shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 WA State Series round 1 at Yarloop, WA

view_listResults (91)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/2018-State-Round-1-Finals.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st79Shane WODE 2:16.25022:10.1531-
emoji_events2nd71Jaxon SAWYER 2:14.23312:10.47320.320s
emoji_events3rd2Roly KYME 2:21.59992:11.18131.028s
 4th1Luke BALL 2:18.10642:14.04343.890s
 5th22Jesse MORGAN 2:19.53672:14.55354.400s
 6th92Dane VAN RYT 2:16.74932:15.76765.614s
 7th4Aaron LEAGAS 2:18.86462:16.33576.182s
 8th17Jason YOUNG 2:18.11052:16.45086.297s
 9th21Nathan MALE 2:20.30582:17.81797.664s
 10th43Benjamin HALSALL 2:25.460112:18.970108.817s
 11th51Liam PICKERING 2:24.904102:26.1471115.994s
 12th32Tom ROBINSON 2:29.755142:27.0871216.934s
 13th25Jonathan KURTHY 2:31.657162:28.4141318.261s
 14th15Gerran TURNER 2:27.541132:28.5581418.405s
 15th52Jay REYNOLDS 2:32.361172:32.0601521.907s
 16th81Andrew HANNIG 2:35.992182:35.0481624.895s
 17th134Denny HARRIS 2:44.585192:52.4011742.248s
 18th18Aaron BLACK 2:26.416123:03.5041853.351s
 20Wayne ROGERS 2:29.81115DNF

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st57Nathan DEVENPORT 2:24.42912:22.7791-
emoji_events2nd26Ross MCCARROLL DNF2:23.12320.344s
emoji_events3rd797Brock KIEWIET 2:29.04652:23.38830.609s
 4th78Greg FOSTER 2:28.01142:27.14844.369s
 5th33Daniel COSTELLO 2:31.69162:29.53856.759s
 6th181Travis FAGE 2:25.86732:30.85968.080s
 7th12Scott MEADOWCROFT 2:37.76192:32.76479.985s
 8th44Gary DICKINSON 2:40.260102:35.056812.277s
 9th54Andrew BEEK 2:25.52722:38.485915.706s
 10th199Joel RYAN 2:48.566112:40.9761018.197s
 11th7Trent PETERSEN 3:12.297142:42.5691119.790s
 12th49Timothy HARMAN 2:55.457122:45.5221222.743s
 13th29Ryan BEAUMONT 2:36.43472:53.3391330.560s
 14th73Kevin KERR 3:04.908132:57.2481434.469s
 15th69Benjamin MOORE 2:37.12383:06.1761543.397s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st68Harry CREAGH 2:58.79632:51.2731-
emoji_events2nd8Grady NORRIS 2:50.96122:55.12823.855s
emoji_events3rd123Martin GEPPERTH 3:04.12173:00.60739.334s
 4th99Dave LANCE 3:03.77863:04.948413.675s
 5th45Anthony ADAMS 3:02.49853:07.844516.571s
 6th182Steven HOPKINS 3:16.05783:09.560618.287s
 7th188Stefan LAM 3:44.37193:12.613721.340s
 269Chris DANIEL 2:42.4991DNF
 16Levi ENGLISH 3:01.9394DNF

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st65Tyla ANDERSON 2:55.79822:55.3981-
emoji_events2nd75Kirby ROACH 3:12.23942:59.55324.155s
emoji_events3rd83Jackson POETT 3:00.16433:03.87438.476s
 74Declan POETT 2:49.4541DNF

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st248Riley WAKELING 2:47.40932:28.6371-
emoji_events2nd41Hamish WILKES 2:29.24512:29.52020.883s
emoji_events3rd23Joel IRVING 2:39.20922:36.31437.677s
 4th64Jack DAY 2:54.04742:48.957420.320s
 5th666Cooper MOORE 3:15.93563:07.723539.086s
 6th895Jacob BLACKER 3:05.75753:07.899639.262s
 76Sebastian SALT 5:01.3567

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st10Blair STUART 2:18.55612:18.3391-
emoji_events2nd19Will CLIFTON 2:21.75322:18.61020.271s
emoji_events3rd222Gus KYME 2:22.90232:27.30338.964s
 4th38Bryce COMMINS 2:30.74442:30.749412.410s
 5th305Callum HAWORTH 2:37.95562:30.864512.525s
 6th58Jy GARBIN 3:06.84792:35.853617.514s
 7th66Matthew ROBINSON 2:37.18352:37.419719.080s
 8th72Samuel WEBB 3:04.99182:47.826829.487s
 9th47James SANDERS 3:03.16773:03.706945.367s
 77Jackson STOKES 4:20.64810DNF
 53Ben LINTERN DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st96Yuliang SEOW 2:38.41882:16.7061-
emoji_events2nd155Logan WAKELING 2:35.58462:20.37323.667s
emoji_events3rd62Cooper ALEXANDER 2:25.06252:21.03034.324s
 4th50Riley WESTRA 2:56.000102:24.70347.997s
 5th111Joshua KAU 2:24.18042:25.34858.642s
 6th63Hayden KINNEAR 2:35.77672:26.58369.877s
 7th36Michael ROBINSON (u19) 2:40.87392:38.373721.667s
 8th179Cadel ADAMS 2:19.48213:03.231846.525s
 56Greg STANLEY 2:21.2252DNF
 169Ryan BURSTON 2:23.3663

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st61Andrew LAIRD 2:27.21612:26.4771-
emoji_events2nd60Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:38.93022:29.34322.866s
emoji_events3rd349Matt TRIGWELL 2:41.00732:34.72438.247s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st278Paul DE KLERK 2:19.56212:15.8041-
emoji_events2nd35Shane DOBSON 2:25.17122:28.369212.565s
emoji_events3rd42Kevin FORREST 2:53.19042:45.238329.434s
 4th11Rob EVANS 2:39.08032:48.490432.686s
 5th27Tim BRIEN 3:41.34772:58.260542.456s
 6th67Gary WILKINSON 3:19.19963:08.706652.902s
 7th48Rob WILKES 2:54.13353:10.054754.250s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st70Tim ROACH (gvet) 2:54.09612:48.0311-
emoji_events2nd82Graham DIXON 2:59.73422:56.46128.430s
emoji_events3rd268David ROMANO 3:05.44632:59.086311.055s
 4th88Kim Wah SEOW 3:22.22043:23.790435.759s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st9Caelin STUART 3:10.18313:06.4431-
emoji_events2nd301Vilma FITZGERALD DNF3:48.570242.127s
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us