2018 MEC CNES round 7 at Bromont, QC

view_listResults (109)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progression NEWdialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Connor FEARON 3:5914:2312:5711:5513:35116:49-
bookmark2-Samuel THIBAULT 4:0424:3322:5711:5823:43217:1526s
bookmark3-Keegan WRIGHT 4:1334:4353:0632:0233:46517:501:01
 4-Jonathan ALLARD 4:1844:4243:0752:0233:45417:541:05
 5-Simon CHAPDELAINE 4:1954:4463:0632:0463:48618:011:12
 6-Didier GODBOUT 4:2764:4033:1282:0693:44318:091:20
 7-Dominick MENARD 4:37124:4883:0752:0693:49718:271:38
 8-Gabriel DISTILIO 4:34104:4673:1172:0693:50818:271:38
 9-Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT 4:2994:52103:1592:0463:571118:371:48
 10-Chris LAJOIE 4:2764:55113:1592:0354:081618:481:59
 11-Francois TURGEON 4:40134:5093:16122:12163:52918:502:01
 12-Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD 4:2765:03153:24142:11144:051319:102:21
 13-Vincent POLISENO 4:59184:55113:1592:08133:551019:122:23
 14-Bastien MAJOR 4:36114:59143:30162:0584:061419:162:27
 15-Sean BROWN 4:51174:56133:17132:07124:071519:182:29
 16-Francis PERRON 4:46165:12173:29152:11144:041219:422:53
 17-Jean-Sébastien PITT 4:45155:11163:38182:23184:151820:123:23
 18-Eric LAMONTAGNE 5:02195:30193:34172:26194:131720:453:56
 19-Vincent LAJOIE 4:42145:14184:17202:20174:251920:584:09
 20-Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH 5:16205:39203:57192:29204:422022:035:14

12-15 boys  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Wei Tien HO 4:4315:0113:1512:2113:56119:16-
bookmark2-Tristan CURRAN 4:5826:4424:0222:31214:30232:4513:29

16-20 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Carter KRASNY 4:1714:4313:1412:0413:54118:12-
bookmark2-Raphael PICARD 5:0035:1723:3522:2124:36520:492:37
bookmark3-Philip BILODEAU 5:0765:2533:4132:2734:20221:002:48
 4-Charles Ugo OUELLETTE 5:0345:2944:0382:2944:28321:323:20
 5-Sheldon DUBE 5:1175:3553:4842:3774:32421:433:31
 6-James BEZEAU-TREMBLAY 5:0555:5173:5252:3454:51622:134:01
 7-Julien-Pierre HOULE 5:43115:4663:5962:3564:53722:564:44
 8-François DIONNE (u21) 5:42106:0194:0072:4395:04923:305:18
 9-Ty SEWELL (u21) 5:2996:15114:1292:3775:091023:425:30
 10-Loic DRAPEAU 5:2586:26124:26102:55115:01824:136:01
 11-Simon LESSARD 5:45126:14104:39122:44105:291224:516:39
 12-Pascal MARTIN 6:23155:5984:33113:01125:271125:237:11
 13-Alexandre OUELLETTE 6:13146:33144:46133:08145:301326:107:58
 14-Remi JETTE 6:09136:26124:46133:03136:041426:288:16
 -Felix LAROCHE 4:402DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

21-29 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Emmanuel DÉPAULT 4:4835:0843:2412:1514:10219:45-
bookmark2-Christophe PERREAULT 4:4835:0623:3992:1974:09120:0116s
bookmark3-Emmanuel DAOUST 4:4115:1583:3032:20104:15420:0116s
 4-Marc POIRIER 4:5475:0113:2922:1634:26920:0621s
 5-Marc-Olivier CÔTÉ 4:5065:1253:3992:1514:12320:0823s
 6-Philippe DUBE 4:5585:1253:3342:20104:16520:1631s
 7-Félix LESSARD 4:4525:1693:3452:1634:351420:2641s
 8-Philippe ALLARD 5:04135:1473:46132:1974:18620:4156s
 9-Arthur DEKONINCK 5:03125:26133:3662:1634:25820:461:01
 10-Romaric FOURNEL 5:07155:1693:41122:26134:311021:011:16
 11-Jeffrey TIMMINS 5:02105:24123:3992:24124:321221:011:16
 12-Tom LAFITTE 5:05145:37153:51152:29144:24721:261:41
 13-Samuel NOISEUX 4:4955:32143:3662:40204:511721:281:43
 14-Bobby OWEN 4:5896:11223:3782:1764:341321:371:52
 15-Simon AYOTTE 5:17175:23114:01172:32164:441521:572:12
 16-Charles MARCIL 5:02105:39174:01172:29144:511722:022:17
 17-Pierre-François PINARD 5:14165:38163:53162:32164:491622:062:21
 18-Marc-Andre BESSETTE 5:19186:04214:02192:37185:192223:213:36
 19-Maël BOURHIS 5:44216:01204:03202:39195:131923:403:55
 20-Vincent BERNARD 5:32195:50184:31212:45215:162023:544:09
 21-Romain DOMPNIER 5:39205:57194:35222:53225:172124:214:36
 22-Jérémy SWAENEPOËL 9:49245:0623:46132:1974:311025:315:46
 23-Mathieu HAMEL-GAGNON 6:43226:11224:49233:00235:342326:176:32
 24-Josiah FARROW 6:50236:22245:12243:14246:032427:417:56

30-39 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Jean-Philippe DA SILVA 4:5115:1023:3212:1414:22320:09-
bookmark2-Daniel PARENT 4:5225:1753:4992:1724:23420:3829s
bookmark3-Andy WOO 5:0655:1023:3632:2444:23420:3930s
 4-Dominic TOUPIN 4:5335:1753:4672:2554:24620:4536s
 5-Étienne VIGNERON 5:1485:25113:4352:2554:27721:141:05
 6-Luc LEFEBVRE 4:5745:22103:56132:2884:34821:171:08
 7-Jean-Sébastien CYR 5:56185:0713:4042:2884:17121:281:19
 8-Michael LAROUCHE 5:0655:28133:4782:2774:421121:301:21
 9-Ronny ROY 5:26105:1753:3522:41164:36921:351:26
 10-Edwin SCHULZ 5:29125:1643:52102:32124:461221:551:46
 11-Arthur KUCZYNSKI 5:2595:2193:53122:2884:501321:571:48
 12-Sebastien PILOTE 5:1175:26123:4562:33135:031521:581:49
 13-Christian LABBE 5:28115:33143:56132:29114:36922:021:53
 14-Andre DESJARDINS 5:32135:47163:52102:36144:551422:422:33
 15-Adam ANDERSEN 5:54175:38154:11162:58215:091623:503:41
 16-Sebastien HADE 5:41156:03184:12172:40155:191723:553:46
 17-Etienne TREMBLAY 5:49166:14214:25222:45185:341924:474:38
 18-Pierre-Paul SCHILTZ 5:58196:09204:24213:04225:311825:064:57
 19-Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI 6:24216:04194:15182:50205:422025:155:06
 20-Mathieu DUPELLE 5:34146:43234:21192:42176:352225:555:46
 21-Claude FORTIN 6:36226:42224:46233:06235:492126:596:50
 22-Pierre-Olivier GAUTHIER 6:10205:53173:57152:461911:092329:559:46
 23-Jonathan PILON 30:05235:1754:23202:2234:18246:2526:16

40+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Remy GAUTHIER 4:4314:5813:2012:1514:03119:19-
bookmark2-Eric VAN SICKLE 4:5935:0223:2922:1944:20220:0950s
bookmark3-Martial GAGNE 4:5935:1033:5372:2154:25420:481:29
 4-Hugo BARDOU 5:0665:3673:3232:1834:22320:541:35
 5-Guibert OULLETTE 5:0555:1753:4152:1724:40721:001:41
 6-David CHARBONNEAU (40+) 4:5525:2563:4042:2464:37621:011:42
 7-Bruno LAFONTAINE 5:2885:1343:4262:3174:32521:262:07
 8-Mark NUTLEY 5:3595:4183:5882:46125:031023:033:44
 9-Dean WILSON 5:37105:48104:0192:3795:01923:043:45
 10-Mathieu TOUPIN 5:54125:4494:25152:3285:241223:594:40
 11-Frederic BELANGER 5:1676:13144:12122:43105:511724:154:56
 12-Nicola GIANCOLA 5:54126:08114:18132:46125:331424:395:20
 13-Colin SEWELL 5:52116:41174:04102:54155:201124:515:32
 14-Michael DALGLEISH 6:33166:09124:31162:47145:271325:276:08
 15-Bernard BLACKBURN 6:06147:06204:22142:56165:341626:046:45
 16-Patrick MERCIER 6:12156:27165:11193:24196:151927:298:10
 17-Danny MARTEL 6:51177:01195:07183:22186:021828:239:04
 18-Ian BLAIS 10:19196:10134:37172:59175:331429:3810:19
 19-Bernard PARENT 7:03186:41175:25204:11206:492030:0910:50
 20-Mathieu GAGNON (40+) 18:58206:15154:10112:43104:59837:0517:46

 

 

Pro women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Genevieve BARIL 5:3415:3814:0722:3414:51122:44-
bookmark2-Valerie BEAUREGARD 5:5635:4923:5712:3625:12323:3046s
bookmark3-Marilyne PROULX 5:5225:4924:1532:4434:58223:3854s

Open women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Karine DUGUAY 6:2216:1414:2912:5215:38125:35-
bookmark2-Marie-Philip SIMARD 6:5426:4526:0423:1226:02228:573:22
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us