Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Max LEYEN | 1:08.421 | 2:26.211 | 3:56.082 | 12:12.821 | 19:43.531 | - | |||
2nd | 300 | Matt BEER | 1:10.034 | 2:29.854 | 4:02.093 | 12:29.552 | 20:11.522 | 27.99s | |||
3rd | 5 | Carson EISWALD | 1:09.413 | 2:28.172 | 3:54.841 | 12:54.957 | 20:27.373 | 43.84s | |||
4th | 30 | Lee JACKSON | 1:09.312 | 2:28.973 | 4:16.425 | 12:47.685 | 20:42.384 | 58.85s | |||
5th | 4 | Stu DICKSON | 1:13.928 | 2:35.448 | 4:15.734 | 12:43.853 | 20:48.945 | 1:05.41 | |||
6th | 24 | Daniel SHAW | 1:12.475 | 2:33.756 | 4:18.9710 | 12:45.254 | 20:50.446 | 1:06.91 | |||
7th | 37 | Yoann BARELLI | 1:14.2010 | 2:31.295 | 4:17.546 | 12:50.176 | 20:53.207 | 1:09.67 | |||
8th | 6 | Nick MCLEOD | 1:12.706 | 2:34.917 | 4:25.0512 | 13:04.079 | 21:16.738 | 1:33.20 | |||
9th | 7 | Bryan GREGORY | 1:15.0014 | 2:36.9311 | 4:28.4615 | 13:03.518 | 21:23.909 | 1:40.37 | |||
10th | 47 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | 1:15.9918 | 2:39.7013 | 4:18.789 | 13:18.7011 | 21:33.1710 | 1:49.64 | |||
11th | 28 | Dylan LAYZELL | 1:13.928 | 2:36.6510 | 4:27.7713 | 13:18.5310 | 21:36.8711 | 1:53.34 | |||
12th | 36 | Myles TRAINER | 1:15.0715 | 2:36.579 | 4:32.1416 | 13:19.4612 | 21:43.2412 | 1:59.71 | |||
13th | 31 | Max HORNER | 1:15.2316 | 2:57.0744 | 4:17.597 | 13:24.5014 | 21:54.3913 | 2:10.86 | |||
14th | 22 | Caleb HOLONKO | 1:13.567 | 2:56.8543 | 4:18.588 | 13:32.0917 | 22:01.0814 | 2:17.55 | |||
15th | 52 | Adam PRICE | 1:16.1021 | 2:47.5429 | 4:24.4411 | 13:33.3619 | 22:01.4415 | 2:17.91 | |||
16th | 11 | Levi KOROSCIL | 1:15.6417 | 2:43.9022 | 4:39.1521 | 13:26.2715 | 22:04.9616 | 2:21.43 | |||
17th | 9 | Aaron DOBIE | 1:16.0519 | 2:43.1721 | 4:34.6818 | 13:32.3818 | 22:06.2817 | 2:22.75 | |||
18th | 49 | Dustin ADAMS | 1:20.0034 | 2:40.8515 | 4:36.1719 | 13:29.5716 | 22:06.5918 | 2:23.06 | |||
19th | 2 | Douglas CHALMERS | 1:18.7429 | 2:39.0912 | 4:34.4917 | 13:37.1420 | 22:09.4619 | 2:25.93 | |||
20th | 14 | Spencer WIGHT | 1:14.2711 | 2:45.8226 | 4:28.3014 | 13:54.9925 | 22:23.3820 | 2:39.85 | |||
21st | 29 | Trevor BURKE | 1:16.0720 | 2:42.7520 | 4:36.2520 | 13:49.3524 | 22:24.4221 | 2:40.89 | |||
22nd | 42 | Spencer PAXSON | 1:21.3240 | 2:44.0224 | 4:59.2838 | 13:22.9713 | 22:27.5922 | 2:44.06 | |||
23rd | 44 | Dominic UNTERBERGER | 1:16.9224 | 2:46.6728 | 4:42.7124 | 13:42.2622 | 22:28.5623 | 2:45.03 | |||
24th | 53 | Matt HENN | 1:17.9725 | 2:41.8517 | 4:49.3131 | 13:44.4423 | 22:33.5724 | 2:50.04 | |||
25th | 19 | Sam POARCH | 1:18.6028 | 2:42.1018 | 4:57.9537 | 13:39.6921 | 22:38.3425 | 2:54.81 | |||
26th | 33 | Matt SIMS | 1:18.2027 | 2:41.4816 | 4:45.6926 | 13:56.0127 | 22:41.3826 | 2:57.85 | |||
27th | 270 | Vincent READY | 1:16.6423 | 2:46.0627 | 4:40.7023 | 14:02.2628 | 22:45.6627 | 3:02.13 | |||
28th | 25 | Harry HEAD | 1:19.3333 | 2:51.5733 | 4:45.9227 | 14:05.6131 | 23:02.4328 | 3:18.90 | |||
29th | 12 | James ROLFE | 1:19.0630 | 2:49.4131 | 4:48.6830 | 14:06.9032 | 23:04.0529 | 3:20.52 | |||
30th | 38 | Curtis BENNETT | 1:19.1831 | 2:42.6219 | 5:09.5943 | 13:55.3926 | 23:06.7830 | 3:23.25 | |||
31st | 43 | Levi HARAPNUIK | 1:18.1326 | 2:51.7634 | 4:50.0732 | 14:10.5434 | 23:10.5031 | 3:26.97 | |||
32nd | 39 | Nathan HOCH | 1:21.3240 | 2:51.9235 | 5:00.9041 | 14:08.0933 | 23:22.2332 | 3:38.70 | |||
33rd | 3 | Zach SINGER | 1:24.0047 | 2:52.6939 | 4:50.7533 | 14:17.2135 | 23:24.6533 | 3:41.12 | |||
34th | 18 | Alex SCHMIDT | 1:24.3048 | 3:00.7545 | 5:00.6339 | 14:04.3229 | 23:30.0034 | 3:46.47 | |||
35th | 46 | Ty BOURASSA | 1:23.5146 | 2:52.3337 | 4:43.3325 | 14:33.1138 | 23:32.2835 | 3:48.75 | |||
36th | 13 | Nik KAY | 1:16.5422 | 2:52.2236 | 4:46.0628 | 14:43.2942 | 23:38.1136 | 3:54.58 | |||
37th | 17 | Tim WILDING | 1:22.9845 | 2:52.3438 | 4:51.5934 | 14:31.3637 | 23:38.2737 | 3:54.74 | |||
38th | 50 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | 1:14.6113 | 2:43.9723 | 5:00.8740 | 14:43.8243 | 23:43.2738 | 3:59.74 | |||
39th | 15 | Andrew HAMILTON | 1:20.7037 | 2:51.5132 | 5:04.9742 | 14:37.7139 | 23:54.8939 | 4:11.36 | |||
40th | 48 | Jeff PONT | 1:21.5542 | 2:55.7142 | 4:56.3236 | 14:41.5340 | 23:55.1140 | 4:11.58 | |||
41st | 20 | Cody CANNING | 1:20.7738 | 2:47.9130 | 5:19.6344 | 14:29.2836 | 23:57.5941 | 4:14.06 | |||
42nd | 34 | Quinn HEPBURN | 1:22.2144 | 2:54.6341 | 4:52.7935 | 14:49.6644 | 23:59.2942 | 4:15.76 | |||
43rd | 32 | Sheldon SMITH | 1:14.3712 | 2:39.9314 | 6:06.0348 | 14:05.3930 | 24:05.7243 | 4:22.19 | |||
44th | 45 | Isaac MARANGONI | 1:21.1339 | 3:02.9346 | 4:47.1629 | 15:38.4945 | 24:49.7144 | 5:06.18 | |||
45th | 51 | Nic COURT | 1:19.3032 | 2:52.9640 | 6:19.7949 | 14:41.8041 | 25:13.8545 | 5:30.32 | |||
46th | 23 | Nicolas MESSIER | 1:30.4749 | 3:15.8748 | 5:44.2246 | 16:10.7246 | 26:41.2846 | 6:57.75 | |||
47th | 27 | Alec BEATON | 1:32.0450 | 3:16.3149 | 5:28.8245 | 17:04.1947 | 27:21.3647 | 7:37.83 | |||
48th | 41 | Jack CASEY | 1:20.6536 | 3:08.0647 | 5:54.8247 | 17:41.8348 | 28:05.3648 | 8:21.83 | |||
35 | Mark ALLISON | 1:20.1035 | 2:44.0925 | 4:40.4422 | DNF | ||||||
40 | Jeremy MCLEAN | 1:34.2851 | 3:25.5650 | DNF | |||||||
26 | Laird GRANT | 1:21.9843 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 246 | Georgia ASTLE | 1:26.241 | 3:04.642 | 5:17.412 | 14:24.001 | 24:12.291 | - | |||
2nd | 247 | Laura BATTISTA | 1:27.102 | 3:01.071 | 5:08.031 | 14:57.322 | 24:33.522 | 21.23s | |||
3rd | 248 | Jennifer MCHUGH | 1:33.794 | 3:17.944 | 5:48.515 | 15:47.633 | 26:27.873 | 2:15.58 | |||
4th | 245 | Sarah MOORE | 1:30.503 | 3:14.953 | 5:39.463 | 16:03.524 | 26:28.434 | 2:16.14 | |||
5th | 244 | Jennifer MCTAVISH | 1:34.795 | 3:29.906 | 5:44.704 | 16:08.915 | 26:58.305 | 2:46.01 | |||
6th | 243 | Jo PETERS | 1:36.716 | 3:23.435 | 5:53.936 | 16:57.636 | 27:51.706 | 3:39.41 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified