Course: Angry Pirate ⇨ Crabapple ⇨ Samurai Pizza Cat ⇨ Ho Chi Min
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Evan TURPEN | 3:20.7501 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Kenny SMITH | 3:25.7142 | 4.964s | ||
3rd | 8 | Nick GEDDES | 3:27.8933 | 7.143s | ||
4th | 22 | Paul STEVENS | 3:28.1314 | 7.381s | ||
5th | 123 | Harry ARMSTRONG | 3:29.4605 | 8.710s | ||
6th | 122 | Stephen MATTHEWS | 3:29.8236 | 9.073s | ||
7th | 165 | Dylan WOLSKY | 3:30.7467 | 9.996s | ||
8th | 86 | Tyler ALLISON | 3:31.1738 | 10.423s | ||
9th | 26 | Berend BOER | 3:32.0799 | 11.329s | ||
10th | 89 | Chris GRAY (mas) | 3:33.86910 | 13.119s | ||
11th | 1 | Tristan MERRICK | 3:34.60611 | 13.856s | ||
12th | 5 | Adam BILLINGHURST | 3:35.09712 | 14.347s | ||
13th | 21 | Adam MANTLE | 3:35.22413 | 14.474s | ||
14th | 174 | Kevin BARTKOWSKI | 3:35.47614 | 14.726s | ||
15th | 88 | Charlie COLLINS | 3:35.91515 | 15.165s | ||
16th | 44 | Robin POTVIN | 3:36.58616 | 15.836s | ||
17th | 70 | Peter MATTHEWS | 3:37.68217 | 16.932s | ||
18th | 46 | Ross DUNLOP | 3:38.21918 | 17.469s | ||
19th | 68 | Chris DOER | 3:38.26719 | 17.517s | ||
20th | 167 | Simon BUZCOTI | 3:38.33820 | 17.588s | ||
21st | 33 | Denis COURCHESNE | 3:39.91721 | 19.167s | ||
22nd | 77 | Florent CARREYRON | 3:41.68222 | 20.932s | ||
23rd | 85 | Steven MATHEWS | 3:41.88323 | 21.133s | ||
24th | 119 | Ed THOMSETT | 3:42.07024 | 21.320s | ||
25th | 61 | Kris ATKINSON | 3:42.18625 | 21.436s | ||
26th | 168 | Easton SMITH | 3:42.74926 | 21.999s | ||
27th | 153 | Shane GAYTON | 3:43.24327 | 22.493s | ||
28th | 150 | Mason MASHON | 3:43.76828 | 23.018s | ||
29th | 102 | Tobias LONFAT | 3:43.86229 | 23.112s | ||
30th | 152 | Dale HEAPS | 3:43.88830 | 23.138s | ||
31st | 37 | Lars WINDLIN | 3:44.07431 | 23.324s | ||
32nd | 83 | Chris YOUNG | 3:45.05232 | 24.302s | ||
33rd | 184 | Matthew PARKINSON (sen) | 3:45.31333 | 24.563s | ||
34th | 147 | Jinya NISHIWAKI | 3:45.99934 | 25.249s | ||
35th | 104 | Corrie MULLIN | 3:46.59935 | 25.849s | ||
36th | 93 | Chris COCKRILL | 3:47.23536 | 26.485s | ||
37th | 131 | Jamie TILBURY | 3:47.43937 | 26.689s | ||
38th | 34 | Ali CHAPPLE | 3:47.71638 | 26.966s | ||
39th | 63 | Caharlton DURIE | 3:48.58039 | 27.830s | ||
40th | 171 | Daniel BONELLO | 3:48.77840 | 28.028s | ||
41st | 19 | Ben HOFFMANN | 3:49.09841 | 28.348s | ||
42nd | 164 | Ken DOSKOTCH | 3:49.48342 | 28.733s | ||
43rd | 187 | Kyle MCDONALD | 3:49.69743 | 28.947s | ||
44th | 130 | Wallace BARR | 3:50.12144 | 29.371s | ||
45th | 20 | Carlos ZAVARCE | 3:50.19745 | 29.447s | ||
46th | 143 | Sachi KOBAYASHI | 3:50.63746 | 29.887s | ||
47th | 161 | Mark GLIEGE | 3:51.35547 | 30.605s | ||
48th | 10 | Rhys ELLISON | 3:51.67248 | 30.922s | ||
49th | 12 | Sam BUTLER (30+) | 3:51.78449 | 31.034s | ||
50th | 96 | Josh LYONS | 3:52.33550 | 31.585s | ||
51st | 28 | Alex ATTARD | 3:52.44251 | 31.692s | ||
52nd | 65 | Mason FULTON | 3:52.65552 | 31.905s | ||
53rd | 94 | Kane DOLBY-BROWN | 3:54.00753 | 33.257s | ||
54th | 195 | Jared WILSON | 3:54.03654 | 33.286s | ||
55th | 169 | Bryan ANDERSON | 3:54.10055 | 33.350s | ||
56th | 163 | Adrian LOO | 3:54.72056 | 33.970s | ||
57th | 166 | Jimmy POLLARD | 3:55.65057 | 34.900s | ||
58th | 108 | Mark EWAN | 3:55.80758 | 35.057s | ||
59th | 36 | Mark WALTER | 3:56.13759 | 35.387s | ||
60th | 57 | Anthony MCCULLAGH | 3:57.03960 | 36.289s | ||
61st | 73 | Paul BRAVAIS | 3:57.41361 | 36.663s | ||
62nd | 17 | Greg VOYER | 3:58.33662 | 37.586s | ||
63rd | 60 | Robert James BURLEY | 3:58.52563 | 37.775s | ||
64th | 170 | Jeffery ANDERSON | 3:59.06664 | 38.316s | ||
65th | 35 | Fraser ANDREW (mas2) | 3:59.31965 | 38.569s | ||
66th | 97 | Seth LYONS | 4:00.51366 | 39.763s | ||
67th | 180 | Alf BROCKETT | 4:00.76767 | 40.017s | ||
68th | 47 | Dave ANDERSON | 4:00.94268 | 40.192s | ||
69th | 145 | Matthew SKELHORNE | 4:01.02769 | 40.277s | ||
70th | 75 | Jack LAWSON | 4:01.26370 | 40.513s | ||
71st | 72 | Adam DAGG | 4:01.64871 | 40.898s | ||
72nd | 82 | Max BRUNEAU | 4:02.55272 | 41.802s | ||
73rd | 156 | Jack NOY | 4:02.80373 | 42.053s | ||
74th | 92 | Leon FALCONER | 4:02.82974 | 42.079s | ||
75th | 64 | Daniel THWAITE | 4:03.46075 | 42.710s | ||
76th | 31 | Tristan MARTIN | 4:03.61876 | 42.868s | ||
77th | 38 | Samuel HARDIE | 4:03.78677 | 43.036s | ||
78th | 113 | Andrew WARDEN | 4:04.96978 | 44.219s | ||
79th | 124 | Matt FRANCISTY | 4:05.67479 | 44.924s | ||
80th | 120 | Dominic HAINES | 4:05.97980 | 45.229s | ||
81st | 45 | Patrick SHEEHAN | 4:06.08081 | 45.330s | ||
82nd | 39 | Paul CLARKSON | 4:06.21082 | 45.460s | ||
83rd | 177 | Chris HENDERSON | 4:06.53383 | 45.783s | ||
84th | 158 | Stuart LILL | 4:08.41284 | 47.662s | ||
85th | 155 | Will ROSS-SKINNER | 4:08.42685 | 47.676s | ||
86th | 118 | Daniel NEWMAN | 4:08.54486 | 47.794s | ||
87th | 29 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 4:11.86287 | 51.112s | ||
88th | 188 | Paul HOLMES | 4:11.90688 | 51.156s | ||
89th | 149 | Tim COWIN | 4:12.98989 | 52.239s | ||
90th | 190 | Dan PRISK | 4:13.41390 | 52.663s | ||
91st | 15 | Bevan MEIKLEJOHN | 4:14.32991 | 53.579s | ||
92nd | 106 | Richard GENZE | 4:15.66192 | 54.911s | ||
93rd | 111 | Addam DOHERTY | 4:16.04093 | 55.290s | ||
94th | 173 | Nathan COUTTS | 4:16.50494 | 55.754s | ||
95th | 81 | James DAVIS (sen) | 4:16.58995 | 55.839s | ||
96th | 62 | Rob SHOOSMITH | 4:16.70296 | 55.952s | ||
97th | 175 | Connor HOPE | 4:17.09597 | 56.345s | ||
98th | 100 | Dominic VON WYL | 4:17.25198 | 56.501s | ||
99th | 115 | Adam HODGINS | 4:17.78299 | 57.032s | ||
100th | 53 | Michael VAN DE RIET | 4:18.669100 | 57.919s | ||
101st | 99 | Reto VON ALLMEN | 4:19.403101 | 58.653s | ||
102nd | 110 | Michael LIGHT | 4:19.575102 | 58.825s | ||
103rd | 133 | Travis WOOLLER | 4:20.886103 | 1:00.136 | ||
104th | 154 | Joseph THOMAS | 4:22.622104 | 1:01.872 | ||
105th | 176 | Matt MCCARTHY | 4:25.120105 | 1:04.370 | ||
106th | 32 | Hamish BENNETT | 4:26.110106 | 1:05.360 | ||
107th | 90 | Tim WILSON | 4:26.875107 | 1:06.125 | ||
108th | 129 | Tom STEPHENS | 4:27.190108 | 1:06.440 | ||
109th | 137 | Uschi ROGERS | 4:28.502109 | 1:07.752 | ||
110th | 182 | Danny ZANYK | 4:29.266110 | 1:08.516 | ||
111th | 132 | Derek ABEL | 4:30.687111 | 1:09.937 | ||
112th | 181 | Jack MCCORMACK | 4:31.832112 | 1:11.082 | ||
113th | 138 | Brook TURNER | 4:36.342113 | 1:15.592 | ||
114th | 151 | Brad SWANSEN | 4:38.052114 | 1:17.302 | ||
115th | 196 | Glen GOODWIN | 4:40.454115 | 1:19.704 | ||
116th | 121 | Tim RUETZ | 4:41.160116 | 1:20.410 | ||
117th | 159 | Andrew GIBSON | 4:43.376117 | 1:22.626 | ||
118th | 134 | Nicholas PALEY | 4:57.990118 | 1:37.240 | ||
119th | 193 | Jim HARRIS | 5:07.616119 | 1:46.866 | ||
120th | 101 | Phil GOLSTON | 8:37.842120 | 5:17.092 | ||
74 | Shaun FRY | DNF | ||||
107 | Eliot JACKSON | DNF | ||||
142 | David MITCHELL (mas) | DNF | ||||
43 | Trevor BURKE | DNS | ||||
192 | Patrick TURNCLIFFE | DNS | ||||
56 | Leroy VERBOVEN | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Daniel NORTON | 3:39.2231 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Ollie GREGORY-JONES | 3:41.3062 | 2.083s | ||
3rd | 7 | Zander GEDDES | 3:41.9273 | 2.704s | ||
4th | 127 | Oscar LAPSTUN | 3:46.3514 | 7.128s | ||
5th | 114 | Curtis WARCUP | 3:47.6945 | 8.471s | ||
6th | 87 | Cameron JOHNSON | 3:50.8116 | 11.588s | ||
7th | 66 | Benedict FREUDENMANN | 3:56.9477 | 17.724s | ||
8th | 84 | Jonathan ALLYN | 4:02.0198 | 22.796s | ||
9th | 91 | Jamie HOARE | 4:04.0279 | 24.804s | ||
10th | 58 | Skylar ALLAN | 4:21.87210 | 42.649s | ||
11th | 191 | Alex AUGER | 5:37.14611 | 1:57.923 | ||
12th | 76 | Brad JANSEN | 6:11.17312 | 2:31.950 |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Andrew GUNN | 3:35.6931 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Bart BROWN | 3:37.6882 | 1.995s | ||
3rd | 105 | Seb KEMP | 3:39.1773 | 3.484s | ||
4th | 52 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 3:39.8014 | 4.108s | ||
5th | 41 | Joel ROBINSON | 3:43.1125 | 7.419s | ||
6th | 103 | Chad HENDREN | 3:46.0736 | 10.380s | ||
7th | 71 | Todd HELLINGA | 3:46.2437 | 10.550s | ||
8th | 162 | Jon BURR | 3:48.7408 | 13.047s | ||
9th | 30 | Mark WOOD | 3:50.2939 | 14.600s | ||
10th | 2 | Alan GOLDS | 3:52.25910 | 16.566s | ||
11th | 9 | Jeff LEIGH | 3:53.14411 | 17.451s | ||
12th | 80 | Steve STOREY | 3:53.17812 | 17.485s | ||
13th | 49 | Mathieu HEBERT | 3:53.33513 | 17.642s | ||
14th | 146 | Aaron LYONS | 3:54.49814 | 18.805s | ||
15th | 135 | Peter O'LOUGHLIN | 3:55.08815 | 19.395s | ||
16th | 128 | Tristan O'CALLAGHAN | 3:58.13716 | 22.444s | ||
17th | 98 | Steve BRAWN | 3:59.79717 | 24.104s | ||
18th | 186 | René VAN WONDEREN | 3:59.85918 | 24.166s | ||
19th | 141 | Nathan HAMPSON | 3:59.97719 | 24.284s | ||
20th | 178 | Adrian MCGREE | 4:00.40320 | 24.710s | ||
21st | 50 | Stephane LINCOURT | 4:04.71321 | 29.020s | ||
22nd | 11 | Dan RAYMOND | 4:05.09722 | 29.404s | ||
23rd | 95 | Marti GAJDA | 4:06.31023 | 30.617s | ||
24th | 48 | Paul HOWARD | 4:07.77324 | 32.080s | ||
25th | 79 | Dean PROUTEN | 4:09.02325 | 33.330s | ||
26th | 125 | Gary MCINTYRE | 4:11.29026 | 35.597s | ||
27th | 54 | Trevor FERRAO | 4:11.66127 | 35.968s | ||
28th | 194 | Craig FINDLAY | 4:16.59528 | 40.902s | ||
29th | 189 | Greg AMBROSE | 4:17.61029 | 41.917s | ||
30th | 144 | Tomoo JITSUKAWA | 4:19.57430 | 43.881s | ||
31st | 148 | Isaac KISH | 4:38.93631 | 1:03.243 | ||
32nd | 59 | Aaron OWEN | 4:45.77832 | 1:10.085 | ||
33rd | 78 | Mike JANSEN | 4:51.78233 | 1:16.089 | ||
34th | 42 | Robert BUCHAN | 5:40.05534 | 2:04.362 | ||
35th | 172 | Tim MARTIN | 5:54.47835 | 2:18.785 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Sarah LEISHMAN | 3:56.2881 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Rebecca MCQUEEN | 4:02.4942 | 6.206s | ||
3rd | 67 | Brook BAKER | 4:04.0403 | 7.752s | ||
4th | 69 | Kari MANCER | 4:09.9094 | 13.621s | ||
5th | 116 | Sarah NEWMAN | 4:15.0435 | 18.755s | ||
6th | 23 | Kjersten LONE | 4:18.4956 | 22.207s | ||
7th | 179 | Jen ASHTON | 4:18.9667 | 22.678s | ||
8th | 160 | Jaime HILL | 4:19.2528 | 22.964s | ||
9th | 16 | Dawn CASHEN | 4:20.4069 | 24.118s | ||
10th | 126 | Fanny PAQUETTE | 4:21.01710 | 24.729s | ||
11th | 112 | Carrie MELTZER | 4:23.42111 | 27.133s | ||
12th | 4 | Rachelle FRAZER | 4:27.66512 | 31.377s | ||
13th | 139 | Kerri-Ann THIBEAU | 4:28.67513 | 32.387s | ||
14th | 25 | Amalie BUDGEN | 4:39.20514 | 42.917s | ||
15th | 55 | Yvonne BIRKER | 4:39.58115 | 43.293s | ||
16th | 6 | Julie ISTVAN | 4:43.74916 | 47.461s | ||
17th | 183 | Angela FOSTER | 4:45.65317 | 49.365s | ||
18th | 185 | Brooke DARLING | 4:56.22218 | 59.934s | ||
19th | 140 | Rosa MARTIN | 5:08.03719 | 1:11.749 | ||
20th | 109 | Lisa SHILLOLO | 5:15.61520 | 1:19.327 | ||
21st | 117 | Jacqueline LANGEN | 5:35.26021 | 1:38.972 |
Female: U18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified