unreal Cycles | 3:04.897 | 4:17.424 | 4:50.953 | 5:57.813 | 2:41.573 | 20:52.644 | 1:48.01 | ||
5th | 772 | James DAY | TMT-EB | 2:53.734 | 4:32.307 | 5:11.617 | 6:15.546 | 2:59.886 | 21:53.065 | 2:48.43 | ||
6th | 761 | Jeff STANDISH | Sage | 2:58.665 | 4:25.865 | 5:10.476 | 6:25.497 | 2:56.125 | 21:56.606 | 2:51.97 | ||
7th | 820 | David BENNETT | Epic Racing | 3:08.478 | 4:28.796 | 5:09.875 | 6:13.875 | 3:00.107 | 22:01.107 | 2:56.47 | ||
8th | 678 | Peter PANCHO | SLJAD RACING | 3:33.489 | 4:54.709 | 5:32.118 | 6:54.878 | 3:23.959 | 24:19.118 | 5:14.48 | ||
9th | 548 | Sean KANS | Cycle Therapy Bike Shop | 3:03.146 | 4:54.088 | 5:44.649 | 7:30.249 | 3:22.318 | 24:34.419 | 5:29.78 | ||
714 | Marc GAROUTTE | Epic Racing | 3:36.8810 | DNF | ||||||||
819 | David THOMS | 3:45.2411 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | Matthew MCCLUSKEY | 26 inch wheels | 2:20.561 | 3:32.381 | 4:47.154 | 5:12.561 | 2:19.552 | 18:12.201 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Andrew SPRINGER | 2:24.932 | 3:46.802 | 4:21.761 | 5:25.412 | 2:17.631 | 18:16.532 | 4.33s | |||
3rd | 736 | Kelly CHRISTENSEN | 2:35.263 | 3:50.063 | 4:27.863 | 5:31.713 | 2:34.824 | 18:59.713 | 47.51s | |||
4th | 737 | Kelly WOOD | MCFET | 2:52.424 | 3:57.454 | 4:23.892 | 5:32.824 | 2:29.683 | 19:16.264 | 1:04.06 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Amy MORRISON | FUJI ENDURO TEAM | 2:27.251 | 3:35.081 | 4:11.491 | 5:23.271 | 2:20.201 | 17:57.291 | - | ||
2nd | 3000 | Hannah BERGEMANN | Kona Supremes / Terrain | 2:35.793 | 3:46.152 | 4:17.462 | 5:31.852 | 2:28.172 | 18:39.422 | 42.13s | ||
3rd | 12 | Delia MASSEY | Kona Supremes | 2:31.462 | 3:54.173 | 4:20.783 | 5:50.853 | 2:31.023 | 19:08.283 | 1:10.99 | ||
4th | 13 | Zoe TAYLOR | 2:48.534 | 4:18.994 | 4:35.424 | 6:39.404 | 2:31.324 | 20:53.664 | 2:56.37 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 522 | Sierra SULLIVAN | Santa Cruz Grassroots | 2:43.942 | 4:08.451 | 4:41.781 | 5:53.331 | 2:36.221 | 20:03.721 | - | ||
2nd | 769 | Jamie BOURGO | 2:36.851 | 4:08.582 | 4:57.084 | 6:00.883 | 2:44.243 | 20:27.632 | 23.91s | |||
3rd | 810 | Devon SIMPSON | Team Thrive | 2:49.653 | 4:14.063 | 4:53.292 | 6:12.054 | 2:48.354 | 20:57.403 | 53.68s | ||
4th | 743 | Kalyn BENAROYA | 2:55.674 | 4:38.616 | 4:55.043 | 5:55.682 | 2:42.482 | 21:07.484 | 1:03.76 | |||
5th | 499 | Stephanie EARLS | JoyRide Enduro | 2:59.595 | 4:26.844 | 4:58.785 | 6:20.786 | 2:55.015 | 21:41.005 | 1:37.28 | ||
6th | 797 | Erin ROE | Joyride Enduro Team | 3:07.436 | 4:35.435 | 5:18.396 | 6:16.135 | 2:55.606 | 22:12.986 | 2:09.26 | ||
7th | 775 | Jadine RILEY | MDEC Racing | 4:16.108 | 4:44.067 | 5:23.177 | 6:47.477 | 3:12.977 | 24:23.777 | 4:20.05 | ||
8th | 735 | Kelsey PHILLIPS | 3:43.057 | 5:11.748 | 5:46.748 | 8:08.188 | 3:24.168 | 26:13.878 | 6:10.15 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 783 | Haley BOSCOLO | 2:56.371 | 4:12.651 | 4:57.281 | 6:23.491 | 2:43.611 | 21:13.401 | - | |||
2nd | 829 | Danica FIFE | Queens of Dirt | 3:00.983 | 4:32.425 | 5:04.833 | 6:25.773 | 2:48.062 | 21:52.062 | 38.66s | ||
3rd | 686 | Nykole DELORME | 3:17.355 | 4:19.942 | 5:03.582 | 6:30.694 | 2:52.933 | 22:04.493 | 51.09s | |||
4th | 766 | Janine ROBINSON | Epic Racing / Pacific Bike and Ski | 3:06.184 | 4:30.103 | 5:12.815 | 6:44.505 | 3:15.337 | 22:48.924 | 1:35.52 | ||
5th | 830 | Dana WOLF | 3:00.242 | 4:53.197 | 5:15.286 | 6:50.016 | 2:57.324 | 22:56.045 | 1:42.64 | |||
6th | 568 | Sarah ANDERSON | 3:38.758 | 4:39.506 | 5:50.778 | 6:25.452 | 3:01.735 | 23:36.206 | 2:22.80 | |||
7th | 576 | Sarah MARTIN | Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc | 3:32.237 | 4:55.528 | 5:28.767 | 7:33.997 | 3:39.039 | 25:09.537 | 3:56.13 | ||
8th | 715 | Mandy LINLEY | 3:23.166 | 4:31.344 | 5:08.554 | 9:04.089 | 3:08.466 | 25:15.598 | 4:02.19 | |||
9th | 46 | Ashley SMITH | 3:42.949 | 5:31.229 | 5:58.919 | 7:53.148 | 3:19.948 | 26:26.159 | 5:12.75 | |||
10th | 49 | Angelica DAVIS | 5:06.7910 | 7:22.1910 | 7:07.7710 | 9:46.9410 | 4:14.6910 | 33:38.3810 | 12:24.98 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified