2018 WA State Series round 1 at Yarloop, WA

view_listResults (91)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/2018-State-Round-1-Finals.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark179Shane WODE 2:16.25022:10.1531-
bookmark271Jaxon SAWYER 2:14.23312:10.47320.320s
bookmark32Roly KYME 2:21.59992:11.18131.028s
 41Luke BALL 2:18.10642:14.04343.890s
 522Jesse MORGAN 2:19.53672:14.55354.400s
 692Dane VAN RYT 2:16.74932:15.76765.614s
 74Aaron LEAGAS 2:18.86462:16.33576.182s
 817Jason YOUNG 2:18.11052:16.45086.297s
 921Nathan MALE 2:20.30582:17.81797.664s
 1043Benjamin HALSALL 2:25.460112:18.970108.817s
 1151Liam PICKERING 2:24.904102:26.1471115.994s
 1232Tom ROBINSON 2:29.755142:27.0871216.934s
 1325Jonathan KURTHY 2:31.657162:28.4141318.261s
 1415Gerran TURNER 2:27.541132:28.5581418.405s
 1552Jay REYNOLDS 2:32.361172:32.0601521.907s
 1681Andrew HANNIG 2:35.992182:35.0481624.895s
 17134Denny HARRIS 2:44.585192:52.4011742.248s
 1818Aaron BLACK 2:26.416123:03.5041853.351s
 20Wayne ROGERS 2:29.81115DNF

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark157Nathan DEVENPORT 2:24.42912:22.7791-
bookmark226Ross MCCARROLL DNF2:23.12320.344s
bookmark3797Brock KIEWIET 2:29.04652:23.38830.609s
 478Greg FOSTER 2:28.01142:27.14844.369s
 533Daniel COSTELLO 2:31.69162:29.53856.759s
 6181Travis FAGE 2:25.86732:30.85968.080s
 712Scott MEADOWCROFT 2:37.76192:32.76479.985s
 844Gary DICKINSON 2:40.260102:35.056812.277s
 954Andrew BEEK 2:25.52722:38.485915.706s
 10199Joel RYAN 2:48.566112:40.9761018.197s
 117Trent PETERSEN 3:12.297142:42.5691119.790s
 1249Timothy HARMAN 2:55.457122:45.5221222.743s
 1329Ryan BEAUMONT 2:36.43472:53.3391330.560s
 1473Kevin KERR 3:04.908132:57.2481434.469s
 1569Benjamin MOORE 2:37.12383:06.1761543.397s

Sport men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark168Harry CREAGH 2:58.79632:51.2731-
bookmark28Grady NORRIS 2:50.96122:55.12823.855s
bookmark3123Martin GEPPERTH 3:04.12173:00.60739.334s
 499Dave LANCE 3:03.77863:04.948413.675s
 545Anthony ADAMS 3:02.49853:07.844516.571s
 6182Steven HOPKINS 3:16.05783:09.560618.287s
 7188Stefan LAM 3:44.37193:12.613721.340s
 269Chris DANIEL 2:42.4991DNF
 16Levi ENGLISH 3:01.9394DNF

U13 boys  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark165Tyla ANDERSON 2:55.79822:55.3981-
bookmark275Kirby ROACH 3:12.23942:59.55324.155s
bookmark383Jackson POETT 3:00.16433:03.87438.476s
 74Declan POETT 2:49.4541DNF

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1248Riley WAKELING 2:47.40932:28.6371-
bookmark241Hamish WILKES 2:29.24512:29.52020.883s
bookmark323Joel IRVING 2:39.20922:36.31437.677s
 464Jack DAY 2:54.04742:48.957420.320s
 5666Cooper MOORE 3:15.93563:07.723539.086s
 6895Jacob BLACKER 3:05.75753:07.899639.262s
 76Sebastian SALT 5:01.3567

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark110Blair STUART 2:18.55612:18.3391-
bookmark219Will CLIFTON 2:21.75322:18.61020.271s
bookmark3222Gus KYME 2:22.90232:27.30338.964s
 438Bryce COMMINS 2:30.74442:30.749412.410s
 5305Callum HAWORTH 2:37.95562:30.864512.525s
 658Jy GARBIN 3:06.84792:35.853617.514s
 766Matthew ROBINSON 2:37.18352:37.419719.080s
 872Samuel WEBB 3:04.99182:47.826829.487s
 947James SANDERS 3:03.16773:03.706945.367s
 77Jackson STOKES 4:20.64810DNF
 53Ben LINTERN DNF

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark196Yuliang SEOW 2:38.41882:16.7061-
bookmark2155Logan WAKELING 2:35.58462:20.37323.667s
bookmark362Cooper ALEXANDER 2:25.06252:21.03034.324s
 450Riley WESTRA 2:56.000102:24.70347.997s
 5111Joshua KAU 2:24.18042:25.34858.642s
 663Hayden KINNEAR 2:35.77672:26.58369.877s
 736Michael ROBINSON (u19) 2:40.87392:38.373721.667s
 8179Cadel ADAMS 2:19.48213:03.231846.525s
 56Greg STANLEY 2:21.2252DNF
 169Ryan BURSTON 2:23.3663

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark161Andrew LAIRD 2:27.21612:26.4771-
bookmark260Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:38.93022:29.34322.866s
bookmark3349Matt TRIGWELL 2:41.00732:34.72438.247s

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1278Paul DEKLERK 2:19.56212:15.8041-
bookmark235Shane DOBSON 2:25.17122:28.369212.565s
bookmark342Kevin FORREST 2:53.19042:45.238329.434s
 411Rob EVANS 2:39.08032:48.490432.686s
 527Tim BRIEN 3:41.34772:58.260542.456s
 667Gary WILKINSON 3:19.19963:08.706652.902s
 748Rob WILKES 2:54.13353:10.054754.250s

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark170Tim ROACH (gvet) 2:54.09612:48.0311-
bookmark282Graham DIXON 2:59.73422:56.46128.430s
bookmark3268David ROMANO 3:05.44632:59.086311.055s
 488Kim Wah SEOW 3:22.22043:23.790435.759s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark19Caelin STUART 3:10.18313:06.4431-
bookmark2301Vilma FITZGERALD DNF3:48.570242.127s
Spank Vibracore
Spank Vibracore
Chat with us