Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Luke STROBEL | Evil | 2:34.001 | 2:42.231 | 3:36.491 | 5:28.041 | 14:20.761 | - | ||
2nd | 319 | Adam PRICE | Pinkbike | 2:43.093 | 2:53.223 | 3:44.552 | 5:57.507 | 15:18.362 | 57.60s | ||
3rd | 3 | Erik NILSON | Santa Cruz | 2:45.625 | 2:51.192 | 3:52.834 | 5:49.562 | 15:19.203 | 58.44s | ||
4th | 361 | Bryce KANS | B-line Racing | 2:45.354 | 2:53.784 | 4:00.848 | 5:50.603 | 15:30.574 | 1:09.81 | ||
5th | 310 | Logan ROY | 2:51.9415 | 2:54.745 | 3:56.846 | 5:53.784 | 15:37.305 | 1:16.54 | |||
6th | 315 | Logan WETZEL | Clif / Transition Bikes | 2:47.489 | 2:55.368 | 3:54.005 | 6:00.689 | 15:37.526 | 1:16.76 | ||
7th | 317 | Craig FOLSOM | 2:49.0311 | 2:57.5712 | 3:52.203 | 5:59.038 | 15:37.837 | 1:17.07 | |||
8th | 313 | Nick RYSER | CRD / Deity / Lost Bikes | 2:41.102 | 2:59.5714 | 4:03.7910 | 5:55.785 | 15:40.248 | 1:19.48 | ||
9th | 9 | Joshua KAHN | 2:46.867 | 2:54.766 | 4:09.5715 | 5:56.186 | 15:47.379 | 1:26.61 | |||
10th | 8 | Nathan HOCH | CRD / High Above / Tbc | 2:48.0310 | 2:55.779 | 4:04.8711 | 6:00.7310 | 15:49.4010 | 1:28.64 | ||
11th | 303 | Parley FORD | Deity | 2:47.328 | 3:00.1416 | 4:10.5816 | 6:01.2711 | 15:59.3111 | 1:38.55 | ||
12th | 316 | Matt ORLANDO | EVO / Transition Bikes | 3:00.8821 | 2:56.5310 | 4:01.299 | 6:08.1312 | 16:06.8312 | 1:46.07 | ||
13th | 2 | Mark ALLISON | Plunder | 2:49.2412 | 2:58.0813 | 4:10.6317 | 6:09.3613 | 16:07.3113 | 1:46.55 | ||
14th | 301 | Trevor ROLAND | DSENDIT | 2:55.7618 | 2:54.787 | 4:10.7518 | 6:09.7414 | 16:11.0314 | 1:50.27 | ||
15th | 322 | Alex WALKER | CushCore / RecwareNW | 2:46.506 | 2:57.1811 | 4:07.5814 | 6:19.8617 | 16:11.1215 | 1:50.36 | ||
16th | 318 | Kyle BICKFORD | 2:49.8713 | 3:03.1719 | 4:05.9212 | 6:16.1416 | 16:15.1016 | 1:54.34 | |||
17th | 314 | Ryan HAYLES | Broadmark / Gerks / Mt. Si Racing | 3:00.6020 | 3:02.1418 | 4:06.9313 | 6:11.6115 | 16:21.2817 | 2:00.52 | ||
18th | 309 | Kristian DUFT | Terrain Gym | 2:54.8416 | 2:59.7515 | 4:17.2720 | 6:26.5919 | 16:38.4518 | 2:17.69 | ||
19th | 306 | Matt SALLADAY | Coalition Racing Developm | 2:55.5017 | 3:02.0317 | 3:59.697 | 6:41.4722 | 16:38.6919 | 2:17.93 | ||
20th | 300 | David VOLKERT | EDG Consultants LLP | 2:56.8819 | 3:06.7820 | 4:19.0021 | 6:24.9418 | 16:47.6020 | 2:26.84 | ||
21st | 10 | Jacob FLINN | Coalition Racing Develpmt | 2:51.7614 | 3:10.4321 | 4:12.8519 | 6:35.8120 | 16:50.8521 | 2:30.09 | ||
22nd | 307 | Patrick DUNN | Santa Cruz | 3:12.0922 | 3:20.3022 | 4:28.9522 | 6:40.3221 | 17:41.6622 | 3:20.90 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 581 | Jack SPRANGER | Broadmark / Mt. Si Racing | 2:43.041 | 2:55.471 | 3:54.601 | 6:05.331 | 15:38.441 | - | ||
2nd | 585 | Hudson JACOBS | GGTTS / March Northwest | 2:57.223 | 3:06.902 | 4:09.542 | 6:12.962 | 16:26.622 | 48.18s | ||
3rd | 580 | Louie BLAIR | FSA / Magura / Transition Bikes | 2:51.392 | 3:12.925 | 4:20.174 | 6:32.684 | 16:57.163 | 1:18.72 | ||
4th | 592 | Cole LANDRENEAU | Broadmark / Mt. Si Racing | 2:58.034 | 3:16.366 | 4:18.503 | 6:55.126 | 17:28.014 | 1:49.57 | ||
5th | 689 | Caleb ELY | AMS / Dakine | 3:19.748 | 3:08.383 | 4:38.666 | 6:29.153 | 17:35.935 | 1:57.49 | ||
6th | 584 | Samuel DAY | Bend Endurance Academy | 3:07.105 | 3:09.484 | 4:52.569 | 6:46.185 | 17:55.326 | 2:16.88 | ||
7th | 583 | Elijah KRAUSE | Bend Endurance Academy | 3:18.517 | 3:22.557 | 4:33.865 | 7:10.988 | 18:25.907 | 2:47.46 | ||
8th | 605 | Dylan JACOBS | 3:21.259 | 3:35.019 | 4:46.797 | 7:34.8510 | 19:17.908 | 3:39.46 | |||
9th | 586 | Tucker SWARENS | 3:27.4210 | 3:36.6712 | 5:03.3710 | 7:10.777 | 19:18.239 | 3:39.79 | |||
10th | 436 | Philip ROLAND | Allegro Cyclery | 3:37.2211 | 3:35.4010 | 5:27.7013 | 7:20.289 | 20:00.6010 | 4:22.16 | ||
11th | 578 | Johnny POWNALL | Mount Si MTB | 3:41.5412 | 3:33.838 | 5:15.3712 | 7:53.9012 | 20:24.6411 | 4:46.20 | ||
12th | 434 | Trey SMITH (west) | 3:44.8813 | 4:05.6713 | 5:03.9711 | 7:52.1311 | 20:46.6512 | 5:08.21 | |||
13th | 433 | Parks FREILINGER | J Walker / Mt. Si Racing | 3:12.766 | 3:36.3211 | 4:49.198 | 9:56.9013 | 21:35.1713 | 5:56.73 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Jimmy DAVIS | 2:51.052 | 3:01.131 | 4:15.873 | 6:08.931 | 16:16.981 | - | |||
2nd | 336 | Nathan CONTENTE | 2:47.841 | 3:01.842 | 4:07.931 | 6:19.973 | 16:17.582 | 0.60s | |||
3rd | 338 | Steve FISHER | 2:54.013 | 3:12.264 | 4:09.932 | 6:34.544 | 16:50.743 | 33.76s | |||
4th | 335 | Ethan MILNE | Progression Cycle | 3:06.826 | 3:09.283 | 4:26.496 | 6:18.862 | 17:01.454 | 44.47s | ||
5th | 329 | Patrick O'BRIEN (mtb) | 3:02.284 | 3:12.855 | 4:21.754 | 6:35.885 | 17:12.765 | 55.78s | |||
6th | 332 | Andrew SPENCER | 3:08.307 | 3:19.439 | 4:23.305 | 6:40.427 | 17:31.456 | 1:14.47 | |||
7th | 341 | Ian DEANS | Solo uno | 3:05.185 | 3:21.9111 | 4:30.847 | 6:39.176 | 17:37.107 | 1:20.12 | ||
8th | 327 | Evan WALKER | 3:12.839 | 3:19.168 | 4:36.259 | 6:52.348 | 18:00.588 | 1:43.60 | |||
9th | 330 | Joseph HASEGAWA | Ride Bicycles | 3:08.738 | 3:30.0916 | 4:31.818 | 6:59.6310 | 18:10.269 | 1:53.28 | ||
10th | 333 | Dahlton MADISON | 3:13.4010 | 3:21.7410 | 4:39.3710 | 6:56.149 | 18:10.6510 | 1:53.67 | |||
11th | 344 | Andrew GUTKNECHT | 3:17.0911 | 3:17.247 | 4:41.6311 | 7:05.9711 | 18:21.9311 | 2:04.95 | |||
12th | 617 | Evan TREMBLAY | Cascade Mountain Bike Community | 3:19.5812 | 3:16.536 | 4:46.5912 | 7:06.3512 | 18:29.0512 | 2:12.07 | ||
13th | 337 | Ryan MALERK | 3:28.4716 | 3:22.4212 | 4:58.7215 | 7:07.4013 | 18:57.0113 | 2:40.03 | |||
14th | 331 | Vincent DINOTO | 3:21.4714 | 3:28.6215 | 4:49.7313 | 7:35.4717 | 19:15.2914 | 2:58.31 | |||
15th | 340 | Matt PROFFETT | 3:29.5017 | 3:30.2017 | 5:15.1617 | 7:19.5314 | 19:34.3915 | 3:17.41 | |||
16th | 328 | Nick PAGEL | 3:38.6018 | 3:39.5018 | 5:06.0316 | 7:31.8816 | 19:56.0116 | 3:39.03 | |||
17th | 612 | Clint MOCHIZUKI | Dyna Racing | 3:21.2613 | 3:28.5814 | 5:55.9418 | 7:22.8815 | 20:08.6617 | 3:51.68 | ||
18th | 614 | Grant EHRICK | 3:24.5615 | 3:24.4613 | 4:58.1714 | 8:28.7318 | 20:15.9218 | 3:58.94 | |||
339 | Michael HOWE | Eterra / Lost Bikes | 3:45.1919 | 4:02.4619 | 10:43.9119 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 371 | Kyle GILLESPIE | Cannondale | 2:49.103 | 3:01.873 | 4:05.946 | 6:07.122 | 16:04.031 | - | ||
2nd | 372 | Jameson FLORENCE | FSA / Guerrilla Gravity | 2:48.802 | 2:58.892 | 4:03.675 | 6:14.434 | 16:05.792 | 1.76s | ||
3rd | 346 | Michael JAHRIG | 2:55.299 | 3:06.0510 | 4:01.123 | 6:03.721 | 16:06.183 | 2.15s | |||
4th | 367 | David TOMPKINS | 2:54.707 | 3:04.287 | 4:00.552 | 6:22.607 | 16:22.134 | 18.10s | |||
5th | 356 | Anthony BOUSSETTA | Endless Biking | 2:52.705 | 3:03.686 | 4:01.204 | 6:27.259 | 16:24.835 | 20.80s | ||
6th | 354 | Glen MCCARTHY | Squirrel Army | 2:46.361 | 3:05.278 | 3:57.421 | 6:37.8415 | 16:26.896 | 22.86s | ||
7th | 370 | Corey KELMEL | 2:57.4510 | 2:58.791 | 4:15.3810 | 6:18.945 | 16:30.567 | 26.53s | |||
8th | 358 | Blaise RATCLIFFE | Santa Cruz Grassroots | 2:54.948 | 3:10.5115 | 4:06.937 | 6:29.1511 | 16:41.538 | 37.50s | ||
9th | 357 | Keenan FENTON | 2:52.294 | 3:02.004 | 4:20.5512 | 6:28.3110 | 16:43.159 | 39.12s | |||
10th | 360 | Brian PIPER | 3:07.7216 | 3:02.135 | 4:18.7811 | 6:21.916 | 16:50.5410 | 46.51s | |||
11th | 359 | Don BROCKETT | 3 Ginger Racing | 3:04.8315 | 3:07.7712 | 4:34.4917 | 6:10.413 | 16:57.5011 | 53.47s | ||
12th | 374 | Josh RAMHARTER | 2:54.576 | 3:07.0811 | 4:15.359 | 6:47.8117 | 17:04.8112 | 1:00.78 | |||
13th | 363 | Kyle HANLEY | 3:08.3817 | 3:05.639 | 4:23.9814 | 6:32.0312 | 17:10.0213 | 1:05.99 | |||
14th | 377 | Aaron PASS | Hammer + Awl | 3:15.4321 | 3:09.2713 | 4:21.7213 | 6:25.698 | 17:12.1114 | 1:08.08 | ||
15th | 351 | Sean COENEN | 3:04.1713 | 3:10.5616 | 4:27.1815 | 6:37.7514 | 17:19.6615 | 1:15.63 | |||
16th | 376 | Peter BEVAN | 2:59.5911 | 3:09.6214 | 4:36.9918 | 6:34.2413 | 17:20.4416 | 1:16.41 | |||
17th | 366 | Daniel KRICK | Fusion Graphix - Fox | 3:12.3318 | 3:13.5917 | 4:29.3816 | 7:16.7721 | 18:12.0717 | 2:08.04 | ||
18th | 368 | Colin LONGMUIR | Coalition Racing Develpmt | 3:20.6924 | 3:16.9919 | 4:51.3419 | 7:14.5420 | 18:43.5618 | 2:39.53 | ||
19th | 347 | Scott HALLIGAN | Mountain Top Builders | 3:18.7723 | 3:19.8220 | 5:05.0026 | 7:09.0619 | 18:52.6519 | 2:48.62 | ||
20th | 381 | Michael BUFKA | Chicken & Beer | 3:18.6422 | 3:24.3122 | 4:53.9222 | 7:18.5722 | 18:55.4420 | 2:51.41 | ||
21st | 375 | Luke WRIGHT | 3:24.1527 | 3:28.0024 | 5:21.6030 | 6:43.0116 | 18:56.7621 | 2:52.73 | |||
22nd | 380 | Austin ROBERTS | 3:28.7228 | 3:20.1321 | 5:00.8325 | 7:07.0818 | 18:56.7622 | 2:52.73 | |||
23rd | 373 | Scott HEINZ | 3:13.9019 | 3:30.9328 | 4:53.7521 | 7:30.7225 | 19:09.3023 | 3:05.27 | |||
24th | 364 | David SCHULMAN | 3:20.9325 | 3:33.2729 | 4:51.9620 | 7:30.6324 | 19:16.7924 | 3:12.76 | |||
25th | 353 | Karl MOSER | 3:14.4520 | 3:30.6127 | 4:59.5123 | 7:38.8727 | 19:23.4425 | 3:19.41 | |||
26th | 379 | Nicholas BOROUGHS | Soft Like Kitten | 3:04.4714 | 3:41.7732 | 5:13.3128 | 7:24.6723 | 19:24.2226 | 3:20.19 | ||
27th | 378 | Russell FORTHUBER | BicycleAttorney.com | 3:42.5931 | 3:28.9326 | 5:00.3624 | 7:38.1726 | 19:50.0527 | 3:46.02 | ||
28th | 650 | Fumiya KAWAHARA | 3:35.1030 | 3:27.2823 | 5:17.8429 | 7:52.0628 | 20:12.2828 | 4:08.25 | |||
29th | 345 | Matt JOHNSON (exp) | RIDING FORWARD | 3:34.1729 | 3:33.9630 | 5:23.4331 | 8:00.8930 | 20:32.4529 | 4:28.42 | ||
30th | 349 | Richard KIENE | 4:10.2333 | 3:46.4933 | 5:33.5632 | 7:57.7329 | 21:28.0130 | 5:23.98 | |||
31st | 662 | Bryce WENTWORTH | The Novel Tree | 4:30.1934 | 3:55.8534 | 5:37.5333 | 8:04.5931 | 22:08.1631 | 6:04.13 | ||
32nd | 350 | Derek DEL CONTE | Team Securite' | 3:48.1632 | 3:37.2731 | 6:14.7634 | 8:38.6932 | 22:18.8832 | 6:14.85 | ||
33rd | 362 | Cory SIMPSON | 3:02.7612 | 3:14.3218 | 4:13.678 | 13:41.3233 | 24:12.0733 | 8:08.04 | |||
34th | 355 | Daniel JORDAN | 3:21.7926 | 3:28.3125 | 5:05.7627 | 39:51.8534 | 51:47.7134 | 35:43.68 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 405 | Russell STEVENSON | NWMTB Series | 3:04.674 | 3:07.171 | 4:13.841 | 6:25.901 | 16:51.581 | - | ||
2nd | 388 | Jason WILLIAMS (40+) | Team Securite' | 3:02.962 | 3:10.352 | 4:16.252 | 6:40.963 | 17:10.522 | 18.94s | ||
3rd | 395 | Micah STORER | 3:03.983 | 3:22.909 | 4:31.714 | 6:40.892 | 17:39.483 | 47.90s | |||
4th | 390 | Scott MILLINGTON | 2:59.051 | 3:15.083 | 4:34.345 | 6:58.535 | 17:47.004 | 55.42s | |||
5th | 384 | Scott MATUAL | #greenlakebmx / Marin | 3:16.098 | 3:15.274 | 4:29.993 | 7:11.588 | 18:12.935 | 1:21.35 | ||
6th | 392 | Erik DUKES | JoyRide Enduro | 3:07.975 | 3:20.086 | 4:40.576 | 7:06.266 | 18:14.886 | 1:23.30 | ||
7th | 382 | Fred PARK | Team Day Job | 3:10.316 | 3:20.045 | 4:51.299 | 7:13.9310 | 18:35.577 | 1:43.99 | ||
8th | 705 | Craig MARTIN (west) | Project 529 Legion | 3:25.0912 | 3:22.148 | 4:42.647 | 7:14.6211 | 18:44.498 | 1:52.91 | ||
9th | 397 | Jeff SEIFRED | Taco Time NW | 3:22.5911 | 3:26.7213 | 5:00.7212 | 6:55.794 | 18:45.829 | 1:54.24 | ||
10th | 391 | Erik BEDELL | Epic Racing | 3:22.2510 | 3:24.6210 | 4:48.248 | 7:13.089 | 18:48.1910 | 1:56.61 | ||
11th | 403 | Christian HAGEL-SORENSEN | 529 Legion | 3:15.077 | 3:20.887 | 4:53.0710 | 7:32.9013 | 19:01.9211 | 2:10.34 | ||
12th | 389 | Jamison UNGER | Miller Hill MTB Club | 3:26.9013 | 3:24.7011 | 4:58.1011 | 7:16.4512 | 19:06.1512 | 2:14.57 | ||
13th | 385 | Ralph HAVENS | Knolly Bikes | 3:32.8814 | 3:25.1612 | 5:01.3713 | 7:11.577 | 19:10.9813 | 2:19.40 | ||
14th | 704 | Johnny WALKER | 4:12.3415 | 3:37.6414 | 5:02.9314 | 8:01.7114 | 20:54.6214 | 4:03.04 | |||
400 | Jeremy BLACK | 3:18.609 | 5:13.1515 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 414 | Aaron SHARDELMAN | Bike Skills | 2:49.971 | 3:10.081 | 4:15.421 | 6:24.241 | 16:39.711 | - | ||
2nd | 413 | Preston PETERSON | Woodinville Bikes | 3:10.932 | 3:13.112 | 4:31.972 | 7:01.883 | 17:57.892 | 1:18.18 | ||
3rd | 407 | David CULLER | Team Securite' | 3:12.773 | 3:27.694 | 4:42.303 | 7:32.415 | 18:55.173 | 2:15.46 | ||
4th | 408 | Tim BERGEMANN | Team Finger | 4:01.077 | 3:25.343 | 4:51.654 | 6:58.852 | 19:16.914 | 2:37.20 | ||
5th | 406 | Shawn BARROW | BFD Racing | 3:38.726 | 3:43.416 | 5:17.006 | 7:25.474 | 20:04.605 | 3:24.89 | ||
6th | 409 | Eric YOTZ | BroadmarkRacing / Mt Si MTB | 3:33.644 | 3:35.615 | 5:11.045 | 7:51.016 | 20:11.306 | 3:31.59 | ||
7th | 410 | Anthony EARLE | Tony Bologna | 3:33.805 | 3:47.787 | 5:19.417 | 8:44.297 | 21:25.287 | 4:45.57 | ||
8th | 716 | Larry TSENG | Project 529 | 4:15.868 | 4:03.368 | 6:46.858 | 9:34.188 | 24:40.258 | 8:00.54 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 597 | Cole REYNOLDSON | Flight Racin / NFI Flooring | 4:37.801 | 6:01.702 | 4:30.262 | 4:30.561 | 19:40.321 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Alexander PERELMAN | B-line Racing | 5:27.526 | 6:03.243 | 4:28.451 | 4:45.513 | 20:44.722 | 1:04.40 | ||
3rd | 593 | Jakob FREUDENBERG | Mt Si MTB | 5:10.115 | 6:21.554 | 4:46.914 | 4:41.092 | 20:59.663 | 1:19.34 | ||
4th | 591 | Joshua LAUPMANIS | Mt Si MTB | 5:33.618 | 6:25.886 | 4:32.353 | 4:50.214 | 21:22.054 | 1:41.73 | ||
5th | 599 | Declan RITCHIE | 4:56.883 | 6:34.798 | 4:52.555 | 5:01.377 | 21:25.595 | 1:45.27 | |||
6th | 598 | Jacob SCHWEND-CLOHERTY | Tall Tree Racing | 4:59.354 | 6:51.5714 | 5:17.2314 | 4:57.106 | 22:05.256 | 2:24.93 | ||
7th | 602 | Jack CORGIAT | Broadmark Racin / Mt Si MTB | 5:32.777 | 6:39.5210 | 4:55.528 | 5:02.488 | 22:10.297 | 2:29.97 | ||
8th | 588 | Alex ROBERTS (west) | B-line Racing | 5:46.3110 | 6:32.377 | 5:05.5511 | 4:54.605 | 22:18.838 | 2:38.51 | ||
9th | 604 | Connor GIZINSKI | Broadmark Racing / Mt Si | 6:21.6315 | 6:23.405 | 4:53.526 | 5:03.009 | 22:41.559 | 3:01.23 | ||
10th | 595 | Ethan ROSEN (u23) | Mt Si MTB Racing | 6:03.5012 | 6:42.6712 | 4:53.907 | 5:03.4210 | 22:43.4910 | 3:03.17 | ||
11th | 590 | Michael YATES | Mt. Si Racing | 6:00.4411 | 6:35.579 | 5:09.5713 | 5:16.6011 | 23:02.1811 | 3:21.86 | ||
12th | 606 | Parker CASAZZA | Mt. Si Racing | 6:04.8513 | 6:43.4213 | 5:03.6910 | 5:21.8215 | 23:13.7812 | 3:33.46 | ||
13th | 596 | Hunter YETMAN | 6:14.4914 | 6:41.6711 | 5:03.639 | 5:17.0112 | 23:16.8013 | 3:36.48 | |||
14th | 589 | Rebecca SASTEN | B-line Racing | 6:45.6416 | 6:57.0315 | 5:08.1112 | 5:19.6813 | 24:10.4614 | 4:30.14 | ||
15th | 587 | Finnegan ANDERSON | 5:43.099 | 7:02.4016 | 6:46.2117 | 5:22.3716 | 24:54.0715 | 5:13.75 | |||
16th | 603 | Zach RITTENHOUSE | Mt Si MTB | 7:03.0617 | 7:21.4017 | 5:24.3216 | 6:02.1618 | 25:50.9416 | 6:10.62 | ||
17th | 594 | Gavin BRITTON | Mt. Si Racing | 8:55.2318 | 7:34.4418 | 5:22.6615 | 6:00.5017 | 27:52.8317 | 8:12.51 | ||
18th | 600 | Chayse FERENCIK | PRESAM | 4:44.372 | 5:57.491 | 12:32.7718 | 5:20.8514 | 28:35.4818 | 8:55.16 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 623 | Sammy STARK | 4:42.822 | 5:57.871 | 4:31.762 | 4:46.223 | 19:58.671 | - | |||
2nd | 620 | Aidan RITCHIE | 4:52.123 | 6:04.002 | 4:31.181 | 4:32.781 | 20:00.082 | 1.41s | |||
3rd | 618 | Zach COOPER | 5:10.336 | 6:05.683 | 4:35.253 | 4:39.082 | 20:30.343 | 31.67s | |||
4th | 624 | Jason ZHAO | 4:42.571 | 6:21.197 | 4:40.605 | 4:58.117 | 20:42.474 | 43.80s | |||
5th | 619 | Julian FORESTER | 5:02.324 | 6:14.604 | 4:40.434 | 4:47.894 | 20:45.245 | 46.57s | |||
6th | 613 | David MULQUEEN | Odd Dog Media | 5:08.305 | 6:20.196 | 4:44.256 | 4:51.995 | 21:04.736 | 1:06.06 | ||
7th | 621 | Garrett VAN RUITEN | 5:40.758 | 6:15.685 | 4:47.837 | 4:52.736 | 21:36.997 | 1:38.32 | |||
8th | 615 | John RENEHAN | 5:24.897 | 6:32.378 | 5:02.108 | 5:01.079 | 22:00.438 | 2:01.76 | |||
9th | 608 | Chris MADUNICH | 5:52.1810 | 6:34.779 | 5:02.279 | 5:09.8710 | 22:39.099 | 2:40.42 | |||
10th | 622 | Pedro SALAS | Everdirt | 6:23.5811 | 6:39.9310 | 5:25.5611 | 5:00.958 | 23:30.0210 | 3:31.35 | ||
11th | 610 | Reid POSTLE | 5:42.079 | 7:11.7611 | 5:19.6710 | 5:31.2511 | 23:44.7511 | 3:46.08 | |||
12th | 609 | Alex MATSON | 6:27.6412 | 7:29.0812 | 5:29.5513 | 5:51.1512 | 25:17.4212 | 5:18.75 | |||
13th | 626 | Austin VORWALD | 8:03.6413 | 7:39.9513 | 5:28.7612 | 5:51.8813 | 27:04.2313 | 7:05.56 | |||
611 | David HAZELTON |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 671 | Ian ANDERSSON | Tomahawktopus | 4:41.762 | 5:41.521 | 4:11.181 | 4:29.432 | 19:03.891 | - | ||
2nd | 654 | Sean NYFFELER | Tomahawktopus | 5:10.308 | 5:42.772 | 4:16.282 | 4:24.571 | 19:33.922 | 30.03s | ||
3rd | 635 | Charles ASPER | 4:28.431 | 6:11.9911 | 4:28.323 | 4:32.393 | 19:41.133 | 37.24s | |||
4th | 646 | Trevor NICHOL | Tomahawktopus | 4:57.344 | 6:02.786 | 4:32.255 | 4:48.958 | 20:21.324 | 1:17.43 | ||
5th | 644 | Charlie RITER | 4:46.333 | 6:12.7612 | 4:36.616 | 4:51.239 | 20:26.935 | 1:23.04 | |||
6th | 642 | John HURNEY | 5:08.906 | 6:02.525 | 4:46.4414 | 4:37.525 | 20:35.386 | 1:31.49 | |||
7th | 658 | Daniel RODRIGUEZ-DELGADO | TMT-EB | 5:22.0014 | 6:05.617 | 4:30.624 | 4:39.396 | 20:37.627 | 1:33.73 | ||
8th | 637 | Jeffrey DAIGGER | 5:33.4319 | 5:55.933 | 4:36.807 | 4:33.824 | 20:39.988 | 1:36.09 | |||
9th | 655 | Corey HANSEN | 5:16.7312 | 5:59.354 | 4:42.308 | 4:52.1610 | 20:50.549 | 1:46.65 | |||
10th | 577 | Kelby SCHROCK | TMT-EB | 5:15.0411 | 6:11.7610 | 4:45.8512 | 4:44.807 | 20:57.4510 | 1:53.56 | ||
11th | 649 | Ernest FIX | 5:08.906 | 6:23.2415 | 4:44.7610 | 4:53.0311 | 21:09.9311 | 2:06.04 | |||
12th | 670 | Ryan MCCORD | Team Ryanasaurus | 5:21.5113 | 6:08.218 | 4:51.5015 | 4:57.7913 | 21:19.0112 | 2:15.12 | ||
13th | 672 | Zach WIST | Full Speed Ahead | 5:22.3615 | 6:11.429 | 4:46.4113 | 5:06.8420 | 21:27.0313 | 2:23.14 | ||
14th | 645 | Jeff CRAWFORD | 5:13.489 | 6:17.0313 | 4:58.2519 | 5:01.0415 | 21:29.8014 | 2:25.91 | |||
15th | 628 | Ben COMBS | 5:13.8810 | 6:30.3617 | 4:56.0816 | 4:55.2212 | 21:35.5415 | 2:31.65 | |||
16th | 664 | Matthew WHITE (west) | Marys Bicycle Club | 5:07.165 | 6:35.1518 | 4:58.3120 | 5:14.0423 | 21:54.6616 | 2:50.77 | ||
17th | 641 | Andrew TOMKINSON | 5:31.2717 | 6:35.9119 | 4:56.3917 | 5:04.8717 | 22:08.4417 | 3:04.55 | |||
18th | 666 | Leland GIBSON | 5:40.2220 | 6:35.9220 | 4:43.859 | 5:09.4022 | 22:09.3918 | 3:05.50 | |||
19th | 631 | Kyle CURTS | 5:32.5018 | 6:38.6622 | 4:45.2011 | 5:17.5625 | 22:13.9219 | 3:10.03 | |||
20th | 634 | Kent PERILLO | 5:46.3021 | 6:22.6514 | 5:11.0324 | 5:02.6316 | 22:22.6120 | 3:18.72 | |||
21st | 643 | Rankin KERN | 5:25.3916 | 6:53.0429 | 5:22.6231 | 5:08.1221 | 22:49.1721 | 3:45.28 | |||
22nd | 633 | Stephen STOCKDALE | 6:18.6625 | 6:36.3021 | 4:59.9821 | 5:20.1226 | 23:15.0622 | 4:11.17 | |||
23rd | 660 | Joshua BASS | 6:01.4322 | 6:40.2323 | 5:05.8023 | 5:32.6931 | 23:20.1523 | 4:16.26 | |||
24th | 632 | Conor DUNLEAVY | 6:15.7524 | 6:45.2225 | 5:17.9630 | 5:16.8724 | 23:35.8024 | 4:31.91 | |||
25th | 668 | Andres RUIZ | TMT-EB | 7:03.0829 | 6:28.3616 | 5:05.5322 | 5:00.7714 | 23:37.7425 | 4:33.85 | ||
26th | 667 | Dean BUNNELL | 6:21.9126 | 6:57.5131 | 5:17.8529 | 5:22.0927 | 23:59.3626 | 4:55.47 | |||
27th | 659 | Luis MUNOZ | 6:25.9527 | 7:03.6233 | 5:15.3626 | 5:22.7129 | 24:07.6427 | 5:03.75 | |||
28th | 674 | Roy MORRIS | 6:14.0323 | 6:50.6028 | 5:59.4735 | 5:05.1218 | 24:09.2228 | 5:05.33 | |||
29th | 640 | Daniel HELLER | Kirkland Bicycle Shop | 7:37.8933 | 6:46.6626 | 4:56.4418 | 5:06.6119 | 24:27.6029 | 5:23.71 | ||
30th | 636 | Paul JAESCHKE | 6:59.0428 | 6:48.0527 | 5:15.9627 | 5:33.7832 | 24:36.8330 | 5:32.94 | |||
31st | 676 | Mike MCCUNE | 7:14.0232 | 7:15.9734 | 5:17.4628 | 5:22.6728 | 25:10.1231 | 6:06.23 | |||
32nd | 638 | Brian THOMAS | Nobody :( | 7:11.6831 | 7:17.5635 | 5:27.5232 | 5:31.4030 | 25:28.1632 | 6:24.27 | ||
33rd | 675 | Brandon MUSSER | 7:43.6034 | 6:58.9432 | 5:12.8725 | 5:41.3133 | 25:36.7233 | 6:32.83 | |||
34th | 647 | Chris MCABOY | The Novel Tree | 8:57.5035 | 6:53.2430 | 5:42.1433 | 5:43.1034 | 27:15.9834 | 8:12.09 | ||
35th | 663 | Levi ROWSE | iCap Equity | 10:45.9236 | 8:04.7036 | 5:52.9734 | 6:29.1935 | 31:12.7835 | 12:08.89 | ||
36th | 673 | Jim CHRISTENSEN | iCap Equity | 7:06.6030 | 6:43.1424 | 8:52.0036 | 1h21:29.2636 | 1h02:25.37 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 706 | Corey RODRIGUEZ | 4:36.741 | 5:52.101 | 4:33.501 | 4:18.571 | 19:20.911 | - | |||
2nd | 710 | Marcus PITTS | Soiled Shorts Syndicate | 4:49.473 | 5:53.902 | 4:40.583 | 4:18.692 | 19:42.642 | 21.73s | ||
3rd | 703 | John COOKE | 5:12.366 | 6:13.613 | 4:37.572 | 4:34.473 | 20:38.013 | 1:17.10 | |||
4th | 695 | Austin TRELOAR | Securite Gun Club | 4:52.864 | 6:29.8210 | 4:42.485 | 4:57.859 | 21:03.014 | 1:42.10 | ||
5th | 701 | Cory FERENCIK | PRESAM | 5:07.445 | 6:28.319 | 4:47.147 | 4:49.787 | 21:12.675 | 1:51.76 | ||
6th | 697 | Don ANDERSON | Knolly Grassroots | 5:36.049 | 6:21.305 | 4:40.744 | 4:46.074 | 21:24.156 | 2:03.24 | ||
7th | 683 | Peter SZENASI | Epic Racing | 5:25.978 | 6:23.997 | 4:57.1010 | 4:48.616 | 21:35.677 | 2:14.76 | ||
8th | 682 | Troy SCHAULS | 5:20.917 | 6:38.2712 | 4:56.979 | 5:03.3611 | 21:59.518 | 2:38.60 | |||
9th | 688 | Brian WILKIN | 5:54.5811 | 6:26.678 | 4:46.676 | 4:52.218 | 22:00.139 | 2:39.22 | |||
10th | 678 | Will MOON | 6:08.4113 | 6:30.7211 | 4:52.468 | 4:46.905 | 22:18.4910 | 2:57.58 | |||
11th | 686 | Damon NOVELLI | 4:45.402 | 6:18.604 | 6:22.2818 | 4:59.5410 | 22:25.8211 | 3:04.91 | |||
12th | 692 | Cal SPRANGER | Mafia Racing | 6:01.4312 | 6:23.836 | 5:05.6312 | 5:09.9113 | 22:40.8012 | 3:19.89 | ||
13th | 700 | Jason KOEHN | 5:50.2410 | 6:44.8413 | 5:00.7511 | 5:08.4112 | 22:44.2413 | 3:23.33 | |||
14th | 691 | Michael BENSON | sketchytrails.com | 6:36.0514 | 7:18.0415 | 5:07.8813 | 5:23.3314 | 24:25.3014 | 5:04.39 | ||
15th | 702 | Robin WESSEL | 6:40.5715 | 7:02.8014 | 5:12.2314 | 5:40.0916 | 24:35.6915 | 5:14.78 | |||
16th | 693 | Emanuel PRICE | 6:58.8316 | 7:32.4816 | 5:31.6215 | 5:31.4015 | 25:34.3316 | 6:13.42 | |||
17th | 687 | Robert KOCH | 8:04.1017 | 8:24.4918 | 6:05.7517 | 6:57.8319 | 29:32.1717 | 10:11.26 | |||
18th | 699 | Craig FERENCIK | PRESAM | 10:19.7419 | 7:46.5517 | 5:56.2716 | 6:27.5118 | 30:30.0718 | 11:09.16 | ||
19th | 696 | George FORDHAM | Audi | 9:02.9318 | 9:38.6719 | 6:51.4919 | 6:27.2017 | 32:00.2919 | 12:39.38 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 720 | Woody COX | Dyna Raci / Jet City Velo | 5:39.981 | 6:39.132 | 4:53.573 | 4:55.342 | 22:08.021 | - | ||
2nd | 719 | Mark HARRIS (50+) | Unreal 2 | 6:04.372 | 6:41.923 | 4:44.991 | 5:00.413 | 22:31.692 | 23.67s | ||
3rd | 727 | John WENDL | Woodinville Bikes | 6:22.694 | 6:38.441 | 4:49.882 | 4:49.851 | 22:40.863 | 32.84s | ||
4th | 717 | Dru MCMACKIN | Vicious Cycle | 6:08.523 | 6:49.244 | 5:04.626 | 5:28.837 | 23:31.214 | 1:23.19 | ||
5th | 722 | Marc GAROUTTE | Epic Racing | 6:38.735 | 6:50.395 | 5:04.847 | 5:16.396 | 23:50.355 | 1:42.33 | ||
6th | 713 | Michael DUFT | 6:58.366 | 6:59.956 | 4:59.784 | 5:13.924 | 24:12.016 | 2:03.99 | |||
7th | 725 | Ivar CHHINA | TLD | 7:04.257 | 7:03.917 | 5:01.555 | 5:14.365 | 24:24.077 | 2:16.05 | ||
8th | 728 | Peter PANCHO | SLJAD RACING | 7:15.548 | 7:15.458 | 5:33.099 | 5:47.2610 | 25:51.348 | 3:43.32 | ||
9th | 714 | Philip ZEPEDA | 7:17.769 | 7:23.149 | 5:53.4710 | 5:34.908 | 26:09.279 | 4:01.25 | |||
10th | 718 | Jason EDENS | DWB | 7:56.7510 | 7:25.1310 | 5:20.248 | 5:35.579 | 26:17.6910 | 4:09.67 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 428 | Evan PIERCE | 3:28.602 | 3:25.781 | 4:39.341 | 7:19.271 | 18:52.991 | - | |||
2nd | 429 | Kevin ANDREWS | 3:35.863 | 3:42.334 | 4:57.413 | 7:36.912 | 19:52.512 | 59.52s | |||
3rd | 427 | Christopher LYNCH | Wormriders | 3:26.791 | 3:37.943 | 4:56.682 | 8:03.003 | 20:04.413 | 1:11.42 | ||
4th | 431 | Andrew SPRINGER | 3:38.494 | 3:37.282 | 5:34.954 | 8:18.104 | 21:08.824 | 2:15.83 | |||
5th | 684 | Neal ENGEL | 5:01.135 | 4:27.985 | 7:01.675 | 10:32.505 | 27:03.285 | 8:10.29 | |||
6th | 432 | Gabe TAYLOR (u19) | Issaquah composite | 5:35.696 | 4:48.246 | 8:51.836 | 13:04.426 | 32:20.186 | 13:27.19 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Bonnie BURKE | 3:00.141 | 3:45.106 | 4:15.741 | 6:51.841 | 17:52.821 | - | |||
2nd | 3000 | Hannah BERGEMANN | Kona Supremes / Terrain | 3:30.484 | 3:27.981 | 4:32.602 | 7:05.032 | 18:36.092 | 43.27s | ||
3rd | 325 | Linnea ROOKE | MFR | 3:18.112 | 3:32.752 | 4:49.363 | 7:12.373 | 18:52.593 | 59.77s | ||
4th | 4 | Ingrid LAROUCHE | 3:33.185 | 3:37.263 | 5:02.294 | 7:55.004 | 20:07.734 | 2:14.91 | |||
5th | 324 | Molly MEEHAN | 3:24.613 | 3:41.295 | 5:07.285 | 8:20.546 | 20:33.725 | 2:40.90 | |||
6th | 323 | Julie BAIRD | HIFI cycling team | 4:08.666 | 3:37.894 | 5:17.396 | 8:02.785 | 21:06.726 | 3:13.90 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 416 | Kalyn BENAROYA | 3:32.411 | 3:43.591 | 5:02.171 | 8:15.031 | 20:33.201 | - | |||
2nd | 422 | Haley BOSCOLO | 3:43.843 | 3:50.763 | 5:24.612 | 9:08.333 | 22:07.542 | 1:34.34 | |||
3rd | 419 | Sierra SULLIVAN | Santa Cruz Grassroots | 3:40.012 | 3:57.404 | 5:50.814 | 8:41.262 | 22:09.483 | 1:36.28 | ||
4th | 421 | Cristine SMITH | Dyna Racing | 3:49.874 | 4:01.446 | 5:36.633 | 9:20.154 | 22:48.094 | 2:14.89 | ||
5th | 417 | Kathryn IRISH | 4:16.097 | 4:07.267 | 6:07.357 | 9:25.785 | 23:56.485 | 3:23.28 | |||
6th | 424 | Stephanie IGNELL | 4:01.705 | 3:48.682 | 5:54.406 | 10:16.957 | 24:01.736 | 3:28.53 | |||
7th | 420 | Devon SIMPSON | Team Thrive | 4:30.548 | 4:00.905 | 5:53.345 | 9:40.646 | 24:05.427 | 3:32.22 | ||
8th | 426 | Jamie BOURGO | 4:08.966 | 4:09.438 | 6:40.338 | 10:30.048 | 25:28.768 | 4:55.56 | |||
9th | 425 | Kelsey PHILLIPS | 6:40.189 | 5:14.469 | 8:37.549 | 14:23.149 | 34:55.329 | 14:22.12 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 736 | Meg BROWNING | SPOKESWOMEN RACING | 5:46.631 | 7:04.282 | 5:16.472 | 5:25.464 | 23:32.841 | - | ||
2nd | 737 | Kat POWER | 6:52.173 | 6:45.781 | 5:02.741 | 5:09.221 | 23:49.912 | 17.07s | |||
3rd | 729 | Janine ROBINSON | Epic Racing | 7:19.125 | 7:12.844 | 5:22.344 | 5:14.462 | 25:08.763 | 1:35.92 | ||
4th | 423 | Jessica HATCH | Sturdy Bitch Racing | 7:45.217 | 7:12.323 | 5:21.263 | 5:18.593 | 25:37.384 | 2:04.54 | ||
5th | 738 | Liz BRAML | Queens of Dirt | 6:39.262 | 7:29.416 | 5:44.417 | 5:52.186 | 25:45.265 | 2:12.42 | ||
6th | 735 | Aili JOHNSTON | Kat and I Joe | 7:24.116 | 7:15.505 | 5:31.625 | 5:37.595 | 25:48.826 | 2:15.98 | ||
7th | 760 | Sophie LYMBERIS | Shea Homes Active Youth Racing | 7:18.334 | 7:44.608 | 6:05.668 | 6:14.658 | 27:23.247 | 3:50.40 | ||
8th | 730 | Gabrielle BEDELL | 8:21.188 | 7:34.127 | 5:35.216 | 6:03.007 | 27:33.518 | 4:00.67 | |||
739 | Riley AMSBRY | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 14:23.709 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified